Results » Road » 2012

TOUR OF THE DRAGONS ROAD RACE

BENNINGTON, VT

Sunday, May 6, 2012

TOUR OF THE DRAGONS ROAD RACE Presented by Anthem Sports BENNINGTON, VT Sunday, May 06, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Men Pro/1/2                               98 miles                            64 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
1       35      4:11:26      0:00:00      Peter            Hurst              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingNorwalk                     CT                 :10
2       65      4:11:37      0:00:11      Ben              Wolfe              Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlescoachingOld Lyme                    CT                 :06
3       50      4:11:37      0:00:11      Zack             Noonan             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingKutztown                    PA                 :04
4       24      4:11:37      0:00:11      Nick             Friesen            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
5       20      4:11:37      0:00:11      Jeremy           Durrin             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Amherst                     MA
6       6       4:11:37      0:00:11      Bruce            Bird               Wheels of Bloor                       Toronto                     ON
7       44      4:11:37      0:00:11      Sean             McCarthy           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Amherst                     MA
8       42      4:11:37      0:00:11      Mike             Margarite          Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable        New York                    NY
9       58      4:11:37      0:00:11      Adam             Sullivan           Embrocation Cycling Journal           North Kingstown             RI
10      41      4:11:37      0:00:11      Joshua           Lipka              BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic                Cheshire                    MA
11      32      4:11:37      0:00:11      Jake             Hollenbach         Boston Bicycle School @ UA            Shelburne                   VT
12      48      4:11:37      0:00:11      Tim              Mitchell           CCB Racing                            Ashland                     MA
13      13      4:11:37      0:00:11      Aidan            Charles            Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlescoachingMiddletown                  CT
14      38      4:11:37      0:00:11      Max              Korus              Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Elkins Park                 PA
15      54      4:12:52      0:01:26      Austin           Roach              MetLife - NorEast Cycling             Princeton                   NJ
16      36      4:14:59      0:03:33      Ryan             Kelly              MetLife - NorEast Cycling             Dover                       NH
17      27      4:14:59      0:03:33      Patrick          Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Hopedale                    MA
18      60      4:16:15      0:04:49      Matthew          Waller             Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team  Morgantown                  PA
19      19      4:16:19      0:04:53      Bryan            Dobes              CRCA - Westwood Velo                  Ridgewood                   NJ
20      22      4:16:19      0:04:53      Eric             Follen             Maine Coast Cycling Club              Sanford                     ME
21      46      4:18:48      0:07:22      Dylan            McNicholas         CCB Racing                            Stratham                    NH
22      14      4:20:32      0:09:06      Andrew           Clemence           Boston Bicycle School                 Durham                      NH
23      15      4:20:32      0:09:06      Evan             Cooper             Embrocation Cycling Journal           Closter                     NJ
24      40      4:20:32      0:09:06      Justin           Lindine            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingNew Salem                   MA
25      57      4:20:32      0:09:06      James            Stevens            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable        New York                    NY
26      59      4:20:32      0:09:06      Eric             Tremble            Boston Bicycle School                 Jericho                     VT
27      47      4:20:32      0:09:06      John             Minturn            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingPhiladelphia                PA
28      61      4:20:32      0:09:06      Landen           Wark-Acebo         MetLife - NorEast Cycling             Brighton                    MA
29      30      4:20:32      0:09:06      Chris            Gruber             Champion Systems p/b Stans NoTubes    Toronto                     ON
30      39      4:20:32      0:09:06      Ron              Larose Iii         Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlescoachingNorwich                     CT
31      8       4:24:57      0:13:31      Amos             Brumble            CCB racing                            Westerly                    RI
32      63      4:29:24      0:17:58      Jackson          Weber              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Easthampton                 MA
33      4       4:29:24      0:17:58      Daniel           Bensen             Unattached                            Greenfield                  MA
34      34      4:35:10      0:23:44      Evan             Huff               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Amherst                     MA
35      10      4:35:10      0:23:44      Evan             Burkhart           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingWinston-Salem               NC
36      62      4:35:10      0:23:44      Brad             Warren             J.A.M FUND / NCC                      Fitchburg                   MA
37      3       4:38:41      0:27:15      Tristan          Baldwin            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Amherst                     NH
38      31      4:38:49      0:27:23      John             Harris             CCB Racing                            Ledyard                     CT
39      45      4:38:49      0:27:23      Stuart           McManus            CCB Racing                            Cambridge                   MA
40      55      5:05:12      0:53:46      Nicholas         Roeder             Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team  Kunkletown                  PA
41      12      5:05:12      0:53:46      David            Casale             Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team  Pennsauken                  NJ





Women Pro/1/2                             62 miles                            29 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
1       475     3:09:05      0:00:00      Marti            Shea               Destination Cycling                   Marblehead                  MA                 :10
2       454     3:19:03      0:09:58      Beth             Bonilla            Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Galloway                    NJ                 :06
3       474     3:19:03      0:09:58      Beth             Ruiz               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Delmar                      NY                 :04
4       453     3:19:03      0:09:58      Kathleen         Billington         Vanderkitten-Focus                    Norwalk                     CT
5       466     3:19:03      0:09:58      Peggy            Legrand            US Military Team                      Groton                      CT
6       456     3:19:03      0:09:58      Patty            Buerkle            Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat               Pittsburgh                  PA
7       469     3:19:03      0:09:58      Kathleen         Lysakowski         Farm team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Ware                        MA
8       472     3:19:03      0:09:58      Andrea           Myers              Bethel Cycle                          Danbury                     CT
9       451     3:19:03      0:09:58      Crystal          Anthony            LadiesFirst Racing                    Beverly                     MA
10      476     3:19:03      0:09:58      Sheila           Vibert             Sunapee Racing Team                   Burlington                  VT
11      478     3:19:03      0:09:58      Silke            Wunderwald         Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder   Hopkinton                   RI
12      465     3:19:03      0:09:58      Jenny            Ives               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Saratoga Springs            NY                        0:30
13      455     3:19:03      0:09:58      Martha           Buckley            Wheelworks Racing                     Cambridge                   MA
14      477     3:19:03      0:09:58      Kacy             Wander             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Philadelphia                PA
15      470     3:21:03      0:11:58      Raquel           Miller             CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                   New York                    NY
16      452     3:21:04      0:11:59      Danielle         Baron              Sunapee Racing Team                   Gilford                     NH
17      464     3:22:08      0:13:03      Kyleanne         Hunter             XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO           Washington                  DC
18      468     3:22:09      0:13:04      Andrea           Luebbe             Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Doylestown                  PA
19      461     3:23:19      0:14:14      Audrey           Friedrichsen       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Poughkeepsie                NY
20      460     3:23:19      0:14:14      Nancy            Ford               Team Danbury Audi                     Greenwich                   CT
21      457     3:27:05      0:18:00      Sarah            Chubb Sauvayre     CRCA/BH Comedy Central                New York                    NY
22      471     3:27:05      0:18:00      Amy              Miner              1K2GO-Onion River Sports              South Burlington            VT
23      467     3:27:06      0:18:01      Julia            Lonchar            Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Philadelphia                PA
24      463     3:27:06      0:18:01      Rebecca          Hicks              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                New York                    NY
25      458     3:27:13      0:18:08      Kristine         Church             Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Philadelphia                PA
26      462     3:27:20      0:18:15      Victoria         Hanks              Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Pennsauken                  NJ
27      479     3:34:22      0:25:17      Jacqueline       Zider              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Boston                      MA
28      459     3:38:26      0:29:21      Meredith         Ehn                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Albany                      NY
29      473     3:47:50      0:38:45      Thea             Parent             Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Philadelphia                PA





Men 3                                     62 miles                            43 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
1       272     2:49:56      0:00:00      Curtis           White              Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling TDelanson                    NY                 :10
2       259     2:50:04      0:00:08      Nate             Morse              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, InCohasset                    MA                 :06
3       261     2:50:06      0:00:10      Craig            Polston            TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak              East Aurora                 NY                 :04
4       233     2:50:07      0:00:11      Daniel           Caridi             Black Tie Sports / Spine              Stamford                    CT
5       231     2:50:08      0:00:12      Erick            Anderson           Sunapee Racing Team                   Jackson                     NH
6       239     2:50:08      0:00:12      Brandon          Freyer             Pawling Cycle & Sport                 Brewster                    NY
7       251     2:50:09      0:00:13      James            Jung               CRCA / FGX Racing                     New York                    NY
8       271     2:50:09      0:00:13      Nicholas         Waller             Team Placid Planet                    Gloversville                NY
9       258     2:50:10      0:00:14      Shane            Moran              Westwood Velo                         Piermont                    NY
10      241     2:50:10      0:00:14      Robert           Gutgesell          Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes    Oakville                    ON
11      232     2:50:13      0:00:17      David            Anthony            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                New York                    NY
12      240     2:50:52      0:00:56      Matthew          Gloekler           QT2 Systems                           Bow                         NH
13      246     2:52:34      0:02:38      Blaine           Hurty              Black Tie Sports / Spine              Darien                      CT
14      250     2:52:35      0:02:39      Jake             Jolly              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Waltham                     MA
15      247     2:52:35      0:02:39      Soren            Jensen             CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC               New York                    NY
16      237     2:52:36      0:02:40      Timothy          Durrin             Berkshire Bike and Board              Great Barrington            MA
17      255     2:52:38      0:02:42      Bryan            McGill             CLR - CLRRACING.com                   Mystic                      CT
18      257     2:52:39      0:02:43      Jason            Millas             CLR - CLRRACING.COM                   Moodus                      CT
19      265     2:52:39      0:02:43      Eric             Sutherland         CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital          New York                    NY
20      253     2:52:51      0:02:55      Christopher      King               Black Tie Sports / Spine              South Salem                 NY
21      270     2:52:52      0:02:56      James            Walker             Team Placid Planet                    Elizabethtown               NY
22      238     2:52:54      0:02:58      Alan             Fody               Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team  Philadelphia                PA
23      235     2:52:54      0:02:58      Dennis           Desmarais          Expowheelmen                          Glastonbury                 CT
24      244     2:52:54      0:02:58      Keith            Hatton             Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team  Philadelphia                PA
25      254     2:53:55      0:03:59      Erik             Markewich          Farm Team Elite                       Stephentown                 NY
26      252     3:02:14      0:12:18      Craig            Kennedy            Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc     Suffield                    CT
27      269     3:02:14      0:12:18      Christopher      Tracy              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Cambridge                   MA
28      248     3:02:14      0:12:18      Oscar            Jimenez            Ride Studio Cafe                      Lowell                      MA
29      256     3:02:21      0:12:25      Jake             McLaughlin         Drummond Custom Cycles                Lyme                        NH
30      245     3:02:36      0:12:40      Brett            Houser             Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic MadPhiladelphia                PA
31      243     3:05:21      0:15:25      Uri              Halevi             BikeReg.com                           Easthampton                 MA
32      267     3:08:03      0:18:07      Joseph           Tindal             Expowheelmen                          Coventry                    CT
33      249     3:12:50      0:22:54      Cory             Johannessen        Threshold Cycling                     Roslindale                  MA
34      263     3:15:39      0:25:43      Jay              Robbins            Ride Studio Cafe                      Somerville                  MA
35      260     3:17:44      0:27:48      Chris            Petrillo           Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                 Granby                      CT
36      268     3:17:52      0:27:56      Edgardo          Torres             TARGETRAINING                         Norwalk                     CT






Women 3/4                                          62 miles                                              33 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
1      93      3:19:36      0:00:00Stephanie        Wetzel             Paradise Racing                       Brownsville                 VT                 :10
2      71      3:19:36      0:00:00Erin             Donohue            Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaNorwich                     VT                 :06
3      84      3:19:37      0:00:01Ellen            Noble              C.F. Racing p/b/ Trek Portsmouth      Kennebunkport               ME                 :04
4      90      3:19:37      0:00:01Kerrin           Strevell           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Valatie                     NY
5      88      3:19:39      0:00:03Emily            Spence             CRCA/BH Comedy Central                Brooklyn                    NY
6      77      3:19:43      0:00:07Nancy            Labbe-Giguere      LadiesFirst Racing                    Belmont                     MA
7      92      3:19:43      0:00:07Laura Lee        Vo                 CRCA/Radical Media                    Brooklyn                    NY
8      66      3:19:44      0:00:08Erica            Adelberg           CRCA/Radical Media                    New York                    NY
9      91      3:19:50      0:00:14Meredith         Uhl                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubNew York                    NY
10      94      3:24:56      0:05:20Emma             White              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Delanson                    NY
11      76      3:25:01      0:05:25Mary             Hynes Johanson     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Belmont                     MA
12      72      3:26:05      0:06:29Emily            Elbers             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Syracuse                    NY
13      69      3:26:06      0:06:30Melody           Chase              Bell Lap Coaching                     Dover                       NH
14      83      3:26:09      0:06:33Maria            Murphy             CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team            West  Nyack                 NY
15      70      3:26:18      0:06:42Elizabeth        Cummings           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Boston                      MA
16      74      3:28:42      0:09:06Sarah            Grogan             Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Philadelphia                PA
17      75      3:28:42      0:09:06Laura            Hellenthal         Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom      Philadelphia                PA
18      85      3:32:20      0:12:44Julianne         Oberle             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Worcester                   MA
19      68      3:32:23      0:12:47Katy             Chaffin            Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA               Brooklyn                    NY
20      95      3:32:23      0:12:47Paige            Williams           Farm Team Juniors                     North Bennington            VT
21      78      3:32:25      0:12:49Kate             Leppanen           Quad Cycles                           Arlington                   MA
22      97      3:32:25      0:12:49Melissa          Lafleur            Bonk!                                 W. Warwick                  RI
23      73      3:32:26      0:12:50Charity          Giroux             Team Core                             Queensbury                  NY
24      79      3:32:33      0:12:57Cynthia          Lo                 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubNew York                    NY
25      89      3:32:38      0:13:02Joy              Stark              Ride Studio Cafe                      Dorchester                  MA
26      87      3:40:11      0:20:35Katherine        Snell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Nashua                      NH
27      98      3:43:51      0:24:15Victoria         Brumfield          CRCA / Radical Media                  New York                    NY
28      96      4:08:07      0:48:31Lisa             Ludwig             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Northboro                   MA
29      82      4:08:16      0:48:40Carrie           Mosher             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Waltham                     MA





Men 4                                              62 miles                                              47 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
1     150      2:57:27      0:00:00Bruce            Fecheyr-Lippens    CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity               New York                    NY                 :10
2     160      2:57:27      0:00:00Michael          Kirby              TargetTraining / Fastar               Westport                    CT                 :06
3     172      2:57:28      0:00:01Maxwell          Rusch              rensselaer                            Farmington                  CT                 :04
4     169      2:57:29      0:00:02Mark             Petimezas          CRCA/Foundation                       New York City               NY
5     153      2:57:36      0:00:09Kyle             Gagnier            Team Wear On Earth                    Peru                        NY
6     175      2:57:36      0:00:09Mauricio         Sanchez            CRCA/Foundation                       New York                    NY
7     186      2:57:36      0:00:09Alexei           Zakharov           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               New York                    NY
8     140      2:57:37      0:00:10Nathan           Brauer             CRCA/Foundation                       Brooklyn                    NY
9     154      2:57:37      0:00:10Jd               Gauthier           CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing            Jamaica                     NY
10     167      2:57:37      0:00:10Chris            Mooney             Liberty Cycle                         Livingston                  NJ
11     158      2:57:37      0:00:10Joel             Harding            Coop Racing                           Summerville                 SC
12     166      2:57:38      0:00:11Mark David       McPherson          Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCNew York                    NY
13     180      2:57:38      0:00:11Ben              Turrell            CRCA / FGX Racing                     New York                    NY
14     162      2:57:38      0:00:11Michael          Kuehn              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               New York                    NY
15     147      2:57:45      0:00:18Ted              Culotta            Expo Wheelmen                         Guilford                    CT
16     165      2:58:09      0:00:42Matt             Mallet             Catskill Mountain Multisport          Ballston Spa                NY
17     139      2:58:30      0:01:03Jonathan         Bocina             liberty Cycle                         Morristown                  NJ
18     144      3:03:01      0:05:34Henry            Chan               Pawling Cycle & Sport                 Fishkill                    NY
19     168      3:03:42      0:06:15Ernesto          Paredes            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               New York                    NY
20     156      3:03:45      0:06:18David            Hansen             Rogue Race Team                       Elmira                      NY
21     157      3:03:45      0:06:18Whitney          Hanson             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  Swanton                     VT
22     149      3:04:08      0:06:41Jonathan         Favata             Favata's Table Rock Tours             Kerhonkson                  NY
23     185      3:04:08      0:06:41Mackenzie        Wilsey             RPI Cycling                           Schoharie                   NY
24     143      3:05:44      0:08:17Christopher      Cavallaro          CVC/ Subaru of New England            Hamden                      CT
25     161      3:05:44      0:08:17Jeffrey          Krywanczyk         Team Wear on Earth                    Chazy                       NY
26     170      3:05:52      0:08:25Jaroslaw         Prokop             DeathRow Velo                         Elmwood Park                NJ
27     137      3:06:23      0:08:56Caleb            Batchelder         Ascension Cycling                     Argyle                      NY
28     173      3:06:25      0:08:58Eric             Saari              Elevate Cycles                        Saratoga Springs            NY
29     146      3:06:29      0:09:02Emory            Creel              Central New York Cyclist              Hamilton                    NY
30     145      3:08:22      0:10:55Ricardo          Collado            Joyful Cycles Team                    Princeton                   NJ
31     174      3:08:23      0:10:56Matt             Salter             1K2GO-Onion River Sports              Essex Junction              VT
32     152      3:11:18      0:13:51Matthew          Fuhrmeister                                              Burlington                  MA
33     141      3:11:19      0:13:52Shane            Buker              Threshold Cycling                     Jamaica Plain               MA
34     181      3:11:27      0:14:00Matthew          Upton              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               New York                    NY
35     171      3:15:41      0:18:14Dean             Robert             TARGETRAINING                         Weston                      CT
36     159      3:20:58      0:23:31Michael          Hopwood            1k2GO -onion river sports             Jericho                     VT
37     136      3:26:10      0:28:43Jason            Barella            Threshold Cycling                     Brookline                   MA
38     163      3:29:23      0:31:56Nick             Liddell            Threshold Cycling                     Boston                      MA
39     138      3:50:24      0:52:57Terry            Batchelder         Ascension Cycling                     Argyle                      NY
40     148      3:58:36      1:01:09Brian            Dias               Boston Road Club                      Braintree                   MA





Masters 40+                                        62 miles                                              26 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
1     108      2:57:37      0:00:00Jacob            Hacker                                                   New Haven                   CT                 :10
2     110      2:57:38      0:00:01David            Hildebrand         Expowheelmen                          Ellington                   CT                 :06
3     122      2:57:38      0:00:01Bill             Shattuck           Corner Cycle                          Bridgewater                 MA                 :04
4     113      2:57:38      0:00:01Max              Lippolis           Team Danbury Audi                     Pound Ridge                 NY
5     105      2:57:39      0:00:02Chris            Fisher             Team Priority Health                  Salisbury                   CT
6     114      2:57:39      0:00:02Ted              Michaels           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & FostLeesburg                    VA
7     100      2:57:40      0:00:03Gary             Aspnes             CCB Racing Team                       Rockville                   RI
8     107      2:57:42      0:00:05David            Gazsi              TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport     Masham                      QC
9     103      2:57:42      0:00:05Robert           Carmen             TEAM EDGE                             Simsbury                    CT
10     118      2:57:42      0:00:05Steve            Proulx             The Cyclery                           Ottawa                      ON
11     116      2:57:49      0:00:12Cary             Moretti            Team IFG                              Richmond Hill               ON
12     120      2:58:15      0:00:38Matt             Seaton             Rapha/CRCA                            New York                    NY
13     127      3:00:08      0:02:31William          Wisse              Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching     Toms River                  NJ
14     123      3:01:26      0:03:49Andrew           Stewart            Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport    Toronto                     ON
15     121      3:01:28      0:03:51Don              Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                           Byrant Pond                 ME
16     117      3:01:28      0:03:51Samuel           Morse              Corner Cycle                          Cohasset                    MA
17     102      3:02:09      0:04:32Andrew           Boxer              First Stop / Vermont Castings         Ludlow                      VT
18     125      3:11:07      0:13:30Maximino         Veiga              Targetraining                         Danbury                     CT
19     126      3:14:41      0:17:04Andrew           Williams           RUUD Racing / TVC                     Binghamton                  NY
20     109      3:25:45      0:28:08Scott            Harding            Onion River Sports                    Rutland                     VT
21     104      3:31:33      0:33:56Chris            Curven             First Stop / Vermont Castings         Walpole                     NH
22     115      3:40:24      0:42:47Jeff             Moore              Tri-State Velo                        Hatfield                    PA
23     129      3:41:24      0:43:47Jerald           Yu                 Pro Pedals                            Galloway                    NJ
24     112      3:41:24      0:43:47John             Landino            DeathRow Velo                         Ridgewood                   NJ






Masters 50+                                        62 miles                                              20 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
1     330      2:54:36      0:00:00Carl             Reglar             Verge Sport / Test Pilot              Mount Vernon                NY                 :10
2     325      2:54:47      0:00:11Kevin            Mosher             CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles  Voorheesville               NY                 :06
3     337      2:55:42      0:01:06William          Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         West Hartford               CT                 :04
4     327      2:57:24      0:02:48Eric             Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers                     Chelmsford                  MA
5     318      3:01:00      0:06:24Al               Blanchard          Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations  New City                    NY
6     331      3:28:44      0:34:08Dan              Reilly             Team Placid Planet                    Saranac Lake                NY
7     335      3:29:57      0:35:21Tony             Settel             Deno's Wonder Wheel                   Croton On Hudson            NY
8     338      3:37:49      0:43:13Chris            Ziem               Pro Pedals                            Jackson                     NJ
9     329      3:38:49      0:44:13John             Raheb              Blue Ribbon/Translations              Montvale                    NJ
10     324      3:38:49      0:44:13Alain            Major              Cycle N�ron Cin�lume                  Pr�vost                     QC
11     320      3:38:49      0:44:13Dan              Fitch              Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle      Cazenovia                   NY
12     323      3:38:49      0:44:13Ken              MacDermid          Midweek Cycling Club                  Newmarket                   ON
13     321      3:38:49      0:44:13David            Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                           Providence                  RI
14     336      3:38:49      0:44:13Rick             Sorenson           Onion River Sports                    Rutland                     VT
15     333      3:38:49      0:44:13Pascal           Sauvayre           CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                New York                    NY
16     316      3:38:49      0:44:13Thomas           Allessio           bca                                   Dalton                      MA
17     334      3:38:49      0:44:13Craig            Schneider          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  Underhill                   VT
18     317      3:38:49      0:44:13David            Andersen           Boston Road Club                      Boston                      MA






Masters 60+                                        62 miles                                              11 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
1     410      3:13:11      0:00:00John             Hood               Team Headstrong                       Franklin                                       :10
2     401      3:15:49      0:02:38Robert           Dillon             1K2GO-Onion River Sports              Warren                      VT                 :06
3     400      3:16:14      0:03:03Allan            Bates              BCA/TOSK                              Pittsfield                  MA                 :04
4     407      3:16:53      0:03:42Ronnie           Poplar                                                   Wilmington                  VT
5     404      3:21:44      0:08:33Randall          Maddox             Team Headstrong                       Greenville                  SC
6     408      3:42:27      0:29:16Harold           Schmidt            Team Placid Planet                    Lake Placid                 NY
7     403      4:01:28      0:48:17David            Holmander          Blue Steel Cyclery                    Epsom                       NH
8     405      4:02:28      0:49:17Mark             McCarthy           PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING              Fairport                    NY
9     402      4:02:28      0:49:17Virendra         Gauthier           CRCA/Bicycle Planet                   Jamaica                     NY






Juniors 15-18                                      62 miles                                              27 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
1     208      2:57:06      0:00:00Ansel            Dickey             Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaTruro                       MA                 :10
2     212      2:57:07      0:00:01Peter            Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Hopedale                    MA                 :06
3     214      2:57:08      0:00:02Adam             Jamieson           TEAM CHCH                             Barrie                      ON                 :04
4     218      2:57:12      0:00:06Brendan          Rhim               Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaNorwich                     VT
5     223      2:57:54      0:00:48Austin           Vincent            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Simsbury                    CT
6     202      2:58:24      0:01:18Jack             Burke              racer sportif/mattamy homes           Toronto                     ON
7     205      3:02:16      0:05:10Sean             Conway             Farm Team Cycling                     Basking Ridge               NJ
8     216      3:02:38      0:05:32Sean             Mackinnon          Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes          Hamilton                    ON
9     226      3:03:23      0:06:17Cooper           Willsey            1K2GO-Onion River Sports              Hinesburg                   VT
10     207      3:04:07      0:07:01Sam              Damphousse         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle      Marshfield                  MA
11     222      3:05:34      0:08:28Phillip          Truppelli          Knapps Racing                         Ringoes                     NJ
12     213      3:06:14      0:09:08Tommy            Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Hopedale                    MA
13     215      3:06:31      0:09:25Teddy            Kozlowski          Farm Team Juniors                     Bridgewater                 NJ
14     224      3:06:31      0:09:25Peter            Vollers, Jr.       Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock                   VT
15     203      3:06:32      0:09:26Case             Butler             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Kennebunk                   ME
16     217      3:06:34      0:09:28Kenny            McNeill            Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaRutland                     VT
17     210      3:06:36      0:09:30Tom              Dudzik             Farm Team Juniors                     Burlington                  CT
18     225      3:09:56      0:12:50Braedan          Weller             berkshire bike and board              Great Barrington            MA
19     200      3:14:41      0:17:35William          Bosch              bethel cycle sport                    Redding                     CT
20     204      3:19:46      0:22:40Russell          Clarida            Bethel Cycle-Milton Academy           Southport                   CT
21     220      3:25:58      0:28:52Alden            Suokko             Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock                   VT
22     206      3:27:03      0:29:57Derek            Cote               Farm Team Juniors                     Burlington                  CT
23     219      3:27:06      0:30:00Tommy            Shebell            killington mountain school            Fair Haven                  NJ
24     209      3:27:11      0:30:05Wyatt            Drake              FARM TEAM CYCLING                     Cambridge                   NY






Men 5 (u35)                                        62 miles                                              13 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
1     291      3:03:52      0:00:00Brian            Trainor            West Point Triathlon team             Clifton Park                NY                 :10
2     287      3:04:27      0:00:35Andrew           Loaiza             EuroPRO Checklist                     Plattsburgh                 NY                 :06
3     285      3:05:01      0:01:09Jake             Goodman            CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital             Brooklyn                    NY                 :04
4     289      3:05:20      0:01:28Ethan            Pond               CRCA                                  New York                    NY
5     292      3:05:43      0:01:51Christopher      Tuthill                                                  Pine Bush                   NY
6     293      3:07:31      0:03:39Steven           Vargo                                                    Lake Placid                 NY
7     282      3:09:29      0:05:37Kary             Daley                                                    Watertown                   CT
8     281      3:17:14      0:13:22Brennan          Berardo                                                  Essex                       VT
9     286      3:18:17      0:14:25Daniel           Lammon             CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity           New York                    NY
10     284      3:22:03      0:18:11Elijah           Gaynor             Joyful Cycles Team                    Piscataway                  NJ                        1:00
11     283      3:23:48      0:19:56Galen            Frechette          EuroPRO Checklist                     Cambridge                   MA
12     294      3:40:38      0:36:46Brian            Wade               Acidotic Racing                       Rollinsford                 NH





Men 5 (35+)                                        62 miles                                               3 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
1     301      2:56:56      0:00:00Sean             Gilooly            Team Elevate Cycles                   Saratoga                    NY                 :10
2     303      3:00:35      0:03:39Christopher      Marion                                                   Manchester Center           VT                 :06
3     300      3:20:06      0:23:10Anthony          Azzariti           Tenafly Bicycle Workshop              Englewood                   NJ                 :04






Men 5 (45+)                                        62 miles                                              10 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
1     426      3:00:36      0:00:00Rejean           Rochette                                                 St-Jerome                   QC                 :10
2     423      3:00:37      0:00:01Patrice          Kretz                                                    Blainville                  QC                 :06
3     416      3:20:07      0:19:31Charles          Braman             tioga velo                            Greene                      NY                 :04
4     421      3:20:08      0:19:32Hans             Hansen             Chiesa della Bici                     Raleigh                     NC
5     419      3:20:19      0:19:43Jim              Downs              Northampton Cycling Club              Shelburne Falls             MA
6     425      3:27:24      0:26:48Phil             Neisser            Team Wear on Earth                    Canton                      NY
7     424      3:29:10      0:28:34Harold           Lee                                                      Closter                     NJ
8     420      3:36:25      0:35:49Eric             Gustafson          Team Wear on Earth                    Massena                     NY
9     427      3:53:46      0:53:10Jimmy            Schmalenberger                                           East Islip                  NY
10     428      5:09:33      2:08:57Frank            Thum               Claremont Cycle Depot                 Manchester                  VT






Citizen Road Race           13 Starters                                      62 Miles
1    388 Colin    Brant                                 North BenningtonVT   3:04:54
2    387 Larry    Reed                                  Springfield     VT   3:05:40
3    383 David    St. GermaiCambridge Valley Cycling CluFt. Ann         NY   3:10:15
4    381 Jeffrey  Rivet                                 Saratoga SpringsNY   3:10:51
5    386 Tim      Quinn                                 Johnsonville    NY   3:10:57
6    379 Eliakim  Littell   Battenkill United           Greenwich,      NY   3:23:39
7    396 Daenen   Norris                                New Haven       VT   3:25:08
8    382 Tim      Schroeder                             North BenningtonVT   3:25:56
9    389 Thorsten Deunline                              Hoosick         NY   3:26:56
10   384 Dan      Wilson                                Granville       NY   3:36:48
11   385 Duncan   Dobbelmann                            Eagle Bridge    NY   3:40:25
12   376 Tim      Bantham   Saratoga Triathlon Club     Ballston Spa    NY   3:46:21
13   395 Claire   Miller    Team Placid Planet          Rhinebeck       NY   3:54:18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with