Results » Road » 2012

HUNTER MOUNTAIN SPRING CLASSIC

HUNTER, NY

Saturday, May 12, 2012

HUNTER MOUNTAIN SPRING CLASSIC Presented by Anthem Sports HUNTER, NY Saturday, May 12, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro/1/2 Men           117 miles                    20 starters                                   # of category starters:      13
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State     Cat 2
1      16   4:49:43   John         Loehner         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                Bronx              NY
2      4    4:52:12   Brian        Breach          GS Mengoni USA                                brooklyn           NY
3      21   4:52:13   Nick         Friesen         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                Red Deer           AL
4      8    4:52:13   Adam         Farabaugh       XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                   Owego              NY
5      17   4:52:13   Mike         Margarite       Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                New York           NY
6      24   4:52:17   Jonathan     Schottler       Cannondale                                    Danbury            CT        1
7      22   4:52:18   Ryan         Rapolas         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Phoenixville       PA        2
8      14   4:52:19   Soren        Jensen          CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC                       new york           NY        3
9      7    4:52:25   Bryan        Dobes           CRCA - Westwood Velo                          Ridgewood          NJ        4
10     13   4:52:47   Nick         Iacovelli       Colavita Racing                               gillette           NJ        5
11     3    4:58:26   Eugene       Boronow         GS Mengoni                                    Tucson             AZ
12     9    5:00:22   Christian    Favata          favatas trtbicycles                           kerhonkson         NY        6
13     23   5:04:04   Benjamin     Salibra         Bike Loft East Racing Team                    Fayetteville       NY        7
14     20   5:04:05   Karl         Rahn            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                New York           NY        8
15     15   5:11:09   Jamie        Kimberley       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                  Baltimore          MD
16     11   5:14:12   David        Freifelder      Westwood Velo                                 Glenwood           NJ        9
17     5    5:21:08   Joseph       Chudyk          Team Fluid                                    Bethlehem          PA        10


3 Men                 78 miles                     37 starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
1      167  3:17:37   Christopher  King            Black Tie Sports / Spine                      South Salem        NY
2      152  3:17:37   Alexander    Barouh          CRCA/BH Comedy Central                        Brooklyn           NY
3      189  3:17:37   Frank        O'Reilly        CCI Racing                                    Pearl River        NY
4      187  3:17:38   Greg         Waggoner        CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                           New York           NY
5      173  3:17:38   Joseph       Mueller         Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn           NY
6      181  3:17:38   Moritz       Steiner         Team Montclair Bikery                         Montclair          NJ
7      163  3:17:38   Chris        Gurr            CRCA/Setanta                                  new york           NY
8      185  3:17:38   Nicholas     Van Winkle      Hudson Furniture Racing Team                  Brooklyn           NY
9      186  3:17:38   Zack         Vogel           North American Velo (NAV)                     Saratoga Springs   NY
10     175  3:17:39   Alvin        Poblacion       CRCA/BH Comedy Central                        NEW YORK           NY
11     158  3:17:39   Frederick    Dreier          CRCA/FinKraft                                 Brooklyn           NY
12     169  3:17:39   James        Mahlmann        Finkraft Cycling Team                         Brooklyn           NY
13     159  3:17:39   Shawn        Erickson        Elite Endurance                               Leonia             NJ
14     172  3:17:39   Eli          Mernit          CRCA/BH Comedy Central                        Bronx              NY
15     165  3:17:39   Michael      Howard          Handlebars Cycle Co.                          Niagara Falls      NY
16     168  3:17:39   Graham       Macbeth         CRCA/Setanta                                  Brooklyn           NY
17     184  3:17:39   Justin       Tyberg          Bethel Cycle                                  Mahopac            NY
18     177  3:17:40   Andrew       Schmidt         Westwood Velo                                 Bloomfield         NJ
19     154  3:17:40   Ira          Blumberg        CRCA/  FGX Racing                             New York           NY
20     182  3:17:40   Eric         Sutherland      CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                  New York           NY
21     188  3:17:40   Nicholas     Waller          Team Placid Planet                            Gloversville       NY
22     153  3:17:40   Terry        Blanchet        N A V - North American Velo                   Castleton          NY
23     166  3:17:41   James        Jung            CRCA / FGX Racing                             New York           NY
24     180  3:17:46   Warren       St John         CRCA / BH Comedy Central                      New York           NY
25     162  3:19:43   Jonathan     Giahn           CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team               NEW YORK           NY
26     151  3:19:43   David        Anthony         CRCA/BH Comedy Central                        New York           NY
27     178  3:19:44   Richard      Scudney         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team               NEW YORK           NY
28     183  3:20:54   Ben          Tufford         Team MTBNJ/Halter's Cycles                    Robbinsville       NJ
29     179  3:21:09   Andrew       Shapiro         CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                    Huntington         NY
30     170  3:22:49   Erik         Markewich       Farm Team Elite                               Stephentown        NY
31     164  3:25:55   Leroy        Hayes           IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia       PA
32     155  3:29:49   Robert       Bonelli         Black Tie Sports / Spine                      Milford            PA
33     176  3:38:48   Matthew      Rettig          Pawling Cycle & Sport                         Cornwall           NY
34     171  3:39:26   Marc         Mauceri         CRCA/Setanta                                  New York           NY


4 Men                 78 miles                     82 starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
1      433  3:21:37   Jesse        Walker          CRCA/Setanta                                  Brooklyn           NY
2      371  3:21:37   Jd           Gauthier        CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing                    Jamaica            NY
3      404  3:21:37   Dylan        Nord            CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC                         New York           NY
4      390  3:21:37   Michael      Kirby           TargetTraining / Fastar                       Westport           CT
5      403  3:21:37   Adam         Naguib          Kissena Cycling Club                          Huntington         NY
6      392  3:21:37   John         Kniesly         CRCA/Chari & Co NYC                           Astoria            NY
7      413  3:21:37   William      Rigler          CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                           NYC                NY
8      401  3:21:37   Andrew       Meunier         Pawling Cycle & Sport                         clinton corners    NY
9      385  3:21:38   Jayson       Jacobs          WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                   New York           NY
10     378  3:21:38   Paul         Hebert          Farm Team Cycling                             Glenmont           NY
11     376  3:21:38   Laurent      Gras            Rockstar Game                                 New York           NY
12     377  3:21:38   Bryan        Guenther        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                       New York           NY
13     352  3:21:38   Michael      Anderson        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                       New York           NY
14     428  3:21:38   Ben          Turrell         CRCA / FGX Racing                             New York           NY
15     430  3:21:38   Aleksey      Urusov          Death Row Velo                                Westfield          NJ
16     374  3:21:38   Keith        Goldman         CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                    Huntington Station NY
17     360  3:21:38   Daniel       Clark           CRCA/Overstock.com                            New York           NY
18     362  3:21:38   Peter        Conroy          CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                           New York           NY
19     351  3:21:38   Breogan      Alvarez         CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                           Astoria            NY
20     365  3:21:38   Oliver       Davis           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                       New York           NY
21     4M?  3:21:39   unknown      rider
22     410  3:21:39   John         Pescatore       New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil's Gear Bike ShoNew Haven          CT
23     422  3:21:39   Brian        Sullivan        CRCA/Setanta                                  Jersey City        NJ
24     383  3:21:39   Kenneth      Ingersoll       CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity                        ny                 NY
25     438  3:21:40   Alexei       Zakharov        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                       New York           NY
26     356  3:21:40   Russell      Bogin           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing     New York           NY
27     397  3:21:40   Randall      Martin          paceline sports                               Laurens            NY
28     380  3:21:40   Scott        Hock            Adirondack Velo Club                          Johnstown          NY
29     420  3:21:40   Alyosha      Smolarski       Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn           NY
30     355  3:21:41   Jonathan     Bocina          liberty Cycle                                 morristown         NJ
31     368  3:21:41   Bruce        Fecheyr-Lippens CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                       New York           NY
32     4M?  3:21:41   unknown      rider
33     437  3:21:41   Paul         Yeates          Signature/Rockstar Games                      brooklyn           NY
34     366  3:21:42   Seth         Demarrais       Dr. Naylor's Racing                           Worcester          NY
35     427  3:21:42   Niko         Triantafillou   CRCA / FGX Racing                             New York           NY
36     400  3:21:43   Mark David   Mcpherson       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA       New York           NY
37     364  3:21:45   Ted          Culotta         Expo Wheelmen                                 Guilford           CT
38     369  3:21:52   Seth         Gallagher       Team Overlook Mtn Bikes                       New Paltz          NY
39     386  3:22:43   Daniel       Jardin          maxpowercycling.com                           Mexico             NY
40     393  3:23:19   Michael      Kuehn           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                       New York           NY
41     423  3:23:19   Yohsuke      Takakura        Dr. Naylor's Racing                           Albany             NY
42     412  3:24:16   Robert       Rakowitz        CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                           New York           NY
43     358  3:24:21   Ilya         Cantor          MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                   West Windsor       NJ
44     406  3:24:34   Oguz         Orkan                                                         Alpine             NJ
45     395  3:24:51   Andrew       Lawrence        CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                           New York           NY
46     432  3:25:28   Jeffrey      Vogel           CRCA/Setanta                                  Forest Hills       NY
47     370  3:25:29   Jose         Gallo           Strictly Bicycles                             Fair Lawn          NJ
48     429  3:25:55   Brance       Unkrich         Paceline Sports Cooperstown NY                Lynn Haven         FL
49     408  3:27:16   David        Passey          CRCA/Overstock.com                            New York           NY
50     361  3:27:53   Ricardo      Collado         Joyful Cycles Team                            Princeton          NJ
51     439  3:27:54   Michael      Zusman          CRCA/Breakaway Courier                        midland park       NJ
52     435  3:28:28   Michael      Wentland        Catskill Mtn Velo Club                        BIG INDIAN         NY
53     411  3:31:05   Jaroslaw     Prokop          DeathRow Velo                                 Elmwood Park       NJ
54     409  3:32:49   Juan         Pelaez          CRCA/Overstock.com                            Short Hills        NJ
55     421  3:32:59   Jud          Speer           Dr. Naylor's Racing                           Cobleskill         NY
56     387  3:34:19   Benjamin     Johnson         CRCA/Overstock.com                            Short Hills        NJ
57     381  3:34:19   Keith        Huntington      HBC Racing                                    GREENLAWN          NY
58     434  3:34:20   Robert       Wallace         CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                           New York           NY
59     415  3:34:20   Esteban      Rodriguez       CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC www.Sidsbikes.com         Woodside           NY
60     419  3:34:20   Sean         Sheridan        Pawling Cycle and Sport                       Gaylordsville      CT
61     398  3:34:23   Stuart       Matthewman      CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC                          NY                 NY
62     379  3:34:24   Jerry        Hine            PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens                 marlton            NJ
63     424  3:34:30   Colin        Tanner          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                  Brooklyn           NY
64     354  3:37:31   Oleg         Bekkerman                                                     Palisades Park     NJ
65     359  3:37:31   David        Chomowicz       CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                           new york           NY
66     363  3:39:48   Alex         Cooper          Tenafly Road Dawgz                            haworth            NJ
67     353  3:41:35   Terry        Batchelder      Ascension Cycling                             Argyle             NY
68     425  3:43:52   Craig        Thaler          Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting       Chappaqua          NY
69     382  3:45:48   Mark         Inaba           CRCA                                          Weehawken          NJ
70     426  3:48:24   David        Torres          CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC                         New York           NY
71     436  4:16:34   Robert       Wortmann        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                       Jersey City        NJ
DQ     407  3B1       Ernesto      Paredes         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                       NEW YORK           NY


Cat 5 under 35        78 miles                     31 starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
1      512  3:26:07   Jake         Goodman         CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital                     Brooklyn           NY
2      531  3:26:07   Ethan        Pond            CRCA                                          New York           NY
3      502  3:26:07   Chris        Ballard                                                       Baltimore          MD
4      507  3:26:07   Fred         David           CRCA                                          NEW YORK           NY
5      519  3:26:07   Daniel       Lammon          CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity                   New York           NY
6      522  3:32:06   Tom          Lennon                                                        Ridgewood          NJ
7      534  3:32:45   Chris        Strumolo                                                      Staten Island      NY
8      535  3:32:47   Christopher  Tuthill                                                       Pine Bush          NY
9      514  3:32:51   David        Horowitz                                                      Washington         DC
10     526  3:34:23   David        Moss            CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity                   New York           NY
11     503  3:37:53   Eli          Branch                                                        Jersey City        NJ
12     524  3:38:13   Andrew       Mahon           CRCA W+D NYC Velo                             New York City      NY
13     510  3:45:50   Elijah       Gaynor          Joyful Cycles Team                            Piscataway         NJ
14     533  3:48:57   James        Schibuk         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team               New York           NY
15     527  3:49:30   Peter        Nicolardi       CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles      New York           NY
16     532  3:50:53   Daniel       Salisbury       Cycling Club at Cornell University            Ithaca             NY
17     537  3:51:37   Jun          Sugai                                                         Brooklyn           NY
18     518  3:53:31   Takahiro     Kudo            Chari & Co.                                   Brooklyn           NY
19     520  3:55:48   Michael      Lehtonen                                                      Allentown          PA
20     501  3:55:48   Grant        Aidner          Evil Racing Cult Cycling Team                 New York           NY
21     523  3:56:15   Simon        Long            Central Wheel - GHCC                          Hartford           CT
22     508  4:03:47   Eric         Diamond         Mountainside p/b City Islanders               Chambersburg       PA
23     511  4:03:56   Jordan       Golaszewski                                                   New York           NY
24     528  4:05:35   Benjamin     Patton                                                        Pottsville         PA
25     536  4:09:38   David        Warburton       North American Velo                           rensselaerville    NY
26     506  4:27:21   Kale         Clauson                                                       Brooklyn           NY
27     505  5:23:08   Marc         Chan                                                          North Caldwell     NJ


Cat 5 35+             78 miles                     24 starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
1      461  3:30:01   Knowl        Johnson         CRCA                                          new york           NY
2      481  3:30:01   John         Tully           NA                                            hoboken            NJ
3      472  3:30:01   Mark         Pattinson                                                     Westport           CT
4      483  3:30:02   Mark         Wilens          Team Overlook                                 Mount Tremper      NY
5      479  3:30:02   Richard      Shin                                                          New York           NY
6      458  3:30:02   Dan          Harper          Team Overlook                                 Saugerties         NY
7      476  3:30:03   John         Schwartz                                                      Rosendale          NY
8      471  3:30:03   Simon        Oddy                                                          Ridgewood          NJ
9      451  3:30:04   Brian        Broadbent       Team JEL                                      Tenafly            NJ
10     452  3:30:06   Paul         Buijs                                                         NEW YORK           NY
11     468  3:34:32   Manuel       Mainardi        CRCA/Arc Racing                               brooklyn           NY
12     469  3:35:21   Daniel       Matheson                                                      New York           NY
13     456  3:35:23   Christian    Eichele         CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                           bronx              NY
14     470  3:36:46   Douglas      Meyer           NAV                                           Saratoga Springs   NY
15     464  3:45:23   Nick         Jurman          Asphalt Green                                 New York           NY
16     459  3:48:27   Thomas       Hill            Dark Horse Cycles Racing                      Walden             NY
17     466  3:48:28   Jon          Kosich                                                        Rensselaerville    NY
18     474  3:58:56   Jay          Rama                                                          Jersey City NJ     NJ
19     455  4:11:43   Brian        Dell                                                          Melville           NY
20     478  4:26:24   Patrick      Sheeley         Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                   High Falls         NY


Cat 5 45+             78 miles                     21 starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
1      255  3:35:07   Tom          Catherines      HBC Racing                                    Centerport         NY
2      269  3:35:23   Peter        O'Hagan         Foundation                                    New York           NY
3      257  3:36:16   Barry        Eyre                                                          north kingstown    RI
4      264  3:36:17   Jeffrey      Lesser          Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles               stamford           CT
5      251  3:36:18   Joe          Allen           Bicycle Depot                                 Marlboro           NY
6      265  3:38:42   David        Lindquist       HBC RACING                                    SAYVILLE           NY
7      258  3:38:42   Rob          Glick           Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's                       Closter            NJ
8      261  3:38:42   James        Iatridis                                                      New York           NY
9      267  3:38:47   Timothy      Murtha          breakaway courier/ crca                       wyckoff            NJ
10     253  3:54:59   Charles      Braman          tioga velo                                    greene             NY
11     274  3:57:54   Claudio      Torres                                                        Brooklyn           NY
12     266  3:58:33   Kevin        Maldonado       Windham Mountain Outfitters                   Windham            NY
13     254  4:03:24   Glen         Brent           Team Bikeway.com                              Red Hook           NY
14     273  4:19:20   Benoit       Tonneau         HRRT                                          Niskayuna          NY
15     271  4:22:11   George       Prisco          Team Bikeway.com                              Poughkeepsie       NY
16     272  4:23:58   Peter        Sears                                                         Carthage           NY
17     262  4:36:24   Thomas       Larison         TNT                                           Nyack              NY
18     252  4:40:52   Gerald       Berliner                                                      Ellenville         NY


Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 78 miles                     25 starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
1      114  3:11:08   Gregg        Galletta        CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                       dobbs ferry        NY
2      103  3:11:09   Stephan      Badger          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                            Roxbury            CT
3      122  3:11:09   Carl         Reglar          Verge Sport / Test Pilot                      Mount Vernon       NY
4      128  3:11:13   William      Wisse           Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching             Toms River         NJ
5      126  3:11:21   David        Taylor          CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse         new york           NY
6      112  3:11:24   Monte        Frank           Verge Sport / Test Pilot                      Sandy Hook         CT
7      125  3:11:24   Will         Schneider       VO2MAXOUT.COM Racing                          New York           NY
8      107  3:11:24   Marc         Cesare          Deno's Wonder Wheel                           Brooklyn           NY
9      127  3:11:25   Bryan        Teter           Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio         Lititz             PA
10     109  3:11:26   Chris        Crowell         Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                         Prospect           CT
11     124  3:11:26   Andreas      Runggatscher    CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                    Monroe             NY
12     129  3:11:26   Paul         Wojciak         Pawling Cycle and Sport                       Poughkeepsie       NY
13     117  3:11:26   Paul         Mcdonnell       CBRC                                          Selkirk            NY
14     119  3:11:26   Chris        Mooney          Liberty Cycle                                 Livingston         NJ
15     102  3:11:27   Edward       Angeli          BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS                Southington        CT
16     113  3:11:29   John         Funk            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                      South Kent         CT
17     130  3:11:29   Roger        Aspholm         Finkraft                                      Haworth            NJ
18     111  3:11:30   Matthew      Emeott          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                            woodbury           CT
19     101  3:11:36   Mike         Andrews         Verge Sport/Test Pilot                        Danbury            CT
20     121  3:16:36   Mark         Pohndorf        Colavita Racing                               Pottersville       NJ
21     120  3:24:55   Tom          O'Neill         Down Cycles                                   Cortlandt Manor    NY


Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 78 miles                     32 starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State     Age
1      215  3:11:24   Thomas       Luzio           Deno's Wonder Wheel                           Mamaroneck         NY        51
2      224  3:11:24   John         Raheb           Blue Ribbon/Translations                      Montvale           NJ        50
3      234  3:11:24   William      Thompson        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 West Hartford      CT        54
4      219  3:11:25   Doug         O'Neill         Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West New York      NJ        55
5      213  3:11:25   Chuck        Litty           Bethel Cycle Sport Club                       Southbury          CT        57
6      204  3:11:25   Tom          Cherney                                                       Hockessin          DE        50
7      238  3:11:25   Alvaro       Betancur        Cafeteros Cycling Club                        White Plains       NY        53
8      228  3:11:25   Haluk        Sarci           Deno's Wonder Wheel                           Cresskill          NJ        52
9      237  3:11:25   kevin        mosher          Clinton Cycling Club                          Voorheesville      NY        53
10     202  3:11:27   Nathan       Archibald       Deno's Wonder Wheel                           brooklyn           NY        51
11     212  3:11:27   Scott        Klion           Valley Bike & Ski Werks                       New York           NY        55
12     217  3:11:28   Bob          Meikle          Mystic Velo Club                              Waterford          CT        55
13     236  3:16:34   Christophe   Wilkes          CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse         New York           NY        51
14     239  3:16:34   Douglas      Crane           Cafeteros Cycling Club                        Norwalk            CT        55
15     211  3:16:35   Richard      Kazimir         Century Road Club of America                  Flemington         NJ        55
16     210  3:19:02   Ben          Hughes          CRCA/BH Comedy Central                        New York           NY        52
17     223  3:25:47   Gene         Primomo         CBRC                                          Delmar             NY        55
18     208  3:25:49   Kevin        Fitzmaurice     Bethel Cycle Sport                            Middlebury         CT        54
19     232  3:31:31   David        St Lawrence     down cycles                                   garrison           NY        55
20     207  3:34:12   Gary         Eveland         QCW-IFRACTAL p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia       PA        52
21     231  3:43:01   Lawrence     Sponholz        Breakaway Courier                             Glen Rock          NJ        55
22     222  3:44:27   Michael      Palmieri                                                      White Plains       NY        51
23     225  3:46:55   Don          Rice            CCB Racing/Battenkill United                  Rensselaer         NY        55
24     203  3:54:26   Richard      Bauch           Colavita Racing, Inc.                         Califon            NJ        58
25     226  4:15:52   Reed         Rubey           CRCA / FGX Racing                             New York           NY        60


Open Women            78 miles                     9 starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
1      48   3:36:15   Kerrin       Strevell        Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling               Valatie            NY
2      41   3:36:15   Jessica      Chong           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                   Allentown          PA
3      49   3:36:15   Laura Lee    Vo              CRCA/Radical Media                            Brooklyn           NY
4      45   3:36:16   Rebecca      Hicks           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                        New York           NY
5      47   3:36:16   Donna        Mcmahon         CRCA/Radical Media                            Farmingdale        NY
6      44   3:36:16   Anneliese    Haines          CRCA/Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women'New York           NY
7      42   3:38:42   Nancy        Ford            Team Danbury Audi                             Greenwich          CT
8      50   3:40:41   Ann Marie    Miller          CRCA/Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic      New York           NY


4 Women               39 miles                     20 starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
1      302  1:52:14   Victoria     Brumfield       CRCA / Radical Media                          New York           NY
2      322  1:52:15   Meredith     Uhl             CRCA/Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women'New York           NY
3      316  1:52:15   Luci         Olewinski       CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles          Brooklyn           NY
4      319  1:52:15   Meghan       Schloat         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team               New York           NY
5      307  1:52:16   Helen        Hatch           Inntervation Fitness / Stan's No Tubes        New York           NY
6      320  1:52:18   Jennifer     Solomon         Babylon Bike                                  East Setauket      NY
7      317  1:52:19   Ellen        Reichel         Babylon bike                                  EAST ISLIP         NY
8      308  1:52:30   Jodie        Hein            Breakaway Courier/CRCA                        Ridgewood          NJ
9      305  1:52:30   Charity      Giroux          Team Core                                     Queensbury         NY
10     315  1:54:43   Sabina       Olenchock       Lamprey Systems                               Bethlehem          PA
11     306  1:54:43   Victoria     Gochenour       CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Managment-Fuoriclasse      New York           NY
12     301  1:54:48   Victoria     Boughton        East End/Kreb Cycle                           coram              NY
13     323  1:57:29   Bari         Wood            Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting       Scarsdale          NY
14     304  1:58:44   Christine    Castaldo        Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting       Yorktown Heights   NY
15     312  1:58:46   Anne         Martin                                                        New Haven          CT
16     311  2:13:05   Diane        Leo                                                           Patchogue          NY
17     309  2:13:15   Emma         Jonsson         Down Cycles                                   Cortlandt Manor    NY
18     314  2:13:16   Stacy        Maziejka        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                   Voorheesville      NY
19     321  2:17:55   Erica        Tricarico       CRCA/Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women'New York           NY


Juniors 15-18 (Cat 1-4)39 miles                     7 starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
1      72   1:51:01   Sean         Conway          Farm Team Cycling                             Basking Ridge      NJ
2      71   1:56:42   Keane        Brennan         Farm Team Juniors                             CAMBRIDGE          NY
3      73   1:56:42   Derek        Cote            Farm Team Juniors                             Burlington         CT
4      76   1:56:42   Phillip      Truppelli       Knapps Racing                                 Ringoes            NJ
5      78   1:56:43   Braedan      Weller          berkshire bike and board                      great barrington   MA
6      81   2:10:36   Isaac        Allen                                                         Marlboro           NY
7      80   2:11:03   Connor       Lenihan         Farm Team Cycling                             Lakegeorge         NY

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with