Results » Road » 2012

The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race

Sterling, MA

Saturday, May 12, 2012

The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race Presented by Landry's Bicycles and John Harvard's Brew House co-promoted by Central Mass. Cycling Club (CMCC) Sterling, MA Saturday, May 12, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro 1/2               80 miles      91           starters
Place Bib Time        First Name    Last Name    Team                                                City             State
1     52  2:56:52     Tim           MITCHELL     CCB Racing                                          Ashland          MA
2     43  0:00:04     Joshua        LIPKA        BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team         Cheshire         MA
3     33  0:00:08     Tim           JOHNSON
4     90  0:00:17     Alec          Donahue      J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                   Easthampton      MA
5     32  0:01:05     Peter         HURST        BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team         Norwalk          CT
6     91  0:01:05     Tristan       BALDWIN      CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
7     89  0:01:05     Sean          McCarthy     J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                   Amherst          MA
8     12  0:01:05     Anthony       Clark        J.A.M. Fund / NCC
9     31  0:01:05     Evan          HUFF         J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                   Amherst          MA
10    74  0:01:05     Evan          THOMAS                                                           New Milford      CT
11    72  0:01:05     Adam          SULLIVAN     Embrocation Cycling Journal                         North Kingstown  RI
12    29  0:01:05     David         HOYLE        Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching             Rocky Hill       CT
13    42  0:01:05     Erik          LEVINSOHN    Boston Bicycle School @ UA                          Williamstown     MA
14    49  0:01:05     Andrew        MCCULLOUGH   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                 Montpelier       VT
15    50  0:01:25     Stuart        MCMANUS      CCB Racing                                          Cambridge        MA
16    86  0:01:29     Jesse         Anthony
17    77  0:01:39     Dan           VAILLANCOURT Ride Studio Cafe                                    Saco             ME
18    3   0:01:50     Bobby         BAILEY       1K2GO-Onion River Sports                            Essex            VT
19    88  0:02:15     Dylan         Mcnicholas   CCB                                                 Stratham         NH
20    8   0:02:34     Aidan         CHARLES      Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com          New Haven        CT
21    34  0:02:34     Keith         KELLY        Upton Bass Racing                                   Brookline        MA
22    2   0:02:47     John          BADESSA      Arc-En-Ciel Racing                                  Warwick          RI
23    46  0:03:11     synjen        MARROCCO     CCB Racing                                          hanson           MA
24    79  0:03:19     Landen        WARK-ACEBO   MetLife - NorEast Cycling                           Brighton         MA
25    81  0:03:25     Jackson       WEBER        J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                   Easthampton      MA
26    26  0:03:57     Harrison      HARB         Boston Bicycle School                               Hopkinton        NH
27    27  0:03:57     Cory          HARTMAN      Boston Road Club                                    Watertown        MA
28    61  0:03:57     Luciano       PAVAN        Optimum Performance                                 Fitchburg        MA
29    53  0:03:57     A.J.          MORAN        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                    Brookline        MA
30    63  0:04:01     Hunter        PRONOVOST    Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com cheshire         CT
31    21  0:04:01     Luke          FORTINI      CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                       Kingston         MA
32    47  0:04:01     Alessandro    MATTEUCCI    CRCA/BH Comedy Central                              brooklyn         NY
33    30  0:04:01     Aaron         HUBBELL      Bissell-ABG-NUVO                                    Durham           NH
34    39  0:04:01     Andrew        KRULEWITZ    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                    Brookline        MA
35    19  0:04:05     Ryan          FLEMING      MetLife - NorEast Cycling                           Exeter           NH
36    76  0:04:05     Eric          TREMBLE      Boston Bicycle School                               Jericho          VT
37    44  0:04:08     Jordan        LYNN         Cheshire Cycle Racing                               Southington      CT
38    68  0:04:08     Ryan          SERBEL       Upton Bass Racing                                   Hartford         CT
39    71  0:04:08     Jelle         STOOP        Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com          New Haven        CT
40    1   0:04:08     Gregory       ALEXANDER    Brown University                                    woodbury         MN
41    66  0:04:08     Aaron         ROSS         Landry's Bicycles                                   norwood          MA
42    62  0:04:08     Stephen       PIERCE       Embrocation Cycling Journal                         Cambridge        MA
43    9   0:04:08     Sydney        CHARLES      W.S. UNITED - MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI        NY               NY
44    18  0:04:08                   folded number
45    80  0:04:08     Brad          WARREN       J.A.M FUND / NCC                                    Fitchburg        MA
46    6   0:04:22     Evan          BURKHART     BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team         Winston-Salem    NC
47    55  0:04:22     Samuel        MORSE        Corner Cycle                                        Cohasset         MA
48    38  0:04:22     Christopher   KOHNLE       CVC/Subaru of New England                           Manchester       CT
49    57  0:04:22     Mike          NADEAU       TYCracing.com P/B New England Bike                  Montgomery       MA
50    70  0:04:22     Adam          ST. GERMAIN  NBX / Narragansett Beer                             Shelburne        VT
51    11  0:04:22     Alejandro     CIFUENTES-LORUpton Bass Racing                                   Stonington       CT
52    28  0:04:22     Jake          HOLLENBACH   Boston Bicycle School                               Shelburne        VT
53    24  0:04:22     Donny         GREEN        J.A.M Fund / NCC                                    Providence       RI
54    15  0:04:22     Evan          COOPER       Embrocation Cycling Journal                         Closter          NJ
55    51  0:04:32     John          MINTURN      BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team         Philadelphia     PA
56    7   0:04:32     Michael       BUSA         J.A.M. Fund / NCC
57    82  0:04:32     Steve         WELLER       BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team         Leverett         MA
58    54  0:04:37     James         MORRISON     Embrocation Cycling Journal                         Newton           MA
59    4   0:04:37     Amos          BRUMBLE      CCB racing                                          Westerly         RI
60    83  0:04:37     Ben           WOLFE        Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com          Old Lyme         CT
61    85  0:04:37     Kevin         WOLFSON      Boston Bicycle School                               Medford          MA
62    73  0:04:37     Ernest        TAUTKUS      Upton Bass Racing                                   Uncasville       CT
63    56  0:04:58     Colin H.      MURPHY       Embrocation Cycling Journal                         Cambridge        MA


Women Pro 1/2/3*      48 miles      20           starters
Place Bib Time        First Name    Last Name    Team                                                City             State
1     218 2:06:51     Silke         WUNDERWALD   Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder
2     211 0:01:38     Melissa       ROSS         Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder                 Norwood          MA
3     213 0:01:38     Beth          RUIZ         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                Delmar           NY
4     212 0:01:38     Danielle      RUANE        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                 Webster          NH
5     200 0:01:38     Martha        BUCKLEY      Wheelworks Racing                                   Cambridge        MA
6     219 0:01:43     Crystal       Anthony      Ladies First                                        Beverly          MA
7     206 0:01:43     Nancy         LABBE-GIGUERELadiesFirst Racing                                  Belmont          MA
8     204 0:01:50     Jena          GREASER                                                          Newton           MA
9     208 0:01:50     Elizabeth     MCDONOUGH    Arc En Ciel Racing                                  Cranston         RI
10    217 0:01:59     Frances       Morrison     J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                   Easthampton      MA
11    214 0:10:36     Emma          WHITE        Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                     Delanson         NY
12    209 0:10:53     Amy           MINER        1K2GO-Onion River Sports                            South Burlington VT
13    216 0:14:20     Jacqueline    ZIDER        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Boston           MA
14    207 0:14:20     Lyn           MCCABE       TARGETRAINING                                       Redding          CT


Men 3                 56 miles      72           starters
Place Bib Time        First Name    Last Name    Team                                                City             State
1     169 2:12:12     Pereira       JACINTO
2     114 0:00:00     Ansel         DICKEY       Killington Mountain School Cycling Team             Truro            MA
3     136 0:00:00     P J           MCQUADE      Minuteman Road Club                                 Millbury         MA
4     113 0:00:00     Brian         DEVANEY
5     149 0:00:00     Brendan       RHIM         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team             Norwich          VT
6     160 0:00:00     Austin        VINCENT      C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                     Simsbury         CT
7     125 0:00:00     Jake          JOLLY        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                    Waltham          MA
8     117 0:00:00     Matt          GOEDEKE      CBRC                                                Selkirk          NY
9     130 0:00:00                   folded number
10    159 0:00:00     Christopher   TRACY        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                    Cambridge        MA
11    148 0:00:00     Keith         REYNOLDS     BIKEMAN.COM                                         Burlington       MA
12    171 0:00:00     Tom           DUDZIK       Farm Team Juniors                                   Burlington       CT
13    145 0:00:00     Joseph        RANO         Gear Works/Spin Arts                                West Boylston    MA
14    151 0:00:00     Charlie       SCHUBERT     Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames          Jamaica Plain    MA
15    140 0:00:00     Chris         PARE         Minuteman Road Club                                 Franklin         MA
16    133 0:00:00     Bryan         MCGILL       CLR - CLRRACING.com                                 Mystic           CT
17    115 0:00:00     Timothy       DURRIN       Berkshire Bike and Board                            Great Barrington MA
18    135 0:00:00     Paul          MCMAHON      CCB Racing                                          Manchester       MA
19    100 0:00:13     Timothy       AHEARN                                                           Woodstock        CT
20    165 0:00:13     Stefano       ZANOTTI      Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                   Hartford         CT
21    138 0:00:13     jason         MILLAS       CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                 Moodus           CT
22    105 0:00:13     Todd          BURNS        Nantucket Velo                                      Nantucket        MA
23    103 0:00:13     DAMIAN        BOLDUC       ONION RIVER RACING                                  SOUTH BURLINGTON VT
24    116 0:00:13     Johan         GIBCUS       Threshold Cycling                                   Worcester        MA
25    127 0:00:17     Steve         LACHANCE     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                    Arlington        MA
26    123 0:00:17     Oscar         JIMENEZ      Ride Studio Cafe                                    Lowell           MA
27    121 0:00:17     Uri           HALEVI       BikeReg.com                                         Easthampton      MA
28    107 0:00:17     Dominic       CAIAZZO      GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar                     Boston           MA
29    104 0:00:17     Jeff          BROWN        Cycle-Smart                                         Wellesley        MA
30    163 0:00:17     Curtis        WHITE        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                  Delanson         NY
31    108 0:00:17     Damien        CALLAHAN     TYCracing.com                                       Burlington       VT
32    167 0:00:17     Ciaran        MANGAN       CCB Racing
33    150 0:00:25     Jay           ROBBINS      Ride Studio Cafe                                    Somerville       MA
34    128 0:00:25     randall       LEVERE       Threshold Cycling                                   boston           MA
35    137 0:00:30     Laurence      MERLING      Cheshire Cycle Racing                               Guilford         CT
36    166 0:00:33     Joseph        LYNCH        OA/Cyclemania                                       Windham          ME
37    126 0:00:37     Craig         KENNEDY      Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                   Suffield         CT
38    131 0:00:37     Brendan       MCCORMACK    Hot Tubes Development Team                          Leicester        MA
39    161 0:00:46     Dave          WARNER       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                    Jamaica Plain    MA
40    118 0:00:50     Peter         GOGUEN       C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                     Hopedale         MA
41    112 0:01:08     Paul          CURLEY       Gear Works/Spin Arts                                Taunton          MA
42    144 0:01:24     Nevin         RALLIS       Bikeman.com                                         Windham          ME
43    170 0:01:48     Stephen       WRIGHT
44    134 0:02:13     R. Michael    MCKITTRICK   Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames            Cambridge, MA    MA
45    106 0:03:35     Kyle          BUTLER       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                    Somerville       MA
46    124 0:07:46     Michael       JOHNSON      CCB Racing                                          Boston           MA
47    157 0:07:46     Mark          THEEMAN      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                    Medford          MA
48    156 0:08:20     Yi Peng       TEOH         CRCA / FGX Racing                                   Providence       RI


Men 4                 40 Miles      98           starters
Place Bib Time        First Name    Last Name    Team                                                City             State
1     511 1:37:50     Alex          CARMONA                                                          Jamaica Plain    MA
2     566 0:00:00     Aaron         MILLER       Paycheck to Paycheck                                goffstown        NH
3     547 0:00:00     Torrance      KOPFER       Landry's Bicycles                                   Braintree        MA
4     550 0:00:00     Jeff          LEE          Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles            Enfield          NH
5     510 0:00:00     Eric          CARLSON      TEAM EDGE                                           Bristol          CT
6     583 0:00:00     Ron           SMITHERS, JR Essex County Velo (ECV)                             Peabody          MA
7     753 0:00:00     Brian         Coate        Northeastern University                             Boston           MA
8     501 0:00:00     Jason         BARELLA      Threshold Cycling                                   brookline        MA
9     548 0:00:00     Cory          LAFLEUR      BONK! Support                                       West Warwick     RI
10    502 0:00:00     thom          BARRY        umass                                               northampton      MA
11    526 0:00:00     Daniel        FITZGIBBONS  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                    Somerville       MA
12    593 0:00:00     Peter         VOLLERS, JR. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team             Woodstock        VT
13    582 0:00:00     Cory          SMALL        Bayhill Capital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle          Boxborough       MA
14    533 0:00:00     Jim           GOMEZ        QuadCycles                                          Jamaica Plain    MA
15    589 0:00:00     Nicholas      THAM MING QIAMIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                Cambridge        MA
16    508 0:00:00     John          BURKHARDT    Ride Studio Cafe                                    Arlington        MA
17    500 0:00:00     Jonathan      ANDERSON     Essex County Velo                                   Topsfield        MA
18    517 0:00:00     Jeremy        CRATTY       Minuteman Road Club                                 Stow             MA
19    525 0:00:00     Marc          EISEN        GHCC/Army/Central Wheel                             West Hartford    CT
20    570 0:00:00     geremia       ORTEGA       CCB/DOTGO                                           methuen          MA
21    557 0:00:00     William       MATLACK      QuadCycles                                          Arlington        MA
22    558 0:00:00     Harry         MATTISON                                                         Allston          MA
23    754 0:00:00     Conor         Crowley      Team Bike Alley                                     Worcester        MA
24    561 0:00:00     Daniel        MCCABE       bikebarnracing                                      Whitman          MA
25    555 0:00:00     Patrick       LUCKOW       Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                           Washington       DC
26    537 0:00:00     Dana          GREENLAW     UVM cycling                                         wayland          MA
27    752 0:00:00     Noah          Epstein      Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                       Andover          MA
28    595 0:00:00     Stefan        WAWERSIK     Minuteman Road Club                                 Westborough      MA
29    563 0:00:00     kenny         MCNEILL      Killington Mountain School Cycling Team             rutland          VT
30    545 0:00:00     Nicholas      KIRSCH       NorEast Cycling                                     Portsmouth       NH
31    504 0:00:00     kurt          BELHUMEUR    Stampede!                                           Jamacia Plain    MA
32    512 0:00:00     Ken           CARPENTER    Threshold Cycling                                   Jamaica Plain    MA
33    552 0:00:00     Jacob         LIPCON       Minuteman Road Club                                 Arlington        MA
34    520 0:00:17     Robert        DIBATTISTA   Minuteman Road Club                                 Stow             MA
35    565 0:00:17     Can           MERAL        Blue Hills Cycling Club / Canton Velo               Quincy           MA
36    568 0:00:17     John          MURPHY       Paradise Racing                                     Brattleboro      VT
37    518 0:00:17     Christopher   CUGINI       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Stoneham         MA
38    567 0:00:17     christian     MUENTENER    OA/Cyclemainia                                      yarmouth         ME
39    539 0:00:19     Steven        JI           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                Somerville       MA
40    532 0:00:19     mike          GOLAY        Hup United                                          westbrook        ME
41    536 0:00:23     Robert        GORMAN                                                           Hoboken          NJ
42    505 0:00:23     Geoffrey      BOUCHARD     nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH          coventry         RI
43    577 0:00:42     Danny         SACCOCCIO    Bikeworks Hallamore                                 North Attleboro  MA
44    540 0:00:45     Dennis        JOHNSTON     GHCC - Central Wheel                                Farmington       CT
45    534 0:00:55     Andrew        GOODALE      Riverview Cycling                                   Maynard          MA
46    586 0:00:55     Scott         SWEENEY      Minuteman Road Club                                 Stow             MA
47    559 0:02:03     Kurt          MAW          Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                  Salem            MA
48    571 0:03:10     James         PETERSEN     Northampton Cycling Club                            Hanson           MA
49    756 0:03:17     Douglas       Chrystall                                                        Wellesley        MA
50    651 0:03:22     Christopher   KISS         Laurel B.C                                          Bethany          CT
51    506 0:03:35     Kevin         BRANT        Grace Bicycles Velo Club                            Bellingham       MA
52    554 0:03:56     Vincent       LORE         Bethel Cycle                                        Bethel           CT
53    519 0:04:15     Jonathan      DELCOLLE     Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                             Somerset         MA
54    599 0:04:15     Aaron         WOLF         NEBC pb/ Cycle Loft                                 Arlington        MA
55    542 0:04:26     michael       KELLY        Team Edge                                           watertown        CT
56    594 0:04:26     Todd          WAGNER       NorEast Cycling                                     Hampton Falls    NH
57    544 0:05:45     Aidan         KESNER       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Lexington        MA
58    588 0:05:45     Brandon       TAYLOR       Paradise Racing                                     Bellows Falls    VT
59    562 0:04:06     Aaron         MCCORMACK    Cycle Lodge                                         Scituate         MA
60    585 warn 1.M.6  Alden         SUOKKO       Killington Mountain School Cycling Team             Woodstock        VT
61    597 0:07:27     Eric          WHEWELL      Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                  somerville       MA
62    503 0:07:34     Eric          BAUMANN      Stampede!                                           Allston          MA
63    516 0:07:38     Tom           COUGHLAN     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Westford         MA
64    515 0:07:44     Anthony       CODDING      Essex County Velo                                   South Hamilton   MA
65    553 0:07:46     Webb          LONG         Boston University                                   Boston           MA
66    541 0:08:06     John          KAROD        Bikeman.com                                         Rockport         ME
67    556 0:08:13     Mark          MAHONEY      Bethel Cycle                                        Bethel           CT
68    581 0:10:20     tommy         SHEBELL      killington mountain school cycling team             fair haven       NJ
69    575 0:10:28     Andrew        ROTHSTEIN    Blue Hills Cycling Club                             Dover            MA
70    522 0:10:28     charles       DOW          boston road club                                    newton           MA
71    574 0:10:47     Robert        ROLSMA       Essex County Velo (ECV)                             Haverhill        MA
72    587 0:11:17     Marc          TATAR        Bikeworks/Hallamore                                 Providence       RI
73    573 0:11:52     Joseph        REMY         Essex County Velo (ECV) - Driven by Mazda           Salem            MA
74    535 0:12:14     Thomas        GOODMAN      Team CF                                             Sterling         MA
75    531 0:13:02     Maxwell       GODBEY       Boston Bicycle School                               Canton           MA
76    551 0:13:43     Nick          LIDDELL      Threshold Cycling                                   Boston           MA
77    529 0:14:25     Robert        GALEHOUSE    cicli il massimo                                    Belmont          MA
78    549 0:14:25     William       LARUE        Cheshire Cycling Racing                             seymour          CT
79    590 0:17:35     Andrew        THORNE       Mystic Velo Club                                    Groton           CT
80    538 0:19:23     Benjamin      HO           Southern Maine Cycling Club                         Scarborough      ME
81    596 0:20:32     John          WEAVER       Mystic Velo Club                                    Groton           CT
82    528 0:20:56     Adriano       FRECHEL      Team Jamin                                          Cohasset         MA
83    521 0:21:56     Jonathan      DOLLER       Blue Hills Cycling Club                             Hanover          MA
84    564 0:25:48     Juan          MENDOZA      norm's ski and bike shop                            Otter River      MA


Women 4*              24 Miles      41           starters
Place Bib Time        First Name    Last Name    Team                                                City             State
1     804 1:00:10     Amy           BEVILACQUA   Targetraining                                       Wilton           CT
2     831 0:04:11     Birgit        REEVES       CRCA/Radical Media                                  Brooklyn         NY
3     810 0:04:11     Kristina      DONEHEW      Ride Studio Cafe                                    Malden           MA
4     802 0:04:11     Kristen       BEARD                                                            West Newbury     MA
5     806 0:04:11     Ana Sirianni  COOK         HUP United                                          Ipswich          MA
6     814 0:04:11     Natalie       FERJULIAN                                                        Danvers          MA
7     832 0:04:16     Celia         RIECHEL      Ride Studio Cafe                                    Jamaica Plain    MA
8     821 0:04:16     Lauren        LECLAIRE     pedalpowertraining.com                              Somerville       MA
9     836 0:04:16     Joy           STARK        Ride Studio Cafe                                    Dorchester       MA
10    838 0:04:16     Elizabeth     TOWNSEND                                                         Ipswich          MA
11    807 0:04:23     cydney        COX          PVC                                                 yarmouth         ME
12    808 0:04:25     Elizabeth     CUMMINGS     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Boston           MA
13    813 0:04:25     Martha        FANNING                                                          Cape Elizabeth   ME
14    803 0:04:25     Amanda        BEDARD       Cycling Concepts                                    canton           CT
15    823 0:04:25     Sarah         MARGOLSKEE   Base 36                                             Portland         ME
16    841 0:04:25     Milica        WREN         Stampede!                                           Allston          MA
17    840 0:04:25     Stephanie     WARD         Cycling Concepts, Rocky Hill, CT                    Glastonbury      CT
18    833 0:04:25     Robin         SANDOS                                                           Gardner          MA
19    826 0:04:25     Vickie        MONAHAN      Expo Wheelmen                                       Wethersfield     CT
20    819 0:04:52     lauren        KLING        Ride Studio Cafe                                    Somerville       MA
21    825 0:07:55     anna          MILTON       LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat                          northborough     MA
22    820 0:08:07     Melissa       LAFLEUR      BONK! Support                                       West Warwick     RI
23    830 0:08:24     Emily         PHILLIPS     BIKEMAN.COM                                         Medford          MA
24    827 0:08:29     Carrie        MOSHER       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Waltham          MA
25    815 0:09:27     Victoria      GATES        J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                   Fitchburg        MA
26    812 0:09:49     Jordan        DUBE         Central Wheel - GHCC                                Canterbury       CT
27    809 0:11:57     Dominique     DANCO        Killington Mountain School Cycling Team             Burlington       VT
28    824 0:11:57     Kelly         MENDOZA      Norm's ski and bike shop                            Otter River      MA
29    817 0:11:57     Leslie        JOHNSON                                                          Branford         CT
30    837 0:11:57     Stephanie     TARANTINO                                                        Southbridge      MA
31    805 0:11:57     Lynn          COCHRANE     Cycling Concepts Racing Team                        Ivoryton         CT
32    834 0:11:57     Mimi          SIMMONS      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Bedford          NH
33    829 0:11:57     Kelsea        MULLALY      CVC/Subaru of New Egland                            Wethersfield     CT
34    835 0:15:12     Sharon        SLOAN        Schuylkill Navy Racing                              Cambridge        MA
35    842 0:15:39     Randi         FREIDMAN
36    800 0:15:54     Marissa       ACOSTA       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Cambridge        MA
37    801 0:21:06     Andrea        BARLOW       Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                    Salem            MA
38    816 0:29:59     Ashley        HILL         NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                                 Wilmington       MA
39    822 0:34:42     Julie         LOCKHART     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                         Dunstable        MA


Men 5 ( u35 )         24 Miles      37           starters
Place Bib Time        First Name    Last Name    Team                                                City             State
1     632 0:57:02     Daniel        NUZZO-MUELLERCommunity Bike Supply                               Boston           MA
2     637 0:00:00     Andrew        PIPER        University of Massachusetts Medical School          Worcester        MA
3     647 0:00:47     Kyle          WELCH        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Chelmsford       MA
4     644 0:00:47     Shawnee       WANDLESS     Gear Works Cyclery                                  Gardner          MA
5     602 0:01:55     Emil          BAUNGAARD    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Wellesley        MA
6     604 0:02:01     Justin        BOURGETTE    Quad Cycles                                         Cambridge        MA
7     608 0:02:01     MARK          CLARK        NorEast Cycling                                     STRATHAM         NH
8     618 0:02:01     Dylan         GARDNER      Mystic Velo Club                                    Mystic           CT
9     612 0:02:36     Steve         CZERWINSKI   Boston Road Club                                    Somerville       MA
10    601 0:02:49     Jerry         BABCOCK      NEBC                                                Devens           MA
11    631 0:03:54     Jim           NORCOTT      Blue Hills Cycling Club                             Quincy           MA
12    623 0:04:51     Brandon       HOLDEN       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Boxborough       MA
13    609 0:04:57     Patrick       COCHRAN      ECV - Essex County Velo                             Salem            MA
14    633 0:05:02     Myles         O'BRIEN      NFG Cycles                                          Jamaica Plain    MA
15    611 0:05:13     Zachary       CURTIS       Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                    Bridgewater      MA
16    606 0:06:07     jimmy         CABRERA                                                          lawrence         MA
17    613 0:06:11     Doug          DAYHOFF                                                          Wakefield        MA
18    636 0:06:13     Ethan         PEARL        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Franklin         MA
19    645 0:06:17     myles         WEBSTER      Webster & Son                                       norwich          VT
20    635 0:06:24     Justin        PALMISANO    Essex County Velo (ECV)                             Peabody          MA
21    646 0:06:33     Luke          WEITZ                                                            Nashua           NH
22    610 0:06:44     Marc          CURTIS       bikebarnracing.com                                  Bridgewater      MA
23    605 0:07:27     Richard       BRANDON                                                          Boston           MA
24    624 0:08:20     ysidro        JAIME                                                            lawrence         MA
25    628 0:08:48     Eddie         MARTINEZ II  Northeast Road Masters                              Turners Falls    MA
26    607 0:08:48     Ken           CHADWICK                                                         Harvard          MA
27    617 0:08:48     Scott         GALLIVAN     SV/BikeSource Racing                                Devens           MA
28    625 0:09:00     Christopher   JOHNSON-BROWNNorthampton Cycling Club                            Erving           MA
29    638 0:09:36     Max           SAUNDERS     Minuteman Road Club                                 Stow             MA
30    648 0:10:55     Brian         WILVER                                                           Sudbury          MA
31    649 0:11:23     Ethan         YOUNG-KERSHAWNEBC P/B Cycle Loft                                 Westport         MA
32    616 0:11:49     keith         FOSTER                                                           worcester        MA
33    643 0:11:56     William       WALMSLEY     Death Row Velo                                      Southbridge      MA
34    622 0:12:08     Armand        HALSEY                                                           Arlington        MA
35    640 0:15:56     Douglas       SULKALA                                                          Mansfield        MA
36    627 0:19:26     Jed           LINDHOLM     Sterling Wood Riders                                Sterling         MA
37    626 0:24:30     Benjamin      LEVERGOOD    NorEast Cycling                                     Northwood        NH


Men 5 ( 35+ )         24 Miles      40           starters
Place Bib Time        First Name    Last Name    Team                                                City             State
1     710 0:57:32     Thomas        DEGRAAN      Blue Hills Cycling Club/Breakthough Performance CoacMarstons Mills   MA
2     707 0:00:07     PAUL          COSENZA      Pinnacle Bike Shop                                  HAVERHILL        MA
3     716 0:00:20     Matthew       GIUNTA       Blueshift Multisport, LLC                           Boston           MA
4     737 0:00:26     Robert        SAVIGNOL     Blueshift                                           Boston           MA
5     741 0:03:14     Frank         SLEEGERS     Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                      Northampton      MA
6     719 0:03:18     Russell       HOLDEN       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Boxborough       MA
7     703 0:03:18     Eric          BEARD                                                            West Newbury     MA
8     732 0:03:18     Mark          MCDONALD                                                         North Grafton    MA
9     709 0:03:18     David         DAVIS        Vally bike and Ski Werks                            Petersham        MA
10    720 0:03:23     Aaron         HOVEL                                                            Andover          MA
11    733 0:03:26     Frank         NELSON       bikebarnracing.com                                  Bridgewater      MA
12    734 0:03:30     Dale          PARA         Jackrabbit Cycling                                  north oxford     MA
13    706 0:03:34     Dan           COOPER       Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                    Salem            MA
14    728 0:05:10     Arnost        LOBEL        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Billerica        MA
15    749 0:05:53     Darren        Ohanesian    Optimum Performance                                 shirley          MA
16    704 0:05:53     Michael       BLOOM        BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero Portsmouth       NH
17    708 0:05:53     John          COSTELLO                                                         Tolland          CT
18    750 0:06:38     Michael       Garon                                                            Brookline        MA
19    712 0:06:51     Jim           DOWNS        Northampton Cycling Club                            Shelburne Falls  MA
20    736 0:06:54     william       PIERCE                                                           templeton        MA
21    714 0:07:00     Chris         FOX                                                              Rumford          RI
22    702 0:08:20     John          ALLEN        BERLIN BICYCLE                                      East berlin      CT
23    700 0:08:46     Doran         ABEL         minuteman road club                                 Natick           MA
24    723 0:09:51     Scott         KEARNEY                                                          Coventry         CT
25    735 0:10:06     Michael       PASSANISI    CCB Racing                                          Andover          MA
26    724 0:11:14     Ned           KEATING      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Reading          MA
27    729 0:11:35     Paul          LUSSIER      Competitive Edge Cycling                            Feeding Hills    MA
28    748 0:12:37     Greg          WISE         Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                      Belchertown      MA
29    731 0:12:40     Michael       MCCABE       bikebarnracing.com                                  Whitman          MA
30    743 0:12:54     kenneth       THOMPSON                                                         somerville       MA
31    701 0:13:13     Doug          AKER         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 North Chelmsford MA
32    746 0:14:49     Tri           VINH         Competitive Edge Cycling                            Enfield          CT
33    745 0:14:58     John          TORREY       Norm's Ski & Bike                                   Springfield      MA
34    740 0:20:38     Tom           SIMMONS                                                          Bedford          NH
35    718 0:24:03     Pete          HALBEISEN    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Lowell           MA
36    717 0:26:29     David         GREEN        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Acton            MA


Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4)48 Miles      45           starters
Place Bib Time        First Name    Last Name    Team                                                City             State
1     305 1:51:41     Brian         CAMPBELL     545 Velo                                            Waltham          MA
2     325 0:00:02     Ciaran        MANGAN       CCB/ RACING                                         Brighton         MA
3     343 0:00:04     Kyle          WOLFE        Unattached                                          Redding          CT
4     309 0:00:07     Jason         CROTEAU      545 VELO                                            Webster          MA
5     331 0:00:13     Joseph        REGAN        Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                        Branford         CT
6     300 0:00:21     Gary          ASPNES       CCB Racing                                          Rockville        RI
7     324 0:00:24     Max           LIPPOLIS     Team Danbury Audi                                   Pound Ridge      NY
8     319 0:00:26     David         HILDEBRAND   Expowheelmen                                        Ellington        CT
9     322 0:00:28     Ryan          LAROCQUE     MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE               Pepperell        MA
10    303 0:00:28     jeremy        BRAZEAL      CVC Subaru of New England                           manchester       CT
11    311 0:00:28     nicholas      CZERULA      Cyclocrossracing.com                                Concord          NH
12    332 0:00:28     Paul          RICHARD      CCB Racing                                          Amesbury         MA
13    316 0:00:28     David         GRAY         Bell Lap Coaching                                   Dover            NH
14    315 0:00:28     Nicholas      FANARAS      CCB Racing                                          Amesbury         MA
15    337 0:00:28     Donald        SNOOP JR.    Favatas TRT Bicycles                                Monroe           NY
16    335 0:00:28     Esteban       SEQUERA      CVC Subaru of New England. Peru                     Milford          CT
17    306 0:00:28     Robert        CARMEN       TEAM EDGE                                           Simsbury         CT
18    344 0:00:28     Erik          VANDENDRIES
19    301 0:00:28     Mark          BERNARD      Hup United                                          Leominster       MA
20    339 0:00:28     Wade          SUMMERS      Horst Engineering Cycling Team                      Southington      CT
21    320 0:00:28     Ron           JACOBS       Wheelworks Racing                                   Needham          MA
22    342 0:00:28     Christopher   WHITE        BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WojciDerry            NH
23    345 0:00:38     Wayne         PRESCOTT     Horst Engineering Cycling Team                      Winsted          CT
24    302 0:00:45     Todd          BOWDEN       Expo Wheelmen                                       Glastonbury      CT
25    341 0:00:45     marvin        WANG         Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                      jamaica plain    MA
26    329 0:00:45     Jorma         MUELLER      Riverside Cycle                                     Arlington        MA
27    314 0:00:51     James         ELLIOTT      US Military Cycling                                 Avon             CT
28    326 0:00:51     Matt          MITCHELL
29    310 0:00:56     Chris         CURVEN       First Stop / Vermont Castings                       Walpole          NH
30    318 0:01:00     Devens        HAMLEN       Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIAO                    Newburyport      MA
31    330 0:01:07     Mark          PAGGIOLI     CVC Subaru of New England                           Glastonbury      CT
32    312 0:01:26     Mark          DAKOULAS     First Stop / Vermont Castings                       Hartland         VT
33    328 0:01:39     John          MOSHER       Wheelworks Racing                                   Boxboro          MA
34    338 0:01:53     Steve         STOCKWELL    Sunapee/Continental/Revolution                      Hopkinton        NH
35    321 0:03:23     Gary          JASDZEWSKI   Wheelworks Racing                                   Arlington        MA
36    304 0:04:57     scott         BROOKS       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Westford         MA
37    327 0:05:27     Jason         MORIARTY     Expo Wheelmen                                       Stafford         CT
38    334 0:06:48     John          SAKALOWSKY   Team Romeo                                          West Newton      MA
39    323 0:10:06     Ricky         LEGAULT      Arc-En Ceil racing team                             Sterling         CT
40    317 0:32:43     Jerome        GUERARD      Ride Studio Cafe                                    Sterling         MA
dsq   333 3.B.1       Brett         RUTLEDGE     545 Velo                                            Westboro         MA


Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4)48 Miles      81           starters
Place Bib Time        First Name    Last Name    Team                                                City             State
1     407 1:52:11     Todd          BUCKLEY      Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                             Richmond         RI
2     452 0:00:00     Gerard        O'SHEA       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                       Clinton          CT
3     454 0:00:00     Eric          PEARCE       Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                Chelmsford       MA
4     455 0:00:05     Hank          PFEIFLE      OA/Cyclemania                                       Brunswick        ME
5     406 0:00:12     Dzmitry       BUBEN        CCB Racing                                          Hamden           CT
6     456 0:00:18     Fabio         PIERGENTILI  WH Bagshaw Precision Parts                          Andover          MA
7     463 0:01:34     Patrick       RUANE        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                 Webster          NH
8     421 0:01:34     Leo           DEVELLIAN    CCB Racing                                          Topsfield        MA
9     473 0:01:34     Cliff         SUMMERS      CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                       Queensbury       NY
10    411 0:01:34     william       CASAZZA      BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WojcSalem            NH
11    409 0:01:34     Eric J.       CARLSON      BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                  Amherst          NH
12    424 0:01:34     Tim           DODD         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Westford         MA
13    430 0:01:34     Rich          FOLEY        TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                           Wallingford      CT
14    446 0:01:34     Graham        LONG         CCB Racing Team                                     Newbury          MA
15    451 0:01:34     Eddy          O'ROURKE     Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe                   Riverside        RI
16    423 0:01:34     Bruce         DIEHL        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                 Jackson          NH
17    435 0:01:34     Karl          HAMBRECHT    CCB Racing                                          West Newbury     MA
18    486 0:01:34     Anthony       EBERHARDT    Riverview Racing
19    438 0:01:34     neal          HEFFRON      545 Velo                                            brookline        MA
20    457 0:01:34     guy           POIRIER      bethel cycle                                        wilton           CT
21    448 0:01:34     Geoff         MCINTOSH     New Hampshire Cycling Club                          Concord          NH
22    470 0:01:34     Steven        SMALLWOOD    Mystic Velo Club                                    North Attleboro  MA
23    479 0:01:34     JOSE  R       TORRES       INDEPENDENT                                         CHELSEA          MA
24    443 0:01:34     Donald        KIMBALL      CVC/Subaru of New England                           Portland         CT
25    427 0:01:34     Len           ENGEL        Minuteman Road Club                                 Holliston        MA
26    404 0:01:34     Ron           BOURGOIN     OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       Windham          ME
27    440 0:01:34     Guillermo     HERRERA      OA/Cyclemania                                       Brunswick        ME
28    466 0:01:34     William       SAWYER       Gearworks - Spinarts                                Littleton        MA
29    467 0:01:34     Craig         SCHAEPE      NorEast Cycling                                     Goffstown        NH
30    402 0:01:34     Philip        BELIVEAU     Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium            St. George       VT
31    487 0:01:34     Kevin         HAYS         OA/Cyclemania
32    414 0:01:34     Mark          COLEMAN                                                          Arlington        MA
33    401 0:01:34     Richard       BATTEN       Minuteman Road Club                                 Winchester       MA
34    403 0:01:34     Steven        BONADIO      Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                             Arlington        MA
35    472 0:01:34     mark          STOTZ        Mainline Cycling - Cycles Bikyle                    easthampton      MA
36    417 0:01:34     Alan          COTE         Bikereg.com                                         Williston        VT
37    477 0:01:34     Douglas       THOMPSON     CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                       Gales Ferry      CT
38    433 0:01:34     Chris         GRADY        Arc En Ciel                                         Douglas          MA
39    425 0:01:34     Mark          DOHERTY      Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Butchikas                 Westford         MA
40    432 0:01:34     Michael       GOOD         Quad Cycles                                         Wilmington       MA
41    413 0:01:34     Jay           CLAUSEN      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike RaciNew London       NH
42    484 0:01:34     Timothy       YOUNG        NorEast Cycling                                     Exeter           NH
43    468 0:01:34     Bruce         SCHWAB       OA/Cyclemania                                       Woolwich         ME
44    453 0:02:00     Kelly         PARSONS      Arc-en Ciel Racing Team                             Lyme             CT
45    405 0:02:01     michael       BRIER        Refunds Now                                         providence       RI
46    478 0:02:01     Mark          THOMPSON     Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                 Nashua           NH
47    431 0:02:01     Rich          GARABEDIAN   BCA / Tosk                                          Cheshire         MA
48    415 0:02:04     Normand       COLLARD      Bikeman.com                                         Westford         MA
49    422 0:02:04     Thomas        DICKINSON    Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe                   Barrington       RI
50    420 0:02:04     Robert        DEGRACE                                                          Lunenburg        MA
51    465 0:02:04     randy         RUSK         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                             exeter           RI
52    400 0:02:04     David         ANDERSEN     Boston Road Club                                    Boston           MA
53    442 0:02:09     Jerry         JACOBS       545 Velo                                            Wayland          MA
54    436 0:02:09     Scott         HARDING      Onion River Sports                                  Rutland          VT
55    462 0:02:13     Philip        ROSS                                                             Westborough      MA
56    480 0:02:15     Jay           TROJAN       Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe                   Lincoln          RI
57    437 0:02:15     Timothy       HEFFNER      Noreast Cycling                                     Concord          NH
58    416 0:02:20     David         CORRIGAN                                                         Worcester        MA
59    469 0:02:37     Timothy       SHEA         BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WojAmherst          NH
60    476 0:03:35     Stephen       TAYLOR       Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium            Lincoln          VT
61    434 0:04:36     peter         GREER        team berkshire bike and board                       great barrington MA
62    445 0:04:52     Steven        LEHMANN      Sunapee Racing Team                                 Weare            NH
63    428 0:07:52     Robert        FALTUS       Ride with Rendall                                   Watertown        MA
64    408 0:17:45     Joseph        BUTLER                                                           Westborough      MA
65    449 0:20:45     Robert        MORTENSEN    Landry's  Bicycles                                  Hyde Park        MA
66    444 0:21:00     Sean          LAMONTAGNE   Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika�s                Webster          NH
67    475 0:24:07     Scott         TAYLOR       Landry's Bicycles                                   North Easton     MA
68    460 0:24:35     jorge         RAMIREZ      BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM                                  worcester        MA
69    418 0:24:53     DONALD        CROWELL      BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WojcWESTFORD         MA
70    441             David         HOLMANDER    Blue Steel Cyclery                                  Epsom            NH
71    471             Larry         STACHOWIAK   CCB Racing                                          Lynn             MA
72    426             Mark          DURSO        Team Edge                                           Middlebury       CT
dsq   488 3.B.1       Skip          FOLEY        ATA Cycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with