Results » Road » 2012

Profile School Road Race

Franconia, NH

Wednesday, May 16, 2012

Profile School Road Race Franconia, NH Wednesday, May 16 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



boys a                            24 miles     21              starters
Place    Bib  Time     Time Back  First Name   Last Name       Team
1        355  1:06:22             Matt         Lloyd-Thomas    Andover
2        352  1:06:22  0:00:00    Jack         MacCarance      Proctor
3        351  1:06:22  0:00:00    Speight      Drummond        Proctor
4        353  1:06:22  0:00:00    Alvaro       Migoya          Proctor
5        348  1:06:31  0:00:09    Fabian       Stocek          Holderness
6        350  1:07:33  0:01:11    Rhys         Louis           Deerfield
7        347  1:08:14  0:01:52    Mack         Burns           proctor
8        334  1:11:13  0:04:51    Ian          Whittall        Andover
9        354  1:11:13  0:04:51    Rohan        Pavuluri�       Exeter
10       337  1:11:13  0:04:51    George       Merrill         gould
11       345  1:13:44  0:07:22    Robbie       Leeson          Gould
12       335  1:13:44  0:07:22    Max          Block           Andover
13       349  1:13:44  0:07:22    Ryan         Shumway         Holderness
14       343  1:15:55  0:09:33    Fletcher     Williams        Exeter
15       344  1:16:31  0:10:09    Alex         Lehman          Holderness
16       346  1:16:33  0:10:11    Erick        Robicsek        Gould
17       336  1:16:33  0:10:11    Brandon      Sneider         Andover
18       340  1:16:33  0:10:11    Hank         Anderson        Deerfield
19       338  1:16:33  0:10:11    Sunho        Park            Deerfield
20       342  1:16:48  0:10:26    Matthew      Daiter          Exeter
21       339  1:25:13  0:18:51    Jarred       Kubas           Deerfield



girls a                           24 miles     11              starters
Place    Bib  Time     Time Back  First Name   Last Name       Team
1        30   1:17:28             Hailey       Sarausky        Gould
2        20   1:18:22  0:00:54    Abby         Turner          Gould
3        28   1:18:22  0:00:54    Katie        Kimberling      Exeter
4        31   1:19:10  0:01:42    Molly        Seigel          Gould
5        21   1:19:58  0:02:30    Rachel       Wittenberg      Andover
6        33   1:20:09  0:02:41    Alex         Morrow          Andover
7        29   1:20:09  0:02:41    Jen          Liu�            Exeter
8        37   1:25:13  0:07:45    Alena        Lovi-Borgmann   Exeter
9        22   1:29:35  0:12:07    Xi           Chen            Exeter



boys b                            24 miles     21              starters
Place    Bib  Time     Time Back  First Name   Last Name       Team
1        444  1:11:02             Steve        Dexter          Gould
2        445  1:11:54  0:00:52    Marcello     Deluca          Gould
3        447  1:11:54  0:00:52    Charles      Harker          Holderness
4        435  1:11:54  0:00:52    Logan        Blaine          Andover
5        443  1:12:18  0:01:16    Aidan        Kendall         Holderness
6        437  1:12:18  0:01:16    Nick         Swenson         Andover
7        456  1:12:18  0:01:16    Jaz          Dowling         Profile
8        455  1:12:18  0:01:16    Jamie        Freney          Andover
9        441  1:12:24  0:01:22    Gene         Chang           Exeter
10       452  1:12:30  0:01:28    Dan          Nelson          Proctor
11       446  1:16:54  0:05:52    Christian    Willis          wms
12       440  1:17:00  0:05:58    Joon         Yang            Exeter
13       439  1:17:00  0:05:58    Ben          Martin          gould
14       451  1:18:39  0:07:37    Max          Lewis           Proctor
15       442  1:19:39  0:08:37    Ricky        Posner          Exeter
16       454  1:21:40  0:10:38    David        Bamforth        Proctor
17       450  1:23:53  0:12:51    Angie        Duke            Proctor
18       448  1:25:28  0:14:26    Paul         Pettengill      Holderness



boys c                            24 miles     33              starters
Place    Bib  Time     Time Back  First Name   Last Name       Team
1        581  1:11:40             Asher        Merrill         Profile
2        575  1:11:40  0:00:00    Jack         Greene          Profile
3        562  1:11:40  0:00:00    Joe          Exton           KUA
4        582  1:11:40  0:00:00    Carter       Merrill         Profile
5        552  1:11:40  0:00:00    Nik          Bergill         Exeter
6        580  1:11:51  0:00:11    Nate         Sampo           Profile
7        584  1:13:53  0:02:13    Elliot       Murphey         WMS
8        576  1:14:10  0:02:30    Trevor       Blampied        Profile
9        553  1:15:09  0:03:29    John�        Kennealy        Exeter
10       572  1:15:11  0:03:31    Ethan        Peters          Profile
11       554  1:15:11  0:03:31    Eric         Kwon            Exeter
12       565  1:15:44  0:04:04    Craig        Tyer            KUA
13       564  1:15:44  0:04:04    Nate         Lang            KUA
14       563  1:15:44  0:04:04    Dylan        Chauvin         KUA
15       558  1:15:44  0:04:04    Kyler        Walker          Gould
16       559  1:16:07  0:04:27    Evan         Landon          Gould
17       574  1:18:43  0:07:03    Dodge        Garfield        Profile
18       568  1:22:35  0:10:55    Angus        Allen           Proctor
19       571  1:24:35  0:12:55    Jakob        Senft           Profile
20       579  1:24:35  0:12:55    Tyler        Ruggles         Profile
21       569  1:27:00  0:15:20    Carter       Mosner          Proctor
22       577  1:27:35  0:15:55    Mckenna      Cisler          Profile
23       573  1:27:35  0:15:55    Patrick      Christoferson   Profile
24       578  1:27:43  0:16:03    Spencer      Shanshala       Profile
25       551  1:27:43  0:16:03    David        Keith           Deerfield
26       557  1:29:46  0:18:06    Will         Havens          Gould
27       567  1:29:36  0:17:56    Dan          Hall            KUA
28       556  1:42:17  0:30:37    Max          Southam         Gould
29       583  2:11:24  0:59:44    Liam         Weldon          Tilton



girls c                           24 miles     34              starters
Place    Bib  Time     Time Back  First Name   Last Name       Team
1        150  1:22:21             Melissa      Seib            Gould
2        184  1:22:43  0:00:22    Johanna      Pastoriza       Profile
3        182  1:22:43  0:00:22    Hazel        Brewter         Proctor
4        185  1:22:43  0:00:22    Rae          Brookshire      exeter
5        151  1:27:04  0:04:43    Jane         Duncan          Exeter
6        180  1:28:14  0:05:53    Sydney       Pinard          Profile
7        165  1:29:12  0:06:51    Sawyer       Gardner         Holderness
8        164  1:29:14  0:06:53    Eliza        Cowie           Holderness
9        178  1:29:39  0:07:18    Raven        Larcom          Profile
10       173  1:31:15  0:08:54    Nikki        Paulin          Proctor
11       163  1:32:58  0:10:37    Paige        Pfenninger�     Holderness
12       153  1:33:31  0:11:10    Isabelle     Strachen        Gould
13       159  1:33:35  0:11:14    Mona         Heckard         Gould
14       161  1:33:35  0:11:14    Eliana       Mallory         Holderness
15       172  1:34:51  0:12:30    Aminia       Hughes          Proctor
16       162  1:35:11  0:12:50    Celine       Pichette        Holderness
17       169  1:35:33  0:13:12    Anna         Gonzalez        Deerfield
18       181  1:35:33  0:13:12    Tali         Randazzo        WMS
19       148  1:36:20  0:13:59    Anna         Lu              Deerfield
20       179  1:36:20  0:13:59    Delia        Carstens        Profile
21       177  1:36:20  0:13:59    Evelyn       Moss            Profile
22       166  1:36:59  0:14:38    Kelly        DiNapoli        Holderness
23       152  1:36:59  0:14:38    Emily        Soderberg       Holderness
24       174  1:37:53  0:15:32    Abby         Spooner         Proctor
25       158  1:42:31  0:20:10    Rose         Goldberg        Gould
26       167  1:46:26  0:24:05    Susie        Nahm            KUA
27       156  2:01:56  0:39:35    Isabella     Deluca          Gould
28       157  2:10:06  0:47:45    Kasmira      Weinberg        Gould

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with