Results » Road » 2012

2012 Norristown Bicentennial Bike Race Criterium

Norristown, PA

Saturday, May 19, 2012

2012 Norristown Bicentennial Bike Race Criterium Presented by Mainline Cycling and Cycles BiKyle 1601 Markley Street Norristown, PA Saturday, May 19, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



45+ Men
PLACE   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team                                                      State  BIB  Finish Time
1       Brian         Walton          PA Masters RC                                             PA     537  45:01.0
2       aubrey        gordon          liberty cycle                                             PA     511
3       joseph        piscitello      Pa Masters rc.                                            PA     525
4       Peter         Fickinger       Chester County Velo                                       PA     509
5       Kenneth       Wareham         Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                                 PA     541
6       Michael       Riley           IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                      PA     528
7       Gary          Steinberg       Brauer / Mick Management / Global Locate                  NJ     536
8       darin         benson          Thru It All Body Shop                                     PA     502
9       Robert        Grimwood        World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team                         PA     512
10      Brad          Ober            Thru It All Body Shop                                     PA     522
11      Randy         Sellari         Pa Masters RC                                             PA     533
12      David         Rusnak          Main Line-Bikyle-Mazur Coaching                           MD     529
13      Dean          Molle           PA Masters RC                                             PA     519
14      David         Lowe            Philadelphia Ciclismo                                     PA     543
15      Michael       Csuy            PA Masters RC                                             PA     507
16      Jeff          Appeltans       MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling                          PA     501
17      John          Spittal         Thru It All Body Shop inc.                                PA     535
18      Randy         Haluck          Thru It All Body Shop                                     PA     513
19      Bruce         Donaghy         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                               PA     542
20      Christopher   Candy           Chester County Velo                                       PA     504
21      Earl          BrownII         NCVC                                                      PA     503
22      Christopher   Rassekh         ChamRakh Cycling                                          PA     526
23      Scott         Gamble          Chester County Velo                                       PA     510
24      Darren        Hartman         World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team                         PA     515
25      John          Paproski        PA Masters RC                                             PA     524
26      Bob           Reuther         Chester Co Velo Iron Hill                                 PA     527
27      Steve         Sambrano        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur                          PA     531
28      michael       speranza        ifractal-QCWp.b.breakawaybikes.com                        PA     534
29      george        kotokis         guy's racing club                                         PA     517
30      Kevin         Saint Clair     Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching                 PA     530
31      Christian     Kaefer          Brauer / Mick Mgmnt                                       NJ     516
32      Joe           Hamilton        PA Masters RC                                             PA     514
33      Martin        Mrugal          PA Masters RC                                             PA     521
34      Jeff          Moore           Tri-State Velo                                            PA     520
35      Keith         Cramer          Main Line cycling-Bikyle/Mazur coaching                   PA     506
36      Chris         Cumo            Zen Masters Racing                                        PA     508
37      George        Carey           International Christian Cycling Club                      PA     505
38      Craig         Leiser          Tri State Velo                                            PA     518

Cat 123 Men
PLACE   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team                                                      State  BIB  Finish Time
1       guillaume     nelessen        Van Dessel Factory Team                                   NJ     125  09:32.0
2       Nathan        Freed           Marc Pro - Strava                                         CA     145
3       Matthew       Furlow          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                      PA     108
4       Andrew        Wulfkuhle       Team GPOA                                                 PA     134
5       Timothy       Karabin         The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist               PA     119
6       brian         breach          GS Mengoni USA                                            NY     104
7       michael       miller          Team Alliance Environmental                               PA     124
8       Jared         Babik           TEAM GPOA                                                 PA     102
9       JOhn          Durso           Colavita Racing                                           NJ     105
10      Gary          Steinberg       Brauer / Mick Management / Global Locate                  NJ     129
11      Noah          Granigan        Team Somerset                                             NJ     112
12      kevin         fryberger       The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist               PA     107
13      Jimmy         Guardino        IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                      PA     114
14      Ross          Marklein        IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                      PA     122
15      Geron         Williams        Continental Cycle Club                                           138
16      Steve         Bedilion                                                                  PA     144
17      vladimir      borovkov        Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games                         NJ     103
18      John          Rachfal         Tri State Velo                                            PA     127
19      Colin         Sandberg        Team GPOA                                                 PA     128
20      Josh          Clingan         Mason Dixon Velo                                          PA     136
21      Keith         Gerber          The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist               PA     109
22      Karl          Woitas          Chester County Cycling Foundation                         PA     148
23      Tom           Godfrey         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                     VA     110
24      Dave          Grant           Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team                      PA     113
25      Martin        Mrugal          PA Masters RC                                             PA     139
26      Calvin        Hoops           Round Here Racing                                         PA     115
27      Teddy         Kozlowski       Farm Team Cycling                                         NJ     150
28      Alec          White           IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com                      PA     132
29      Matt          Perry           PA Masters RC                                             PA     137
30      Joe           Hamilton        PA Masters RC                                             PA     142
31      Brandon       Zavala                                                                    PR     135
32      herman        johnson         divine electric                                           CA     117
33      Mark          Gorman          Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler Racing                  PA     111
34      Robert        Mecea           Brooklyn Velo Force                                       NY     123
35      Kevin         Saint Clair     Mainline Cycling                                          PA     151
36      Robert        Reuther         Chester County Velo                                       PA     141

Cat 3 Men
PLACE   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team                                                      State  BIB  Finish Time
1       Zebulon       Nelessen        Van Dessel Factory Team                                   NY     335  52:48.0
2       Alec          White           IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com                      PA     331
3       Josh          Clingan         Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                          PA     306
4       Patrick       Gellineau       Team Squiggle                                             NY     313
5       Gerald        Adasavage       Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                 PA     301
6       Christopher   Newport         Philadelphia Ciclismo                                     PA     322
7       Dag           Anderson        Team Somerset                                             NJ     302
8       Josh          Carter          Philadelphia Ciclismo                                     PA     303
9       Jeff          Godfrey         Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                                 PA     336
10      Jeffrey       Toth            SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                     PA     330
11      GALE          HESS            Thru It All Body Shop                                     PA     314
12      Seth          Houston         Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                             PA     315
13      Corey         Williams        Columbia University                                       NY     332
14      Sean          McLaughlin      Human Zoom Cycling                                        PA     317
15      William       Pluta           SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                     PA     324
16      David         Ebling          Altra Motion                                              PA     311
17      Keith         Cramer          Main Line cycling-Bikyle/Mazur coaching                   PA     308
18      JUSTIN        POLINSKI        SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                     PA     325
19      Alex          Roberts         SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                     PA     326
20      Samuel        Martinez        We Stand United (W.S.)                                    NY     333
21      Brian         Cincera         Bikeline/LWA                                              PA     304
22      Michael       Ciunci          Human Zoom Cycling                                        PA     305
23      Matthew       Dishart         Thru It All Body Shop                                     PA     309
24      Brendan       McGrath         Bicycle Therapy/Melitta                                   PA     316
25      Steven        Persak          Liberty Cycle                                             NJ     323
26      Michael       Coyle           IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                      PA     307
27      Jack          Drummond        Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                 PA     310
28      Chuck         Simpson         Alliance Environmental                                    PA     328
29      Dusty         Stone           Shirks Racing Masters Team                                PA     329
30      Erik          Mitchell        Spinteck                                                         341

Cat 4 Men
PLACE   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team                                                      State  BIB  Finish Time
1       Jarrod        Wysock          SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                     PA     418  40:48.0
2       Jeremy        Hunter          Thru It All                                               PA     408
3       John          Wilson                                                                    PA     425
4       Tyler         Nothstein       Chester County Cycling Foundation                         PA     423
5       Kristofer     Moore           TorcUp/CycleFitters                                       PA     413
6       Patrick       Darken          Zen Masters Racing                                        PA     403
7       Jeremy        Boyle           Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock                            PA     421
8       Vincent       Reydams         World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team                         PA     414
9       Sean          Butler          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling          PA     401
10      Mike          Mast            Bicycle Therapy / Miletta                                 PA     411
11      Mark          Dennis          Blue Mountain Velo                                        PA     404
12      Aaron         Miller          Thru It All Body Shop                                     PA     412
13      Marcello      Cesario         Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock                            PA     424
14      Mark          Klimowicz       Zen Masters Racing                                        PA     409
15      Matthew       Howey           West Chester Cycling Club                                 PA     407
16      Anthony       So              Bicycle Therapy                                           PA     426
17      Jason         Gabriel         Philadelphia Ciclismo                                     PA     405
18      Brad          Voelker         Providence Velo                                           PA     416
19      Arthur        Gorka           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                     PA     406
20      Mark          Zadroga         Watchung Wheelmen- High Gear                              NJ     419
21      Brad          Williams        Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic                     PA     417
22      Patrick       Zbyszewski      SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                     PA     420
23      Max           Knee            Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com                   PA     410
24      Greg          Rossi           MainLine Cycling Club                                     PA     415
25      Wendell       Henderson                                                                        474

Cat 5 Men
PLACE   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team                                                      State  BIB  Finish Time
1       Joseph        Siegel          L'�quipe de Cyclisme B.C.                                 MD     478  36:30.0
2       Pedro         Campos                                                                    PA     497
3       John          Babcock                                                                   CT     499
4       Derrick       Swanson         BCMultisport                                              PA     475
5       Jeff          Overstreet      Chester County Velo                                       PA     482
6       Darion        Jackson         Artemis                                                   MD     490
7       Adam          Fender          QCW Cycling                                               PA     493
8       Chris         Jacovini        Peddler Shop Racing                                       NJ     489
9       Jeffrey       Conrad          Tri State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team                      PA     495
10      justin        moyer           SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                     PA     483
11      Hans          Mossner         Bikesport                                                 PA     484
12      Mateus        Kaplan          Team Independence                                         PA     487
13      Michael       Pettit                                                                    PA     481
14      Jonathan      Stoddard                                                                  PA     476
15      franklin      johnson         Artemis Racing                                            MD     488
16      Gabriel       Levinson                                                                  PA     486
17      Matthew       Mory                                                                      PA     485
18      matt          Skahill         unattached                                                PA     477
19      Lindy         Barile          GS Simmeria                                               PA     498
20      Daniel        Haughton        Duke University                                           PA     473
21      John          Dzubinski       Tri-State Velo                                            PA     494
22      Tom           Reeb                                                                      PA     479
23      Dennis        Haggerty Jr.    DHaggs Racing                                             PA     491
24      Jesse         Prall           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                     DE     480

Women Open
PLACE   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team                                                      State  BIB  Finish Time
1       Dana          Walton          Team Alliance Environmental                               PA     212  41:39.0
2       Andrea        Brennan         Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                        NJ     201  41:39.0
3       jacqueline    paull           Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery                       NJ     209
4       Deborah       Leedale-Brown   Team TBB / Deep Blue                                      DE     206  41:39.0
5       Jody          Frank           North Point Women's Racing Team                           PA     294  41:39.0
6       Victoria      Brumfield       CRCA / Radical Media                                      NY     297  41:39.0
7       Sarah         Iepson          CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized                            NJ     203  41:39.0
8       Kaitlyn       Lawrence        Genesee Valley Cycling Club                               PA     214  41:39.0
9       Jacqueline    McClure         CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized                            PA     207  41:39.0
10      Jennifer      Kraut           Team TBB/Deep Blue                                        DE     204  41:39.0
11      Birgit        Reeves          CRCA/Radical Media                                        NY     288  41:39.0
12      Maria         Gaasche         Sunnybrook Racing                                         PA     293  41:39.0
13      Kathleen      Wulfkuhle       C3 - CrossFit Collective Endurance                        PA     213  41:39.0
14      Jessica       Kutz            Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                        PA     205  41:39.0
15      Nonnie        Howard-Mann     Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                            PA     202  41:39.0
16      Lisa          Mazzola         CRCA/Radical Media Womans Racing                          NY     290  41:39.0
17      Pamela        Schmaldinst     Team Vortex                                               PA     210  41:39.0
18      ida           figliuolo       sunnybrook racing                                         PA     295  41:39.0
19      maria         Maman           spinteck cycling                                          PA     292  41:39.0
20      Sara          Brams-Miller    CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized                            PA     299  41:39.0
21      elizabeth     tyrell          Team Somerset                                             NJ     211  41:39.0
22      Elizabeth     Marcello        CRCA/Radical Media                                        NY     291  41:39.0
23      Laurie        Butcher         Pallas Athene                                             PA     296  41:39.0
24      Lee-Ann       Brown           Kenda                                                     PA     298  41:39.0
25      Kim           McCartney       Sunnybrook Racing                                         PA     289  41:39.0

65+ Men
PLACE   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team                                                      State  BIB  Finish Time
1       Philip        Stanley         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                               PA     621
2       Joe           Saling          Team Somerset                                             NJ     651
3       Elizabeth     Tyrell          Somerset Wheelmen                                         NJ     626

55+ Men
PLACE   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       Team                                                      State  BIB  Finish Time
1       Richard       Kazimir         Century Road Club of America                              NJ     606  39:04.0
2       Aubrey        Gordon          Liberty Cycle                                             PA     620
3       Patrick       Gellineau       Team Squiggle                                             NY     619
4       Robert        Kehl            Guys Racing Club                                          PA     625
5       Richard       Steele          Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team                      PA     614
6       Martin        Lorenz          Guy's Racing Club                                         PA     608
7       John          Paproski        PA Masters RC                                             PA     611
8       Jim           Alvord          q.c.w                                                     PA     601
9       Joseph        Kenas           Guys Racing Club                                          PA     623
10      Robert        Turner          Thru It All Body Shop                                     PA     617
11      Paul          Kornet          Chester County Velo                                       PA     607
12      Jay           Hoffman         Tri State Velo                                            PA     622
13      Jay           Gaunt           MainLine Cycling Club                                     PA     604
14      John          Hamilton        Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                   PA     605
15      Robert        Casciato        Team Alliance Environmental                               PA     602
16      Unknown       Rider                                                                            999
17      Steven        Tinston         Westwood Velo                                             NY     615
18      Robert        Wellman                                                                          628
19      Albert        Bold                                                                             627
20      David         Frankford       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                 PA     603
21      Mark          Matthews        QCW                                                              629
22      Kevin         Tuttle          Main Line Cycling-BiKyle                                  PA     618
23      David         Nesler          Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                                DE     610

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with