Results » Road » 2012

Killington Stage Race

The Town of Killington, KS

Sunday, May 27, 2012

Killington Stage Race Presented by The Town of Killington, KSR LLC, Killington-Pico Cycling Club, Green Mountain Bi Killington, VT Sunday, May 27, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Men Pro/1                                  11 miles                           56 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        42      23:19.59     0:00:00      Tim           Mitchell             CCB Racing                                                  Ashland            MA
2        37      23:43.39     0:00:24      Andrew        Mccullough           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        Montpelier         VT
3        6       23:44.91     0:00:25      Blair         Berbert              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Washington         DC
4        36      24:01.95     0:00:42      Sean          Mccarthy             J.A.M Fund / NCC                                            Amherst            MA
5        15      24:02.50     0:00:43      Kirk          Carlsen              Full Circle pb Pure Gear                                    Berkeley           CA
6        18      24:05.54     0:00:46      Cameron       Cogburn              CCB Racing                                                  Cambridge          MA
7        33      24:10.28     0:00:51      Bruno         Langlois             Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Qu�bec             QC
8        54      24:17.80     0:00:58      Jacob         Tremblay             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Chesterfield       VA
9        34      24:22.65     0:01:03      Joshua        Lipka                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Cheshire           MA
10       20      24:37.54     0:01:18      Antoine       Duchesne             Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Blainville         QC
11       57      24:39.00     0:01:20      Charly        Vives                Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Montreal           QC
12       25      24:39.38     0:01:20      Brendan       Housler              Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        Rochester          NY
13       2       24:45.97     0:01:26      Bobby         Bailey               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Essex              VT
14       4       24:49.36     0:01:30      Sean          Barrie               XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                                 Washington         DC
15       26      24:49.81     0:01:30      Zach          Hughes               Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            West Montrose      ON     0:06
16       28      25:02.79     0:01:43      Peter         Hurst                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Norwalk            CT
17       46      25:04.83     0:01:45      James         Piccoli              Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Montreal           QC
18       8       25:08.52     0:01:49      William       Blackburn            Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Lasalle            QC
19       5       25:08.85     0:01:49      Nick          Bax                  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                                 Bethesda           MD
20       49      25:20.03     0:02:01      Robert        Ralph                Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Montreal           QC     1:08
21       40      25:20.03     0:02:01      John          Minturn              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Philadelphia       PA
22       11      25:32.06     0:02:13      Alexander     Bremer               CRCA/Foundation                                             Brooklyn           NY
23       29      25:35.75     0:02:16      Tim           Johnson              Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondale                        Topsfield          MA
24       27      25:35.84     0:02:16      John          Hunter               Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        Endicott           NY
25       48      25:37.30     0:02:18      Jean-Fran�ois Racine               Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Qu�bec             QC
26       45      25:41.59     0:02:22      David         Novak                Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems     Tunkhannock        PA
27       12      25:48.81     0:02:29      Amos          Brumble              CCB racing                                                  Westerly           RI
28       39      25:49.17     0:02:30      Dylan         Mcnicholas           CCB Racing                                                  Stratham           NH
29       10      25:50.50     0:02:31      Brian         Breach               GS Mengoni USA                                              Brooklyn           NY
30       21      25:53.92     0:02:34      Geoffroy      Dussault             Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Qu�bec             QC
31       23      25:54.38     0:02:35      Harrison      Harb                 Boston Bicycle School                                       Hopkinton          NH
32       24      25:55.48     0:02:36      Jake          Hollenbach           Boston Bicycle School                                       Winooski           VT
33       30      25:59.38     0:02:40      Jamie         Kimberley            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Baltimore          MD
34       9       26:03.75     0:02:44      Eugene        Boronow              GS Mengoni USA                                              Tucson             AZ
35       41      26:04.42     0:02:45      Kianoush      Missaghi             Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Longueil           QC
36       35      26:07.91     0:02:48      Charles       Mccarthy             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Wells              VT
37       32      26:08.32     0:02:49      Mark          Langlands            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Cambridge          NZL
38       16      26:13.86     0:02:54      Daniel        Chabanov             CRCA/Foundation                                             Brooklyn           NY
39       56      26:15.54     0:02:56      Nathan        Underwood            Ride with Rendall                                           Chelsea            QC
40       43      26:18.89     0:02:59      Jeffery       Muise                Coastal Financial Credit Union                              Yarmouth           NS
41       58      26:28.58     0:03:09      Steve         Weller               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Leverett           MA
42       19      26:30.52     0:03:11      Josh          Dillon               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Essex Junction     VT
43       55      26:49.61     0:03:30      Eric          Tremble              Boston Bicycle School                                       Jericho            VT
44       3       26:58.89     0:03:39      Chris         Ballestrini          Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            London             ON
45       1       27:02.17     0:03:43      Nicolas       Ammerlaan            Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Montreal           QC
46       52      27:20.66     0:04:01      Adam          Sullivan             Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 North Kingstown    RI
47       47      27:41.94     0:04:22      Justin        Purificati           Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Montreal           QC
48       31      27:42.57     0:04:23      Wes           Kline                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Emmaus             PA
49       14      27:47.81     0:04:28      Evan          Burkhart             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Winston-Salem      NC
50       22      28:29.54     0:05:10      Zac           Felpel               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Willow Street      PA
51       7       28:29.77     0:05:10      Aliaksandr    Bialiauski           CCB Racing                                                  New Haven          CT
52       13      28:50.33     0:05:31      Yahor         Buben                CCB Racing                                                  Hamden             CT
53       38      30:18.46     0:06:59      Stuart        Mcmanus              CCB Racing                                                  Cambridge          MA
54       51      33:49.24     0:10:30      Wyatt         Stoup                Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        West Chester       PA
55       50      38:27.62     0:15:08      Vinnie        Scalia               Boston Bicycle School                                       Queensbury         NY





Women 1/2                                  11 miles                           28 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        123     25:32.71     0:00:00      Marti         Shea                 Destination Cycling                                         Marblehead         MA
2        122     26:19.07     0:00:47      Christine     Schryver             Full Moon Vista                                             Rochester          NY
3        117     27:04.73     0:01:32      Andrea        Myers                Bethel Cycle                                                Danbury            CT
4        128     27:08.03     0:01:36      Silke         Wunderwald           Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder                         Hopkinton          RI
5        121     27:36.85     0:02:04      Beth          Ruiz                 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                        Delmar             NY
6        113     27:49.47     0:02:17      Ann Marie     Miller               CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing            New York           NY
7        124     27:49.72     0:02:17      Sheila        Vibert               Sunapee Racing Team                                         Norwich            VT
8        120     27:52.61     0:02:20      Danielle      Ruane                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                         Webster            NH
9        119     28:01.49     0:02:29      Katie         Quinn                MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge          MA
10       100     28:05.13     0:02:33      Martha        Buckley              Wheelworks Racing                                           Cambridge          MA
11       126     28:09.79     0:02:37      Rachel        Warner               FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore                                    Luray              VA
12       125     28:14.47     0:02:42      Heather       Voisin               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Montpelier         VT
13       106     28:25.30     0:02:53      Jenny         Ives                 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                        Saratoga Springs   NY
14       112     28:31.57     0:02:59      Laura         Meadley              MVP Health Care Cycling                                     Aranda Act         AUS
15       114     28:51.59     0:03:19      Amy           Miner                1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    South Burlington   VT
16       109     28:58.54     0:03:26      Yvette        Labombard            Full Moon Vista                                             Rochester          NY
17       101     29:02.11     0:03:30      Patty         Buerkle              Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat                                     Pittsburgh         PA
18       127     29:03.93     0:03:31      Amanda        Watson               Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat                                    Dc                 DC
19       102     29:05.64     0:03:33      Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre       CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York           NY
20       103     29:17.62     0:03:45      Meredith      Ehn                  Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Albany             NY
21       110     29:31.61     0:03:59      Suzanne       Lucash               CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital                                  New York           NY
22       108     29:48.72     0:04:16      Amy           Kneale               Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Dewitt             NY
23       105     29:48.95     0:04:16      Rebecca       Hicks                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York           NY
24       115     30:07.50     0:04:35      Nicole        Mitchell             Winner's Edge                                               Smiths             BMU
25       107     30:07.54     0:04:35      Casey         Kelly                MVP Health Care Cycling                                     Elma               NY
26       116     30:29.71     0:04:57      Frances       Morrison             J.A.M Fund / NCC                                            Easthampton        MA
27       111     30:34.29     0:05:02      Yuri          Matsumoto            Wheelworks Racing                                           Cambridge          MA




Men 2                                      11 miles                           79 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        252     23:35.43     0:00:00      Steven        Perezluha            BikeRayUSA                                                  Longwood           FL
2        260     23:58.47     0:00:23      Michael       Reidenbach           HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM                                       Emmitsburg         MD
3        274     24:14.17     0:00:39      Fred          Thomas               OA/CycleMania                                               Cape Elizabeth     ME
4        266     24:21.40     0:00:46      Brian         Sacawa               Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems     Baltimore          MD
5        227     24:28.31     0:00:53      John          Harris               CCB Racing                                                  Ledyard            CT
6        236     24:36.51     0:01:01      Erik          Levinsohn            Boston Bicycle School                                       Williamstown       MA
7        277     24:41.28     0:01:06      Dereck        Treadwell                                                                        Laurens            NY
8        246     24:42.22     0:01:07      Ben           Noble                CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                                Ny                 NY
9        222     24:45.02     0:01:10      Ben           Frederick            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Harrisonburg       VA
10       217     24:46.33     0:01:11      Jonathon      D' Alba              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Philadelphia       PA
11       257     24:46.62     0:01:11      Andrew        Quinn                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Philadelphia       PA
12       249     24:46.77     0:01:11      Walker        Owen                 Cutaway/3 Sports                                            Richmond           VA
13       221     24:53.12     0:01:18      Ben           Foltz                Round Here Racing                                           Wrightsville       PA
14       206     24:55.47     0:01:20      Michael       Boardman             CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York           NY
15       223     24:57.40     0:01:22      David         Freifelder           Westwood Velo                                               Glenwood           NJ
16       200     24:59.45     0:01:24      David         Anthony              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York           NY
17       225     25:02.18     0:01:27      Donny         Green                J.A.M Fund / NCC                                            Providence         RI
18       256     25:02.39     0:01:27      Dylan         Pudiak               Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        Fairport           NY
19       242     25:04.47     0:01:29      Justin        Mauch                HPC/LIST                                                    Sterling           VA
20       247     25:11.82     0:01:36      Phil          O'Donnell            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Suwanee            GA
21       245     25:24.99     0:01:49      Dan           Netzer               Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems                         Norfolk            VA
22       210     25:31.38     0:01:56      Alejandro     Cifuentes-Lorenzen   Upton Bass Racing                                           Stonington         CT
23       201     25:31.46     0:01:56      John          Badessa              Arc-En-Ciel Racing                                          Warwick            RI
24       262     25:38.34     0:02:03      Michael       Retzlaff             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Baltimore          MD
25       243     25:41.32     0:02:06      Evan          Murphy               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      Ridgewood          NY
26       280     25:41.36     0:02:06      Brad          Warren               J.A.M Fund / NCC                                            Fitchburg          MA
27       203     25:43.23     0:02:08      Daniel        Barney               Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        Fairport           NY
28       276     25:46.38     0:02:11      James         Thompson             MVP Health Care Cycling                                     Grand Island       NY
29       238     25:48.15     0:02:13      Nicholas      Maimone              Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems     Franklinville, Nj  NJ
30       279     25:51.00     0:02:16      Matthew       Waller               Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team                        Morgantown         PA
31       229     25:55.98     0:02:20      Calvin        Hoops                Round Here Racing                                           Philadelphia       PA
32       208     25:56.66     0:02:21      Adam          Bry                  MIT / FXDD                                                  Cambridge          MA
33       215     26:00.47     0:02:25      Alex          Cox                  CCB Racing                                                  Allston            MA
34       250     26:03.42     0:02:28      Luciano       Pavan                Optimum Performance                                         Fitchburg          MA
35       202     26:03.98     0:02:28      Tristan       Baldwin              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Amherst            NH
36       281     26:06.47     0:02:31      Jackson       Weber                J.A.M Fund / NCC                                            Easthampton        MA
37       269     26:06.91     0:02:31      Kurt          Schmid               CCB Racing                                                  Marblehead         MA
38       204     26:15.02     0:02:40      Daniel        Bensen                                                                           Greenfield         MA
39       231     26:17.35     0:02:42      Soren         Jensen               CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC                                     New York           NY
40       209     26:19.82     0:02:44      Matthew       Buckley              Boston Bicycle School                                       Burlington         VT
41       241     26:21.08     0:02:46      Tadeusz       Marszalek                                                                        Rego Park          NY
42       273     26:21.56     0:02:46      Evan          Thomas                                                                           New Milford        CT
43       230     26:30.91     0:02:55      Nick          Iacovelli            Colavita Racing                                             Gillette           NJ
44       268     26:39.83     0:03:04      Spencer       Schaber              MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge          MA
45       216     26:40.08     0:03:05      Frank         Cundiff              Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems                         Norfolk            VA
46       263     26:40.23     0:03:05      Ben           Rickey               Cutaway/3 Sports                                            Richmond           VA
47       237     26:41.45     0:03:06      Jordan        Lynn                 Cheshire Cycle Racing                                       Southington        CT
48       282     26:41.65     0:03:06      Tim           Weiler               XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                                 Wilmington         DE
49       213     26:49.15     0:03:14      Evan          Cooper               Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Closter            NJ
50       261     26:56.18     0:03:21      Joseph        Reis                 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Falmouth           ME
51       283     27:05.01     0:03:30      Chad          Young                CCB Racing                                                  Newmarket          NH
52       228     27:10.69     0:03:35      Jason         Hettenbaugh          Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                                Honeoye Falls      NY
53       255     27:11.98     0:03:36      Hunter        Pronovost            Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com         Cheshire           CT
54       218     27:12.14     0:03:37      Nathan        Davis                Colavita Racing                                             Brattleboro        VT
55       224     27:13.63     0:03:38      Gregg         Galletta             CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      Dobbs Ferry        NY
56       267     27:22.17     0:03:47      Benjamin      Salibra              Bike Loft East Racing Team                                  Fayetteville       NY
57       254     27:24.09     0:03:49      Erik          Post                 CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York           NY
58       258     27:29.42     0:03:54      Christopher   Raymond              Boston Bicycle School                                       Jamaica Plain      MA
59       219     27:31.52     0:03:56      Matthew       Doran                BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                                    Nyack              NY
60       240     27:39.97     0:04:04      Jonathan      Marshall             Round Here Racing                                           Shippensburg       PA
61       278     27:48.24     0:04:13      Rickey        Visinski             Upton Bass Racing                                           Fairfield          CT
62       259     27:52.13     0:04:17      Fred          Reidenbach           HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM                                       Emmitsburg         MD
63       233     28:14.79     0:04:39      Christopher   Kohnle               CVC/Subaru of New England                                   Manchester         CT
64       214     28:16.48     0:04:41      David         Costa                Farm Team Elite                                             Roselle Park       NJ
65       207     28:24.49     0:04:49      David         Brookes              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Cabin John         MD
66       226     28:29.66     0:04:54      Aaron         Hall                                                                             Boston             MA
67       248     29:03.58     0:05:28      Dan           Ouellette            Optimum Performance                                         Westminster        MA
68       265     29:14.65     0:05:39      Krystian      Rynkiewicz           Optimum Performance                                         Worcester          MA
69       212     29:26.12     0:05:51      Benjamin      Coleman              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Burlington         VT
70       239     29:26.15     0:05:51      Synjen        Marrocco             CCB Racing                                                  Hanson             MA
71       253     30:13.33     0:06:38      Stephen       Pierce               Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Cambridge          MA
72       234     33:02.41     0:09:27      Joshua        Lehmann              Boston Bicycle School                                       Weare              NH
73       232     33:50.09     0:10:15      Keith         Kelly                Upton Bass Racing                                           Brookline          MA
74       271     37:27.47     0:13:52      Kyle          Smith                Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Dorchester         MA



Men 3                                      11 miles                           86 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        300     24:50.65     0:00:00      Timothy       Ahearn                                                                           Woodstock          CT
2        375     25:02.47     0:00:12      Zachary       Ulissi               MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge          MA
3        320     25:08.34     0:00:18      Peter         Goguen               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Hopedale           MA
4        333     25:30.30     0:00:40      Robin         Liston               Mason Racing                                                Plainfield         NH
5        305     25:41.13     0:00:51      Johnathan     Brown                Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Covington          TN
6        382     25:44.77     0:00:54      Curtis        White                Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Delanson           NY
7        359     25:52.56     0:01:02      Brendan       Rhim                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Norwich            VT
8        381     25:59.10     0:01:09      Dave          Warner               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Jamaica Plain      MA
9        378     26:03.13     0:01:13      Patrick       Walle                Minerva Design Cycling Team                                 Rochester, Ny      NY     0:10
10       344     26:05.33     0:01:15      Jason         Millas               CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           Moodus             CT
11       319     26:07.38     0:01:17      Nathan        Goates               Mountainside p/b City Islanders                             Shippensburg       PA
12       342     26:17.88     0:01:27      Paul          Mcmahon              CCB Racing                                                  Manchester         MA
13       306     26:20.82     0:01:30      Daniel        Caridi               Black Tie Sports / Spine                                    Stamford           CT
14       338     26:25.94     0:01:35      Brendan       Mccormack            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Leicester          MA
15       329     26:27.32     0:01:37      Jacob         King                 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          N Garden           VA
16       351     26:37.21     0:01:47      Steven        Persak               Liberty Cycle                                               Basking Ridge      NJ
17       330     26:39.07     0:01:49      Zachary       Labry                Threshold Cycling                                           Somerville         MA
18       304     26:42.80     0:01:52      Jeff          Brown                Cycle-Smart                                                 Wellesley          MA
19       334     26:46.15     0:01:56      Graham        Macbeth              CRCA/Setanta                                                Brooklyn           NY
20       366     26:47.49     0:01:57      Peter         Sullivan             Ata Cyle Fit Lab                                            Carlisle           MA
21       347     26:47.71     0:01:57      Joseph        Mueller              Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn           NY
22       377     26:52.65     0:02:02      Jesse         Walker               CRCA/Setanta                                                Brooklyn           NY
23       385     26:55.93     0:02:05      Stefano       Zanotti              Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                           Hartford           CT
24       312     26:55.98     0:02:05      Timothy       Durrin               Berkshire Bike and Board                                    Great Barrington   MA
25       352     26:57.81     0:02:07      Nick          Pignatello           CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           Cobalt             CT
26       379     27:06.02     0:02:16      Nicholas      Waller               Team Placid Planet                                          Gloversville       NY
27       301     27:18.52     0:02:28      Alexander     Barouh               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      Brooklyn           NY
28       324     27:24.05     0:02:34      Uri           Halevi               BikeReg.com                                                 Easthampton        MA
29       315     27:25.03     0:02:35      Alexandre     Gagnon               IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                               Ottawa             ON
30       336     27:25.54     0:02:35      David         Mai                  R4R - Make a Wish                                           Bangor             ME
31       376     27:26.42     0:02:36      Austin        Vincent              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Simsbury           CT
32       348     27:29.43     0:02:39      Kyle          Murphy               MASH SF                                                     Ridgewood          NY
33       363     27:29.63     0:02:39      Alan          Royek                Mountainside p/b City Islanders                             Corry              PA
34       374     27:30.45     0:02:40      Justin        Tyberg               Bethel Cycle                                                Mahopac            NY
35       350     27:31.03     0:02:41      Jean-Philippe Pellerin             IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                               Ottawa             ON
36       321     27:31.07     0:02:41      Kiel          Gosselin             Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo                    Lebanon            NH
37       387     27:31.79     0:02:41      Fred          Dreier               CRCA/FinKraft                                               Brooklyn           NY
38       345     27:34.95     0:02:44      William       Morris               REVEL Racing/CycleLife                                      Cambridge          MA
39       383     27:36.32     0:02:46      Avery         Wilson               HPC/List                                                    Arlington          VA
40       361     27:38.02     0:02:48      Omri          Roden                The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                             Chappaqua          NY
41       310     27:43.60     0:02:53      Ansel         Dickey               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Truro              MA
42       367     27:56.49     0:03:06      Eric          Sutherland           CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                                New York           NY
43       380     27:57.84     0:03:07      Connor        Walsh                CVC/Subaru of New England                                   Killingworth       CT
44       328     28:01.26     0:03:11      Christopher   King                 Black Tie Sports / Spine                                    South Salem        NY
45       364     28:07.77     0:03:17      Andrew        Schmidt              Westwood Velo                                               Bloomfield         NJ
46       357     28:08.47     0:03:18      Matthew       Rettig               Pawling Cycle & Sport                                       Cornwall           NY
47       308     28:11.96     0:03:21      Isaac         Dancy                                                                            Boylston           MA
48       314     28:12.90     0:03:22      Brandon       Freyer               Pawling Cycle & Sport                                       Brewster           NY
49       343     28:13.00     0:03:23      Eli           Mernit               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      Bronx              NY
50       346     28:21.95     0:03:31      Nate          Morse                Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Cohasset           MA
51       368     28:22.67     0:03:32      Brian         Suto                 Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle                Oxford             CT
52       362     28:26.08     0:03:36      Zachary       Rogers               Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                    Haymarket          VA
53       386     28:29.98     0:03:39      Stefan        Zavislan             Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                                Usaf Academy       CO
54       373     28:30.60     0:03:40      Christopher   Tracy                GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Cambridge          MA
55       322     28:32.19     0:03:42      Daniel        Guiney               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                         Park City          UT
56       311     28:32.26     0:03:42      Morgan        Dow                  Team IFG                                                    Ottawa             ON
57       327     28:36.79     0:03:46      James         Jung                 CRCA / FGX Racing                                           New York           NY
58       309     28:38.58     0:03:48      Brian         Devaney              UVM Cycling                                                 Burlington         VT
59       341     28:43.05     0:03:53      Jake          Mclaughlin           Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Lyme               NH
60       302     28:46.40     0:03:56      Jamie         Belchak              Paradise Racing                                             Killington         VT
61       313     28:47.69     0:03:57      Anthony       Eisley               CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           Norwich            CT
62       323     28:52.28     0:04:02      John Michael  Hackett              Onion River Sports                                          West Rutland       VT
63       317     28:55.81     0:04:05      Darren        Glasford             Winners Edge                                                Warwick            BMU
64       339     28:55.85     0:04:05      Cameron       Mccormack            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Leicester          MA
65       335     28:59.94     0:04:09      Jack          Macclarence          Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle                Loudonville        NY
66       349     29:00.83     0:04:10      Dylan         Nord                 CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC                                       New York           NY
67       356     29:19.69     0:04:29      Hunter        Resek                C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             East Dover         VT
68       384     29:29.89     0:04:39      Karl          Zahn                 UVM Cycling                                                 Shoreham           VT
69       370     29:33.69     0:04:43      Chad          Swanger              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Milton             PA
70       360     29:52.25     0:05:02      Thomas        Robson               Mountainside p/b City Islanders                             Warren             VT
71       316     29:54.65     0:05:04      Henoch        Getz                 Scotto's Pizza / crca                                       Brooklyn           NY
72       331     30:08.24     0:05:18      Steve         Lachance             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Arlington          MA
73       340     30:12.25     0:05:22      Bryan         Mcgill               CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           Mystic             CT
74       353     30:22.01     0:05:32      Nevin         Rallis               Bikeman.com                                                 Windham            ME
75       371     30:23.33     0:05:33      Mark          Theeman              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Medford            MA
76       337     30:24.16     0:05:34      Sidney        Mayho                MADISON                                                     Devonshire         BMU
77       325     30:29.13     0:05:39      Mark          Hatherley            winners edge                                                Paget              BMU
78       358     30:50.94     0:06:00      Keith         Reynolds             Bikeman.com                                                 Burlington         MA
79       355     31:27.20     0:06:37      Gabriel       Remillard            CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           West Hartford      CT
80       365     32:09.63     0:07:19      Donald        Snoop Jr.            Favatas TRT Bicycles                                        Monroe             NY
81       303     32:16.58     0:07:26      Robert        Bonelli              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                    Milford            PA
82       326     33:15.49     0:08:25      Bill          Irving               Favata's Bicycle Shop                                       Gardiner           NY
83       307     34:16.40     0:09:26      Benjamin      Cornish              CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital                                 Dobbs Ferry        NY



Women 3/4                                  11 miles                           45 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        193     26:44.19     0:00:00      Stephanie     Wetzel               Paradise Racing                                             Brownsville        VT
2        168     26:57.03     0:00:13      Anneliese     Haines               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York           NY
3        152     26:58.94     0:00:14      Brittlee      Bowman               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York           NY
4        194     27:03.42     0:00:19      Emma          White                Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Delanson           NY
5        182     27:36.04     0:00:52      Janelle       Renschler            Speedway Wheelmen                                           Indianapolis       IN
6        190     27:43.49     0:00:59      Kerrin        Strevell             Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Valatie            NY
7        151     27:43.52     0:00:59      Stacey        Barbossa             Colavita/espnW NJ                                           Rutherford         NJ
8        150     27:45.21     0:01:01      Erica         Adelberg             CRCA/Radical Media                                          New York           NY
9        175     27:46.92     0:01:02      Elizabeth     Mcdonough            Arc-En-Ciel Racing                                          Cranston           RI
10       188     28:13.23     0:01:29      Emily         Spence               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      Brooklyn           NY
11       156     28:13.93     0:01:29      Cecilia       Davis-Hayes          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                        Philadelphia       PA
12       160     28:14.43     0:01:30      Erin          Donohue              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Norwich            VT
13       162     28:17.75     0:01:33      Emily         Elbers               Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Syracuse           NY
14       153     28:28.85     0:01:44      Victoria      Brumfield            CRCA / Radical Media                                        New York           NY
15       176     28:29.99     0:01:45      Shelly        Mckee                NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing                                  Dundas             ON
16       186     28:30.30     0:01:46      Bailey        Semian               Team TIBCO II                                               Mertztown          PA
17       170     28:55.55     0:02:11      Nancy         Labbe-Giguere        LadiesFirst Racing                                          Belmont            MA
18       183     29:08.05     0:02:24      Celia         Riechel              Ride Studio Cafe                                            Jamaica Plain      MA
19       159     29:12.70     0:02:28      Lucia         Deng                 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                        New York           NY
20       181     29:13.38     0:02:29      Susanna       Piller               Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Plattsburgh        NY
21       163     29:35.08     0:02:51      Renee         Engelhardt           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York           NY
22       178     29:47.35     0:03:03      Susan         Myers                CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles                        New York           NY
23       169     29:53.61     0:03:09      Mary          Hynes Johanson       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Belmont            MA
24       195     29:54.58     0:03:10      Milica        Wren                 Stampede!                                                   Allston            MA
25       174     30:02.98     0:03:18      Lucia         Matioli              CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles                      New York           NY
26       184     30:09.83     0:03:25      Gina          Rocco                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York           NY
27       171     30:12.81     0:03:28      Jennifer      Lacker               Mystic Velo Club                                            Mystic             CT
28       154     30:15.74     0:03:31      Katy          Chaffin              Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA                                     Brooklyn           NY
29       177     30:17.23     0:03:33      Maria         Murphy               CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                                  West  Nyack        NY
30       157     30:18.03     0:03:34      Sandra        Deegan               Novofit Compass 360 Racing                                  St. Mary's         ON
31       189     30:23.21     0:03:39      Joy           Stark                Ride Studio Cafe                                            Dorchester         MA
32       164     30:41.67     0:03:57      Veni          Ercegovic            CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles                        New York           NY
33       166     30:52.10     0:04:08      Kelley        Fitzgerald           Stage5/Cycling Fusion                                       Woburn             MA
34       172     31:03.48     0:04:19      Melissa       Lafleur              BONK! Support                                               West Warwick       RI
35       161     31:11.02     0:04:27      Jordan        Dube                 Central Wheel- GHCC                                         Canterbury         CT
36       179     31:13.40     0:04:29      Luci          Olewinski            CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles                        Brooklyn           NY
37       167     31:14.19     0:04:30      Victoria      Gochenour            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse                   New York           NY
38       173     31:32.86     0:04:48      Cynthia       Lo                   CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York           NY
39       158     31:36.01     0:04:52      Jennifer      Defalco              Colavita/espnW NJ                                           Rutherford         NJ
40       191     31:45.80     0:05:01      Grace         Vandal               Mystic Velo                                                 Mystic             CT
41       155     32:28.54     0:05:44      Lynn          Cochrane             Cycling Concepts Racing Team                                Ivoryton           CT
42       185     32:28.89     0:05:44      Heather       Roque                Tokio Marine Group                                          Sandys             BMU
43       192     33:42.88     0:06:58      Laura Lee     Vo                   CRCA/Radical Media                                          Brooklyn           NY
44       180     33:48.88     0:07:04      Emily         Phillips             Bikeman.com                                                 Medford            MA




Men 4                                      11 miles                           73 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        667     25:01.73     0:00:00      Aleksey       Urusov               Death Row Velo                                              Westfield          NJ
2        627     25:03.54     0:00:02      Jb            Haglund              Mountainside p/b City islanders                             Ardmore            PA
3        669     25:16.59     0:00:15      Andrew        Weinstein            Princeton University                                        Hampton            NH
4        666     25:21.38     0:00:20      Ben           Turrell              CRCA / FGX Racing                                           New York           NY
5        613     25:40.23     0:00:39      Ilya          Cantor               MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                                 West Windsor       NJ
6        668     25:51.32     0:00:50      Peter         Vollers, Jr.         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Woodstock          VT
7        652     25:54.60     0:00:53      Jules         Roazen               Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn           NY
8        650     25:56.47     0:00:55      David         Richardson           Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                                Rochester          NY
9        661     26:02.84     0:01:01      Steven        Taggart              Team Bicycle Doctor                                         Middletown         NY
10       608     26:05.19     0:01:04      Jonathan      Bocina               Liberty Cycle                                               Morristown         NJ
11       630     26:05.89     0:01:04      Jayson        Jacobs               W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                                New York           NY
12       602     26:06.68     0:01:05      Michael       Anderson             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                     New York           NY
13       636     26:09.00     0:01:08      Jeffrey       Lee                  Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Enfield            NH
14       674     26:13.26     0:01:12      Paul          Yeates               Signature/Rockstar Games                                    Brooklyn           NY
15       665     26:31.07     0:01:30      Phillip       Truppelli            Knapps Racing                                               Ringoes            NJ
16       660     26:40.70     0:01:39      Norman        Swygert              Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn           NY
17       676     26:47.75     0:01:46      Alexei        Zakharov             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                     New York           NY
18       601     26:55.30     0:01:54      Jonathan      Anderson             Essex County Velo                                           Topsfield          MA
19       619     26:59.91     0:01:58      Seth          Demarrais            Dr. Naylor's Racing                                         Worcester          NY
20       647     27:02.06     0:02:01      John          Pescatore                                                                        New Haven          CT
21       622     27:03.72     0:02:02      Paul          Frandsen             Mountainside p/b City Islanders                             Piscataway         NJ
22       628     27:11.30     0:02:10      Gavin         Hess                 Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                                Pittsford          NY
23       616     27:12.67     0:02:11      Glenn         Cratty               Sonic Boom Racing                                           Louisville         CO
24       635     27:12.70     0:02:11      Erik          Lavoie               WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                                 Brooklyn           NY
25       603     27:15.14     0:02:14      Caleb         Batchelder           Ascension Cycling                                           Argyle             NY
26       632     27:19.40     0:02:18      Ryan          Johnston             Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn           NY
27       639     27:23.97     0:02:22      Kenny         Mcneill              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Rutland            VT
28       617     27:25.71     0:02:24      Jeremy        Cratty               Minuteman Road Club                                         Stow               MA
29       673     27:27.07     0:02:26      Cooper        Willsey              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Hinesburg          VT
30       644     27:28.84     0:02:27      Geremia       Ortega               CCB Racing                                                  Methuen            MA
31       625     27:31.58     0:02:30      Josh          Gonsenhauser         Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc                                           Rochester          NY
32       672     27:35.14     0:02:34      Raymond       Willard              Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                              Oneida             NY
33       626     27:38.72     0:02:37      Bryan         Guenther             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                     New York           NY
34       610     27:45.79     0:02:44      William       Bosch                Bethel Cycle                                                Redding            CT
35       655     27:50.88     0:02:49      Tommy         Shebell              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Fair Haven         NJ
36       659     27:51.54     0:02:50      Scott         Sweeney              Minuteman Road Club                                         Stow               MA
37       600     27:55.11     0:02:54      Robert        Allaway              VOX Racing                                                  Gaithersburg       MD
38       641     27:59.91     0:02:58      James         Nord                 Rapha Racing NYC                                            New York           NY
39       638     28:00.03     0:02:59      Gregory       Mcelravy             UVM Cycling                                                 Burlington         VT
40       624     28:02.24     0:03:01      Mike          Golay                Hup United                                                  Westbrook          ME
41       633     28:03.24     0:03:02      Philip        Josolowitz-Luce      Ride Brooklyn!                                              Brooklyn           NY
42       675     28:11.62     0:03:10      Kuat          Yessenov             MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge          MA
43       654     28:13.65     0:03:12      Lorenzo       Serra                Pawling Cycle & Sport                                       South Salem        NY
44       656     28:15.17     0:03:14      Cory          Small                Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle                Boxborough         MA
45       611     28:19.31     0:03:18      Chandler      Boynton              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Rutland            VT
46       651     28:28.74     0:03:27      William       Rigler               CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                                         Nyc                NY
47       662     28:29.24     0:03:28      Yohsuke       Takakura             Dr. Naylor's Racing                                         Albany             NY
48       640     28:35.17     0:03:34      Mark David    Mcpherson            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                     New York           NY
49       634     28:35.95     0:03:34      Benjamin      Kramer               Sunapee Racing Team                                         Bow                NH
50       604     28:44.34     0:03:43      Terry         Batchelder           Ascension Cycling                                           Argyle             NY
51       637     28:46.36     0:03:45      Anthony       Mazzella             CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC                                       Ny                 NY
52       631     28:50.04     0:03:49      Steven        Ji                   MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Somerville         MA
53       670     28:59.23     0:03:58      Braedan       Weller               berkshire bike and board                                    Great Barrington   MA
54       606     29:05.71     0:04:04      Brennan       Berardo                                                                          Essex              VT
55       618     29:29.45     0:04:28      Christopher   Cugini               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Stoneham           MA
56       663     29:39.13     0:04:38      Nicholas      Tham Ming Qiang      MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge          MA
57       658     29:44.80     0:04:43      Alden         Suokko               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Woodstock          VT
58       643     29:44.90     0:04:43      Micha         Ophir                CRCA / enduranceWERX                                        New York           NY
59       621     29:45.35     0:04:44      Jonathan      Favata               Favata's Table Rock Tours                                   Kerhonkson         NY
60       609     30:01.92     0:05:00      Russell       Bogin                CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing                   New York           NY
61       615     30:13.01     0:05:12      Douglas       Chrystall            Boston Road Club                                            Wellesley          MA
62       648     30:16.70     0:05:15      John          Ramsay               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Rutland            VT
63       623     30:28.79     0:05:27      Joe           Gaziano              Liberty Cycle                                               Basking Ridge      NJ
64       671     30:40.07     0:05:39      Nicholas      White                Team Martys                                                 Denville           NJ
65       649     31:18.12     0:06:17      Che'Quan      Richardson           Winners Edge                                                Devonshire         BMU
66       645     31:54.27     0:06:53      Maurice       Osorio               CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza                             Douglaston         NY
67       607     34:05.56     0:09:04      David         Blume                CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                              New York           NY
68       657     38:54.60     0:13:53      Anthony       Smith                Winners Edge                                                St. George         BMU




Men 4/5                                    11 miles                           56 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        719     25:53.70     0:00:00      Arnar         Geirsson                                                                         New Haven          CT
2        701     26:24.60     0:00:31      Jack          Anderson             Team BBC                                                    Lutherville        MD
3        741     26:45.69     0:00:52      Eliot         Pitney               Base 36                                                     Brunswick          ME
4        721     26:55.19     0:01:02      Whitney       Hanson               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Swanton            VT
5        720     27:06.59     0:01:13      Sean          Gilooly              Team Elevate Cycles                                         Saratoga           NY
6        732     27:10.87     0:01:17      Andrew        Mahon                CRCA / W+D NYC Velo                                         New York City      NY
7        731     27:11.91     0:01:18      Andrew        Loaiza               EuroPRO Checklist                                           Plattsburgh        NY
8        735     27:12.61     0:01:19      Harry         Mattison                                                                         Allston            MA
9        702     27:28.39     0:01:35      Jonathan      Barry                Bicycle Bill's                                              Allston            MA
10       714     27:29.50     0:01:36      Speight       Drummond             Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Enfield            NH
11       748     27:36.21     0:01:43      Bruce         Saxton               Ruffus/Hammer Nutrition                                     West Suffield      CT
12       715     27:39.13     0:01:46      Barry         Eyre                                                                             North Kingstown    RI
13       756     27:41.26     0:01:48      John          Weber                Susquehanna Valley Velo                                     Williamsport       PA
14       755     27:46.02     0:01:53      Eric          Thompson             Team Stampede                                               Lexington          MA
15       753     27:46.08     0:01:53      Jeffrey       Soderman                                                                         Somerville         MA
16       745     28:00.52     0:02:07      Larry         Reed                                                                             Chester            VT
17       744     28:10.77     0:02:17      Ben           Reed                 Stampede!                                                   Somerville         MA
18       757     28:11.36     0:02:18      Greg          Wright                                                                           Erie               PA
19       700     28:13.19     0:02:20      Brook         Anderson             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Essex              VT
20       754     28:13.90     0:02:20      Philip        Stango               Stampede!                                                   Allston            MA
21       736     28:20.55     0:02:27      Jonah         Mead-Vancort         Fingerlakes Cycling Club                                    Ithaca             NY
22       718     28:29.26     0:02:36      Galen         Frechette            EuroPRO Checklist                                           Cambridge          MA
23       727     28:43.32     0:02:50      John          Kavouris             Stampede!                                                   Pittsburgh         PA
24       708     28:45.51     0:02:52      Daniel        Cariolo              Stampede!                                                   Cambridge          MA
25       706     28:50.30     0:02:57      Charles       Braman               tioga velo                                                  Greene             NY
26       726     28:51.21     0:02:58      John          Karod                Bikeman.com                                                 Rockport           ME
27       703     28:56.81     0:03:03      Eric          Baumann              Stampede!                                                   Allston            MA
28       749     28:57.15     0:03:04      John          Schwarz                                                                          Cambridge          VT
29       711     29:01.84     0:03:08      Steve         Czerwinski           Boston Road Club                                            Somerville         MA
30       722     29:02.33     0:03:09      Kevin         Higgins                                                                          York               ME
31       747     29:03.08     0:03:10      Daniel        Salisbury            Cycling Club at Cornell University                          Ithaca             NY
32       710     29:09.12     0:03:16      Zachary       Curtis               Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle                Bridgewater        MA
33       746     29:19.25     0:03:26      Jonathan      Ruffus               Team Saxton/Noreast Cycling                                 Hampton            NH
34       704     29:24.68     0:03:31      Emil          Baungaard            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Wellesley          MA
35       743     29:26.18     0:03:33      James         Read                                                                             Montclair          NJ
36       716     29:31.02     0:03:38      Louis         Fernet-Leclair       Medique p/b Silber Investments                              Montreal           QC
37       737     29:34.12     0:03:41      Matt          Murphy               FinKraft Cycling Team                                       West  Nyack        NY
38       709     29:39.71     0:03:46      Nathan        Coste                Laurel Bike Club                                            Woodbridge         CT
39       713     29:51.94     0:03:58      Max           Dougherty            Onion River Sports                                          Shelburne          VT
40       723     29:53.09     0:04:00      William       Hurley               Landry's                                                    North Attleboro    MA
41       742     30:03.47     0:04:10      Kevin         Purcell              Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Lebanon            NH
42       705     30:05.57     0:04:12      Craig         Blake                Skylands Cycling                                            Sparta             NJ
43       724     30:30.29     0:04:37      Ysidro        Jaime                                                                            Lawrence           MA
44       717     30:41.84     0:04:48      Adriano       Frechel              Team Jamin                                                  Boston             MA
45       707     30:44.40     0:04:51      Jimmy         Cabrera                                                                          Lawrence           MA
46       712     31:08.73     0:05:15      Joe           Dellorusso                                                                       Oceanside          NY
47       752     31:10.31     0:05:17      James         Smith                Cornell University                                          Ithaca             NY
48       725     31:11.22     0:05:18      Sree          Kant                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                     New York           NY
49       751     31:21.61     0:05:28      Elliot        Silber               Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Montreal           QC
50       730     31:38.15     0:05:45      Dan           Littlefield          Stampede!                                                   Malden             MA
51       740     31:47.22     0:05:54      Robert        Penn                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                     New York           NY
52       729     32:09.55     0:06:16      David         Koppstein            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge          MA
53       733     33:26.24     0:07:33      Bob           Manchester                                                                       Barrington         RI
54       739     34:16.20     0:08:23      Eric          Papetti                                                                          Somerville         MA




Men 40+                                    11 miles                           40 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        417     24:24.87     0:00:00      David         Gazsi                TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                           Masham             QC
2        400     24:57.48     0:00:33      Gary          Aspnes               CCB Racing                                                  Rockville          RI
3        421     25:37.15     0:01:13      David         Hildebrand           Expowheelmen                                                Ellington          CT
4        430     25:41.45     0:01:17      Steve         Proulx               The Cyclery                                                 Ottawa             ON
5        422     25:52.07     0:01:28      Bart          Lipinski             Blue Hills Cycling Club                                     Kingston           MA
6        427     25:57.11     0:01:33      Bill          Muzzio               Bethel Cycle                                                Sandy Hook         CT
7        432     26:02.13     0:01:38      Bill          Shattuck             Corner Cycle                                                Bridgewater        MA
8        408     26:16.25     0:01:52      Eric J.       Carlson              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                          Amherst            NH
9        401     26:28.75     0:02:04      Stephan       Badger               Bethel Cycle                                                Roxbury            CT
10       425     26:37.98     0:02:13      Geoff         Mcintosh             Corner Cycle                                                Concord            NH
11       406     26:40.86     0:02:16      Jeremy        Brazeal              CVC/Subaru of New England                                   Manchester         CT
12       435     26:43.91     0:02:19      Mark          Suprenant            Team Type 1                                                 Milford            NH
13       407     26:44.73     0:02:20      Michael       Burris               Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    Shelburne          VT
14       433     26:45.59     0:02:21      James         Slauson              Bicycle-Heaven                                              San Antonio        TX
15       436     26:46.28     0:02:22      Bryan         Teter                Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio                       Lititz             PA
16       409     26:46.32     0:02:22      Gerry         Clapper              Horst Engineering Cycling Team                              Avon               CT
17       411     26:53.45     0:02:29      Patrick       Cunningham           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                              New Hartford       CT
18       442     27:05.20     0:02:41      Kevin         Bessett              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Richmond           VT
19       439     27:05.74     0:02:41      A. Zane       Wenzel               Horst Engineering Cycling Team                              Middletown         CT
20       405     27:09.54     0:02:45      Andrew        Boxer                First Stop / Vermont Castings                               Ludlow             VT
21       437     27:15.17     0:02:51      Douglas       Thompson             CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                        Gales Ferry        CT
22       403     27:17.26     0:02:53      Steven        Bonadio              Arc-En-Ciel Racing                                          Arlington          MA
23       438     27:59.52     0:03:35      Marvin        Wang                 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                              Jamaica Plain      MA
24       416     28:16.93     0:03:52      Matthew       Emeott               Bethel Cycle                                                Woodbury           CT
25       410     28:22.37     0:03:58      Alan          Cote                 BikeReg.com                                                 Williston          VT
26       428     28:22.82     0:03:58      Tim           Noel                 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    Shelburne          VT
27       429     28:29.39     0:04:05      Wayne         Prescott             Horst Engineering Cycling Team                              Winsted            CT
28       440     28:29.47     0:04:05      Ron           Williams             Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic                       Huntingdon Valley  PA
29       426     28:29.94     0:04:05      Chris         Mooney               Liberty Cycle                                               Livingston         NJ
30       402     28:31.37     0:04:07      Doug          Blades               Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport                          Mississauga        ON
31       420     29:00.55     0:04:36      Scott         Harding              Onion River Sports                                          Rutland            VT
32       441     29:03.77     0:04:39      James         Willsey              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Hinesburg          VT
33       415     29:06.95     0:04:42      Marc          Eisen                GHCC/Army/Central Wheel                                     West Hartford      CT
34       418     29:10.13     0:04:46      Marc          Hammond              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Waitsfield         VT
35       424     29:24.28     0:05:00      Paul          Mcdonnell            CBRC                                                        Selkirk            NY
36       419     29:24.34     0:05:00      Andrew        Hannaford            TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT                          Toronto            ON
37       412     29:56.07     0:05:32      Chris         Curven               First Stop / Vermont Castings                               Walpole            NH
38       414     30:28.82     0:06:04      Michael       Drexel                                                                           Delanson           NY
39       423     31:01.50     0:06:37      Geoff         Martin                                                                           Watertown          MA
40       413     31:05.30     0:06:41      Mark          Dakoulas             First Stop / Vermont Castings                               Hartland           VT




Men 50+                                    11 miles                           50 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        502     23:30.74     0:00:00      Brian         Batke                Carbon Racing                                               Novelty            OH
2        524     23:59.24     0:00:29      Kevin         Hines                Corner Cycle                                                E. Wareham         MA
3        535     24:21.77     0:00:51      Kevin         Mosher               CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                        Voorheesville      NY
4        541     24:47.95     0:01:17      Hank          Pfeifle              OA/Cyclemania                                               Brunswick          ME
5        540     24:48.65     0:01:18      Eric          Pearce               Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                        Chelmsford         MA
6        543     24:53.37     0:01:23      Carl          Reglar               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                    Mount Vernon       NY
7        542     24:58.93     0:01:28      Guy           Poirier              Bethel Cycle                                                Wilton             CT
8        536     25:01.94     0:01:31      James         Nash                 CCB Racing                                                  North Hampton      NH
9        556     25:03.41     0:01:33      David         Znamierowski         Orthapedic Associates (OA)                                  Harpswell          ME
10       517     25:15.22     0:01:45      Dan           Fitch                Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                            Cazenovia          NY
11       515     25:18.32     0:01:48      Jan           Elsbach              VOS Racing                                                  Davis              CA
12       551     25:25.38     0:01:55      Stephen       Taylor               Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    Lincoln            VT
13       552     25:30.75     0:02:00      William       Thompson             CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                        West Hartford      CT
14       546     25:38.88     0:02:08      Pascal        Sauvayre             CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                                      New York           NY
15       548     25:49.15     0:02:19      Tony          Settel               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                         Croton On Hudson   NY
16       537     25:57.99     0:02:27      John          Newton               Chester County Velo                                         Kennett Square     PA
17       525     26:04.85     0:02:34      Scott         Hodder               Signature Cycles/Rockstar                                   Oceanport          NJ
18       507     26:04.94     0:02:34      Dzmitry       Buben                CCB Racing                                                  Hamden             CT
19       534     26:07.61     0:02:37      Andrew        Melnychenko          Corning/NoTubes Race Team                                   Alpine             NY
20       513     26:11.30     0:02:41      Ambrose       Delaney              FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                                       Sydney             NS
21       549     26:11.66     0:02:41      Rick          Sorenson             Onion River Sports                                          Rutland            VT
22       518     26:11.82     0:02:41      Kevin         Fitzmaurice          Bethel Cycle                                                Middlebury         CT
23       528     26:22.83     0:02:52      James         Kelly                Liberty Cycle                                               Chatham            NJ
24       532     26:24.48     0:02:54      Fred          Loucks               Nor East Cycling                                            Dover              NH
25       512     26:24.87     0:02:54      Stuart        Coulter              Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Hanover            NH
26       531     26:25.25     0:02:55      Scott         Loring               CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           New London         CT
27       539     26:29.16     0:02:59      Chuck         Officer              Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Hanover            NH
28       523     26:29.73     0:02:59      Mark          Herbst               AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES                          Barrie             ON
29       506     26:30.87     0:03:00      Tim           Borsetti             Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness                         Lakehurst          NJ
30       503     26:41.14     0:03:11      Richard       Bauch                Colavita Racing                                             Califon            NJ
31       529     26:43.64     0:03:13      Scott         Klion                Valley Bike & Ski Werks                                     New York           NY
32       504     26:56.54     0:03:26      Ad            Bax                  Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia                                Bethesda           MD
33       526     26:57.48     0:03:27      Ben           Hughes               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York           NY
34       530     27:06.05     0:03:36      Chuck         Litty                Bethel Cycle                                                Southbury          CT
35       533     27:06.06     0:03:36      Eiric         Marro                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                         Nashua             NH
36       545     27:09.73     0:03:39      Haluk         Sarci                Deno's Wonder Wheel                                         Cresskill          NJ
37       505     27:13.47     0:03:43      Philip        Beliveau             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    St. George         VT
38       550     27:21.22     0:03:51      Andre         Sturm                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Essex Junction     VT
39       519     27:52.24     0:04:22      Bob           Guatelli             CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                                  New York           NY
40       521     27:58.30     0:04:28      Kevin         Hays                 OA/Cyclemania                                               Brookline          MA
41       527     28:22.18     0:04:52      Jerry         Jacobs               545 Velo                                                    Wayland            MA
42       522     28:25.09     0:04:55      John          Healy                NorEast Cycling                                             Madbury            NH
43       511     28:48.33     0:05:18      Ken           Coleman              BCA/TOSK                                                    New York           NY
44       514     29:08.44     0:05:38      Chuck         Dopfel               545 Velo                                                    Wayland            MA
45       509     29:22.09     0:05:52      Greg          Campi                3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                       Shrewsbury         NJ
46       547     29:26.97     0:05:56      Bruce         Schwab               OA/Cyclemania                                               Woolwich           ME
47       520     29:44.15     0:06:14      Hans          Hansen               Chiesa della Bici                                           Raleigh            NC
48       500     29:46.43     0:06:16      David         Andersen             Boston Road Club                                            Boston             MA
49       553     33:03.74     0:09:33      Claudio       Torres                                                                           Brooklyn           NY




Men 60+                                    11 miles                           10 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        471     25:42.23     0:00:00      Dave          Viney                eRace Cancer Cycling Team                                   Orillia            ON
2        468     25:57.45     0:00:15      Tom           Officer              Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                       Litchfield         CT
3        465     27:15.05     0:01:33      Michael       Kranzley             CCB Racing                                                  Wellesley          MA
4        470     28:30.70     0:02:48      James         Themig               Mystic Velo Club                                            Niantic            CT
5        463     28:42.31     0:03:00      Glenn         Franklin             Winner's Edge                                               Devonshire         BMU
6        462     28:49.81     0:03:07      Robert        Dillon               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Warren             VT
7        469     29:18.27     0:03:36      Ronnie        Poplar                                                                           Wilmington         VT
8        466     30:06.15     0:04:24      Mark          Mccarthy             PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                                    Fairport           NY
9        460     33:25.38     0:07:43      Stan          Barton                                                                           Staten Island      NY



Open ITT                                   11 miles                           9 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Male  Female
1        792     27:04.42     0:00:00      David         Scott                Twin Lights Group                                           Oldwick            NJ     1
2        794     27:32.20     0:00:28      Matt          Seaton               Rapha/CRCA                                                  New York           NY     2
3        782     27:45.41     0:00:41      Bruce         Bell                 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    Stowe              VT     3
4        787     27:52.17     0:00:48      Michael       Hopwood              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Jericho            VT     4
5        785     29:33.28     0:02:29      Richard       Crate Jr.            Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Enfield            NH     5
6        795     32:35.31     0:05:31      John          DeLuca                                                                           New York           NY     6
7        793     33:24.12     0:06:20      Edward        Scoville                                                                         Sandy Hook         CT     7
8        780     34:26.35     0:07:22      Armand        Arekian              Hammer Nutrition / Rudy Project                             Averill Park       NY     8
9        786     36:43.30     0:09:39      Malika        Drexel                                                                           Delanson           NY           1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with