Results » Road » 2012

Historic Riverton Criterium

Riverton, NJ

Sunday, June 10, 2012

Historic Riverton Criterium Presented by Bicycle Therapy 501 4th Street Riverton, NJ Sunday, June 10, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME    Team
1      135  Cole         Oberman      Breakaway bikes.com
2      127  Mike         Stevens      Chester County Velo
3      131  Aleksy       Ursov        Deathrow Velo
4      136  John         Harpence     Team Defiance
5      124  Kyle         Penny        Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
6      101  John         Berg         Skyland Cycling
7      115  William      Hoff
8      105  John         Clark        IFRACTAL
9      125  Jonathan     Pressman     TriState Velo
10     104  Pedro        Campos
11     132  Jeff         Overstreet
12     109  Ethan        Frost        Christiana Care
13     112  Anthony      Gizzi        CRCA/Gennaro
14     137  Sean         Butler       QCW
15     102  Michael      Borda        Viking yahcts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
16     108  Werner       Freymann     EASY Riders
17     126  Anthony      So           Bicycle Therapy
18     107  ED           Figaniak     Boss Racin
19     130  Mark         Klimowicz    Zen Masters

Masters 35+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME    Team
1      204  Dwayne       Clinton      Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
2      230  Brian        Sjoberg      BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
3      243  colon        Sanberg      GPOA
4      212  Mark         Gorman       Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler Racing
5      232  Steven       Ward         Colavita Racing Team
6      225  Michael      Novemsky     Speedwell Racing
7      211  Alex         Gilliam      QCW Breakaway Bikes
8      233  KARL         RAHN         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
9      255  Vladimir     Borokov      Signature Cycles/Rockstar
10     207  Peter        Fickinger    Chester County Velo
11     213  Glenroy      Griffith     Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
12     242  Sean         Teske        Pro Pedals Team Express
13     224  Dave         Margolin     Colavita Racing
14     250  Jason        Urbanczyk
15     222  David        Lowe         Philadelphia Ciclismo
16     241  Steven       Cochrane     MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
17     216  Scott        Hodder       Signature Cycles/Rockstar
18     201  Jeff         Appeltans    MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
19     229  Steve        Sandacz      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
20     247  Brad         Ober         Thru-it-all
21     236  john         Rachfal      Tristate velo
22     226  john         olsen        CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
23     239  Aubrey       Gordon       Liberty cycles
24     218  warren       holzman      Team Alliance Environmental
25     205  Keith        Davies       Mambo Kings/D&Q
26     256  Meurig       James        IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
27     215  Daniel       Hauber       Pro Pedals Team Express
28     202  Fred         Billet       Alliance Environmental

Cat 1/2/3
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME    Team
1      13   Alexander    Bremer       CRCA/Foundation
2      32   Rafael A.    Meran        CRCA/Foundation
3      30   NIKOLAI      MASLUK       Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
4      70   Caesar       Marte        Mengioni
5      16   JOhn         Durso        Colavita Racing
6      18   Dave         Fuentes      XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7      2    Maurice      Gamanho      Van Dessel Factory Team
8      68   Nick         Maimone      Integrated sports medicine
9      59   Euris        Vidal        CRCA/Foundation
10     35   guillaume    nelessen     Van Dessel Factory Team
11     54   Geron        Williams     Liberty cycles
12     20   Alejandro    Guzman       CRCA/Foundation
13     9    Eugene       Boronow      GS Mengoni
14     57   Jaime        Clinton      Alliancs
15     1    Bill         Elliston     Van Dessel Factory Team
16     46   Matt         Spohn        The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
17     69   Daniel       Chabanov     CRCA/Foundation
18     47   Wyatt        Stoup        Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
19     22   Aaron        Hubbell      Bissell-ABG-NUVO
20     25   Wes          Kline        BikeReg.com/Cannondale
21     15   Thomas       Detwiler     IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22     61   Brian        Breach       Mengioni
23     10   Franklin     Burgos       james vincent Bicycles/ jv Racing
24     4    Adam         Alexander    CRCA/Foundation
25     43   Zach         Semian       Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
26     53   Mike         Cordova      BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
27     50   Tim          Weiler       XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with