Results » Road » 2012

Lake Sunapee Bike Race

Newbury, NH

Saturday, June 16, 2012

Lake Sunapee Bike Race Presented by Sunapee-Continental Paving-Buchika's Ski and Bike Racing Team/Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club Newbury, NH Saturday, June 16, 2012
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




PRO-1-2-3         69 miles     100                 starters
Place Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                          City              State
1     65  2:38:20 DYLAN        MCNICHOLAS          CCB                                           STRATHAM          NH
2     44  0:00:00 JAKE         HOLLENBACH          BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL                         SHELBURNE         VT
3     75  0:00:00 JOSEPH       REIS                C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH               FALMOUTH          ME
4     35  0:00:07 MANNY        GOGUEN              C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH               HOPEDALE          MA
5     60  0:00:07 BRENDAN      MCCORMACK           HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM                    LEICESTER         MA
6     8   0:00:07 YAHOR        BUBEN               CCB RACING                                    HAMDEN            CT
7     71  0:00:07 LUCIANO      PAVAN               OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                           FITCHBURG         MA
8     69  0:00:07 ADAM         MYERSON             TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS                          BOSTON            MA
9     25  0:00:07 ALEC         DONAHUE             J.A.M. FUND / NCC                             EASTHAMPTON       MA
10    24  0:00:07 ANSEL        DICKEY              KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM                  TRURO             MA
11    62  0:00:07 FRANKIE      MCCORMACK           CLIF BAR / PACTIMO                            LEICESTER         MA
12    92  0:00:07 NATHANIEL    WARD                EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                   WINSTON-SALEM     NC
13    14  0:00:07 BRIAN        CAMPBELL            545 VELO                                      WALTHAM           MA
14    2   0:00:07 BOBBY        BAILEY              1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS                      ESSEX             VT
15    55  0:00:07 ROBIN        LISTON              MASON RACING                                  PLAINFIELD        NH
16    23  0:00:07 BRIAN        DEVANEY             UVM CYCLING                                   BURLINGTON        VT
17    91  0:00:07 CONNOR       WALSH               CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                   KILLINGWORTH      CT
18    p1? 0:00:07 unknown      rider
19    83  0:00:07 RYAN         SERBEL              UPTON BASS RACING                             HARTFORD          CT
20    16  0:00:07 ALEJANDRO    CIFUENTES-LORENZEN  UPTON BASS RACING                             STONINGTON        CT
21    80  0:00:07 KRYSTIAN     RYNKIEWICZ          OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                           WORCESTER         MA
22    50  0:00:07 CHRISTOPHER  KOHNLE              CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                     MANCHESTER        CT
23    85  0:00:07 ERNEST       TAUTKUS             UPTON BASS RACING                             UNCASVILLE        CT
24    90  0:00:07 PETER        VOLLERS JR.         KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM                  WOODSTOCK         VT
25    33  0:00:07 GRAHAM       GARBER              CENTRAL WHEEL                                 NEW BRITAIN       CT
26    p1? 0:00:07 unknown      rider
27    63  0:00:07 JOHN         MCGILL                                                            MONTPELIER        VT
28    86  0:00:07 FRED         THOMAS              OA / CYCLEMANIA                               CAPE ELIZABETH    ME
29    106 0:00:07 STEPHEN      WRIGHT              CF RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH
30    30  0:00:07 ERIC         FOLLEN              MAINE COAST CYCLING CLUB                      SANFORD           ME
31    51  0:00:07 ANDREW       KRULEWITZ           GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR              BROOKLINE         MA
32    93  0:00:07 LANDEN       WARK-ACEBO          METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING                     BRIGHTON          MA
33    82  0:00:07 CHARLIE      SCHUBERT            BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / IGLEHEART FRAMES    JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
34    39  0:00:07 DONNY        GREEN               J.A.M FUND / NCC                              PROVIDENCE        RI
35    66  0:00:07 P J          MCQUADE             MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           MILLBURY          MA
36    104 0:00:07 Nathaniel    Morse               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.       Cohasset          MA
37    87  0:00:24 CHRISTOPHER  TRACY               GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR              CAMBRIDGE         MA
38    41  0:00:30 JOHN MICHAEL HACKETT             ONION RIVER RACING                            WEST RUTLAND      VT
39    76  0:00:30 HUNTER       RESEK               CCB RACING                                    EAST DOVER        VT
40    20  0:00:30 EVAN         COOPER              EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                   CLOSTER           NJ
41    38  0:00:30 DAVID        GRAY                BELL LAP COACHING                             DOVER             NH
42    21  0:00:30 ALEX         COX                 CCB RACING                                    SOMERVILLE        MA
43    10  0:00:30 PRESTON      BUEHRER             B2C2 P/B BOLOCO                               BOSTON            MA
44    11  0:00:30 SEAN         CAHILL              GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB - CENTRAL WHEEL BURLINGTON        CT
45    64  0:00:30 JAKE         MCLAUGHLIN          DRUMMOND CYCLES                               LYME              NH
46    59  0:00:30 CHARLES      MCCARTHY            1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS FUELED BY METABALL CYWELLS             VT
47    37  0:00:30 KIEL         GOSSELIN            DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES/UPPER VALLEY VELO      LEBANON           NH
48    61  0:00:30 CAMERON      MCCORMACK           HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM                    LEICESTER         MA
49    105 0:00:30 Samuel       Morse               Corner Cycle Cycling Club                     Cohasset          MA
50    4   0:00:30 PETER        BELL                METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING                     CAMBRIDGE         MA
51    54  0:00:30 ERIK         LEVINSOHN           BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL @ UA                    WILLIAMSTOWN      MA
52    7   0:00:30 WAYNE        BRAY                EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                   CLINTON           NY
53    74  0:00:30 CHRISTOPHER  RAYMOND             BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL                         JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
54    77  0:00:30 BRENDAN      RHIM                KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM                  NORWICH           VT
55    84  0:01:42 ADAM         SULLIVAN            EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                   NORTH KINGSTOWN   RI
56    9   0:03:09 MATTHEW      BUCKLEY             BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL                         BURLINGTON        VT
57    15  0:04:30 ALEX         CARMONA                                                           JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
58    57  0:04:30 DAVID        MAI                 R4R - MAKE A WISH                             BANGOR            ME
59    48  0:04:30 JARED        KATZ                ONION RIVER RACING                            RICHMOND          VT
60    32  0:04:30 JOSHUA       FRIEDMAN            GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR              BROOKLINE         MA
61    78  0:04:30 THOMSON      RILEY               NOREAST CYCLING                               DURHAM            NH
62    58  0:04:30 DANIEL       MCCABE              BIKEBARNRACING                                WHITMAN           MA
63    5   0:08:19 ALIAKSANDR   BIALIAUSKI          CCB RACING                                    NEW HAVEN         CT
64    12  0:08:29 DOMINIC      CAIAZZO             GREENLINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR               BOSTON            MA
65    46  0:08:29 GREGG        IZZO                GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR              BOSTON            MA
66    28  0:08:29 NICHOLAS     FANARAS             CCB RACING                                    AMESBURY          MA
67    13  0:09:30 DAMIEN       CALLAHAN            TYCRACING.COM                                 BURLINGTON        VT
68    49  0:09:30 RYAN         KELLY               METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING                     ATKINSON          NH
69    89  0:09:49 RICKEY       VISINSKI            UPTON BASS RACING                             FAIRFIELD         CT
70    52  0:10:34 STEVE        LACHANCE            GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR              ARLINGTON         MA
71    45  0:10:34 AARON        HUBBELL             BISSELL-ABG-NUVO                              DURHAM            NH
72    67  0:10:34 JAMES        MORRISON            EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                   SIDNEY            ME
73    98  0:10:34 GREG         WHITNEY             GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR              ALLSTON           MA
74    96  0:11:28 JACKSON      WEBER               J.A.M. FUND / NCC                             EASTHAMPTON       MA
75    88  0:12:31 CHRISTIAN    VERRY               BURIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX                      BURLINGTON        VT
76    31  0:15:51 LUKE         FORTINI             CF RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH                 KINGSTON          MA
77    70  0:20:00 DAN          OUELLETTE           OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                           WESTMINSTER       MA
78    40  0:30:39 MATTHEW      GRISWOLD            GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR              BOSTON            MA


WOMEN PRO-1-2-3   46 miles     15                  starters
Place Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                          City              State
1     282 2:08:13 AMY          MINER               1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS                      SOUTH BURLINGTON  VT
2     274 0:00:00 ERIN         DONOHUE             KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM                  NORWICH           VT
3     285 0:00:00 KERRIN       STREVELL            FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING               VALATIE           NY
4     278 0:00:00 LESLIE       LUPIEN                                                            ENFIELD           NH
5     279 0:00:00 YURI         MATSUMOTO           WHEELWORKS RACING                             CAMBRIDGE         MA
6     288 0:00:00 JACQUELINE   ZIDER               NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           BOSTON            MA
7     273 0:00:21 LORI         COOKE               CYCLE LODGE                                   PEMBROKE          MA
8     281 0:00:24 CINDY        MCNETT              PVC                                           TOPSHAM           ME
9     275 0:01:52 CLARA        KELLY               NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           BOXFORD           MA
10    280 0:01:52 LYN          MCCABE              TARGETRAINING                                 REDDING           CT
11    283 0:03:08 GIULIA       RIGHI               CENTRAL WHEEL                                 NEW BRITAIN       CT
12    284 0:08:41 CATHY        ROWELL              NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           BEDFORD           MA
13    277 0:13:44 IVY          LUHRS               PVC/CYCLEMANIA/MECHANICAL SERVICES/IDEXX LABS MINOT             ME
14    286 0:15:09 KIMBERLY     TRUITT              TRISPORTS.COM                                 TUCSON            AZ


4                 46 miles     63                  starters
Place Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                          City              State
1     833 1:52:26 IAN          LAMBE               ECV                                           TOPSFIELD         MA
2     846 0:00:00 CHRISTIAN    PAGE                NOREAST CYCLING                               BARRINGTON        NH
3     822 0:00:00 SPEIGHT      DRUMMOND            UPPER VALLEY VELO/ DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES     ENFIELD           NH
4     825 0:00:19 PIERRE       GERVEZ              ALPINE CLINIC                                 PLYMOUTH          NH
5     831 0:01:44 MATT         KMIEC               NHCC                                          CONCORD           NH
6     814 0:01:44 ANTHONY      CODDING             ESSEX COUNTY VELO                             SOUTH HAMILTON    MA
7     869 0:01:44 COOPER       WILLSEY             1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS                      HINESBURG         VT
8     834 0:01:44 RYAN         LAPERLE             GHOST TREE RACING                             BETHEL            ME
9     813 0:01:44 IAN          CLARKE              KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                    KILLINGTON        VT
10    803 0:01:44 GARY         BOLDUC              CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC                            FARMINGTON        CT
11    804 0:01:44 CHANDLER     BOYNTON             GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS                          RUTLAND           VT
12    862 0:01:44 ALDEN        SUOKKO              KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM       WOODSTOCK         VT
13    805 0:01:44 DAVID        BROWN               UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT                         GARDEN CITY       NY
14    835 0:01:44 JEFF         LEE                 UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES      ENFIELD           NH
15    847 0:01:44 ZACHARY      PARKER              DARTMOUTH COLLEGE                             HANOVER           NH
16    828 0:01:44 PAUL         HEBERT              CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                   GLENMONT          NY
17    827 0:01:44 ROBERT       GORMAN                                                            WALTHAM           MA
18    839 0:01:44 GREG         MCELRAVY            UVM CYCLING                                   BURLINGTON        VT
19    842 0:01:44 AARON        MILLER              PAYCHECK TO PAYCHECK                          GOFFSTOWN         NH
20    818 0:01:44 ROBERT       DIBATTISTA          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           STOW              MA
21    863 0:01:44 NICHOLAS     THAM MING QIANG     MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD                          CAMBRIDGE         MA
22    838 0:01:44 WILLIAM      MATLACK             QUADCYCLES                                    ARLINGTON         MA
23    865 0:02:07 WILLIAM      TURNER              MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           NORTHBORO         MA
24    802 0:02:07 ALFRED       BISSELL             ESSEX COUNTY VELO                             BOXFORD           MA
25    860 0:02:07 SAM          SLATER              EASTERN BLOC                                  WEST HARTLAND     CT
26    829 0:02:07 NELSON       HOFFMAN             ONION RIVER RACING                            NORTHFIELD        VT
27    806 0:02:07 GREGORY      BROWN               DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES / UVV                  GRANTHAM          NH
28    836 0:02:07 WEBB         LONG                BOSTON UNIVERSITY                             BOSTON            MA
29    823 0:02:07 DAN          FINEBERG            VERMONT LAW SCHOOL                            SOUTH ROYALTON    VT
30    844 0:02:07 CHRISTIAN    MUENTENER           OA/ PVC                                       YARMOUTH          ME
31    854 0:02:13 MICHAEL      REISS               H2R                                           WALLINGFORD       CT
32    852 0:02:13 ELIOT        PITNEY              BASE 36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE                      BRUNSWICK         ME
33    853 0:02:18 MATT         REGAN               UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES      NEW LONDON        NH
34    816 0:02:20 JONATHAN     CRIMINS             DUKE CYCLING                                  DURHAM            NC
35    812 0:02:20 MARK         CLARK               NOREAST CYCLING                               STRATHAM          NH
36    840 0:03:23 SHELDON      MCKINLEY            UNH                                           PLAISTOW          NH
37    857 0:03:23 MATT         SALTER              1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS                      ESSEX JUNCTION    VT
38    817 0:04:03 CONOR        CROWLEY             TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY                            WORCESTER         MA
39    850 0:04:48 ALAN         PIMENTEL            NOREAST CYCLING                               DOVER             NH
40    841 0:05:17 KENNETH      MCNEILL             KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM       RUTLAND           VT
41    800 0:05:17 JASON        BARELLA             THRESHOLD CYCLING                             BROOKLINE         MA
42    807 0:06:35 SCOTT        BROWN               O/A CYCLEMANIA                                LEWISTON          ME
43    859 0:06:54 CARL         SHIMER              MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           WESTBOROUGH       MA
44    868 0:07:31 STEFAN       WAWERSIK            MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           WESTBOROUGH       MA
45    826 0:09:07 MAXWELL      GODBEY              BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLES                CANTON            MA
46    856 0:09:07 ROBERT       ROLSMA              ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)                       HAVERHILL         MA
47    867 0:16:18 TODD         WAGNER              NOREAST CYCLING                               HAMPTON FALLS     NH
48    858 0:12:55 JOHN         SCHWARZ             UNATTACHED                                    CAMBRIDGE         VT
49    843 0:13:46 ALEX         MILLER              OA CYCLEMANIA                                 CAPE ELIZABETH    ME
50    851 0:14:54 DAVID        PINKOS              TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY                            BROOKFIELD        MA
51    815 0:15:16 NEAL         COUGHLIN            INSIGHT MRI RACING                            LEWISTON          ME
52    832 0:15:44 ZACHARY      KRAMER              ONION RIVER SPORTS                            BURLINGTON        VT
53    809 0:16:31 JOSEPH       BUTLER                                                            WESTBOROUGH       MA
54    821 0:21:09 JIM          DOWNS               NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      SHELBURNE FALLS   MA
55    810 0:23:29 DAVID        CASTRO              ONION RIVER RACING                            EAST MONTPELIER   VT
56    861 0:24:37 ERIK         STROMLAND           NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           WESTWOOD          MA
57    819 0:24:37 TOM          DOUCETTE            NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           STOW              MA
dq    801 3.B.1   JONATHAN     BARRY               BICYCLE BILL'S                                ALLSTON           MA


WOMEN 4           23 miles     21                  starters
Place Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                          City              State
1     373 1:07:37 ANA SIRIANNI COOK                HUP UNITED                                    IPSWICH           MA
2     379 0:00:11 JESSIE       DUPPLER             BASE36/SMCC/GORHAMBIKE                        CAPE ELIZABETH    ME
3     375 0:00:23 ELIZABETH    CUMMINGS            NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           BOSTON            MA
4     377 0:00:23 KRISTINA     DONEHEW             RIDE STUDIO CAFE                              MALDEN            MA
5     389 0:00:23 MILICA       WREN                STAMPEDE!                                     ALLSTON           MA
6     388 0:00:23 ELIZABETH    TOWNSEND                                                          IPSWICH           MA
7     369 0:00:23 KRISTEN      BEARD                                                             WEST NEWBURY      MA
8     371 0:00:23 MELODY       CHASE               BELL LAP COACHING                             DOVER             NH
9     376 0:02:26 DOMINIQUE    DANCO               KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM       BURLINGTON        VT
10    378 0:02:33 CAIT         DOOLEY              RIDE STUDIO CAFE                              SOMERVILLE        MA
11    383 0:02:33 SARAH        MARGOLSKEE          BASE36/SMCC/GORHAMBIKE                        PORTLAND          ME
12    381 0:03:13 CARRIE       HANSEN              CYCLE LODGE                                   WEYMOUTH          MA
13    380 0:03:13 ERIN         FACCONE             RIDE STUDIO CAFE                              MEDFORD           MA
14    372 0:03:13 RACHAEL      COLBATH             NHCC                                          GILFORD           NH
15    370 0:06:52 CINDY        BRENNAN             RIDE STUDIO CAFE                              BOSTON            MA
16    384 0:06:52 CARRIE       MOSHER              NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           WALTHAM           MA
17    386 0:08:08 STEPHANIE    TARANTINO           SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES                          SOUTHBRIDGE       MA
18    387 0:33:46 KATELYN      THIGPEN                                                           RYE               NH


MEN 5             46 miles     46                  starters
Place Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                          City              State
1     500 1:58:51 CLINTON      ANGWIN              MASON RACING                                  LEBANON           NH
2     510 0:00:00 PAUL         COSENZA             ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)                       HAVERHILL         MA
3     526 0:00:00 DOUG         MARKS               DG CYCLES                                     BEDFORD           NH
4     544 0:00:06 ZACHARY      SWAN                HAPPY VALLEY RACING                           NORTHAMTON        MA
5     507 0:00:06 CHRISTIAN    BUTTS                                                             PLAINVILLE        MA
6     506 0:00:06 MATTHEW      BURKE                                                             SOUTH PARIS       ME
7     545 0:00:06 JAMES        TILLEY                                                            LACONIA           NH
8     520 0:00:06 RUSSELL      HOLDEN              NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           BOXBOROUGH        MA
9     536 0:00:06 MICHAEL      PASSANISI           COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE            ANDOVER           MA
10    537 0:00:06 LARRY        REED                                                              CHESTER           VT
11    503 0:00:06 ERIC         BEARD               B.O.B/DG CYCLES                               WEST NEWBURY      MA
12    517 0:00:06 KEVIN        HIGGINS                                                           YORK              ME
13    543 0:00:26 PATRICK      STAPLES             NCC                                           BELCHERTOWN       MA
14    525 0:00:26 MICHAEL      MARKOWICZ           CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM                  WEST HARTFORD     CT
15    505 0:00:30 STERLING     BRASHER                                                           GORHAM            NH
16    539 0:00:40 WILLIAM      SCHAEFER            HAPPY VALLEY RACING                           CHESTER           VT
17    511 0:01:25 TIM          CURLEY              COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE            MALDEN            MA
18    547 0:01:25 TIMOTHY      VEZINA              MASON RACING                                  CLAREMONT         NH
19    531 0:02:32 DAN          MCCOMBS             DG CYCLE SPORTS                               EPPING            NH
20    542 0:02:46 PHILIP       STANGO              STAMPEDE!                                     ALLSTON           MA
21    550 0:03:09 BRANDON      WILSON              HAMILTON COLLEGE                              CLINTON           NY
22    513 0:03:54 DANIEL       GAUCHER             CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                     WINDHAM           CT
23    509 0:04:32 SCOTT        CONTOIS             MASON RACING                                  LEMPSTER          NH
24    524 0:05:12 TOM          MACCLARENCE         CBRC                                          LOUDONVILLE       NY
25    514 0:07:31 CHRIS        GOGUEN              CF RACING                                     FRANKLIN          MA
26    508 0:07:36 MICHAEL      COLEMAN             GMBC                                          SOUTH BURLINGTON  VT
27    532 0:07:48 MARTIN       METERKO                                                           ACTON             MA
28    533 0:09:26 JOHN         MICOZZI                                                           MILFORD           NH
29    546 0:11:30 ABEL         TOMKINSON           HUP UNITED                                    CAMBRIDGE         MA
30    512 0:13:10 DOUG         DAYHOFF                                                           WAKEFIELD         MA
31    523 0:16:04 TIM          KRAMER              SIMPLICITY CYCLES                             HANOVER           PA
32    529 0:20:38 RUSSELL      MAYNARD                                                           CONCORD           NH
33    548 0:22:38 DAVE         VOUTILA                                                           SOMERVILLE        MA
34    502 0:24:41 JOSH         ARAUJO                                                            RIVERSIDE         RI
35    534 0:26:23 DOUG         MONROE                                                            SIMSBURY          CT
36    535 0:26:42 ERIC         PAPETTI                                                           SOMERVILLE        MA
37    504 0:26:42 RICHARD      BOISVERT            NCC                                           LUDLOW            MA
38    528 0:27:29 FREDERICK    MARVEL              NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           CHARLESTOWN       MA
39    519 0:36:03 BILL         HOERLE                                                            E GRANBY          CT
40    518 0:37:38 RICHARD      HISLOP              QUAD CYCLES                                   ARLINGTON         MA
41    541 0:39:04 TOM          SIMMONS                                                           BEDFORD           NH
42    522 0:39:12 WILLIAM      KIMERIA             QUAD CYCLES                                   ARLINGTON         MA
43    521 0:44:50 TED          HOMER               BIKEMAN.COM                                   PORTLAND          ME
44    515 0:52:42 JONATHAN     WILSON              ALWAYS KEEP PEDALING FOUNDATION
45    540 0:54:06 ERIC         SCHRAUT                                                           PEMBROKE          MA
46    538		  KYLE	       ROGERS	           B.O.B. CYCLING	                             HAVERHILL	       MA


MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4)46 miles     56                  starters
Place Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                          City              State
1     125 1:46:50 THOMAS       FRANCIS             WHEELWORKS RACING                             NEEDHAM           MA
2     167 0:00:00 PAUL         RICHARD             CCB RACING                                    AMESBURY          MA
3     180 0:00:00 BILL         YABROUDY            NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER                         COVENTRY          RI
4     126 0:00:00 MONTE        FRANK               VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT                      SANDY HOOK        CT
5     164 0:00:00 HANK         PFEIFLE             OA/CYCLEMANIA                                 BRUNSWICK         ME
6     168 0:00:00 TODD         ROBERTS             TYCRACING.COM P/B NEW ENGLAND BIKE            EASTHAMPTON       MA
7     142 0:00:00 MARK         PAGGIOLI            CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                     GLASTONBURY       CT
8     139 0:00:00 GERARD       O'SHEA              CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                 CLINTON           CT
9     172 0:00:00 M. ANDREW    RUIZ                CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLES          DELMAR            NY
10    114 0:00:00 RON          BOURGOIN            OA/CYCLEMANIA                                 WINDHAM           ME
11    116 0:00:00 JEFF         BROWN               CYCLE-SMART                                   WELLESLEY         MA
12    130 0:00:00 GARY         JASDZEWSKI          WHEELWORKS RACING                             ARLINGTON         MA
13    110 0:00:00 MASSIMILIANO ACCAPUTO            CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                     GLASTONBURY       CT
14    173 0:00:00 CRAIG        SCHAEPE             NOREAST CYCLING                               GOFFSTOWN         NH
15    127 0:00:00 ERICH        GUTBIER             CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                 ARLINGTON         VT
16    166 0:00:00 JOHN         RAGUIN              MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           ACTON             MA
17    176 0:00:00 CLIFF        SUMMERS             CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                 QUEENSBURY        NY
18    171 0:00:00 TODD         ROWELL              RIDE STUDIO CAFE                              ARLINGTON         MA
19    178 0:00:00 JAMES        WILLSEY             GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS                          HINESBURG         VT
20    117 0:00:00 ERIC J.      CARLSON             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            AMHERST           NH
21    174 0:00:00 TOBI         SCHULTZE            CLIF BAR/PACTIMO                              FOXBORO           MA
22    119 0:00:00 ALAN         COTE                BIKEREG.COM                                   WILLISTON         VT
23    140 0:00:00 KEVIN        ONDRE               CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT BIKE CLUB               SPRINGFIELD       VT
24    115 0:00:00 ANDREW       BOXER               FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS                 LUDLOW            VT
25    170 0:00:00 MICHAEL      ROWELL              NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           BEDFORD           MA
26    179 0:00:00 KYLE         WOLFE               UNATTACHED                                    REDDING           CT
27    131 0:00:00 MATTHEW      KRESSY              DESIGNTURN-VELOCITE                           WELLESLEY         MA
28    184 0:00:00 JOHN         BURKHARDT           Ride Studio Cafe                              Arlington         MA
29    121 0:02:19 MARK         DAKOULAS            FIRST STOP/VERMONT CASTINGS                   HARTLAND          VT
30    136 0:02:19 CIARAN       MANGAN              CCB/ RACING                                   BRIGHTON          MA
31    135 0:02:19 JOSEPH       LYNCH               OA/CYCLEMANIA                                 WINDHAM           ME
32    113 0:02:19 STEVEN       BONADIO             ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM                       ARLINGTON         MA
33    181 0:02:19 TIMOTHY      YOUNG               NOREAST CYCLING                               EXETER            NH
34    138 0:02:27 TIM          NOEL                BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMPORIUM      SHELBURNE         VT
35    120 0:02:35 CHRIS        CURVEN              FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS                 WALPOLE           NH
36    134 0:02:55 JOHN         LOWRY               STARK VELO                                    KEENE             NH
37    112 0:03:15 GARY         ASPNES              CCB RACING                                    ROCKVILLE         RI
38    118 0:06:03 WILLIAM      CASAZZA             BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TESALEM             NH
39    111 0:06:03 LARRY        ALFORD              545 VELO                                      NEWTON            MA
40    132 0:06:16 MARTIN       LASAK               BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS                COBALT            CT
41    169 0:06:33 PHILIP       ROSS                                                              WESTBOROUGH       MA
42    123 0:08:52 LEO          DEVELLIAN           CCB RACING                                    TOPSFIELD         MA
43    129 0:09:02 CARL         HITCHCOCK           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                 SOUTH PORTLAND    ME
44    182 0:16:58 BRYAN        ZIEROFF             STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK                         STAMFORD          CT
45    141 0:18:27 THEO         PADNOS                                                            BRIDGEWATER       VT
46    124 0:26:11 JOHN         DIELI               BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TENEWTON            NH
47    122 0:27:07 DREW         DAVIS               MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           SUDBURY           MA
48    177 0:27:07 CHRISTOPHER  WHITE               BOB-GOODALE'SBIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TEDDERRY             NH
49    133 0:37:36 JONATHAN     LOWENSTEIN          CLIF BAR/PACTIMO                              NORTH KINGSTOWN   RI


MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4)46 miles     54                  starters
Place Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                          City              State
1     940 1:52:23 TOM          OFFICER             CYCLE FITNESS / OLDSCHOOLCOACHING.COM         LITCHFIELD        CT
2     908 0:01:07 DZMITRY      BUBEN               CCB RACING                                    HAMDEN            CT
3     949 0:01:38 RICK         SORENSON            ONION RIVER SPORTS                            RUTLAND           VT
4     922 0:01:38 KEITH        FORD                UNATTACHED                                    ENFIELD           NH
5     961 0:01:38 HUNTER       ZIESING             ECHELON GRAN FONDO/CHARITY OF CHOICE          TIBURON           CA
6     925 0:01:38 KARL         HAMBRECHT           CCB RACING                                    WEST NEWBURY      MA
7     937 0:01:38 KEVIN        MOSHER              CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES         VOORHEESVILLE     NY
8     935 0:01:38 THOMAS       LUZIO               DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                           MAMARONECK        NY
9     931 0:01:38 DAVID        KELLOGG             ARC EN CIEL                                   PROVIDENCE        RI
10    904 0:01:38 DAVID        BELKNAP             CYCLE LODGE                                   DEDHAM            MA
11    924 0:01:38 EDMUND       GESCHICKTER         545 VELO                                      BROOKLINE         MA
12    954 0:01:38 WILLIAM      THOMPSON            CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                 WEST HARTFORD     CT
13    936 0:01:38 STEVE        MCGRATH             NOREAST CYCLING                               PORTSMOUTH        NH
14    960 0:01:38 KEVIN        WOODHOUSE           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                 FALMOUTH          ME
15    958 0:01:38 CHRISTOPHE   WILKES              CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLASSE         NEW YORK          NY
16    903 0:01:38 PHILIP       BELIVEAU            BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMPORIUM      ST. GEORGE        VT
17    930 0:01:38 JERRY        JACOBS              545 VELO                                      WAYLAND           MA
18    957 0:01:38 JAY          TROJAN              SWANSEA VELO CLUB - FLANDRIA CAFE             LINCOLN           RI
19    902 0:01:38 DAVID        ANDERSEN            BOSTON ROAD CLUB                              BOSTON            MA
20    946 0:01:38 WILLIAM      SAWYER              GEARWORKS - SPINARTS                          LITTLETON         MA
21    953 0:01:38 MICHAEL      THEROUX             GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS                        CLAREMONT         NH
22    900 0:01:38 THOMAS       ALLESSIO            BCA                                           DALTON            MA
23    952 0:01:53 STEPHEN      TAYLOR              BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMPORIUM      LINCOLN           VT
24    947 0:01:53 CRAIG        SCHNEIDER           GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS                          UNDERHILL         VT
25    956 0:01:53 BRUCE        TOWNEND             VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING TEAM         WINDSOR           MA
26    938 0:01:57 TYLER        MUNROE              CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                NO. ANDOVER       MA
27    912 0:01:57 ANDREW       CRAIGHEAD           CRCA                                          GREENWICH         CT
28    927 0:01:57 MIKE         HARRIS              BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE                CONCORD           MA
29    919 0:01:57 CHUCK        DOPFEL              545 VELO                                      WAYLAND           MA
30    905 0:01:57 BRUCE        BELL                BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMPORIUM      STOWE             VT
31    933 0:01:57 DANIEL       LANDRY              OA/CYCLEMANIA                                 YARMOUTH          ME
32    920 0:01:57 BOB          EVANS               NOREAST/PICHES SPORTS/MC CYCLE                GILFORD           NH
33    934 0:01:57 CASEY        LINDSTROM           545 VELO                                      NEWTON            MA
34    951 0:01:57 MARC         TATAR               BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                           PROVIDENCE        RI
35    948 0:01:57 TIMOTHY      SHEA                BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TAMHERST           NH
36    932 0:02:47 DONALD       KIMBALL             CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                     PORTLAND          CT
37    959 0:03:27 JAMES        WOHLGEMUTH          VELOCITE                                      CARMEL            ME
38    906 0:07:09 BOB          BISSON              GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                          FALL RIVER        MA
39    915 0:10:47 ROY          CURRIE              NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      GRANBY            MA
40    911 0:11:34 TERRY        COWMAN              PINNACLE BIKE WORKS/CYCLOCROSSWORLD           MANCHESTER        MA
41    945 0:11:34 THOMAS       ROEBER              HK2 CYCLING                                   YARMOUTH          ME
42    914 0:11:22 DONALD       CROWELL             BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TEWESTFORD          MA
43    921 0:11:34 ROBERT       FALTUS              RIDE WITH RENDALL                             WATERTOWN         MA
44    917 0:15:51 ROBERT       DILLON              1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS                      WARREN            VT
45    907 0:20:20 CARL         BROWN               CCB RACING                                    RANDOLPH          MA
46    955 0:22:03 JOSE  R      TORRES              INDEPENDENT                                   CHELSEA           MA
47    910 0:23:45 THOMAS       CORMIER             PELOTONCOACHING.COM                           DERRY             NH
48    926 0:23:45 SAMUEL R     HANFORD             MYSTIC VELO CLUB                              IVORYTON          CT
49    916 0:26:20 STEVEN       DEGON               CCB RACING                                    BEDFORD           MA
50    929 0:32:39 FRANK        HOLT                NHCC/TEAMNH                                   HOLLIS            NH
51    950 1:06:57 LARRY        STACHOWIAK          CCB RACING                                    LYNN              MA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with