Results » Road » 2012

Tour of Washington County Stage Race

Williamsport, MD

Saturday, June 16, 2012

Tour of Washington County Stage Race Presented by SRAM - The Performance Advantage Smithsburg, Boonsboro, Williamsport, MD Saturday, June 16, 2012 to Sunday, June 17, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



ROAD RACE
MASTER MEN 35+   CAT3/4 NON-STAGE RACE
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       249    HATHWAY          DENZIL        ABRT                                                              1:47:20
2       260    SARKISOV         VLADIMIR      ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                                         same time
3       245    FANG             HARRY         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
4       242    BYERS            SEBASTIAN     ABRT                                                              0:03
5       262    SKUBIS           MARK          SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                                         same time
6       268    WLODARCZAK       MARK          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   same time
7       253    KIRKPATRICK      DAVID         THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES ROAD TRIP                                   same time
8       267    WAHL             JOHN          UNATTACHED                                                        same time
9       255    MARQUES          JOSEPH        CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB                                       same time
10      259    SAMUEL           STOKELY       ARTEMIS                                                           same time
11      252    JONES            BRYAN         NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE                                            0:06
12      258    PARLATO          NICHOLAS      ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                                         same time
13      251    HYDE             GREGG         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   same time
14      241    BODKIN           DAVID         SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                                                 same time
15      247    GONCALVES        CARLOS        CRGAUTOBODY.COM                                                   same time
16      248    HAGEN            MARK          ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                                        same time
17      257    MELICK           ANDREW        SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                                                 0:09
18      256    MEARNS           SCOTT         WWVC RACING                                                       0:11
19      266    VARGA            PAUL          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      0:13
20      240    ALBANESE         MATTHEW       ABRT                                                              0:21
21      246    FERRO            MITCH         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   0:23
22      269    SATTLER          Monika        Battley Harley-Davidson                                           same time
23      265    TYMA             MARK          ARTEMIS                                                           0:31
24      250    HOGAN            SEAN          WWVC                                                              0:37
25      244    FABER            MIKE          ABRT                                                              3:02
26      261    SCHEMPF          WESTON        C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES P/                                   3:43
27      243    CARLSON          CHRIS         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   10:08

MASTER MEN 45+   NON-STAGE RACE
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       519    MUOIO            R             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      1:39:34
2       520    NORTON           RICK          KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV                                     same time
3       503    BROWN            MICHAEL       CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      1:33
4       525    SHAW             ANDREW        NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                           2:25
5       518    MITTELSTADT      PAUL          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      4:19
6       529    TUCKER           Rick          Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                                          4:20
7       502    BOSWELL          JEFF          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             4:32
8       501    BENITEZ          RAMON         AVC                                                               5:31
9       507    GROS             BILL          INTEGRATED SPORTS MED P/B PYRAM                                   same time
10      506    FRAZER           MARC          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM                                   same time
11      522    OSBORNE          DAVID         ARTEMIS                                                           5:36
12      526    SOUTHERN         CURTIS        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
13      513    LINDEMAN         PETER         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
14      521    OBRIEN           MICHAEL       GS PARK RIDGE                                                     5:39
15      505    ELLIOTT          ERNIE         INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING                                   5:42
16      530    HAYES            Christopher   Haymarket Bicycles                                                5:45
17      514    LUECKE           WILLIAM       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             6:01
18      504    CRUZ             CARLOS        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
19      511    LEACH            ROBERT        EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   6:02
20      509    JOHNSON          JAMES         ABRT                                                              6:56
21      508    HUEBNER          RON           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   8:57
22      528    WOLTEMADE        CHRISTOPHER   MOUNTAINSIDE / CITY ISLANDERS                                     9:03
23      510    KLEIN            MARC          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             10:48
24      517    MIDDLEMAN        RAY           CTS                                                               16:00
25      516    MCCRAE           TOUSSAINT                                                                       same time
26      523    PRIVITERA        ALEX          DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   16:04

MASTER MEN 55+   NON-STAGE RACE
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       599    BAX              AD            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      1:45:09
2       595    GRAY             CLIFTON       ARTEMIS                                                           2.2
3       587    THRASHER         RANDY         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
4       592    MARSHALL         LAURISTON     CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
5       551    JOHNSTON         Brian         National Capital Velo Club/Unit                                   same time
6       598    CROCKETT         DENNIS        AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON                                    0:10
7       588    SMITH            GREGORY       CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      0:44
8       594    HARRIS           TED           ABRT                                                              10:26
9       597    FRISTIK          RICH          SQUADRA COPPI                                                     14:36
10      589    SEGAL            MYRON         ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                                        27:34:00

CAT 1/2/3 MEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       178    WILSON           NATHAN        CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY FARMS/SP                                   2:30:37
2       146    MCKINNEY         RYAN          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
3       145    MAIMONE          NICK          INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B                                    0:00:06
4       154    NOVAK            DAVID         INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B                                    0:00:16
5       104    BAKER            KECK          XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       same time
6       121    DELONG           JOHN          CMI/ TRILOGY GROUP                                                same time
7       111    BOZAK            DAVID         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
8       156    OWEN             WALKER        CUTAWAY-3SPORTS                                                   same time
9       161    QUINN            ANDY          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      same time
10      168    SJOBERG          BRIAN         BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        same time
11      142    LAZZAROTTO       MARCOS        INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B                                    same time
12      117    CHARLES          SYDNEY        W.S. UNITED - MANGOSEED/LUCAREL                                   same time
13      175    WARNER           PETER         BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        same time
14      127    FRICK            JOSHUA        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
15      162    RAPOLAS          RYAN          IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKE                                   same time
16      129    GANOUNG          GEORGE        ABRT                                                              same time
17      149    MICA             PAUL          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
18      134    GRYSTAR          EDDIE         FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM                                           same time
19      123    FABER            GREG          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
20      124    FLEMING          DARION        XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       same time
21      120    CUNDIFF          FRANK         CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS                                   same time
22      182    ZOMETA           MARIO         EL SALVADOR                                                       same time
23      173    TAYLOR           NICHOLAS      BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        same time
24      112    BREW             DONALD        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
25      110    BORNER           ARNAUD        LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING                                        same time
26      181    WULFKUHLE        ANDREW        TEAM GPOA                                                         same time
27      143    LENGERMANN       PAUL          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
28      164    ROBINSON         STEPHEN       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA                                    same time
29      108    BAX              NICK          XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       same time
30      153    NICHOLS          CRAIG         TEAM GPOA                                                         same time
31      105    BARRIE           SEAN          XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       same time
32      170    SNYDAL           CRAIG         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      same time
33      163    RIBBENS          JAMESON       C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                                    same time
34      126    FOLTZ            BEN           ROUND HERE RACING                                                 same time
35      131    GILES            SCOTT         BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        same time
36      166    SACAWA           BRIAN         INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B                                    same time
37      106    BARRY            RONALD        HPC/LIST                                                          same time
38      125    FOGLE            BEN           SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE C                                   same time
39      147    MEIDHOF          JASON         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
40      180    WITTWER          GREG          INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B                                    same time
41      109    BOONE            ERIC          ABRT                                                              same time
42      176    WARNO            MARK          TEAM HAGERSTOWN                                                   same time
43      114    BROWN            RUSSELL       XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       0:25
44      113    BROOKES          DAVID         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      0:28
45      172    STEARNS          MICHAEL       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA                                    same time
46      133    GORDON           STEVEN        XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       0:30
47      122    ESCOBAR          JOSE          XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       0:34
48      184    SCHMERGE         PIERCE        THE BIKE LANE                                                     0:42
49      135    HEFNER           MIKE          ABRT                                                              0:45
50      137    HYATT            MARK          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             1:24
51      165    ROYEK            ALAN          MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS                                   1:29
52      101    ABATE            TONY          DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   1:49
53      183    MERRITTS         CRAIG         CAT RACING/PITT ELITE VELO                                        1:52
54      115    CALIZ            MANUEL        ROUND HERE RACING                                                 2:38
55      102    ABBOTT           GREG          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             2:48
56      103    BABIK            JARED         TEAM GPOA                                                         2:52
57      174    TURNER           TERRY         XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       3:34
58      140    LANGLEY          RUSSELL       XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       4:02
59      118    COOK             JORDAN        CUTAWAY-3SPORTS                                                   4:54
60      141    LATYSZONEK       MATT          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             5:44
61      132    GILL             RANJODH       BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGI SOURCE                                       5:48
62      160    PICARD           JIMMY         RICHMOND VELO SPORTS- RVS                                         7:54
63      171    SOMMERS          MARK          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      8:10
64      119    CROSS            KEVIN         DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   8:23
65      179    WINCK            ADAM          CUTAWAY-3SPORTS                                                   13:24
66      167    SHELBY           ANDREW        BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        13:28
67      159    PERRIN           JEFF          JUWI SOLAR CYCLING                                                16:25
68      128    FUENTES          DAVE          XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       18:17
69      158    PENA             JOSE          BIKEWORKS RACING                                                  18:51
70      152    NETZER           DAN           CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS                                   21:44
71      139    KANTER           JUSTIN        PGH ELITE VELO/CAT                                                21:49
72      177    WEILER           TIM           XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       21:58

CAT 3/4 MEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       310    BREITENBACH      MIKE          CVRD/U-NEAK | DESIGNS                                             1:54:48
2       369    NOVO             ANA           ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                                        same time
3       350    KROOT            TRAVIS        BASE36/SMCC/GORHAMBIKE                                            same time
4       332    GARRETSON        MICHAEL       LOST BOYS/MOUNTAINSIDE                                            same time
5       355    LUKAS            LUKE          YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK                                     same time
6       363    MEANS            MATTHEW       C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLING                                             same time
7       366    MORRIS           WILLIAM       REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE                                            same time
8       326    DAGER            CLINT         RAW TALENT RANCH RACING                                           same time
9       333    GILLESPIE        BOB           HPC/LIST                                                          same time
10      383    STUDEBAKER       JAMES         THE BIKE LANE                                                     same time
11      344    INFANTE          LUIS          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   same time
12      374    RINGER           MATTHEW       DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   same time
13      325    CROSS            JORDAN        SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                                         same time
14      353    LEBLANC          SAMUEL        4D RACING                                                         same time
15      392    WILSON           AVERY         HPC/LIST                                                          same time
16      386    TROST            ADAM          TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK/EARC                                     same time
17      318    CHUN             JEFF          BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        same time
18      304    BAUR             DAN           TEAM TRAVELLER                                                    same time
19      347    JOHNSON          JAMES         ABRT                                                              same time
20      348    JONES            CHRISTOPHER   CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS                                   same time
21      331    FADOUL           THOMAS        VTV OUTREACH TEAM                                                 same time
22      315    CAPATCH          ADAM          LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING                                        same time
23      307    BOND             PETER         RCV                                                               same time
24      356    MAJEUNE-FAGAN    RILEY         KELLY BENEFITS/LSV                                                same time
25      345    JANOWIAK         JARED         GRIPPED RACING                                                    same time
26      323    CRANE            CHRISTOPHER   PAX VELO                                                          same time
27      372    RAMOS            FRANK         BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        same time
28      381    SIEGFRIED        VICTOR        EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   same time
29      359    MARTIN           MICHAEL       EXPO WHEELMEN                                                     same time
30      371    POLSTON          CRAIG         TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK                                          same time
31      334    GOATES           NATHAN        MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS                                   same time
32      313    BURKETT III      GERALD        WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE                                   same time
33      357    MANDSAGER        GRANT         DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   0:09
34      316    CARNEVALE        DUSTIN        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
35      375    ROHR             BRIAN         TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK                                          same time
36      319    CLEMENTS         MATT          HPC/LIST                                                          same time
37      328    DOLAN            PATRICK       DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   same time
38      349    KEANE            MATT          FAT FROGS RACING                                                  0:12
39      301    ABER             JACOB         CVRD/U-NEAK|DESIGNS                                               same time
40      365    MONCTON          JONATHAN      DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   same time
41      327    DEPALMA          VINNIE        CAT P/B PGH ELITE VELO                                            same time
42      330    DURRIN           TIMOTHY       BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD                                          0:15
43      340    HOLL             JONATHAN      CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
44      322    CRABB            ANDREW        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      0:17
45      339    HAYES            LEROY         CS VELO                                                           same time
46      378    SCADUTO          RICHARD       TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK                                          same time
47      321    COMSAN           MANGGON       EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   same time
48      341    HOPKINS          BRIAN         MOUNTAINSIDE  P/B CITY ISLANDER                                   same time
49      303    BARNHARDT        BEN           TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK                                          same time
50      342    HORGASH          BYRON         TEAM TRAVELLER                                                    0:24
51      338    HAMPTON          ROBB          BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        same time
52      337    HAKKEN           NATHAN        THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES ROAD TRIP                                   0:27
53      360    MASSEY           WILL          CVRD/ U-NEAK | DESIGNS                                            0:31
54      370    PIERSON          DEAN          OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON                                     0:34
55      389    UNDERWOOD        DAN           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   0:35
56      335    GORNEY           TYLER         CVRD/U-NEAK | DESIGNS                                             same time
57      312    BURG             GARDNER       U-NEAK DESIGNS                                                    0:46
58      388    TYRRELL          PAUL          OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON                                     1:22
59      361    MCCADNEY         SAM           DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   1:23
60      314    CANALE           AARON         FUNKIER CYCLING TEAM                                              1:24
61      309    BOUCHARD         TIMOTHY       TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK                                          5:32
62      306    BLOMQUIST        ERIC          SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                                         5:42
63      324    CROCKETT         DENNIS        AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON                                    8:25
64      320    CLOUTIER         TYLER         CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB                                       8:48
65      343    HUGHES           GEOFF         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   8:56
66      382    SPINNLER         MIKE          AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON                                    9:08
67      302    AUSTERMUHLE      MARTIN        DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   10:50
68      384    TAWNEY           GUY                                                                             11:24
69      329    DOUGHERTY        CHRISTOPHER   NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             12:19
70      354    LESLIE           ROSCOE        OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PI                                   13:15
71      391    WEICHMANN        THOMAS        TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK                                          same time
72      385    THOMPSON         JAKE          HPC/LIST                                                          14:54
73      317    CHAMBERLIN       CLIFTON       BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        15:06
74      387    TYNDLE           HOWARD        ARTEMIS                                                           15:10
75      390    WALKER           KARSTEN       RAW TALENT RANCH RACING                                           15:23
76      308    BONN             BRYAN         TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK                                          17:49
77      351    LARSON           JOHN          SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                                         17:54
78      311    BROWN            CHRISTOPHER   VIRGINIA TECH                                                     18:54
79      362    MEADOWCROFT      BRIAN         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   19:09
80      352    LE               KHANG         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   19:26
81      305    BICKLING         TODD          BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        25:09:00
82      364    MOCK             JIM           CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB                                       25:13:00
83      367    MORRISON         IAN           BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        26:57:00

CAT 4 MEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       468    VITA             NICK          ABRT                                                              1:37:14
2       411    BROWN            ALEXANDER     NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             0:01
3       458    SIEGEL           JOSEPH        L'EQUIPE DE CYCLISME B.C.                                         0:03
4       459    SIMCHAK          TOM           DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   same time
5       425    GREEN            PATRICK       BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                                    same time
6       465    TAIBI            SALVATORE     WWVC RACING                                                       same time
7       450    PROCTOR          LANDALL       VELOWORKS-SPOKES                                                  same time
8       460    SKINNER          THOMAS        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
9       445    MCHUGH           MATTHEW       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
10      431    HOGAN            PATRICK       ABRT                                                              same time
11      448    PACHUDA          NICHOLAS      MORGAN STANLEY CYCLING TEAM                                       same time
12      439    MACALINAO        KRISTOPHER    ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                                        same time
13      436    LAUINGER         CRAIG         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
14      428    HAGLUND          JB            MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS                                   same time
15      416    DEMPSTER         ERIC          WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM                                     same time
16      447    MORRIS           KENNETH       WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM                                     same time
17      413    BROWNSTEIN       JUDAH         TEAM TRAVELLER                                                    0:08
18      437    LOWREY           BRYCE         CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB                                       0:10
19      418    DOVE             JOHN          VELOWORKS-SPOKES                                                  same time
20      472    WILLIAMS         ADAM          WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM                                   0:12
21      469    WALDRON          TYLER         TEAM INTEGRITY                                                    same time
22      453    ROWE             KENNETH       ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                                         0:14
23      420    EOM              ROBERT        SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                                         same time
24      456    SEMENOV          ROMAN                                                                           0:17
25      427    GURTZWEILER      MICHAEL                                                                         0:19
26      402    ARCHER           BRIAN         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             0:28
27      443    MARKUS           NEIL          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      0:40
28      408    BEATLEY          ERIK          WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM                                   same time
29      421    ERLER            JEFF          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   0:43
30      404    BAILEY           THOMAS        VELOWORKS-SPOKES                                                  same time
31      407    BAUMMER          DEVON         ABRT                                                              same time
32      446    MONTANUS         PAUL          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
33      463    STROUD           JAMES         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   0:48
34      410    BETTER           MICHAEL       ROCK CREEK VELO                                                   0:51
35      470    WEBER            MICHAEL       UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND                                            0:54
36      444    MCDONALD         MATTHEW       BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                                    0:58
37      438    LUTTRELL         JASON         BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                                    same time
38      403    BAILEY           BRIAN         THE BIKE RACK RACING                                              same time
39      434    KIRBY            MICHAEL       VELOWORKS-SPOKES                                                  2:10
40      462    STONE            CHRIS         AM RACING P/B JACK STONE SIGNS                                    3:47
41      412    BROWNE           TANNER        BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        6:00
42      409    BERENS           MATTHEW       SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/ BPB                                       6:06
43      442    MARKLEY          BRIAN         BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                                    7:20
44      461    STEINSCHNEIDER   PHIL          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   7:25
45      426    GRENGS           CHRISTOPHER   SQUADRA COPPI                                                     7:41
46      441    MARET            MICHAEL       MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS                                   8:27
47      451    PUFFENBARGER     ERIC          TEAM TRAVELLER                                                    8:47
48      433    JORDAN           DRAKE         PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING                                         9:19
49      471    WHITESELL        BRIAN         ABRT                                                              9:59
50      424    FROST            ETHAN         CHRISTIANA CARE PT+ / FSVS                                        10:07
51      464    STRYFFELER       DAVID         BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACE TEAM                                      11:13
52      457    SHATTUCK         TREVOR        TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT                                              same time
53      423    FARR             LUCAS         EUCLID                                                            13:10
54      419    DRAYNA           TIM           MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE P/B                                    13:41
55      449    PANERO           LIAM          ROCK CREEK VELO                                                   13:44
56      440    MAEYAMA          EDUARDO S.    DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   same time
57      455    SAMPEY           DARRYL        AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON                                    13:50
58      414    COLLINS          RYAN          ABRT                                                              14:03
59      466    TREVILLIAN       R CARR                                                                          14:14
60      467    VAN HOOK         GORDAN        VELOWORKS-SPOKES                                                  19:36
61      435    KYLE             CHARLES       US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED                                   21:24
62      417    DIEM             DANIEL        BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM/                                   21:54
63      432    JONES            CHRISTOPHER   UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND                                            22:06

OPEN WOMEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       219    PEREZ-DIEZ       AINHOA        ABRT                                                              2:02:46
2       231    WILLIAMS         JENETTE       JEFF'S BIKE SHOP                                                  same time
3       227    SWAN             STEPHANIE     PRO BIKES - PITTSBURGH RACING T                                   same time
4       234    ZINK             ALEXIS        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             0:03
5       224    RYNAS            SAMANTHA      NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
6       212    KLAUSING         KATHERINE     NORTH TEK GEAR                                                    same time
7       210    INGRAM           ALI           VELOCITA                                                          same time
8       223    RIBBENS          DIEDRE        C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                                    same time
9       205    CLAFFERTY        SARA          ABRT                                                              0:06
10      204    BUCKETHAL        DORI          NORTH TEK                                                         0:08
11      218    NEIDERER         SARAH         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             0:09
12      213    LARSEN           LAUREL        SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                                                 0:12
13      226    STRYK            DANA          TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED                                   0:13
14      216    MCQUISTON        SUE           ABRT                                                              same time
15      206    COOK             LAURA         VELOCITA                                                          same time
16      229    TYSON            MARY          THE BIKE LANE                                                     same time
17      233    WULFKUHLE        KATHLEEN      C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                                    same time
18      207    EICHERT          AMANDA        BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP                                             same time
19      201    AFTON            GWENN         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   0:19
20      220    POPE             JENNIFER      VELOCITA                                                          same time
21      230    ULMER            WENDY         PIXEL ENVY CYCLING                                                0:24
22      217    MILLER           CATHERINE     NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             0:28
23      211    KELLEY           CHRIS         TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER                                        0:42
24      203    BETHONEY         KELLEY        SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                                                 0:57
25      208    FUENTES          CHRISTINE     EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   1:02
26      202    BETCHER          PATRICIA      TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK                                          1:28
27      232    WINTERS          LESLIE        EDLOW INTL P/B BIKEBEAT                                           4:30
28      215    MACDONALD        BRITTANY      VELOCITA                                                          8:51
29      228    TAFARI           TSAHAI        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             13:29

TIME TRIAL STAGE RACE
CAT 1/2/3 MEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       127    Frick            Joshua        Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      21:13
2       178    Wilson           Nathan        California Giant Berry Farms/sp                                   21:19
3       104    Baker            Keck          Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       21:30
4       131    Giles            Scott         Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        21:34
5       159    Perrin           Jeff          Juwi Solar Cycling                                                21:35
6       129    Ganoung          George        Abrt                                                              21:53
7       166    Sacawa           Brian         Integrated Sports Medicine P/b                                    21:59
8       156    Owen             Walker        Cutaway-3sports                                                   22:12
9       143    Lengermann       Paul          Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             22:13
10      134    Grystar          Eddie         Freddie Fu Cycling Team                                           22:17
11      147    Meidhof          Jason         Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      22:22
12      146    Mckinney         Ryan          Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      22:27
13      109    Boone            Eric          Abrt                                                              22:30
14      149    Mica             Paul          Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             22:30
15      164    Robinson         Stephen       Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma                                    22:34
16      160    Picard           Jimmy         Richmond Velo Sports- Rvs                                         22:35
17      173    Taylor           Nicholas      Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        22:35
18      168    Sjoberg          Brian         Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        22:40
19      161    Quinn            Andy          Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv                                      22:41
20      105    Barrie           Sean          Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       22:41
21      108    Bax              Nick          Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       22:46
22      126    Foltz            Ben           Round Here Racing                                                 22:51
23      133    Gordon           Steven        Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       22:53
24      163    Ribbens          Jameson       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                                    22:59
25      125    Fogle            Ben           Spokes-n-skis/altoona Bicycle C                                   23:03
26      114    Brown            Russell       Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       23:05
27      175    Warner           Peter         Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        23:05
28      121    Delong           John          Cmi/ Trilogy Group                                                23:06
29      118    Cook             Jordan        Cutaway-3sports                                                   23:10
30      177    Weiler           Tim           Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       23:13
31      135    Hefner           Mike          Abrt                                                              23:14
32      170    Snydal           Craig         Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv                                      23:14
33      120    Cundiff          Frank         Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys                                   23:32
34      154    Novak            David         Integrated Sports Medicine P/b                                    23:35
35      184    Schmerge         Pierce        The Bike Lane                                                     23:37
36      171    Sommers          Mark          Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      23:38
37      142    Lazzarotto       Marcos        Integrated Sports Medicine P/b                                    23:42
38      111    Bozak            David         Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      23:45
39      119    Cross            Kevin         District Velocity Racing P/b Bi                                   23:45
40      180    Wittwer          Greg          Integrated Sports Medicine P/b                                    23:47
41      162    Rapolas          Ryan          Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybike                                   23:48
42      172    Stearns          Michael       Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma                                    23:50
43      152    Netzer           Dan           Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys                                   24:01
44      167    Shelby           Andrew        Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        24:01
45      145    Maimone          Nick          Integrated Sports Medicine P/b                                    24:02
46      110    Borner           Arnaud        Lancaster Regional Cycling                                        24:04
47      117    Charles          Sydney        W.s. United - Mangoseed/lucarel                                   24:16
48      165    Royek            Alan          Mountainside P/b City Islanders                                   24:19
49      102    Abbott           Greg          Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             24:21
50      153    Nichols          Craig         Team Gpoa                                                         24:25
51      140    Langley          Russell       Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       24:26
52      124    Fleming          Darion        Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       24:40
53      132    Gill             Ranjodh       Bike Doctor P/b Digi Source                                       24:42
54      141    Latyszonek       Matt          Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             24:45
55      123    Faber            Greg          Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             24:46
56      128    Fuentes          Dave          Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       24:52
57      112    Brew             Donald        Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      24:59
58      115    Caliz            Manuel        Round Here Racing                                                 25:01
59      182    Zometa           Mario         El Salvador                                                       25:11
60      174    Turner           Terry         Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       25:18
61      181    Wulfkuhle        Andrew        Team Gpoa                                                         25:22
62      106    Barry            Ronald        Hpc/list                                                          25:27
63      179    Winck            Adam          Cutaway-3sports                                                   25:30
64      158    Pena             Jose          Bikeworks Racing                                                  26:28
65      139    Kanter           Justin        Pgh Elite Velo/cat                                                26:38
66      103    Babik            Jared         Team Gpoa                                                         27:53
67      176    Warno            Mark          Team Hagerstown                                                   28:39
68      137    Hyatt            Mark          Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             28:44
69      101    Abate            Tony          District Velocity Racing P/b Bi                                   31:09
70      183    Merritts         Craig         Cat Racing/pitt Elite Velo                                        32:10
113    Brookes          David         Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
122    Escobar          Jose          Xo Communications P/b Cisco

CAT 3/4 MEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       334    Goates           Nathan        Mountainside P/b City Islanders                                   22:39
2       340    Holl             Jonathan      Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      22:56
3       332    Garretson        Michael       Lost Boys/mountainside                                            22:57
4       350    Kroot            Travis        Base36/smcc/gorhambike                                            23:04
5       348    Jones            Christopher   Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys                                   23:04
6       345    Janowiak         Jared         Gripped Racing                                                    23:19
7       333    Gillespie        Bob           Hpc/list                                                          23:23
8       371    Polston          Craig         Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak                                          23:27
9       378    Scaduto          Richard       Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak                                          23:31
10      325    Cross            Jordan        Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa                                         23:36
11      337    Hakken           Nathan        The November Bicycles Road Trip                                   23:42
12      341    Hopkins          Brian         Mountainside  P/b City Islander                                   23:42
13      327    Depalma          Vinnie        Cat P/b Pgh Elite Velo                                            23:47
14      363    Means            Matthew       C3 - Twenty20 Cycling                                             23:51
15      335    Gorney           Tyler         Cvrd/u-neak | Designs                                             23:54
16      310    Breitenbach      Mike          Cvrd/u-neak | Designs                                             23:54
17      344    Infante          Luis          Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long                                   23:55
18      392    Wilson           Avery         Hpc/list                                                          23:59
19      347    Johnson          James         Abrt                                                              24:00
20      353    Leblanc          Samuel        4d Racing                                                         24:06
21      304    Baur             Dan           Team Traveller                                                    24:10
22      386    Trost            Adam          Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak/earc                                     24:11
23      349    Keane            Matt          Fat Frogs Racing                                                  24:13
24      356    Majeune-fagan    Riley         Kelly Benefits/lsv                                                24:14
25      366    Morris           William       Revel Racing/cyclelife                                            24:16
26      351    Larson           John          Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa                                         24:22
27      324    Crockett         Dennis        Avc/team Hagerstown-washington                                    24:27
28      315    Capatch          Adam          Lancaster Regional Cycling                                        24:30
29      375    Rohr             Brian         Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak                                          24:31
30      313    Burkett Iii      Gerald        World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te                                   24:33
31      342    Horgash          Byron         Team Traveller                                                    23:34
32      303    Barnhardt        Ben           Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak                                          23:34
33      381    Siegfried        Victor        Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long                                   24:36
34      329    Dougherty        Christopher   Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             24:37
35      383    Studebaker       James         The Bike Lane                                                     24:40
36      317    Chamberlin       Clifton       Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        24:56
37      326    Dager            Clint         Raw Talent Ranch Racing                                           24:53
38      301    Aber             Jacob         Cvrd/u-neak|designs                                               24:56
39      338    Hampton          Robb          Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        24:59
40      321    Comsan           Manggon       Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long                                   25:01
41      389    Underwood        Dan           Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long                                   25:04
42      360    Massey           Will          Cvrd/ U-neak | Designs                                            25:04
43      311    Brown            Christopher   Virginia Tech                                                     25:17
44      388    Tyrrell          Paul          Ocean Velo/culver And Pierson                                     25:19
45      309    Bouchard         Timothy       Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak                                          25:23
46      352    Le               Khang         Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long                                   25:23
47      391    Weichmann        Thomas        Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak                                          25:31
48      390    Walker           Karsten       Raw Talent Ranch Racing                                           25:32
49      382    Spinnler         Mike          Avc/team Hagerstown-washington                                    25:32
50      370    Pierson          Dean          Ocean Velo/culver And Pierson                                     25:33
51      322    Crabb            Andrew        Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv                                      25:36
52      339    Hayes            Leroy         Cs Velo                                                           25:41
53      318    Chun             Jeff          Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        25:48
54      384    Tawney           Guy                                                                             25:53
55      328    Dolan            Patrick       District Velocity Racing P/b Bi                                   25:56
56      314    Canale           Aaron         Funkier Cycling Team                                              26:01
57      365    Moncton          Jonathan      District Velocity Racing P/b Bi                                   26:14
58      330    Durrin           Timothy       Berkshire Bike And Board                                          26:21
59      364    Mock             Jim           Charlottesville Racing Club                                       26:25
60      319    Clements         Matt          Hpc/list                                                          26:30
61      369    Novo             Ana           Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle                                        26:31
62      359    Martin           Michael       Expo Wheelmen                                                     26:03
63      355    Lukas            Luke          Young Medalists/team Rothrock                                     26:43
64      307    Bond             Peter         Rcv                                                               26:45
65      320    Cloutier         Tyler         Charlottesville Racing Club                                       27:00
66      312    Burg             Gardner       U-neak Designs                                                    27:02
67      354    Leslie           Roscoe        Ocean Velo Club / Culver And Pi                                   27:10
68      316    Carnevale        Dustin        Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             27:13
69      305    Bickling         Todd          Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        27:20
70      323    Crane            Christopher   Pax Velo                                                          27:24
71      367    Morrison         Ian           Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        27:29
72      308    Bonn             Bryan         Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak                                          27:32
73      302    Austermuhle      Martin        District Velocity Racing P/b Bi                                   27:51
74      306    Blomquist        Eric          Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa                                         28:09
75      362    Meadowcroft      Brian         Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long                                   28:09
76      361    Mccadney         Sam           District Velocity Racing P/b Bi                                   29:11
77      387    Tyndle           Howard        Artemis                                                           29:49
78      357    Mandsager        Grant         District Velocity Racing P/b Bi                                   29:59
79      374    Ringer           Matthew       District Velocity Racing P/b Bi                                   38:57
80      372    Ramos            Frank         Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        44:47
331    Fadoul           Thomas        Vtv Outreach Team
343    Hughes           Geoff         Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long
385    Thompson         Jake          Hpc/list

CAT 4 MEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       428    Haglund          Jb            Mountainside P/b City Islanders                                   22:37
2       416    Dempster         Eric          Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                                     23:20
3       458    Siegel           Joseph        L'equipe De Cyclisme B.c.                                         23:20
4       447    Morris           Kenneth       Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                                     23:51
5       443    Markus           Neil          Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      23:56
6       472    Williams         Adam          Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                                   24:00:00
7       404    Bailey           Thomas        Veloworks-spokes1:37:57.14same Time33                             24:09:00
8       436    Lauinger         Craig         Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             24:14:00
9       438    Luttrell         Jason         Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                                    24:21:00
10      460    Skinner          Thomas        Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      24:24:00
11      453    Rowe             Kenneth       All American Bicycle Club                                         24:28:00
12      468    Vita             Nick          Abrt                                                              24:36:00
13      437    Lowrey           Bryce         Charlottesville Racing Club                                       24:37:00
14      450    Proctor          Landall       Veloworks-spokes1:37:17.84same Time31                             24:41:00
15      459    Simchak          Tom           District Velocity Racing P/b Bi                                   24:57:00
16      461    Steinschneider   Phil          Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long                                   25:06:00
17      408    Beatley          Erik          Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                                   25:07:00
18      431    Hogan            Patrick       Abrt                                                              25:08:00
19      471    Whitesell        Brian         Abrt                                                              25:11:00
20      425    Green            Patrick       Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                                    25:17:00
21      449    Panero           Liam          Rock Creek Velo                                                   25:23:00
22      448    Pachuda          Nicholas      Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                                       25:24:00
23      446    Montanus         Paul          Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      25:30:00
24      469    Waldron          Tyler         Team Integrity                                                    25:36:00
25      442    Markley          Brian         Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                                    25:47:00
26      402    Archer           Brian         Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             25:56:00
27      456    Semenov          Roman                                                                           25:57:00
28      441    Maret            Michael       Mountainside P/b City Islanders                                   25:57:00
29      451    Puffenbarger     Eric          Team Traveller                                                    25:58:00
30      414    Collins          Ryan          Abrt                                                              26:08:00
31      457    Shattuck         Trevor        Tri-speed Multisport                                              26:10:00
32      421    Erler            Jeff          Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long                                   26:10:00
33      417    Diem             Daniel        Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/                                   26:15:00
34      445    Mchugh           Matthew       Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             26:17:00
35      420    Eom              Robert        Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa                                         26:17:00
36      435    Kyle             Charles       Us Military Cycling Team Fueled                                   26:22:00
37      423    Farr             Lucas         Euclid                                                            26:22:00
38      413    Brownstein       Judah         Team Traveller                                                    26:24:00
39      424    Frost            Ethan         Christiana Care Pt+ / Fsvs                                        26:27:00
40      411    Brown            Alexander     Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             26:27:00
41      412    Browne           Tanner        Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        26:29:00
42      434    Kirby            Michael       Veloworks-spokes                                                  26:39:00
43      418    Dove             John          Veloworks-spokes                                                  26:51:00
44      440    Maeyama          Eduardo S.    District Velocity Racing P/b Bi                                   26:53:00
45      444    Mcdonald         Matthew       Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                                    26:54:00
46      407    Baummer          Devon         Abrt                                                              26:56:00
47      419    Drayna           Tim           Morgan Stanley Market Edge P/b                                    27:03:00
48      403    Bailey           Brian         The Bike Rack Racing                                              27:06:00
49      463    Stroud           James         Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long                                   27:13:00
50      470    Weber            Michael       University Of Maryland                                            27:18:00
51      466    Carr Iv          Trevillianr                                                                     27:22:00
52      467    Van Hook         Gordan        Veloworks-spokes                                                  27:44:00
53      427    Gurtzweiler      Michael                                                                         27:44:00
54      439    Macalinao        Kristopher    Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle                                        27:49:00
55      432    Jones            Christopher   University Of Maryland                                            27:54:00
56      455    Sampey           Darryl        Avc/team Hagerstown-washington                                    28:04:00
57      464    Stryffeler       David         Bicycle Outfitters Race Team                                      28:16:00
58      433    Jordan           Drake         Ptuning/descartes Cycling                                         28:54:00
59      410    Better           Michael       Rock Creek Velo                                                   31:26:00
409    Berens           Matthew       Sportif Coaching Group/ Bpb
426    Grengs           Christopher   Squadra Coppi
462    Stone            Chris         Am Racing P/b Jack Stone Signs
465    Taibi            Salvatore     Wwvc Racing

WOMEN OPEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       210    Ingram           Ali           Velocita                                                          25:43:00
2       206    Cook             Laura         Velocita                                                          25:44:00
3       213    Larsen           Laurel        Syn-fit Race Team                                                 25:49:00
4       227    Swan             Stephanie     Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing T                                   25:58:00
5       219    Perez-diez       Ainhoa        Abrt                                                              26:22:00
6       234    Zink             Alexis        Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             26:35:00
7       205    Clafferty        Sara          Abrt                                                              26:41:00
8       226    Stryk            Dana          Team Sticky Fingers/specialized                                   26:51:00
9       212    Klausing         Katherine     North Tek Gear                                                    26:51:00
10      216    Mcquiston        Sue           Abrt                                                              26:55:00
11      211    Kelley           Chris         Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder                                        27:03:00
12      217    Miller           Catherine     Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             27:08:00
13      231    Williams         Jenette       Jeff's Bike Shop                                                  27:24:00
14      224    Rynas            Samantha      Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             27:39:00
15      207    Eichert          Amanda        Bikebeat/vaassetgroup                                             27:45:00
16      223    Ribbens          Diedre        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                                    27:50:00
17      233    Wulfkuhle        Kathleen      C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                                    28:00:00
18      229    Tyson            Mary          The Bike Lane                                                     28:04:00
19      220    Pope             Jennifer      Velocita                                                          28:07:00
20      215    Macdonald        Brittany      Velocita                                                          28:35:00
21      201    Afton            Gwenn         Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long                                   29:05:00
22      202    Betcher          Patricia      Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak                                          29:17:00
23      230    Ulmer            Wendy         Pixel Envy Cycling                                                29:22:00
24      203    Bethoney         Kelley        Syn-fit Race Team                                                 29:31:00
25      232    Winters          Leslie        Edlow Intl P/b Bikebeat                                           29:48:00
26      228    Tafari           Tsahai        Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             30:55:00
27      208    Fuentes          Christine     Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long                                   33:45:00
28      218    Neiderer         Sarah         Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             34:10:00
204    Buckethal        Dori          North Tek

CRITERIUM
CAT 1/2/3
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       111    BOZAK            DAVID         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      0:57:53
2       104    BAKER            KECK          XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       same time
3       103    BABIK            JARED         TEAM GPOA                                                         same time
4       154    NOVAK            DAVID         INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B                                    same time
5       112    BREW             DONALD        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
6       124    FLEMING          DARION        XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       same time
7       178    WILSON           NATHAN        CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY FARMS/SP                                   same time
8       168    SJOBERG          BRIAN         BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        same time
9       134    GRYSTAR          EDDIE         FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM                                           same time
10      127    FRICK            JOSHUA        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
11      159    PERRIN           JEFF          JUWI SOLAR CYCLING                                                same time
12      105    BARRIE           SEAN          XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       same time
13      121    DELONG           JOHN          CMI/ TRILOGY GROUP                                                same time
14      146    MCKINNEY         RYAN          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
15      173    TAYLOR           NICHOLAS      BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        same time
16      125    FOGLE            BEN           SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE C                                   same time
17      156    OWEN             WALKER        CUTAWAY-3SPORTS                                                   same time
18      117    CHARLES          SYDNEY        W.S. UNITED - MANGOSEED/LUCAREL                                   0:05
19      149    MICA             PAUL          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
20      166    SACAWA           BRIAN         INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B                                    same time
21      161    QUINN            ANDY          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      same time
22      133    GORDON           STEVEN        XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       same time
23      147    MEIDHOF          JASON         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
24      164    ROBINSON         STEPHEN       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA                                    same time
25      131    GILES            SCOTT         BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        same time
26      175    WARNER           PETER         BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        same time
27      129    GANOUNG          GEORGE        ABRT                                                              0:10
28      180    WITTWER          GREG          INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B                                    0:12
29      114    BROWN            RUSSELL       XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       same time
30      170    SNYDAL           CRAIG         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      same time
31      109    BOONE            ERIC          ABRT                                                              same time
32      126    FOLTZ            BEN           ROUND HERE RACING                                                 same time
33      145    MAIMONE          NICK          INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B                                    0:14
34      128    FUENTES          DAVE          XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       0:22
35      153    NICHOLS          CRAIG         TEAM GPOA                                                         0:29
36      181    WULFKUHLE        ANDREW        TEAM GPOA                                                         0:42
37      135    HEFNER           MIKE          ABRT                                                              same time
38      143    LENGERMANN       PAUL          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             0:44
39      142    LAZZAROTTO       MARCOS        INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B                                    0:46
40      163    RIBBENS          JAMESON       C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                                    1:16
41      119    CROSS            KEVIN         DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   1:45
42      120    CUNDIFF          FRANK         CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS                                   17:37
43      184    SCHMERGE         PIERCE        THE BIKE LANE                                                     25:39:00

CAT 3/4 MEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       383    STUDEBAKER       JAMES         THE BIKE LANE                                                     0:31:52
2       350    KROOT            TRAVIS        BASE36/SMCC/GORHAMBIKE                                            same time
3       363    MEANS            MATTHEW       C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLING                                             same time
4       371    POLSTON          CRAIG         TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK                                          same time
5       327    DEPALMA          VINNIE        CAT P/B PGH ELITE VELO                                            same time
6       304    BAUR             DAN           TEAM TRAVELLER                                                    same time
7       305    BICKLING         TODD          BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        same time
8       329    DOUGHERTY        CHRISTOPHER   NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
9       332    GARRETSON        MICHAEL       LOST BOYS/MOUNTAINSIDE                                            same time
10      326    DAGER            CLINT         RAW TALENT RANCH RACING                                           same time
11      301    ABER             JACOB         CVRD/U-NEAK|DESIGNS                                               same time
12      314    CANALE           AARON         FUNKIER CYCLING TEAM                                              same time
13      334    GOATES           NATHAN        MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS                                   same time
14      353    LEBLANC          SAMUEL        4D RACING                                                         0:05
15      392    WILSON           AVERY         HPC/LIST                                                          same time
16      366    MORRIS           WILLIAM       REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE                                            same time
17      325    CROSS            JORDAN        SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                                         same time
18      342    HORGASH          BYRON         TEAM TRAVELLER                                                    same time
19      347    JOHNSON          JAMES         ABRT                                                              same time
20      348    JONES            CHRISTOPHER   CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS                                   same time
21      320    CLOUTIER         TYLER         CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB                                       same time
22      313    BURKETT III      GERALD        WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE                                   same time
23      381    SIEGFRIED        VICTOR        EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   same time
24      384    TAWNEY           GUY                                                                             same time
25      310    BREITENBACH      MIKE          CVRD/U-NEAK | DESIGNS                                             same time
26      355    LUKAS            LUKE          YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK                                     same time
27      372    RAMOS            FRANK         BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        same time
28      338    HAMPTON          ROBB          BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        same time
29      344    INFANTE          LUIS          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   same time
30      318    CHUN             JEFF          BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        same time
31      321    COMSAN           MANGGON       EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   0:11
32      340    HOLL             JONATHAN      CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
33      374    RINGER           MATTHEW       DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   same time
34      370    PIERSON          DEAN          OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON                                     0:12
35      333    GILLESPIE        BOB           HPC/LIST                                                          same time
36      345    JANOWIAK         JARED         GRIPPED RACING                                                    same time
37      359    MARTIN           MICHAEL       EXPO WHEELMEN                                                     same time
38      378    SCADUTO          RICHARD       TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK                                          same time
39      386    TROST            ADAM          TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK/EARC                                     same time
40      389    UNDERWOOD        DAN           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   same time
41      382    SPINNLER         MIKE          AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON                                    same time
42      322    CRABB            ANDREW        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      same time
43      361    MCCADNEY         SAM           DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   0:15
44      330    DURRIN           TIMOTHY       BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD                                          same time
45      319    CLEMENTS         MATT          HPC/LIST                                                          0:17
46      335    GORNEY           TYLER         CVRD/U-NEAK | DESIGNS                                             0:18
47      360    MASSEY           WILL          CVRD/ U-NEAK | DESIGNS                                            0:22
48      303    BARNHARDT        BEN           TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK                                          8:30
48      328    DOLAN            PATRICK       DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   same time
48      339    HAYES            LEROY         CS VELO                                                           same time
48      375    ROHR             BRIAN         TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK                                          same time
48      369    NOVO             ANA           ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                                        same time
48      312    BURG             GARDNER       U-NEAK DESIGNS                                                    same time
48      316    CARNEVALE        DUSTIN        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
55      307    BOND             PETER         RCV                                                               13:32
55      311    BROWN            CHRISTOPHER   VIRGINIA TECH                                                     same time
55      306    BLOMQUIST        ERIC          SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                                         same time
55      337    HAKKEN           NATHAN        THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES ROAD TRIP                                   same time
55      365    MONCTON          JONATHAN      DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   same time
55      356    MAJEUNE-FAGAN    RILEY         KELLY BENEFITS/LSV                                                same time
61      323    CRANE            CHRISTOPHER   PAX VELO                                                          18:35
61      354    LESLIE           ROSCOE        OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PI                                   same time

CAT 4 MEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       411    BROWN            ALEXANDER     NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             0:46:15
2       468    VITA             NICK          ABRT                                                              same time
3       445    MCHUGH           MATTHEW       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             0:03
4       459    SIMCHAK          TOM           DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   same time
5       472    WILLIAMS         ADAM          WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM                                   same time
6       442    MARKLEY          BRIAN         BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                                    same time
7       446    MONTANUS         PAUL          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      0:05
8       441    MARET            MICHAEL       MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS                                   same time
9       418    DOVE             JOHN          VELOWORKS-SPOKES                                                  same time
10      439    MACALINAO        KRISTOPHER    ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                                        same time
11      450    PROCTOR          LANDALL       VELOWORKS-SPOKES                                                  same time
12      403    BAILEY           BRIAN         THE BIKE RACK RACING                                              same time
12      448    PACHUDA          NICHOLAS      MORGAN STANLEY CYCLING TEAM                                       same time
14      414    COLLINS          RYAN          ABRT                                                              same time
15      404    BAILEY           THOMAS        VELOWORKS-SPOKES                                                  same time
16      425    GREEN            PATRICK       BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                                    same time
17      437    LOWREY           BRYCE         CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB                                       same time
18      416    DEMPSTER         ERIC          WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM                                     same time
19      458    SIEGEL           JOSEPH        L'EQUIPE DE CYCLISME B.C.                                         same time
20      408    BEATLEY          ERIK          WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM                                   same time
21      456    SEMENOV          ROMAN                                                                           same time
22      413    BROWNSTEIN       JUDAH         TEAM TRAVELLER                                                    same time
23      447    MORRIS           KENNETH       WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM                                     same time
24      436    LAUINGER         CRAIG         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
25      460    SKINNER          THOMAS        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      0:12
26      451    PUFFENBARGER     ERIC          TEAM TRAVELLER                                                    0:13
27      469    WALDRON          TYLER         TEAM INTEGRITY                                                    same time
28      432    JONES            CHRISTOPHER   UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND                                            same time
29      428    HAGLUND          JB            MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS                                   same time
30      466    TREVILLIAN       R CARR        VELOWORKS-SPOKES                                                  0:15
31      419    DRAYNA           TIM           MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE P/B                                    same time
32      427    GURTZWEILER      MICHAEL                                                                         same time
33      463    STROUD           JAMES         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   0:17
34      470    WEBER            MICHAEL       UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND                                            same time
35      410    BETTER           MICHAEL       ROCK CREEK VELO                                                   same time
36      438    LUTTRELL         JASON         BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                                    0:23
37      431    HOGAN            PATRICK       ABRT                                                              0:29
38      420    EOM              ROBERT        SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                                         0:31
39      434    KIRBY            MICHAEL       VELOWORKS-SPOKES                                                  0:34
40      424    FROST            ETHAN         CHRISTIANA CARE PT+ / FSVS                                        1:06
41      444    MCDONALD         MATTHEW       BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                                    3:39
42      421    ERLER            JEFF          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   14:20
42      402    ARCHER           BRIAN         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
42      464    STRYFFELER       DAVID         BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACE TEAM                                      same time
45      449    PANERO           LIAM          ROCK CREEK VELO                                                   17:54
45      455    SAMPEY           DARRYL        AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON                                    same time

WOMEN OPEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       210    INGRAM           ALI           VELOCITA                                                          50:00:00
2       234    ZINK             ALEXIS        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
3       205    CLAFFERTY        SARA          ABRT                                                              0:20
4       227    SWAN             STEPHANIE     PRO BIKES - PITTSBURGH RACING T                                   0:27
5       219    PEREZ-DIEZ       AINHOA        ABRT                                                              same time
6       212    KLAUSING         KATHERINE     NORTH TEK GEAR                                                    same time
7       231    WILLIAMS         JENETTE       JEFF'S BIKE SHOP                                                  same time
8       213    LARSEN           LAUREL        SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                                                 same time
9       224    RYNAS            SAMANTHA      NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
10      206    COOK             LAURA         VELOCITA                                                          same time
11      216    MCQUISTON        SUE           ABRT                                                              same time
12      220    POPE             JENNIFER      VELOCITA                                                          same time
13      218    NEIDERER         SARAH         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
14      229    TYSON            MARY          THE BIKE LANE                                                     0:33
15      217    MILLER           CATHERINE     NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
16      230    ULMER            WENDY         PIXEL ENVY CYCLING                                                0:39
17      226    STRYK            DANA          TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED                                   0:51
18      223    RIBBENS          DIEDRE        C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                                    1:29
19      203    BETHONEY         KELLEY        SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                                                 9:37
20      207    EICHERT          AMANDA        BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP                                             15:23
21      211    KELLEY           CHRIS         TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER                                        21:09
22      232    WINTERS          LESLIE        EDLOW INTL P/B BIKEBEAT                                           23:55
22      208    FUENTES          CHRISTINE     EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG                                   same time
24      202    BETCHER          PATRICIA      TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK                                          25:00:00

MASTER MEN 35+   CAT 3/4  NON-STAGE RACE
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       655    VARGA            PAUL          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      0:46:15
2       651    PRADEL           VICTOR        REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE                                            0:03
3       657    FORNEY           Justin        Antietam Velo Club Inc                                            0:04
4       646    FANG             HARRY         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
5       653    SCHARBACH        ALBERT        KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV                                   same time
6       647    FICI             SHAW          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      same time
7       654    SCHEMPF          WESTON        C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES P/                                   same time
8       242    BYERS            SEBASTIAN     ABRT                                                              same time
9       656    WOLTEMADE        CHRISTOPHER   MOUNTAINSIDE / CITY ISLANDERS                                     same time
10      650    OFFUTT           CHAS          DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI                                   same time
11      649    LUECKE           WILLIAM       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             same time
12      658    CROCKETT         Dennis        Antietam Velo Club Inc                                            0:13
13      648    LEES             JAMES         SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                                                 1:07

GENERAL CLASSFICATION
CAT 1/2/3 MEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       178    Wilson           Nathan        California Giant Berry Farms/specialized                          3:49:38
2       127    Frick            Joshua        Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      3:49:58
3       104    Baker            Keck          Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       3:50:11
4       131    Giles            Scott         Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        3:50:24
5       129    Ganoung          George        Abrt                                                              3:50:48
6       166    Sacawa           Brian         Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems           3:50:49
7       146    Mckinney         Ryan          Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      3:50:50
8       156    Owen             Walker        Cutaway-3sports                                                   3:50:57
9       134    Grystar          Eddie         Freddie Fu Cycling Team                                           3:51:02
10      147    Meidhof          Jason         Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      3:51:12
11      149    Mica             Paul          Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             3:51:20
12      173    Taylor           Nicholas      Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        3:51:20
13      164    Robinson         Stephen       Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Masters Racing                     3:51:25
14      168    Sjoberg          Brian         Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        3:51:25
15      105    Barrie           Sean          Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       3:51:26
16      109    Boone            Eric          Abrt                                                              3:51:27
17      161    Quinn            Andy          Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv                                      3:51:31
18      143    Lengermann       Paul          Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             3:51:42
19      125    Fogle            Ben           Spokes-n-skis/altoona Bicycle Club                                3:51:48
20      126    Foltz            Ben           Round Here Racing                                                 3:51:48
21      121    Delong           John          Cmi/ Trilogy Group                                                3:51:51
22      175    Warner           Peter         Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        3:51:55
23      133    Gordon           Steven        Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       3:51:57
24      114    Brown            Russell       Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       3:52:11
25      170    Snydal           Craig         Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv                                      3:52:11
26      154    Novak            David         Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems           3:52:20
27      111    Bozak            David         Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      3:52:24
28      180    Wittwer          Greg          Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems           3:52:44
29      145    Maimone          Nick          Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems           3:52:47
30      163    Ribbens          Jameson       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                                    3:53:00
31      117    Charles          Sydney        W.s. United - Mangoseed/lucarelli & Castaldi                      3:53:06
32      135    Hefner           Mike          Abrt                                                              3:53:10
33      142    Lazzarotto       Marcos        Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems           3:53:12
34      124    Fleming          Darion        Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       3:53:27
35      153    Nichols          Craig         Team Gpoa                                                         3:53:39
36      112    Brew             Donald        Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      3:53:44
37      181    Wulfkuhle        Andrew        Team Gpoa                                                         3:54:50
38      103    Babik            Jared         Team Gpoa                                                         3:59:12
39      119    Cross            Kevin         District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     4:02:22
40      159    Perrin           Jeff          Juwi Solar Cycling                                                4:06:30
41      120    Cundiff          Frank         Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems                               4:09:54
42      128    Fuentes          Dave          Xo Communications P/b Cisco                                       4:12:00
43      184    Schmerge         Pierce        The Bike Lane                                                     4:18:27

CAT 3/4 MEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       334    Goates           Nathan        Mountainside P/b City Islanders                                   2:49:18
2       350    Kroot            Travis        Base36/smcc/gorhambike                                            2:49:35
3       332    Garretson        Michael       Lost Boys/mountainside                                            2:49:36
4       348    Jones            Christopher   Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems                               2:49:47
5       371    Polston          Craig         Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak                                          2:50:06
6       345    Janowiak         Jared         Gripped Racing                                                    2:50:10
7       333    Gillespie        Bob           Hpc/list                                                          2:50:14
8       325    Cross            Jordan        Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa                                         2:50:19
9       310    Breitenbach      Mike          Cvrd/u-neak | Designs                                             2:50:27
10      363    Means            Matthew       C3 - Twenty20 Cycling                                             2:50:28
11      344    Infante          Luis          Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster                          2:50:39
12      378    Scaduto          Richard       Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak                                          2:50:39
13      327    Depalma          Vinnie        Cat P/b Pgh Elite Velo                                            2:50:39
14      392    Wilson           Avery         Hpc/list                                                          2:50:42
15      347    Johnson          James         Abrt                                                              2:50:43
16      304    Baur             Dan           Team Traveller                                                    2:50:49
17      353    Leblanc          Samuel        4d Racing                                                         2:50:49
18      366    Morris           William       Revel Racing/cyclelife                                            2:50:59
19      386    Trost            Adam          Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak/earc                                     2:51:02
20      383    Studebaker       James         The Bike Lane                                                     2:51:13
21      313    Burkett Iii      Gerald        World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team                                 2:51:16
22      381    Siegfried        Victor        Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster                          2:51:19
23      335    Gorney           Tyler         Cvrd/u-neak | Designs                                             2:51:29
24      326    Dager            Clint         Raw Talent Ranch Racing                                           2:51:32
25      342    Horgash          Byron         Team Traveller                                                    2:51:41
26      301    Aber             Jacob         Cvrd/u-neak|designs                                               2:51:48
27      338    Hampton          Robb          Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        2:52:06
28      321    Comsan           Manggon       Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster                          2:52:07
29      318    Chun             Jeff          Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        2:52:31
30      389    Underwood        Dan           Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster                          2:52:33
31      360    Massey           Will          Cvrd/ U-neak | Designs                                            2:52:35
32      322    Crabb            Andrew        Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv                                      2:52:44
33      370    Pierson          Dean          Ocean Velo/culver And Pierson                                     2:52:59
34      355    Lukas            Luke          Young Medalists/team Rothrock                                     2:53:26
35      359    Martin           Michael       Expo Wheelmen                                                     2:53:29
36      330    Durrin           Timothy       Berkshire Bike And Board                                          2:53:30
37      319    Clements         Matt          Hpc/list                                                          2:53:35
38      314    Canale           Aaron         Funkier Cycling Team                                              2:54:04
39      361    Mccadney         Sam           District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     2:57:28
40      375    Rohr             Brian         Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak                                          2:59:49
41      303    Barnhardt        Ben           Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak                                          3:00:00
42      339    Hayes            Leroy         Cs Velo                                                           3:01:07
43      328    Dolan            Patrick       District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     3:01:14
44      382    Spinnler         Mike          Avc/team Hagerstown-washington County Tourism                     3:01:31
45      369    Novo             Ana           Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle                                        3:01:34
46      316    Carnevale        Dustin        Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             3:02:31
47      320    Cloutier         Tyler         Charlottesville Racing Club                                       3:02:32
48      312    Burg             Gardner       U-neak Designs                                                    3:02:58
49      329    Dougherty        Christopher   Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             3:03:35
50      384    Tawney           Guy                                                                             3:04:01
51      337    Hakken           Nathan        The November Bicycles Road Trip                                   3:04:20
52      356    Majeune-fagan    Riley         Kelly Benefits/lsv                                                3:04:25
53      374    Ringer           Matthew       District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     3:05:46
54      365    Moncton          Jonathan      District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     3:06:38
55      307    Bond             Peter         Rcv                                                               3:06:56
56      372    Ramos            Frank         Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        3:11:30
57      323    Crane            Christopher   Pax Velo                                                          3:12:38
58      306    Blomquist        Eric          Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa                                         3:14:03
59      305    Bickling         Todd          Bike Doctor P/b Digisource                                        3:19:08
60      311    Brown            Christopher   Virginia Tech                                                     3:24:23
61      354    Leslie           Roscoe        Ocean Velo Club / Culver And Pierson                              3:25:40

CAT 4 MEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       428    Haglund          Jb            Mountainside P/b City Islanders                                   2:46:20
2       458    Siegel           Joseph        L'equipe De Cyclisme B.c.                                         2:46:51
3       416    Dempster         Eric          Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                                     2:46:55
4       447    Morris           Kenneth       Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                                     2:47:26
5       472    Williams         Adam          Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                                   2:47:43
6       436    Lauinger         Craig         Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             2:47:50
7       468    Vita             Nick          Abrt                                                              2:47:50
8       460    Skinner          Thomas        Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      2:48:06
9       443    MARKUS           NEIL          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      2:48:08
9       450    Proctor          Landall       Veloworks-spokes Etc.                                             2:48:17
10      437    Lowrey           Bryce         Charlottesville Racing Club                                       2:48:19
11      404    Bailey           Thomas        Veloworks-spokes Etc.                                             2:48:24
12      459    Simchak          Tom           District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     2:48:30
13      425    Green            Patrick       Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                                    2:48:52
14      448    Pachuda          Nicholas      Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                                       2:48:59
15      431    Hogan            Patrick       Abrt                                                              2:49:07
16      438    Luttrell         Jason         Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                                    2:49:09
17      408    Beatley          Erik          Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                                   2:49:19
18      469    Waldron          Tyler         Team Integrity                                                    2:49:29
19      411    Brown            Alexander     Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             2:49:45
20      446    Montanus         Paul          Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia                                      2:49:45
21      456    Semenov          Roman                                                                           2:49:46
22      445    Mchugh           Matthew       Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             2:49:48
23      413    Brownstein       Judah         Team Traveller                                                    2:50:05
24      420    Eom              Robert        Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa                                         2:50:31
25      418    Dove             John          Veloworks-spokes Etc.                                             2:50:33
26      439    Macalinao        Kristopher    Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle                                        2:51:24
27      403    Bailey           Brian         The Bike Rack Racing                                              2:51:36
28      427    Gurtzweiler      Michael                                                                         2:51:46
29      463    Stroud           James         Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster                          2:51:47
30      470    Weber            Michael       University Of Maryland                                            2:51:57
31      434    Kirby            Michael       Veloworks-spokes Etc.                                             2:52:52
32      444    Mcdonald         Matthew       Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                                    2:54:59
33      410    Better           Michael       Rock Creek Velo                                                   2:56:02
34      442    Markley          Brian         Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                                    2:56:38
35      441    Maret            Michael       Mountainside P/b City Islanders                                   2:57:57
36      451    Puffenbarger     Eric          Team Traveller                                                    2:58:25
37      424    Frost            Ethan         Christiana Care Pt+ / Fsvs                                        3:01:08
38      414    Collins          Ryan          Abrt                                                              3:03:44
39      402    Archer           Brian         Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             3:04:13
40      419    Drayna           Tim           Morgan Stanley Market Edge P/b Brandywine Cyclery                 3:04:28
41      421    Erler            Jeff          Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster                          3:04:41
42      466    Trevillian Iv    R Carr        Veloworks-spokes Etc.                                             3:05:19
43      432    Jones            Christopher   University Of Maryland                                            3:13:40
44      464    Stryffeler       David         Bicycle Outfitters Race Team                                      3:17:18
45      449    Panero           Liam          Rock Creek Velo                                                   3:20:30
46      455    Sampey           Darryl        Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co                                 3:23:17

WOMEN OPEN
Place   Bib #  Last Name        First Name    Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       210    Ingram           Ali           Velocita                                                          3:18:24
2       227    Swan             Stephanie     Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team                                3:19:07
3       206    Cook             Laura         Velocita                                                          3:19:09
4       213    Larsen           Laurel        Syn-fit Race Team                                                 3:19:14
5       234    Zink             Alexis        Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             3:19:18
6       219    Perez-diez       Ainhoa        Abrt                                                              3:19:25
7       205    Clafferty        Sara          Abrt                                                              3:19:51
8       212    Klausing         Katherine     North Tek Gear                                                    3:20:06
9       216    Mcquiston        Sue           Abrt                                                              3:20:20
10      231    Williams         Jenette       Jeff's Bike Shop                                                  3:20:31
11      226    Stryk            Dana          Team Sticky Fingers/specialized                                   3:20:40
12      217    Miller           Catherine     Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             3:20:54
13      224    Rynas            Samantha      Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             3:20:55
14      229    Tyson            Mary          The Bike Lane                                                     3:21:34
15      220    Pope             Jennifer      Velocita                                                          3:21:40
16      223    Ribbens          Diedre        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                                    3:22:06
17      230    Ulmer            Wendy         Pixel Envy Cycling                                                3:23:10
18      218    Neiderer         Sarah         Ncvc/unitedhealthcare                                             3:27:32
19      203    Bethoney         Kelley        Syn-fit Race Team                                                 3:32:50
20      207    Eichert          Amanda        Bikebeat/vaassetgroup                                             3:36:06
21      211    Kelley           Chris         Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder                                        3:41:40
22      202    Betcher          Patricia      Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak                                          3:48:31
23      232    Winters          Leslie        Edlow Intl P/b Bikebeat                                           3:50:59
24      208    Fuentes          Christine     Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster                          3:51:28

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with