Results » Road » 2012

Giro Del Cielo - Criterium

Sussex County, NJ

Saturday, June 23, 2012

Giro Del Cielo - Criterium Presented by Team Somerset and Skylands Cycling Sussex County, NJ Saturday, June 23, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men - Men Cat 4/5 - Senior - 19-99
Place  Name                                    City, State                       Team
1      John Berg                               Andover, NJ                       Skylands Cycling
2      Javier Mereles                          Fair Lawn, NJ                     Team Montclair Bikery
3      andrew LoGiudice                        Augusta, NJ                       Skylands Cycling
4      Steve McConnell                         Wayne, NJ                         Team Montclair Bikery
5      Zachary Hutchins                        Milford, NJ                       Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
6      Darrell Engel                           Kutztown, PA                      Kutztown Cutters
7      Erick Goncalves                         Shamong, NJ                       Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
8      Brett Wachtendorf                       New Hope, PA                      Pennsylvania State University
9      Steve Taggart                           Middletown, NY
10     Matthew Warbrick                        Tuxedo Park, NY                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
11     Nick Lawson                             New York, NY                      Setanta
12     Christopher DeLuco                      Yonkers, NY                       Team Danbury Audi
13     Paul Chegwidden                         Wantage, NJ                       Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
14     Lorenzo Grippo                          Katonah, NY                       Team Danbury Audi
15     Jeffrey Condon                          Brooklyn, NY                      Kissena Cycling Club
16     Sean Smith                              New Brunswick, NJ                 Somerset Wheelmen
17     Daniel Lehmann                          Long Valley, NJ                   Colavita Racing, Inc.
18     Ricardo Collado                         Princeton, NJ                     Joyful Cycles Team
19     Timothy Hall                            Fair Haven, NJ                    Undici/Guardian Coaching
20     Max Matukhin (1 - Cat5)                 Princeton, NJ
21     Kristofer Moore                         Easton, PA                        Cycle Fitters
22     Tristan Orford                          New York, NY                      siggi's/nyvelocity
23     Patrik Dyberg                           Basking Ridge, NJ                 Liberty Cycle
24     Could not read Bib Number
25     Joseph Zurawski                         Millington, NJ                    MTBNJ.com
26     Keith Craley                            Allentown, PA                     Kutztown Cutters
27     Aaron Mangum                            Brooklyn, NY                      Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
28     Chase Rutt (2 - Cat5)                   Pen Argyl, PA
29     jonathan bocina                         Morristown, NJ                    Liberty Cycle
30     Michael Anderson                        New York, NY                      siggi's/nyvelocity
31     Richard Dominguez                       Montclair, NJ                     Team Montclair Bikery
32     Marcello Daniel Rodio                   Clifton, NJ                       Team Montclair Bikery
33     Glenn Hoffman                           Darien, CT                        Black Tie Sports/Spine
34     Derrick Swanson                         Langhorne, PA
35     Elijah Gaynor (3 - Cat5)                Piscataway, NJ
36     Christopher Walsh                       Warwick, NY                       Team Town Cycle
37     Zachary Repp                            North Wales Pa
38     Chris Strumolo (4 - Cat5)               Staten Island, NY
39     Leo Kolshorn                            Hawley, PA                        Skylands Cycling
40     Micha Ophir                             New York, NY                      enduranceWERX
41     Andrew Fitzpatrick (5 - Cat5)           Westwood, NJ                      GS Park Ridge
42     Apolinar Acevedo
43     Andrew Mauro                            Bloomfield, NJ                    Colavita Racing Inc.
44     Could not read Bib Number
45     Carlos Luna                             Middletown, NJ                    Joyful Cycles Team
46     Mateus Kaplan                           Philadelphia, PA                  Team Independence Cycling Team
47     Joe Gaziano                             Baskingridge, NJ                  Liberty Cycle
48     David Leibowitz (6 - Cat5)              White Plains, NY
49     Anthony Sambrato (7 - Cat5)             Garnerville, NY                   Westwood Velo
50     Daniel Lammon (8 - Cat5)                New York, NY                      siggi's/nyvelocity
51     ROBERT VACCARINO (9 - Cat5)             Breezy Pointbreezy Point, NY
52     evan bauer (10 - Cat5)                  New York, NY                      Columbia University-NYC
53     Mark Zadroga                            Basking Ridge, NJ                 Watchung Wheelmen
54     jd gauthier                             Jamaica, NY                       Bicycle Planet Racing
55     Bryan Guenther                          New York, NY                      Century Road Club Assoc
56     gabriel arocena (11 - Cat5)             Upper Montclair, NJ               Team Montclair Bikery
57     Todd Noonan                             Kutztown, PA                      Kutztown Cutters
58     Michael Hurley                          Topton, PA                        Kutztown Cutters
59     Could not read Bib Number
60     Could not read Bib Number
61     George McClellan (12 - Cat5)            Edison, NJ                        Joyful Cycles Team
62     Ian Lieberman                           New York, NY                      Arc Racing
63     Chris Young                             Brooklyn, NY
64     Gary Fletcher                           Sparta, NJ                        Skylands Cycling
65     Daniel Marasco (13 - Cat5)              Middletown, NJ                    Columbia University-NYC
66     Max Knee                                Philadelphia, PA                  Team Independence Cycling Team
67     Gregory Felker                          Hillsborough, NJ                  Somerset Wheelmen
68     Steven Weiss (14 - Cat5)                Jerseycity, NJ                    siggi's/nyvelocity

Men - Men Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99
Place  Name                                    City, State                       Team
1      John King                               Atco, NJ                          Pro Pedals Bike Shop
2      Matthew Vandivort                       Newyork, NY                       Sixcycle-RK&O
3      Daghan Perker                           New York, NY                      Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4      Jacob Jolly                             Waltham , MA                      Green Line Velo
5      Alvin Poblacion                         New York, NY                      BH/Comedy Central
6      Christopher Tarnowski                   New Milford, NJ                   Westwood Velo
7      David Bertram                           Cooperstown, NY
8      Christopher King                        South Salem, NY                   Black Tie Sports/Spine
9      Jonathan Giahn                          New York, NY                      Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10     Daniel Cleiman                          Newyork, NY                       Century Road Club Assoc
11     Eric Ragot                              Brooklyn, NY                      Kissena Cycling Club
12     Corey Williams                          New York, NY                      Columbia University-NYC
13     Nicholas David                          Chester, NJ                       Knapp's Cyclery Racing
14     YiPeng Teoh                             Providence, RI                    FGX Racing
15     Seth Houston                            Lansdale, PA                      Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
16     James Miceli                            Washington, DC                    Villanova Cycling
17     Lorenzo Brown                           Brooklyn, NY                      Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
18     Keith Hatton                            Philadelphia, PA                  Amoroso's Racing Team
19     Juan Aracena                            Dumont, NJ                        Century Road Club Assoc
20     Bryan Fried                             New York, NY                      Sixcycle-RK&O
21     Moritz Steiner                          Montclair, NJ                     Team Montclair Bikery
22     James Kennedy                           Denville, NJ                      Liberty Cycle
23     James (Jim) Walker                      Elizabethtown, NY                 Team Placid Planet, Inc.
24     Peter Ognibene                          Old Tappan, NJ                    Team Cyclesport
25     Kyle Butler                             Somerville, MA                    Green Line Velo
26     Sean Casey                              Allston, MA                       Green Line Velo
27     Sean Mooney                             Mullica Hill, NJ                  Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
28     Jared Fenstermacher                     Mohrsville, PA
29     Michael Gearren II                      New Bern, NC                      Full Spectrum Racing
30     Justin Davala                           Blackwood, NJ                     Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
31     Nicholas Alutin                         Ridgewood, NJ                     Westwood Velo
32     Could not read Bib Number
33     Daniel Caridi                           Stamford , CT                     Black Tie Sports/Spine
34     Robert Bonelli                          White Plains, NY                  Black Tie Sports/Spine
35     Stephen Moore                           Laurel Springs, NJ                Pro Pedals Bike Shop
36     Sean Mooney                             Mullica Hill, NJ                  Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
37     Michael Nelson                          Brooklyn, NY                      Sixcycle-RK&O
38     Samuel Barker                           Maplewood, NJ                     Liberty Cycle
39     James Mahlmann                          Brooklyn, NY                      Finkraft
40     James Jennings                          Cooperstown, NY
41     Frank Ortiz                             Hammonton, NJ                     Pro Pedals Bike Shop
42     Sean Groenewald                         West New York, NJ                 FinKraft Cycling
43     Alan Fody                               Philadelphia, PA                  Amoroso's Racing Team
44     Stefano Zanotti                         Hartford, CT                      Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
45     Mark Siega                              Middle Village, NY                TARGETRAINING
46     Mark Cowin                              Atco, NJ                          Pro Pedals Bike Shop
47     Michael Shinall                         Brighton, MA                      Green Line Velo
48     Warren StJohn                           New York, NY                      BH/Comedy Central
49     Colby Samstag                           Philadelphia, PA
50     Could not read Bib Number
51     Doug Hover                              Leonardo, NJ                      Cycles 54
52     Michael Perlberg                        Brooklyn, NY                      Kissena Cycling Club
53     Raul Galliano                           Secaucus, NJ                      Gotham/Toga
54     Otto Sanchez                            Haddonfield , NJ                  Pro Pedals Bike Shop
55     Andrew Brennan                          Manasquan, NJ                     IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
56     David Hussey                            Ocean, NJ                         Cycles 54
57     Mark Collins                            Jacqueline Collins                Montclair Cyclists
58     Louis Donato                            Airmont, NY                       Team Cyclesport
59     Vlad Preoteasa                          Brooklyn, NY                      Kissena Cycling Club
60     Matthew Rettig                          Cornwall, NY                      Pawling Cycle & Sport
61     Eric Toff                               Logan Township, NJ                Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
62     Aaron Phipps                            Poughkeepsie, NY
63     Christopher Chesebro                    New York, NY                      Liberty Cycle
64     Steven Persak                           Basking Ridge, NJ                 Liberty Cycle
65     Christopher Shaw                        New York, NY                      FGX Racing
66     David Goldstein                         Bloomfield, NJ                    Team Montclair Bikery

Men - Masters 45+ - Master - 45-99
Place  Name                                    City, State                       Team
1      Wayne Lumkong (1 - Cat3)                Andover, NJ                       Skylands Cycling
2      Thomas Luzio (2 - Cat3)                 Mamaroneck, NY                    Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
3      Patrick Kennedy (3 - Cat3)              Denville, NJ                      Liberty Cycle
4      Lawrence Towner (1 - Cat2)              Pompton Plains, NJ                Liberty Cycle
5      Richard Kazimir (4 - Cat3)              Flemington, NJ                    Pete's Bike & Fitness
6      Jordi Conrado (1 - Cat4)                Basking Ridge, NJ                 Liberty Cycle
7      Tim Saxon (2 - Cat4)                    Randolph, NJ                      Skylands Cycling
8      David Taylor (1 - Cat1)                 New York, NY                      Century Road Club Assoc
9      Tim Borsetti (3 - Cat4)                 Lakehurst, NJ                     Five Four Sports
10     Douglas O'Neill (2 - Cat2)              West New York, NJ                 Century Road Club Assoc
11     guy poirier (5 - Cat3)                  Wilton, CT                        Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12     Marc Cesare (6 - Cat3)                  Brooklyn, NY                      Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
13     Joe Straub (7 - Cat3)                   Chester, NY                       SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
14     Alan Blanchard (8 - Cat3)               New City, NY                      Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
15     Glenn Babikian (9 - Cat3)               Sugar Loaf, NY                    SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
16     Daniel Mitchell (10 - Cat3)             Sparta, NJ                        Skylands Cycling
17     Brian Gristick (11 - Cat3)              Budd Lake, NJ                     Cycle Craft, Inc
18     Joseph Zuppa (12 - Cat3)                Rumson, NJ                        Colavita Racing, Inc.
19     David Carr (13 - Cat3)                  New York, NY                      Setanta
20     Chris Mooney (14 - Cat3)                Livingston, NJ                    Liberty Cycle
21     Jeff Gottesman (15 - Cat3)              Brooklyn, NY                      Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
22     Jim Peters (16 - Cat3)                  North Kingstown, RI               NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
23     John Olsen (17 - Cat3)                  Staten Island, NY                 Dave Jordan Coaching
24     Scott Hodder (18 - Cat3)                Oceanport, NJ                     SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
25     Timothy Doherty (19 - Cat3)             Boonton, NJ                       Colavita Racing
26     Charles Crocco (20 - Cat3)              Flemington, NJ                    Somerset Wheelmen
27     Curt Hurst (21 - Cat3)                  Morristown, NJ                    Liberty Cycle
28     Scott Klion (22 - Cat3)                 New York, NY                      Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
29     Brian Margarum (1 - Cat5)               Sussex, NJ                        Black Bear Cycling
30     Rick Woods (4 - Cat4)                   Basking Ridge, NJ                 Liberty Cycle
31     Gerry Ryerson (23 - Cat3)               Sparta, NJ                        Cycle Craft Racing
32     William McLaughlin (24 - Cat3)          Leonardo, NJ                      Somerset Wheelmen
33     David Kahl (25 - Cat3)                  West Milford, NJ
34     Dan Reilly (5 - Cat4)                   Saranac Lake, NY                  Team Placid Planet
35     Corey Williams (26 - Cat3)              New York, NY                      Columbia University-NYC
36     Walter Kowalski (6 - Cat4)              Pittstown, NJ                     Jaeger Wheelmen
37     James Kelly (7 - Cat4)                  Chatham, NJ                       Liberty Cycle
38     Andy Keesler (27 - Cat3)                Hillsborough, NJ                  Liberty Cycle
39     Craig Thaler (8 - Cat4)                 Chappaqua, NY                     Tarmac Cycling
40     Jon Boub (9 - Cat4)                     Mine Hill, NJ                     Skylands Cycling

Women - Women Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99
Place  Name                                    City, State                       Team
1      Emily Spence                            Brooklyn, NY                      Century Road Club Assoc
2      Lisa Kennish                            New York, NY                      Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3      Helen Hatch                             New York, NY                      Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
4      Erin Mandato                            Westampton, NJ                    Riptide Cycling
5      Megan Cea                               West Harrison, NY                 Team Danbury Audi
6      Lisa Mazzola                            New York, NY                      Century Road Club Assoc
7      Sophia Lee                              Philadelphia, PA                  Team TATI
8      Sara Herman                             New York, NY                      Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9      Gina Rocco                              Newyork, NY                       Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
10     Luci Olewinski                          Brooklyn, NY                      Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
11     Jacqueline Parker                       Mystic, CT                        Mystic Velo - Women
12     Lisa Mirabella                          New York, NY                      Houlihan Lokey
13     Chris Hadgis                            Ny, NY                            Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
14     Katie Marshall                          White Plains, NY                  Tarmac Cycling
15     Stephanie Kaplan                        New York, NY                      Asphalt Green Cycling Team
16     Alison Giaime                           Brooklyn Ny                       Century Road Club Assoc
17     Alexandra Danforth                      Wellington, FL
18     Cynthia Lo                              New York, NY                      siggi's/nyvelocity
19     Elizabeth Marcello                      Newyork, NY                       Radical Media
20     Victoria Gochenour                      New York, NY                      Century Road Club Assoc
21     Amira Fawcett                           New York, NY                      Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
22     Sherry Shapiro                          Frenchtown, NJ                    Riptide Cycling
23     Donna Moody                             Lakeplacid, NY                    Team Placid Planet, Inc.
24     Jennifer DeFalco                        Rutherford, NJ                    Colavita Racing, Inc.
25     Julie Jones                             Nutley, NJ                        Colavita Racing
26     Samantha Rose                           Novato Ca                         Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Women - Women Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-99
Place  Name                                    City, State                       Team
1      Andrea Brennan (1 - Cat2)               Manasquan, NJ                     Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
2      Amy Cutler                              North Bergen, NJ                  Riptide Cycling
3      BrittLee Bowman (2 - Cat2)              New York, NY                      Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
4      Caryl Gale (3 - Cat2)                   Hoboken, NJ                       Century Road Club Assoc
5      Renee Engelhardt (1 - Cat3)             New York, NY                      Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
6      danielle kosecki (2 - Cat3)             New York, NY                      Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7      Meghan Schloat (3 - Cat3)               New York, NY                      Asphalt Green Cycling Team
8      Colleen Conway (4 - Cat3)               New York, NY                      Century Road Club Assoc
9      Emily Underwood (5 - Cat3)              Carmel, NY                        Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10     Ann Marie Miller                        New York, NY                      Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
11     Camie Kornely (4 - Cat2)                Fort Lee, NJ                      Gennaro Restaurant
12     Birgit Reeves (6 - Cat3)                Brooklyn, NY                      Radical Media
13     Maria Quiroga (5 - Cat2)                New York, NY                      Radical Media
14     Maria Murphy (7 - Cat3)                 West Nyack, NY                    FinKraft Cycling
15     Jessica Kutz (8 - Cat3)                 Danville, PA                      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
16     Andrea Maher (9 - Cat3)                 Lincoln Park, NJ                  Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
17     Katherine Russell (10 - Cat3)           Cranbury, NJ                      Somerset Wheelmen
18     Erica Adelberg (11 - Cat3)              New York, NY                      Radical Media
19     Elizabeth Tyrell (12 - Cat3)            Annandale, NJ                     Somerset Wheelmen
20     Victoria Brumfield (13 - Cat3)          New York, NY                      Radical Media
21     Lindsey Knast (14 - Cat3)               Philadelphia, PA                  IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22     Meredith Uhl (15 - Cat3)                New York, NY                      Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
23     Becca Schepps (6 - Cat2)                Princeton Jct, NJ                 Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with