Results » Road » 2012

3rd Annual White Mountain Cycling Classic - Loon Circuit Race (Sunday)

Lincoln, NH

Sunday, June 24, 2012

3rd Annual White Mountain Cycling Classic - Loon Circuit Race (Sunday) Presented by New England Disabled Sports (with support from Sunapee Racing Team) Loon Mountain Ski Resort Lincoln, NH Sunday, June 24, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 1/2/3 Men
Place  First Name    Last Name             Bib #  Team Name                             Time
1      HARRISON      HARB                  605    BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL                 2:08:38
2      SAMUEL        EVANS-BROWN           602    SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH       2:08:49
3      ANDREW        KRULEWITZ             608    GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA       2:10:22
4      ERIC          TREMBLE               621    BOSTON CYCLE SCHOOL                   2:10:23
5      JOSHUA        FRIEDMAN              603    GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA       2:17:21
6      DEREK         HARNDEN               606    UVM CYCLING P/B AMERICA               2:17:40
7      DAVID         GRAY                  604    BELL LAP COACHING                     2:18:11
8      MATTHEW       BUCKLEY               600    BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL                 2:18:11
9      DAVE          WARNER                615    GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA       2:18:12
10     STANLEY       LEZON                 611    CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS                2:18:13
11                                         619                                          2:18:13
12     CHAD          YOUNG                 618    CCB RACING                            2:18:15
13     BRIAN         DEVANEY               601    UVM CYCLING                           2:18:38
14     BENJAMIN      PADILLA               620    OSU CYCLING                           2:18:50
15     CHRISTOPHER   TRACY                 614    GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA       2:18:50
16     CORY          JOHANNESSEN           607    THRESHOLD CYCLING                     2:18:50

Cat 1/2/3 Women
Place  First Name    Last Name             Bib #  Team Name                             Time
1      SHEILA        VIEBERT               405                                          1:50:58
2      MARTHA        BUCKLEY               400    WHEELWORKS RACING                     1:50:58
3      DEBONY        DIEHL                 401    SUNAPEE RACING/CONTINENTAL PAVI       1:59:36
4      LESLIE        LUPIEN                403    SUNAPEE RACING/CONTINENTAL PAVI       1:59:36
5      DANIELLE      RUANE                 404    SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH       1:59:36
6      CINDY         MCNETT                406                                          1:59:36


Cat 4 Women
Place  First Name    Last Name             Bib #  Team Name                             Time
1      MELODY        CHASE                 505                                          1:39:49
2      ELIZABETH     PETTITT               501    UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE           1:42:32
3      AUDREY        RABOIN                503    BOSTON ROAD CLUB                      1:51:44
4      JESSICA       LUTOFF                500                                          1:53:06
5      SARAH         PIERSON               502                                          1:53:06


Masters Men 40+
Place  First Name    Last Name             Bib #  Team Name                             Time
1      ERIC J.       CARLSON               301    BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    1:51:10
2      ERIC          WEINRECH              329                                          1:51:52
3      JOSEPH        LYNCH                 315    OA/CYCLEMANIA                         1:52:19
4      DAVID         KELLOGG               310    ARC EN CIEL                           1:52:22
5      GUILLERMO     HERRERA               309    OA/CYCLEMANIA                         1:54:13
6      KEITH         FORD                  306    UNATTACHED                            1:54:14
7      JEFFREY       FISHER                305    OA/CYCLEMANIA                         1:54:15
8      PHILIP        BELIVEAU              300    BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC       1:54:15
9      BRUCE         DIEHL                 304    SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH       1:54:16
10     JAMIE         WRIGHT                327    SMCC/GORHAM BIKE/BASE 36              1:54:17
11     MARK          SUPRENANT             324    TEAM TYPE 1                           1:54:22
12     MICHAEL       LOVELL                314    SUNAPEE/REVOLUTION CYCLES/CONTI       1:58:17
13     TIMOTHY       YOUNG                 328    NOREAST CYCLING                       1:58:17
14     STEVEN        LEHMANN               312    SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH       1:58:17
15     NEAL          HEFFRON               308    545 VELO                              1:58:17

Cat 4 Men
Place  First Name    Last Name             Bib #  Team Name                             Time
1      ELIOT         PITNEY                935    BASE 36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE              43:45.7
2      DAVID         BROWN                 905    UVM CYCLING                           44:35.2
3      IAN           LAMBE                 927    ECV                                   44:35.5
4      WILLIAM       KING                  925    CCB RACING                            44:35.7
5      JOHN          BABCOCK               901                                          44:35.9
6      ROBERT        GORMAN                920                                          44:35.9
7      JASON         BARELLA               902    THRESHOLD CYCLING                     44:35.9
8      KYLE          GAGNIER               916    TEAM WEAR ON EARTH                    44:36.3
9      NOAH          EPSTEIN               913    NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                   44:36.5
10     NICHOLAS      THAM MING QIANG       939    MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD                  44:36.6
11     EMAIL         BEAUREGAARD           943    NEBC                                  44:36.6
12     JONATHAN      BARRY                 903    BICYCLE BILL'S                        44:36.7
13     PIERRE        GERVEZ                918    ALPINE CLINIC                         44:36.8
14     CHRIS         FIELD                 914    ECV                                   44:37.2
15     CORY          LAFLEUR               926    BONK! SUPPORT                         44:37.2
16     CHRISTIAN     PAGE                  933    NOREAST CYCLING                       44:37.3
17     DYLAN         GARDNER               917    MYSTIC VELO CLUB                      44:37.5
18     AIDAN         KESNER                924    NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                   44:37.6
19     SCOTT         BROWN                 906    O/A CYCLEMANIA                        44:38.5
20     BRET          PAGE                  932                                          44:38.8
21     ALAN          PIMENTEL              934                                          44:57.8
22     JULIAN        AZARET                900    CCB RACING/WHEELWORKS                 45:12.1
23     JUSTIN        HENDERSON             923    COLAVITA RACING INC.                  45:45.5
24     JONATHAN      DOLLER                912    BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB               45:59.4
25     ANDREW        ROTHSTEIN             937    BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB               47:49.4
26     EVAN          OSLER                 931    GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS                  48:14.9
27     DAN           FINEBERG              915    VERMONT LAW SCHOOL                    48:49.9
28     JACKSON       MARSHALL              929    RAINBOW BICYCLE AND FITNESS           48:53.2
29     SHANE         BUKER                 907    THRESHOLD CYCLING                     49:28.1
30     NEAL          COUGHLIN              910    INSIGHT MRI RACING                    49:32.1
31     CHRISTOPHER   CUGINI                911    NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                   54:39.5
32     CODY          WHELAN                941    SUNAPEE RACING/CONTINENTAL PAVI       54:51.4
33     DOUGLAS       BREAULT               904                                          55:30.5
34     KEN           CARPENTER             908    THRESHOLD CYCLING                     55:31.4
35     JOEL          LAMENDOLA             928                                          55:31.4

Cat 5 Men
Place  First Name    Last Name             Bib #  Team Name                             Time
1      JAMES         TILLEY                729                                          1:11:31
2      DAVID         VILLARI               730    BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING             1:11:32
3      DONALD        TACEWICZ              735                                          1:11:32
4      JERRY         BABCOCK               701    NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                   1:11:33
5      ANDREW        LOCKE                 716    UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUST       1:11:33
6      KYLE          ROGERS                727    B.O.B. CYCLING                        1:11:33
7      ISAAC         OLD                   722                                          1:11:35
8      KEVIN         HIGGINS               711                                          1:11:35
9      STERLING      BRASHER               704                                          1:11:35
10     JEFF          LITCHFIELD            734                                          1:11:37
11     JEFFREY       HUEBSCHMANN           712                                          1:11:38
12     ROBERT        MARTIN                733                                          1:11:39
13     DAN           MCCOMBS               720    DG CYCLE SPORTS                       1:11:43
14     MICHAEL       BLOOM                 703    BOB CYCLING/GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP       1:12:23
15     MARK          VOJTKO                731    MASON RACING                          1:15:04
16     BENJAMIN      LEVERGOOD             714    NOREAST CYCLING                       1:16:10
17     RUSSELL       MAYNARD               718                                          1:16:10
18     TIM           CURLEY                707    COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY       1:16:10
19     ETHAN         YOUNG-KERSHAW         732    NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                   1:19:46
20     MICHAEL       MCCABE                719    BIKEBARNRACING.COM                    1:19:46
21     SCOTT         GALLIVAN              709    SV/BIKESOURCE RACING                  1:19:51
22     FRED          PRESCOTT              725                                          1:20:02
23     ERIC          PAPETTI               723                                          1:22:46
24     ALEX          NEUWIRT               721                                          1:24:16
25     LAWRENCE      PURTILL               726    COX/W.E.STEDMAN CYCLING               1:24:39
26     WILLIAM       KIMERIA               713    QUAD CYCLES                           1:27:33
27     AL            STEIN                 736                                          1:27:34

Handcycles
Place  First Name    Last Name             Bib #  Team Name                             Time
1      BRENT         CODY                  231    NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS           29:44.9
2      JOHN          SUPON                 235    NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS           39:47.2
3      GEOFF         KRILL                 233    NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS           59:11.2
4      PAM           MULLINS               220                                          01:57.1
5      KATELYNNE     STEINKE               234                                          04:26.4

Tandem Men
Place  First Name    Last Name             Bib #  Team Name                             Time
1      IAN           CLEMENCE-SCHREINER    841    NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS           25:15.6
2      KEITH         FORD                  842                                          25:16.2
3      PETER         KELLER                843                                          38:07.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with