Results » Road » 2012

CRCA Central Park Classic presented by Accelerade / 2nd Surge

New York, NY

Saturday, June 30, 2012

CRCA Central Park Classic presented by Accelerade / 2nd Surge Presented by Century Road Club Association New York, NY Saturday, June 30, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/1/2/3 Men                  57 miles                                 83 starters                                                                                   # of category starters:     45     16

Place           Bib   Time     First Name         Last Name             Team                                                                    City                  State                       Cat 2  Cat 3
1               262   1:59:48  Brian              Breach                GS Mengoni USA                                                          Brooklyn              NY
2               226   1:59:50  Allan              Rego                  Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                                 Tiverton              RI
3               258   1:59:51  Ben                Wolfe                 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com                              Old Lyme              CT
4               242   1:59:52  Anthony            Lowe                  WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&Castaldi                                  Brooklyn              NY
5               252   1:59:53  Stalin             Quiterio              Team Somerville Bike Shop                                               Nj                    NJ
6               209   1:59:54  Chase              Goldstein             CRCA/Arc Racing                                                         Brooklyn              CA                          1
7               278   1:59:54  Lynn               Murray                CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching                                             Brooklyn              NY                          2
8               249   1:59:54  Amaury             Perez                 arco iris                                                               Queens                NY
9               282   1:59:54  Anthony            Taylor                CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching- Leopard Cycles.com                         Brooklyn              NY
10              251   1:59:54  Juan Carlos        Polanco               strictly bicycles                                                       Tenafly               NJ
11              266   1:59:54  Stephan            Dioslaki              Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team                                            Wayne                 NJ
12              232   1:59:54  Abraham            Soler                 CRCA/Foundation                                                         New York              NY                          3
13              203   1:59:55  Chad               Butts                 CRCA/enduranceWERX                                                      Croton On Hudson      NY
14              274   1:59:55  Kevin              Yarde                 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                                            Springfield           MA                          4
15              227   1:59:55  Gavin              Robertson             CRCA/Foundation                                                         Brooklyn              NY                          5
16              268   1:59:55  Chris              Loehner               LIV/Brands Cycles                                                       Albertson             NY                          6
17              257   1:59:55  Hammean            Walker                Major Taylor                                                            Bronx                 NY                          7
18              234   1:59:55  Vinicius           Tavares               CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey                                                     New  York             NY                                 1
19              216   1:59:55  Dylan              Lowe                  CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  New York              NY                          8
20              280   1:59:55  Colin              Prensky               CRCA/David Jordan Coaching                                              New York              NY                          9
21              238   1:59:56  Aubrey             Gordon                liberty cycle                                                           Reading               PA                          10
22              207   1:59:56  Rafael             Diaz-Granados_        CRCA/Gotham/TOGA                                                        Leonia                NJ
23              264   1:59:56  Sydney             Charles               W.S. UNITED - MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI                            Ny                    NY
24              273   1:59:56  Jelle              Stoop                 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com                              New Haven             CT                          11
25              284   1:59:56  Jeff               Young                 Rapha CRCA                                                              New York              NY                          12
26              215   1:59:57  Zach               Koop                  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                                       Ridgefield Park       NJ                          13
27              283   1:59:57  Andrew             Walsh                 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                                          Hackensack            NJ                          14
28              260   1:59:57  Juancarlos         Almonte               SOMEVILLE                                                               Sonnyside             NY
29              202   1:59:57  Franklin           Burgos                james vincent Bicycles/ jv Racing                                       North                 NJ
30              240   1:59:58  John               Landino               DeathRow Velo                                                           Ridgewood             NJ                          15
31              271   1:59:58  Amy                Miner                 1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                                South Burlington      VT
32              211   1:59:59  Kurt               Gustafsson            CRCA/AXIS                                                               Brooklyn              NY                          16
33              269   1:59:59  Chris              McGee                 Rome Velo                                                               Rome                  GA                                 2
34              248   1:59:59  Willie             Payton                                                                                        Bklyn                 NY                          17
35              206   1:59:59  Paul               Debartolo             CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                                              New York              NY                                 3
36              259   1:59:59  Alex               Abarbanel-Grossman    C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                                         Montclair             NJ                          18
37              261   1:59:59  John               Babcock                                                                                       Niantic               CT                                 4
38              253   2:00:00  Will               Schneider             Team Danbury Audi                                                       New York              NY                          19
39              272   2:00:00  Haluk              Sarci                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                                                     Cresskill             NJ                                 5
40              204   2:00:00  Andrew             Clerico               Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                                 New York              NY                          20
41              247   2:00:00  J.p.               Partland              Kissena Cycling Club                                                    New York              NY                          21
42              228   2:00:00  Christopher        Ryan                  Century Road Club Association                                           New York              NY                                 6
43              218   2:00:01  Ariel              Mendez                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                                 Brooklyn              NY
44              239   2:00:01  Glenroy            Griffith              Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing                                         Brooklyn              NY                          22
45              250   2:00:01  Lenore             Pipes                 RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                                                  Tamuning              GU
46              214   2:00:01  Soren              Jensen                CRCA/Rapha Racing                                                       New York              NY                          23
47              221   2:00:01  Ben                Noble                 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                                            Ny                    NY                          24
48              265   2:00:02  Dan                Ciano                 Colavita Racing                                                         Edison                NJ                                 7
49              223   2:00:02  John               Olsen                 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching                                               Staten Island         NY                                 8
50              217   2:00:03  Robert             Lyons                 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                                              Larchmont             NY                          25
51              229   2:00:04  Pascal             Sauvayre              CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                                                  New York              NY                          26
52              243   2:00:04  Jonathan           Lowenstein            Clif Bar/Pactimo                                                        North Kingstown       RI                          27
53              210   2:00:05  Brent              Greenberg             CRCA/Gotham/Toga                                                        New York              NY                                 9
54              236   2:00:05  Aidan              Charles               Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com                              New Haven             CT
55              237   2:00:05  Matthew            Doran                 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                                                Nyack                 NY                          28
56              231   2:00:06  Matt               Seaton                CRCA/Rapha Racing                                                       New York              NY                          29
57              279   2:00:07  Brendan            Pearce                CRCA / Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                                     Hohokus               NJ                                 10
58              212   2:00:07  Mitchell           Jacaruso              Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                                 New York              NY                          30
59              233   2:00:08  George             Suter                 CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                                              New York              NY                                 11
60              270   2:00:14  Kevin              McNeill               Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Team                                    Brooklyn              NY                          31
61              256   2:00:15  Erin               Walker                Fightin' Bobas                                                          Santa Rosa            CA                          32
62              208   2:00:16  Caryl              Gale                  Century Road Club Association                                           Hoboken               NJ                          33
63              241   2:00:16  Martin             Lasak                 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS                                          Cobalt                CT                                 12
64              255   2:00:17  Brendan            Sullivan              Iron Data Racing                                                        Atlanta               GA
65              235   2:00:21  David              Taylor                CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse                                   New York              NY
66              222   2:00:21  Doug               O'Neill               Century Road Club Association                                           West New York         NJ                          34
67              277   2:00:22  Paul               Levis                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                                       Ossining              NY                          35
68              201   2:00:31  Alan               Buday                 CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching                                              Manorville            NY                          36
69              225   2:00:32  Kyle               Peppo                 CRCA/Rapha Racing                                                       New York              NY                          37
70              263   2:00:34  Johann             Burrowes              W.S. UNITED/G&E                                                         Ozone Pk              NY                                 13
71              245   2:00:35  Roselvert          Marte                 GS Mengoni USA                                                          Fort Lee              NJ
72              230   2:00:36  Daniel             Schmalz               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  Ridgewood             NJ                                 14
73              285   2:00:38  Michael            Zak                   CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                                       Fair Lawn             NJ                          38
74              205   2:01:38  Gordon             Daniell               CRCA/ W+D Racing                                                        Brooklyn              NY                          39
75              224   2:01:53  Christopher        Padfield              CRCA/Foundation                                                         Brooklyn              NY                          40



3 Men                          51 miles                                 93 starters

Place           Bib   Time     First Name         Last Name             Team                                                                    City                  State
1               5     1:50:44  Juan               Aracena               Century Road Club Association                                           Dumont                NJ
2               25    1:50:44  Jonathan           Giahn                 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                                         New York              NY
3               7     1:50:44  Alexander          Barouh                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  Apt. 2                NY
4               69    1:50:44  Andrew (vitico)    Estevez               innovation bike                                                         Queens                NY
5               57    1:50:44  Lawrence           Uhrlass               CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                                              East Northport        NY
6               58    1:50:44  Matthew            Vandivort             CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                                      Ny                    NY
7               81    1:50:45  Jacinto            Pereira                                                                                       New Haven             CT
8               17    1:50:45  Chris              Chong Tenn            CRCA/Die Hard Think Racing                                              Corona                NY
9               18    1:50:45  Thomas             Cipolla               CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                                              Locust Valley         NY
10              45    1:50:45  Eutimio            Quintero              CRCA/Foundation                                                         Maspeth               NY
11              64    1:50:45  Christopher        Cavallaro                                                                                     Hamden                CT
12              49    1:50:45  Samuel             Schaeffer             CRCA/CyclelifeUSA-GF Capital                                            Brooklyn              NY
13              92    1:50:45  John               Malcolmson            Kissena Cycling Club                                                    Brooklyn              NY
14              79    1:50:45  Jorge              Orrego                Team Cosmic                                                             Ridgefield Park       NJ
15              27    1:50:46  Chris              Gurr                  CRCA/Setanta                                                            New York              NY
16              40    1:50:46  Eli                Mernit                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  Bronx                 NY
17              16    1:50:46  David              Carr                  CRCA/Setanta                                                            New York              NY
18              39    1:50:46  Andrew             McGee                 CRCA/TARGETRAINING                                                      New York              NY
19              3     1:50:46  Jimmy              Andrello              CRCA/Foundation                                                         New York              NY
20              77    1:50:46  Kyle               Murphy                MASH SF                                                                 Ridgewood             NY
21              95    1:50:46  Steve              Hylton                CRCA/Foundation                                                         Bronx                 NY
22              90    1:50:46  Edward             Zimmermann            WE STAND UNITED                                                         Brooklyn              NY
23              14    1:50:46  John               Buenaventura          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                                      New York              NY
24              71    1:50:46  Jeffrey            Gottesman             Deno's Wonder Wheel                                                     Brooklyn              NY
25              1     1:50:47  Zak                Abdullah              CRCA / FGX Racing                                                       New York              NY
26              30    1:50:47  Jayson             Jacobs                CRCA/W&D Racing / NYC Velo                                              New York              NY
27              59    1:50:47  Jesse              Walker                CRCA/Setanta                                                            Brooklyn              NY
28              97    1:50:48  Dylan              Nord                  CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC                                                   New York              NY
29              4     1:50:48  John               Anthony               CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                                          Jersey City           NJ
30              66    1:50:49  Rick               Delgado               Team Carl Hart                                                          Port Jefferson        NY
31              63    1:50:49  Lorenzo            Brown                 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing                                         Brooklyn              NY
32              31    1:50:50  Josh               Kadis                 CRCA/W&D Racing / NYC Velo                                              Brooklyn              NY
33              53    1:50:51  Mark               Siega                 CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle                                          Middle Village        NY
34              22    1:50:51  Christian          Forsyth               CRCA/Setanta                                                            New York              NY
35              36    1:50:51  James              Mahlmann              Finkraft Cycling Team                                                   Brooklyn              NY
36              54    1:50:51  Eric               Sutherland            CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                                            New York              NY
37              29    1:50:53  Justin             Inglis                CRCA/Gotham/TOGA                                                        New York              NY
38              2     1:50:55  Nick               Alutin                CRCA/Westwood Velo                                                      Ridgewood             NJ
39              62    1:50:56  Michael            Brier                 Refunds Now                                                             Providence            RI
40              98    1:50:57  James              Nord                  Rapha Racing NYC                                                        New York              NY
41              55    1:50:58  Yi Peng            Teoh                  CRCA / FGX Racing                                                       Providence            RI
42              8     1:51:01  Michael            Beckerman             CRCA / FGX Racing                                                       Ridgewood             NJ
43              99    1:51:09  Saul               Salazar               crca/scotto's wood fired pizza                                          Jamaica               NY
44              12    1:51:09  Ira                Blumberg              CRCA / FGX Racing                                                       New York              NY
45              83    1:51:09  Jonathan           Podwil                Brooklyn Velo Force                                                     Brooklyn              NY
46              84    1:51:10  Vlad               Preoteasa             Kissena Cycling Club                                                    Brooklyn              NY
47              38    1:51:10  Marc               Mauceri               CRCA/Setanta                                                            New York              NY
48              23    1:51:11  Gustavo            Francisco             CRCA/Echelon/Montecci                                                   New York              NY
49              28    1:51:13  Ben                Hughes                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  New York              NY
50              89    1:51:13  John               Whiteley              cyclonauts racers inc                                                   Somers                CT
51              48    1:51:13  Cliff              Saper                 CRCA/Cycle Life USA GF Capital                                          New York              NY
52              43    1:51:14  Kuria              Njenga                CRCA/Westwood Velo                                                      Nyack                 NY
53              74    1:51:14  Curtis             Lightburn             Liberty Cycle                                                           Florham Park          NJ
54              33    1:51:15  Ira                Krell                 Century Road Club Association                                           Nyc                   NY
55              60    1:51:15  Alexei             Zakharov              CRCA / FGX Racing                                                       New York              NY
56              50    1:51:15  Richard            Scudney               CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                                         New York              NY
57              32    1:51:15  Aaron              Katin                 CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  New York              NY
58              37    1:51:16  Jonathan           Marymor               CRCA / CycleLife USA GF Capital                                         New York              NY
59              35    1:51:22  Greg               Lee                   CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                                              Port Washington       NY
60              9     1:51:25  Thomas             Bennett               Century Road Club Association                                           Staten Island         NY
61              86    1:51:28  Omri               Roden                 The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                                         Chappaqua             NY
62              88    1:51:32  Scott              Snyder                                                                                        Colonia               NJ
63              78    1:51:34  Zebulon            Nelessen              Van Dessel Factory Team                                                 New York              NY
64              34    1:51:35  Gregory            Lafiura               CRCA / FGX Racing                                                       New York              NY
65              91    1:51:39  David              Adornato              Team Montclair Bikery                                                   Verona                NJ
66              80    1:51:42  Radames            Parissi               TEAM COSMIC                                                             Ridgefield Park       NJ
67              70    1:51:48  Patrick            Gellineau             Team Squiggle                                                           Brooklyn              NY
68              19    1:51:50  Christopher        Clary                 CRCA/ Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                                         New York              NY
69              65    1:52:36  Marc               Cesare                Deno's Wonder Wheel                                                     Brooklyn              NY
70              24    1:52:49  Bryan              Fried                 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                                      Nyc                   NY
71              67    1:52:50  Ashley S           Doane                 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                                    Brooklyn              NY
72              15    1:53:02  Paul               Carbonara             CRCA/Axis                                                               Brooklyn              NY
73              85    1:53:12  Eric               Ragot                 Kissena Cycling Club                                                    Brooklyn              NY
74              42    1:53:38  Corey              Morenz                CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                                      New York              NY
75              56    1:56:51  R. Nathan          Thomas                CRCA/Breakaway Courier                                                  Brooklyn              NY
76              20    1:57:00  Daniel             Cleiman               CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                                      New York              NY
77              11    1:57:01  Miguelangel        Blanco                CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                                          Rego Park             NY
78              82    1:59:55  Michael            Perlberg              Kissena Cycling Club                                                    Brooklyn              NY



4 Men                          44 miles                                 87 starters

Place           Bib   Time     First Name         Last Name             Team                                                                    City                  State
1               158   1:37:56  Josh               Sakofsky              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  New York              NY
2               111   1:37:56  Jason              Brown                 Century Road Club Association                                           New York              NY
3               142   1:37:57  Aaron              Mangum                CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                                    Brooklyn              NY
4               135   1:37:57  Tomas              Ketcham               CRCA/Gennaro                                                            New York              NY
5               105   1:37:57  Chris              Ballard               CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                                            Nyc                   NY
6               148   1:37:57  Efrain             Molina                CRCA/Foundation                                                         Woodside              NY
7               106   1:37:57  Todd               Bender                CRCA/Arc Racing                                                         Brooklyn              NY
8               153   1:37:57  Mark               Petimezas             CRCA/Foundation                                                         New York City         NY
9               165   1:37:57  Ben                Turrell               CRCA / FGX Racing                                                       New York              NY
10              113   1:37:58  Stephen            Chang                 CRCA/CycleLife USA/GF Capital                                           New York              NY
11              141   1:37:58  Andrew             Mahon                 CRCA/ W&D- NYC Velo                                                     New York City         NY
12              174   1:37:58  Andrew             Cornelia              University of Vermont Cycling Team                                      Belmont               MA
13              154   1:37:58  Reginald           Rasch                 CRCA / FGX Racing                                                       New York              NY
14              143   1:37:58  Anthony            Mazzella              CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                                                     Ny                    NY
15              184   1:37:58  William            Lopez                 team cosmic                                                             North Bergen          NJ
16              199   1:37:58  John               Wolkiewicz                                                                                    Long Beach            NY
17              187   1:37:59  Javier             Mereles               Team Montclair Bikery                                                   Montclair             NJ
18              110   1:37:59  Nathan             Brauer                CRCA/Foundation                                                         Brooklyn              NY
19              138   1:37:59  Nicolas            Lawson                CRCA/Setanta                                                            New York              NY
20              104   1:37:59  Juan               Barraza               Century Road Club Association                                           Brooklyn              NY
21              180   1:37:59  Patrick            Grehan                Kissena Cycling Club                                                    Rockville Centre      NY
22              116   1:37:59  Greg               Defiore               CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching                                             Staten Island         NY
23              150   1:37:59  Simon              Oddy                  CRCA/Breakaway Courier                                                  Ridgewood             NJ
24              122   1:38:00  Manuel             Frias                 CRCA/Echelon Cycles/Montecci                                            Brooklyn              NY
25              101   1:38:00  Sergio             Aguirre               CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching                                               Nyc                   NY
26              151   1:38:01  Micha              Ophir                 CRCA/enduranceWERX                                                      New York              NY
27              162   1:38:01  Theo               Spilka                CRCA/Westwood Velo                                                      Old Tappan            NJ
28              149   1:38:01  Sammy              Moseley               CRCA/Junior Development                                                 Scarsdale             NY
29              177   1:38:01  Robert             Espinal               Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                                      West Hartford         CT
30              109   1:38:01  Russell            Bogin                 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing                               New York              NY
31              127   1:38:02  Bryan              Guenther              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                                 New York              NY
32              191   1:38:02  Nick               Jurman                Asphalt Green                                                           New York              NY
33              123   1:38:02  Keith              Goldman               CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                                              Huntington Station    NY
34              189   1:38:02  Michael            O'Neill                                                                                       Brooklyn              NY
35              178   1:38:04  Erick              Fernandez             Chelsea bicycles team                                                   Brooklyn              NY
36              163   1:38:05  Brian              Sullivan              CRCA/Setanta                                                            Jersey City           NJ
37              144   1:38:05  Tony               McMullen              CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                                         New York              NY
38              119   1:38:06  Bruce              Fecheyr-Lippens       CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                                                 New York              NY
39              115   1:38:06  Oliver             Davis                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                                 New York              NY
40              172   1:38:07  Matthew            Bowne                 Cicli Devotion                                                          Brooklyn              NY
41              152   1:38:07  Tristan            Orford                CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                                 New York              NY
42              170   1:38:09  Paul               Yeates                CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                                    Brooklyn              NY
43              134   1:38:09  Jeff               Kanter                Century Road Club Association                                           Ny                    NY
44              157   1:38:10  Todd               Royal                 CRCA/ W&D Racing - NYC Velo                                             New York              NY
45              167   1:38:10  Robert             Weitzner              CRCA/Foundation                                                         New York              NY
46              140   1:38:11  Kenneth            Luna                  CRCA/ W&D- NYC Velo                                                     Brooklyn              NY
47              125   1:38:12  Cedrick            Gousse                CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity                                                  West New York         NY
48              198   1:38:12  Scott              Teresi                Hil Top Cycling                                                         Caldwell              NJ
49              145   1:38:12  Mark David         McPherson             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                                 New York              NY
50              4M?   1:38:12  unknown            rider
51              186   1:38:13  Todd               McLoughlin            Kissena                                                                 New York              NY
52              179   1:38:18  Malik              Graves-Pryor          Major Taylor Development Team                                           Brooklyn              NY
53              126   1:38:21  Robert             Guatelli              CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                                              New York              NY
54              133   1:38:21  Sree               Kant                  CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                                 New York              NY
55              155   1:38:22  William            Rigler                CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                                                     Nyc                   NY
56              171   1:38:23  Stanislaw          Arciszewski                                                                                   Ridgewood             NY
57              168   1:38:23  Richard            Wolf                  CRCA/Foundation                                                         New York              NY
58              137   1:38:24  Erik               Lavoie                CRCA/ W&D Racing - NYC Velo                                             Brooklyn              NY
59              128   1:38:26  Nigel              Hall                  CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching                                             Brooklyn              NY
60              103   1:38:28  Chatura            Atapattu              CRCA/Gennaro                                                            New York              NY
61              194   1:38:34  Daniel             Reiners               Kissena Cycling Club                                                    Brooklyn              NY
62              188   1:38:34  James              Nelson                Kissena Cycling Club                                                    Brooklyn              NY
63              114   1:38:35  Bradley            Cox                   Century Road Club Association                                           New York              NY
64              166   1:38:43  Douglas            Von Bushberger        CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo                                                New York              NY
65              124   1:38:44  Michael            Gooch-Breault         CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                                                     New York              NY
66              118   1:38:48  Adam               Eisenberg             CRCA/W&D Racing- NYC Velo                                               Brooklyn              NY
67              102   1:39:08  Michael            Anderson              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                                 New York              NY
68              130   1:39:29  James              Horn                  CRCA/ W&D RACING - NYC VELO                                             New York              NY
69              161   1:41:42  Andy               Shen                  CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  New York              NY
DQ              181   3B4      Desmond            Griffith                                                                                      Brooklyn              NY



3/4 Women                      44 miles                                 36 starters                                                                                   # of category starters:     15     18

Place           Bib   Time     First Name         Last Name             Team                                                                    City                  State                       Cat 3  Cat 4
1               306   1:56:21  Renee              Engelhardt            CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team            New York              NY                          1
2               314   1:56:21  Aimee              Layton                CRCA/Gennaro                                                            New York              NY                          2
3               313   1:56:21  Lisa               Kennish               CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                                         New York              NY                                 1
4               343   1:56:21  Emily              Underwood             CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles                                    New York              NY                          3
5               301   1:56:21  Erica              Adelberg              CRCA/Radical Media                                                      New York              NY                          4
6               324   1:56:22  Emily              Spence                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  Brooklyn              NY                          5
7               340   1:56:22  Maria              Murphy                CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                                              West  Nyack           NY                          6
8               342   1:56:22  Birgit             Reeves                CRCA/Radical Media                                                      Brooklyn              NY                          7
9               309   1:56:22  Alie               Giaime                CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                                                     Brooklyn              NY                                 2
10              310   1:56:23  Victoria           Gochenour             CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse                               New York              NY                                 3
11              312   1:56:23  Stephanie          Kaplan                CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                                         New York              NY                                 4
12              304   1:56:23  Colleen            Conway                CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse                                     New York              NY                          8
13              318   1:56:23  Carol-Lynn         Mills                 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                                                     Massapequa            NY                          9
14              332   1:56:23  Jennifer           Solomon               EECT/ Long Island Women's Cycling Team                                  East Setauket         NY                                 5
15              326   1:56:23  Meredith           Uhl                   CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team            New York              NY                          10
16              341   1:56:23  Luci               Olewinski             CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles                                    Brooklyn              NY                                 6
17              308   1:56:23  Gabrielle          Fisher                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                                             Bronx                 NY                          11
18              302   1:56:24  Barb               Blakley               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team            New York              NY                                 7
19              319   1:56:25  Lisa               Mirabella             CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                                                     New York              NY                                 8
20              303   1:56:25  Victoria           Brumfield             CRCA/Radical Media                                                      New York              NY                          12
21              331   1:56:26  Minori             Sanchiz-Fung          ride brooklyn                                                           Brooklyn              NY                                 9
22              339   1:56:26  Cindy              Ma                    CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                                                     New York              NY                          13
23              305   1:56:27  Lucia              Deng                  CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                                    New York              NY                                 10
24              325   1:56:29  Erica              Tricarico             CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team            New York              NY                                 11
25              333   1:56:36  Elizabeth          Tyrell                Team Somerset                                                           Annandale             NJ                          14
26              307   1:56:36  Shane              Ferro                 CRCA / Gennaro Restaurant                                               New York              NY                          15
27              323   1:57:39  Daniella           Shachter              Century Road Club Association                                           Nyc                   NY                                 12
28              335   2:03:10  Kyra               Kenwood               Carl Hart/GSBC                                                          Miller Place          NY                                 13
29              334   2:03:11  Christina          Cone                                                                                          Setauket              NY

Harlem Hill Sprints

Lap   Bib      First Name         Last Name             Team                                                                    City                  State
Pro/1/2/3 Men
2     258      Ben                Wolfe                 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com                              Old Lyme              CT
3     258      Ben                Wolfe                 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com                              Old Lyme              CT
4     236      Aidan              Charles               Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com                              New Haven             CT
5     264      Sydney             Charles               W.S. UNITED - MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI                            Ny                    NY
6     258      Ben                Wolfe                 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com                              Old Lyme              CT
7     245      Roselvert          Marte                 GS Mengoni USA                                                          Fort Lee              NJ
8     203      Chad               Butts                 CRCA/enduranceWERX                                                      Croton On Hudson      NY
9     283      Andrew             Walsh                 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                                          Hackensack            NJ

3 Men
2     44       Roger              Parmelee              CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                                      Brooklyn              NY
3     30       Jayson             Jacobs                CRCA/W&D Racing / NYC Velo                                              New York              NY
4     17       Chris              Chong Tenn            CRCA/Die Hard Think Racing                                              Corona                NY
5     43       Kuria              Njenga                CRCA/Westwood Velo                                                      Nyack                 NY
6     32       Aaron              Katin                 CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  New York              NY
7     12       Ira                Blumberg              CRCA / FGX Racing                                                       New York              NY
8     15       Paul               Carbonara             CRCA/Axis                                                               Brooklyn              NY

4 Men
2     178      Erick              Fernandez             Chelsea bicycles team                                                   Brooklyn              NY
3     141      Andrew             Mahon                 CRCA/ W&D- NYC Velo                                                     New York City         NY
4     123      Keith              Goldman               CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                                              Huntington Station    NY
5     119      Bruce              Fecheyr-Lippens       CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                                                 New York              NY
6     119      Bruce              Fecheyr-Lippens       CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                                                 New York              NY
7     123      Keith              Goldman               CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                                              Huntington Station    NY

3/4 Women
2     306      Renee              Engelhardt            CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team            New York              NY
3     301      Erica              Adelberg              CRCA/Radical Media                                                      New York              NY
4     343      Emily              Underwood             CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles                                    New York              NY
5     303      Victoria           Brumfield             CRCA/Radical Media                                                      New York              NY
6     301      Erica              Adelberg              CRCA/Radical Media                                                      New York              NY
7     324      Emily              Spence                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  Brooklyn              NY


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with