Results » Road » 2012

East Aurora Re.Cycle Individual Time Trial

East Aurora, NY

Sunday, July 1, 2012

East Aurora Re.Cycle Individual Time Trial Presented by East Aurora Racing Club - EARC East Aurora, NY Sunday, July 01, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Juniors 15-18                       13.4 Miles
Place     First NameLast Name   Time
1       Schuyler  Deeny         35:07.7
2       Jack      Jibb          37:13.6
3       Morgan    Lorenz        42:37.1

Masters Men 40+
1       Scott     Hunt          30:50.7
2       Cameron   Townsend      32:05.5
3       Andrew    Williams      32:59.4
4       Scott     Hollenebeck   33:58.5
5       Sebastian Byers         34:17.1
1       Peter     Hoag          32:01.4
2       Craig     Zonna         32:19.0
3       John      Moore         33:50.8
4       Frank     Grillo        34:00.8
5       Peter     McMaster      34:15.6
6       George    Druchel       34:19.3
7       Eddie     Mas           34:23.1
8       Ronald    Rosenberg     36:17.4
9       James     Bowen         36:22.7
10       David     Ward          39:55.4

Cat 1/2/3 Men
1       Brendan   Housler       29:24.9
2       Francis   Manfred       30:17.2
3       James     Thompson      31:02.1
4       Richard   Scaduto       31:32.2
5       ChristopheCioccio       31:50.7
6       Jose      Alvergue      32:03.8
7       Michael   Hertner       32:28.0
8       Joseph    Halter        33:09.3
9       Ian       Forsyth       33:42.1
10       Benjamin  Willis        35:41.4

Cat 4 Men
1       Ryan      Joyce         31:48.4
2       Adam      Trost         32:23.7
3       David     Thornton      32:27.0
4       Frank     Gallese       32:36.3
5       Robert    Sobon         33:06.2
6       Thomas    Weichmann     33:26.0
7       Alex      Borsuk        33:33.6
8       Chris     Lamb          38:56.5

Cat 5 Men
1       Aaron     Garrity       29:47.4
2       Jonathan  Amoia         35:06.2
3       Lukasz    Laskowski     44:46.7

Cat 5 Men 35+
1       Edward    Mergler       32:58.6
2       Patrick   Capuson       33:58.0
3       Gregory   Hoth          35:56.0
4       Michael   Schwenkbeck   36:08.7
5       Daniel    Kunz          36:10.6
6       ChristopheWhalen        36:43.5
7       Timothy   Galvin        36:50.3
8       Timothy   Finch         37:23.4
9       Eric      Saenger       37:36.6
10       Clay      Moden         38:34.0
11       Shyri     Marazita      38:37.5
12       David     Spillman      41:49.0

Cat 1/2/3 Men
1       Jillian   Behm          33:47.0
2       Casey     Kelly         34:30.0
3       Traci     Cummings      35:22.6


1       Heather   Eaglen        35:46.1
2       Christina Gross         37:20.6
3       Rebecca   Erb           38:58.2
4       josephine Dombeck       42:04.4
5       Amy       Smith         45:40.3
6       Lindsay   Clark         46:21.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with