Results » Road » 2012

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium

Stafford, CT

Saturday, July 7, 2012

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium Presented by Cyclonauts Racers Stafford, CT Saturday, July 07, 2012


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Photo Finish and Results furnished by SPEED SPORT TIMING


Men Cat PRO 1/2/3         60 Laps
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                  TIME       STATE   LICENSE
1      235  SAM           ROSEHOLTZ       GREEN LINE VELO                       1:01:54.5          301686
2      224  Ryan          SERBEL          Upton Bass Racing                     1:01:54.6  CT      293409
3      220  Frankie       MCCORMACK       Clif Bar / Pactimo                    1:01:55.0  MA      47077
4      225  Adam          ST. GERMAIN     NBX / Narragansett Beer               1:01:55.0  VT      193706
5      207  Graham        GARBER          Central Wheel                         1:01:55.2  CT      12764
6      241  LANDEN        WARD AECEBO     METLIFE                               1:01:55.4          237597
7      247  MUKUNDA       FELDMAN         JAM FUND/NCC                          1:01:55.6          145271
8      244  TIM           RATTA           CHESHIRE                              1:01:55.8  CT      163893
9      212  Keith         KELLY           Upton Bass Racing                     1:01:55.9  MA      281943
10     248  ALEC          DONAHUE         JAM FUND/NCC                          1:01:55.9          *0129914
11     236  TIM           MITCHELL        CCB                                   1:01:56.1          137395
12     230  Jackson       WEBER           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     1:01:57.0  MA      201447
13     228  Rickey        VISINSKI        UPTON BASS RACING                     -1 LAP     CT      221223
14     227  Austin        VINCENT         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       -1 LAP     CT      226301
15     211  Jake          JOLLY           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       -1 LAP     MA      254256
16     231  Kevin         YARDE           Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners          -1 LAP     MA      171134
17     223  Luciano       PAVAN           MetLife NorEast Cycling               -1 LAP     MA      197469
18     237  J.ALLEN       FERRY           RACE MENU/ATA BIKE                    -1 LAP     MA      42920
19     218  Brendan       MCCORMACK       Hot Tubes Development Team            -1 LAP     MA      234733
20     217  David         MAYNARD         Colavita Racing                       -1 LAP     CT      214503
21     221  Shawn         MCCORMACK       Clif Bar/Pactimo                      -1 LAP     MA      49743
22     245  LUCAS         FORTINI         CF RACING                             -1 LAP             231409
23     232  CHRIS         RAYMOND         BOSTON BIKE SCHOOL                    -1 LAP             68200
24     222  A.j.          MORAN           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       -1 LAP     MA      251580
25     243  ARI           SHOCKET         BLUE HILLS                            -1 LAP     MA      228663
26     205  Christofer    DEHAHN          NCC                                   -1 LAP     MA      334414
27     226  Adam          SULLIVAN        Embrocation Cycling Journal           -1 LAP     RI      199084
28     242  PETE          MCLEOD          BLUE HILLS                            -1 LAP             87304
29     238  DANIEL        OUELLETTE       OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                   -1 LAP             243844
30     216  Jonathan      LOWENSTEIN      Clif Bar/Pactimo                      -1 LAP     RI      21706
31     201  John          BABCOCK                                               -1 LAP     CT      329220
32     208  Manny         GOGUEN          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       -1 LAP     MA      209949
33     213  Andrew        KRULEWITZ       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       -1 LAP     MA      191162
34     204  Conor         CROWLEY         Virginia Tech                         PULLED     MA      309327

Men Cat 3/4               40 Laps
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                  TIME       STATE   LICENSE
1      314  Peter         GOGUEN          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       0:41:57.1  MA      234564
2      321  Jake          JOLLY           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       0:42:07.7  MA      254256
3      343  Joshua        SAXE            1K2GO   Onion River Sports            0:42:07.7  VT      295768
4      362  DILLON        PRONDVOST       CHESHIRE                              0:42:07.8  CT      245585
5      341  Jay           ROBBINS         Ride Studio Cafe                      0:42:07.9  MA      250910
6      334  Michael       NORTON          Cyclonauts Racers                     0:42:08.0  MA      51860
7      355  BARRY         JOHNATHAN       BICYCLE BILLS                         0:42:08.0          327430
8      306  David         CONNOLLY        American University                   0:42:08.2  CT      294766
9      303  Sean          CASEY           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       0:42:08.2  MA      342268
10     324  Ian           LAMBE           ECV                                   0:42:08.3  MA      366489
11     442  COSMO         CATALANO        CHESHIRE BIKE                         0:42:08.5  CT      199207
12     315  Tommy         GOGUEN          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       0:42:08.7  MA      219424
13     348  Cory          SMALL           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl       0:42:08.9  MA      350750
14     318  Keith         HARTSTEIN       545 Velo                              0:42:09.0  MA      283790
15     339  Alan          PIMENTEL        NorEast Cycling                       0:42:09.1  NH      366869
16     311  Dylan         GARDNER         Mystic Velo Club                      0:42:09.1  CT      375779
17     338  Benjamin      PIGOTT          Berkshire Bike and Board              0:42:09.2  MA      301714
18     344  Mark          SHEA            Expowheelmen                          0:42:09.2  CT      320806
19     326  Thomas        MAHAN           BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycl       0:42:09.2  MA      283346
20     350  Andrew        THORNE          Mystic Velo Club                      0:42:09.3  CT      367836
21     361  ALEC          CUNNINGHAM      TEAME JUDGE                           0:42:09.5          311452
22     363  NICK          LIDDELL         THRESHOLD                             0:42:09.7          311064
23     323  Steve         LACHANCE        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       0:42:10.6  MA      274901
24     360  GRAHAM        LANG            CCB                                   0:42:11.4          135655
25     359  DEREK         COTE            FARM TEAM CYCLING                     0:42:11.6          3200000
26     332  Roland        MERK            Bethel Cycle Sport                    0:42:11.7  CT      265200
27     358  VINCENT       BUFONI          NCC                                   0:42:11.8          39734
28     317  Uri           HALEVI          BikeReg.com                           0:42:11.8  MA      188494
29     310  Marc          EISEN           GHCC/Army/Central Wheel               0:42:12.1  CT      80233
30     330  Daniel        MCCABE          bikebarnracing                        0:42:12.3  MA      261665
31     305  Jay           CLAUSEN         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch       0:42:12.4  NH      7081
32     352  Joseph        WELLS           1k2go Racing                          0:42:12.4  VT      173638
33     301  John          BABCOCK                                               0:42:12.6  CT      329220
34     325  Pete          MACLEOD         Blue Hills Cycling Club               0:42:13.1  MA      87304
35     357  GIULIA        RIGHI           UNATTACHED                            0:42:14.1  199246
36     308  Tom           DUDZIK          Farm Team Juniors                     0:42:15.7  CT      283479
37     329  Dave          MAZUR           CCB Racing                            0:42:16.8  MA      190567
38     322  Joseph        JUSSAUME        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   0:42:16.8  NH      205058
39     331  Aaron         MCCORMACK       Cycle Lodge                           0:42:18.0  MA      350086
40     333  Doug          MIKATARIAN      Arc en Ciel                           0:42:18.7  RI      288257
41     351  Matthew       WASKIEWICZ      TEAM EDGE                             0:42:18.9  CT      291312
42     354  Duane         YOUNG KERSHAW   Cycle Loft Velo                       0:42:19.2  MA      307000
43     327  Mike          MALONEY         Cyclonauts Racers                     0:42:19.2  RI      65025
44     345  Ari           SHOCKET         Blue Hills Cycling Club               0:42:20.2  MA      228667
45     319  Tony          HILL            Arc En Ciel Racing Team               0:42:20.9  RI      16174
46     328  Michael       MARTIN          Expo Wheelmen                         0:42:24.7  CT      305134

Men Cat 4/5               40 Laps
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                  TIME       STATE
1      426  Michael       SERNYAK         Zane's                                0:48:51.0  CT
2      438  IAN           LAMB            CCB                                   0:48:51.3
3      422  Alan          PIMENTEL        NorEast Cycling                       0:48:51.5  NH
4      403  Steve         BRYANT          Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike               0:48:51.6  ME
5      405  David         CONNOLLY        American University                   0:48:51.7  CT
6      446  KEVIN         ONDRE           CLAREMONT                             0:48:51.7
7      439  ANDERSON      SMITH           GREENLINE VELO                        0:48:51.8
8      435  LIAM          SOMERS          BASE36/SOTHERM MAINE CYCLING          0:48:51.9  ME
9      406  Alec          CUNNINGHAM      Team Edge                             0:48:51.9  CT
10     423  Andrew        ROTHSTEIN       Blue Hills Cycling Club               0:48:52.1  MA
11     416  Marc          KINGSLEY        Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Spo       0:48:52.2  NY
12     420  Aaron         MCCORMACK       Cycle Lodge                           0:48:52.4  MA
13     440  DILLON        PRONOVOST       CHESHIRE CYCLE                        0:48:52.5  CT
14     434  THOMAS        CARRIERE        CYCLONAUTS                            0:48:52.6
15     417  Benjamin      KOYLE           None                                  0:48:52.7  MA
16     409  Kary          DALEY                                                 0:48:52.9  CT
17     419  Jeff          MAGEE           Cyclonauts                            0:48:53.3  MA
18     408  Zachary       CURTIS          Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl       0:48:53.3  MA
19     415  Jonathan      HILLMAN                                               0:48:53.6  MA
20     421  Jim           NORCOTT         Blue Hills Cycling Club               0:48:53.7  MA
21     429  Andrew        THORNE          Mystic Velo Club                      0:48:53.8  CT
22     411  Dylan         GARDNER         Mystic Velo Club                      0:48:53.8  CT
23     413  Kevin         GOGUEN          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       0:48:53.9  MA
24     425  Karl          SCHIPUL         Cycle Fitness                         0:48:54.6  CT
25     437  SEAN          PANTELLERE                                            0:48:55.2
26     445  DAVID         FORREST         MYSTIC VELO                           0:48:56.0  CT
27     447  SCOTT         KEARNEY                                               0:48:57.4
28     448  ROBERT        HURD                                                  0:49:42.8
29     436  BARRY         JONATHAN        BICYCLE BILLS                         SAME TIME
30     432  Kevin         WOOD                                                  PULLED     MA
31     424  Aaron         RUSS            Expowheelmen                          PULLED     CT
32     401  Adam          BERNSTEIN       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       PULLED     MA
33     412  Chris         GOGUEN          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       PULLED     MA
34     433  Ethan         YOUNG KERSHAW   NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                   PULLED     MA
35     431  John          WEAVER          Mystic Velo Club                      PULLED     CT

Women Cat 3/4             30 Laps
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                  TIME       STATE   LICENSE
1      926  Laura         SUMMERS         Central Wheel/GHCC                    0:38:26.9  CT      41711
2      958  Karen         WILLIAMS        Cycling Concepts                      0:38:27.2  CT      318448
3      953  Leslie        LUPIEN          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch       0:38:27.4  NH      340936
4      957  Katherine     SNELL           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   0:38:27.6  NH      272673
5      956  Jacqueline    PARKER          Mystic Velo                           0:38:27.6  CT      358174
6      955  Laura         MULLALY         CVC/Subaru New England                0:38:28.1  CT      290963
7      959  LORRAINE      WARNER          NEBC                                  -1 LAP             214603
8      952  Christina     FERRETTI                                              -3 LAP     MA      370593

Men Cat 4/5 40+           40 Laps
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                  TIME       STATE   LICENSE
1      522  Michael       SERNYAK         Zane's                                0:47:01.6  CT      330438
2      525  Duane         YOUNG KERSHAW   Cycle Loft Velo                       0:47:01.7  MA      307000
3      529  KEVIN         ONDRE           CLAREMONT                             0:47:01.9          63826
4      528  MICHAEL       LOVELL          SUNAPEE                               0:47:02.2          83136
5      515  Parker        MCCOMAS                                               0:47:03.3  MA      377774
6      517  Roland        MERK            Bethel Cycle Sport                    0:47:03.3  CT      265200
7      512  Walter        LANE            Mystic Velo Club                      0:47:03.3  RI      192821
8      511  Benjamin      KOYLE           None                                  0:47:03.4  MA      767
9      513  Steven        LEVINE          Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons       0:47:03.5  CT      177280
10     503  Brad          BUCKLEY         Designturn Velocite                   0:47:03.7  MA      189327
11     501  Jerry         BABCOCK         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   0:47:03.8  MA      350664
12     510  Marc          KINGSLEY        Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Spo       0:47:04.0  NY      345510
13     516  Aaron         MCCORMACK       Cycle Lodge                           0:47:04.1  MA      350086
14     521  Dana          RAVENBERG                                             0:47:05.2  CT      375637
15     506  Mitchell      FAVREAU         Mystic Velo Club                      0:47:05.3  CT      305051
16     514  Michael       MCCABE          bikebarnracing.com                    0:47:05.8  MA      266366
17     509  William       HURLEY                                                0:47:06.0  MA      327662
18     508  Jim           HAINEY          Expositiion Wheelmen                  0:47:06.2  CT      209103
19     524  John          WEAVER          Mystic Velo Club                      0:47:06.5  CT      239967
20     507  Scott         GALLIVAN        SV/BikeSource Racing                  0:47:06.5  MA      379709
21     526  THOMAS        CARRIELLE       CYCLONAUTS                            0:47:11.2  MA      2244689
22     523  Chris         TRABULSIE       BikeBarnRacing.com                    0:47:14.2  MA      174787

MASTERS 40+               40 Laps
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                  HOME       TIME
1      131  Bill          YABROUDY        NBX/Narragansett Beer                 0:42:38.5  RI      47974
2      112  David         HILDEBRAND      Expowheelmen                          0:42:55.3  CT      160538
3      102  Jeremy        BRAZEAL         CVC Subaru of New England             0:42:55.3  CT      54411
4      125  Todd          ROBERTS         TYCracing.com p/b New England B       0:42:55.3  MA      30121
5      139  J.ALLEN       FERRY           RACE MENU/ATA BIKE                    0:42:55.6  MA      42920
6      111  Keith         FORD            Unattached                            0:42:55.6  NH      61568
7      120  Michael       NORTON          Cyclonauts Racers                     0:42:55.7  MA      51860
8      106  Jay           CLAUSEN         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch       0:42:55.8  NH      7081
9      130  Kyle          WOLFE           Unattached                            0:42:55.9  CT      38789
10     137  GRAHAM        LONG            CCB                                   0:42:55.9          135655
11     129  Wade          SUMMERS         Horst Engineering Cycling Team        0:42:56.0  CT      60566
12     107  Jeffrey       DIXON           Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike               0:42:56.0  ME      104055
13     101  Peter         BERTOLINI       Unattached                            0:42:56.2  CT      229592
14     124  Art           PODGORSKI JR.   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                0:42:57.0  MA      56333
15     110  James         ELLIOTT         US Military Cycling                   0:42:57.1  CT      171617
16     109  Marc          EISEN           GHCC/Army/Central Wheel               0:42:58.7  CT      80233
17     104  Michael       BRIER           Refunds Now                           0:43:02.0  RI      264873
18     114  Tom           KROL            Zanes Cycling Club                    0:43:09.4  CT      285423
19     103  Jim           BREEN           BOB Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed M       0:43:09.7  MA      190514
20     141  JAMES         EBERT           GITCC                                 0:43:28.3          289186
21     132  KEITH         HARSTEIN        545 VELO                              0:43:28.5          283790
22     135  STEVE         MAY             UNATTACHED                            0:43:28.7          309571
23     136  CHRIS         DALE            NBX/NARRAGANSET BEER                  0:43:28.7          63690
24     138  LIAM          SOMERS          BASE36/SMCC                           0:43:29.6  ME      194532
25     121  Armand        PANTALONE       BOB Cycling Goodale's Bike Shop       0:43:29.7  MA      67106
26     133  TYLER         MUNROE          CCB                                   0:43:30.2  MA      25438
27     117  Mike          MALONEY         Cyclonauts Racers                     0:43:30.4  RI      65025
28     113  Tony          HILL            Arc En Ciel Racing Team               0:43:31.2  RI      16174
29     123  Jim           PETERS          NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech       0:43:31.3  RI      46677
30     134  CHRIS         WHITE           BOB                                   0:43:31.5          127261
31     119  Doug          MIKATARIAN      Arc en Ciel                           -1 LAP     RI      288257

Masters 50+               40 laps
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                  HOME       TIME
1      10   Keith         FORD            Unattached                            0:43:58.5  NH      61568
2      7    Christofer    DEHAHN          NCC                                   0:43:59.5  MA      334414
3      32   TYLER         MUNROE          CCB                                   0:43:59.5  MA      25438
4      11   Dave          GEISSERT        Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth            0:43:59.6  CT      45369
5      23   Joseph        RANO            Gear Works/Spin Arts                  0:43:59.7  MA      60154
6      9    Rich          FOLEY           TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE             0:43:59.7  CT      11947
7      17   Tom           LUTHER          NorEast Cycling                       0:43:59.8  NH      171588
8      13   Karl          HAMBRECHT       CCB Racing                            0:43:59.9  MA      178979
9      5    Brad          BUCKLEY         Designturn Velocite                   0:44:01.3  MA      189327
10     16   Joseph        LELLMAN         Northampton Cycling Club              0:44:01.5  MA      66118
11     4    Michael       BRIER           Refunds Now                           0:44:01.7  RI      264873
12     15   John          LAUPHEIMER      Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage        0:44:01.9  MA      240990
13     14   Keith         HARTSTEIN       545 Velo                              0:44:02.0  MA      283790
14     29   Mark          THOMPSON        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch       0:44:03.0  NH      142716
15     18   Eiric         MARRO           Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's        0:44:04.7  NH      22572
16     6    Christopher   DART                                                  0:44:07.2  CT      368039
17     2    Bob           BISSON          Gear Works/Spin Arts                  0:44:08.8  MA      3786
18     24   William       SAWYER          Gearworks   Spinarts                  0:44:11.9  MA      118994
19     26   Tom           STEVENS         Gear Works/Spin Arts                  0:44:16.8  MA      34102
20     8    Tim           DODD            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   0:44:29.6  MA      196464
21     25   Duane         SKOFIELD        B.O.B.                                0:44:47.3  NH      32878
22     20   Dave          MAZUR           CCB Racing                            -1 LAP     MA      190567
DNF    31   MIGUEL        TORRES          CHESHIRE                                         CT      109836
DNF    3    Bigelow       BRIAN           BOB Cycling                                      NH      186773

Masters 60+               30 Laps
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                  TIME       STATE
1      60   David         BURNETT         Mystic Velo   \   NEMCA               0:38:17.5  CT      227154    RUN-OFF WIN
2      66   James         THEMIG          Mystic Velo Club                      0:38:17.5  CT      91637
3      62   Bob           LUDECKE         laurel bike club                      0:38:17.8  CT      215502
4      67   JOHN          WHITELEY        CYCLONAUTS                            0:38:17.9          56582
5      97   Katherine     SNELL-W45+                                            0:38:18.2
6      99   Lynn          COCHRANE-W45+   Cycling Concepts Racing Team          0:38:18.9  CT      343310
7      98   Laura         MULLALY-W45+    CVC/Subaru New England                0:38:19.1  CT      290963
8      65   Kaarel        PIIRAND         NHCC/Team N.H.                        0:38:20.8  NH      169999
9      61   Ted           KALLMAN         Northampton Cycling Club              0:38:21.3  MA      237005
10     63   John          LUDWIG          Bethel Cycle                          0:38:51.3  CT      265279

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with