Results » Road » 2012

Arsenal Criterium

Philadelphia, PA

Sunday, July 15, 2012

Arsenal Criterium Presented by QCW Cycling The Navy Yard Philadelphia, PA Sunday, July 15, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Mens 1/2/3
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                               Finish Time
1       125  Patrick       Kos                                                               12:22.0
2       119  Jason         Meidhof        DC Velo Limited
3       124  Michael       Chauner        Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4       105  Jimmy         Guardino       IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5       122  John          Hunter         Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6       107  Calvin        Hoops          Round Here Racing
7       109  Brett         Kielick        160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
8       108  Andy          Johnson        Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
9       103  Jamie         Clinton        Team Alliance Environmental
10      123  Matthew       Furlow         QCW Cycling
11      116  S. Charles    Zamastil       160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
12      110  Timothy       Manzella       Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
13      113  Nick          Rogers         160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW

Men 3
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                               Finish Time
1       315  Steven        Wentworth                                                         52:14.0
2       307  Keith         Hatton         Tri State Velo
3       302  Josh          Clingan        Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
4       316  Alec          White          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
5       309  Gale          Hess           Thru It All Body Shop
6       311  David         Moreau         North Carolina State University
7       325  Gerald        Adasavage      Bicycle Therapy
8       312  Christopher   Newport        Philadelphia Ciclismo
9       305  Jeff          Godfrey        Thru It All Body Shop
10      323  Thomas        Detwiler       QCW Cycling
11      310  Brett         Houser         Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madness
12      317  Marc          Lefkowitz      Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13      314  Adam          Szczepanski    Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
14      306  Michael       Green          Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
15      326  Michael       Black          QCW Cycling
16      303  Samuel        Cowans         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17      319  Erik          Mitchell       Spinteck Cycling Team
18      318  Douglas       Schiel         Mason Dixon Velo

Men 35+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                               Finish Time
1       729  Dwayne        Clinton        Orange Street Velo & Ret�l Studio                 51:01.0
2       721  David         Osborne        Artemis
3       719  Edward        Krasnai        Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
4       705  Mark          Gorman         Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler Racing
5       720  Steve         Sandacz        QCW Cycling
6       723  John          Spittal        Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
7       706  Joe           Hamilton       PA Masters RC
8       725  Rod           Myers          Phenix Velo Club
9       722  Mike          Stubna         Fort Pitt Velo
10      730  Alex          Gilliam        IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11      708  David         Iglewicz       PA Masters RC
12      702  Russell       Blake          Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
13      727  Rob           Allen          Orange Street Velo & Ret�l Studio
14      715  Joseph        Piscitello     Pa Masters rc.
15      703  Josh          Davison        IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16      731  Ramon         Benitez        Antietam Velo Club Inc
17      728  Joseph        Manacchio      PA Masters RC
18      709  Meurig        James          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19      710  Darco         Lalevic        IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men 4
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                               Finish Time
1       423  Vincent       Reydams        World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team                  42:52.0
2       416  Jeremy        Hunter         Thru It All
3       427  John          Wilson
4       407  John          Clark          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
5       431  Jason         Mangler        Zen Masters Racing
6       424  Adam          Snoke          Thru It All
7       429  Jarrod        Wysock         SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
8       428  Sam           Winters        Dire Wolf Racing
9       436  Streett       Silvestri      3D Racing Team
10      425  Justin        Thompson       IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11      414  Chris         Grundner       TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
12      435  Alex          Lambi          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13      412  Michael       Fink           Morgan Stanley / Market edge
14      411  Adam          Fender         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
15      405  Conner        Campbell       IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
16      406  Pedro         Campos
17      422  Aaron         Miller         Thru It All Body Shop
18      438  Mike          Mast           Bicycle Therapy
19      420  Christopher   Martens        IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
20      434  Kirk          Lenhart        Mason Dixon Velo
21      413  Fred          Grafe          Team TBB / Deep Blue
22      408  William       Cooper         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
23      402  Kenneth       Barfell        Team TBB/Deep Blue
24      409  M. Ted        Dorsey         Artemis
25      419  Darren R      Linkin         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26      432  John          Parker
27      421  Bryan         Melchionda     CCNS
28      417  Mateus        Kaplan         Team Independence
29      430  Patrick       Zbyszewski     SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
30      440  Mark          Dennis         Blue Mountain Velo
31      410  Richard       Ebersole       Spokes n' Skis Racing
32      403  Michael       Bowman         Blue Mountain Velo
33      404  Thomas        Calcagni       Drexel University
34      418  Max           Knee           Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com

Men 5
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                               Finish Time
1       540  Tim           Weigelt                                                           35:23.0
2       537  Brandon       Formanes       QCW Cycling
3       535  Jeff          Wolf           Team TBB/Deep Blue
4       521  Michael       Landis
5       528  Ryan          Stahnke        Middletown Bike Line
6       516  Kevin         Hughes
7       526  Michael       Pettit
8       520  David         Lambert        QCW/Breakway Cycles
9       519  John          Knisely
10      524  Matthew       Mory
11      503  Abe           Barley         Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
12      538  Anwar         Gorham
13      508  James         Drumm          wooden wheels
14      541  Eric          Grygold
15      532  Ryan          Waltermyer     Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
16      506  Patrick       Carr
17      513  Jacob         Gerber
18      517  Franklin      Johnson  Jr    Artemis Racing
19      531  Paul          Timmons        Firm Fitness Cycling
20      527  Shawn         Smith
21      539  Don           Stauffer       Cycledrome Bicycling Team
22      534  Marc          Witowski       Team Fluid
23      510  Andrew        Fleming
24      522  James         Maiden         ABRT
25      542  Edy           Salazar
26      514  Matt          Hazzard        Blue Mountain Velo
27      511  Jeff          Forman
28      536  joseph        baker          Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
29      515  Lee           Helms          Quaker city wheelmen
30      518  Calahan       Kirkner
31      523  Howard        Miller         Ifractal-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
32      529  Ryo           Sueda

Men 55+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                               Finish Time
1       818  Richard       Steele         Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team               44:17.0
2       812  Bob           Kehl           Guy's Racing Club
3       801  Jim           Alvord         q.c.w
4       806  Bill          Fleming        PA Masters RC
5       811  Richard       Kazimir        Century Road Club of America
6       815  Martin        Lorenz         Guy's Racing Club
7       814  Paul          Kornet         Chester County Velo
8       819  Robert        Turner         Thru It All Body Shop
9       821  Robert        Wellmon        QCW Cycling
10      822  Jay           Hoffman        Tri State Velo
11      813  Joseph        Kenas          Guy's Racing Club
12      823  Howard        Tyndle         Artemis
13      810  Phil          Howe           Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
14      804  Robert        Casciato       Team Alliance Environmental
15      808  Samuel R      Hanford        Mystic Velo Club
16      809  Mark          Hastings       IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17      802  John          Capaldo        TriState Velo
18      807  David         Frankford      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
19      820  Kevin         Tuttle         Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
20      816  Mark          Matthews       IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
21      817  John          Miller         Breakaway Racing-PA
22      805  John          Cohen          Team Somerset

Womens 1/2
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                               Finish Time
1       202  Rebecca       Chan           CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized                     59:01.0
2       201  Elizabeth     Bonilla        Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3       209  Nikki         Raspa          CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4       215  Victoria      Hanks          Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women 4
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                               Finish Time
1       605  Jody          Frank          North Point Women's Racing Team                    33:33.0
2       612  Adrienne      McCray         Artemis
3       608  Sarah         Grogan         Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4       615  Lisa          Staub          Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
5       606  Maria         Gaasche        Sunnybrook Racing
6       603  Maria         Dziembowska    Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
7       601  Sara          Brams-Miller   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
8       602  Siew-Ching    Chin           Artemis
9       604  Ida           Figliuolo      sunnybrook racing
10      609  Carole        Harris         Artemis
11      610  Maria         Maman          SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
12      613  Kristie       Nichols        QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
13      616  Karen         Tourian        Guy's Racing Club
14      617  Elizabeth     Williams       Snapple Phoenixville
15      614  Renee         Schacht        QCW Cycling Breakaway
16      611  Kim           McCartney      Sunnybrook Racing

Women 3
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                               Finish Time
1       213  Dori          Buckethal      Your Ad Here                                       59:01.0
2       203  Cecilia       Davis-Hayes    IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3       212  Deborah       LeedaleBrown   Team TBB/Deep Blue
4       214  Margaret      Moore          Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5       206  Lara          Marek          Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
6       211  Kimberly      Zubris         Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7       205  Diane         Harris         unattached
8       207  Jacqueline    McClure        CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
9       208  Jacqueline    Paull          Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with