Results » Road » 2012

N.J. STATE ROAD RACE CHAMPIONSHIP

Mullica Township, NJ

Sunday, July 15, 2012

N.J. STATE ROAD RACE CHAMPIONSHIP Presented by Pro Pedals Bike Shop Elwood,Mullica Township, NJ Sunday, July 15, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



CAT 1-2 MEN
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     Team                                                                    Finish Time
1       30   RAFAL            URZEDOWSKI    Northeastern Hardware / CJCT                                            3:22:53
2       7    Maurice          Gamanho       Van Dessel Factory Team
3       12   Zach             Koop          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4       20   Sean             Melcher       Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
5       8    Ted              Horwitz       Team Cosmic
6       17   david            martin        Metra / Cycles 54 cycling team
7       1    Thomas           Barnett       Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
8       24   Gorgi            Popstefanov   Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
9       22   Adam             Pantastico    Metra/Cycle 54 Cycling Team
10      25   Michael          Rosenhaus     Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
11      190  Shawn            Teske         Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12      28   Neal             Stoeckel      Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
13      18   Angel            Martinez      Joyful Cycles Team
14      27   Lou              Schimmel      Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
15      13   Matthew          Kupsky        The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
16      19   NIKOLAI          MASLUK        Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
17      4    James            Eichvalds     CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
18      26   Rich             Ross          Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
19      5    Will             Federico      Van Dessel Factory Team
20      14   John             Landino       DeathRow Velo
21      3    Jurandir         de Almeida    Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Team
22      23   Ryan             Pettit        Heart House/CADV
23      222  Vladimir         Borovkov      SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
24      39   paul             ziminski      Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Teai
25      33   David            Wilson        Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
26      32   David            Wells         Van Dessel Factory Team
27      10   Nick             Iacovelli     Colavita Racing
28      31   Eric             Wallenburg    Pro Pedals
29      15   Gregory          Leach         Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
30      34   William          Wisse         DeathRow Velo
31      36   Jason            Wood          Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
32      21   Michael          Novemsky      Speedwell Racing
33      219  Guillaume        Nelessen      Van Dessel Factory Team
34      77   Patrick          Jacobs        Speedwell Racing
35      37   Christian        Young         Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
36      16   Kenneth          Lundgren      Heart House Cycling Team

CAT 3 MEN
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     Team                                                                    Finish Time
1       50   Juan             Aracena       CRCA                                                                    2:32:53
2       58   MARK             COWIN         Pro Pedals Team Express
3       77   Patrick          Jacobs        Speedwell Racing
4       85   Chris            Mooney        Liberty Cycle
5       57   Sean             Conway        Farm Team Cycling
6       83   Frank            Leach         Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
7       89   Erich            Neise         Team Somerset
8       92   Brendan          Pearce        CRCA / Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
9       81   Robin            Kinney        Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
10      90   Eric             Noonan        Team Marty's
11      64   John             DiPalo        Mambo Kings Racing
12      67   Chris            Foster        PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
13      70   Todd             Giese         Pro Pedals
14      98   Michael          Shapanka      Watchung Wheelmen
15      72   Sean             Groenewald    FinKraft Cycling Team
16      68   Chris            Fritz         Pro Pedals
17      86   Sean             Mooney        Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham
18      221  Kyle             Carroll       Pro Pedals Bike Shop
19      75   Doug             Hover         CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWARENESS
20      84   John             McLeod        Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
21      66   Matthew          Doyal         Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
22      80   John             King          Pro Pedals
23      51   Dave             Beaudry       Pro Pedals
24      65   Tim              Doherty       Colavita racing
25      82   Robert           Kowal         Team Somerset
26      69   Raul             Galliano      CRCA/GS GOTHAM TOGA BIKES
27      100  Chris            Tarnowski     CRCA/Westwood Velo
28      102  Peter J.         Wilson        PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
29      62   Nicholas         David         Knapp's Cyclery Racing
30      60   Anthony          D'Alicandro   Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express
31      76   David            Hussey        Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
32      61   Justin           Davala        Heart House/CADV
33      59   Chuck            Crocco        Team Somerset
34      101  Eric             Toff          Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
35      55   Dan              Ciano         Colavita Racing
36      56   norm             connelly      PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
37      53   Romel            Campbell      WestWood Velo
38      71   Richard          Gonzalez      MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
39      73   Daniel           Hauber        Pro Pedals
40      63   Scott            DeMarzio      Heart House - CC Evesham
41      99   Steve            Smith         Pro Pedals
42      220  John             C             Cycle 54
43      79   Jim              Kaeli         Colavita Racing Inc
44      96   Walter           Risse         Mid-Atl Masters Cycling /MAMBO Kings
45      88   Steve            Moore         Pro Pedals
46      91   Frank            Ortiz         The Amazing Pro Pedals Team
47      52   edward           bertucio      cc evesham heart house/CADV/CC EVESHAM
48      95   Ed               Peterson      Pro Pedals Team Express
49      78   bob              Jaggard       Pro Pedals  Bike Shop
50      74   Scott            Holder        Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
51      87   Karl             Moore         HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM

CAT 4 MEN
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     Team                                                                    Finish Time
1       145  gregory          orticelle     Team Marty's                                                            2:44:19
2       159  Aleksey          Urusov        Death Row Velo
3       132  George           Kniaz         Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
4       124  Mark             Hamilton      cycles 54
5       123  Erick            Goncalves     Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
6       152  Paul             Rosica        Team Martys
7       114  Eric             Danver        PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
8       109  Tim              Borsetti      Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
9       134  william          lopez         team cosmic
10      106  William          Blakeley      Skylands Cycling
11      158  Phillip          Truppelli     Knapps Racing
12      112  Ryan             Csolak        Boss Racing
13      125  Glenn            Hartrick      Philly Pro Tri
14      137  Michael          Malavarca     Booze World
15      108  Michael          Borda         Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
16      142  Javier           Mereles       Team Montclair Bikery
17      155  Colin            Seitz         Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
18      148  Jonathan         Pressman      Tri State Velo / Amaroso's Racing - ETA Coach
19      160  Tim              Wallenburg
20      115  Drew             Davala        Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC Evesham
21      119  Ed               Figaniak      Boss Racing
22      122  steven r.        garcia        Ritte Racing
23      135  carlos           luna          Joyful Cycles Team
24      126  lawrence         Henderson     skylands cycling
25      121  Leonard          Friedman      Lucarelli & Castaldi
26      111  Paul             Chegwidden    Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
27      150  Marcello         Rodio         Team Montclair Bikery
28      104  alex             baron         Westwood Velo
29      138  Rick             Malos         Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
30      113  Scott            Cullen        Peddler's Shop Racing
31      120  Matthew          Finlay        Liberty Cycle
32      117  MARCO            ESPIN         GS Gotham/GS Gotham/Toga Bike
33      118  Myles            Fennell       3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
34      141  Kevin            Mellinger     IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
35      156  Sean             Smith         Team Somerset
36      127  Jerry            Hine          PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
37      143  Brian            Murphy        Summit / D&Q
38      157  dean             telson        Long Branch Peddler Racing
39      103  Paulo            Barateiro
40      131  Bogert           Kisch         Team Town Cycle
41      105  Craig            Blake         Skylands Cycling
42      147  Nick             Piccone       Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
43      146  Tommy            Pagonis       Lucarelli & Castaldi
44      151  Nick             Roehnert      Pro Pedals
45      154  james            ruotolo       long branch peddler racing
46      189  Michael          Smith         Pro Pedals Bike Shop
47      139  James            Mauroff       Pro Pedals
48      130  Douglas          Junkins       Speedwell Racing

CAT 5 MEN
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     Team                                                                    Finish Time
1       255  mark             branle        CRCA 2012                                                               1:47:03
2       278  Chris            McGinley      Peddler's Shop Racing
3       999  Unknown          Rider
4       294  Mariusz          Surowka       Boss Racing
5       271  Dave             Hallman       DMD Racing
6       297  Bill             Viereck       Viking Yacht-Action Wheels-CC Evesham
7       250  gabriel          arocena       Team Montclair Bikery
8       263  William          Cusick
9       288  Pete             Rovtar        LIberty Cycle
10      272  Chris            Jacovini      Peddler's Shop Racing
11      999  Unknown          Rider
12      277  George           McClellan     Joyful Cycles Team
13      295  james            sweet         Pro Pedals
14      259  DIMETRA          COOPER
15      257  Tom              Carpenter     Liberty Cycle
16      279  William          McGovern      Beachwood Bikes
17      291  John             Sedlak        Team Marty's
18      267  Didier           Forero        Montclair Cyclists
19      273  Gary             Kershner      Rock it Riders
20      251  thomas           batista
21      289  Nilsson          Ruiz          Joyful
22      999  Unknown          Rider
23      298  JQ               Wade          Rock It Riders
24      252  Kevin            Beckwith      Summit Cycling Club
25      256  John             Carpenter     Liberty Cycle
26      269  robert           giusti        lucarelli castaldi
27      293  Kevin            Summers       Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
28      275  Henry            Lehman        Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
29      261  Paul             Cresti        Knapp's Cyclery Racing
30      281  sonny            mottola       pro pedals
31      262  Marco            Cuenca        Montclair Cyclists
32      270  Daniel           Golden        Search and State
33      284  Philip           Perri         Joyful Cycles Team
34      258  stephen          carroll       Pro Pedals Team Express
35      282  Israel           Nieves        Knapps Cyclery Racing

CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     Team                                                                    Finish Time
1       167  Victoria         Hanks         Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                                          1:53:10
2       163  Andrea           Brennan       Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3       175  Kimberly         Zubris        Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4       164  Amy              Cutler        Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
5       162  Elizabeth        Bonilla       Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6       166  Lauren           Festa         Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7       171  Beth             Renner        CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
8       174  elizabeth        tyrell        Team Somerset
9       169  Andrea           Maher         Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
10      165  Teresa           Di Sessa      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
11      168  Nonnie           Howard-Mann   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
12      173  Barbara          Statton       Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
13      170  Anne             Racioppi      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
172  Sue              Seyboldt      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                                      DNF

CAT 4 WOMEN
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     Team                                                                    Finish Time
1       182  Helen            Hatch         CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tubes                               1:57:34
2       181  Chris Hrisafie   Hadgis        CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
3       176  Kristin          Borda         Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
4       184  Cynthia          Lo            CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
5       187  Christine        Ramirez       Colavita/espnW NJ
6       179  Thea             Dendler       Pro Pedals
7       186  Nicole           Ragonese      Team Marty's
8       180  Anaelle          Gamanho       Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
9       178  jennifer         defalco       Colavita/espnW NJ
177  Maryanne         Caruso        Team Marty's                                                            DNF
188  Donna            Tozer         Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman                   DNF
185  Erin             Mandato       Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                                      DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with