Results » Road » 2012

Grandview Grand Prix

Lancaster, PA

Saturday, July 21, 2012

Grandview Grand Prix Presented by Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc Lancaster, PA Saturday, July 21, 2012
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



CAT 3 MEN
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team Name                                        Finish Time
1       273    Michael      Garretson       Lost Boys Racing inc.                            1:02:55
2       252    Steven       Wentworth       Guys Racing Team
3       231    Thomas       Detwiler        IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4       250    Andrew       Steele          The Bike Lane
5       246    Bryce        Ressler         Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
6       236    Jeff         Godfrey         Thru It All Body Shop
7       238    Keith        Hatton          Tri State Velo
8       228    Shawn        Beeler          Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
9       241    Taylor       Lantz           Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
10      243    Aaron        Mackley         Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11      237    Robb         Hampton         BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
12      281    Michael      Black           QCW Cycling
13      230    Josh         Clingan         Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
14      229    Gerald       Burkett Iii     World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
15      242    Marc         Lefkowitz       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16      240    Brett        Houser          Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madness
17      277    Byron        Horgash         Team Traveller
18      283    Albert       Scharbach       Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
19      280    Jan          Felice          Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
20      234    Steven       Francisco       University of Delaware
21      282    Matthew      Dishart         Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
22      278    Gale         Hess            Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
23      247    Alex         Roberts         SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
24      239    Willem       Heydendael      Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
25      235    Jonathan     Glick           Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
26      999    Unknown      Rider
27      233    Jack         Drummond        Bicycle Therapy / Melitta

CAT 4 MEN
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team Name                                        Finish Time
1       511    Jeremy       Hunter          Thru It All                                      41:09:00
2       524    Vincent      Reydams         World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3       522    Duncan       Oliver          SV/Bikesource
4       534    Jarrod       Wysock          SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
5       512    Joe          Hydrick
6       520    Aaron        Miller          Thru It All Body Shop
7       504    John         Clark           IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
8       507    Ethan        Frost           Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS
9       529    Justin       Thompson        IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
10      531    Clark        Vandergrift     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11      509    Darren       Hartman         World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
12      505    Paul         De Santis       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13      521    Eric         Moon            Lancaster Regional Cycling
14      523    Jonathan     Pressman        Tri State Velo / Amaroso's Racing - ETA Coach
15      537    Geoffrey     Quinter         Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
16      517    Mike         Mast            Bicycle Therapy / Miletta
17      530    Allen        Traylor
18      519    Kevin        Mellinger       IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
19      503    Sean         Butler          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
20      526    Hans         Schenk          Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

CAT 5 MEN
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team Name
1       446    Michael      Landis
2       457    Ryan         Waltermyer      Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
3       456    Benjamin     Strine
4       450    Justin       Moyer           SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
5       438    Robert       Georgantas      Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
6       463    Darion       Jackson         Artemis
7       443    Chris        Jacovini        Peddler's Shop Racing
8       445    David        Lambert         QCW/Breakway Cycles
9       441    Sheldon      Horst           International Christian Cycling
10      462    keith        kline           Blue Mountain Velo
11      449    Michael      McCormick       Blue Mountain Velo
12      436    Sonny        Do              thru it all body shop
13      447    Jay          Lloyd           InGear Cycling
14      432    Michael      Adashek         Team Kelly Benefits
15      454    Michael      Sims            O2/Cadieux
16      455    Matt         Skahill         unattached
17      434    Patrick      Carr
18      437    Devin        Flannery        FLANS ARMY
19      461    Stuart       Delves
20      458    James        Wilkinson
21      448    James        Maiden          ABRT
22      460    James        Cole
23      440    Michael      Hoffman         Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc.

HANDCYCLISTS
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team Name                                        Finish Time
1       623    Ken          Bestine         Hollyloft-Alfies                                 56:20:00
2       624    Nathan       Dewalt          PVA
3       634    Lucian       Smith           Team Accusource
4       629    Thomas       Kahler          Pat Neal IRC
5       625    Adam         Finney          Handcycle Chicago
6       627    Diana        Helt            Rehab Institute of Chicago/Handcycle Chicago
7       630    Michael      Knapp           Handcychicago
8       632    Laura        Schwanger       PVA Handcycling
9       622    Jose         Alzati          Handcycle Chicago
10      635    Jim          Thompson
11      636    Russell      Seckirk

PRO CAT 1/2/3 MEN
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team Name                                        Finish Time
1       355    Hayden       McCormich                                                        1:21:17
2       357    Liam         Aitcheson
3       360    Eric         Workowski       Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4       349    Kyle         Wamsley
5       321    Donald       Brew            DC Velo Limited Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
6       334    Patrick      Kos             Affinity Cycles
7       326    Zac          Felpel          Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
8       351    Taylor       Harrison
9       323    Michael      Chauner         PureEnergyCycling-ProAirHFA
10      344    Ryan         Shebelsky
11      333    Brett        Kielick         160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
12      341    Nick         Rogers          160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
13      361    J Gabriel    Lloyd           Battley Harley-Davidson
14      348    S. Charles   Zamastil        160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
15      335    Ed           Krasnai         Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
16      347    Andrew       Wulfkuhle       TEAM GPOA
17      354    Hamish       Schreurs
18      327    Matthew      Furlow          160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
19      346    Matthew      Waller          Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
20      336    Nick         Maimone         Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
21      331    Andy         Johnson         Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works

CAT 1/2/3 WOMEN
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team Name                                        Finish Time
1       151    Sophie       Williamson                                                       1:08:54
2       136    Cassie       Cameron
3       152    Georgina     Wilson
4       150    Kate         Veronneau       Pure Energy Cycling/ProAirHFA
5       138    Victoria     Hanks           Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
6       144    Jacqueline   McClure         CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
7       145    Jacqueline   Paull           Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
8       143    Deborah      Leedale-Brown   Team TBB / Deep Blue
9       135    Elizabeth    Bonilla         Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
10      157    Elizabeth    Steel
11      140    Janelle      Hubbard         Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
12      153    Kathleen     Wulfkuhle       C3 - CrossFit Collective Endurance
13      148    Racquel      Sheath
14      158    Jennifer     Bollinger       Chester County Cycling Foundation
15      137    Marcy        Diem            Thru-It-All

CAT 4 WOMEN
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team Name
1       64     Jody         Frank           North Point Women's Racing Team
2       65     Maria        Gaasche         Sunnybrook Racing
3       70     Lisa         Staub           Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
4       62     Lee-Ann      Brown           Kenda
5       63     Ida          Figliuolo       sunnybrook racing
6       71     Sara         Brams-Miller    CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
7       66     Carole       Harris          Artemis
8       69     Tess         Senty           SV/BikeSource
9       61     Kirsten      Brew            Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
10      67     Sandie       Reynolds        Mason Dixon Velo


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with