Results » Road » 2012

NCC 14th Tour of the Hilltowns

Windsor, MA

Saturday, July 21, 2012

NCC 14th Tour of the Hilltowns Presented by Northampton Cycling Club Windsor, MA Saturday, July 21, 2012
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



PRO/1/2              155km            66                    starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name       Last Name             Team                                                                    City                State
1      13   3:56:04  CAMERON          COGBURN               CCB Racing                                                              CAMBRIDGE           MA
2      45   0:00:16  Anders           Newbury               UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team                                       FAIRFIELD           VT
3      56   0:00:16  Ben              Wolfe                 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com                              Old Lyme            CT
4      42   0:00:30  Michael          Margarite             Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA                                   New York            NY
5      53   0:00:41  Dan              Timmerman             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team                             Trumansburg         NY
6      9    0:00:46  Daniel           Chabanov              CRCA/Foundation                                                         Brooklyn            NY
7      40   0:00:46  Erik             Levinsohn             Boston Bicycle School @ UA                                              Williamstown        MA
8      63   0:00:51  Emerson          Oronte                Jelly Belly                                                             Cohasset            MA
9      12   0:01:24  Anthony          Clark                 J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                                       Feeding Hills       MA
10     60   0:02:51  Sean             Mccarthy              JAM/NCC                                                                 Amherst             MA
11     46   0:03:26  Zack             Noonan                BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team                             Kutztown            PA
12     10   0:03:26  Aidan            Charles               Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com                              New Haven           CT
13     21   0:03:51  Nick             Friesen               Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable                                           Red Deer            AB
14     62   0:05:37  folded           number
15     2    0:05:37  brian            breach                GS Mengoni USA                                                          brooklyn            NY
16     22   0:05:12  Graham           Garber                Central Wheel                                                           New Britain         CT
17     7    0:06:47  Sean             Cahill                GHCC Presented By Central Wheel                                         Burlington          CT
18     1    0:06:54  Eugene           Boronow               G.S. Mengoni USA                                                        Tucson              AZ
19     51   0:07:07  Adam             Sullivan              Embrocation Cycling Journal                                             North Kingstown     RI
20     64   0:07:44  Alex             Abarbanel-Grossman    C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                                         Montclair           NJ
21     66   0:08:29  Amos             Brumble               CCB Racing                                                              Westerly            RI
22     20   0:08:43  Brandon          Freyer                Pawling Cycle & Sport                                                   Brewster            NY
23     26   0:09:01  Donny            Green                 J.A.M Fund / NCC                                                        Providence          RI
24     47   0:09:01  Stephen          Pierce                Embrocation Cycling Journal                                             Cambridge           MA
25     57   0:09:01  Justin           Lindine               Redline                                                                 New Salem           MA
26     17   0:11:02  Bryan            Dobes                 CRCA - Westwood Velo                                                    Ridgewood           NJ
27     41   0:11:32  Josh             Lipka                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team                             Pittsfield          MA
28     35   0:13:37  Jesse            Keough                www.keoughcyclocross.com                                                sandwich            MA
29     39   0:12:53  Andrew           Krulewitz             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                                        Brookline           MA
30     11   0:13:30  Alejandro        Cifuentes-Lorenzen    Upton Bass Racing                                                       Stonington          CT
31     8    0:13:30  Brian            Campbell              545 Velo                                                                Waltham             MA
32     6    0:13:30  Evan             Burkhart              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team                             Winston-Salem       NC
33     54   0:13:30  Eric             Tremble               Boston Bicycle School                                                   Jericho             VT
34     4    0:13:30  Yahor            Buben                 CCB Racing                                                              Hamden              CT
35     14   0:13:30  Evan             Cooper                Embrocation Cycling Journal                                             Closter             NJ
36     25   0:13:30  Chase            Goldstein             Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                                          Brooklyn            NY
37     36   0:13:30  Nick             Keough                www.keoughcyclocross.com                                                Sandwich            MA
38     67   0:13:30  Aliaksandr       Bialiauski            CCB Racing                                                              New Haven           CT
39     31   0:15:32  Jake             Hollenbach            Boston Bicycle School                                                   Shelburne           VT
40     50   0:15:32  Jelle            Stoop                 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com                              New Haven           CT
41     30   0:15:32  John             Herrick               Boston Bicycle School                                                   Contoocook          NH
42     19   0:16:06  David            Freifelder            Westwood Velo                                                           Glenwood            NJ
43     15   0:17:06  David            Costa                 Farm Team Elite                                                         Roselle Park        NJ
44     61   0:17:44  Mukunda          Feldman               JAM/NCC                                                                 Easthampton         MA
45     59   0:18:22  John             Mcgill                                                                                        Montpelier          VT
46     3    0:22:26  Alexander        Bremer                CRCA/Foundation                                                         Brooklyn            NY
47     48   0:30:18  Hunter           Resek                 CCB Racing                                                              East Dover          VT
48     58   0:37:28  Brad             Warren                JAM/NCC                                                                 Fitchburg           MA


WOMEN 1/2/3          90km             13                    starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name       Last Name             Team                                                                    City                State  MA Championships
1      101  2:37:55  Crystal          Anthony               Riverside Racing                                                        Beverly             MA
2      115  0:00:03  Cecilia          Davis-Hayes           QCW Cycling                                                             Philadelphia        PA
3      112  0:04:47  Jacqueline       Parker                Mystic Velo                                                             Mystic              CT
4      109  0:04:47  Clara            Kelly                 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                                     Boxford             MA
5      104  0:05:30  BrittLee         Bowman                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team            New York            NY
6      107  0:08:04  Nancy            Ford                  Team Danbury Audi                                                       Greenwich           CT
7      106  0:10:32  Ana Sirianni     Cook                  HUP United                                                              Ipswich             MA
8      114  0:10:32  Kristen          Gohr                  Farmteam Elite                                                          Reading             MA     Gold 40-44
9      103  0:14:22  Kim              Blodgett                                                                                      Somerville          MA     Gold 35-39
10     108  0:18:25  Rebecca          Hicks                 CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  New York            NY
11     110  0:27:16  Maureen          McAuliffe             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's                                    Hopkinton           NH
12     102  0:43:11  Megan            Bilodeau              HUP! United                                                             Easthampton         MA     Silver 40-44


MEN 3                90km             58                    starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name       Last Name             Team                                                                    City                State
1      359  2:23:43  Kyle             Murphy                CRCA                                                                    Ridgewood           NY
2      344  0:00:00  Moritz           Steiner               Team Montclair Bikery                                                   Montclair           NJ
3      314  0:00:00  Peter            Goguen                C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                                         Hopedale            MA
4      311  0:00:00  Anthony          Fatuzzo               Team Cosmic                                                             Fair Lawn           NJ
5      349  0:00:00  Nicholas         Waller                Team Placid planet                                                      Gloversville        NY
6      318  0:01:31  James            Jung                  CRCA / FGX Racing                                                       New York            NY
7      352  0:02:21  Stefano          Zanotti               Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                                       Hartford            CT
8      316  0:03:02  Daniel           Guiney                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                                     Newmarket           NH
9      309  0:03:30  Brian            Devaney               UVM Cycling                                                             Burlington          VT
10     350  0:03:30  Connor           Walsh                 CVC / Subaru of New England                                             Killingworth        CT
11     312  0:03:30  Killian          Fournier              VC Orbe                                                                 Etagnieres          UNK
12     337  0:03:30  Alvin            Poblacion             CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  NEW YORK            NY
13     353  0:03:30  Ian              Schon                 B2C2 p/b Boloco                                                         Allston             MA
14     345  0:03:30  Peter            Sullivan              Ata Cyle Fit Lab                                                        Carlisle            MA
15     328  0:03:30  Eli              Mernit                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  Bronx               NY
16     319  0:03:30  Ian              Lambe                 ECV                                                                     topsfield           MA
17     313  0:03:30  Johan            Gibcus                Threshold Cycling                                                       Worcester           MA
18     322  0:03:30  James            Mahlmann              Finkraft Cycling Team                                                   Brooklyn            NY
19     326  0:03:30  P J              McQuade               Minuteman Road Club                                                     Millbury            MA
20     339  0:03:30  Thomas           Robson                Bethel Cycle                                                            Westport            CT
21     303  0:03:30  Dominic          Caiazzo               GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar                                         Boston              MA
22     301  0:03:30  John             Babcock                                                                                       Niantic             CT
23     304  0:03:30  Damien           Callahan              TYCracing.com                                                           Burlington          VT
24     323  0:03:30  Erik             Markewich             Farm Team Elite                                                         Stephentown         NY
25     307  0:03:46  Isaac            Dancy                                                                                         Boylston            MA
26     310  0:03:53  Nicholas         Fanaras               CCB Racing                                                              Amesbury            MA
27     348  0:05:23  Jesse            Walker                CRCA/Setanta                                                            Brooklyn            NY
28     302  0:09:19  Preston          Buehrer               B2C2 p/b Boloco                                                         Boston              MA
29     331  0:09:19  Christian        Page                  NorEast Cycling                                                         Barrington          NH
30     325  0:09:19  R. Michael       McKittrick            Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames                                Cambridge, MA       MA
31     306  0:09:19  Alex             Carmona                                                                                       Jamaica Plain       MA
32     333  0:09:19  RADAMES          PARISSI               TEAM COSMIC                                                             RIDGEFIELD PARK     NJ
33     308  0:09:19  Dennis           Desmarais             Expowheelmen                                                            Glastonbury         CT
34     305  0:09:19  Daniel           Caridi                                                                                        Stamford            CT
35     329  0:10:12  jason            millas                CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                                     Moodus              CT
36     343  0:10:24  Warren           St John               CRCA / BH Comedy Central                                                New York            NY
37     347  0:11:02  Austin           Vincent               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                                         Simsbury            CT
38     341  0:12:11  Michael          Shinall               GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar                                        Brighton            MA
39     317  0:12:11  John Michael     Hackett               Onion River Racing                                                      West Rutland        VT
40     324  0:12:11  Bryan            McGill                CLR - CLRRACING.com                                                     Mystic              CT
41     342  0:13:18  Cory             Small                 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                                        Boxborough          MA
42     335  0:13:53  Benjamin         Pigott                Bca/ Tosk Chiropractic                                                  Pittsfield          MA
43     358  0:16:53  Kyle             Butler                GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar                                        Somerville          MA
44     357  0:17:26  Conor            Crowley               Virginia Tech                                                           Ware                MA
45     330  0:19:47  Jorge            Orrego                Team Cosmic                                                             Ridgefield Park     NJ
46     356  0:21:12  Brian            Milligan              CRCA/ FGX Racing                                                        New York            NY
47     321  0:21:12  william          lopez                 team cosmic                                                             north bergen        NJ
48     355  0:21:21  Sam              Damphousse            Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                                        Marshfield          MA
49     351  0:21:21  marvin           wang                  Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                                          jamaica plain       MA
50     315  0:21:21  Tommy            Goguen                C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                                         Hopedale            MA
51     340  0:26:02  Joshua           Saxe                  1K2GO - Onion River Sports                                              Montpelier          VT
52     338  0:27:19  Keith            Reynolds              BIKEMAN.COM                                                             Burlington          MA
53     354  0:28:13  Torrance         Kopfer                Landry's Bicycles                                                       Braintree           MA
54     327  0:32:05  Robert           Mecea                 Brooklyn Velo Force                                                     Brooklyn            NY
55     334  0:33:56  Nick             Pignatello            CLR-CLRracing.com                                                       Cobalt              CT
56     336  0:52:37  Jack             Piller                Onion River Racing                                                      Keene               NY


WOMEN 3/4            90km             23                    starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name       Last Name             Team                                                                    City                State  MA Championships
1      172  2:42:45  Kerrin           Strevell              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                                         Valatie             NY
2      171  0:07:50  Emily            Spence                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  Brooklyn            NY
3      158  0:07:50  Nancy            Labbe-Giguere         LadiesFirst Racing                                                      Belmont             MA
4      155  0:07:50  Chris Hrisafie   Hadgis                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team            New York            NY
5      173  0:08:27  Meredith         Uhl                   CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team            New York            NY
6      156  0:08:27  Mary             Hynes Johanson        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                                     Belmont             MA     Gold 55-59
7      151  0:08:27  Erica            Adelberg              CRCA/Radical Media                                                      New York            NY
8      157  0:08:40  Margarett        Jones                 Mystic Velo Club                                                        Groton              CT
9      175  0:08:54  Stephanie        Ward                  Cycling Concepts, Rocky Hill, CT                                        Glastonbury         CT
10     168  0:09:13  Celia            Riechel               Ride Studio Cafe                                                        Jamaica Plain       MA
11     153  0:10:27  Kelley           Fitzgerald            Stage5/Cycling Fusion                                                   Woburn              MA     Gold 45-49
12     169  0:16:29  Giulia           Righi                 Central Wheel                                                           New Britain         CT
13     167  0:18:17  Susanna          Piller                Farm Team Womens Elite                                                  plattsburgh         NY
14     166  0:18:35  Maria            Murphy                CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                                              west  nyack         NY
15     160  0:26:13  Cynthia          Lo                    CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team            New York            NY
16     165  0:29:06  Donna            Moody                 Team Placid Planet                                                      Lake Placid         NY
17     159  0:33:13  Jennifer         Lacker                Mystic Velo  Club                                                       Mystic              CT
18     163  0:34:25  Denise           Mitchell-Dignan       Mystic Velo Club                                                        Mystic              CT
19     174  0:36:12  Grace            Vandal                Mystic Velo                                                             Mystic              CT
20     164  0:36:49  Vickie           Monahan               Expo Wheelmen                                                           Wethersfield        CT
21     162  0:37:10  Calloway         Meiners               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team            Brooklyn            NY
22     161  0:47:02  Ellen            McCurtin                                                                                      Danbury             CT


MEN 4                90km             79                    starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name       Last Name             Team                                                                    City                State
1      489  2:29:45  Colin            Eckert                Quad Cycles                                                             Cambridge           MA
2      484  0:00:38  Cooper           Willsey               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                                Hinesburg           VT
3      456  0:00:38  Bret             Page                                                                                          Sanbornville        NH
4      454  0:00:38  Matthew          Owens                 1K2GO Racing                                                            Richmond            VT
5      442  0:00:51  Michael          Kirby                 TargetTraining / Fastar                                                 Westport            CT
6      439  0:00:57  joseph           holler                Hollyloft                                                               Providence          RI
7      441  0:01:08  Philip           Josolowitz-Luce       Ride Brooklyn!                                                          Brooklyn            NY
8      481  0:01:11  Kyle             Welch                 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                                     Chelmsford          MA
9      480  0:01:11  Tim              Ward                  Hastings Velo                                                           Hastings            NY
10     483  0:01:11  Ian              Whittle               Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                                     Jamacia Plain       MA
11     420  0:01:17  Ted              Culotta               Expowheelmen                                                            Guilford            CT
12     408  0:01:25  Chandler         Boynton               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                                    Rutland             VT
13     463  0:01:25  John             Prata                 BBS/Igleheart                                                           Brighton            MA
14     462  0:01:25  Andrew           Piper                 UMass Med                                                               Worcester           MA
15     447  0:01:25  randall          martin                paceline sports                                                         Laurens             NY
16     404  0:01:40  jonathan         bocina                liberty Cycle                                                           morristown          NJ
17     433  0:01:51  pierre           gervez                Alpine Clinic                                                           Plymouth            NH
18     430  0:04:14  Kyle             Gagnier               Team Wear On Earth                                                      Peru                NY
19     402  0:05:13  Jason            Barella               Threshold Cycling                                                       brookline           MA
20     468  0:05:31  lyle             schultz               Capital Bicycle Racing Club                                             westerlo            NY
21     436  0:05:31  Trenton          Haas                  CVC Subaru                                                              Glastonbury         CT
22     438  0:05:31  Paul             Hebert                Capital Bicycle Racing Club                                             Glenmont            NY
23     415  0:05:31  Daniel           Clark                 CRCA/Overstock.com                                                      New York            NY
24     403  0:05:31  thom             barry                 UMass                                                                   northampton         MA
25     409  0:05:43  David            Bridgewater           Createx Colors Benidorm-Eastern Bloc                                    Simsbury            CT
26     422  0:06:03  Christopher      DeLuco                Team Danbury Audi                                                       Yonkers             NY
27     472  0:06:03  Brian            Sullivan              CRCA/Setanta                                                            Jersey City         NJ
28     434  0:06:03  Nicholas         Gilroy                Essex County Velo (ECV)                                                 Marblehead          MA
29     449  0:06:03  Anthony          Mazzella              CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC                                                   NY                  NY
30     452  0:06:10  John             Nobile                                                                                        Guilford            CT
31     412  0:06:36  John             Burkhardt             Ride Studio Cafe                                                        Arlington           MA
32     485  0:06:36  Aaron            Wolf                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                                     Arlington           MA
33     473  0:06:36  Scott            Taylor                Landry's Bicycles                                                       North Easton        MA
34     423  0:07:20  Robert           DiBattista            Minuteman Road Club                                                     Stow                MA
35     475  0:08:15  Eric             Thompson              STAMPEDE!                                                               Lexington           MA
36     429  0:08:42  Lewis            Fisher                Battenkill United                                                       Williamstown        MA
37     406  0:08:44  Gary             Bolduc                Central Wheel-GHCC                                                      Farmington          CT
38     488  0:09:45  Jesse            Quagliaroli           Expowheelmen                                                            Willington          CT
39     448  0:09:45  Harry            Mattison                                                                                      Allston             MA
40     418  0:09:53  Tom              Coughlan              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                                     Westford            MA
41     427  0:10:14  Gregg            Ferraris              Cheshire Cycle Racing                                                   Meriden             CT
42     458  0:10:29  Christopher      Payton                Cycle Loft Velo                                                         Newton              MA
43     446  0:10:29  Jacob            Lipcon                Minuteman Road Club                                                     Arlington           MA
44     444  0:10:29  Matthew          Lang                                                                                          Milford             CT
45     419  0:10:29  Christopher      Cugini                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                                     Stoneham            MA
46     435  0:10:43  Lorenzo          Grippo                Team Danbury Audi                                                       Katonah             NY
47     467  0:10:43  Andrew           Rothstein             Blue Hills Cycling Club                                                 Dover               MA
48     425  0:10:43  Keith            Dusoe                 Barney's Bicycle                                                        Worcester           MA
49     431  0:10:46  Dylan            Gardner               Mystic Velo Club                                                        Mystic              CT
50     437  0:11:02  Scott            Hadley                                                                                        New York            NY
51     469  0:11:38  Steven           Smallwood             Mystic Velo Club                                                        North Attleboro     MA
52     474  0:12:14  Craig            Thaler                Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting                                 Chappaqua           NY
53     411  0:15:27  Vincent          Buffone               Northampton Cycling Club                                                Belchertown         MA
54     479  0:15:57  John             Wanner                Northampton Cycling Club                                                Northampton         MA
55     486  0:17:11  Apollo           Ziembroski            Mystic Velo Club                                                        Mystic              CT
56     460  0:17:11  Alan             Pimentel              NorEast Cycling                                                         Dover               NH
57     426  0:18:29  christian        eichele               CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                                     bronx               NY
58     457  0:18:43  David            Passey                CRCA/Overstock.com                                                      New York            NY
59     466  0:19:09  J. Craig         Robertson             Battenkill-United                                                       Williamstown        MA
60     405  0:20:08  Russell          Bogin                 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing                               New York            NY
61     465  0:20:20  Dean             Robert                TARGETRAINING                                                           Weston              CT
62     455  0:20:27  Michael          Owens                 1K2GO Racing                                                            Richmond            VT
63     440  0:20:27  Benjamin         Johnson               CRCA/Overstock.com                                                      Short Hills         NJ
64     461  0:20:57  David            Pinkos                Team Bicycle Alley                                                      Brookfield          MA
65     410  0:21:16  Todd             Brilliant             CRCA/Setanta                                                            New York            NY
66     424  0:22:57  Jim              Downs                 Northampton Cycling Club                                                Shelburne Falls     MA
67     428  0:26:25  Dan              Fineberg              Vermont Law School                                                      South Royalton      VT
68     450  0:28:15  Aaron            McCormack             Cycle Lodge                                                             Scituate            MA
69     478  0:31:05  David            Villari               Boston University Cycling                                               Wayland             MA
70     476  0:32:09  David            Torres                CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC                                                   New York            NY
71     451  0:34:12  John             Moore                 STAMPEDE!                                                               Dorchester          MA
72     487  0:40:02  Duane            Karshaw               Cycleloft Velo                                                          Westport            MA
73     464  0:41:16  Connor           Reardon               Rochester Institute of Technology                                       Paxton              MA
74     414  1:22:04  Sheldon          Charles               Boston Road Club                                                        Dedham              MA
dsq    490  1.J.9.a  John             Ricard                                                                                        Westfield           MA
dsq    482  1.M.6    Ian              Whaley                Bethel Cycle                                                            monroe              CT


M5                   90km             44                    starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name       Last Name             Team                                                                    City                State
1      524  2:34:07  David            Leibowitz             Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                                   White Plains        NY
2      537  0:03:13  Patrick D.       Rondeau               Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                                          Florence            MA
3      547  0:04:20  Bob              Vervloet                                                                                      Cambridge           MA
4      513  0:05:33  David            Dzikiewicz                                                                                    Worcester           MA
5      544  0:05:41  Zachary          Swan                  Happy Valley Racing                                                     Northamton          MA
6      506  0:05:41  Chris            Busick                Minuteman Road Club                                                     Shrewsbury          MA
7      510  0:06:03  Zachary          Curtis                Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                                        Bridgewater         MA
8      548  0:08:05  Shawnee          Wandless                                                                                      Gardner             MA
9      534  0:08:05  Jario            Querubin                                                                                      Jamaica Plain       MA
10     545  0:08:05  Michael          Tobin                 Mystic Velo Club                                                        Norwich             CT
11     514  0:08:47  barry            eyre                                                                                          Saunderstown        RI
12     511  0:10:49  Ryan             Davis                                                                                         Boston              MA
13     536  0:12:13  Bruce            Romano                                                                                        Winchester          MA
14     528  0:12:13  Parker           McComas                                                                                       Boxford             MA
15     527  0:12:13  Noah             Manacas               E3 Training Solutions                                                   Watertown           MA
16     539  0:12:13  Gregory          Schweitzer                                                                                    Florence            MA
17     521  0:14:45  Aaron            Keene                                                                                         SANDWICH            MA
18     508  0:15:15  Tim              Cary                  Northampton Cycling Club                                                Easthampton         MA
19     519  0:15:15  William          Hurley                                                                                        North Attleboro     MA
20     512  0:17:16  Rory             Derwin                                                                                        southington         CT
21     531  0:17:45  Robert           Penn                  CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                                 New York            NY
22     525  0:18:02  Jeffrey          Lesser                Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                                         stamford            CT
23     550  0:18:23  Marc             Curtis                Bike Barn Racing                                                        Bridgewater         MA
24     502  0:21:28  Joel             Bard                  Quad Cycles                                                             Newton              MA
25     533  0:22:23  Hans             Put                                                                                           Astoria             NY
26     542  0:23:36  Ethan            Young-Kershaw         NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                                                     Westport            MA
27     505  0:23:36  Steve            Burrows               Cycling Concepts                                                        Watertown           CT
28     546  0:23:48  Roger            Truax Jr              CBRC                                                                    Troy                NY
29     530  0:24:57  Justin           Parrillo                                                                                      North Scituate      RI
30     518  0:24:57  Sean             Griffing              Ride Studio Cafe                                                        Boston              MA
31     529  0:25:20  Dale             Para                  Jackrabbit Cycling                                                      north oxford        MA
32     523  0:25:32  Matthew          Leahey                                                                                        Springfield         MA
33     520  0:27:09  Ned              Keating               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                                     Reading             MA
34     540  0:31:29  Patrick          Sheeley               Favata's TRT Bicycles, Rosendale, NY                                    High Falls          NY
35     543  0:35:11  Patrick          Staples               NCC                                                                     Belchertown         MA
36     526  0:35:23  Bryan            Magdalensky                                                                                   Florence            MA
37     504  0:39:41  Tim              Boring                The Sport Factory                                                       Summit              NJ
38     501  0:39:55  Doug             Aker                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                                     North Chelmsford    MA
39     535  0:44:02  Peter            Rayton                Guys Tours                                                              Northampton         MA
40     516  0:45:13  Jonathan         Galanis                                                                                       South Hadley        MA
41     549  0:54:23  Peter            Ward                  North American Velo                                                     Providence          RI
42     515  1:08:29  Rodney           Furr                  Northampton Cycling Club                                                Southampton         MA
dsq    507  1.Q.6.a  Patrick          Carey                                                                                         Rumford             RI


MASTERS 40+          90km             60                    starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name       Last Name             Team                                                                    City                State  MA Championships
1      231  2:24:23  Ciaran           Mangan                CCB/ RACING                                                             Brighton            MA     Gold 40-44
2      232  0:00:00  Paul             Miller                545 Velo                                                                Watertown           MA     Silver 40-44
3      262  0:00:00  Thomas           Francis               Wheelworks Racing                                                       Needham             MA     Gold 45-49
4      220  0:00:40  Monte            Frank                 Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                                Sandy Hook          CT
5      213  0:00:40  Alberto          Citarella             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                                Charlotte           VT
6      205  0:00:40  Stephan          Badger                BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                                                      Roxbury             CT
7      222  0:00:40  Gregg            Galletta              CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                                                 dobbs ferry         NY
8      208  0:00:40  Todd             Bowden                Expowheelmen                                                            Glastonbury         CT
9      251  0:00:40  Bill             Shattuck              Corner Cycle                                                            Bridgewater         MA     Bronze 40-44
10     202  0:00:40  Edward           Angeli                BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS                                          Southington         CT
11     237  0:00:40  Mark             Paggioli              CVC Subaru of New England                                               Glastonbury         CT
12     243  0:00:40  Todd             Roberts               TYCracing.com p/b New England Bike                                      Easthampton         MA
13     221  0:00:40  John             Funk                  Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                                South Kent          CT
14     241  0:00:40  Joseph           Regan                 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                                            Branford            CT
15     203  0:00:40  Roger            Aspholm               Finkraft Cycling Team                                                   Haworth             NJ
16     242  0:00:40  Carl             Reglar                Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                                Mount Vernon        NY
17     259  0:00:40  Sean             Groom                                                                                         Simsbury            CT
18     215  0:01:04  Chris            Crowell               Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                                                   Prospect            CT
19     216  0:01:08  Patrick          Cunningham            Horst Engineering Cycling Team                                          New Hartford        CT
20     260  0:01:22  Massimiliano     Accaputo              CVC Subaru of New England                                               Glastonbury         CT
21     248  0:01:22  Kurt             Schmid                CCB RACING TEAM                                                         Marblehead          MA
22     223  0:01:22  Kurt             Gustafsson            CRCA/AXIS                                                               Brooklyn            NY
23     228  0:01:44  Max              Lippolis              Team Danbury Audi                                                       Pound Ridge         NY
24     236  0:01:49  Gerard           O'Shea                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                                           Clinton             CT
25     239  0:01:49  Mark             Pohndorf              FinKraft Cycling Team                                                   Pottersville        NJ
26     240  0:02:55  Wayne            Prescott              Horst Engineering Cycling Team                                          Bantam              CT
27     227  0:03:56  David            Hildebrand            Expowheelmen                                                            Ellington           CT
28     206  0:03:56  Jonny            Bold                  Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services                               Marstons Mills      MA     Silver 45-49
29     229  0:03:56  Graham           Long                  CCB Racing Team                                                         Newbury             MA     Bronze 45-49
30     234  0:03:56  Sam              Morse                 Corner Cycle                                                            Cohasset            MA
31     219  0:03:56  matthew          emeott                BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                                                      woodbury            CT
32     210  0:04:12  jeremy           brazeal               CVC Subaru of New England                                               manchester          CT
33     253  0:04:12  Douglas          Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                                           Gales Ferry         CT
34     235  0:05:18  KURIA            NJENGA                Westwood Velo/CRCA                                                      NYACK               NY
35     255  0:06:01  Ralf             Warmuth               FinKraft Cycling Team                                                   Piscataway          NJ
36     230  0:06:23  Tim              Malton                CVC Subaru of New England                                               Branford            CT
37     211  0:07:58  Michael          Burris                Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                                Shelburne           VT
38     250  0:08:22  Will             Schneider             Team Danbury Audi                                                       New York            NY
39     201  0:08:29  Mike             Andrews               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                                Danbury             CT
40     247  0:08:37  Craig            Schaepe               NorEast Cycling                                                         Goffstown           NH
41     249  0:08:37  Andrew           Schmidt               Westwood Velo                                                           Bloomfield          NJ
42     257  0:08:37  Andrew           Williams              RUUD Racing / TVC                                                       Binghamton          NY
43     238  0:08:37  Art              Podgorski Jr.         Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                                                  feeding hills       MA
44     252  0:08:37  Cliff            Summers               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                                           Queensbury          NY
45     233  0:08:37  Chris            Mooney                Liberty Cycle                                                           Livingston          NJ
46     258  0:09:07  James            Willsey               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                                    Hinesburg           VT
47     256  0:09:17  A. Zane          Wenzel                Horst Engineering Cycling Team                                          Middletown          CT
48     224  0:09:17  Geoff            Hamilton              CCB Racing                                                              Marblehead          MA
49     207  0:09:17  Steven           Bonadio               Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                                                 Arlington           MA
50     218  0:11:29  Bruce            Diehl                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                                     Jackson             NH
51     209  0:12:14  Andrew           Boxer                 First Stop / Vermont Castings                                           Ludlow              VT
52     204  0:12:45  Gary             Aspnes                CCB Racing                                                              Rockville           RI
53     263  0:12:45  Keith            Gauvin                Expowheelmen                                                            Ellington           CT
54     217  0:20:28  Chris            Curven                First Stop / Vermont Castings                                           Walpole             NH
55     261  0:22:17  Jon              Lombardo                                                                                      Green               NH
56     226  0:23:37  neal             heffron               545 Velo                                                                brookline           MA
57     254  0:24:06  Robert           Tobey                 MBRC                                                                    Cohasset            MA
58     225  0:28:39  Scott            Harding               Onion River Sports                                                      Rutland             VT


MASTERS 50+          90km             53                    starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name       Last Name             Team                                                                    City                State  MA Championships
1      606  2:30:39  Dzmitry          Buben                 CCB Racing                                                              Hamden              CT
2      635  0:00:00  Kevin            Mosher                CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                                   Voorheesville       NY
3      637  0:00:08  Tom              Officer               Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                                   Litchfield          CT
4      621  0:00:18  Kevin            Fitzmaurice           Bethel Cycle Sport                                                      Middlebury          CT
5      646  0:00:56  Rick             Sorenson              Onion River Sports                                                      Rutland             VT
6      656  0:00:56  William          Thompson              Keltic                                                                  W. Hartford         CT
7      618  0:01:04  Jonathan         Eichman               QuadCycles                                                              Arlington           MA     Gold 50-54
8      654  0:05:31  Hunter           Ziesing               Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice                                    Tiburon             CA
9      632  0:05:31  Andrew           Melnychenko           Corning/NoTubes Race Team                                               Alpine              NY
10     650  0:06:37  Lawrence         Towner                Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching                                         Pompton Plains      NJ
11     655  0:06:37  Kevin            Hines                 Cornercycle                                                             E. Wareham          MA     Silver 50-54
12     651  0:07:16  Jay              Trojan                Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe                                            Lincoln             RI
13     625  0:07:16  michael          harring               ECV                                                                     Wenham              MA     Bronze 50-54
14     636  0:07:16  James            Nash                  CCB Racing                                                              North Hampton       NH
15     644  0:07:16  Brett            Rutledge              545 Velo                                                                Westboro            MA
16     633  0:07:16  dave             montgomery            Truckee Bike team                                                       olympic valley      CA
17     657  0:07:49  Paul             Nybers                Horst Engineering                                                       Canton              CT
18     645  0:08:03  William          Sawyer                Gearworks - Spinarts                                                    Littleton           MA     Gold 55-59
19     605  0:08:03  Al               Blanchard             Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations                                    Congers             NY
20     613  0:08:03  peter            crisci                happy valley racing                                                     west whately        MA     Gold 60-64
21     643  0:08:03  Raymond          Rhatigan              545 Velo                                                                Newton              MA
22     611  0:08:21  Mark             Coleman                                                                                       Arlington           MA
23     614  0:08:21  Christofer       deHahn                NCC                                                                     Belchertown         MA     Silver 55-59
24     628  0:08:21  Ben              Hughes                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                                  New York            NY
25     619  0:08:44  Gary             Eveland               IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                                    Philadelphia        PA
26     649  0:08:44  Bruce            Townend               Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team                                   Windsor             MA     Bronze 55-59
27     602  0:08:44  David            Andersen              Boston Road Club                                                        Boston              MA
28     652  0:08:44  David            Waltz                 545 Velo                                                                Waban               MA
29     630  0:08:44  Scott            Klion                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                                                     New York            NY
30     639  0:09:04  Gene             Petrella              CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                                          North Andover       MA
31     604  0:11:33  Bob              Bisson                Gear Works/Spin Arts                                                    Fall River          MA
32     647  0:11:33  Marc             Tatar                 Bikeworks/Hallamore                                                     Providence          RI
33     603  0:12:03  Jon              Ayers                 Mystic Velo Club                                                        Portland            ME
34     615  0:12:03  Thomas           Dickinson             Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe                                       Barrington          RI
35     640  0:12:16  guy              poirier               bethel cycle                                                            wilton              CT
36     653  0:12:46  Christophe       Wilkes                CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse                                   Averill Park        NY
37     617  0:13:43  Mark             Durso                 Team Edge                                                               Middlebury          CT
38     638  0:14:38  Eddy             O'Rourke              Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe                                       Riverside           RI
39     627  0:15:31  Paul             Hayes                                                                                         Guilford            CT
40     658  0:17:48  Bradford         Knipes                NCC                                                                     Shutesbury          MA     Silver 60-64
41     612  0:17:48  Terry            Cowman                Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld                                     Manchester          MA
42     608  0:17:48  Freddy           Cicerchia             ECV//Pinnacle                                                           Manchester          MA     Bronze 60-64
43     610  0:20:49  Ken              Coleman               BCA/TOSK                                                                New York            NY
44     620  0:21:33  Robert           Faltus                Ride with Rendall                                                       Watertown           MA
45     642  0:21:50  Dan              Reilly                Team Placid Planet                                                      Saranac Lake        NY
46     622  0:22:31  David            Goodwin               Northampton Cycling Club                                                Amherst             MA
47     623  0:22:50  Jack             Gregory               CCB Racing                                                              Sharon              MA
48     624  0:34:16  Eric             Hansmeier             Monadnock Cycling Club                                                  Keene               NH
49     609  0:34:27  Bruce            Cohen                 545 Velo                                                                Wayland             MA     Gold 65-69
50     648  0:34:41  JOSE  R          TORRES                INDEPENDENT                                                             CHELSEA             MA
51     607  0:43:35  Ken              Chadwick              Minuteman Road Club                                                     Harvard             MA
52     634  0:55:12  Robert           Mortensen             Landry's  Bicycles                                                      Hyde Park           MA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with