Results » Road » 2012

Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State Time Trial Championship

Quakertown, PA

Saturday, July 28, 2012

Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State Time Trial Championship Presented by PA Masters Racing Club & Zen Masters Racing Quakertown, PA Saturday, July 28, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men 30-34
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               27:55.1       Ryan          Rapolas        Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com                            Pa     30   2
2               30:02.1       James         Doherty        Unattached                                                      Pa     34   88
3               31:19.9       Jonathan      Steele         Bike King Racing                                                Pa     31   89
4               33:45.5       Scott         Kingsley       Thru It All Body Shop                                           Pa     33   1
5               42:12.0       Ben           Bowles                                                                         Pa     33   87

Women 40-44
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               31:08.1       Alaina        Gurski         Cawes/ifractal/ P/b Specialized                                 Pa     42   3
2               32:22.5       Sabina        Olenchock      Lamprey Systems                                                 Pa     40   128
3               36:02.0       Cyndi         Bardman        Tri State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team                            Pa     43   127

Men 45-49
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               26:52.8       Craig         Cozza          Upmc Cycling Performance/pro Bikes                              Pa     48   64
2               26:58.9       Michael       Riley          Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com                            Pa     45   69
3               28:05.0       Nao           Yamashita      Cycledrome                                                      Pa     46   73
4               28:25.5       Michael       Csuy           Pa Masters Rc                                                   Pa     49   65
5               29:06.2       Martin        Mrugal         Pa Masters Rc                                                   Pa     48   67
6               29:32.9       Dwayne        Clinton        Orange Street Velo And Retul Studio                             Pa     49   5
7               30:15.5       Bob           Piacine        Guys Racing Club                                                Pa     46   68
8               30:26.8       Rolf          Windh          Guy's Racing Club                                               Pa     48   72
9               31:24.0       Lawrence      Senese         Tristatevelo                                                    Pa     47   70
10              33:14.0       Dan           Rosenbaum                                                                             0    149
11              33:25.6       James         Best           Cycledrome                                                      Pa     46   62
12              33:47.4       John          Cooleen        Zen Masters Racing                                              Pa     48   63
13              34:54.6       Robert        Wilson         Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv                                    Pa     46   71
14              32:17.6       Pete          Novelli        Zen Masters Racing                                              Pa     46   66

Men 35-39
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               27:20.5       Meurig        James          Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com                            Pa     35   6
2               27:23.9       Patrick       Walter         Guy's Racing Club                                               Pa     39   85
3               27:47.5       David         Iglewicz       Pa Masters Rc                                                   Pa     38   84
4               28:15.3       Michael       Whitaker       Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio                           Pa     39   86
5               28:36.2       Patrick       Darken         Zen Masters Racing                                              Pa     39   83
6               28:37.3       Russell       Blake          Lancaster Regional Cycling Team                                 Pa     37   81
7               29:07.0       Peter         Reed           Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com                            Ms     36   4
8               31:36.0       Colin         Sandberg       Team Gpoa                                                       Pa     35   150
9               31:52.3       Joseph        Bruce          Philadelphia Ciclismo                                           Pa     36   82

Junior 13-14
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               32:07.9       Samuel        Margolis       Team Vortex                                                     Pa     13   7

Junior 15-16
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               30:26.2       Marcello      Cesario        Young Medalists / Team Rothrock                                 Pa     15   9
2               32:21.5       John          Clark          Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com                            Pa     16   10
3               33:33.2       Zachary       Prebosnyak     Vortex                                                          Pa     15   12
4               33:59.6       Alec          Danielewicz    Bike King Racing                                                Pa     15   11
5               31:39.0       Patrick       Casselberry    Bike King Racing                                                Pa     16   8

Junior 17-18
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               28:19.1       Christopher   Meacham        Young Medalists/team Rothrock                                   Pa     17   141
2               29:53.0       William       Pestcoe        Young Medalists /team Rothrock                                  Pa     17   16
3               33:00.0       Josh          Case           Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com                            Pa     17   13
4               33:29.4       Zachary       Houlik         Young Medalists/team Rothrock                                   Pa     17   14
5               34:00.5       Erik          Danielewicz    Bike King Racing                                                Pa     18   15
6               35:06.5       Will          Schaeffer      Bike King Racing                                                Pa     18   17

Men 70-74
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               34:32.3       John          Auer           Team Somerset                                                   Pa     72   18
2               37:40.4       Len           Depue                                                                          Pa     73   19
3               40:05.8       Dave          Hirst                                                                          Pa     74   20
4               35:35.9       Warren        Taylor                                                                         Pa     72   21

Men 65-69
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               29:53.1       Scott         Haverstick     Era Cycling                                                     Pa     65   24
2               33:23.7       Barry         Free           Era Cycling                                                     Pa     69   22
3               35:08.1       David         Harwi          L'equipe De Ville                                               Pa     68   23
4               35:43.4       Gerald        Lauchle        Susquehannah Valley Velo Club                                   Pa     67   25
5               44:00.1       Scott         Steketee       Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com                            Pa     65   26

Men 60-64
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               30:06.8       Rick          Maynard        Amoroso's Racing Team/tri State Velo                            Pa     60   31
2               31:39.7       William       Care           Era Cycling                                                     Pa     63   27
3               32:50.7       Kevin         Tuttle         Main Line Cycling-bikyle                                        Pa     62   33
4               35:40.6       Mitchell      Sturn          High Roads Multisport                                           Pa     61   32
5               31:37.7       Jim           Hartnett       South Mountain Velo Club                                        Pa     63   28
6               34:19.0       Mark          Matthews       Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com                            Pa     63   30
7               40:05.1       Frank         Kelly                                                                          Pa     60   29

Men 55-59
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               28:29.9       Skip          Rogers         Upmc / Probikes                                                 Pa     58   46
2               28:53.5       Jay           Gaunt          Mainline Cycling Club                                           Pa     56   39
3               29:26.1       John          Newton         Chester County Velo                                             Pa     56   44
4               29:46.9       Paul          Kornet         Chester County Velo                                             Pa     55   42
5               30:00.0       Peter         Sleeman        Bikeline/lwa                                                    Pa     59   49
6               30:11.6       Albert        Bold           Team Makuri                                                     Pa     56   35
7               30:49.9       Ed            Shuhart        Bike King Cycling Team                                          Pa     55   48
8               31:24.9       Mark          Hastings       Ifractal--qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com                           Pa     55   41
9               32:13.4       Robert        Sands          Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes                       Pa     57   47
10              32:32.3       Michael       Ellis          Upmc / Pro Bikes                                                Pa     58   36
11              32:40.0       William       Gentile        Thru It All Body Shop/lupine                                    Pa     56   40
12              32:47.7       Bill          Fleming        Pa Masters Rc                                                   Pa     55   38
13              32:59.3       David         Frankford      Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                                      Pa     58   37
14              38:05.7       Steve         Barnes         Guy's Racing Club                                               Pa     57   34

Men 50-54
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               29:01.5       Dave          Weller         Pete's Bike & Fitness Shoppe                                    Nj     54   61
2               29:06.2       Kevin         Kolodziejski   Tri-state Velo                                                  Pa     51   58
3               29:13.3       Steven        Fairchild      Team Fuji                                                       Pa     52   52
4               29:58.9       David         Hilton         Pa Masters Rc                                                   Pa     53   55
5               30:08.6       Kevin         Saint Clair    Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/mazur Coaching                       Pa     54   60
6               30:18.7       Craig         Kipe           Bucks Country Race Club                                         Pa     50   56
7               31:06.5       Mohsen        Ghodsi         Mountainside Racing P/b City Islanders                          Pa     53   53
8               31:49.4       George        Carey          International Christian Cycling Club                            Pa     52   51
9               33:08.9       Kevin         Greene         Ifractal-qcw Cycling P.b. Breakaway Bikes.com                   Pa     53   54
10              34:05.4       Thaddeus      Newnam         Snapple Phoenixville Bike Club                                  Pa     52   59
11              35:09.1       Stanley       Kniezewski     Unattached                                                      Pa     50   57

Men 40-44
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               27:43.5       Mark          Gorman         Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/peddler Racing                        Pa     42   74
2               28:17.1       Bryan         Teter          Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio                           Pa     42   80
3               28:48.4       Ed            Krasnai        Lancaster Regional Cycling Team                                 Pa     41   76
4               30:26.5       David         Lambert        Qcw/breakway Cycles                                             Pa     43   77
5               37:30.2       Jason         Steich         Highroads Of Doylestown                                         Pa     43   79

Cat 5
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               29:36.2       Kiley         Austin-young                                                                   Pa     26   90
2               29:49.6       Kevin         Rocktaschel                                                                    Pa     34   96
3               32:31.7       Joshua        Deringer       Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com                            Pa     38   93
4               32:43.6       Brian         Kopp           Team Cycledrome                                                 Pa     49   95
5               32:51.5       Matthew       Hoppel         Fca /valley Prosthetucs & Orthotics/ Hammer Nutrition           Pa     36   94
6               33:04.7       Daniel        Brodeen        Team Marty's                                                    Pa     35   91
7               33:13.5       Scott         Kingsley       Thru It All Body Shop                                           Pa     33   206
8               36:15.1       Guy           Steich         Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing                                 Pa     47   97
9               38:54.7       Scott         Daniels        N/a                                                             Pa     52   92

Cat 4 Men
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               28:25.8       Lee           Sobotkin       Tri-state Velo                                                  Pa     31   104
2               28:33.9       Greg          Kaplan         Schuylkill Navy Racing                                          Pa     40   103
3               30:07.1       Jeff          Covert         Human Zoom Cycling                                              Pa     39   99
4               30:07.8       William       Hoff                                                                           De     22   102
5               31:00.6       Michael       Grossman       Zen Masters Racing                                              Pa     50   101
6               31:18.3       Richard       Wawrzeniak     Ocean Velo / Culver & Pierson                                   Md     38   105
7               31:27.4       Albert        Anderson       Torcup/cycle Fitters                                            Pa     51   98
8               33:17.5       Richard       Fay            Torcup-cycle Fitters                                            Pa     52   100

Cat 3 Men
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               28:24.3       David         Gardner        Cycle Fitters/torcup                                            Nj     35   108
2               28:43.3       Jonathan      Glick          Shirk's Racing Presented By Trek Bikes                          Pa     34   109
3               29:03.1       Peter         Reed           Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com                            Ms     36   203
4               29:04.4       Mike          Stevens        Chester County Velo                                             Pa     44   114
5               29:17.5       Gale          Hess           Thru It All Body Shop                                           Pa     34   111
6               29:29.1       Matthew       Dishart        Thru It All Body Shop                                           Pa     34   107
7               30:04.4       Josh          Clingan        Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Works                                Pa     29   106
8               30:33.0       Keith         Hatton         Tri State Velo                                                  Pa     27   110
9               30:48.3       Steve         Sambrano       Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/mazur                                Pa     45   113

Cat 1/2 Men
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               25:58.5       Nick          Rogers         160over90 P.b. Vie13/qcw                                        Pa     25   118
2               26:31.2       Brett         Kielick        160over90 P.b. Vie13/qcw                                        Pa     28   116
3               27:08.3       Jamie         Clinton        Team Alliance Environmental                                     Pa     31   115
4               27:09.0       Meurig        James          Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com                            Pa     35   201
5               27:24.6       Jonathan      D'alba         Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv                                    Pa     29   117
6               27:59.4       Ryan          Rapolas        Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com                            Pa     30   205

Women 60-64
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               34:41.3       Jody          Twer           Sturdy Girl Cycling                                             Pa     61   120

Women 55-59
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               38:39.6       Candace       Kennedy        Sturdy  Girl                                                    Pa     58   122
2               40:02.5       Susan         Weiner         Jvr Sports                                                      Pa     59   121
3               40:50.4       Peggy         Pergolese                                                                      Pa     55   124

Women 50-54
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               34:28.5       Judy          Dixon                                                                          Pa     52   123
2               36:12.1       Karen         Tourian        Guy's Racing Club                                               Pa     50   125

Women 45-49
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               33:22.2       Joanne        Cannon         Bike Line/lwa                                                   Pa     48   126

Cat 4 Women
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               29:24.5       Shannon       Kaplan         Schuylkill Navy Racing                                          Pa     34   132
2               31:10.2       Jody          Frank          North Point Women's Racing Team                                 Pa     30   130
3               32:29.7       Maria         Gaasche        Sunnybrook Racing                                               Pa     45   131
4               32:39.3       Ida           Figliuolo      Sunnybrook Racing                                               Pa     45   129
5               37:21.1       Judith        Kendrick       Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing                                 La     46   133
6               37:56.5       Tracey        Sawyer                                                                         Pa     32   134
7               39:06.9       Marjorie      Sherr                                                                          Pa     51   135

Cat 3 Women
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               31:18.9       Jacqueline    Mcclure        Cawes/ifractal P/b Specialized                                  Pa     29   138
2               31:46.0       Cecilia       Davis-hayes    Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com                            Pa     23   136
3               33:11.8       Jennifer      Gilbert        Team Alliance Environmental                                     Pa     39   137

Cat 1/2 Women
Place           Finish Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                                            State  Age  Bib
1               29:52.0       Kacy          Wander         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                                 Pa     31   140
2               30:49.1       Julia         Lonchar        Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                                  Pa     27   139
3               31:34.4       Alaina        Gurski         Cawes/ifractal/ P/b Specialized                                 Pa     42   204

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with