Results » Road » 2012

TOUR OF THE CATSKILLS

Tannersville, NY

Friday, August 3, 2012

TOUR OF THE CATSKILLS Presented by Anthem Sports Tannersville, NY Friday, August 03, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.





Men Pro/1/2                     12 miles                           101 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     74    23:58.84  0:00:00   Tim            Mitchell            CCB Racing                                              Ashland             MA
2     24    24:07.45  0:00:09   Cameron        Cogburn             CCB Racing                                              Cambridge           MA
3     21    24:23.98  0:00:25   Jordan         Cheyne              Team HandR Block                                        Belleville          ON
4     102   24:46.08  0:00:48   Ben            Wolfe               Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              Old Lyme            CT
5     61    24:53.33  0:00:55   Steven         Perezluha           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               Longwood            FL
6     7     25:11.04  0:01:13   Bruce          Bird                Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments                   Toronto             ON
7     52    25:12.98  0:01:14   Brendan        Housler             Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Rochester           NY
8     33    25:14.19  0:01:16   Gavriel        Epstein             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Englewood           NJ
9     86    25:14.33  0:01:16   James          Schurman            Team Athletix/Globalbike                                Deerfield Beach     FL
10    87    25:14.81  0:01:16   Andrew         Seitz               Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Pittsburgh          PA
11    67    25:16.15  0:01:18   Mike           Margarite           Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          New York            NY
12    40    25:23.47  0:01:25   Eneas          Freyre              TARGETRAINING                                           Norwalk             CT
13    78    25:28.06  0:01:30   Zack           Noonan              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Kutztown            PA
14    30    25:30.42  0:01:32   Bryan          Dobes               CRCA - Westwood Velo                                    Ridgewood           NJ
15    42    25:30.56  0:01:32   Ricky          Gargiulo            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Summit              NJ
16    47    25:34.65  0:01:36   Eddie          Grystar             Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Oakmont             PA
17    49    25:35.09  0:01:37   John           Harris              CCB Racing                                              Ledyard             CT
18    73    25:35.13  0:01:37   John           Minturn             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Philadelphia        PA
19    38    25:37.33  0:01:39   David          Freifelder          Westwood Velo                                           Glenwood            NJ
20    69    25:39.15  0:01:41   Andrew         McCullough          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Montpelier          VT
21    50    25:41.00  0:01:43   Brian          Hill                Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Greenville          SC
22    27    25:41.01  0:01:43   Matteo         Dal-Cin             Ride With Rendall                                       Ottawa              ON
23    3     25:43.82  0:01:45   Sean           Barrie              XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Washington          DC
24    46    25:44.52  0:01:46   Chris          Gruber              Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               New York            NY
25    103   25:45.02  0:01:47   Michael        Woods               Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery                          Ottawa              ON
26    83    25:47.72  0:01:49   Casey          Roth                Ride With Rendall                                       Bright              ON
27    32    25:48.32  0:01:50   Micah          Engle               Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Dillsburg           PA
28    64    25:48.86  0:01:50   Joshua         Leibowitz           Colavita Racing                                         Randolph            NJ
29    4     25:51.93  0:01:53   Nick           Bax                 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Bethesda            MD
30    58    25:53.81  0:01:55   Cory           Jay                 Craftsman Construction                                  Charlottetown       PE
31    10    25:55.02  0:01:57   Michael        Boardman            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn            NY
32    65    25:57.44  0:01:59   Josh           Lipka               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Pittsfield          MA
33    93    25:59.22  0:02:01   Bobby          Stumpf              Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Beaver              PA
34    84    25:59.96  0:02:01   Timothy        Rugg                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Washington          DC
35    15    26:03.50  0:02:05   William D      Buick               GS Boulder/The Trek Store                               New Haven           CT
36    48    26:05.98  0:02:07   Tony           Hall                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Brooklyn            NY
37    54    26:06.43  0:02:08   Yuri           Hrycaj              octto- cervelo                                          Toronto             ON
38    63    26:07.94  0:02:09   Ron            Larose Iii          Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              Norwich             CT
39    55    26:11.66  0:02:13   Peter          Hurst               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Norwalk             CT
40    9     26:14.06  0:02:16   Samuel         Blanchette          Deda-Hype                                               Trois-Rivi�res      QC
41    45    26:17.44  0:02:19   Donny          Green               J.A.M Fund / NCC                                        Providence          RI
42    20    26:17.62  0:02:19   Aidan          Charles             Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              Middletown          CT
43    1     26:17.98  0:02:19   Osmond         Bakker              Octto-Cervelo                                           Stittsville         ON
44    37    26:21.64  0:02:23   Ben            Foltz               Round Here Racing                                       Wrightsville        PA
45    88    26:24.57  0:02:26   Ryan           Short               Team Placid Planet                                      Lake Placid         NY
46    66    26:26.55  0:02:28   John           Loehner             Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Bronx               NY
47    81    26:28.76  0:02:30   Dylan          Pudiak              Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Fairport            NY
48    98    26:29.01  0:02:31   Igor           Volshteyn           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 New York            NY
49    95    26:29.25  0:02:31   Dan            Timmerman           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Trumansburg         NY
50    90    26:29.30  0:02:31   Brandon        Spencer             Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Lindsay             ON
51    8     26:31.44  0:02:33   Kevin          Black               OCTTO-Cervelo                                           Toronto             ON
52    16    26:31.50  0:02:33   Jared          Bunde               GS Mengoni USA                                          Brooklyn            NY
53    77    26:32.61  0:02:34   Craig          Nichols             Round Here Racing                                       Quarryville         PA
54    94    26:36.83  0:02:38   James          Thompson            MVP Health Care Cycling                                 Grand Island        NY
55    76    26:37.40  0:02:39   Kyle           Murphy              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Ridgewood           NY
56    36    26:37.87  0:02:39   Eric           Follen              Maine Coast Cycling Club                                Sanford             ME
57    56    26:39.99  0:02:41   Nick           Iacovelli           Colavita Racing                                         Gillette            NJ
58    23    26:41.12  0:02:43   Alejandro      Cifuentes-Lorenzen  Upton Bass Racing                                       Stonington          CT
59    19    26:48.94  0:02:50   Daniel         Chabanov            CRCA/Foundation                                         Brooklyn            NY
60    44    26:49.37  0:02:51   Waclaw         Godycki             Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Ithaca              NY
61    91    26:54.63  0:02:56   Ian            Spivack             DCMTB                                                   Vienna              VA
62    11    26:56.81  0:02:58   Eugene         Boronow             GS Mengoni USA                                          Tucson              AZ
63    68    26:59.17  0:03:01   Justin         Mauch               HPC/LIST                                                Sterling            VA
64    41    27:02.17  0:03:04   Nick           Friesen             Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Red Deer            AB
65    62    27:02.60  0:03:04   Wes            Kline               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Emmaus              PA
66    60    27:02.61  0:03:04   Soren          Jensen              CRCA/Rapha Racing                                       New York            NY
67    75    27:06.82  0:03:08   Evan           Murphy              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Ridgewood           NY
68    18    27:12.98  0:03:14   Manuel         Caliz               Round Here Racing                                       Ephrata             PA
69    57    27:13.95  0:03:15   Joseph         Jacobs              Speedwell Racing                                        Franklin            NJ
70    5     27:18.98  0:03:20   James Lucas    Bent                Peterborough Cycling Club                               Peterborough        ON
71    53    27:20.73  0:03:22   David          Hoyle               Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching                 Rocky Hill          CT
72    2     27:21.88  0:03:23   Dan            Barney              Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Fairport            NY
73    35    27:23.49  0:03:25   Christian      Favata              favatas trtbicycles                                     Kerhonkson          NY
74    25    27:24.74  0:03:26   Evan           Cooper              Embrocation Cycling Journal                             Closter             NJ
75    22    27:28.38  0:03:30   Joseph         Chudyk              Team Fluid East                                         Bethlehem           PA
76    79    27:29.17  0:03:31   David          Onsow               Quilicot �lite                                          Dorval              QC
77    13    27:40.61  0:03:42   Amos           Brumble             CCB racing                                              Westerly            RI
78    59    27:44.58  0:03:46   Nicholas       Jay                 Craftsman Construction                                  Stratford           PE
79    26    27:50.65  0:03:52   David          Costa               Farm Team Elite                                         Roselle Park        NJ
80    43    27:51.08  0:03:53   Ranjodh        Gill                BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source                             Bethesda            MD
81    17    27:54.41  0:03:56   Evan           Burkhart            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Winston-Salem       NC
82    70    27:56.59  0:03:58   John           McGill                                                                      Montpelier          VT
83    31    27:57.49  0:03:59   Rodrigo        Echeverri           Strictly bicycles team                                  Elizabeth           NJ
84    39    28:02.66  0:04:04   Brandon        Freyer              Pawling Cycle & Sport                                   Brewster            NY
85    104   28:06.07  0:04:08   Chad           Young               CCB Racing                                              Newmarket           NH
86    12    28:06.51  0:04:08   Alexander      Bremer              CRCA/Foundation                                         Brooklyn            NY
87    6     28:08.01  0:04:10   Aliaksandr     Bialiauski          CCB Racing                                              New Haven           CT
88    85    28:08.57  0:04:10   Travis         Samuel              Kallisto / Wheels Of Oakville                           Peterborough        ON     1:00
89    100   28:11.68  0:04:13   Caleb          Welborn             Earth Fare/ Industry 9                                  Benbrook            TX
90    101   28:27.91  0:04:29   Steve          Weller              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Leverett            MA
91    29    28:35.09  0:04:37   Josh           Dillon              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Essex Junction      VT
92    72    28:45.34  0:04:47   Chase          Goldstein           Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Brooklyn            NY
93    99    28:52.24  0:04:54   Kevin          Walker              Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Rochester           NY
94    92    28:54.96  0:04:56   Jelle          Stoop               Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              New Haven           CT
95    97    28:57.40  0:04:59   James          Van Toever                                                                  Toronto             ON
96    71    29:16.82  0:05:18   Marcus         McMillan            Round Here Racing                                       San Francisco       CA
97    80    29:29.60  0:05:31   Christopher    Johnson             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               Philadelphia        PA
98    89    29:42.60  0:05:44   Abraham        Soler               CRCA/Foundation                                         New York            NY
99    14    29:47.54  0:05:49   Yahor          Buben               CCB Racing                                              Hamden              CT
100   51    32:18.73  0:08:20   Ted            Horwitz             Team Cosmic                                             Fair Lawn           NJ
101   82    33:51.12  0:09:53   Allan          Rego                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 New York            NY





Women Pro/1/2/3                 12 miles                           24 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     135   28:04.67  0:00:00   Christine      Schryver            Full Moon Vista/GVCC                                    Rochester           NY
2     140   28:52.64  0:00:48   Brittlee       Bowman              CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York            NY
3     124   29:34.57  0:01:30   Kristen        Gohr                FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Reading             MA
4     137   29:36.23  0:01:32   Kristine       Wander              FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Philadelphia        PA
5     121   29:36.44  0:01:32   Annie          Foreman-Mackey      Team CHCH/Ontario                                       Kingston            ON
6     139   29:58.45  0:01:54   Stephanie      Wetzel              Paradise Racing                                         Brownsville         VT
7     117   29:59.90  0:01:55   Cecilia        Davis-Hayes         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia        PA
8     122   30:06.17  0:02:02   Gabrielle      Fortin              deda-hype                                               Neuville            QC
9     128   30:09.27  0:02:05   Kathleen       Lysakowski          FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Ware                MA
10    136   30:13.97  0:02:09   Kerrin         Strevell            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                         Valatie             NY
11    141   30:15.72  0:02:11   Jamie          Gilgen              Kallisto
12    138   30:20.43  0:02:16   Erica          Adelberg            CRCA/Radical Media                                      New York            NY
13    133   30:23.60  0:02:19   Adriane        Provost             Stevens by cyclery                                      Terrebonne          QC     0:30
14    126   30:55.51  0:02:51   Yvette         Labombard           Full Moon Vista                                         Rochester           NY
15    127   31:03.40  0:02:59   Suzanne        Lucash              CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital                              New York            NY
16    125   31:10.52  0:03:06   Amy            Kneale              FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Dewitt              NY
17    129   31:16.71  0:03:12   Donna          McMahon             CRCA/Radical Media                                      Farmingdale         NY
18    118   31:28.88  0:03:24   Kael           Deverell            Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto             ON
19    130   31:48.79  0:03:44   Anne-Marie     Morin                                                                       Qu�bec              QC
20    119   32:14.28  0:04:10   Emily          Flynn               Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario                      Winchester          ON
21    120   32:46.37  0:04:42   Nancy          Ford                Team Danbury Audi                                       Greenwich           CT
22    132   34:17.58  0:06:13   H�l�ne         Pilote Fortin       deda/hype                                               Neuville            QC
23    131   34:39.60  0:06:35   Elyse          Nieuwold            Team CHCH/Ontario                                       Newmarket           ON
24    134   39:44.32  0:11:40   Cheryl         Rondeau             Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto             ON





Men 3                           12 miles                           76 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     304   26:17.14  0:00:00   Dominic        Picard              Quilicot-Rackultra                                      Laval               QC
2     274   26:17.66  0:00:00   Johan          Gibcus              Threshold Cycling                                       Worcester           MA
3     276   26:49.30  0:00:32   Charlie        Gorman              Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                           Ottawa              ON
4     286   26:50.80  0:00:33   Michael        Kirby               TargetTraining / Fastar                                 Westport            CT
5     307   27:03.14  0:00:46   Shane          Scoggin             HPC/LIST                                                Reston              VA
6     261   27:03.75  0:00:46   Mathieu        Charruau            Trek-Bontrager                                          St-Lambert          QC
7     311   27:07.46  0:00:50   Warren         St John             CRCA / BH Comedy Central                                New York            NY
8     265   27:09.43  0:00:52   Sebastien      Cossette            Quilicot-Rackultra                                      Blainville          QC
9     328   27:10.92  0:00:53   Harry          Zernike             CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
10    315   27:12.27  0:00:55   Justin         Tyberg              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Mahopac             NY
11    320   27:15.86  0:00:58   James          Walker              Team Placid Planet                                      Elizabethtown       NY
12    329   27:24.73  0:01:07   Walter         Zitz                Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie                         Denver              CO
13    260   27:27.31  0:01:10   Daniel         Caridi                                                                      Stamford            CT
14    283   27:29.17  0:01:12   Ryan           Joyce               Buffalo Velo / D'Youville College Cycling Club          Buffalo             NY
15    298   27:31.16  0:01:14   Shane          Moran               Westwood Velo                                           Piermont            NY
16    266   27:35.88  0:01:18   Daniel         Crespo              CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                              New York            NY
17    257   27:36.40  0:01:19   John           Babcock                                                                     Niantic             CT
18    322   27:40.59  0:01:23   Patrick        Walle               Minerva Design Cycling Team                             Rochester, Ny       NY
19    309   27:44.84  0:01:27   Andrew         Shapiro             CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                              Huntington          NY
20    282   27:48.41  0:01:31   James          Jennings            Paceline Sports                                         Cooperstown         NY
21    318   27:48.91  0:01:31   Jason          Voigt               CRCA / Arc Racing                                       Closter             NJ
22    323   27:55.43  0:01:38   Nicholas       Waller              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Gloversville        NY
23    284   27:56.72  0:01:39   James          Jung                CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
24    270   27:56.83  0:01:39   Anthony        Fatuzzo             Team Cosmic                                             Fair Lawn           NJ
25    289   28:00.44  0:01:43   Andrew         Lees                Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                           Ottawa              ON
26    256   28:02.36  0:01:45   John           Anthony             CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                          Jersey City         NJ
27    312   28:02.43  0:01:45   Moritz         Steiner             Team Montclair Bikery                                   Montclair           NJ
28    292   28:09.78  0:01:52   Woody          Marrouch            Kallisto Whells of Okville                              Toronto             ON
29    317   28:23.42  0:02:06   Nicholas       Van Winkle          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
30    306   28:26.68  0:02:09   Andrew         Schmidt             Westwood Velo                                           Bloomfield          NJ
31    273   28:33.16  0:02:16   Jonathan       Giahn               CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY
32    302   28:34.13  0:02:17   Roger          Parmelee            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                      Brooklyn            NY
33    277   28:34.82  0:02:17   Chris          Gurr                CRCA/Setanta                                            New York            NY
34    293   28:36.52  0:02:19   Chris          Mc Hugh             Guys Bicyles Racing                                     Newtown Square      PA
35    330   28:36.58  0:02:19   Isaac          Kaplan              Rock Creek Velo                                                             MD
36    327   28:37.75  0:02:20   Stefano        Zanotti             Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                       Hartford            CT
37    271   28:40.68  0:02:23   Ian            Forsyth             QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company                          Lewiston            NY
38    280   28:41.22  0:02:24   Blaine         Hurty               Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Darien              CT
39    296   28:43.60  0:02:26   Rod            Millott             CRCA/Foundation                                         New York            NY
40    331   28:47.32  0:02:30   Frank          O'Reilly            CCI                                                     Pearl River         NY
41    281   28:58.65  0:02:41   Jayson         Jacobs              W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                            New York            NY
42    325   28:58.81  0:02:41   Dan            Wilson              Freddie Fu Cycling                                      Pittsburgh          PA
43    319   28:59.23  0:02:42   Brett          Wachtendorf         Pennsylvania State University                           New Hope            PA
44    285   29:01.29  0:02:44   Christopher    King                Black Tie Sports / Spine                                South Salem         NY
45    275   29:04.60  0:02:47   Spencer        Gilbert             Yale Bulldog Cycling                                    Brooklyn            NY
46    262   29:05.81  0:02:48   Paul           Chegwidden          Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop                     Wantage             NJ
47    295   29:10.17  0:02:53   Brian          Milligan            CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
48    310   29:14.23  0:02:57   William        Slutz               Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by PathfinEast Canton         OH
49    314   29:15.12  0:02:58   David          Trumpf              Westwood Velo                                           New York            NY
50    324   29:19.61  0:03:02   Keith          Watkins             Central New York Cyclist                                Hamilton            NY
51    278   29:20.97  0:03:03   John Michael   Hackett             Onion River Racing                                      West Rutland        VT
52    259   29:21.27  0:03:04   Ira            Blumberg            CRCA /  FGX Racing                                      New York            NY
53    326   29:22.12  0:03:05   Alexei         Zakharov            CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
54    267   29:28.63  0:03:11   Dennis         Desmarais           Expowheelmen                                            Glastonbury         CT
55    300   29:29.85  0:03:12   Christian      Page                NorEast Cycling                                         Barrington          NH
56    316   29:44.17  0:03:27   Lawrence       Uhrlass             CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                              East Northport      NY
57    255   29:58.41  0:03:41   Zachary        Abulencia           maxpower cycling                                        Cicero              NY
58    308   29:58.79  0:03:41   Richard        Scudney             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY
59    291   30:01.78  0:03:44   William        Lopez               team cosmic                                             North Bergen        NJ
60    272   30:04.32  0:03:47   Mathieu        Fortier             Quilicot-Rackultra                                      La Prairie          QC
61    269   30:12.68  0:03:55   Gregory        Dorsch              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                South Salem         NY
62    303   30:18.47  0:04:01   Daghan         Perker              CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team                       New York            NY
63    288   30:24.05  0:04:07   Andrew         Kruger              Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                      Carp                ON
64    290   30:28.10  0:04:11   Andrew         Logiudice           skylandscycling                                         Augusta             NJ
65    313   30:29.20  0:04:12   Chad           Swanger             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Milton              PA
66    294   30:32.49  0:04:15   Eli            Mernit              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Bronx               NY
67    264   30:46.83  0:04:29   Benjamin       Cornish             CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital                             Dobbs Ferry         NY
68    299   30:52.13  0:04:35   Jorge          Orrego              Team Cosmic                                             Ridgefield Park     NJ
69    297   31:02.65  0:04:45   Nolan          Montiel             CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing                              Flushing            NY
70    258   31:03.21  0:04:46   Alex           Binkley             CRCA/Gennaro                                            New York            NY
71    301   31:13.46  0:04:56   Radames        Parissi             TEAM COSMIC                                             Ridgefield Park     NJ
72    263   31:44.52  0:05:27   Nicholas       Chen                                                                        Newton              MA
73    279   31:44.53  0:05:27   John           Holden              Minerva Design Cycling Team                             Fairport            NY
74    321   31:44.53  0:05:27   Jesse          Walker              CRCA/Setanta                                            Brooklyn            NY
75    287   27:33.31  1:01:16   Joseph         Kopena              IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia        PA
76    268   46:49.63  1:20:32   Ashley S       Doane               IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Brooklyn            NY





Women 3/4                       12 miles                           27 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     240   29:26.21  0:00:00   Emily          Spence              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn            NY
2     236   30:06.74  0:00:40   Jacqueline     Parker              Mystic Velo                                             Mystic              CT
3     244   30:12.09  0:00:46   Laura Lee      Vo                  CRCA/Radical Media                                      Brooklyn            NY
4     220   30:24.83  0:00:58   Barb           Blakley             CRCA/Innervation Womens Team                            New York            NY
5     223   30:38.04  0:01:12   Megan          Cea                 Team Danbury Audi                                       White Plains        NY
6     225   30:40.36  0:01:14   Carol          Deavy               Rouleurs De L'Outaouais                                 Ottawa              ON
7     222   30:43.59  0:01:17   Kristin        Budden              Targetraining                                           Rye Brook           NY
8     245   31:00.29  0:01:34   Victoria       Wardle              MapsoTri                                                Summit              NJ
9     243   31:18.70  0:01:52   Meredith       Uhl                 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York            NY
10    234   31:19.32  0:01:53   Shelly         McKee               NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing                              Dundas              ON
11    241   31:35.25  0:02:09   Ellen          Tarquinio           The Bike Rack                                           Washington          DC
12    224   31:38.31  0:02:12   Alexandra      Danforth                                                                    Wellington          FL
13    237   31:43.41  0:02:17   Susanna        Piller              FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Plattsburgh         NY
14    238   31:53.34  0:02:27   Meghan         Schloat             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY
15    221   31:56.80  0:02:30   Pier-Pascale   Boulanger                                                                   Verdun              QC
16    228   32:19.18  0:02:53   Laurie         Grimmelsman         TBB/Deep Blue                                           Wilmington          DE
17    239   32:24.07  0:02:58   Masha          Schneider           CRCA/Westwood Velo                                      Guttenberg          NJ
18    233   32:26.32  0:03:00   Cynthia        Lo                  CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York            NY
19    248   32:31.17  0:03:05   Kristin        Patchell            Skylands Racing                                         Scranton            PA
20    231   32:46.76  0:03:20   Danielle       Kosecki             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY
21    232   32:53.95  0:03:27   Aimee          Layton              CRCA- Gennaro's                                         New York            NY
22    247   33:10.44  0:03:44   Paige          Williams            FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       North Bennington    VT
23    230   33:18.64  0:03:52   Lisa           Kennish             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY
24    226   33:19.80  0:03:53   Alie           Giaime              CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                                     Brooklyn            NY
25    227   33:27.07  0:04:01   Charity        Giroux                                                                      Queensbury          NY
26    242   34:09.02  0:04:43   Erica          Tricarico           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York            NY
27    235   34:59.43  0:05:33   Calloway       Meiners             CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Brooklyn            NY





Men 4                           12 miles                           106 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     395   26:47.04  0:00:00   Joe            Hydrick                                                                     Mount Joy           PA
2     410   26:50.78  0:00:03   Andrew         Macphail            Norco NACSworld.com                                     Toronto             ON
3     433   27:22.74  0:00:35   David          Richardson          Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE                           Rochester           NY
4     453   27:26.51  0:00:39   Paul           Yeates              Singature/Rockstar Games                                Brooklyn            NY
5     366   27:35.13  0:00:48   Eric           Dempster            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Winchester          VA
6     439   27:36.51  0:00:49   Steven         Taggart             Team Bicycle Doctor                                     Middletown          NY
7     447   27:38.24  0:00:51   Tim            Ward                Hastings Velo                                           Hastings            NY
8     348   27:43.97  0:00:56   Jonathan       Bocina              liberty Cycle                                           Morristown          NJ
9     421   27:45.25  0:00:58   Kenneth        Morris              Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                           Middletown          VA
10    448   27:45.48  0:00:58   Thomas         Warren              HBC Racing                                              Huntington          NY
11    402   27:48.69  0:01:01   Michael        Kuehn               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
12    355   27:52.96  0:01:05   William        Cooper              IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia        PA
13    361   27:56.29  0:01:09   Patrick        Darken              Zen Masters Racing                                      Maple Glen          PA
14    381   28:05.15  0:01:18   Jd             Gauthier            CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing                              Jamaica             NY
15    377   28:12.41  0:01:25   John           Ford                Team Danbury Audi                                       White Plains        NY
16    374   28:13.90  0:01:26   Bruce          Fecheyr-Lippens     CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
17    438   28:14.95  0:01:27   Brian          Sullivan            CRCA/Setanta                                            Jersey City         NJ
18    437   28:14.97  0:01:27   Richard        Serton              CNYC                                                    Fairfax             VA
19    434   28:16.33  0:01:29   Jules          Roazen              Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn            NY
20    352   28:17.30  0:01:30   Peter          Bysshe              Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn            NY     0:05
21    451   28:20.44  0:01:33   Adam           Williams            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Harrisonburg        VA
22    411   28:21.27  0:01:34   Andrew         Mahon               CRCA W+D NYC Velo                                       New York City       NY
23    415   28:23.54  0:01:36   Birk           McGilvrey           Beaver Valley Velo                                      Pittsburgh          PA
24    354   28:25.47  0:01:38   Jordi          Conrado             Liberty Cycle                                           Basking Ridge       NJ
25    336   28:25.91  0:01:38   Michael        Anderson            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
26    390   28:26.84  0:01:39   Paul           Hebert              Capital Bicycle Racing Club                             Glenmont            NY
27    341   28:28.93  0:01:41   Jason          Barella             Threshold Cycling                                       Brookline           MA
28    406   28:29.06  0:01:42   David          Leibowitz           Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                   White Plains        NY
29    345   28:34.38  0:01:47   Erik           Beatley             Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Winchester          VA
30    388   28:38.42  0:01:51   Lorenzo        Grippo              Team Danbury Audi                                       Katonah             NY
31    417   28:40.33  0:01:53   Kevin          Mellinger           IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling        Maple Shade         NJ
32    393   28:41.44  0:01:54   James          Horn                CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                                New York            NY
33    340   28:56.07  0:02:09   Chris          Ballard             CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            Nyc                 NY
34    357   28:57.87  0:02:10   Emory          Creel               Central New York Cyclist                                Hamilton            NY
35    454   28:59.31  0:02:12   Percy          Zahl                EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                  Rocky Point         NY
36    353   29:03.33  0:02:16   Ricardo        Collado             Joyful Cycles Team                                      Princeton           NJ
37    429   29:03.37  0:02:16   Erik           Pedersen            Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
38    370   29:05.15  0:02:18   Aaron          Essner              Pedal Sports                                            Bloomingdale        NJ
39    365   29:07.84  0:02:20   Christopher    Deluco              Team Danbury Audi                                       Yonkers             NY
40    419   29:08.65  0:02:21   Mike           Montalbano          Bicycle Tech/Eleven Madison Park/Tomac/Gu/Schwalbe      Hewitt              NJ
41    446   29:09.04  0:02:22   Robert         Wallace             CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                                     New York            NY
42    386   29:09.36  0:02:22   Arthur         Gorka               Philadelphia Ciclismo                                   Philadelphia        PA
43    405   29:11.77  0:02:24   Erik           Lavoie              WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                             Brooklyn            NY
44    413   29:15.85  0:02:28   David          Marsh               Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Farmington          NY
45    440   29:19.82  0:02:32   Colin          Tanner              Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
46    398   29:25.90  0:02:38   Mike           Janeiro             Steel City Endurance                                    Greensburg          PA
47    376   29:27.43  0:02:40   Denis          Finnin              James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing                        Weehawken           NJ
48    373   29:29.39  0:02:42   Jonathan       Favata              Favata's Table Rock Tours                               Kerhonkson          NY
49    432   29:31.80  0:02:44   Matt           Regan               Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles                New London          NH
50    414   29:37.85  0:02:50   Harry          Mattison                                                                    Allston             MA
51    339   29:38.62  0:02:51   Julian         Azaret              CCB Racing/Wheelworks                                   Middletown          CT
52    431   29:42.59  0:02:55   Jeffrey        Pellis                                                                      New York            NY
53    343   29:44.25  0:02:57   Caleb          Batchelder          Ascension Cycling                                       Argyle              NY
54    356   29:54.90  0:03:07   Sam            Cowan               Placid Planet                                           Lake Placid         NY
55    449   29:55.15  0:03:08   Wade           Wegner              Gran Fondo New York                                     Westwood            NJ
56    382   29:57.14  0:03:10   Elijah         Gaynor              Joyful Cycles Team                                      Piscataway          NJ
57    362   29:57.25  0:03:10   Brandon        Davis               Port City Velo / Origin 8                               Wilmington          NC
58    407   29:58.82  0:03:11   Patrick        Luckow              Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                               Washington          DC
59    436   30:00.17  0:03:13   Lyle           Schultz             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                             Westerlo            NY
60    384   30:06.14  0:03:19   Tom            Goetz                                                                       Corning             NY
61    375   30:11.01  0:03:24   Brian          Field               Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            New York            NY
62    369   30:12.58  0:03:25   Robert         Espinal             Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                      West Hartford       CT
63    359   30:18.70  0:03:31   Brendan        Culloty             Marina Auto Group/RAM / GVCC                            Farmington          NY
64    400   30:20.59  0:03:33   John           Kavouris            STAMPEDE!                                               Pittsburgh          PA
65    364   30:23.86  0:03:36   Michael        Deats               Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC                  Rochester           NY
66    371   30:25.99  0:03:38   Miguel         Estrada             CIS Training Systems                                    Brooklyn Ny         NY
67    427   30:37.53  0:03:50   Bret           Page                                                                        Sanbornville        NH
68    363   30:40.10  0:03:53   Oliver         Davis               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
69    391   30:43.88  0:03:56   Brad           Helmetsie           RUUD Racing/TVC                                         Spencer             NY
70    347   30:45.74  0:03:58   Trent          Blackburn           Port City Velo/ Origin8                                 Wilmington          NC
71    368   30:47.88  0:04:00   Marco          Espin               GS Gotham/GS Gotham/Toga Bike                           Colonia             NJ
72    445   30:49.68  0:04:02   Brance         Unkrich             Paceline Sports, Cooperstown, Ny                        Lynn Haven          FL
73    367   30:50.95  0:04:03   Gerald         Dunn                Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Penfield            NY
74    380   30:54.70  0:04:07   Jose           Gallo               Strictly Bicycles                                       Fair Lawn           NJ
75    442   30:57.52  0:04:10   Craig          Thaler              Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting                 Chappaqua           NY
76    399   30:58.68  0:04:11   Benjamin       Johnson             CRCA/Overstock.com                                      Short Hills         NJ
77    358   31:05.97  0:04:18   Christopher    Cugini              Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Stoneham            MA
78    350   31:09.71  0:04:22   Matt           Brophy              G2/GVCC Development Team                                Macedon             NY     1:00
79    392   31:15.23  0:04:28   Joseph         Holler              Hollyloft                                               Providence          RI
80    378   31:18.44  0:04:31   Jeffrey        Gagliardo           Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC                  Pittsford           NY
81    396   31:18.75  0:04:31   Mark           Inaba               CRCA                                                    Weehawken           NJ
82    397   31:36.93  0:04:49   Carl           Jacob               Joyful Cycles Team                                      North Brunswick     NJ
83    408   31:43.01  0:04:56   Kasper         Ludwig-Larsen       Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
84    346   31:45.27  0:04:58   Oleg           Bekkerman                                                                   Palisades Park      NJ
85    351   31:46.14  0:04:59   Jason          Brown                                                                       New York            NY
86    394   31:46.78  0:04:59   Keith          Huntington          HBC Racing                                              Greenlawn           NY
87    443   31:48.21  0:05:01   Christian      Thompson            New York University                                     North Reading       MA
88    385   31:51.96  0:05:04   Jordan         Golaszewski         CRCA                                                    New York            NY
89    455   31:56.27  0:05:09   Michael        Zurak               Mineol Bike Club                                        Franklin Square     NY
90    430   32:07.84  0:05:20   Juan           Pelaez              CRCA/Overstock.com                                      Short Hills         NJ
91    422   32:13.97  0:05:26   Jon            Murray              RUUD Racing                                             Little Meadows      PA
92    412   32:20.82  0:05:33   Karim          Marrouch            Kallisto Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto             ON
93    423   32:36.78  0:05:49   Philip         Nesbitt             Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE                           Churchville         NY
94    342   32:49.18  0:06:02   Richard        Bartolo             NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING                            Dundas              ON
95    428   32:50.84  0:06:03   Steven         Patak               MBCR                                                    East Norwich        NY
96    418   32:54.93  0:06:07   Marko          Milojevic           About Time Cycling                                      Pittsburgh          PA
97    372   32:56.98  0:06:09   Cuneyt         Eviner              Brooklyn Velo Force                                     Brooklyn            NY
98    338   32:57.74  0:06:10   Chatura        Atapattu            CRCA/Gennaro                                            New York            NY
99    344   32:58.77  0:06:11   Jacob          Baty                W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                            New York            NY
100   387   33:14.17  0:06:27   Matthew        Graham              3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                      Philadelphia        PA
101   389   33:20.10  0:06:33   Carlos         Guerrero            CRCA/ Echelon/ Montecci                                 Bronx               NY
102   409   33:21.12  0:06:34   Kenneth        Luna                CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing                              Brooklyn            NY
103   424   33:40.16  0:06:53   Peter          Nicolardi           CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles                New York            NY
104   426   34:24.17  0:07:37   Maurice        Osorio              CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza                         Douglaston          NY
105   404   40:22.19  0:13:35   Frank          Lao                 Mineola Bicycle                                         Mineola             NY
106   450   48:13.85  0:21:26   Michael        Wentland            Catskill Mtn Velo Club                                  Big Indian          NY





Masters 40+ (1-4)               12 miles                           44 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     475   25:10.84  0:00:00   David          Gazsi               TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                       Masham              QC
2     462   25:45.97  0:00:35   Ron            Amos                Ride with Rendall                                       Ottawa              ON
3     491   25:56.40  0:00:46   Christoffel    Prinsloo            CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                              Tappan              NY
4     500   25:56.69  0:00:46   Fred           Thomas              OA / Cyclemania                                         Cape Elizabeth      ME
5     490   25:57.95  0:00:47   Mark           Pohndorf            FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Pottersville        NJ
6     465   26:17.72  0:01:07   Gary           Aspnes              CCB Racing                                              Rockville           RI
7     488   26:19.37  0:01:09   Ben            Noble               CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            Ny                  NY
8     501   26:27.61  0:01:17   Ralf           Warmuth             FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Piscataway          NJ
9     480   26:29.49  0:01:19   Erin           Korff               CRCA/AXIS                                               Brooklyn            NY
10    495   26:36.66  0:01:26   Stephen        Robinson            Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing           Arlington           VA
11    464   26:41.07  0:01:31   Roger          Aspholm             Finkraft Cycling Team                                   Haworth             NJ
12    504   26:50.23  0:01:40   William        Wisse               Death Row Velo                                          Toms River          NJ
13    484   26:52.65  0:01:42   Ed             Makarchuk           Sound Solutions                                         Toronto             ON
14    496   26:55.96  0:01:45   Bill           Shattuck            Corner Cycle                                            Bridgewater         MA
15    492   27:03.65  0:01:53   Steve          Proulx              The Cyclery                                             Ottawa              ON
16    469   27:03.97  0:01:53   Dale           Danner              RidewithRendall                                         Ottawa              ON
17    487   27:25.14  0:02:15   Cary           Moretti             Team IFG                                                Richmond Hill       ON
18    479   27:35.09  0:02:25   Troy           Kimball             Westwood Velo                                           Randolph            NJ
19    466   27:40.92  0:02:30   Marc           Booth               VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING                         Toronto             ON
20    497   27:57.68  0:02:47   Andrew         Stewart             Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport                     Toronto             ON
21    494   28:05.25  0:02:55   Carl           Reglar              Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                Mount Vernon        NY
22    468   28:07.61  0:02:57   Marc           Cesare              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Brooklyn            NY
23    503   28:08.83  0:02:58   Andrew         Williams            RUUD Racing / TVC                                       Binghamton          NY
24    477   28:08.83  0:02:58   Kurt           Gustafsson          CRCA/AXIS                                               Brooklyn            NY
25    498   28:16.69  0:03:06   David          Taylor              CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse                 New York            NY
26    499   28:18.43  0:03:08   Bryan          Teter               Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio                   Lititz              PA
27    482   28:20.48  0:03:10   John           Landino             DeathRow Velo                                           Ridgewood           NJ
28    472   28:23.00  0:03:13   Monte          Frank               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                Sandy Hook          CT
29    471   28:23.63  0:03:13   David          Faso                Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com                           Cazenovia           NY
30    473   28:23.87  0:03:13   John           Funk                Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                South Kent          CT
31    478   28:26.01  0:03:16   David          Hussey              Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness                   Ocean               NJ
32    474   28:32.49  0:03:22   Gregg          Galletta            CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                                 Dobbs Ferry         NY
33    467   28:32.78  0:03:22   Tim            Borsetti            Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness                     Lakehurst           NJ
34    489   28:35.13  0:03:25   Peter          Ognibene            GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                                Old Tappan          NJ
35    485   28:51.06  0:03:41   Mark           Miller              Favatas TrT Bicycles                                    Hurley              NY
36    463   29:05.10  0:03:55   Mike           Andrews             Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                  Danbury             CT
37    476   29:12.62  0:04:02   Scott          Gilligan            Sound Solutions                                         Toronto             ON
38    507   29:16.45  0:04:06   Jeff           Johnson             Wonderful Pistachios                                    Reno                NV
39    506   29:29.29  0:04:19   Chris          Wood                Sound Solutions                                         Waterloo            ON
40    486   29:46.50  0:04:36   Chris          Mooney              Liberty Cycle                                           Livingston          NJ
41    483   29:49.74  0:04:39   Robert         Lyons               CRCA / FinKraft Cycling                                 Larchmont           NY
42    481   30:16.84  0:05:06   Ira            Krell               CRCA                                                    Nyc                 NY
43    502   30:32.25  0:05:22   Gary           Weinstein           z team                                                  Toronto             ON
44    505   31:03.10  0:05:53   Paul           Wojciak             Pawling Cycle and Sport                                 Poughkeepsie        NY





Masters 50+ (1-4)               12 miles                           32 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     198   26:19.09  0:00:00   Kevin          Mosher              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                   Voorheesville       NY
2     207   26:53.84  0:00:34   William        Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                           West Hartford       CT
3     208   26:59.24  0:00:40   Lawrence       Towner              Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching                         Pompton Plains      NJ
4     200   27:19.33  0:01:00   Robert         Orange              Ride with Rendall                                       Chelsea             QC
5     205   27:27.92  0:01:08   Tony           Settel              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Croton On Hudson    NY
6     186   27:30.98  0:01:11   Matthew        Doran               BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                                Nyack               NY
7     193   27:42.61  0:01:23   James          Kelly               Liberty Cycle                                           Chatham             NJ
8     199   27:46.95  0:01:27   Tom            Officer             Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                   Litchfield          CT
9     182   27:52.15  0:01:33   Glen           Budgell             Independent                                             Ottawa              ON
10    188   27:52.70  0:01:33   Dan            Fitch               Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                        Cazenovia           NY
11    197   27:58.81  0:01:39   Andrew         Melnychenko         Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               Alpine              NY
12    204   28:09.03  0:01:50   Kevin          Saint Clair         Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching               Philadelphia        PA
13    209   28:11.52  0:01:52   Christophe     Wilkes              CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse                   New York            NY
14    195   28:28.05  0:02:09   Thomas         Luzio               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Mamaroneck          NY
15    201   28:28.09  0:02:09   Guy            Poirier             bethel cycle                                            Wilton              CT
16    192   28:31.89  0:02:12   Richard        Kazimir             Century Road Club of America                            Flemington          NJ
17    206   28:36.76  0:02:17   Robert         Stern               CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing                             New York            NY
18    191   28:41.41  0:02:22   Mark           Herbst              Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes                      Barrie              ON
19    183   28:49.79  0:02:30   Mike           Burri               CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling                          Ontario             NY
20    190   29:05.06  0:02:46   David          Hendrycks           Euro-sports                                             Ottawa              ON
21    187   29:23.11  0:03:04   Mark           Durso               Team Edge                                               Middlebury          CT
22    184   30:22.37  0:04:03   Greg           Campi               3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                   Shrewsbury          NJ
23    194   30:28.68  0:04:09   Scott          Klion               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     New York            NY
24    210   30:52.06  0:04:33   James          Wohlgemuth          Velocite                                                Carmel              ME
25    180   31:08.76  0:04:49   Allan          Bates               BCA/TOSK                                                Pittsfield          MA
26    202   32:03.13  0:05:44   Dan            Reilly              Team Placid Planet                                      Saranac Lake        NY
27    178   32:19.84  0:06:00   David          Andersen            Boston Road Club                                        Boston              MA
28    211   32:39.13  0:06:20   Jose           Soriano             CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
29    196   32:54.50  0:06:35   Peter          McCormick           CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
30    179   33:37.04  0:07:18   Stan           Barton                                                                      Staten Island       NY
31    185   35:43.46  0:09:24   Brian          Cesaratto                                                                   Irvington           NY
32    203   36:17.75  0:09:58   Reed           Rubey               CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY





Juniors 15-18                   12 miles                           26 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     165   25:21.80  0:00:00   Yohan          Patry               Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                             St-J�r�me           QC
2     173   25:39.09  0:00:18   Curtis         White               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                      Delanson            NY
3     150   26:03.45  0:00:42   Olivier        Brisebois           Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin                             St-J�r�me
4     151   26:24.13  0:01:03   Jack           Burke               Racer Sportif                                           Toronto             ON
5     162   26:50.14  0:01:29   Samuel         Morkal-Williams     CRCA/jr Development                                     Briarcliff Manor    NY
6     171   26:52.89  0:01:31   Austin         Vincent             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                         Simsbury            CT
7     156   27:07.98  0:01:46   Adam           Jamieson            TEAM CHCH                                               Barrie              ON     0:30
8     152   27:13.06  0:01:52   Sean           Conway              Farm Team Cycling                                       Basking Ridge       NJ
9     170   27:22.35  0:02:01   Shawn          Turcotte            Rocky Mountain                                          Cayhateaugu         QC
10    164   27:36.55  0:02:15   Liam           Panero              Rock Creek Velo                                         Chevy Chase         MD
11    169   27:36.62  0:02:15   Phillip        Truppelli           Knapps Racing                                           Ringoes             NJ
12    158   28:04.12  0:02:43   Maxime         Leboeuf             Atrium                                                  Gatineau            QC
13    149   28:07.93  0:02:46   Keane          Brennan             FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Cambridge           NY
14    163   28:17.56  0:02:56   Sammy          Moseley             CRCA/jr Development                                     Scarsdale           NY
15    153   29:09.11  0:03:48   Derek          Cote                Farm Team Juniors                                       Burlington          CT
16    160   29:13.23  0:03:52   Jonah          Meadvancort         GVCC                                                    Ithaca              NY
17    167   29:35.44  0:04:14   Raymond (rj)   Reisen              Colavita-Baci U19                                       Sparta              NJ
18    148   29:43.61  0:04:22   Alex           Breakstone          Colavita/Baci U19                                       Westfield           NJ
19    172   29:56.99  0:04:35   Ian            Whaley              Bethel Cycle                                            Monroe              CT
20    154   29:57.17  0:04:36   William        Day                 Central New York Cycling (CNYC)                         Ilion               NY
21    168   29:58.02  0:04:37   Edouard        Tougas              Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                             Sainte-Martine      QC
22    157   30:09.82  0:04:48   Teddy          Kozlowski           Farm Team Cycling                                       Bridgewater         NJ
23    161   30:50.24  0:05:29   Malcolm        Mitchell            Major Taylor Development Team                           Brooklyn            NY
24    155   31:03.56  0:05:42   Wyatt          Drake               FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Cambridge           NY
25    159   31:34.80  0:06:13   Andrew         Mauro               Colavita-Baci U19                                       Bloomfield          NJ
26    166   31:36.74  0:06:15   Juan O         Pimentel Jr.        Farm Team Cycling                                       Maywood             NJ





Men 5 under 35                  12 miles                           25 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     534   27:45.68  0:00:00   Dmitry         Usvetov                                                                     Teaneck             NJ
2     535   28:43.27  0:00:58   Peter          Ventura             LITC/Runners Edge                                       Glen Cove           NY
3     522   28:55.17  0:01:10   Colin          Delaney             High Peaks Cyclery                                      Lake Placid         NY
4     514   29:23.10  0:01:38   Paul           Byron               CBRC                                                    Feura Bush          NY
5     532   29:23.84  0:01:38   Chad           Tavernia            Team Placid Planet                                      Malone              NY
6     524   29:40.07  0:01:55   Daniel         Lammon              CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity                             New York            NY
7     525   30:04.60  0:02:19   Tom            Lennon                                                                      Ridgewood           NJ
8     523   30:10.31  0:02:25   Hayden         Judd                Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York                     New York            NY
9     537   30:11.94  0:02:26   Alexander      Weberg              Buffalo Velo                                            East Aurora         NY
10    538   31:23.52  0:03:38   Matthew        Wikstrom                                                                    New York            NY
11    527   31:28.68  0:03:43   Benjamin       Patton                                                                      Pottsville          PA
12    540   31:33.79  0:03:48   Drew           Wright              Rugbyjew                                                Ithaca              NY
13    519   31:35.42  0:03:50   Jose           Curbelo             MBC Racing                                              Woodhaven           NY
14    521   31:46.02  0:04:01   Marshall       Deeney              Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda                         West Henrietta      NY
15    533   31:54.12  0:04:09   Christopher    Tuthill                                                                     Pine Bush           NY
16    515   32:03.10  0:04:18   Tyler          Chapman             The Bike Rack                                           Washington          DC
17    520   32:08.96  0:04:23   Fred           David               CRCA                                                    New York            NY
18    516   32:14.59  0:04:29   Derek          Chiles              Kissena Cycling Club                                    New York            NY
19    541   32:27.10  0:04:42   Christopher    Zazzaro             40 Elmwood ave                                          Selden              NY
20    528   32:27.60  0:04:42   Timothy        Patton                                                                      Pottsville          PA
21    526   32:42.72  0:04:57   David          Moss                CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity                             New York            NY
22    518   34:15.35  0:06:30   Brian          Cristiano                                                                   New York            NY
23    539   34:54.46  0:07:09   Marc           Witowski            Team Fluid                                              Palmerton           PA
24    513   34:56.02  0:07:11   Joseph         Albo                                                                        Flushing            NY
25    530   35:52.15  0:08:07   Scott          Reynolds                                                                    Brooklyn            NY





Men 5 35+                       12 miles                           31 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     561   26:49.17  0:00:00   Dudley         Hoskin              greenwich triclub                                       Greenwich           CT
2     589   27:45.51  0:00:56   Mark           Wilens              Team Overlook                                           Mount Tremper       NY
3     569   28:15.50  0:01:26   Chris          McLeod                                                                      Atlanta             GA
4     560   28:58.02  0:02:09   Dan            Harper              Team Overlook                                           Saugerties          NY
5     577   28:58.22  0:02:09   James          Read                                                                        Montclair           NJ
6     587   29:09.47  0:02:20   Philip         Vondra              Bicycle depot                                           New Paltz           NY
7     563   29:17.05  0:02:28   Knowl          Johnson             CRCA                                                    New York            NY
8     583   29:51.77  0:03:02   Richard        Shin                                                                        New York            NY
9     588   30:15.58  0:03:26   Christian      Whitney             Cannibal Velo Club                                      Chester             CT
10    579   30:22.83  0:03:33   Palo           Samko               Palo samko                                              Brooklyn            NY     0:25
11    582   30:29.29  0:03:40   Patrick        Sheeley             Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                             High Falls          NY
12    578   31:00.00  0:04:11   Andrew         Reardon             HBC Racing                                              Syosset             NY
13    552   31:02.78  0:04:13   Jacek          Boral               HBC Racing                                              Brooklyn            NY
14    581   31:04.96  0:04:15   John           Schwartz            Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles                  Rosendale           NY
15    584   31:06.47  0:04:17   Villiers       Terblanche          Down Cycles                                             Croton-On-Hudson    NY
16    568   31:18.52  0:04:29   Noah           Manacas             E3 Training Solutions                                   Charlestown         MA
17    558   31:29.58  0:04:40   Jonathan       Green                                                                       Bronx               NY
18    585   31:45.73  0:04:56   John           Tully               NA                                                      Hoboken             NJ
19    554   31:49.05  0:05:00   Larry          Chapman                                                                     New Paltz           NY
20    576   31:49.38  0:05:00   Rade           Popovic             Pop Works                                               Katonah             NY
21    586   31:58.24  0:05:09   Jason          Valdina                                                                     New York            NY
22    565   32:20.82  0:05:31   Mark           Jorgensen           Summit Cycling Club                                     Cherry Hill         NJ
23    570   32:26.29  0:05:37   Aleksander     Minorski                                                                    Farmington          CT
24    559   32:32.09  0:05:43   Scott          Harding                                                                     Queensbury          NY
25    550   32:45.77  0:05:56   Thomas         Batista             CYCLING 54                                              Freehold            NJ
26    553   32:55.60  0:06:06   Tim            Boring              The Sport Factory                                       Decatur             GA
27    567   33:19.73  0:06:30   Manuel         Mainardi            CRCA/Arc Racing                                         Brooklyn            NY
28    573   34:03.32  0:07:14   Chris          Neilson             Jarge Mountain Velo                                     Kings Park          NY
29    557   34:06.19  0:07:17   Daniel         Golden              Search and State                                        New Providence      NJ
30    574   34:06.20  0:07:17   Ian            O'Brien             TRIORIGIN Performance                                   Ridgewood           NJ
31    590   27:24.46  1:00:35   Quetzal        Saunders            quetzal saunders                                        Stone Ridge         NY





Men 5 45+                       12 miles                           32 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     621   27:50.40  0:00:00   Greg           Linakis                                                                     Lloyd Harbor        NY
2     616   28:43.50  0:00:53   Patrice        Kretz                                                                       Blainville          QC
3     608   29:21.29  0:01:31   Barry          Eyre                                                                        North Kingstown     RI
4     634   29:29.54  0:01:39   Matt           Weiss               TargeTraining                                           Armonk              NY
5     627   29:39.54  0:01:49   Rejean         Rochette                                                                    St-Jerome           QC
6     629   30:00.29  0:02:10   Jeff           Rowe                HBC Racing                                              Roslyn              NY
7     628   30:22.56  0:02:32   James          Rothwell            Carl Hart GBSC                                          Port Jefferson StatiNY
8     598   30:38.13  0:02:48   Charles        Braman              tioga velo                                              Greene              NY
9     610   30:40.85  0:02:50   Gregory        Gasowski            WaveMax                                                 Little Neck         NY
10    612   30:41.38  0:02:51   Robert         Gomez               Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing                    Yorktown Htgs.      NY
11    620   30:42.41  0:02:52   Lars           Liebmann                                                                    Poughquag           NY
12    618   30:51.41  0:03:01   Paul           Lebonitte           Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo                     New York            NY
13    600   30:52.30  0:03:02   Mark           Caron                                                                       Ridgewood           NJ
14    601   31:24.31  0:03:34   Tom            Catherines          HBC Racing                                              Centerport          NY
15    596   31:47.43  0:03:57   Anthony        Ando                G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport                             Eastport            NY
16    613   31:48.92  0:03:58   Thomas         Gordon                                                                      Delmar              NY
17    626   32:01.34  0:04:11   Ralph          Pruitt Jr.          Pawling Cycle and Sport                                 Holmes              NY
18    631   32:12.06  0:04:22   Robert         Shallow                                                                     Doylestown          PA
19    622   32:19.40  0:04:29   Peter          Ludwig                                                                      New Paltz           NY
20    599   32:27.31  0:04:37   Charles        Brochu                                                                      Montreal            QC
21    605   32:36.66  0:04:46   Joe            Dellorusso                                                                  Oceanside           NY
22    624   32:50.70  0:05:00   Daniel         O'Hare                                                                      Westerlo            NY
23    619   33:04.66  0:05:14   Jeffrey        Lesser              Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                         Stamford            CT
24    603   33:35.63  0:05:45   Robert         Constable                                                                   Pelham              NY
25    609   33:42.16  0:05:52   Doug           Gamble              Gamble Racing                                           Huntington          NY
26    614   34:01.40  0:06:11   Fumitaka       Hatanaka            Century Road Club Assoc.                                New York            NY
27    604   34:14.75  0:06:24   Thomas W.      Cracovia            TNT                                                     Nyack               NY
28    595   34:41.03  0:06:51   Garth          Ainslie                                                                     Pelham              NY
29    630   34:43.18  0:06:53   Jimmy          Schmalenberger                                                              East Islip          NY
30    636   35:18.71  0:07:28   Rocco          Novellino           USNA/Go Navy                                            Bayville            NJ
31    611   35:20.20  0:07:30   Richard        Gladstone           3D Racing Team                                          Red Bank            NJ
32    632   36:08.67  0:08:18   Richard        Taggart                                                                     Old Greenwich       CT







Open Time Trial                                12 miles                                                                    15 starters

Place Bib   Time                First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State
1     789   0:26:56.48          Andreas        Runggatscher        FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Monroe              NY
2     779   0:29:40.51          Terry          Batchelder          Ascension Cycling                                       Argyle              NY
3     783   0:30:45.64          Ted            Haack               Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                                    Rye                 NY
4     781   0:30:45.67          Alex           Cooper              Tenafly Road Dawgz                                      Haworth             NJ
5     788   0:31:02.23          Craig          Rotile              Finkraft Cycling Team                                   Demarest            NJ
6     790   0:31:20.67          Greg           Seeley
7     784   0:31:43.27          Sree           Kant                CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
8     780   0:31:55.26          William        Buick               Mount Washington Bicycle Club                           Chatham             NH
9     785   0:32:10.29          Kate           Marshall            Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                   White Plains        NY
10    793   0:32:33.16          Nick           Bove
11    786   0:33:00.23          Brian          McHugh              Zen Masters Racing                                      Villanova           PA
12    782   0:34:06.59          Mariano        Gaviola                                                                     Harriman            NY
13    787   0:35:08.68          Jodee          Novak               tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting                    Yorktown Heights    NY
14    791   0:38:20.89          Shirley        Tephly                                                                      New York            NY
15    792   0:38:50.36          Maxwell        McLenithan          Farm Team Cycling                                       Cambridge           NY

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with