Results » Road » 2012

Concord Criterium--New England Regional Criterium Championship and New Hampshire State Criterium Championship

Concord, NH

Saturday, August 4, 2012

Concord Criterium--New England Regional Criterium Championship and New Hampshire State Criterium Championship Presented by New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team New Hampshire Concord, NH Saturday, August 04, 2012
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men Pro/1/2         30 laps     46               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                City                 State
1      1    1:12:30 Bobby       Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports            Essex                VT
2      46   0:00:00 Alec        Donahue          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   Easthampton          MA
3      18   0:00:10 Nicholas    Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com            Sandwich             MA
4      35   0:00:10 Skip        Foley                                                Still River          MA
5      23   0:00:10 Luciano     Pavan            MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Fitchburg            MA
6      42   0:00:10 Synjen      Marrocco         CCB Racing                          Hanson               MA
7      45   0:00:10 Jake        Hollenbach       Boston Bicycle School               Shelburne            VT
8      34   0:00:10 Brad        Warren           J.A.M FUND / NCC                    Fitchburg            MA
9      38   0:00:10 Adam        Carr             Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
10     21   0:00:10 Jurgen      Nebelung         Embrocation Cycling Journal         Portland             ME
11     5    0:00:10 Alex        Cox              CCB Racing                          Somerville           MA
12     12   0:00:10 John        Herrick          Boston Bicycle School               Contoocook           NH
13     2    0:00:32 Peter       Bell             MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Cambridge            MA
14     9    0:00:41 Manny       Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth     Hopedale             MA
15     17   0:01:05 Jesse       Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com            Sandwich             MA
16     19   0:01:05 Robbie      King             Boston Bicycle School               North Andover        MA
17     28   0:01:05 Sam         Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Brookline            MA
18     11   0:01:05 Cory        Hartman          Boston Road Club                    Watertown            MA
19     44   0:01:05 Eric        Tremble          Boston Bicycle School               Jericho              VT
20     8    0:01:05 Steve       Francisco        Team Specialized Racing Masters     Williston            VT
21     40   0:01:05 Dylan       Mcnicholas       CCB                                 Stratham             NH
22     26   0:01:05 Joseph      Reis             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth     Falmouth             ME
23     16   0:01:05 Ryan        Kelly            MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Atkinson             NH
24     41   0:01:05 Kevin       Wolfson          Boston Bicycle School               Medford              MA
25     36   0:01:05 Harrison    Harb             Boston Bicycle School               Hopkinton            NH
26     4    0:01:05 Andrew      Clemence         Boston Bicycle School               Dover                NH
27     13   0:01:05 Aaron       Hubbell          Bissell-ABG-NUVO                    Durham               NH
28     14   0:01:05 Evan        Huff             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   Amherst              MA
29     20   0:01:05 Joshua      Lehmann          Boston Bicycle School               Weare                NH
30     33   0:01:05 Landen      Wark-Acebo       MetLife -  NorEast Cycling          Waltham              MA
31     3    0:01:05 Matthew     Buckley          Boston Bicycle School               Burlington           VT
32     7    lap     Samuel      Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Concord              NH


Women Pro 1/2/3     20 laps     14               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                City                 State
1      65   0:56:41 Laura       Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder          Cambridge            MA
2      64   0:00:00 Amy         Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports            South Burlington     VT
3      66   0:00:00 Danielle    Ruane            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Webster              NH
4      70   0:00:00 Frances     Morrison         J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   Easthampton          MA
5      61   0:00:00 Erin        Donohue          KMS/Start House Cycling Team        Norwich              VT
6      68   0:00:00 Lenora      Felker           Donne Sane Cycling - HK2            Yarmouth             ME
7      71   0:00:00 Maureen     Bruno Roy                                            Arlington            MA
8      60   0:00:00 Danielle    Baron            Sunapee Racing Team                 Gilford              NH
9      63   0:00:00 Leslie      Lupien           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'sEnfield              NH
10     69   0:00:00 Julianne    Oberle           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Worcester            MA
11     67   lap     Joy         Stark            Ride Studio Cafe                    Dorchester           MA
12     72   lap     Ellen       Noble            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth     Kennebunkport        ME



Junior Boys + Girls 6 laps      16               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                City                 State
1      289  0:17:07 Michael     Owens            1K2GO RACING                        Richmond             VT
2      283  0:00:00 Kevin       Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth     Hopedale             MA
3      282  0:00:54 Brodie      Deshaies         Papa Wheelies/Yankee Pedlar Racing  Wolfeboro            NH
4      374  0:00:54 Ryan        Aittaniemi                                           West Barnstable      MA
5      286  0:01:11 Matthew     Jogodnik         Colavita-Baci U19                   Chatham              NJ
6      290  0:01:30 Turner      Ramsay           Killington Mountain School Cycling TRutland              VT
7      284  lap     Sean        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth     Hopedale             MA
8      280  lap     Leah        Carlson          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                  Amherst              NH
9      294  lap     Madeline    Zygmont                                              Methuen              MA
10     288  lap     Kyle        Mullaly          CVC/Subaru New England              Wethersfield         CT
11     287  lap     Alex        McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team          Leicester            MA
12     281  lap     Gabrielle   Czerula          Cyclocrossracing.com                Concord              NH
13     291  lap     Anna        Savage           Minuteman Road Club                 Westborough          MA
14     292  lap     Alexa       Wang             Bell lap Coaching/Joe's Garage      Jamaica Plain        MA
15     285  lap     Carlyle     Grundon          KMS Cycling Team                    Lincoln              VT


Junior Boys (15-18) 15 laps     18               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                City                 State
1      373  0:37:36 Key         Vollers          KMS/Start House Cycling Team        Woodstock            VT
2      360  0:00:45 Ansel       Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team        Truro                MA
3      363  0:00:45 Peter       Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth     Hopedale             MA
4      366  0:00:45 Brendan     McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team          Leicester            MA
5      365  0:01:50 Ian         Keough           BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Sandwich             MA
6      375  0:01:50 Speight     Drummond
7      367  0:02:01 Cameron     McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team          Leicester            MA
8      368  0:02:01 Kenneth     McNeill          Killington Mountain School Cycling TRutland              VT
9      370  0:02:01 Matthew     Owens            1K2GO RACING                        Richmond             VT
10     371  lap     Graham      Roeber           Donne Sane/HK2                      Yarmouth             ME
11     362  lap     Chris       Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth     Franklin             MA
12     364  lap     Tommy       Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth     Hopedale             MA
13     372  lap     Alden       Suokko           Killington Mountain School Cycling TWoodstock            VT
14     376  lap     Ethan       YoungKershaw     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Westport             MA
15     361  lap     Maxwell     Godbey           Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles      Canton               MA


Jr Women                        15 laps          15                                  starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                City                 State
1      400  0:00:00 Dominique   Danco            Killington Mountain School Cycling TBurlington           VT
2      403  0:01:32 Rachael     Colbath          New Hampshire Cycling Club          Gilford              NH
3      401  lap     Lilly       Naimie           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'sBow                  NH
4      402  lap     Turner      Ramsay           Killington Mountain School          Rutland              VT


Men Cat. 3          20 laps     40               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                City                 State
1      307  0:38:41 Ansel       Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team        Truro                MA
2      311  0:00:00 Peter       Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth     Hopedale             MA
3      317  0:00:00 Jeremy      Jo               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Somerville           MA
4      331  0:00:00 Dave        Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Jamaica Plain        MA
5      320  0:00:00 Ciaran      Mangan           CCB/ RACING                         Brighton             MA
6      330  0:00:00 Key         Vollers          KMS/Start House Cycling Team        Woodstock            VT
7      313  0:00:09 Daniel      Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Newmarket            NH
8      332  0:00:29 Stephen     Wright           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth     Holliston            MA
9      303  0:01:01 Kyle        Butler           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Somerville           MA
10     312  0:01:01 Tommy       Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth     Hopedale             MA
11     340  0:01:01 Geoffrey    Bouchard         NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing           Coventry             RI
12     306  0:01:01 Brian       Devaney          UVM Cycling                         Burlington           VT
13     327  0:01:01 Michael     Shinall          GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar    Brighton             MA
14     318  0:01:01 Steve       Lachance         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Arlington            MA
15     300  0:01:01 Cole        Archambault      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Brookline            MA
16     323  0:01:01 William     Morris           REVEL Racing/CycleLife              Cambridge            MA
17     304  0:01:01 Dominic     Caiazzo          GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar     Boston               MA
18     309  0:01:01 Christopher Gagne            Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Jamaica Plain        MA
19     305  0:01:01 Sawyer      Currie           Rad Racing                          Edmond               OK
20     324  0:01:01 Matthew     Nunnelly         unattached                          Melrose              MA
21     322  0:01:01 R. Michael  McKittrick       Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart FrCambridge, Ma        MA
22     319  0:01:01 Ian         Lambe            ECV                                 Topsfield            MA
23     316  0:01:01 Oscar       Jimenez          Ride Studio Cafe                    Lowell               MA
24     329  0:01:01 Mark        Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Jamaica Plain        MA


Men Cat. 4          20 laps     50               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                City                 State
1      428  0:51:56 Robert      Gorman                                               Waltham              MA
2      459  0:00:00 Matt        Doremus          Threshold Cycling                   Somerville           MA
3      460  0:00:00 Jonathan    Barry                                                Allston              MA
4      420  0:00:00 Kyle        Gagnier          Team Wear On Earth                  Peru                 NY
5      418  0:00:00 Speight     Drummond         Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom CEnfield              NH
6      426  0:00:00 Andrew      Goodale          Riverview Racing                    Maynard              MA
7      448  0:00:00 Alan        Pimentel         NorEast Cycling                     Dover                NH
8      453  0:00:00 Nicholas    Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                Cambridge            MA
9      449  0:00:00 Tom         Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                     Freeport             ME
10     415  0:00:00 Neal        Coughlin         INSIGHT MRI RACING                  Lewiston             ME
11     422  0:00:00 Pierre      Gervez           Alpine Clinic                       Plymouth             NH
12     436  0:00:00 Ryan        Laperle          Ghost Tree Racing                   Bethel               ME
13     441  0:00:00 Aaron       Miller           Paycheck to Paycheck                Goffstown            NH
14     440  0:00:00 Kenneth     McNeill          Killington Mountain School Cycling TRutland              VT
15     419  0:00:00 Ethan       Frost            Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS          Newark               DE
16     435  0:00:00 Benjamin    Kramer           Sunapee Racing Team                 Bow                  NH
17     457  0:00:00 Zach        Stuckman         Killington Mountain School Cycling TKillington           VT
18     454  0:00:00 James       Tilley                                               Laconia              NH
19     443  0:00:00 John        Murphy           Paradise Racing                     Brattleboro          VT
20     414  0:00:00 Peter       Cole             Isabella's Sticky Buns Cafe         Carrabassett Valley  ME
21     411  0:00:00 Brennan     Berardo                                              Essex                VT
22     451  0:00:00 Liam        Somers           Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike             Scarborough          ME
23     456  0:00:00 Cody        Whelan           Sunapee Racing Team                 Deerfield            NH
24     413  0:00:00 Vincent     Buffone          Northampton Cycling Club            Belchertown          MA
25     461  0:00:00 James       Hall             Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)       Hudson               NH
26     437  0:00:00 Doug        Marks            DG Cycles                           Bedford              NH
27     464  0:00:00 Michael     Markowicz                                            West Hartford        CT
28     442  0:00:00 Christian   Muentener        OA/Cyclemania                       Yarmouth             ME
29     439  0:00:00 Aaron       McCormack        Cycle Lodge                         Scituate             MA
30     433  0:00:00 Ian         Keough           BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Sandwich             MA
31     444  0:00:00 Matthew     Owens            1K2GO RACING                        Richmond             VT
32     431  lap     Michael     Hopwood          1k2GO -onion river sports           Jericho              VT
33     445  lap     Michael     Owens            1K2GO RACING                        Richmond             VT
34     450  lap     Graham      Roeber           Donne Sane/HK2                      Yarmouth             ME
35     452  lap     Alden       Suokko           Killington Mountain School Cycling TWoodstock            VT
36     412  lap     Brian       Bigelow          BOB/Goodales                        Manchester           NH
37     423  lap     Antonio     Giancola         New Hampshire Cycling Club          Weare                NH
38     424  lap     Steve       Giguere          NorEast Cycling                     Dover                NH
39     416  lap     Robert      Dillon           1K2GO-Onion River Sports            Warren               VT
40     410  lap     Jason       Andrew           Providence Velo/Caster's            North Providence     RI
41     438  lap     Russell     Maynard                                              Concord              NH
42     434  lap     Michael     Keough           Corner Cycle                        Sandwich             MA
43     432  lap     William     Hurley                                               North Attleboro      MA
44     446  lap     Justin      Palmisano        Essex County Velo (ECV)             Peabody              MA


Women Cat. 4                    15 laps          15                                  starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                City                 State
1      87   0:47:04 Celia       Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                    Jamaica Plain        MA
2      86   0:00:00 Elizabeth   Pettitt          University of New Hampshire         Ashland              NH
3      80   0:00:00 Marissa     Acosta           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Cambridge            MA
4      84   0:00:00 Elizabeth   Cummings         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Boston               MA
5      82   0:00:00 Lynn        Cochrane         Cycling Concepts Racing Team        Ivoryton             CT
6      88   0:00:24 Erin        Spaulding                                            Canterbury           NH
7      81   0:00:29 Cindy       Brennan          Ride Studio Cafe                    Boston               MA
8      85   lap     Julie       Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Westford             MA
9      91   lap     Loraine     Warner           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)       North Andover        MA
10     89   lap     Sharon      Sloan            Schuylkill Navy racing / Ride StudioCambridge            MA


Masters 35+ (cat 1-420 laps     37               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                City                 State
1      125  0:50:43 Steve       Stockwell        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Hopkinton            NH
2      129  0:00:00 William     Yabroudy         NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing           Coventry             RI
3      134  0:00:00 Alec        Donahue          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   Easthampton          MA
4      110  0:00:49 Steve       Francisco        Team Specialized Racing Masters     Williston            VT
5      126  0:00:49 Kyle        Wolfe            Unattached                          Redding              CT
6      135  0:00:49 Christofer  Curven           First Stop/Vermont Castings         Walpole              NH
7      132  0:00:58 Jared       Katz             Onion River Racing                  Richmond             VT
8      112  0:00:58 Anthony     Giguere          INSIGHT MRI RACING                  Winslow              ME
9      123  0:00:58 Kurt        Schmid           CCB RACING TEAM                     Marblehead           MA
10     116  0:00:58 Jeff        Lee              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom CyEnfield              NH
11     101  0:00:58 Jim         Breen            BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop/SpeeByfield              MA
12     121  0:00:58 Alan        Pimentel         NorEast Cycling                     Dover                NH
13     108  0:00:58 Jeffrey     Dixon            Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike             Falmouth             ME
14     122  0:00:58 Craig       Schaepe          NorEast Cycling                     Goffstown            NH
15     131  0:00:58 Jeremy      Brazeal          Capital Velo Club                   Manchester           CT
16     107  0:00:58 John        Dieli            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchaNewton               NH
17     128  0:00:58 Vincent     Buffone          Northampton Cycling Club            Belchertown          MA
18     m30? 0:00:58 unknown     rider
19     102  0:00:58 Michael     Burris           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music EmpoShelburne            VT
20     104  0:00:58 Jay         Clausen          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'sNew London           NH
21     136  0:00:58 Timothy     Trotter          Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club     Keene                NH
22     113  0:00:58 Guillermo   Herrera          OA/Cyclemania                       Brunswick            ME
23     137  0:00:58 Ralf        Geiben-Lynn                                          Concord              NH
24     106  0:00:58 Bruce       Diehl            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Jackson              NH
25     115  0:00:58 Sean        Lamontagne       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Webster              NH
26     133  0:00:58 Alberto     Citaelle         1K2GO-Onion River Sports


Men 45+ (1-4)       20 laps     50               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                City                 State
1      185  0:49:55 Patrick     Ruane            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Webster              NH
2      194  0:00:00 Bill        Yabroudy         NBX/Narragansett Beer               Coventry             RI
3      201  0:00:00 Ronald      Bourgoin         Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania       Carabassett Valley   ME
4      158  0:00:00 Leo         Devellian        CCB Racing                          Topsfield            MA
5      193  0:00:31 Peter       Vollers          KMS/Start House Cycling Team        Woodstock            VT
6      186  0:01:28 Craig       Schaepe          NorEast Cycling                     Goffstown            NH
7      160  0:01:28 Tim         Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Westford             MA
8      152  0:01:28 Jim         Breen            BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop/SpeeByfield              MA
9      181  0:01:28 Christopher Naimie           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'sBow                  NH
10     165  0:01:28 Keith       Ford             Unattached                          Enfield              NH
11     170  0:01:28 Guillermo   Herrera          OA/Cyclemania                       Brunswick            ME
12     179  0:01:28 Geoff       McIntosh         Corner Cycles                       Concord              NH
13     183  0:01:28 Joseph      Rano             Gear Works/Spin Arts                West Boylston        MA
14     157  0:01:28 Paul        Denis            INSIGHT MRI RACING                  Fairfield            ME
15     156  0:01:28 Christofer  Dehahn           NCC                                 Belchertown          MA
16     189  0:01:28 Rick        Sorenson         Onion River Sports                  Rutland              VT
17     163  0:01:28 Ron         Dunn             INSIGHT MRI RACING                  Vassalboro           ME
18     198  0:01:28 Kevin       Neprud           545 Velo                            Wayland              MA
19     153  0:01:28 Michael     Brier            Refunds Now                         Providence           RI
20     151  0:01:28 Philip      Beliveau         Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music EmpoSt. George           VT
21     166  0:01:28 Richard A   Garabedian Jr    BCA/TOSK                            Cheshire             MA
22     177  0:01:28 Eiric       Marro            Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski aNashua               NH
23     178  0:01:28 Steve       McGrath          NorEast Cycling                     Portsmouth           NH
24     154  0:01:28 Jay         Clausen          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'sNew London           NH
25     161  0:01:28 Richard     Drummond         UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles         Enfield              NH
26     203  0:01:28 Claude      Collins          Team Jackson Hole
27     195  0:01:28 Wayne       Santos           BOB Cycling                         Barnstead            NH
28     175  0:01:28 Steven      Lehmann          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Weare                NH
29     192  0:01:28 Mark        Thompson         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Nashua               NH
30     159  0:01:28 Bruce       Diehl            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Jackson              NH
31     188  0:01:28 Timothy     Shea             BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed MerchAmherst              NH
32     187  0:01:28 Edward      Sebok            OA/ Cyclemania                      Scarborough          ME


Masters 55+ (cat 1-415 laps     31               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                City                 State
1      233  0:38:30 Paul        Curley           Gear Works/Spin Arts                Taunton              MA
2      235  0:00:00 Paul        Denis            INSIGHT MRI RACING                  Fairfield            ME
3      253  0:00:00 Rick        Sorenson         Onion River Sports                  Rutland              VT
4      234  0:00:00 Christofer  Dehahn           NCC                                 Belchertown          MA
5      240  0:00:00 Karl        Hambrecht        CCB Racing                          West Newbury         MA
6      252  0:00:00 William     Sawyer           Gearworks - Spinarts                Littleton            MA
7      257  0:00:00 Michael     Theroux          gear works skin art                 Claremont            NH
8      250  0:00:00 Garry       Sansoucie        BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchaPlaistow             NH
9      231  0:00:00 Philip      Beliveau         Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music EmpoSt. George           VT
10     261  0:00:42 Frank       Jennings         Gear Works/Spin Arts                                     MA
11     238  0:00:53 James       Fitzgerald       CCB Racing                          Georgetown           MA
12     247  0:00:53 Leon        Piasecki         Optimum Performance                 Harvard              MA
13     232  0:00:53 Richard     Cullen           Cycle Lodge                         Scituate             MA
14     256  0:00:53 James       Themig           Mystic Velo Club                    Niantic              CT
15     251  0:00:53 Wayne       Santos           BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchaBarnstead            NH
16     239  0:00:53 Peter       Greer            team berkshire bike and board       Great Barrington     MA
17     258  0:00:53 Jose  R     Torres           INDEPENDENT                         Chelsea              MA
18     245  0:00:53 Matt        Moore            CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's CycleManchester           VT
19     241  0:00:53 Samuel R    Hanford          Mystic Velo Club                    Ivoryton             CT
20     230  0:00:53 Jeff        Barneson         Boston Road Club                    Cambridge            MA
21     236  0:00:53 Robert      Dillon           1K2GO-Onion River Sports            Warren               VT
22     255  0:00:53 Graydon     Stevens          OA/Cyclemania                       Cape Elizabeth       ME
23     243  0:00:53 John        Liston           oa/cyclemania                       North Yarmouth       ME
24     242  lap     David       Holmander        Blue Steel Cyclery                  Epsom                NH
25     237  lap     Mitchell    Favreau          Mystic Velo Club                    Pawcatuck            CT
26     248  lap     Lawrence    Purtill          Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling             Narragansett         RI
27     254  lap     Larry       Stachowiak       CCB Racing                          Lynn                 MA
28     260  lap     Mike        Humphries        NHCC                                New Boston           NH


Masters 65+ (cat 1-415 laps     11               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name  Last Name        Team                                City                 State
1      490  0:39:31 Richard     Sealey           Drummond Custom Cycles              Enfield              NH
2      488  0:00:00 Jim         Polus            CNYC                                Hollis               NH
3      485  0:00:00 Richard     Martin           Cox Communications                  Attleboro            MA
4      484  0:00:02 Arthur      Leblanc          Unattached                          Pembroke             NH
5      482  0:00:23 John        Hartwell         BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANewmarket            NH
6      480  0:01:56 Barry       Boyce            CCB Racing                          Andover              MA
7      483  0:02:17 Ted         Kallman          Northampton Cycling Club            Florence             MA
8      487  lap     Kaarel      Piirand          NHCC/Team N.H.                      Manchester           NH
9      489  lap     David       Reed             Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA              Niantic              CT
10     481  lap     Gene        Gilmore          Unattached                          Walpole              MA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with