Results » Road » 2012

TOUR OF THE CATSKILLS DAY 2

Tannersville, NY

Saturday, August 4, 2012

TOUR OF THE CATSKILLS DAY 2 Presented by Anthem Sports Tannersville, NY Saturday, August 04, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.






Men Pro/1/2                     97 miles                           101 starters                                                                                # of category starters:  39
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty                  Cat 2
1     103   4:19:08   0:00:00   Michael        Woods               Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery                          Ottawa              ON
2     4     4:19:34   0:00:26   Nick           Bax                 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Bethesda            MD
3     86    4:19:40   0:00:32   James          Schurman            Team Athletix/Globalbike                                Deerfield Beach     FL
4     40    4:20:05   0:00:57   Eneas          Freyre              TARGETRAINING                                           Norwalk             CT
5     90    4:20:05   0:00:57   Brandon        Spencer             Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Lindsay             ON
6     44    4:22:32   0:03:24   Waclaw         Godycki             Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Ithaca              NY
7     49    4:22:32   0:03:24   John           Harris              CCB Racing                                              Ledyard             CT                                       1
8     41    4:22:32   0:03:24   Nick           Friesen             Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Red Deer            AB
9     48    4:23:16   0:04:08   Tony           Hall                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Brooklyn            NY
10    73    4:23:16   0:04:08   John           Minturn             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Philadelphia        PA
11    52    4:23:16   0:04:08   Brendan        Housler             Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Rochester           NY
12    53    4:23:16   0:04:08   David          Hoyle               Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching                 Rocky Hill          CT
13    29    4:23:16   0:04:08   Josh           Dillon              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Essex Junction      VT
14    19    4:23:16   0:04:08   Daniel         Chabanov            CRCA/Foundation                                         Brooklyn            NY
15    24    4:24:37   0:05:29   Cameron        Cogburn             CCB Racing                                              Cambridge           MA
16    32    4:24:37   0:05:29   Micah          Engle               Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Dillsburg           PA                                       2
17    93    4:24:37   0:05:29   Bobby          Stumpf              Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Beaver              PA
18    46    4:26:05   0:06:57   Chris          Gruber              Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               New York            NY
19    67    4:26:05   0:06:57   Mike           Margarite           Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          New York            NY
20    87    4:26:05   0:06:57   Andrew         Seitz               Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Pittsburgh          PA
21    3     4:26:05   0:06:57   Sean           Barrie              XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Washington          DC
22    10    4:26:05   0:06:57   Michael        Boardman            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn            NY                                       3
23    76    4:26:05   0:06:57   Kyle           Murphy              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Ridgewood           NY                                       4
24    54    4:26:05   0:06:57   Yuri           Hrycaj              octto- cervelo                                          Toronto             ON
25    33    4:26:49   0:07:41   Gavriel        Epstein             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Englewood           NJ
26    78    4:26:49   0:07:41   Zack           Noonan              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Kutztown            PA
27    61    4:27:27   0:08:19   Steven         Perezluha           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               Longwood            FL
28    45    4:28:51   0:09:43   Donny          Green               J.A.M Fund / NCC                                        Providence          RI                                       5
29    36    4:28:51   0:09:43   Eric           Follen              Maine Coast Cycling Club                                Sanford             ME                                       6
30    81    4:29:48   0:10:40   Dylan          Pudiak              Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Fairport            NY                                       7
31    8     4:29:49   0:10:41   Kevin          Black               OCTTO-Cervelo                                           Toronto             ON
32    66    4:29:51   0:10:43   John           Loehner             Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Bronx               NY
33    1     4:29:51   0:10:43   Osmond         Bakker              Octto-Cervelo                                           Stittsville         ON
34    11    4:29:51   0:10:43   Eugene         Boronow             GS Mengoni USA                                          Tucson              AZ
35    95    4:29:51   0:10:43   Dan            Timmerman           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Trumansburg         NY
36    102   4:29:59   0:10:51   Ben            Wolfe               Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              Old Lyme            CT
37    7     4:30:24   0:11:16   Bruce          Bird                Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments                   Toronto             ON
38    47    4:30:27   0:11:19   Eddie          Grystar             Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Oakmont             PA
39    42    4:30:59   0:11:51   Ricky          Gargiulo            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Summit              NJ
40    82    4:30:59   0:11:51   Allan          Rego                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 New York            NY
41    75    4:34:46   0:15:38   Evan           Murphy              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Ridgewood           NY                                       8
42    91    4:34:49   0:15:41   Ian            Spivack             DCMTB                                                   Vienna              VA                                       9
43    55    4:35:07   0:15:59   Peter          Hurst               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Norwalk             CT
44    70    4:35:45   0:16:37   John           McGill                                                                      Montpelier          VT                                       10
45    99    4:36:09   0:17:01   Kevin          Walker              Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Rochester           NY                                       11
46    89    4:37:48   0:18:40   Abraham        Soler               CRCA/Foundation                                         New York            NY                                       12
47    71    4:38:05   0:18:57   Marcus         McMillan            Round Here Racing                                       San Francisco       CA                                       13
48    68    4:38:05   0:18:57   Justin         Mauch               HPC/LIST                                                Sterling            VA                                       14
49    62    4:38:47   0:19:39   Wes            Kline               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Emmaus              PA
50    26    4:39:01   0:19:53   David          Costa               Farm Team Elite                                         Roselle Park        NJ                                       15
51    57    4:41:25   0:22:17   Joseph         Jacobs              Speedwell Racing                                        Franklin            NJ                                       16
52    79    4:41:25   0:22:17   David          Onsow               Quilicot �lite                                          Dorval              QC
53    35    4:41:25   0:22:17   Christian      Favata              favatas trtbicycles                                     Kerhonkson          NY                                       17
54    17    4:41:25   0:22:17   Evan           Burkhart            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Winston-Salem       NC
55    65    4:41:25   0:22:17   Josh           Lipka               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Pittsfield          MA
56    63    4:44:59   0:25:51   Ron            Larose Iii          Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              Norwich             CT
57    20    4:45:02   0:25:54   Aidan          Charles             Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              Middletown          CT
58    74    4:46:00   0:26:52   Tim            Mitchell            CCB Racing                                              Ashland             MA
59    72    4:46:00   0:26:52   Chase          Goldstein           Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Brooklyn            NY                                       18
60    98    4:49:00   0:29:52   Igor           Volshteyn           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 New York            NY
61    9     4:49:00   0:29:52   Samuel         Blanchette          Deda-Hype                                               Trois-Rivi�res      QC
62    14    4:51:00   0:31:52   Yahor          Buben               CCB Racing                                              Hamden              CT
63    13    4:55:00   0:35:52   Amos           Brumble             CCB racing                                              Westerly            RI
64    37    4:55:00   0:35:52   Ben            Foltz               Round Here Racing                                       Wrightsville        PA                                       19
65    30    4:55:00   0:35:52   Bryan          Dobes               CRCA - Westwood Velo                                    Ridgewood           NJ                                       20
66    77    4:55:00   0:35:52   Craig          Nichols             Round Here Racing                                       Quarryville         PA                                       21
67    2     4:59:00   0:39:52   Dan            Barney              Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Fairport            NY                                       22
68    101   4:59:00   0:39:52   Steve          Weller              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Leverett            MA
69    84    4:59:00   0:39:52   Timothy        Rugg                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Washington          DC
70    58    5:03:00   0:43:52   Cory           Jay                 Craftsman Construction                                  Charlottetown       PE
71    60    5:03:00   0:43:52   Soren          Jensen              CRCA/Rapha Racing                                       New York            NY                                       23
72    88    5:04:00   0:44:52   Ryan           Short               Team Placid Planet                                      Lake Placid         NY                                       24
73    6     5:07:00   0:47:52   Aliaksandr     Bialiauski          CCB Racing                                              New Haven           CT
74    43    5:07:00   0:47:52   Ranjodh        Gill                BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source                             Bethesda            MD                                       25
75    25    5:09:00   0:49:52   Evan           Cooper              Embrocation Cycling Journal                             Closter             NJ                                       26
76    83    5:09:00   0:49:52   Casey          Roth                Ride With Rendall                                       Bright              ON
77    51    5:33:00   1:13:52   Ted            Horwitz             Team Cosmic                                             Fair Lawn           NJ                                       27
78    94    5:35:00   1:15:52   James          Thompson            MVP Health Care Cycling                                 Grand Island        NY                                       28





Women Pro/1/2/3                 66 miles                           24 starters                                                                                 # of category starters:  8       2
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty                  Cat 2   Cat 3
1     135   3:28:50   0:00:00   Christine      Schryver            Full Moon Vista/GVCC                                    Rochester           NY
2     124   3:28:50   0:00:00   Kristen        Gohr                FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Reading             MA
3     117   3:28:50   0:00:00   Cecilia        Davis-Hayes         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia        PA                                               1
4     122   3:28:50   0:00:00   Gabrielle      Fortin              deda-hype                                               Neuville            QC
5     134   3:28:50   0:00:00   Cheryl         Rondeau             Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto             ON
6     140   3:30:12   0:01:22   Brittlee       Bowman              CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York            NY                                       1
7     136   3:30:41   0:01:51   Kerrin         Strevell            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                         Valatie             NY                                       2
8     127   3:30:41   0:01:51   Suzanne        Lucash              CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital                              New York            NY                                       3
9     126   3:32:23   0:03:33   Yvette         Labombard           Full Moon Vista                                         Rochester           NY
10    129   3:33:03   0:04:13   Donna          McMahon             CRCA/Radical Media                                      Farmingdale         NY                                       4
11    128   3:33:03   0:04:13   Kathleen       Lysakowski          FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Ware                MA                                       5
12    141   3:33:41   0:04:51   Jamie          Gilgen              Kallisto
13    137   3:33:41   0:04:51   Kristine       Wander              FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Philadelphia        PA
14    138   3:33:44   0:04:54   Erica          Adelberg            CRCA/Radical Media                                      New York            NY                                       6
15    132   3:34:21   0:05:31   H�l�ne         Pilote Fortin       deda/hype                                               Neuville            QC
16    118   3:38:00   0:09:10   Kael           Deverell            Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto             ON
17    133   3:38:18   0:09:28   Adriane        Provost             Stevens by cyclery                                      Terrebonne          QC
18    119   3:39:19   0:10:29   Emily          Flynn               Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario                      Winchester          ON
19    131   3:39:22   0:10:32   Elyse          Nieuwold            Team CHCH/Ontario                                       Newmarket           ON
20    139   3:39:34   0:10:44   Stephanie      Wetzel              Paradise Racing                                         Brownsville         VT                                               2
21    120   3:40:12   0:11:22   Nancy          Ford                Team Danbury Audi                                       Greenwich           CT                                       7
22    121   3:42:45   0:13:55   Annie          Foreman-Mackey      Team CHCH/Ontario                                       Kingston            ON
23    130   3:53:38   0:24:48   Anne-Marie     Morin                                                                       Qu�bec              QC





Men 3                           66 miles                           76 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     312   3:10:53   0:00:00   Moritz         Steiner             Team Montclair Bikery                                   Montclair           NJ
2     259   3:10:53   0:00:00   Ira            Blumberg            CRCA /  FGX Racing                                      New York            NY
3     322   3:10:53   0:00:00   Patrick        Walle               Minerva Design Cycling Team                             Rochester, Ny       NY
4     270   3:10:53   0:00:00   Anthony        Fatuzzo             Team Cosmic                                             Fair Lawn           NJ
5     281   3:10:53   0:00:00   Jayson         Jacobs              W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                            New York            NY
6     308   3:10:53   0:00:00   Richard        Scudney             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY
7     323   3:11:28   0:00:35   Nicholas       Waller              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Gloversville        NY
8     284   3:11:39   0:00:46   James          Jung                CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
9     271   3:11:39   0:00:46   Ian            Forsyth             QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company                          Lewiston            NY
10    268   3:11:53   0:01:00   Ashley S       Doane               IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Brooklyn            NY
11    329   3:11:53   0:01:00   Walter         Zitz                Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie                         Denver              CO
12    274   3:11:53   0:01:00   Johan          Gibcus              Threshold Cycling                                       Worcester           MA
13    266   3:12:17   0:01:24   Daniel         Crespo              CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                              New York            NY
14    282   3:12:17   0:01:24   James          Jennings            Paceline Sports                                         Cooperstown         NY
15    304   3:12:17   0:01:24   Dominic        Picard              Quilicot-Rackultra                                      Laval               QC
16    267   3:12:17   0:01:24   Dennis         Desmarais           Expowheelmen                                            Glastonbury         CT
17    307   3:12:17   0:01:24   Shane          Scoggin             HPC/LIST                                                Reston              VA
18    330   3:12:17   0:01:24   Isaac          Kaplan              Rock Creek Velo                                                             MD
19    257   3:13:32   0:02:39   John           Babcock                                                                     Niantic             CT
20    265   3:14:42   0:03:49   Sebastien      Cossette            Quilicot-Rackultra                                      Blainville          QC
21    260   3:14:47   0:03:54   Daniel         Caridi                                                                      Stamford            CT
22    315   3:14:51   0:03:58   Justin         Tyberg              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Mahopac             NY
23    294   3:15:09   0:04:16   Eli            Mernit              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Bronx               NY
24    298   3:15:09   0:04:16   Shane          Moran               Westwood Velo                                           Piermont            NY
25    276   3:15:19   0:04:26   Charlie        Gorman              Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                           Ottawa              ON
26    328   3:15:21   0:04:28   Harry          Zernike             CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
27    278   3:15:21   0:04:28   John Michael   Hackett             Onion River Racing                                      West Rutland        VT
28    320   3:15:33   0:04:40   James          Walker              Team Placid Planet                                      Elizabethtown       NY
29    277   3:15:33   0:04:40   Chris          Gurr                CRCA/Setanta                                            New York            NY
30    321   3:15:33   0:04:40   Jesse          Walker              CRCA/Setanta                                            Brooklyn            NY
31    317   3:15:37   0:04:44   Nicholas       Van Winkle          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
32    319   3:16:31   0:05:38   Brett          Wachtendorf         Pennsylvania State University                           New Hope            PA
33    279   3:16:42   0:05:49   John           Holden              Minerva Design Cycling Team                             Fairport            NY
34    256   3:16:42   0:05:49   John           Anthony             CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                          Jersey City         NJ
35    283   3:16:42   0:05:49   Ryan           Joyce               Buffalo Velo / D'Youville College Cycling Club          Buffalo             NY
36    301   3:16:42   0:05:49   Radames        Parissi             TEAM COSMIC                                             Ridgefield Park     NJ
37    290   3:16:42   0:05:49   Andrew         Logiudice           skylandscycling                                         Augusta             NJ
38    324   3:16:42   0:05:49   Keith          Watkins             Central New York Cyclist                                Hamilton            NY
39    306   3:16:42   0:05:49   Andrew         Schmidt             Westwood Velo                                           Bloomfield          NJ
40    272   3:16:52   0:05:59   Mathieu        Fortier             Quilicot-Rackultra                                      La Prairie          QC
41    316   3:18:20   0:07:27   Lawrence       Uhrlass             CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                              East Northport      NY
42    286   3:18:20   0:07:27   Michael        Kirby               TargetTraining / Fastar                                 Westport            CT
43    275   3:19:01   0:08:08   Spencer        Gilbert             Yale Bulldog Cycling                                    Brooklyn            NY
44    325   3:19:41   0:08:48   Dan            Wilson              Freddie Fu Cycling                                      Pittsburgh          PA
45    289   3:19:41   0:08:48   Andrew         Lees                Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                           Ottawa              ON
46    300   3:20:54   0:10:01   Christian      Page                NorEast Cycling                                         Barrington          NH
47    269   3:21:14   0:10:21   Gregory        Dorsch              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                South Salem         NY
48    302   3:21:24   0:10:31   Roger          Parmelee            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                      Brooklyn            NY
49    255   3:24:04   0:13:11   Zachary        Abulencia           maxpower cycling                                        Cicero              NY
50    314   3:24:04   0:13:11   David          Trumpf              Westwood Velo                                           New York            NY              0:30
51    297   3:24:04   0:13:11   Nolan          Montiel             CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing                              Flushing            NY
52    327   3:24:04   0:13:11   Stefano        Zanotti             Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                       Hartford            CT
53    273   3:25:18   0:14:25   Jonathan       Giahn               CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY
54    280   3:26:02   0:15:09   Blaine         Hurty               Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Darien              CT
55    292   3:26:02   0:15:09   Woody          Marrouch            Kallisto Whells of Okville                              Toronto             ON
56    309   3:27:01   0:16:08   Andrew         Shapiro             CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                              Huntington          NY
57    310   3:27:35   0:16:42   William        Slutz               Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by PathfinEast Canton         OH
58    263   3:27:37   0:16:44   Nicholas       Chen                                                                        Newton              MA
59    295   3:28:29   0:17:36   Brian          Milligan            CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
60    311   3:28:43   0:17:50   Warren         St John             CRCA / BH Comedy Central                                New York            NY
61    285   3:28:43   0:17:50   Christopher    King                Black Tie Sports / Spine                                South Salem         NY
62    318   3:29:24   0:18:31   Jason          Voigt               CRCA / Arc Racing                                       Closter             NJ
63    313   3:32:58   0:22:05   Chad           Swanger             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Milton              PA
64    264   3:33:12   0:22:19   Benjamin       Cornish             CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital                             Dobbs Ferry         NY
65    261   3:35:41   0:24:48   Mathieu        Charruau            Trek-Bontrager                                          St-Lambert          QC
66    258   3:37:02   0:26:09   Alex           Binkley             CRCA/Gennaro                                            New York            NY
67    299   3:37:21   0:26:28   Jorge          Orrego              Team Cosmic                                             Ridgefield Park     NJ
68    288   3:38:23   0:27:30   Andrew         Kruger              Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                      Carp                ON
69    291   3:39:40   0:28:47   William        Lopez               team cosmic                                             North Bergen        NJ
70    287   3:45:49   0:34:56   Joseph         Kopena              IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia        PA
71    326   3:54:33   0:43:40   Alexei         Zakharov            CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
72    293   3:55:17   0:44:24   Chris          Mc Hugh             Guys Bicyles Racing                                     Newtown Square      PA
73    303   4:00:44   0:49:51   Daghan         Perker              CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team                       New York            NY





Women 3/4                       66 miles                           27 starters                                                                                 # of category starters:  9       13
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty                  Cat 3   Cat 4
1     236   3:33:53   0:00:00   Jacqueline     Parker              Mystic Velo                                             Mystic              CT                                       1
2     221   3:35:29   0:01:36   Pier-Pascale   Boulanger                                                                   Verdun              QC
3     222   3:36:42   0:02:49   Kristin        Budden              Targetraining                                           Rye Brook           NY                                               1
4     223   3:36:42   0:02:49   Megan          Cea                 Team Danbury Audi                                       White Plains        NY                                               2
5     224   3:36:42   0:02:49   Alexandra      Danforth                                                                    Wellington          FL                                               3
6     244   3:37:56   0:04:03   Laura Lee      Vo                  CRCA/Radical Media                                      Brooklyn            NY                                       2
7     241   3:37:56   0:04:03   Ellen          Tarquinio           The Bike Rack                                           Washington          DC
8     228   3:39:29   0:05:36   Laurie         Grimmelsman         TBB/Deep Blue                                           Wilmington          DE                                               4
9     230   3:40:34   0:06:41   Lisa           Kennish             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY                                       3
10    220   3:40:34   0:06:41   Barb           Blakley             CRCA/Innervation Womens Team                            New York            NY                                               5
11    243   3:40:37   0:06:44   Meredith       Uhl                 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York            NY                                       4
12    225   3:40:41   0:06:48   Carol          Deavy               Rouleurs De L'Outaouais                                 Ottawa              ON
13    231   3:43:20   0:09:27   Danielle       Kosecki             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY                                       5
14    240   3:43:20   0:09:27   Emily          Spence              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn            NY                                       6
15    238   3:44:06   0:10:13   Meghan         Schloat             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY                                       7
16    237   3:45:32   0:11:39   Susanna        Piller              FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Plattsburgh         NY                                       8
17    239   3:49:48   0:15:55   Masha          Schneider           CRCA/Westwood Velo                                      Guttenberg          NJ                                               6
18    234   3:52:29   0:18:36   Shelly         McKee               NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing                              Dundas              ON
19    232   3:56:56   0:23:03   Aimee          Layton              CRCA- Gennaro's                                         New York            NY                                       9
20    226   4:06:24   0:32:31   Alie           Giaime              CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                                     Brooklyn            NY                                               7
21    235   4:06:27   0:32:34   Calloway       Meiners             CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Brooklyn            NY                                               8
22    233   4:10:40   0:36:47   Cynthia        Lo                  CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York            NY                                               9
TC    247   4:38:15   1:04:22   Paige          Williams            FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       North Bennington    VT                                               10
TC    227   5:07:06   1:33:13   Charity        Giroux                                                                      Queensbury          NY                                               11





Men 4                           66 miles                           106 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     340   3:08:31   0:00:00   Chris          Ballard             CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            Nyc                 NY
2     355   3:08:31   0:00:00   William        Cooper              IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia        PA
3     447   3:08:31   0:00:00   Tim            Ward                Hastings Velo                                           Hastings            NY
4     411   3:10:15   0:01:44   Andrew         Mahon               CRCA W+D NYC Velo                                       New York City       NY
5     377   3:10:48   0:02:17   John           Ford                Team Danbury Audi                                       White Plains        NY
6     451   3:11:14   0:02:43   Adam           Williams            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Harrisonburg        VA
7     374   3:11:19   0:02:48   Bruce          Fecheyr-Lippens     CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
8     427   3:11:24   0:02:53   Bret           Page                                                                        Sanbornville        NH
9     363   3:11:28   0:02:56   Oliver         Davis               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
10    406   3:11:33   0:03:02   David          Leibowitz           Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                   White Plains        NY
11    438   3:11:35   0:03:04   Brian          Sullivan            CRCA/Setanta                                            Jersey City         NJ
12    366   3:11:52   0:03:21   Eric           Dempster            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Winchester          VA
13    393   3:12:27   0:03:56   James          Horn                CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                                New York            NY
14    365   3:12:55   0:04:24   Christopher    Deluco              Team Danbury Audi                                       Yonkers             NY
15    348   3:12:55   0:04:24   Jonathan       Bocina              liberty Cycle                                           Morristown          NJ
16    439   3:12:55   0:04:24   Steven         Taggart             Team Bicycle Doctor                                     Middletown          NY
17    407   3:14:11   0:05:40   Patrick        Luckow              Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                               Washington          DC
18    350   3:15:18   0:06:47   Matt           Brophy              G2/GVCC Development Team                                Macedon             NY
19    429   3:15:18   0:06:47   Erik           Pedersen            Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
20    453   3:15:18   0:06:47   Paul           Yeates              Singature/Rockstar Games                                Brooklyn            NY
21    404   3:15:18   0:06:47   Frank          Lao                 Mineola Bicycle                                         Mineola             NY
22    388   3:15:18   0:06:47   Lorenzo        Grippo              Team Danbury Audi                                       Katonah             NY
23    352   3:15:18   0:06:47   Peter          Bysshe              Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn            NY
24    357   3:15:30   0:06:59   Emory          Creel               Central New York Cyclist                                Hamilton            NY
25    415   3:16:40   0:08:09   Birk           McGilvrey           Beaver Valley Velo                                      Pittsburgh          PA
26    392   3:17:30   0:08:59   Joseph         Holler              Hollyloft                                               Providence          RI
27    384   3:17:30   0:08:59   Tom            Goetz                                                                       Corning             NY
28    395   3:17:33   0:09:02   Joe            Hydrick                                                                     Mount Joy           PA
29    449   3:17:33   0:09:02   Wade           Wegner              Gran Fondo New York                                     Westwood            NJ
30    343   3:19:22   0:10:51   Caleb          Batchelder          Ascension Cycling                                       Argyle              NY
31    417   3:19:24   0:10:53   Kevin          Mellinger           IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling        Maple Shade         NJ
32    376   3:19:41   0:11:10   Denis          Finnin              James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing                        Weehawken           NJ
33    380   3:19:41   0:11:10   Jose           Gallo               Strictly Bicycles                                       Fair Lawn           NJ
34    369   3:19:41   0:11:10   Robert         Espinal             Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                      West Hartford       CT
35    454   3:19:41   0:11:10   Percy          Zahl                EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                  Rocky Point         NY
36    381   3:20:02   0:11:31   Jd             Gauthier            CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing                              Jamaica             NY
37    405   3:22:55   0:14:24   Erik           Lavoie              WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                             Brooklyn            NY
38    356   3:22:58   0:14:27   Sam            Cowan               Placid Planet                                           Lake Placid         NY
39    362   3:23:29   0:14:58   Brandon        Davis               Port City Velo / Origin 8                               Wilmington          NC
40    445   3:23:38   0:15:07   Brance         Unkrich             Paceline Sports, Cooperstown, Ny                        Lynn Haven          FL
41    402   3:23:44   0:15:13   Michael        Kuehn               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
42    336   3:25:16   0:16:45   Michael        Anderson            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
43    434   3:25:16   0:16:45   Jules          Roazen              Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn            NY
44    431   3:27:32   0:19:01   Jeffrey        Pellis                                                                      New York            NY
45    371   3:27:36   0:19:05   Miguel         Estrada             CIS Training Systems                                    Brooklyn Ny         NY
46    367   3:27:39   0:19:08   Gerald         Dunn                Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Penfield            NY
47    373   3:27:39   0:19:08   Jonathan       Favata              Favata's Table Rock Tours                               Kerhonkson          NY
48    440   3:28:05   0:19:34   Colin          Tanner              Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
49    361   3:32:22   0:23:51   Patrick        Darken              Zen Masters Racing                                      Maple Glen          PA
50    386   3:32:41   0:24:10   Arthur         Gorka               Philadelphia Ciclismo                                   Philadelphia        PA
51    443   3:36:00   0:27:29   Christian      Thompson            New York University                                     North Reading       MA
52    442   3:37:00   0:28:29   Craig          Thaler              Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting                 Chappaqua           NY
53    354   3:37:19   0:28:48   Jordi          Conrado             Liberty Cycle                                           Basking Ridge       NJ
54    448   3:37:24   0:28:53   Thomas         Warren              HBC Racing                                              Huntington          NY
55    358   3:38:43   0:30:12   Christopher    Cugini              Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Stoneham            MA
56    398   3:40:53   0:32:22   Mike           Janeiro             Steel City Endurance                                    Greensburg          PA
57    414   3:43:39   0:35:08   Harry          Mattison                                                                    Allston             MA
58    433   3:44:33   0:36:02   David          Richardson          Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE                           Rochester           NY
59    396   3:49:22   0:40:51   Mark           Inaba               CRCA                                                    Weehawken           NJ
60    455   3:50:00   0:41:29   Michael        Zurak               Mineol Bike Club                                        Franklin Square     NY
61    375   3:51:50   0:43:19   Brian          Field               Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            New York            NY
62    412   3:53:08   0:44:37   Karim          Marrouch            Kallisto Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto             ON
63    364   3:53:08   0:44:37   Michael        Deats               Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC                  Rochester           NY
64    399   3:53:08   0:44:37   Benjamin       Johnson             CRCA/Overstock.com                                      Short Hills         NJ
65    408   3:53:22   0:44:51   Kasper         Ludwig-Larsen       Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
66    370   3:53:40   0:45:09   Aaron          Essner              Pedal Sports                                            Bloomingdale        NJ
67    432   3:53:44   0:45:13   Matt           Regan               Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles                New London          NH
68    423   3:54:10   0:45:39   Philip         Nesbitt             Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE                           Churchville         NY
69    430   3:54:39   0:46:08   Juan           Pelaez              CRCA/Overstock.com                                      Short Hills         NJ
70    426   3:55:35   0:47:04   Maurice        Osorio              CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza                         Douglaston          NY
71    372   3:56:01   0:47:30   Cuneyt         Eviner              Brooklyn Velo Force                                     Brooklyn            NY
72    409   3:56:05   0:47:34   Kenneth        Luna                CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing                              Brooklyn            NY
73    421   3:56:30   0:47:59   Kenneth        Morris              Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                           Middletown          VA
74    413   4:02:24   0:53:53   David          Marsh               Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Farmington          NY
TC    359   4:08:32   1:00:01   Brendan        Culloty             Marina Auto Group/RAM / GVCC                            Farmington          NY
TC    338   4:09:09   1:00:38   Chatura        Atapattu            CRCA/Gennaro                                            New York            NY
TC    342   4:10:11   1:01:40   Richard        Bartolo             NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING                            Dundas              ON
TC    394   4:11:38   1:03:07   Keith          Huntington          HBC Racing                                              Greenlawn           NY
TC    346   4:14:00   1:05:29   Oleg           Bekkerman                                                                   Palisades Park      NJ
TC    347   4:15:12   1:06:41   Trent          Blackburn           Port City Velo/ Origin8                                 Wilmington          NC
TC    424   4:29:00   1:20:29   Peter          Nicolardi           CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles                New York            NY




Masters 40+ (1-4)               66 miles                           44 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     496   3:05:38   0:00:00   Bill           Shattuck            Corner Cycle                                            Bridgewater         MA
2     500   3:05:38   0:00:00   Fred           Thomas              OA / Cyclemania                                         Cape Elizabeth      ME
3     464   3:05:38   0:00:00   Roger          Aspholm             Finkraft Cycling Team                                   Haworth             NJ
4     494   3:05:41   0:00:03   Carl           Reglar              Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                Mount Vernon        NY
5     480   3:06:10   0:00:32   Erin           Korff               CRCA/AXIS                                               Brooklyn            NY
6     487   3:06:30   0:00:52   Cary           Moretti             Team IFG                                                Richmond Hill       ON
7     490   3:07:13   0:01:35   Mark           Pohndorf            FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Pottersville        NJ
8     495   3:07:13   0:01:35   Stephen        Robinson            Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing           Arlington           VA
9     504   3:07:50   0:02:12   William        Wisse               Death Row Velo                                          Toms River          NJ
10    472   3:08:24   0:02:46   Monte          Frank               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                Sandy Hook          CT
11    488   3:08:41   0:03:03   Ben            Noble               CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            Ny                  NY
12    501   3:09:40   0:04:02   Ralf           Warmuth             FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Piscataway          NJ
13    498   3:10:03   0:04:25   David          Taylor              CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse                 New York            NY
14    468   3:10:05   0:04:27   Marc           Cesare              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Brooklyn            NY
15    492   3:10:05   0:04:27   Steve          Proulx              The Cyclery                                             Ottawa              ON
16    462   3:10:10   0:04:32   Ron            Amos                Ride with Rendall                                       Ottawa              ON
17    484   3:10:10   0:04:32   Ed             Makarchuk           Sound Solutions                                         Toronto             ON
18    485   3:10:10   0:04:32   Mark           Miller              Favatas TrT Bicycles                                    Hurley              NY
19    471   3:10:10   0:04:32   David          Faso                Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com                           Cazenovia           NY
20    489   3:11:06   0:05:28   Peter          Ognibene            GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                                Old Tappan          NJ
21    474   3:11:11   0:05:33   Gregg          Galletta            CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                                 Dobbs Ferry         NY
22    483   3:11:11   0:05:33   Robert         Lyons               CRCA / FinKraft Cycling                                 Larchmont           NY
23    499   3:11:18   0:05:40   Bryan          Teter               Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio                   Lititz              PA
24    479   3:12:24   0:06:46   Troy           Kimball             Westwood Velo                                           Randolph            NJ
25    473   3:13:02   0:07:24   John           Funk                Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                South Kent          CT
26    467   3:13:41   0:08:03   Tim            Borsetti            Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness                     Lakehurst           NJ
27    497   3:14:31   0:08:53   Andrew         Stewart             Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport                     Toronto             ON
28    475   3:14:31   0:08:53   David          Gazsi               TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                       Masham              QC
29    486   3:15:05   0:09:27   Chris          Mooney              Liberty Cycle                                           Livingston          NJ
30    463   3:17:50   0:12:12   Mike           Andrews             Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                  Danbury             CT
31    469   3:17:53   0:12:15   Dale           Danner              RidewithRendall                                         Ottawa              ON
32    505   3:18:25   0:12:47   Paul           Wojciak             Pawling Cycle and Sport                                 Poughkeepsie        NY
33    481   3:19:14   0:13:36   Ira            Krell               CRCA                                                    Nyc                 NY
34    476   3:19:30   0:13:52   Scott          Gilligan            Sound Solutions                                         Toronto             ON
35    506   3:19:36   0:13:58   Chris          Wood                Sound Solutions                                         Waterloo            ON
36    466   3:21:23   0:15:44   Marc           Booth               VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING                         Toronto             ON
37    477   3:21:35   0:15:57   Kurt           Gustafsson          CRCA/AXIS                                               Brooklyn            NY
38    491   3:25:37   0:19:59   Christoffel    Prinsloo            CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                              Tappan              NY
39    465   3:27:01   0:21:23   Gary           Aspnes              CCB Racing                                              Rockville           RI
40    478   3:34:54   0:29:16   David          Hussey              Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness                   Ocean               NJ
41    503   3:51:28   0:45:50   Andrew         Williams            RUUD Racing / TVC                                       Binghamton          NY
42    502   3:53:00   0:47:22   Gary           Weinstein           z team                                                  Toronto             ON
43    482   4:01:12   0:55:34   John           Landino             DeathRow Velo                                           Ridgewood           NJ




Masters 50+ (1-4)               66 miles                           32 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     198   3:14:45   0:00:00   Kevin          Mosher              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                   Voorheesville       NY
2     199   3:14:45   0:00:00   Tom            Officer             Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                   Litchfield          CT
3     207   3:14:45   0:00:00   William        Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                           West Hartford       CT
4     208   3:16:50   0:02:05   Lawrence       Towner              Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching                         Pompton Plains      NJ
5     197   3:16:52   0:02:07   Andrew         Melnychenko         Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               Alpine              NY
6     186   3:17:58   0:03:13   Matthew        Doran               BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                                Nyack               NY
7     195   3:19:05   0:04:20   Thomas         Luzio               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Mamaroneck          NY
8     209   3:19:20   0:04:35   Christophe     Wilkes              CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse                   New York            NY
9     192   3:19:20   0:04:35   Richard        Kazimir             Century Road Club of America                            Flemington          NJ
10    194   3:19:43   0:04:58   Scott          Klion               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     New York            NY
11    182   3:19:43   0:04:58   Glen           Budgell             Independent                                             Ottawa              ON
12    183   3:21:27   0:06:42   Mike           Burri               CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling                          Ontario             NY
13    204   3:21:56   0:07:11   Kevin          Saint Clair         Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching               Philadelphia        PA
14    188   3:22:05   0:07:20   Dan            Fitch               Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                        Cazenovia           NY
15    184   3:22:43   0:07:58   Greg           Campi               3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                   Shrewsbury          NJ
16    200   3:25:24   0:10:39   Robert         Orange              Ride with Rendall                                       Chelsea             QC
17    178   3:26:43   0:11:58   David          Andersen            Boston Road Club                                        Boston              MA
18    191   3:26:47   0:12:02   Mark           Herbst              Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes                      Barrie              ON
19    187   3:28:49   0:14:04   Mark           Durso               Team Edge                                               Middlebury          CT
20    193   3:32:08   0:17:23   James          Kelly               Liberty Cycle                                           Chatham             NJ
21    206   3:33:37   0:18:52   Robert         Stern               CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing                             New York            NY
22    190   3:37:19   0:22:34   David          Hendrycks           Euro-sports                                             Ottawa              ON
23    205   3:43:38   0:28:53   Tony           Settel              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Croton On Hudson    NY
24    210   3:46:12   0:31:27   James          Wohlgemuth          Velocite                                                Carmel              ME
25    202   3:54:46   0:40:01   Dan            Reilly              Team Placid Planet                                      Saranac Lake        NY
26    179   4:10:22   0:55:37   Stan           Barton                                                                      Staten Island       NY
TC    196   4:20:29   1:05:44   Peter          McCormick           CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
TC    180   4:30:22   1:15:37   Allan          Bates               BCA/TOSK                                                Pittsfield          MA
TC    203   4:36:12   1:21:27   Reed           Rubey               CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
TC    185   4:47:17   1:32:32   Brian          Cesaratto                                                                   Irvington           NY




Juniors 15-18                   66 miles                           26 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     165   3:02:35   0:00:00   Yohan          Patry               Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                             St-J�r�me           QC
2     150   3:03:34   0:00:59   Olivier        Brisebois           Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin                             St-J�r�me
3     156   3:03:34   0:00:59   Adam           Jamieson            TEAM CHCH                                               Barrie              ON
4     173   3:06:43   0:04:08   Curtis         White               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                      Delanson            NY
5     151   3:07:21   0:04:46   Jack           Burke               Racer Sportif                                           Toronto             ON
6     171   3:09:43   0:07:08   Austin         Vincent             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                         Simsbury            CT
7     169   3:12:09   0:09:34   Phillip        Truppelli           Knapps Racing                                           Ringoes             NJ
8     162   3:15:26   0:12:51   Samuel         Morkal-Williams     CRCA/jr Development                                     Briarcliff Manor    NY
9     168   3:20:04   0:17:29   Edouard        Tougas              Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                             Sainte-Martine      QC
10    157   3:21:04   0:18:29   Teddy          Kozlowski           Farm Team Cycling                                       Bridgewater         NJ
11    158   3:21:52   0:19:16   Maxime         Leboeuf             Atrium                                                  Gatineau            QC
12    163   3:26:57   0:24:22   Sammy          Moseley             CRCA/jr Development                                     Scarsdale           NY
13    152   3:26:59   0:24:24   Sean           Conway              Farm Team Cycling                                       Basking Ridge       NJ
14    166   3:36:53   0:34:18   Juan O         Pimentel Jr.        Farm Team Cycling                                       Maywood             NJ
15    153   3:40:19   0:37:44   Derek          Cote                Farm Team Juniors                                       Burlington          CT
16    155   3:42:29   0:39:54   Wyatt          Drake               FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Cambridge           NY
17    167   3:42:29   0:39:54   Raymond (rj)   Reisen              Colavita-Baci U19                                       Sparta              NJ
18    148   3:43:57   0:41:22   Alex           Breakstone          Colavita/Baci U19                                       Westfield           NJ
19    154   3:47:59   0:45:24   William        Day                 Central New York Cycling (CNYC)                         Ilion               NY
20    149   3:55:17   0:52:42   Keane          Brennan             FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Cambridge           NY
21    161   3:55:17   0:52:42   Malcolm        Mitchell            Major Taylor Development Team                           Brooklyn            NY
22    172   3:55:17   0:52:42   Ian            Whaley              Bethel Cycle                                            Monroe              CT
TC    159   4:08:19   1:05:44   Andrew         Mauro               Colavita-Baci U19                                       Bloomfield          NJ




Men 5 under 35                  66 miles                           25 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     523   3:18:27   0:00:00   Hayden         Judd                Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York                     New York            NY
2     515   3:20:31   0:02:04   Tyler          Chapman             The Bike Rack                                           Washington          DC
3     538   3:21:54   0:03:27   Matthew        Wikstrom                                                                    New York            NY
4     532   3:21:54   0:03:27   Chad           Tavernia            Team Placid Planet                                      Malone              NY
5     534   3:24:53   0:06:26   Dmitry         Usvetov                                                                     Teaneck             NJ
6     522   3:25:04   0:06:37   Colin          Delaney             High Peaks Cyclery                                      Lake Placid         NY
7     533   3:25:37   0:07:10   Christopher    Tuthill                                                                     Pine Bush           NY
8     514   3:28:27   0:10:00   Paul           Byron               CBRC                                                    Feura Bush          NY
9     537   3:28:46   0:10:19   Alexander      Weberg              Buffalo Velo                                            East Aurora         NY
10    525   3:28:46   0:10:19   Tom            Lennon                                                                      Ridgewood           NJ
11    528   3:29:50   0:11:23   Timothy        Patton                                                                      Pottsville          PA
12    520   3:35:48   0:17:21   Fred           David               CRCA                                                    New York            NY
13    540   3:37:20   0:18:53   Drew           Wright              Rugbyjew                                                Ithaca              NY
14    541   3:42:57   0:24:30   Christopher    Zazzaro             40 Elmwood ave                                          Selden              NY
15    524   3:43:09   0:24:42   Daniel         Lammon              CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity                             New York            NY
16    527   3:48:41   0:30:14   Benjamin       Patton                                                                      Pottsville          PA
17    516   3:54:32   0:36:05   Derek          Chiles              Kissena Cycling Club                                    New York            NY
18    526   4:12:03   0:53:36   David          Moss                CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity                             New York            NY
19    519   4:14:05   0:55:38   Jose           Curbelo             MBC Racing                                              Woodhaven           NY
20    535   4:17:54   0:59:27   Peter          Ventura             LITC/Runners Edge                                       Glen Cove           NY
TC    521   4:21:49   1:03:22   Marshall       Deeney              Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda                         West Henrietta      NY
TC    518   4:41:09   1:22:42   Brian          Cristiano                                                                   New York            NY
TC    539   4:50:12   1:31:45   Marc           Witowski            Team Fluid                                              Palmerton           PA
TC    530   6:13:08   2:54:41   Scott          Reynolds                                                                    Brooklyn            NY




Men 5 35+                       66 miles                           31 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     561   3:18:51   0:00:00   Dudley         Hoskin              greenwich triclub                                       Greenwich           CT
2     574   3:21:46   0:02:55   Ian            O'Brien             TRIORIGIN Performance                                   Ridgewood           NJ
3     560   3:21:46   0:02:55   Dan            Harper              Team Overlook                                           Saugerties          NY
4     589   3:21:48   0:02:57   Mark           Wilens              Team Overlook                                           Mount Tremper       NY
5     552   3:22:03   0:03:12   Jacek          Boral               HBC Racing                                              Brooklyn            NY
6     569   3:24:24   0:05:33   Chris          McLeod                                                                      Atlanta             GA
7     587   3:25:46   0:06:55   Philip         Vondra              Bicycle depot                                           New Paltz           NY
8     554   3:25:48   0:06:57   Larry          Chapman                                                                     New Paltz           NY
9     563   3:27:39   0:08:48   Knowl          Johnson             CRCA                                                    New York            NY
10    581   3:28:34   0:09:43   John           Schwartz            Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles                  Rosendale           NY
11    576   3:28:34   0:09:43   Rade           Popovic             Pop Works                                               Katonah             NY
12    568   3:28:59   0:10:08   Noah           Manacas             E3 Training Solutions                                   Charlestown         MA
13    590   3:29:37   0:10:46   Quetzal        Saunders            quetzal saunders                                        Stone Ridge         NY
14    579   3:29:37   0:10:46   Palo           Samko               Palo samko                                              Brooklyn            NY
15    588   3:31:58   0:13:07   Christian      Whitney             Cannibal Velo Club                                      Chester             CT
16    577   3:31:58   0:13:07   James          Read                                                                        Montclair           NJ
17    585   3:31:58   0:13:07   John           Tully               NA                                                      Hoboken             NJ
18    565   3:32:35   0:13:44   Mark           Jorgensen           Summit Cycling Club                                     Cherry Hill         NJ
19    558   3:35:50   0:16:59   Jonathan       Green                                                                       Bronx               NY
20    583   3:36:01   0:17:10   Richard        Shin                                                                        New York            NY
21    570   3:51:09   0:32:18   Aleksander     Minorski                                                                    Farmington          CT
22    578   3:56:15   0:37:24   Andrew         Reardon             HBC Racing                                              Syosset             NY
23    584   4:00:41   0:41:50   Villiers       Terblanche          Down Cycles                                             Croton-On-Hudson    NY
24    582   4:09:02   0:50:11   Patrick        Sheeley             Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                             High Falls          NY
25    550   4:12:00   0:53:09   Thomas         Batista             CYCLING 54                                              Freehold            NJ
TC    557   4:24:27   1:05:36   Daniel         Golden              Search and State                                        New Providence      NJ
TC    553   4:39:24   1:20:33   Tim            Boring              The Sport Factory                                       Decatur             GA
TC    573   4:43:30   1:24:39   Chris          Neilson             Jarge Mountain Velo                                     Kings Park          NY
TC    559   4:43:42   1:24:51   Scott          Harding                                                                     Queensbury          NY
TC    586   5:27:27   2:08:36   Jason          Valdina                                                                     New York            NY
TC    567   5:41:41   2:22:50   Manuel         Mainardi            CRCA/Arc Racing                                         Brooklyn            NY




Men 5 45+                       66 miles                           32 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     612   3:25:50   0:00:00   Robert         Gomez               Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing                    Yorktown Htgs.      NY
2     629   3:26:36   0:00:46   Jeff           Rowe                HBC Racing                                              Roslyn              NY
3     600   3:27:18   0:01:28   Mark           Caron                                                                       Ridgewood           NJ
4     627   3:27:55   0:02:05   Rejean         Rochette                                                                    St-Jerome           QC
5     616   3:29:05   0:03:15   Patrice        Kretz                                                                       Blainville          QC
6     620   3:31:07   0:05:17   Lars           Liebmann                                                                    Poughquag           NY
7     622   3:31:11   0:05:21   Peter          Ludwig                                                                      New Paltz           NY
8     634   3:33:24   0:07:34   Matt           Weiss               TargeTraining                                           Armonk              NY
9     613   3:37:23   0:11:33   Thomas         Gordon                                                                      Delmar              NY
10    608   3:37:45   0:11:55   Barry          Eyre                                                                        North Kingstown     RI
11    601   3:39:31   0:13:41   Tom            Catherines          HBC Racing                                              Centerport          NY
12    605   3:46:15   0:20:25   Joe            Dellorusso                                                                  Oceanside           NY
13    621   3:47:45   0:21:55   Greg           Linakis                                                                     Lloyd Harbor        NY
14    610   3:54:21   0:28:31   Gregory        Gasowski            WaveMax                                                 Little Neck         NY
15    618   3:57:12   0:31:22   Paul           Lebonitte           Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo                     New York            NY
16    626   4:07:30   0:41:40   Ralph          Pruitt Jr.          Pawling Cycle and Sport                                 Holmes              NY
17    598   4:08:08   0:42:18   Charles        Braman              tioga velo                                              Greene              NY
18    604   4:11:18   0:45:28   Thomas W.      Cracovia            TNT                                                     Nyack               NY
19    596   4:12:03   0:46:13   Anthony        Ando                G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport                             Eastport            NY
20    609   4:19:43   0:53:53   Doug           Gamble              Gamble Racing                                           Huntington          NY
21    614   4:24:44   0:58:54   Fumitaka       Hatanaka            Century Road Club Assoc.                                New York            NY
22    624   4:26:20   1:00:30   Daniel         O'Hare                                                                      Westerlo            NY
TC    630   4:48:25   1:22:35   Jimmy          Schmalenberger                                                              East Islip          NY
TC    599   4:52:31   1:26:41   Charles        Brochu                                                                      Montreal            QC
TC    631   4:53:52   1:28:02   Robert         Shallow                                                                     Doylestown          PA
TC    611   4:55:23   1:29:33   Richard        Gladstone           3D Racing Team                                          Red Bank            NJ
TC    632   4:57:48   1:31:58   Richard        Taggart                                                                     Old Greenwich       CT
TC    595   4:59:06   1:33:16   Garth          Ainslie                                                                     Pelham              NY
TC    636   5:10:46   1:44:56   Rocco          Novellino           USNA/Go Navy                                            Bayville            NJ





Citizens Assault on Devil's Kitchen                        66 miles                           75 starters

Place    Bib      Time     First Name      Last Name       Team                               City           State
1        670      3:16:04  Jovica          Ivetic          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity            Brooklyn       NY
2        699      3:19:01  Edward          Smith           Team Placid Planet                 Plattsburgh    NY
3        713      3:19:44  Zach            Verhey          Farm Cycling                       Wallkill       NY
4        644      3:20:13  Eli L           Branch Iv       CRCA/Chari & Co NYC                Jersey City    NY
5        683      3:21:39  Adam            Naguib          Kissena Cycling Club               Huntington     NY
6        685      3:21:48  Tom             O'Neill         Down Cycles                        Cortlandt ManorNY
7        686      3:22:42  Luis            Palacio         Mineola Bike Club                  Baldwin        NY
8        661      3:23:32  Jonathan        Greene                                             Katonah        NY
9        675      3:23:33  Jacob           Lipcon          Minuteman Road Club                Arlington      MA
10       669      3:30:26  Kenneth         Ingersoll       CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity             Ny             NY
11       687      3:33:01  Ernesto         Paredes         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity            New York       NY
12       671      3:34:29  Mark            Kojamanian      CRCA/Chari and Co NYC              Queens         NY
13       652      3:34:30  Jeremy          Dawkins         The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz       Gardiner       NY
14       679      3:35:35  David           McGowan                                            Lake George    NY
15       689      3:35:39  Chad            Phillips        GMBC                               South BurlingtoVT
16       701      3:37:30  David           St. Germain     Cambridge Valley Cycling Club      Ft. Ann        NY
17       705      3:39:16  Alan            Tansey          cicli devotion                     Brooklyn       NY
18       656      3:39:28  Didier          Forero          Montclair Cyclists                 Bloomfield     NJ
19       691      3:39:54  Jay             Rama                                               Jersey City    NJ
20       667      3:42:24  Thomas          Hill                                               Walden         NY
21       692      3:42:27  Jorge           Ramirez         Mineola Bike Club                  East Meadow    NY
22       662      3:43:32  Ted             Haack           Cycle Craft/Bulldogs               Rye            NY
23       676      3:44:33  Doron           Lipshitz                                           Livingston     NJ
24       672      3:45:02  Rutger          Koning          CRCA                               New York       NY
25       664      3:45:02  Judith          Hallwood        mineola bike club                  Rockville CentrNY
26       642      3:45:47  Brian           Barton          Farm Cycling                       Wallkill       NY
27       681      3:48:36  Sebastian       Moll            CRCA                               New York       NY
28       682      3:49:08  Vincent C.      Moran           Westwood Velo                      Hackensack     NJ
29       714      3:50:37  Paul            White                                              Brooklyn       NY
30       715      3:55:46  Jeff            Winder          Farm Cycling                       Wallkill       NY
31       712      3:58:34  Manuel          Vasquez                                            Fair Lawn      NJ
32       674      4:01:02  John            Libutti Jr.                                        Menands        NY
33       688      4:04:10  Robert          Penn            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity            New York       NY
34       650      4:07:12  Alex            Cooper          Tenafly Road Dawgz                 Haworth        NJ
35       694      4:07:49  David           Rippon                                             Bronx          NY
36       708      4:12:22  Andy            Tuckett         Lazy Lions                         Irvington      NY
37       702      4:13:02  Ross            Stephens                                           Hopewell Jct.  NY
38       710      4:13:08  Tom             Vanderbilt      NYVelocity/siggi's                 Brooklyn       NY
39       659      4:14:36  Phil            Garofolo        11:11 cycle                        Brooklyn       NY
40       704      4:17:38  Michael         Tan                                                New York       NY
41       700      4:17:42  Pete            Smith                                              Short Hills    NJ
42       677      4:18:09  Rob             Londeman                                           New York       NY
43       655      4:18:44  Karla           Eisch           Mission in Motion - Tioga Velo     Vestal         NY
44       673      4:20:27  Robert          Lazzara                                            Hudson         NY
45       653      4:24:00  Ed              Decker                                             Ravena         NY
46       654      4:24:24  Adam            Duarte                                             Darien         CT
47       648      4:26:27  Leonardo        Chao            Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo NY      New Milford    NJ
48       680      4:28:00  Peter           McNulty                                            Cambridge      NY
49       711      4:31:10  Francesco       Varoli                                             Saugerties     NY
50       684      4:33:53  Jodee           Novak           tarmac cycling/ironbridge consultinYorktown HeightNY
51       706      4:33:53  Villiers        Terblanche      Down Cycles                        Croton-On-HudsoNY
52       641      4:35:11  Johan           Adriaans        International Contractors Corp.    Neversink      NY
53       703      4:39:39  Jason           Szwejkowski     Mineola Bike Club                  East Meadow    NY
54       707      4:44:48  Alexandra       Tory                                               N Bellmore     NY
55       663      4:44:48  Clive           Hallwood        mineola bike club                  Rockville CentrNY
56       660      4:47:17  Mariano         Gaviola                                            Harriman       NY
57       651      4:48:02  Scott           Crandall                                           Chappaqua      NY
58       666      4:48:05  Jon             Hartsel                                            Woodstock      NY
59       647      4:48:37  Leigh           Campbell        MBC                                Astoria        NY
60       678      4:50:18  Stacy           Maziejka        Capital Bicycle Racing Club        Voorheesville  NY
61       668      5:03:03  Johnny          Hsu             Cicli Devotion                     Brooklyn       NY
62       690      5:05:32  George          Prisco          Team Bikeway.com                   Poughkeepsie   NY
63       646      5:06:00  William         Buick           Mount Washington Bicycle Club      Chatham        NH
64       649      5:11:03  Bob             Clare                                              Wellesley      MA
65       697      5:50:37  Craig           Rotile          Finkraft Cycling Team              Demarest       NJ
66       698      5:53:00  Chris           Schroeder       CRCA                               New York       NY

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with