Results » Road » 2012

Bob Rodale Fitness Park

Trexlertown, PA

Sunday, August 5, 2012

Bob Rodale Fitness Park Presented by LWA Racing Trexlertown, PA Sunday, August 05, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Category 1/2/3
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     Team                                                State  Age  Finish Time
1      Ryan          DeWald        Battley Harley-Davidson                             PA     33   08:02.0
2      Jamie         Clinton       Chester County Cycling Foundation                   PA     31
3      Garrett       Olsen         XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                         MD     27
4      Nick          Rogers        160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                            PA     25
5      Ryan          Shebelsky     Team Alliance Environmental                         PA     33
6      Randy         Smargiassi    Team LionofFlanders.com                             PA     41
7      Ryan          Pomajevich    TeamLionofFlanders.com                              PA     38
8      Andy          Johnson       Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                    PA     34
9      Michal        Michcinski                                                               0
10     Drew          Karlberg      Round Here Racing                                   PA     26
11     Jonathan      DAlba                                                             PA     29
12     Josh          Clingan       Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                    PA     29
13     Nicholas      Roeder        Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team                PA     19
14     Ryan          Rapolas       IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                PA     30
15     Michael       Miller        Team Alliance Environmental                         PA     43
16     Michael       Novemsky      Speedwell Racing                                    NJ     46
17     Neil          Fronheiser                                                        TN     35
18     Jason         Wood          C C Evesham                                         NJ     30
19     Zach          Semian        Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                       PA     19
20     Douglas       Schiel        Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works                  PA     30
21     Matthew       Swiatek       TeamLionofFlanders.com                              PA     33
22     Eric          Salzer        IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                PA     29
23     Eric          Schumacher    Lehigh University                                   PA     23
24     Jason         Urbanczyk                                                         NJ     38
25     Jonathan      Ruiz          Cycledrome                                          PA     28
26     Mike          Cushionbury   TeamLionOfFlanders.com                              PA     42
27     Chris         Peris         Thru It All Body Shop                               PA     43
28     Gale          Hess          Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                           PA     34
29     Kevin         Fryberger     The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist         PA     39
30     Timothy       Hancock       Mainline Cycling                                    PA     46
31     Steven        Gentles       Guys Racing Club                                    PA     43

Category 4
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     Team                                                State  Age  Finish Time
1      Tyler         Nothstein     Chester County Cycling Foundation                   PA     17   47:15.0
2      Vincent       Reydams       Phenix Velo Club                                    PA     25
3      John          Wilson                                                            PA     43
4      Pedro         Campos                                                            PA     28
5      Adam          Snoke         Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                           PA     28
6      Thomas        Bartolacci    Bucks County Racing Club                            PA     51
7      Aaron         Miller        Thru It All Body Shop                               PA     32
8      Geoff         Quinter       Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic               PA     24
9      James         Pitman        Skylandscycling                                     PA     26
10     Kenneth       Ziegenfus     Gotham Cyclists                                     PA     45
11     Shane         Grogg         GS simmeria                                         PA     41
12     Dustin        Highland      Bike Surgeon                                        IL     29
13     Kevin         Kelly         Shirks Racing Masters Team                          PA     49
14     ART           HUNSBERGER    Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                               PA     41
15     Jeff          Lamb          Liberty Cycle                                       NJ     42
16     Todd          Noonan        Kutztown Cutters                                    PA     50
17     Alec          Ratzell       Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock                      PA     14
18     Dan           Antonelli     Liberty Cycle                                       NJ     42
19     Greg          Skinner       Team Fluid                                          PA     32
20     Brad          Williams      Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic               PA     49
21     Gary          Josulevicz    TriState Velo                                       PA     42
22     Barry         McMenamin                                                         MD     37
23     Roy           Simonson      Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                            DE     54

Men 35+
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     Team                                                State  Age  Finish Time
1      Dwayne        Clinton       Orange Street Velo & Ret�l Studio                  PA     49   54:55.0
2      Russell       Blake         Lancaster Regional Cycling Team                     PA     37
3      Michael       Egan          PA Masters RC                                       PA     35
4      John          Spittal       Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                           PA     47
5      Mark          Light         Liberty Cycle                                       NJ     44
6      Jeffrey       Hetrick       Lamprey Systems                                     PA     41
7      David         Iglewicz      PA Masters RC                                       PA     38
8      Mike          Degeorge      Cycle Craft Racing                                  NJ     40
9      Greg          Cordasco      Liberty Cycle                                       NJ     50
10     Martin        Mrugal        PA Masters RC                                       PA     48
11     Michael       Miller        Team Alliance Environmental                         PA     43
12     Colin         Sandberg                                                          PA     35
13     Ed            Krasnai       Lancaster Regional Cycling Team                     PA     41
14     Joseph        Piscitello    PA Masters RC                                       PA     52
15     Brian         Walton        PA Masters RC                                       PA     47
16     Daniel        Underwood     Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster            VA     38
17     Matt          Perry         PA Masters RC                                       PA     44
18     Warren        Holzman       Team Alliance Environmental                         PA     41
19     Laura         Van Gilder    Mellow Mushroom Racing                              PA     48
20     Rob           Broekhuis     GS Simmeria                                         PA     44
21     Kip           Jansen                                                            PA     47
22     Scott         Steele        Gotham Cyclists                                     PA     37
23     Richard       Ball          Gotham Cyclists                                     PA     43
24     Chris         Peris         Thru It All Body Shop                               PA     43
25     Kelly         Cline         Wissahickon                                         PA     44
26     Mark          Costa         3D Racing Team                                      NJ     45
27     Sean          OReilly       Guys Racing Club                                    PA     51
28     Michael       Zban          Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                           PA     47
29     Marc          Vettori       C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                       MD     41
30     Chuck         Simpson       Team Alliance Environmental                         PA     41
31     Art           Miller        Thru It All Body Shop                               PA     49
32     Randy         Sellari       PA Masters RC                                       PA     53
33     Dean          Molle         PA Masters RC                                       PA     51
34     Rob           Allen         Orange Street Velo & Ret�l Studio                  PA     38
35     Brad          Ober          Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                           PA     49
36     Murphy        Joseph        Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                               PA     39
37     Dennis        Angelisanti   GS Simmeria                                         PA     43
38     Steven        Gentles       Guys Racing Club                                    PA     43
39     Thomas        Lyons         Mainline Cycling                                    PA     49
40     Chip          Berezny       Bike Line / LWA                                     PA     61
41     Patrick       Gellineau     Team Squiggle                                       NY     61
42     Fred          Billet        Alliance Environmental                              PA     41
43     Curtis        Lightburn     Liberty Cycle                                       NJ     48

Men 45+
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     Team                                                State  Age  Finish Time
1      Dwayne        Clinton       Orange Street Velo & Ret�l Studio                  PA     49   52:35.0
2      Brian         Walton        PA Masters RC                                       PA     47
3      John          Spittal       Thru It All Body Shop inc.                          PA     47
4      David         Bonser        Gotham Cyclists                                     PA     46
5      Ed            Slaughter     Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                         PA     54
6      Martin        Mrugal        PA Masters RC                                       PA     48
7      Brad          Ober          Thru It All Body Shop                               PA     49
8      Ted           Inoue         Liberty Cycle                                       PA     48
9      Joseph        Piscitello    PA Masters RC                                       PA     52
10     Paul          Pearson       Tru-Brew/BCRC                                       PA     57
11     Brian         Wolf          Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles              CT     55
12     Nao           Yamashita     Cycledrome                                          PA     46
13     Detris        Larry         Cycledrome Bicycling Team                           PA     53
14     Mike          Zban          Thru It All Body Shop                               PA     47
15     Art           Miller        Thru It All Body Shop                               PA     49
16     Sean          Oreilly       Guys Racing                                         PA     51
17     Dean          Molle         PA Masters RC                                       PA     51
18     Stephen       Baumbach      Cycledrome Bicycling Team                           PA     46
19     Joseph        Carew         Cycle Fitters                                       NJ     46
20     Patrik        Dyberg        Liberty Cycle                                       NJ     49
21     Chip          Berezny       Bike Line / LWA                                     PA     61
22     Paul          Williams      Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio                 PA     47
23     Robert        Biese         Vortex Cycling Club                                 PA     45
24     Randy         Haluck        Thru It All Body Shop                               PA     48
25     Roy           Simonson      Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                            DE     54
26     Lawrence      Senese        Tristatevelo                                        PA     47
27     Darren        Hartman       World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team                   PA     52
28     Bill          Fleming       PA Masters RC                                       PA     55
29     Bryan         Stahley       Cycledrome Bicycling Team                           PA     54
30     Curtis        Junge         GS Simmeria                                         PA     47
31     James         Best          Cycledrome                                          PA     46
32     William       Care          ERA Cycling                                         PA     63
33     Joe           Gaziano       liberty cycle                                       NJ     49
34     Randy         Sellari       Pa Masters RC                                       PA     53
35     Bruce         Donaghy       Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                         PA     53
36     Thomas        Bowmaster     Liberty Cycle                                       NJ     53
37     Thomas        Lyons         main line cycling- bikyle                           PA     49
38     Roger         Rabey         ERA Cycling                                         PA     57
39     Robert        Turner        Thru It All Body Shop                               PA     56
40     Michael       Shapanka      Watchung Wheelmen                                   NJ     60
41     Patrick       Gellineau     Team Squiggle                                       NY     61
42     Jay           Hoffman       Tri State Velo                                      PA     61
43     Stanley       Philip        Morgan Stanley /Specialized                         PA     68

Men 55+
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     Team                                                State  Age  Finish Time
0      Tim           Toms          APR SUPPLY                                          PA     55
1      Roger         Rabey         ERA Cycling                                         PA     57   56:21.0
2      Danny         Matchett      Arizona Masters Racing                              PA     55
3      Patrick       Gellineau     Team Squiggle                                       NY     61
4      Butler        Scott         Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                               PA     56
5      Chip          Berezny       Bike Line / LWA                                     PA     61
6      Paul          Pearson       Tru-Brew/BCRC                                       PA     57
7      James         Alvord        QCW Cycling                                         PA     55
8      Richard       Steele        Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team                PA     59
9      Andrew        Buchanan      Skylands Cycling                                    NJ     56
10     Robert        Wellmon       IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                PA     55
11     Brian         Gristick      Cycle Craft Racing                                  NJ     55
12     Jay           Hoffman       Tri State Velo                                      PA     61
13     Michael       Shapanka      Watchung Wheelmen                                   NJ     60
14     Robert        Turner        Thru It All Body Shop                               PA     56
15     Kevin         Tuttle        Main Line Cycling-BiKyle                            PA     62
16     David         Frankford     Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                          PA     58
17     Richard       Ziegler       Bike Line/LWA                                       PA     58
18     John          Capaldo       TriState Velo                                       PA     63
19     Mark          Hastings      QCW Cycling                                         PA     55
20     James         Weidner       Shirks Racing Masters Team                          PA     58
21     Michael       Karr          Team Montclair Bikery                               NJ     57
22     William       Care          ERA Cycling                                         PA     63
23     Sherb         Naulty        Liberty Cycle                                       NJ     55
24     Mark          Matthews      QCW Cycling                                         PA     63

Men 65+
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     Team                                                State  Age  Finish Time
1      Stanley       Philip        Morgan Stanley /Specialized                         PA     68
2      William       Kalman        Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                               PA     67

Women 1/2/3
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     Team                                                State  Age  Finish Time
1      Karokina      Karasiewcz                                                               0    52:02.0
2      Charline      Joiner                                                                   0
3      Patricia      Buerkle       Tradewinds Racing                                   PA     35
4      Elizabeth     Steel                                                             PA     20
5      Jacqueline    McClure       CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized                      PA     29
6      Kimberly      Zubris        Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                      PA     28
7      Elspeth       Huyett                                                            PA     21
8      Nadia         Latzgo        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                       PA     17
9      Christine     Saraceni      Guys Racing Club                                    PA     38
10     Hayley        Edwards                                                                  0
11     Bailey        Semian        Team TIBCO II                                       PA     17
12     Cheryl        Wolf          Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                CT     50
13     Paulina       Cyinska                                                                  0
14     Rebecca       Chan          CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized                      MD     25
15     Nikki         Raspa         CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized                      DC     31
16     Jennifer      Bollinger     Chester County Cycling Foundation                   PA     40
17     Jacqueline    Paull         Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery                 NJ     47
18     Pamela        Schmaldinst   Team Vortex                                         PA     42
19     Evelyn        Korbich       Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock                      PA     16
20     Elizabeth     Tyrell        Team Somerset                                       NJ     60
21     Jory          Wamsley       Team Alliance Environmental                         PA     30
22     Tammy         Ebersole      Evolution Racing                                    PA     50

Women 35+
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     Team                                                State  Age  Finish Time
1      Jacqueline    Paull         Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery                 NJ     47   37:28.0
2      Jennifer      Bollinger     Chester County Cycling Foundation                   PA     40
3      Cheryl        Wolf          Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                CT     50
4      Tara          Flaig         Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing                   IL     37
5      Elizabeth     Tyrell        Team Somerset                                       NJ     60
6      Jody          Twer          Sturdy Girl Cycling                                 PA     61
7      Doreen        Crowle        Sturdy Girl Cycling                                 PA     48

Women 4
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     Team                                                State  Age  Finish Time
1      Olivia        Saunders      Somerset Wheelmen                                   NJ     15   37:28.0
2      Lisa          Staub         Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works                   PA     27
3      Sabina        Olenchock     Lamprey Systems                                     PA     40
4      Emilie Klev   Bergheim      Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                       UNK    18
5      Karen         Tourian       Guy's Racing Club                                   PA     50
6      Diane         Vettori       C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                       MD     40
7      Nancy         Bailey        Onondaga Cycling Club                               NY     48
8      Beth          Fayant        North Point Women's Racing Team                     PA     42

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with