Results » Road » 2012

TOUR OF THE CATSKILLS DAY 3

Tannersville, NY

Sunday, August 5, 2012

TOUR OF THE CATSKILLS DAY 3 Presented by Anthem Sports Tannersville, NY Sunday, August 05, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.





Men Pro/1/2                         92 miles                       101 starters                                                                # of category starte39

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty             Cat 2
1        103      4:08:16  0:00:00  Michael      Woods             Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery                          Ottawa         ON
2        24       4:08:19  0:00:03  Cameron      Cogburn           CCB Racing                                              Cambridge      MA
3        55       4:08:34  0:00:18  Peter        Hurst             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Norwalk        CT
4        4        4:09:02  0:00:46  Nick         Bax               XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Bethesda       MD
5        102      4:09:09  0:00:53  Ben          Wolfe             Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              Old Lyme       CT
6        3        4:09:09  0:00:53  Sean         Barrie            XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Washington     DC
7        44       4:09:09  0:00:53  Waclaw       Godycki           Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Ithaca         NY
8        54       4:09:09  0:00:53  Yuri         Hrycaj            octto- cervelo                                          Toronto        ON
9        86       4:09:09  0:00:53  James        Schurman          Team Athletix/Globalbike                                Deerfield BeachFL
10       10       4:09:09  0:00:53  Michael      Boardman          CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn       NY                       1
11       48       4:09:09  0:00:53  Tony         Hall              Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Brooklyn       NY
12       93       4:09:09  0:00:53  Bobby        Stumpf            Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Beaver         PA
13       76       4:09:16  0:01:00  Kyle         Murphy            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Ridgewood      NY                       2
14       40       4:09:16  0:01:00  Eneas        Freyre            TARGETRAINING                                           Norwalk        CT
15       90       4:09:16  0:01:00  Brandon      Spencer           Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Lindsay        ON
16       36       4:09:20  0:01:04  Eric         Follen            Maine Coast Cycling Club                                Sanford        ME                       3
17       47       4:09:20  0:01:04  Eddie        Grystar           Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Oakmont        PA
18       46       4:10:10  0:01:54  Chris        Gruber            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               New York       NY
19       67       4:10:10  0:01:54  Mike         Margarite         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          New York       NY
20       8        4:10:10  0:01:54  Kevin        Black             OCTTO-Cervelo                                           Toronto        ON
21       41       4:10:16  0:02:00  Nick         Friesen           Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Red Deer       AB
22       42       4:10:20  0:02:04  Ricky        Gargiulo          Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Summit         NJ
23       61       4:10:24  0:02:08  Steven       Perezluha         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               Longwood       FL
24       78       4:10:24  0:02:08  Zack         Noonan            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Kutztown       PA
25       87       4:10:24  0:02:08  Andrew       Seitz             Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Pittsburgh     PA
26       45       4:11:02  0:02:46  Donny        Green             J.A.M Fund / NCC                                        Providence     RI                       4
27       9        4:11:19  0:03:03  Samuel       Blanchette        Deda-Hype                                               Trois-Rivi�res QC
28       19       4:12:00  0:03:44  Daniel       Chabanov          CRCA/Foundation                                         Brooklyn       NY
29       58       4:13:18  0:05:02  Cory         Jay               Craftsman Construction                                  Charlottetown  PE
30       1        4:13:21  0:05:05  Osmond       Bakker            Octto-Cervelo                                           Stittsville    ON
31       57       4:13:56  0:05:40  Joseph       Jacobs            Speedwell Racing                                        Franklin       NJ                       5
32       53       4:14:43  0:06:27  David        Hoyle             Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching                 Rocky Hill     CT
33       49       4:15:21  0:07:05  John         Harris            CCB Racing                                              Ledyard        CT                       6
34       99       4:15:33  0:07:17  Kevin        Walker            Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Rochester      NY                       7
35       7        4:15:42  0:07:26  Bruce        Bird              Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments                   Toronto        ON
36       33       4:17:10  0:08:54  Gavriel      Epstein           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Englewood      NJ
37       82       4:17:10  0:08:54  Allan        Rego              Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 New York       NY
38       65       4:22:34  0:14:18  Josh         Lipka             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Pittsfield     MA
39       98       4:25:00  0:16:44  Igor         Volshteyn         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 New York       NY
40       75       4:25:00  0:16:44  Evan         Murphy            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Ridgewood      NY                       8
41       52       4:25:00  0:16:44  Brendan      Housler           Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Rochester      NY
42       11       4:25:20  0:17:04  Eugene       Boronow           GS Mengoni USA                                          Tucson         AZ
43       30       4:32:00  0:23:44  Bryan        Dobes             CRCA - Westwood Velo                                    Ridgewood      NJ                       9
44       26       4:32:15  0:23:59  David        Costa             Farm Team Elite                                         Roselle Park   NJ                       10
45       91       4:32:15  0:23:59  Ian          Spivack           DCMTB                                                   Vienna         VA                       11
46       66       4:32:15  0:23:59  John         Loehner           Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Bronx          NY
47       22       4:32:15  0:23:59  Joseph       Chudyk            Team Fluid East                                         Bethlehem      PA                       12
48       72       4:32:15  0:23:59  Chase        Goldstein         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Brooklyn       NY                       13
49       70       4:32:40  0:24:24  John         McGill                                                                    Montpelier     VT                       14
50       2        4:37:00  0:28:44  Dan          Barney            Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Fairport       NY                       15
51       89       4:41:00  0:32:44  Abraham      Soler             CRCA/Foundation                                         New York       NY                       16
52       83       4:41:00  0:32:44  Casey        Roth              Ride With Rendall                                       Bright         ON
53       95       4:41:20  0:33:04  Dan          Timmerman         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Trumansburg    NY
TC       51       4:50:00  0:41:44  Ted          Horwitz           Team Cosmic                                             Fair Lawn      NJ                       17





Women Pro/1/2/3                     60 miles                       24 starters                                                                 # of category starte8   2

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty             Cat Cat 3
1        128      3:08:29  0:00:00  Kathleen     Lysakowski        FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Ware           MA                       1
2        122      3:09:43  0:01:14  Gabrielle    Fortin            deda-hype                                               Neuville       QC
3        135      3:09:48  0:01:19  Christine    Schryver          Full Moon Vista/GVCC                                    Rochester      NY
4        139      3:10:51  0:02:22  Stephanie    Wetzel            Paradise Racing                                         Brownsville    VT                           1
5        124      3:11:01  0:02:32  Kristen      Gohr              FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Reading        MA
6        117      3:11:01  0:02:32  Cecilia      Davis-Hayes       IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia   PA                           2
7        127      3:11:05  0:02:36  Suzanne      Lucash            CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital                              New York       NY                       2
8        136      3:12:37  0:04:08  Kerrin       Strevell          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                         Valatie        NY                       3
9        140      3:13:56  0:05:27  Brittlee     Bowman            CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York       NY                       4
10       137      3:14:00  0:05:31  Kristine     Wander            FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Philadelphia   PA
11       138      3:14:03  0:05:34  Erica        Adelberg          CRCA/Radical Media                                      New York       NY                       5
12       119      3:14:16  0:05:47  Emily        Flynn             Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario                      Winchester     ON
13       126      3:14:21  0:05:52  Yvette       Labombard         Full Moon Vista                                         Rochester      NY
14       133      3:15:23  0:06:54  Adriane      Provost           Stevens by cyclery                                      Terrebonne     QC
15       121      3:16:29  0:08:00  Annie        Foreman-Mackey    Team CHCH/Ontario                                       Kingston       ON
16       141      3:17:11  0:08:42  Jamie        Gilgen            Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
17       129      3:17:11  0:08:42  Donna        McMahon           CRCA/Radical Media                                      Farmingdale    NY                       6
18       131      3:17:19  0:08:50  Elyse        Nieuwold          Team CHCH/Ontario                                       Newmarket      ON
19       120      3:19:28  0:10:59  Nancy        Ford              Team Danbury Audi                                       Greenwich      CT                       7
20       134      3:23:13  0:14:44  Cheryl       Rondeau           Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto        ON





Men 3                               60 miles                       76 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        317      2:43:51  0:00:00  Nicholas     Van Winkle        Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn       NY
2        271      2:43:53  0:00:02  Ian          Forsyth           QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company                          Lewiston       NY
3        261      2:43:53  0:00:02  Mathieu      Charruau          Trek-Bontrager                                          St-Lambert     QC
4        270      2:43:56  0:00:05  Anthony      Fatuzzo           Team Cosmic                                             Fair Lawn      NJ
5        266      2:43:59  0:00:08  Daniel       Crespo            CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                              New York       NY
6        312      2:43:59  0:00:08  Moritz       Steiner           Team Montclair Bikery                                   Montclair      NJ
7        316      2:44:01  0:00:10  Lawrence     Uhrlass           CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                              East Northport NY
8        256      2:44:03  0:00:12  John         Anthony           CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                          Jersey City    NJ
9        281      2:44:04  0:00:13  Jayson       Jacobs            W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                            New York       NY
10       284      2:44:04  0:00:13  James        Jung              CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York       NY
11       298      2:44:04  0:00:13  Shane        Moran             Westwood Velo                                           Piermont       NY
12       308      2:44:09  0:00:18  Richard      Scudney           CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York       NY
13       329      2:44:10  0:00:19  Walter       Zitz              Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie                         Denver         CO
14       322      2:44:10  0:00:19  Patrick      Walle             Minerva Design Cycling Team                             Rochester, Ny  NY
15       323      2:44:10  0:00:19  Nicholas     Waller            Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Gloversville   NY
16       330      2:44:13  0:00:22  Isaac        Kaplan            Rock Creek Velo                                                        MD
17       290      2:44:16  0:00:25  Andrew       Logiudice         skylandscycling                                         Augusta        NJ
18       268      2:45:18  0:01:27  Ashley S     Doane             IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Brooklyn       NY
19       277      2:45:18  0:01:27  Chris        Gurr              CRCA/Setanta                                            New York       NY
20       259      2:45:22  0:01:31  Ira          Blumberg          CRCA /  FGX Racing                                      New York       NY
21       300      2:45:34  0:01:43  Christian    Page              NorEast Cycling                                         Barrington     NH
22       309      2:45:34  0:01:43  Andrew       Shapiro           CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                              Huntington     NY
23       321      2:45:40  0:01:49  Jesse        Walker            CRCA/Setanta                                            Brooklyn       NY
24       301      2:45:43  0:01:52  Radames      Parissi           TEAM COSMIC                                             Ridgefield ParkNJ
25       304      2:45:43  0:01:52  Dominic      Picard            Quilicot-Rackultra                                      Laval          QC
26       267      2:45:46  0:01:55  Dennis       Desmarais         Expowheelmen                                            Glastonbury    CT
27       294      2:45:46  0:01:55  Eli          Mernit            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Bronx          NY
28       257      2:45:46  0:01:55  John         Babcock                                                                   Niantic        CT
29       289      2:45:49  0:01:58  Andrew       Lees              Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                           Ottawa         ON
30       319      2:45:49  0:01:58  Brett        Wachtendorf       Pennsylvania State University                           New Hope       PA
31       315      2:45:49  0:01:58  Justin       Tyberg            Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Mahopac        NY
32       282      2:45:54  0:02:03  James        Jennings          Paceline Sports                                         Cooperstown    NY
33       311      2:45:54  0:02:03  Warren       St John           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                                New York       NY
34       265      2:45:59  0:02:08  Sebastien    Cossette          Quilicot-Rackultra                                      Blainville     QC
35       307      2:46:35  0:02:44  Shane        Scoggin           HPC/LIST                                                Reston         VA
36       318      2:47:51  0:04:00  Jason        Voigt             CRCA / Arc Racing                                       Closter        NJ
37       326      2:49:20  0:05:29  Alexei       Zakharov          CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York       NY
38       328      2:49:33  0:05:42  Harry        Zernike           CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York       NY
39       269      2:49:33  0:05:42  Gregory      Dorsch            Black Tie Sports / Spine                                South Salem    NY
40       275      2:49:39  0:05:48  Spencer      Gilbert           Yale Bulldog Cycling                                    Brooklyn       NY
41       272      2:49:43  0:05:52  Mathieu      Fortier           Quilicot-Rackultra                                      La Prairie     QC
42       274      2:54:25  0:10:34  Johan        Gibcus            Threshold Cycling                                       Worcester      MA   0:30
43       286      2:54:25  0:10:34  Michael      Kirby             TargetTraining / Fastar                                 Westport       CT
44       279      2:57:03  0:13:12  John         Holden            Minerva Design Cycling Team                             Fairport       NY
45       324      2:57:35  0:13:44  Keith        Watkins           Central New York Cyclist                                Hamilton       NY
46       320      2:59:48  0:15:57  James        Walker            Team Placid Planet                                      Elizabethtown  NY
47       325      2:59:52  0:16:01  Dan          Wilson            Freddie Fu Cycling                                      Pittsburgh     PA
48       263      3:00:14  0:16:23  Nicholas     Chen                                                                      Newton         MA
49       264      3:00:14  0:16:23  Benjamin     Cornish           CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital                             Dobbs Ferry    NY
50       291      3:03:23  0:19:32  William      Lopez             team cosmic                                             North Bergen   NJ
51       306      3:04:27  0:20:36  Andrew       Schmidt           Westwood Velo                                           Bloomfield     NJ
52       327      3:08:14  0:24:23  Stefano      Zanotti           Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                       Hartford       CT
53       258      3:08:17  0:24:26  Alex         Binkley           CRCA/Gennaro                                            New York       NY
54       310      3:08:25  0:24:34  William      Slutz             Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by PathfinEast Canton    OH
55       299      3:14:03  0:30:12  Jorge        Orrego            Team Cosmic                                             Ridgefield ParkNJ
56       276      3:22:13  0:38:22  Charlie      Gorman            Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                           Ottawa         ON





Women 3/4                           60 miles                       27 starters                                                                 # of category starte9   13

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty             Cat Cat 4
1        236      3:09:45  0:00:00  Jacqueline   Parker            Mystic Velo                                             Mystic         CT                       1
2        231      3:10:35  0:00:50  Danielle     Kosecki           CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York       NY                       2
3        244      3:10:39  0:00:54  Laura Lee    Vo                CRCA/Radical Media                                      Brooklyn       NY                       3
4        222      3:11:19  0:01:34  Kristin      Budden            Targetraining                                           Rye Brook      NY                           1
5        240      3:13:04  0:03:19  Emily        Spence            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn       NY                       4
6        225      3:16:23  0:06:38  Carol        Deavy             Rouleurs De L'Outaouais                                 Ottawa         ON
7        241      3:16:35  0:06:50  Ellen        Tarquinio         The Bike Rack                                           Washington     DC
8        224      3:16:45  0:07:00  Alexandra    Danforth                                                                  Wellington     FL                           2
9        220      3:17:21  0:07:36  Barb         Blakley           CRCA/Innervation Womens Team                            New York       NY                           3
10       243      3:17:26  0:07:41  Meredith     Uhl               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York       NY                       5
11       223      3:17:32  0:07:47  Megan        Cea               Team Danbury Audi                                       White Plains   NY                           4
12       239      3:18:22  0:08:37  Masha        Schneider         CRCA/Westwood Velo                                      Guttenberg     NJ                           5
13       237      3:18:40  0:08:55  Susanna      Piller            FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Plattsburgh    NY                       6
14       230      3:20:53  0:11:08  Lisa         Kennish           CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York       NY                       7
15       234      3:21:01  0:11:16  Shelly       McKee             NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing                              Dundas         ON
16       238      3:21:01  0:11:16  Meghan       Schloat           CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York       NY                       8
17       228      3:21:06  0:11:21  Laurie       Grimmelsman       TBB/Deep Blue                                           Wilmington     DE                           6
18       226      3:34:42  0:24:57  Alie         Giaime            CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                                     Brooklyn       NY                           7
19       233      3:42:52  0:33:07  Cynthia      Lo                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York       NY                           8





Men 4                               60 miles                       106 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        374      2:52:25  0:00:00  Bruce        Fecheyr-Lippens   CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                                 New York       NY
2        377      2:52:25  0:00:00  John         Ford              Team Danbury Audi                                       White Plains   NY
3        355      2:52:25  0:00:00  William      Cooper            IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia   PA
4        411      2:52:44  0:00:19  Andrew       Mahon             CRCA W+D NYC Velo                                       New York City  NY
5        451      2:52:47  0:00:22  Adam         Williams          Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Harrisonburg   VA
6        366      2:52:47  0:00:22  Eric         Dempster          Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Winchester     VA
7        433      2:52:53  0:00:28  David        Richardson        Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE                           Rochester      NY
8        393      2:52:53  0:00:28  James        Horn              CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                                New York       NY
9        340      2:52:55  0:00:30  Chris        Ballard           CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            Nyc            NY
10       447      2:52:57  0:00:32  Tim          Ward              Hastings Velo                                           Hastings       NY
11       395      2:53:01  0:00:36  Joe          Hydrick                                                                   Mount Joy      PA
12       417      2:55:05  0:02:40  Kevin        Mellinger         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling        Maple Shade    NJ
13       384      2:55:05  0:02:40  Tom          Goetz                                                                     Corning        NY
14       356      2:55:05  0:02:40  Sam          Cowan             Placid Planet                                           Lake Placid    NY
15       407      2:55:05  0:02:40  Patrick      Luckow            Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                               Washington     DC
16       406      2:55:05  0:02:40  David        Leibowitz         Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                   White Plains   NY
17       427      2:55:05  0:02:40  Bret         Page                                                                      Sanbornville   NH
18       392      2:55:26  0:03:01  Joseph       Holler            Hollyloft                                               Providence     RI
19       365      2:55:55  0:03:30  Christopher  Deluco            Team Danbury Audi                                       Yonkers        NY
20       348      2:55:58  0:03:33  Jonathan     Bocina            liberty Cycle                                           Morristown     NJ
21       453      2:57:11  0:04:46  Paul         Yeates            Singature/Rockstar Games                                Brooklyn       NY
22       445      2:57:19  0:04:54  Brance       Unkrich           Paceline Sports, Cooperstown, Ny                        Lynn Haven     FL
23       371      2:57:21  0:04:56  Miguel       Estrada           CIS Training Systems                                    Brooklyn Ny    NY
24       361      2:57:23  0:04:58  Patrick      Darken            Zen Masters Racing                                      Maple Glen     PA
25       357      2:57:23  0:04:58  Emory        Creel             Central New York Cyclist                                Hamilton       NY
26       343      2:57:29  0:05:04  Caleb        Batchelder        Ascension Cycling                                       Argyle         NY
27       429      2:57:39  0:05:14  Erik         Pedersen          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn       NY
28       438      2:57:41  0:05:16  Brian        Sullivan          CRCA/Setanta                                            Jersey City    NJ
29       404      2:59:51  0:07:26  Frank        Lao               Mineola Bicycle                                         Mineola        NY
30       405      2:59:51  0:07:26  Erik         Lavoie            WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                             Brooklyn       NY
31       388      3:00:24  0:07:59  Lorenzo      Grippo            Team Danbury Audi                                       Katonah        NY
32       369      3:00:24  0:07:59  Robert       Espinal           Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                      West Hartford  CT
33       352      3:00:24  0:07:59  Peter        Bysshe            Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn       NY
34       454      3:00:28  0:08:03  Percy        Zahl              EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                  Rocky Point    NY
35       442      3:00:37  0:08:12  Craig        Thaler            Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting                 Chappaqua      NY
36       375      3:00:39  0:08:14  Brian        Field             Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            New York       NY
37       439      3:00:43  0:08:18  Steven       Taggart           Team Bicycle Doctor                                     Middletown     NY
38       415      3:00:56  0:08:31  Birk         McGilvrey         Beaver Valley Velo                                      Pittsburgh     PA
39       376      3:00:56  0:08:31  Denis        Finnin            James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing                        Weehawken      NJ
40       398      3:01:14  0:08:49  Mike         Janeiro           Steel City Endurance                                    Greensburg     PA
41       373      3:01:14  0:08:49  Jonathan     Favata            Favata's Table Rock Tours                               Kerhonkson     NY
42       421      3:01:38  0:09:13  Kenneth      Morris            Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                           Middletown     VA
43       414      3:02:36  0:10:11  Harry        Mattison                                                                  Allston        MA
44       363      3:04:12  0:11:47  Oliver       Davis             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York       NY
45       358      3:05:02  0:12:37  Christopher  Cugini            Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Stoneham       MA
46       386      3:05:38  0:13:13  Arthur       Gorka             Philadelphia Ciclismo                                   Philadelphia   PA
47       408      3:06:18  0:13:53  Kasper       Ludwig-Larsen     Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn       NY
48       455      3:06:21  0:13:56  Michael      Zurak             Mineol Bike Club                                        Franklin SquareNY
49       380      3:07:48  0:15:23  Jose         Gallo             Strictly Bicycles                                       Fair Lawn      NJ
50       400      3:07:58  0:15:33  John         Kavouris          STAMPEDE!                                               Pittsburgh     PA
51       432      3:09:08  0:16:43  Matt         Regan             Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles                New London     NH
52       449      3:09:08  0:16:43  Wade         Wegner            Gran Fondo New York                                     Westwood       NJ
53       443      3:09:08  0:16:43  Christian    Thompson          New York University                                     North Reading  MA
54       440      3:09:21  0:16:56  Colin        Tanner            Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn       NY
55       367      3:09:30  0:17:05  Gerald       Dunn              Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Penfield       NY
56       409      3:12:09  0:19:44  Kenneth      Luna              CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing                              Brooklyn       NY
57       413      3:13:33  0:21:08  David        Marsh             Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Farmington     NY
58       412      3:19:17  0:26:52  Karim        Marrouch          Kallisto Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto        ON
59       446      3:25:34  0:33:09  Robert       Wallace           CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                                     New York       NY
60       372      3:29:07  0:36:42  Cuneyt       Eviner            Brooklyn Velo Force                                     Brooklyn       NY
61       396      3:36:28  0:44:03  Mark         Inaba             CRCA                                                    Weehawken      NJ
62       426      3:46:46  0:54:21  Maurice      Osorio            CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza                         Douglaston     NY
DQ       350      #VALUE!  0:00:00  Matt         Brophy            G2/GVCC Development Team                                Macedon        NY





Masters 40+ (1-4)                   60 miles                       44 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        472      2:45:39  0:00:00  Monte        Frank             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                Sandy Hook     CT
2        485      2:45:41  0:00:02  Mark         Miller            Favatas TrT Bicycles                                    Hurley         NY
3        473      2:45:41  0:00:02  John         Funk              Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                South Kent     CT
4        495      2:45:41  0:00:02  Stephen      Robinson          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing           Arlington      VA
5        492      2:45:41  0:00:02  Steve        Proulx            The Cyclery                                             Ottawa         ON
6        500      2:45:45  0:00:06  Fred         Thomas            OA / Cyclemania                                         Cape Elizabeth ME
7        496      2:45:45  0:00:06  Bill         Shattuck          Corner Cycle                                            Bridgewater    MA
8        471      2:45:45  0:00:06  David        Faso              Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com                           Cazenovia      NY
9        480      2:45:45  0:00:06  Erin         Korff             CRCA/AXIS                                               Brooklyn       NY
10       462      2:45:45  0:00:06  Ron          Amos              Ride with Rendall                                       Ottawa         ON
11       464      2:45:45  0:00:06  Roger        Aspholm           Finkraft Cycling Team                                   Haworth        NJ
12       490      2:45:45  0:00:06  Mark         Pohndorf          FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Pottersville   NJ
13       499      2:45:45  0:00:06  Bryan        Teter             Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio                   Lititz         PA
14       487      2:45:53  0:00:14  Cary         Moretti           Team IFG                                                Richmond Hill  ON
15       488      2:47:30  0:01:51  Ben          Noble             CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            Ny             NY
16       484      2:48:21  0:02:42  Ed           Makarchuk         Sound Solutions                                         Toronto        ON
17       494      2:48:21  0:02:42  Carl         Reglar            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                Mount Vernon   NY
18       504      2:48:38  0:02:59  William      Wisse             Death Row Velo                                          Toms River     NJ
19       479      2:50:56  0:05:17  Troy         Kimball           Westwood Velo                                           Randolph       NJ
20       474      2:51:01  0:05:22  Gregg        Galletta          CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                                 Dobbs Ferry    NY
21       468      2:53:31  0:07:52  Marc         Cesare            Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Brooklyn       NY
22       497      2:53:31  0:07:52  Andrew       Stewart           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport                     Toronto        ON
23       486      2:53:35  0:07:56  Chris        Mooney            Liberty Cycle                                           Livingston     NJ
24       469      2:53:59  0:08:20  Dale         Danner            RidewithRendall                                         Ottawa         ON
25       503      2:55:26  0:09:47  Andrew       Williams          RUUD Racing / TVC                                       Binghamton     NY
26       489      2:55:28  0:09:49  Peter        Ognibene          GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                                Old Tappan     NJ
27       467      2:55:31  0:09:52  Tim          Borsetti          Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness                     Lakehurst      NJ
28       465      2:56:39  0:11:00  Gary         Aspnes            CCB Racing                                              Rockville      RI
29       481      2:56:39  0:11:00  Ira          Krell             CRCA                                                    Nyc            NY
30       477      2:56:39  0:11:00  Kurt         Gustafsson        CRCA/AXIS                                               Brooklyn       NY
31       463      2:59:02  0:13:23  Mike         Andrews           Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                  Danbury        CT
32       466      2:59:41  0:14:02  Marc         Booth             VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING                         Toronto        ON
33       506      2:59:51  0:14:12  Chris        Wood              Sound Solutions                                         Waterloo       ON
34       478      3:00:14  0:14:35  David        Hussey            Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness                   Ocean          NJ
35       476      3:04:20  0:18:41  Scott        Gilligan          Sound Solutions                                         Toronto        ON
36       501      3:21:49  0:36:10  Ralf         Warmuth           FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Piscataway     NJ
37       505      3:33:58  0:48:19  Paul         Wojciak           Pawling Cycle and Sport                                 Poughkeepsie   NY





Masters 50+ (1-4)                   60 miles                       32 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        208      2:58:24  0:00:00  Lawrence     Towner            Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching                         Pompton Plains NJ
2        199      2:58:32  0:00:08  Tom          Officer           Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                   Litchfield     CT
3        207      2:58:37  0:00:13  William      Thompson          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                           West Hartford  CT
4        198      2:58:37  0:00:13  Kevin        Mosher            CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                   Voorheesville  NY
5        197      2:59:25  0:01:01  Andrew       Melnychenko       Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               Alpine         NY
6        192      2:59:31  0:01:07  Richard      Kazimir           Century Road Club of America                            Flemington     NJ
7        188      3:02:23  0:03:59  Dan          Fitch             Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                        Cazenovia      NY
8        200      3:02:32  0:04:08  Robert       Orange            Ride with Rendall                                       Chelsea        QC
9        195      3:05:13  0:06:49  Thomas       Luzio             Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Mamaroneck     NY
10       183      3:06:15  0:07:51  Mike         Burri             CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling                          Ontario        NY
11       184      3:06:17  0:07:53  Greg         Campi             3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                   Shrewsbury     NJ
12       182      3:06:18  0:07:54  Glen         Budgell           Independent                                             Ottawa         ON
13       194      3:06:27  0:08:03  Scott        Klion             Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     New York       NY
14       209      3:07:33  0:09:09  Christophe   Wilkes            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse                   New York       NY
15       204      3:07:36  0:09:12  Kevin        Saint Clair       Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching               Philadelphia   PA
16       193      3:10:06  0:11:42  James        Kelly             Liberty Cycle                                           Chatham        NJ
17       178      3:10:09  0:11:45  David        Andersen          Boston Road Club                                        Boston         MA
18       191      3:10:26  0:12:02  Mark         Herbst            Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes                      Barrie         ON
19       206      3:11:30  0:13:06  Robert       Stern             CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing                             New York       NY
20       185      3:19:47  0:21:23  Brian        Cesaratto                                                                 Irvington      NY
21       190      3:19:47  0:21:23  David        Hendrycks         Euro-sports                                             Ottawa         ON
22       202      3:19:47  0:21:23  Dan          Reilly            Team Placid Planet                                      Saranac Lake   NY
23       187      3:36:06  0:37:42  Mark         Durso             Team Edge                                               Middlebury     CT





Juniors 15-18                       60 miles                       26 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        173      2:56:57  0:00:00  Curtis       White             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                      Delanson       NY
2        165      2:57:00  0:00:03  Yohan        Patry             Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                             St-J�r�me      QC
3        150      2:59:27  0:02:30  Olivier      Brisebois         Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin                             St-J�r�me
4        156      2:59:31  0:02:34  Adam         Jamieson          TEAM CHCH                                               Barrie         ON
5        162      3:00:47  0:03:50  Samuel       Morkal-Williams   CRCA/jr Development                                     Briarcliff ManoNY
6        158      3:00:49  0:03:52  Maxime       Leboeuf           Atrium                                                  Gatineau       QC   0:30
7        151      3:00:52  0:03:55  Jack         Burke             Racer Sportif                                           Toronto        ON
8        169      3:01:45  0:04:48  Phillip      Truppelli         Knapps Racing                                           Ringoes        NJ
9        171      3:02:36  0:05:39  Austin       Vincent           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                         Simsbury       CT
10       166      3:04:38  0:07:41  Juan O       Pimentel Jr.      Farm Team Cycling                                       Maywood        NJ
11       168      3:04:50  0:07:53  Edouard      Tougas            Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                             Sainte-Martine QC
12       152      3:04:59  0:08:02  Sean         Conway            Farm Team Cycling                                       Basking Ridge  NJ
13       157      3:12:05  0:15:08  Teddy        Kozlowski         Farm Team Cycling                                       Bridgewater    NJ
14       163      3:12:05  0:15:08  Sammy        Moseley           CRCA/jr Development                                     Scarsdale      NY
15       153      3:18:05  0:21:08  Derek        Cote              Farm Team Juniors                                       Burlington     CT
16       155      3:18:05  0:21:08  Wyatt        Drake             FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Cambridge      NY
17       172      3:18:05  0:21:08  Ian          Whaley            Bethel Cycle                                            Monroe         CT
18       154      3:29:38  0:32:41  William      Day               Central New York Cycling (CNYC)                         Ilion          NY
19       161      3:33:12  0:36:15  Malcolm      Mitchell          Major Taylor Development Team                           Brooklyn       NY





Men 5 under 35                      60 miles                       25 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        537      3:00:20  0:00:00  Alexander    Weberg            Buffalo Velo                                            East Aurora    NY
2        515      3:01:06  0:00:46  Tyler        Chapman           The Bike Rack                                           Washington     DC
3        538      3:01:10  0:00:50  Matthew      Wikstrom                                                                  New York       NY
4        523      3:01:10  0:00:50  Hayden       Judd              Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York                     New York       NY
5        525      3:01:10  0:00:50  Tom          Lennon                                                                    Ridgewood      NJ
6        522      3:01:23  0:01:03  Colin        Delaney           High Peaks Cyclery                                      Lake Placid    NY
7        520      3:02:38  0:02:18  Fred         David             CRCA                                                    New York       NY
8        532      3:03:06  0:02:46  Chad         Tavernia          Team Placid Planet                                      Malone         NY
9        524      3:04:48  0:04:28  Daniel       Lammon            CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity                             New York       NY
10       514      3:08:15  0:07:55  Paul         Byron             CBRC                                                    Feura Bush     NY
11       533      3:09:46  0:09:26  Christopher  Tuthill                                                                   Pine Bush      NY
12       526      3:17:53  0:17:33  David        Moss              CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity                             New York       NY
13       528      3:18:16  0:17:56  Timothy      Patton                                                                    Pottsville     PA
14       540      3:20:42  0:20:22  Drew         Wright            Rugbyjew                                                Ithaca         NY
15       541      3:24:19  0:23:59  Christopher  Zazzaro           40 Elmwood ave                                          Selden         NY
16       527      3:32:27  0:32:07  Benjamin     Patton                                                                    Pottsville     PA
17       535      3:40:53  0:40:33  Peter        Ventura           LITC/Runners Edge                                       Glen Cove      NY





Men 5 35+                           60 miles                       31 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        561      3:03:01  0:00:00  Dudley       Hoskin            greenwich triclub                                       Greenwich      CT
2        574      3:03:04  0:00:03  Ian          O'Brien           TRIORIGIN Performance                                   Ridgewood      NJ
3        569      3:04:48  0:01:47  Chris        McLeod                                                                    Atlanta        GA
4        579      3:04:52  0:01:51  Palo         Samko             Palo samko                                              Brooklyn       NY
5        560      3:04:57  0:01:56  Dan          Harper            Team Overlook                                           Saugerties     NY
6        587      3:06:49  0:03:48  Philip       Vondra            Bicycle depot                                           New Paltz      NY
7        558      3:07:31  0:04:30  Jonathan     Green                                                                     Bronx          NY
8        552      3:07:48  0:04:47  Jacek        Boral             HBC Racing                                              Brooklyn       NY
9        568      3:07:55  0:04:54  Noah         Manacas           E3 Training Solutions                                   Charlestown    MA
10       583      3:07:57  0:04:56  Richard      Shin                                                                      New York       NY
11       554      3:08:05  0:05:04  Larry        Chapman                                                                   New Paltz      NY
12       590      3:08:10  0:05:09  Quetzal      Saunders          quetzal saunders                                        Stone Ridge    NY
13       589      3:08:14  0:05:13  Mark         Wilens            Team Overlook                                           Mount Tremper  NY
14       588      3:08:26  0:05:25  Christian    Whitney           Cannibal Velo Club                                      Chester        CT
15       577      3:09:55  0:06:54  James        Read                                                                      Montclair      NJ
16       576      3:13:38  0:10:37  Rade         Popovic           Pop Works                                               Katonah        NY
17       565      3:16:37  0:13:36  Mark         Jorgensen         Summit Cycling Club                                     Cherry Hill    NJ
18       581      3:20:14  0:17:13  John         Schwartz          Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles                  Rosendale      NY
19       570      3:22:51  0:19:50  Aleksander   Minorski                                                                  Farmington     CT
20       550      3:23:22  0:20:21  Thomas       Batista           CYCLING 54                                              Freehold       NJ
21       582      3:46:33  0:43:32  Patrick      Sheeley           Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                             High Falls     NY





Men 5 45+                           60 miles                       32 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        616      3:12:56  0:00:00  Patrice      Kretz                                                                     Blainville     QC
2        627      3:12:56  0:00:00  Rejean       Rochette                                                                  St-Jerome      QC
3        629      3:14:04  0:01:08  Jeff         Rowe              HBC Racing                                              Roslyn         NY
4        600      3:17:53  0:04:57  Mark         Caron                                                                     Ridgewood      NJ
5        608      3:18:56  0:06:00  Barry        Eyre                                                                      North KingstownRI
6        612      3:19:00  0:06:04  Robert       Gomez             Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing                    Yorktown Htgs. NY
7        613      3:19:07  0:06:11  Thomas       Gordon                                                                    Delmar         NY
8        634      3:20:34  0:07:38  Matt         Weiss             TargeTraining                                           Armonk         NY
9        620      3:21:36  0:08:40  Lars         Liebmann                                                                  Poughquag      NY
10       622      3:22:14  0:09:18  Peter        Ludwig                                                                    New Paltz      NY
11       624      3:26:59  0:14:03  Daniel       O'Hare                                                                    Westerlo       NY
12       610      3:27:39  0:14:43  Gregory      Gasowski          WaveMax                                                 Little Neck    NY
13       601      3:27:41  0:14:45  Tom          Catherines        HBC Racing                                              Centerport     NY
14       605      3:29:08  0:16:12  Joe          Dellorusso                                                                Oceanside      NY
15       626      3:29:25  0:16:29  Ralph        Pruitt Jr.        Pawling Cycle and Sport                                 Holmes         NY
16       598      3:33:57  0:21:01  Charles      Braman            tioga velo                                              Greene         NY
17       604      3:36:40  0:23:44  Thomas W.    Cracovia          TNT                                                     Nyack          NY
18       618      3:36:57  0:24:01  Paul         Lebonitte         Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo                     New York       NY





Citizens Twin Peaks Road Race                                      60 miles                                                66 starters

Place    Bib      Time              First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           State
1        772      2:58:06           Andrew       Thomas            TRT                                                     Lake Hill      NY
2        761      3:02:12           Aaron        Stearns           CONTINUUM CYCLES                                        Bronx          NY
3        723      3:02:20           Kris         Broekaert         Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madison Park         New York       NY
4        745      3:02:27           Anthony      Mazzella          CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC                                   Ny             NY
5        738      3:02:58           Andrew       Lawrence          CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                     New York       NY
6        724      3:03:31           William      Carroll           Down Cycles                                             Ossining       NY
7        726      3:04:50           Peter        Conroy            CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                                     New York       NY
8        749      3:06:42           Adam         Naguib            Kissena Cycling Club                                    Huntington     NY
9        743      3:06:46           Stuart       Matthewman        CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC                                    Ny             NY
10       718      3:06:59           Breogan      Alvarez           CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                                     Astoria        NY
11       759      3:08:05           Edward       Smith             Team Placid Planet                                      Plattsburgh    NY
12       736      3:08:10           David        Kell              Bethel Cycle Sport                                      Shelton        CT
13       750      3:10:24           Tom          O'Neill           Down Cycles                                             Cortlandt ManorNY
14       739      3:10:56           Doron        Lipshitz                                                                  Livingston     NJ
15       748      3:13:28           Sebastian    Moll              CRCA                                                    New York       NY
16       740      3:13:30           Simon        Long              Central Wheel - GHCC                                    Hartford       CT
17       752      3:13:32           Micha        Ophir             CRCA/enduranceWERX                                      New York       NY
18       767      3:14:13           Christopher  Welch             M.O.B. Squad Cycling                                    Noblesville    IN
19       766      3:14:21           Chris        Welch             Heroes Foundation Cycling                               Noblesville    IN
20       775      3:14:27           Alec         Hoover            TRT                                                     Kingston       NY
21       773      3:16:57           Jeremy       Dawkins           Bicycle Depot New Paltz                                 Gardiner       NY
22       762      3:17:14           David        Steinberger       CRCA/Breakaway Courrier                                 Ridgewood      NJ
23       727      3:17:46           Alex         Cooper            Tenafly Road Dawgz                                      Haworth        NJ
24       756      3:19:12           Per          Rosenkvist        CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                     New York       NY
25       763      3:19:46           Villiers     Terblanche        Down Cycles                                             Croton-On-HudsoNY
26       747      3:21:46           Hunter       Miller            Team Placid Planet                                      Rhinebeck      NY
27       751      3:26:36           Robert       Olsson            DOWN CYCLES                                             Croton         NY
28       796      3:27:56           Peter        Nicolardi         Rockstar                                                New York       NY
29       754      3:28:42           Robert       Penn              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York       NY
30       776      3:28:48           Gavin        Gullickson        TRT                                                     Kingston       NY
31       720      3:30:43           Terry        Batchelder        Ascension Cycling                                       Argyle         NY
32       770      3:33:28           Ian          Zdgiebloski       Team Placid Planet                                      Lake George    NY
33       777      3:35:04           Claudio      Torres                                                                    Brooklyn       NY
34       746      3:39:10           Brian        McHugh            Zen Masters Racing                                      Villanova      PA
35       764      3:48:25           Alexandra    Tory                                                                      N Bellmore     NY
36       778      3:51:09           Paige        Williams          Farm Team Cycling
37       774      3:51:27           Scott        Harding                                                                   Queensbury     NY
38       733      3:51:42           Gregg        Horhota           HRRT                                                    Worcester      NY
39       798      3:54:17           Robert       Constable                                                                 Pelham         NY
40       797      3:54:21           Bob          Shallow                                                                   Doylestown     PA
41       795      3:59:08           Richard      Taggart                                                                   Old Greenwich  CT
42       794      3:59:10           Garth        Ainslie                                                                   Pelham         NY
43       741      4:00:36           Jason        Mangler           Zen Masters Racing                                      Wayne          PA
44       765      4:01:58           Joseph       Van Arendonk                                                              Chatham        NJ

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with