Results » Road » 2012

Cycledrome Criterium

Trexlertown, PA

Sunday, August 19, 2012

Cycledrome Criterium Presented by Cycledrome Bike Shop and Cycling Team in cooperation with Bob Rodale Fitness Park Trexlertown, PA Sunday, August 19, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 123
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME     Team                                            State  Finish Time
1      64   Bobby        Lea           Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                   PA     1:16:33
2      85   Brett        Kielick       160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                        PA
3      55   Eric         Workowski     Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                   PA
4      79   Garrett      Olsen         XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                     MD
5      52   John         Simes IV      Jamis/Sutter Home
6      88   Calvin       Hoops         Round Here Racing                               PA
7      78   Paul         Pearson       Tru-Brew/BCRC                                   PA
8      56   Geron        Williams      Liberty Cycles
9      91   gordon       aubrey        liberty cycle                                   PA
10     96   Chris        Chong Tenn    CRCA - Diehard                                  NY
11     87   Ted          Inoue         Liberty Cycle                                   PA
12     50   Brian        Evans         Cycledrome Bicycling Team                       PA
13     93   Glenn        Ferreira      Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team                    NJ
14     59   Matthew      Waller        Tri State Velo                                  PA
15     82   Marcus       McMillan      Round Here Racing                               CA
16     60   Matthew      Doyal         Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                   NJ
17     86   Andy         Johnson       Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                PA
18     62   Kyle         Eckley                                                        PA
19     92   Peter        Fickinger     Chester County Velo                             PA
20     65   Zachary      Semian        Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                   PA
21     999  Unknown      Rider
22     73   Ryan         Rapolas       QCW Cycling                                     PA
23     97   Josh         Case          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com            PA
24     66   Gordon       Stone         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                     PA
25     67   Charles      Arensberg     Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                     PA
26     69   Scott        Steele        Gotham Cyclists                                 PA
27     53   Jessica      Chong         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                     PA
28     89   warren       holzman       Team Alliance Environmental                     PA
29     49   Thomas       Detwiler      QCW Cycling                                     PA
30     57   Matthew      Swiatek       TeamLionofFlanders.com                          PA
31     58   George       Sherman       Gotham Cyclists                                 PA
32     83   Timothy      Manzella      Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team            PA
33     70   Bryan        Stahley       Cycledrome Bicycling Team                       PA
34     54   Bruce        Donaghy       Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                     PA
35     90   Tim J        Hancock       MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur                 PA
36     76   Alex         Roberts       SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                           PA
37     77   Vlad         Preoteasa     Kissena Cycling Club                            NY
38     94   Bill         Elliston      Van Dessel Factory Team                         PA
39     81   Robert       Mecea         Brooklyn Velo Force                             NY
40     84   Matthew      Kupsky        The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist NJ
41     72   John         Minturn       BikeReg.com/Cannondale                          PA
42     99   James        Best          Cycledrome                                      PA
43     71   Zachary      Hutchins      Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club                       NJ
44     98   Manuel       Caliz         Round Here Racing                               PA
45     95   Scott        DeMarzio      Heart House - CC Evesham                        NJ
46     75   Nicholas     Roeder        Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team            PA
47     51   Thomas       Schubert      Tri State Velo                                  SC
48     80   michael      miller        Team Alliance Environmental                     PA
49     61   David        Casale        Tri State Velo                                  NJ

Cat 3
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME     Team                                            State  Finish Time
1      669  Jeffrey      Hetrick       Lamprey Systems                                 PA     0:58:57
2      694  HESS         GALE          Thru It All Body Shop                           PA
3      685  Patrick      Gellineau     Team Squiggle                                   NY
4      698  Chris        Chong Tenn    CRCA - Diehard                                  NY
5      688  Steve        Sambrano      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur                PA
6      683  Jonathan     Ruiz          Cycledrome Bicycling Team                       PA
7      673  Jeffrey      Toth          Spinteck Cycling Team                           PA
8      676  Josh         Clingan       Mason Dixon Velo                                PA
9      670  jeremy       hunter        Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                       PA
10     672  Michael      Black         QCW Cycling                                     PA
11     671  Karl         Moore         C C Evesham                                     NJ
12     684  Larry        Detris        Cycledrome Bicycling Team                       PA
13     668  Josh         Carter        Philadelphia Ciclismo                           PA
14     677  Justin       Davala        C C Evesham                                     NJ
15     682  Stephen      Baumbach      Cycledrome Bicycling Team                       PA
16     680  Gordon       Stone         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                     PA
17     681  John         Schwarz       Cycledrome Bicycling Team                       PA
18     679  Charles      Arensberg     Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                     PA
19     699  Martin       Bruton        crca-die-hard-raceing                           NY
20     678  George       Sherman       Gotham Cyclists                                 PA
21     675  Michael      Holub         Cycledrome Bicycling Team                       PA
22     691  James        Moffett                                                       PA
23     667  Zachary      Hutchins      Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club                       NJ
24     690  Vlad         Preoteasa     Kissena Cycling Club                            NY
25     693  Byron        Horgash       Team Traveller                                  PA
26     687  Douglas      Schiel        Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                PA
27     695  Getz         Henoch        CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                NY
28     692  Robert       Mecea         Brooklyn Velo Force                             NY
29     696  Eric         fredericks    Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle                    PA
30     674  Benjamin     Fetterman     Cycledrome Bicycling Team                       CT
31     689  Alex         Roberts       SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                           PA

Cat 4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME     Team                                            State  Finish Time
1      583  John         Levkulic                                                      PA     0:49:39
2      582  Bill         Ash                                                           PA
3      588  john         wilson                                                        PA
4      587  Jarrod       Wysock        SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                           PA
5      586  Mark         Wiater        Cycledrome Bicycling Team                       PA
6      581  Benjamin     Nester        Tri State Velo                                  PA
7      592  joe          murphy        bikeline/lwa                                    PA
8      585  Joseph       Hydrick       Orange Street Velo & Ret�l Studio              PA
9      590  Paul         Rinkenberg    Team Fluid                                      PA
10     595  Michael      Lane          Zimmerman Training                              PA
11     584  Kevin        Kelly         Shirks Racing Masters Team                      PA
12     597  Jason        Forsell       IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            PA
13     596  Jason        Gabriel       Philadelphia Ciclismo                           PA
14     599  Michael      Bowman        Blue Mountain Velo                              PA
15     589  Dan          Twaddell      Team Fluid                                      PA
16     598  Timothy      Day                                                           PA

Cat 5
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME     Team                                            State  Finish Time
1      192  Matthew      Mory                                                          PA     0:37:51
2      197  Geoff        Brunner       n/a                                             PA
3      196  John         Dzubinski     Tri-State Velo                                  PA
4      189  Brian        Kopp          Cycledrome Bicycling Team                       PA
5      188  Don          Stauffer      Cycledrome Bicycling Team                       PA
6      191  Scott        Raschke                                                       PA
7      185  Eric         Diamond                                                       PA
8      193  Jimmy        Levi                                                          PA
9      199  Mark         Allard        Bike Line -- LWA                                PA
10     194  Nik          Koblov                                                        NY
11     186  Micah        Schmidt                                                       PA
12     187  Brandon      Staub                                                         5
13     195  Matt         Hazzard       Blue Mountain Velo                              PA

Woman Cat. 4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME     Team                                            State  Finish Time
1      270  Sabina       Olenchock     Lamprey Systems                                 PA     0:41:21
2      272  Lisa         Staub         Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works               PA
3      271  Karen        Tourian       Guy's Racing Club                               PA
4      274  Beth         Fayant        North Point Women's Racing Team                 PA
5      273  maria        Maman         SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                           PA
6      269  Joanne       Cannon        Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                           PA

Women Open
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME     Team                                            State  Finish Time
1      493  jacqueline   paull         Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery             NJ     0:57:14
2      494  Jacqueline   McClure       CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized                  PA
3      499  Jennifer     Bollinger     Team Alliance Environmental                     PA
4      498  Patty        Buerkle       Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat                         PA
5      496  Nonnie       Howard-Mann   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                  PA
6      491  Semian       Bailey        Team TIBCO II                                   PA
7      497  Tammy        Ebersole      Evolution Racing                                PA
8      495  maria        Maman         SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                           PA
9      492  Pamela       Schmaldinst   Team Vortex                                     PA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with