Results » Road » 2012

1st ANNUAL CCNS KERMIS

East Hartford, CT

Friday, August 24, 2012

1st ANNUAL CCNS KERMIS Presented by CCNS LLC 615 Silver Lane East Hartford, CT Friday, August 24, 2012


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 40+
Place Number Name                          Team                                    Town              ST
1     817    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi                       Pound Ridge       NY
2     801    Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      Roxbury           CT
3     806    Paul         Curley           Spin Arts Cycling Team                  Taunton           MA
4     833    Trent        Sullivan         CVC/Subaru of New England               Glastonbury       CT
5     802    Jim          Breen            BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MeByfield           MA
6     814    Dave         Geissert         Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth              Columbia          CT
7     808    Jeffrey      Dixon            Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                 Falmouth          ME
8     811    James        Elliott          US Military Cycling                     Avon              CT
9     840    Ciaran       Mangan           CCB                                     Nagich            MA
10    813    Rich         Foley            TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE               Wallingford       CT
11    824    Jeff         Murray           Expowheelmen                            Andover           CT
12    831    Steven       Smallwood        Mystic Velo Club                        North Attleboro   MA
13    843    Massimiliano Accapule         CVC Subaru of New England               Glastonbury       CT
14    826    Joe          Policarpio       TEAM EDGE                               Bristol           CT
15    838    Wayne        Kirk                                                     Old Lyme          CT
16    839    Eric         deRivera         Valley Bike Ski                         West Boylston     MA
17    821    John         McGill                                                   Montpelier        VT
18    803    Robert       Carmen           TEAM EDGE                               Simsbury          CT
19    822    John         Meerse           OA/Cyclemania                           Simsbury          CT
20    810    Marc         Eisen            GHCC/Army/Central Wheel                 West Hartford     CT
21    842    Steven       Suto             Signature Cycles                        Oxford            CT
22    829    Esteban      Sequera          CVC Subaru of New England. Peru         Milford           CT
23    841    Dennis       Johnston         GHCC/CW                                 Farmington        CT
24    836    Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   Windsor           MA
25    809    Mark         Durso            Team Edge                               Middlebury        CT
26    827    david        potter           Arc En Ciel Racing Team                 tiverton          RI
27    815    peter        greer            team berkshire bike and board           great barrington  MA
28    805    Patrick      Cunningham       Horst Engineering Cycling Team          New Hartford      CT
29    820    Steve        May              Central Wheel-GHCC                      West Hartford     CT
30    819    Jonathan     Lowenstein       Clif Bar/Pactimo                        North Kingstown   RI
31    823    Sam          Morse            Corner Cycle                            Cohasset          MA
32    832    Tom          Stevens          Spin Arts Cycling Team                  Bolton            MA
33    828    Morgan       Rueckert         Central Wheel-GHCC                      West Hartford     CT
34    804    Ted          Culotta          Expowheelmen                            Guilford          CT
35    818    scott        loring           CLR-CLRracing.com                       new london        CT
36    812    matthew      emeott           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      woodbury          CT
37    834    Wade         Summers          Horst Engineering Cycling Team          Southington       CT
38    837    Matthew      Waskiewicz       TEAM EDGE                               Bristol           CT

Cat 4-5
Place Number Name                          Team                                    Town
1     671    David        Wells            Expo Wheelman                           Vernon            CT
2     636    neal         coughlin         INSIGHT MRI RACING                      lewiston          ME
3     663    michael      sernyak          Zane's                                  branford          CT
4     640    Kary         Daley                                                    Watertown         CT
5     641    Christopher  DeLuco           Team Danbury Audi                       Yonkers           NY
6     645    Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        Mystic            CT
7     661    Patrick      Murray                                                   Beacon Falls      CT
8     650    michael      kelly            Team Edge                               watertown         CT
9     632    Vincent      Buffone          Northampton Cycling Club                Belchertown       MA
10    656    Michael      Markowicz        Cycling Concepts Racing Team            West Hartford     CT
11    658    Parker       McComas                                                  Boxford           MA
12    651    Jim          Klewicki                                                 New Haven         CT
13    637    Ted          Culotta          Expowheelmen                            Guilford          CT
14    649    David        Kell             Bethel Cycle Sport                      Shelton           CT
15    633    Teddy        Burger           Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles       Block Island      RI
16    662    Jeffrey      Scala            Cycling Concepts Racing Team            Bolton            CT
17    634    Eric         Carlson          TEAM EDGE                               Bristol           CT
18    647    Kevin        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         Hopedale          MA
19    666    Adam         Trexler          Yale Bulldog Cycling                    New Haven         CT
20    668    John         Anthony          Mystic Velo Club                        East Lyme         CT
21    654    Matthew      Lang                                                     Milford           CT
22    642    David        Dubos            Exposition Wheelmen                     East Hampton      CT
23    646    Chris        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         Franklin          MA
24    638    Alec         Cunningham       Team Edge                               Cheshire          CT
25    652    Barry        Koblenz          Capital Bicycle Racing Club             Albany            NY
26    648    Lance        Jones            Expo Wheelmen                           Willimantic       CT
27    635    Anthony      Cipolla          TEAM EDGE                               Morris            CT
28    667    Mason        Ziedonis         Minuteman Road Club                     Westborough       MA
29    655    bob          ludecke          laurel bike club                        milldale          CT
30    669    Jason        Andrew           Providence Velo/Casters                 Columbia          CT
31    639    Scott        Cunningham       Team Edge                               Cheshire          CT
32           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A
33           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A
34           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A
35    672    Jeff         Fryer            CCNS                                    Wolcott           CT
36    670    Smith        Anderson         GLV                                     Brookline         MA
37    665    Nicholas     Sousa            Cycle Lodge                             Scituate          MA
38    659    William      McEnery          Pedal Power                             Willimantic       CT

Cat 3
Place Number Name                          Team                                    Town
1     722    Jason        Barella          Threshold Cycling                       brookline         MA
2     744    Ciaran       Mangan           CCB                                     Natich            MA
3     733    Michael      Norton           Cyclonauts Racers                       Monson            MA
4     746    Paul         Cyrley           Spin Arts Cycling Team                  Taunte            MA
5     736    Chris        Petrillo         Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                   Granby            CT
6     721    Chris        Adams            EXPO Wheelmen                           Old Saybrook      CT
7     739    Michael      Shinall          GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar        Brighton          MA
8     724    Ned          Connelly         Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                Wakefield         RI
9     737    Nick         Pignatello       CLR-CLRracing.com                       Cobalt            CT
10    741    Connor       Walsh            CVC / Subaru of New England             Killingworth      CT
11    732    David        Maynard          Colavita Racing                         Middletown        CT
12    723    Daniel       Caridi                                                   Stamford          CT
13    725    Anthony      Eisley           CLR - CLRRACING.COM                     norwich           CT
14    734    Matt         Nunnelly         Ride Studio Cafe                        Melrose           MA
15    731    Michael      Martin           Expo Wheelmen                           Brooklyn          CT
16    747    William      Stevens          Spinart Cycling Team                    Bolton            MA
17    728    Oscar        Jimenez          Ride Studio Cafe                        Lowell            MA
18    730    Mike         Maloney          Cyclonauts Racers                       Chepachet         RI
19    738    Akira        Sato             Expo Wheelmen                           Tariffville       CT
20    727    Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       Worcester         MA
21    735    Joel         Pelletier        EXPOSITION WHEELMEN                     Colchester        CT

Cat Pro 1-3
Place Number Name                          Team                                    Town
1     504    Peter        Bell             MetLife - NorEast Cycling               Cambridge         MA
2     538    Luciano      Pavan            MetLife-NorEast Cycling                 Fitchburg         MA
3     527    Aaron        Hubbell          Bissell-ABG-NUVO                        Durham            NH
4     528    Evan         Huff             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                       Amherst           MA
5     541    Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Brookline         MA
6     518    Skip         Foley            ATA Cycle                               Harvard           MA
7     523    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         Hopedale          MA
8     548    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         Simsbury          CT
9     505    Geoffrey     Bouchard         nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TEcoventry          RI
10    561    Jacinto      Pereira          Unattached                              New Haven         CT
11    534    Nate         Morse            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.Cohasset          MA
12    501    Alex         Abarbanel-GrossmaC.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         Montclair         NJ
13    520    Lucas        Fortini          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         Kingston          MA
14           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A
15           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A
16           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A
17           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A
18    532    Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing                              Ashland           MA
19           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A
20           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A
21           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A
22    509    Ben          Carbonetti       Expo Wheelmen                           Manchester CT     CT
23    551    A. Zane      Wenzel           Horst Engineering Cycling Team          Middletown        CT
24           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A
25    513    Derek        Cote             Farm Team Cycling                       Burlington        CT

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with