Results » Road » 2012

Monson Cyclocross Race

Monson, MA

Saturday, August 25, 2012

Monson Cyclocross Race Presented by Cyclonauts Racers Monson High School, Monson, MA Saturday, August 25, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 123
PLACE   Race TimeFirst Name       Last Name       Team                                                               Bib
1       38:23:00 JUSTIN           LINDINE         REDLINE                                                             345
2       38:45:00 TODD             BOWDEN          EXPOWHEELMEN                                                        334
3       39:50:00 ALEC             DONAHUE         JAM FUND/NCC                                                        337
4       42:40:00 TIM              RATTA                                                                               351
5       42:56:00 KEVIN            SWEENEY         B2C2                                                                348
6                DANNY            GREEN           CYCLESMART                                                          349
7       43:14:00 HUNTER           PRONOVOST       CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARENOTROCKSTARS.COM                 342
8                MICHAEL          BARTLETT        COMPETITIVE EDGE/POWERBAR                                           332
9                DAVID            ROMILLY                                                                             343
10               SEAN             PANTELLERE      STAMPEDE!                                                           340
11               DANIEL           BENSEN          STONYBROOKVALLEYFARM.COM                                            333
12               JEREMY           BRAZGAL         COMPETITIVE EDGE/POWERBAR                                           346
13               IAN              SCHON           B2C2                                                                344
14               TYLER            JOANSON         RARE VOS                                                            350
15               NICOLAS          CATLIN          BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE                                    336
16               GREGORY          PIZAREK         CRCA/SCOTTO'S WOOD FIRED PIZZA                                      341
JONATHAN         BARRY           BICYCLE BILL'S                                                      331
MATTHEW          CASSERLY        B2C2 P/B BOLOCO                                                     335
MUKUNDA          FELDMAN         J.A.M FUND / NCC                                                    338
DOMINIC          GILLEN                                                                              339


Cat 4
PLACE   Race TimeFirst Name       Last Name       Team                                                               Bib
1       37:47:00 MATTHEW          SOUSA           B2C2/BOLOCO                                                          27
2       39:10:00 MATTHEW          SHOEMAKER       NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                                                 26
3                IAN              LAMBE           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                                  17
4       39:53:00 BENJAMIN         PIGOTT          BCA/ TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                                               24
5                JAY              TROJAN          SWANSEA VELO - FLANDRIA CAFE                                         33
6       40:20:00 PHILIP           STANGO          STAMPEDE!                                                            28
7       40:34:00 BRIAN            FULLER          COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING                                              8
8                ERIC             WHEWELL         COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE                                   35
9       41:07:00 WESTON           FORSBLAD                                                                              7
10      41:20:00 SETH             HASKELL         GUS'S RALEIGH NEW ENGLAND                                            12
11               ANDREW           MUTTER                                                                               23
12      41:32:00 STEVE            MCGRARY         NORTHEAST                                                            38
13      41:43:00 PATRICK          SULLIVAN        JOE'S GARAGE                                                         29
14               BRENDAN          MULVEY          C4/CAPE COD RACING                                                   22
15      42:05:00 JOE              CANDEIAS        EXPO WHEELMEN                                                         2
16      42:32:00 RYAN             LARSON          PACIIFIC POWER/BLUE SKY                                              18
17               DAVID            TRANT           NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                                                 32
18      43:15:00 AARON            DERDOWSKI       PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB                                                  6
19      43:20:00 JEFFREY          LANDRY          COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING                                             39
20               PHIL             MAZEROLLE                                                                            21
21               RICHARD          HISLOP                                                                               14
22               ROBERT           HENDRY          NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                                             13
23               SCOTT            DAVIDSON                                                                              5
24               JOHN             TORREY          NORM'S SKI AND BIKE                                                  31
25               MATT             LICHACK                                                                              19
26               STEWART          SEMERARO        THULE                                                                25
27               NIKOLAUS         KASHEY                                                                               16
28               CORBIN           LANDRY          COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING                                             40
29               JONATHAN         GALANIS                                                                               9
30               THOMAS           GEMELLI                                                                              10
31               GREG             WISE            NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)                                       36
32               MICHAEL          DAO             NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                                   4
ARMAND           AREKIAN         HAMMER NUTRITION / RUDY PROJECT                                       1
JESSE            CLAUSON         COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING                                              3
MITCHELL         GUDEAHN         BICYCLE CONCEPTS                                                     11
CHRIS            JENNINGS        PEDAL POWER / CROSS RESULTS                                          15
ZACHARY          SWAN            HAPPY VALLEY RACING                                                  30
JOHN             WANNER          NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                                             34
THEODOR          PAUL            HUP UNITED                                                           37

Cat 3/4
PLACE   Race TimeFirst Name       Last Name       Team                                                               Bib
1       41:06:00 BENJAMIN         PADILLA                                                                             222
2       41:43:00 ROBERT           CARMEN          TEAM EDGE                                                           245
3                SEAN             RUDZINSKY       CEC RACING/ FELT BICYCLES                                           226
4       42:07:00 LAURENCE         MERLING         CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING                                               217
5       42:20:00 DANIEL           BAKER           CAPE COD RACING/C4                                                  201
6       42:28:00 BENJAMIN         SAWYER          ECV                                                                 228
7       42:40:00 BRIAN            RUTTER          THANKS JILL & CHRIS                                                 227
8       43:24:00 MARK             SHEA            EXPOWHEELMEN                                                        229
9                PATRICK          RONDEAU         NCC                                                                 247
10      44:26:00 JESSE            QUAGLIAROLI     EXPOWHEELMEN                                                        225
11               JASON            MILLAS          CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                                 218
12      44:44:00 CHRIS            RAYMOND         BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL                                               242
13               SEAN             PANTELLERE      STAMPEDE!                                                           223
14               TIMOTHY          DURRIN          BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD                                            208
15               JOSH             EGAN            CREATEX-BENIDORM                                                    209
16               JOSH             FLANAGAN                                                                            210
17      45:22:00 JONATHAN         BARRY           BICYCLE BILL'S                                                      202
17      46:00:00 JASON            MORIARTY        EXPOWHEELMEN                                                        220
18               ELIAS            BENNETT                                                                             204
19               BENJAMIN         KJOLLER         CAPE COD RACING / C4                                                213
20               IAN              LAMBE           CYCLOCROSSWORLD                                                     239
21      46:48:00 KYLE             FOLEY           BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS                                        211
22               ERIC             WHEWELL         COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE                                  236
23               BRYON            ZIEROFF         STAGE 1 CYCLING                                                     243
24               PHILIP           STANGO          STAMPEDE!                                                           231
25               BRENDAN          MULVEY          C4/CAPE COD RACING                                                  221
26               JESSE            CLAUSON         COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING                                            241
27               SCOTT            DECOTEAU        COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING                                            207
28               ABEL             TOMKINSON       HUP UNITED                                                          246
29               NICHOLAS         BARTOW          TEAM BERKSIRE BIKE & BOARD                                          203
30               DANIEL           WALKER          COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING                                            234
31               JASON            WHITE                                                                               237
32               TIMOTHY          YOUNG           NOREAST CYCLING                                                     238
33               MATT             LOLLI           TWIN 6 METAL / GHOSTSHIPCLOTHING.COM / DEATH TOUCH CROSS            214
34               CHRIS            FRANSON         EXPOWHEELMEN                                                        212

Masters 45+
PLACE   Race TimeFirst Name       Last Name       Team                                                               Bib
1       42:00:00 THOMAS           FRANCIS         WHEELWORKS RACING                                                    70
2                MATTHEW          DOMNARSKI       HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING TEAM                               65
3                JEFF             MOLONGOSKI      JOE'S GARAGE                                                         76
4                MICHAEL          WARD            BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                                                85
5       43:19:00 JOHN             MOSHER          WHEELWORKS RACING                                                    89
6                STEPHEN C.       WITKUS          BIKEMAN.COM                                                          87
7       43:34:00 PAUL             NYBERG          HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM                                       77
8                WAYNE            DUB�            CYBC RICHARD SACHS                                                   67
9                CHRISTOPHER      BURKE           PROVIDENCE VELO/CASTERS/CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                         62
10      44:50:00 CHET             GESCHICKTER     545 VELO                                                             72
11      45:10:00 PATRICK          CUNNINGHAM      HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM                                       64
12      45:20:00 EIRIC            MARRO           SUNAPEE/CONTINTENTAL/BUCHIKA'S SKI AND SPORT RACING TEAM             74
13      45:28:00 FRANK            PETTY           UNION VELO                                                           79
14      45:45:00 MICHAEL          PARENT          NCC / BIKEREG.COM                                                    78
15      46:09:00 BRYON            LEWIS           COLIVITA                                                             90
16               ROYCE            THE ANGRY VEGAN"COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING                                             61
17      47:03:00 DAVE             GEISSERT        TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH                                           71
18      47:38:00 TIMOTHY          YOUNG           NOREAST CYCLING                                                      88
19               STEVE            MCGRATH         NOREAST CYCLING                                                      75
20               PAUL             WEISS           OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO CLUB                86
21               MICHAEL D.       TUCKER          BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                                                84
22               BRUCE            SCHWAB          OA/CYCLEMANIA                                                        81
23               KEITH            ENDERLE         TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH                                           68
24               JAY              LKULPINSKI      BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                                               240
24               PAUL             LUSSIER         COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING                                             20
26               ALAN             DOUGLASS                                                                             66
27               JEFFREY          FISHER          OA/CYCLEMANIA                                                        69


Masters 35+
PLACE   Race TimeFirst Name       Last Name       Team                                                               Bib
1       40:45:00 DAVID            HILDEBRAND      EXPOWHEELMEN                                                        268
2       41:42:00 MICHAEL          ROWELL          NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                                 273
3       42:05:00 DONALD           SNOOP JR.       ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)                                             274
4       42:48:00 WADE             SUMMERS         HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM                                      275
5       43:47:00 BEN              ANEMONE         BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA                                           261
6                MARK             GUNSALUS        SPORTS TEAM                                                         280
7       44:00:00 STANLEY          LEZON           CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS                                              270
8       44:14:00 DONALD           SEIB            BIKEMAN                                                             281
9                ERIC             WEMHOFF         NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                                 279
10      44:23:00 MARC             VETTORI         C3: TWENTY 20 CYCLING COMPANY                                       277
11               MARVIN           WANG            BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE                                      278
12               KEITH            BURGOYNE        BIKEREG.COM                                                         262
13               BRIAN            GIRARD          STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK                                               267
14               THOMAS           FRANCIS         WHEELWORKS RACING                                                   265
15               JEREMY           GARDNER         BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES                                     266


Women
PLACE   Race TimeFirst Name       Last Name       Team                                                               Bib
1       42:00:00 ELIZABETH        LUKOWSKI        NYCROSS.COM                                                         381
2       42:30:00 VICKIE           MONAHAN         EXPO WHEELMEN                                                       382
3       43:07:00 JESSICA          HAYES-CONROY    NAV                                                                 391
4       44:18:00 JEN              AUDIA           COMPEDGE CYCLING                                                    392
5       44:59:00 MELISSA          SEIB            BIKEMAN.COM                                                         386
6       45:20:00 VICTORIA         GATES           J.A.M. FUND / NCC                                                   380
7       45:38:00 CATHY            ROWELL          NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                                 384
8       45:45:00 CARRIE           MOSHER          HUP UNITED                                                          383
9       46:28:00 JULIANNE         OBERLE          NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE CLUB                                            389
10      46:49:00 DIANE            VETTORI         C3: TWENTY 20 CYCLING COMPANY                                       387
11      47:23:00 JORDAN           DUBE            MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE                               379
12               KRISTEN          SEIB            BIKEMAN.COM                                                         385
13               CLARE            ZECHER          TARTGET TRAINING                                                    390
14               BRENDA           BAHNSON         HUP UNITED                                                          376
15               CORI             DAHLSTROM                                                                           378


Juniors
PLACE   Race TimeFirst Name       Last Name       Team                                                               Bib
1       44:24:00 DONNIE           SEIB            BIKEMAN.COM                                                         365
2       45:18:00 COOPER           HOLLAND         NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                                            362
3       45:39:00 FORD             MURPHY          PAPA WHEELIES BIKE SHOP                                             363
4                GREG             GUNSALUS        BAYHILL CAPITAL                                                     366
5                LEAH             CARLSON         GIRL'S FIRST                                                        361
6                AIDEN            MAPEL           NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                                            367
7                FINNEGAN         O'CONNOR        NCC                                                                 364


Under 12 Juniors

1                OWEN             LEZON
2                ETHAN            LEZON


Masters 55+
PLACE   Race TimeFirst Name       Last Name       Team                                                               Bib
1       39:35:00 GARY             PASSLER         RIVERSIDE                                                           311
2                PETER            CROWLEY         NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB                                          303
3       40:11:00 JOHN             ADAMIK          ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                                   312
4       42:46:00 DAVID            GOODWIN         NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                                            304
5       43:00:00 VICTOR           CILLIS          CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4                                            301
6       43:43:00 TERRY            COWMAN          CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS                                 302
7       44:45:00 MATT             MOORE           CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES                               305
8                JOHN             WEFERLING       COMPETITIVE EDGE                                                    309
9       45:10:00 ALAN             WRIGHT          BIKES NOT BOMBS                                                     310
10      45:49:00 TRI              VINH                                                                                308
11               MARC             TATAR           BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                                                 307
12               DONALD           SNOOP           HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM                                          306

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with