Results » Road » 2012

The Green Mountain Stage Race

The Mad River Valley Chamber, GM

Friday, August 31, 2012

The Green Mountain Stage Race General Classification after Stage 1 Presented by The Mad River Valley Chamber, GMSR, LLC and the Green Mountain Bike Club Waitsfield, VT Friday, August 31, 2012

Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification after Stage 1
August 31

Men Pro/1

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     71    R�mi         Pelletier-Roy    Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        0:13:37     0:00:00
2     4     Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    0:13:38     0:00:01
3     31    Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   0:13:46     0:00:09
4     50    Zack         Noonan           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T0:13:50     0:00:13
5     102   Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        0:13:51     0:00:14
6     19    Adam         Farabaugh        Ekoi-Gaspesien                          0:13:52     0:00:15
7     86    Steven       Perezluha        Champion Systems/PB Stans               0:13:58     0:00:21
8     49    Sean         McCarthy         JAM Fund / NCC                          0:13:58     0:00:21
9     52    Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing                              0:13:59     0:00:22
10    11    Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            0:14:02     0:00:25
11    67    Garrett      McLeod           Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia    0:14:05     0:00:28
12    38    Tony         Hall             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 0:14:05     0:00:28
13    87    Brett        Kielick          160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                0:14:10     0:00:33
14    75    Blair        Berbert          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            0:14:13     0:00:36
15    6     Zach         Hughes           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        0:14:13     0:00:36
16    99    Michael      Woods            Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          0:14:13     0:00:36
17    101   Samuel       Blanchette       Deda Hype                               0:14:15     0:00:38
18    16    Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:14:17     0:00:40
19    24    John         Minturn          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T0:14:17     0:00:40
20    17    Logan        Owen             Hagens Berman Cycling                   0:14:18     0:00:41
21    104   Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        0:14:18     0:00:41
22    79    Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC0:14:19     0:00:42
23    59    Jordan       Cheyne           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 0:14:19     0:00:42
24    3     Jared        Nieters          SEAVS/haymarket                         0:14:20     0:00:43
25    21    Jon          Hornbeck         Hagens Berman Cycling                   0:14:20     0:00:43
26    42    Nick         Rogers           160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                0:14:28     0:00:51
27    53    Jean-Samuel  Deshaies         Eko�.com/Gasp�sien                      0:14:28     0:00:51
28    78    Matteo       Dal-Cin          Ride With Rendall                       0:14:29     0:00:52
29    9     Daniel       Chabanov         CRCA/Foundation                         0:14:29     0:00:52
30    96    Nick         Bax              XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO             0:14:31     0:00:54
31    15    Anton        Varabei          Team Ontario                            0:14:32     0:00:55
32    1     Jeremy       Durrin           JAM Fund / NCC                          0:14:33     0:00:56
33    39    Christopher  Wingfield        Hagens Berman Cycling                   0:14:34     0:00:57
34    56    James        Piccoli          Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     0:14:34     0:00:57
35    8     Alec         Donahue          JAM Fund / NCC                          0:14:35     0:00:58
36    43    Ariel        Mendez-Penate    Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 0:14:36     0:00:59
37    91    Jake         Hollenbach       Boston Bicycle School                   0:14:37     0:01:00
38    80    Andrew       McCullough       Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     0:14:38     0:01:01
39    33    Trevor       Johnson          US Military Cycling                     0:14:39     0:01:02
40    97    Mark         Langlands        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        0:14:39     0:01:02
41    7     Bobby        Stumph           Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist         0:14:40     0:01:03
42    60    Colby        Ricker           Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c0:14:43     0:01:06
43    29    Allan        Rego             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 0:14:44     0:01:07
44    46    Antoine      Matteau          ekoi.com\gasp�sien                      0:14:45     0:01:08
45    68    Sean         Barrie           XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO             0:14:47     0:01:10
46    83    Andrew       Seitz            Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist         0:14:47     0:01:10
47    37    Emile        Jean             Ekoi.com/gaspesien                      0:14:47     0:01:10
48    65    Victor       Riquelme         Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling        0:14:48     0:01:11
49    20    Joel         Desgreniers      Sportically                             0:14:50     0:01:13
50    77    Jonathon     D' Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            0:14:50     0:01:13
51    47    David        Hoyle            Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching 0:14:53     0:01:16
52    2     Jesse        Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                0:14:55     0:01:18
53    13    Peter        Glassford        Team Ontario                            0:14:56     0:01:19
54    51    Pierrick     Naud             EKOI.com/gasp�sien                      0:14:56     0:01:19
55    25    Alexander    Bremer           CRCA/Foundation                         0:14:57     0:01:20
56    18    Nick         Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                0:14:57     0:01:20
57    22    Kevin        Massicotte       Team Ontario                            0:14:57     0:01:20
58    45    Ron          LaRose III       Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c0:15:00     0:01:23
59    30    Adam         Sullivan         Embrocation Cycling Journal             0:15:01     0:01:24
60    61    Charles      McCarthy         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:15:02     0:01:25
61    98    Bart         Torre            Lancaster Regional Cycling              0:15:03     0:01:26
62    10    Andrew       L'esperance      Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory     0:15:03     0:01:26
63    94    Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       0:15:05     0:01:28
64    100   Marc-andr�   Daigle           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        0:15:09     0:01:32
65    95    Robert       Gutgesell        Team Ontario                            0:15:09     0:01:32
66    82    Waclaw       Godycki          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     0:15:11     0:01:34
67    5     Josh         Dillon           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T0:15:14     0:01:37
68    35    Evan         Burkhart         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T0:15:16     0:01:39
69    105   Aliaksandr   Bialiauski       CCB Racing                              0:15:16     0:01:39
70    73    Patrick      Chartrand        Les Yables                              0:15:19     0:01:42
71    76    Aidan        Charles          Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c0:15:19     0:01:42
72    27    Adam         Carr             EKO�.com - Gaspesien                    0:15:21     0:01:44
73    89    Etienne      Samson           DEDA / HYPE                             0:15:22     0:01:45
74    58    Robert       Ralph            Team Medique                            0:15:22     0:01:45
75    32    Derek        Harnden          UVM Cycling p/b America                 0:15:23     0:01:46
76    14    Evan         Huff             JAM Fund / NCC                          0:15:23     0:01:46
77    36    Alan         Adams            Hagens Berman Cycling                   0:15:25     0:01:48
78    34    Justin       Purificati       Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     0:15:26     0:01:49
79    84    Laurent      Dallaire         Team H&R Block                          0:15:29     0:01:52
80    74    Yannick      B�dard           Ekoi.com / Gaspesien                    0:15:29     0:01:52
81    85    Matthew      Furlow           160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                0:15:31     0:01:54
82    88    Eric         Tremble          Boston Bicycle School                   0:15:37     0:02:00
83    103   David        Onsow            Quilicot �lite                          0:15:37     0:02:00
84    54    William      Blackburn        Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     0:15:42     0:02:05
85    62    Logan        Cornel           RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta           0:15:42     0:02:05
86    57    Trent        Meyers           Team Ontario                            0:15:48     0:02:11
87    72    Jacob        Brewer           US Military Cycling Team                0:16:00     0:02:23
88    44    Sebastien    Lacroix          Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     0:16:00     0:02:23
89    63    Dennis       Cottreau         McGill Cycling                          0:16:08     0:02:31
90    93    Olivier      Delaney          Ride with Rendall                       0:16:09     0:02:32
91    64    Rapha�l      Mass�-Viau       Unattached                              0:16:22     0:02:45
92    28    Steve        Weller           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T0:16:24     0:02:47
93    69    Mike         Busa             JAM Fund / NCC                          0:17:07     0:03:30
94    55    Peter        Bell             MetLife - NorEast Cycling               0:17:40     0:04:03
95    90    Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       0:18:40     0:05:03
96    81    Colin        Jaskiewicz       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 0:19:13     0:05:36
97    92    Guido        Palma            Jamis Sutter Home                       0:19:22     0:05:45



Women 1/2

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     165   Marti        Shea             Destination Cycling                     0:15:59     0:00:00
2     145   Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista/GVCC                    0:16:01     0:00:02
3     150   Susan        Palmer-Komar     PK Express/Biemme                       0:16:07     0:00:08
4     154   Jenny        Ives             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    0:16:18     0:00:19
5     163   Aliz�e       Brien            Specialized-Mazda-SGC                   0:16:22     0:00:23
6     133   Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder              0:16:28     0:00:29
7     139   Amanda       Watson           Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat                0:16:32     0:00:33
8     157   Sheila       Vibert           Sunapee Racing Team                     0:16:36     0:00:37
9     142   Catherine    Dessureault      REALDEALRACING/ LA BICICLETTA           0:16:42     0:00:43
10    131   Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    0:16:43     0:00:44
11    135   Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      0:16:49     0:00:50
12    134   Brittlee     Bowman           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes0:16:51     0:00:52
13    137   Patty        Buerkle          Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat               0:16:51     0:00:52
14    169   Kristen      Gohr             FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING         0:16:52     0:00:53
15    146   Suzie        Brown            P-K Express/Biemme                      0:16:52     0:00:53
16    168   Gabby        Day              Unattached                              0:16:55     0:00:56
17    136   Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         0:16:57     0:00:58
18    159   Julia        Bradley          PK Express/ Biemme                      0:17:04     0:01:05
19    167   Kelly        Knowles          Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          0:17:12     0:01:13
20    156   Annie        Foreman-Mackey   Team Ontario                            0:17:14     0:01:15
21    141   Erica        Adelberg         CRCA/Radical Media                      0:17:17     0:01:18
22    172   Ann marie    Miller           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass0:17:18     0:01:19
23    153   Marie-noel   Labrecque        4CX                                     0:17:21     0:01:22
24    143   Ellen        Moses            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  0:17:22     0:01:23
25    148   Suzanne      Lucash           CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital              0:17:23     0:01:24
26    144   Audrey       Friedrichsen     Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team    0:17:23     0:01:24
27    132   Rebecca      Hicks            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  0:17:27     0:01:28
28    170   Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  0:17:27     0:01:28
29    171   Jessica      Chong            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             0:17:34     0:01:35
30    155   Donna        McMahon          CRCA/Radical Media                      0:17:34     0:01:35
31    162   Ruth         McLean           TEAM ONTARIO                            0:17:37     0:01:38
32    130   Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:17:42     0:01:43
33    164   Gabrielle    Fortin           Deda-Hype                               0:17:43     0:01:44
34    158   Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            0:17:51     0:01:52
35    152   Meredith     Ehn              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         0:17:51     0:01:52
36    138   Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  0:17:55     0:01:56
37    151   Caryl        Gale             DENOS WONDER WHEEL                      0:18:20     0:02:21
38    161   Tatjana      Zaharova         AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES      0:18:24     0:02:25
39    140   Audrey       Bernard          Powerwatts FITTIME                      0:18:34     0:02:35
40    160   Elyse        Nieuwold         TEAM ONTARIO                            0:18:48     0:02:49
41    166   Helene       Pilote Fortin    deda/hype                               0:19:24     0:03:25
42    149   Rebecca      Schepps          Team Type 1-SANOFI                      0:19:50     0:03:51



Men 2

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     250   Ariel        Herrmann         Metromint Cycling                       0:14:17     0:00:00
2     246   Eric         Follen           Maine Coast Cycling Club                0:14:17     0:00:00
3     247   Jameson      Ribbens          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          0:14:21     0:00:04
4     226   Michael      Aston            Adrenalineracer/Towheels                0:14:29     0:00:12
5     216   Sean         Cahill           Central Wheel-GHCC                      0:14:29     0:00:12
6     253   Calvin       Hoops            Round Here Racing                       0:14:34     0:00:17
7     218   Zachary      Ulissi           Boston Bicycle School                   0:14:37     0:00:20
8     266   John         Harris           CCB Racing                              0:14:39     0:00:22
9     281   Justin       Mauch            HPC/LIST                                0:14:39     0:00:22
10    235   Steve        Francisco        Team Specialized Racing Masters         0:14:40     0:00:23
11    206   Samuel       Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     0:14:43     0:00:26
12    248   Bryan        Dobes            CRCA - Westwood Velo                    0:14:45     0:00:28
13    236   Eric         Boone            ABRT                                    0:14:46     0:00:29
14    249   Andrew       Clemence         Boston Bicycle School                   0:14:47     0:00:30
15    259   Ross         Marklein         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    0:14:48     0:00:31
16    277   Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           0:14:53     0:00:36
17    229   Donny        Green            JAM Fund / NCC                          0:14:55     0:00:38
18    221   Ben          Foltz            Round Here Racing                       0:14:55     0:00:38
19    251   Evan         Murphy           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                0:14:55     0:00:38
20    223   Michael      Boardman         CRCA / BH Comedy Central                0:14:56     0:00:39
21    239   Andrew       Gardner          MetLife Cycling Team                    0:15:01     0:00:44
22    258   Matthew      Buckley          Boston Bicycle School                   0:15:01     0:00:44
23    230   Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              0:15:05     0:00:48
24    233   Luciano      Pavan            MetLife - NorEast Cycling               0:15:05     0:00:48
25    276   Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       0:15:06     0:00:49
26    278   Marcos MazzolLazzarotto       INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE              0:15:07     0:00:50
27    245   Brad         Warren           JAM Fund / NCC                          0:15:07     0:00:50
28    260   John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   0:15:07     0:00:50
29    263   Elliot       Hawkes           Metromint Cycling                       0:15:08     0:00:51
30    203   Colin h.     Murphy           Embrocation Cycling Journal             0:15:09     0:00:52
31    240   Tristan      Baldwin          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         0:15:13     0:00:56
32    207   James Lucas  Bent             Peterborough Cycling Club               0:15:20     0:01:03
33    270   Nick         Iacovelli        Colavita Racing                         0:15:20     0:01:03
34    210   Mike         Hefner           ABRT                                    0:15:20     0:01:03
35    227   James        Jung             CRCA / FGX Racing                       0:15:21     0:01:04
36    255   Daniel       Barney           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    0:15:21     0:01:04
37    238   Evan         Cooper           Embrocation Cycling Journal             0:15:21     0:01:04
38    290   Michael      Rea              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:15:22     0:01:05
39    288   Robin        Liston           Mason Racing                            0:15:24     0:01:07
40    217   Jeff         Gelt             Central Wheel                           0:15:25     0:01:08
41    201   Nathan       Miller           ABRT                                    0:15:26     0:01:09
42    244   Chris        Lessing          Round Here Racing                       0:15:28     0:01:11
43    212   Stephen      Pierce           Embrocation Cycling Journal             0:15:28     0:01:11
44    200   David        Costa            Farm Team Elite                         0:15:28     0:01:11
45    237   Daniel       Crespo           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              0:15:29     0:01:12
46    268   Brett        Cleaver          WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mango0:15:31     0:01:14
47    231   Kyle         Peppo            CRCA/Rapha Racing                       0:15:31     0:01:14
48    232   Andrew       Krulewitz        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        0:15:35     0:01:18
49    269   Ryan         Rapolas          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    0:15:35     0:01:18
50    202   Ryan         Miller           Hagens Berman Cycling                   0:15:35     0:01:18
51    242   Matt         Cuttler          CRCA/Rapha Racing                       0:15:36     0:01:19
52    273   Ian          Forsyth          QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company          0:15:40     0:01:23
53    264   Alejandro    Cifuentes-LorenzeUpton Bass Racing                       0:15:45     0:01:28
54    280   Derek        Virta            Bast & Rood Architects                  0:15:47     0:01:30
55    254   James        Weinstein        BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource              0:15:50     0:01:33
56    209   Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   0:15:52     0:01:35
57    257   John         McGill           Unattached                              0:15:52     0:01:35
58    287   James        Thompson         MVP Health Care Cycling                 0:15:53     0:01:36
59    241   David        Gray             Bell Lap Coaching                       0:15:54     0:01:37
60    234   Olivier      Maltais          La Vie Sportive                         0:15:55     0:01:38
61    285   Manuel       Caliz            Round Here Racing                       0:15:55     0:01:38
62    252   Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         0:15:56     0:01:39
63    279   Jelle        Stoop            Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c0:15:56     0:01:39
64    262   Alex         Abarbanel-GrossmaC.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         0:15:57     0:01:40
65    243   David        Bertram          Paceline Sports                         0:15:57     0:01:40
66    224   Jordan       Lynn             Cheshire Cycle Racing                   0:15:58     0:01:41
67    215   Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo0:15:59     0:01:42
68    204   Greg         Faber            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   0:16:00     0:01:43
69    274   Christopher  Hamlin           Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes              0:16:00     0:01:43
70    225   Landen       Acebo            MetLife -  NorEast Cycling              0:16:01     0:01:44
71    283   Marcus       McMillan         Round Here Racing                       0:16:04     0:01:47
72    214   Kyle         Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal             0:16:06     0:01:49
73    211   Peter        Tregunno         Tea and Coffee Racing                   0:16:19     0:02:02
74    286   Andrew       Suchocki         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            0:16:22     0:02:05
75    256   Jeff         Young            CRCA/Rapha                              0:16:23     0:02:06
76    291   Alan         Schmitz          Hagens Berman Cycling                   0:16:28     0:02:11
77    265   John         Landino          DeathRow Velo                           0:16:29     0:02:12
78    205   Evan         Janis            ABRT                                    0:16:32     0:02:15
79    228   Hunter       Resek            CCB Racing                              0:16:34     0:02:17
80    222   Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                0:16:39     0:02:22
81    267   Ranjodh      Gill             US Military Cycling                     0:16:42     0:02:25
82    208   Devens       Hamlen           Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIAO        0:16:45     0:02:28
83    272   Charles      Gervais LaPierre Suarez / ACQ                            0:17:01     0:02:44
84    220   Nikita       Touchette Lebel  La Vie Sportive                         0:17:04     0:02:47
85    213   Gregg        Izzo             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        0:17:10     0:02:53
86    261   Dylan        Pudiak           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    0:17:15     0:02:58
87    289   Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        0:17:50     0:03:33
88    271   Chris        Worden           Unattached                              0:18:20     0:04:03
89    284   Gabriel      Michaud          Power wats                              0:19:18     0:05:01
90    282   Jose         Arguelles        US Military Cycling team p/bCharlescoach0:19:56     0:05:39



Men 3

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     382   Graham       Macbeth          CRCA / Setanta                          0:14:52     0:00:00
2     314   Stefano      Zanotti          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       0:14:53     0:00:01
3     378   Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       0:14:59     0:00:07
4     377   Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA             0:15:02     0:00:10
5     316   Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        0:15:02     0:00:10
6     368   John         Babcock          Unattached                              0:15:09     0:00:17
7     326   Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                            0:15:13     0:00:21
8     321   Alexandre    Gagnon           IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport           0:15:13     0:00:21
9     333   Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     0:15:18     0:00:26
10    370   David        Brown            UVM Cycling p/b America                 0:15:19     0:00:27
11    325   Shane        Moran            Westwood Velo                           0:15:23     0:00:31
12    303   Jacob        Warshaw          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:15:25     0:00:33
13    302   Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         0:15:29     0:00:37
14    315   James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      0:15:29     0:00:37
15    305   Matthew      Randolph         unattached                              0:15:30     0:00:38
16    356   Nicholas     Van Winkle       Hudson Furniture Racing Team            0:15:31     0:00:39
17    310   Bruce        Fecheyr-Lippens  Six Cycle RK&O                          0:15:33     0:00:41
18    384   Ross         Baldwin          Speedwell Racing                        0:15:33     0:00:41
19    379   Warren       St john          CRCA / BH Comedy Central                0:15:40     0:00:48
20    340   Sheldon      Miller           Bikeman.com                             0:15:41     0:00:49
21    309   Callum       Ingram           The November Bicycles Road Trip         0:15:43     0:00:51
22    327   Mitchell     MacDonald        Bicycle Nova Scotia                     0:15:46     0:00:54
23    337   Christian    Page             NorEast Cycling                         0:15:47     0:00:55
24    341   Brian        Devaney          UVM Cycling                             0:15:47     0:00:55
25    348   James        Jennings         Paceline Sports                         0:15:47     0:00:55
26    381   Moritz       Steiner          Team Montclair Bikery                   0:15:47     0:00:55
27    369   Kuria        Njenga           Westwood Velo/CRCA                      0:15:49     0:00:57
28    311   Joshua       Saxe             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:15:51     0:00:59
29    364   Cole         Archambault      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        0:15:53     0:01:01
30    317   Craig        Kennedy          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       0:15:54     0:01:02
31    324   Tyler        D'arcy           Bicycle Nova Scotia                     0:15:55     0:01:03
32    342   Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      0:15:56     0:01:04
33    312   Eric         Hebert           Equipe Brunet                           0:15:57     0:01:05
34    383   Tim          Savre            BiPro/Hoigaards                         0:16:00     0:01:08
35    304   Ira          Blumberg         CRCA / FGX Racing                       0:16:01     0:01:09
36    320   Aaron        Katin            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  0:16:03     0:01:11
37    357   Andrew       Goodale          Riverview Racing                        0:16:08     0:01:16
38    361   Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   0:16:09     0:01:17
39    372   Connor       Cushman          Portland Velo Club                      0:16:12     0:01:20
40    334   Mark         Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        0:16:12     0:01:20
41    319   Jared        Katz             Onion River Racing                      0:16:14     0:01:22
42    322   Corey        Morenz           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      0:16:14     0:01:22
43    349   Nathan       Hakken           The November Bicycles Road Trip         0:16:14     0:01:22
44    328   Daniel       Cleiman          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      0:16:16     0:01:24
45    335   Spencer      Gilbert          Yale Bulldog Cycling                    0:16:16     0:01:24
46    362   Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   0:16:17     0:01:25
47    347   David        Kirkpatrick      The November Bicycles Road Trip         0:16:19     0:01:27
48    366   Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing                       0:16:19     0:01:27
49    331   Alex         Binkley          CRCA/Gennaro                            0:16:19     0:01:27
50    373   Ethan        Suttner          CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              0:16:25     0:01:33
51    358   Ashley S     Doane            Unattached                              0:16:27     0:01:35
52    332   Kevin        Intini           Mississauga bicycle racing club         0:16:27     0:01:35
53    318   Tyler        Cloutier         Charlottesville Racing Club             0:16:28     0:01:36
54    351   James        Elliott          US Military Cycling                     0:16:31     0:01:39
55    374   Jason        Barella          Threshold Cycling                       0:16:31     0:01:39
56    354   Phil         Beard            Onion River Racing                      0:16:32     0:01:40
57    336   Jordan       Oroshiba         Velossimo Racing                        0:16:33     0:01:41
58    360   John         Farrell          Unattached                              0:16:34     0:01:42
59    338   Luc          Grenier          Unattached                              0:16:35     0:01:43
60    350   Roger        Parmelee         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      0:16:45     0:01:53
61    329   Jean-PhilippePellerin         IFG                                     0:16:46     0:01:54
62    346   Keith        Snyder           Kissena Cycling Club                    0:16:46     0:01:54
63    307   Benjamin     Fackler          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      0:16:47     0:01:55
64    367   Mark         White            Onion River Racing                      0:16:48     0:01:56
65    375   Bryan        Fried            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      0:16:52     0:02:00
66    352   Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   0:16:55     0:02:03
67    365   Christian    Verry            Buris Logistics/Fit Werx                0:17:04     0:02:12
68    306   Jerome       Lariviere        �quipe Brunet                           0:17:05     0:02:13
69    343   Kevin        Lynch            Sportically                             0:17:06     0:02:14
70    345   Patrick      Campbell         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    0:17:07     0:02:15
71    300   Dennis       Desmarais        Expowheelmen                            0:17:08     0:02:16
72    330   James        Miceli           Villanova Cycling                       0:17:09     0:02:17
73    355   Michael      Nelson           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      0:17:10     0:02:18
74    339   John         Buenaventura     CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      0:17:12     0:02:20
75    359   Brett        Houser           Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne0:17:14     0:02:22
76    376   Chris        Petrillo         Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                   0:17:14     0:02:22
77    363   Robert       Mecea            Brooklyn Velo Force                     0:17:17     0:02:25
78    371   Tomas        Ketcham          CRCA/Gennaro                            0:17:49     0:02:57
79    344   Nick         Alutin           Westwood Velo                           0:17:52     0:03:00



Women 3/4

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     546   Amy          Bevilacqua       Targetraining                           0:15:42     0:00:00
2     568   Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team         0:16:44     0:01:02
3     559   Laura Lee    Vo               CRCA/Radical Media                      0:17:03     0:01:21
4     575   Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  0:17:16     0:01:34
5     562   Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           0:17:32     0:01:50
6     579   Kate         Kirkpatrick      North Tek Gear                          0:17:36     0:01:54
7     570   Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 0:17:38     0:01:56
8     583   Kristin      Budden           TargeTraining                           0:17:45     0:02:03
9     563   Jennifer     Whalen           Ritte Racing                            0:17:49     0:02:07
10    550   Helen        Hatch            CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube0:17:49     0:02:07
11    588   Caitlin      Snow             QT2 Systems                             0:17:54     0:02:12
12    561   Meredith     Uhl              CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes0:17:57     0:02:15
13    571   Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         0:17:58     0:02:16
14    567   Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes0:18:01     0:02:19
15    578   Danielle     Kosecki          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         0:18:02     0:02:20
16    565   Tracy        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         0:18:05     0:02:23
17    555   Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    0:18:16     0:02:34
18    558   Charity      Giroux           Unattached                              0:18:18     0:02:36
19    590   Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        0:18:19     0:02:37
20    551   Daenen       Norris           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:18:23     0:02:41
21    584   Joy          Stark            Ride Studio Cafe                        0:18:25     0:02:43
22    591   Liz          Lukowski         NYCross.com                             0:18:31     0:02:49
23    553   Carol        Deavy            Unattached                              0:18:32     0:02:50
24    572   Suzi         McKinley         Unattached                              0:18:33     0:02:51
25    592   Giulia       Righi            Central Wheel                           0:18:34     0:02:52
26    554   Shaena       Berlin           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    0:18:41     0:02:59
27    560   Shelly       Mckee            NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing              0:18:42     0:03:00
28    580   Kimberly     Shattuck         Unattached                              0:18:51     0:03:09
29    557   Lucia        Matioli          CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles  0:18:52     0:03:10
30    586   Ashlyn       Woods            Miller School of Albemarle              0:18:58     0:03:16
31    582   Jennifer     Solomon          EECT                                    0:19:02     0:03:20
32    566   Am�lie       Bruneau          TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   0:19:03     0:03:21
33    545   Calloway     Meiners          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes0:19:08     0:03:26
34    581   Meghan       Schloat          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         0:19:10     0:03:28
35    547   Susanna      Piller           Farm Team Womens Elite                  0:19:10     0:03:28
36    552   Heather      Mclaughlin       Harvard University                      0:19:21     0:03:39
37    589   Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      0:19:29     0:03:47
38    569   Amira        Fawcett          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes0:19:31     0:03:49
39    548   Sophy        Lee              Harvard University                      0:19:36     0:03:54
40    564   Cynthia      Lo               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes0:19:37     0:03:55
41    576   Audrey-anne  Blais            Espoirs Laval                           0:19:40     0:03:58
42    577   Donna        Moody            Team Placid Planet                      0:19:48     0:04:06
43    574   Stephanie    Rees             Gearheads                               0:19:52     0:04:10
44    587   Maria        Murphy           CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team              0:20:29     0:04:47
45    585   Maria        Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching               0:20:55     0:05:13
46    593   Fanny        Bourdais         Unattached                              0:26:50     0:11:08
47    573   Joanna       Millstein        Rock Creek Velo                         0:26:51     0:11:09



Men 4

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     736   Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                0:15:10     0:00:00
2     745   Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         0:15:21     0:00:11
3     703   Davis        Kitchel          Strava                                  0:15:24     0:00:14
4     709   Jonathan     Bocina           liberty Cycle                           0:15:28     0:00:18
5     733   Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              0:15:32     0:00:22
6     722   Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              0:15:38     0:00:28
7     705   Gary         Bolduc           Central Wheel-GHCC                      0:15:38     0:00:28
8     732   Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                       0:15:41     0:00:31
9     715   Michael      Anderson         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 0:15:54     0:00:44
10    713   Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:15:56     0:00:46
11    700   Whitney      Hanson           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    0:15:58     0:00:48
12    708   Mark         Pattinson        Unattached                              0:15:58     0:00:48
13    702   Matt         Regan            Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles0:16:01     0:00:51
14    744   Adam         Naguib           Kissena Cycling Club                    0:16:02     0:00:52
15    735   Michael      Kuehn            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 0:16:18     0:01:08
16    730   Daniel       Fitzgibbons      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        0:16:20     0:01:10
17    718   Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        0:16:24     0:01:14
18    717   William      Bosch            bethel cycle sport                      0:16:24     0:01:14
19    714   Scott        Conchieri        Bikeman.com                             0:16:25     0:01:15
20    710   Wil          Kratz            BiPro/Hoigaards                         0:16:30     0:01:20
21    758   Jonathan     Sussman          Ride Studio Cafe                        0:16:35     0:01:25
22    728   Neal         Weiss            McGill Cycling                          0:16:38     0:01:28
23    723   Craig        Thaler           Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 0:16:40     0:01:30
24    729   Brennan      Berardo          Unattached                              0:16:40     0:01:30
25    720   Aaron        Essner           Pedal Sports                            0:16:40     0:01:30
26    724   Bryan        Guenther         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 0:16:42     0:01:32
27    765   Lee          Wood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    0:16:46     0:01:36
28    750   Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       0:16:47     0:01:37
29    719   Nathan       Coste            Laurel Bike Club                        0:16:47     0:01:37
30    747   Eric         Schmidt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   0:16:48     0:01:38
31    751   James        Hayes            Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                0:16:49     0:01:39
32    748   Benjamin     Kramer           Sunapee Racing Team                     0:16:54     0:01:44
33    712   Leo          Kolshorn         Skylands Cycling                        0:16:57     0:01:47
34    734   Mathieu      Frappier         Club Macadam                            0:16:59     0:01:49
35    746   Oliver       Davis            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 0:16:59     0:01:49
36    752   Oguz         Orkan            Unattached                              0:16:59     0:01:49
37    740   Matthew      Lang             Unattached                              0:16:59     0:01:49
38    760   Dirk         Biemans          Intergrow                               0:17:01     0:01:51
39    727   Michael      Baird            McGill                                  0:17:02     0:01:52
40    762   Nathaniel    Coghlan          Bike Haus                               0:17:02     0:01:52
41    704   David        Kell             Bethel Cycle Sport                      0:17:03     0:01:53
42    755   Ryan         Quinn            CRCA/ EnduranceWerx                     0:17:05     0:01:55
43    743   William      Blakeley         Skylands Cycling                        0:17:06     0:01:56
44    766   Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     0:17:10     0:02:00
45    739   Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    0:17:11     0:02:01
46    757   Tanner       Haskins          University of Vermont Cycling Club      0:17:13     0:02:03
47    725   Evan         Osler            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    0:17:13     0:02:03
48    764   Tom          Goetz            Unattached                              0:17:16     0:02:06
49    726   Micha        Ophir            CRCA/enduranceWERX                      0:17:22     0:02:12
50    742   Edward       Smith            Team Placid Planet                      0:17:28     0:02:18
51    754   Zack         Isaacs           Team Mike's Bikes                       0:17:32     0:02:22
52    707   Vibol        Deng             BiPro/Hoigaard's                        0:17:34     0:02:24
53    761   Ben          Civiletti        UVM Cycling                             0:17:34     0:02:24
54    767   Tyler        Fitzgerald       UVM Cycling                             0:17:42     0:02:32
55    759   Egor         Astakhov         Unattached                              0:17:44     0:02:34
56    737   Sebastien    Frappier         Espoirs de Laval                        0:17:47     0:02:37
57    756   Sylvain      Gagnon           Unattached                              0:17:53     0:02:43
58    741   Chatura      Atapattu         CRCA/Gennaro                            0:18:02     0:02:52
59    731   Gregory      Wetzel           CRCA                                    0:18:03     0:02:53
60    769   Bryan        Melchionda       CCNS / Charlescoaching.com              0:18:08     0:02:58
61    738   Russell      Bogin            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racin0:18:10     0:03:00
62    753   Daniel       Bikel            Unione Sportiva Italiana                0:18:17     0:03:07
63    716   Shawn        Patenaude        Burris Logistics - Fit Werx             0:18:49     0:03:39
64    749   Charles      Bird             CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      0:18:50     0:03:40
65    706   Adriano      Frechel          Team Jamin                              0:19:37     0:04:27
66    768   Michael      Malavarca        Booze World                             0:32:03     0:16:53



Men 4/5

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     809   Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:15:12     0:00:00
2     810   Chris        Coffey           Unattached                              0:15:26     0:00:14
3     842   Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         0:15:31     0:00:19
4     837   Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:15:42     0:00:30
5     831   Chris        Budden           TargeTraining                           0:15:44     0:00:32
6     836   Kary         Daley            Unattached                              0:15:47     0:00:35
7     824   Philip       Clifford         Target Training/Fastar                  0:15:52     0:00:40
8     826   Patrick      Murphy           Unattached                              0:15:54     0:00:42
9     804   Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet                      0:15:56     0:00:44
10    811   Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:16:05     0:00:53
11    828   Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                     0:16:06     0:00:54
12    832   Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      0:16:08     0:00:56
13    801   Michel       Aube             First Stop/Vermont Castings             0:16:18     0:01:06
14    834   Eric         Diamond          Mountainside p/b City Islanders         0:16:18     0:01:06
15    833   Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  0:16:18     0:01:06
16    829   Dean         Robert           TARGETRAINING                           0:16:19     0:01:07
17    839   Zechariah    Gardner          unaffiliated                            0:16:28     0:01:16
18    807   Dan          Fineberg         Vermont Law School                      0:16:34     0:01:22
19    825   Alexis       Kraft            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 0:16:34     0:01:22
20    805   Brian        Pillar           Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team          0:16:35     0:01:23
21    817   Zachary      Bennett          Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA                 0:16:38     0:01:26
22    814   Trevor       Bouchard         Unattached                              0:16:42     0:01:30
23    830   Ernesto      Paredes          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 0:16:43     0:01:31
24    812   John         Schwarz          Unattached                              0:16:44     0:01:32
25    827   Noah         Manacas          E3 Training Solutions                   0:16:48     0:01:36
26    806   Michael      Hopwood          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:16:51     0:01:39
27    835   Jim          Strouse jr.      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    0:16:57     0:01:45
28    816   Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles0:16:58     0:01:46
29    821   Chris        Ivey             Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club           0:17:00     0:01:48
30    815   John         Karod            Bikeman.com                             0:17:05     0:01:53
31    800   Paul         Heffler          Ottawa bicycle club                     0:17:08     0:01:56
32    808   Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    0:17:29     0:02:17
33    802   Jeff         King             Onion River Racing                      0:17:31     0:02:19
34    822   Claudio      Torres           Unattached                              0:17:39     0:02:27
35    823   Richard      Bartolo          NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING            0:17:42     0:02:30
36    840   Dan          Reilly           Team Placid Planet                      0:17:59     0:02:47
37    820   Robert       Penn             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 0:18:01     0:02:49
38    819   James        Read             Unattached                              0:18:13     0:03:01
39    813   Brook        Anderson         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:18:17     0:03:05
40    803   Chad         Madaleno         Newmarket Eagles                        0:18:28     0:03:16
41    841   Karl         Schipul          Cycle Fitness (also part time mercenary 0:19:42     0:04:30



Junior

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Age
1     626   Greg         Ratzell          Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         0:14:21     0:00:00     17
2     625   Brendan      Rhim             KMS/Start House Cycling Team            0:14:32     0:00:11     17
3     636   Hugh         Carthy           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        0:14:37     0:00:16     18
4     671   Olivier      Miclette         alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          0:14:39     0:00:18     17
5     611   Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      0:14:39     0:00:18     17
6     655   Chris        Keeling          Miller School of Albemarle              0:14:44     0:00:23     18
7     632   Nicolas      Ducharme         TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   0:14:46     0:00:25     17
8     614   Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 0:14:57     0:00:36     16
9     670   Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              0:15:00     0:00:39     17
10    650   William      Elliott          Team Ontario                            0:15:03     0:00:42     17
11    672   Colin        Joyce            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 0:15:05     0:00:44     18
12    642   Rudyard      Peterson         Kinetic Systems                         0:15:05     0:00:44     17
13    623   Adam         Jamieson         TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH                     0:15:06     0:00:45     16
14    630   Benjamin     Chartrand        TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   0:15:11     0:00:50     18
15    627   Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         0:15:12     0:00:51     16
16    615   Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         0:15:14     0:00:53     16
17    667   Richard      Rainville        Prochain Cycling                        0:15:15     0:00:54     16
18    657   Jake         King             Hot Tubes Development Team              0:15:15     0:00:54     17
19    606   Key          Vollers          KMS/Start House Cycling Team            0:15:20     0:00:59     16
20    678   Sean         Mackinnon        TEAM ONTARIO                            0:15:23     0:01:02     17
21    653   Dakota       Schaeffer        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           0:15:24     0:01:03     17
22    648   Brendan      McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team              0:15:25     0:01:04     18
23    677   Fr�d�ric     Cossette         Spidertech p/b Powerwatts               0:15:34     0:01:13     18
24    676   Travis       Samuel           Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville           0:15:34     0:01:13     18
25    608   Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            0:15:37     0:01:16     17
26    633   Sam          James            Miller School of Albemarle              0:15:38     0:01:17     16
27    628   Cameron      McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team              0:15:40     0:01:19     18
28    622   William      Pestcoe          Young Medalists /Team Rothrock          0:15:45     0:01:24     17
29    668   Jack         Burke            Team Ontario / CHCH                     0:15:48     0:01:27     17
30    621   Edward       Walsh            Bicycle Nova Scotia                     0:15:49     0:01:28     16
31    652   Christophe   Rivard           Espoirs Laval Primeau V�lo              0:15:51     0:01:30     16
32    643   Marcello     Cesario          Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK         0:15:53     0:01:32     15
33    637   Christopher  Meacham          Young Medalist Team Rothrock            0:15:54     0:01:33     18
34    601   Cooper       Willsey          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:15:56     0:01:35     15
35    619   Nathaniel    Morse            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.0:15:58     0:01:37     17
36    620   Sam          Damphousse       Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        0:16:00     0:01:39     17
37    634   Vincent      Desilet-Jacob    TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   0:16:00     0:01:39     17
38    638   Nicolas      Masbourian       TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   0:16:01     0:01:40     18
39    604   Conner       Nevin            Team Ontario                            0:16:02     0:01:41     16
40    680   Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school              0:16:05     0:01:44     14
41    641   Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       0:16:06     0:01:45     15
42    681   Shane        McCormick        Team Ontario                            0:16:07     0:01:46     18
43    659   Emmanuel     Gagn�            Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          0:16:08     0:01:47     17
44    631   Luke         Lukas            Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           0:16:11     0:01:50     18
45    605   Matthew      Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:16:15     0:01:54     16
46    640   Phillip      Truppelli        Knapps Racing                           0:16:17     0:01:56     14
47    651   Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/jr Development                     0:16:20     0:01:59     17
48    679   Shane        Scoggin          HPC/LIST                                0:16:21     0:02:00     16
49    675   Martin       Rupes            TEAM ONTARIO                            0:16:26     0:02:05     17
50    607   Alden        Suokko           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:16:28     0:02:07     16
51    664   Lucas        Wardein          Florida Velo                            0:16:30     0:02:09     18
52    639   Sean         Rice             Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           0:16:30     0:02:09     15
53    609   Michael      Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:16:31     0:02:10     14
54    610   Robert       Monahan          Desire Title/NOBC                       0:16:31     0:02:10     16
55    602   Zachary      Curtis           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        0:16:34     0:02:13     17
56    616   Lucas        McCulloch        Bicycle Nova Scotia                     0:16:36     0:02:15     18
57    613   Jared        Dempsey          Bicycle Nova Scotia                     0:16:38     0:02:17     17
58    661   Brian        Suto             BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        0:16:39     0:02:18     16
59    662   Speight      Drummond         Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle0:16:47     0:02:26     16
60    658   Biran        Falk-Dotan       Team Ontario                            0:16:48     0:02:27     17
61    647   Jerome       Corneau          Espoirs Quilicot                        0:16:49     0:02:28     17
62    654   Alec         Cunningham       Team Edge                               0:16:55     0:02:34     17
63    617   Maxwell      Godbey           Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles          0:16:59     0:02:38     17
64    645   J�r�mie      D�silets-Jacob   Espoirs Laval-Primeau V�lo              0:17:03     0:02:42     16
65    635   Zachary      Houlik           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           0:17:06     0:02:45     17
66    603   Eric         Johnston         Centurion cycling/ bcc                  0:17:07     0:02:46     17
67    629   Jonah        MeadVanCort      Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:17:11     0:02:50     16
68    666   Nathan       Jeffs            Team Centurion Development Canada       0:17:16     0:02:55     17
69    669   Kyle         Penny            Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         0:17:17     0:02:56     16
70    674   Cory         Small            Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        0:17:19     0:02:58     18
71    656   Armand       Caron            Bicycle Nova Scotia                     0:17:19     0:02:58     18
72    624   Spencer      Virtue           Miller School of Albemarle              0:17:26     0:03:05     15
73    660   Drew         Davison          Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' M0:17:29     0:03:08     17
74    673   Nicolas      Barriault        vcl andrecycle                          0:17:38     0:03:17     16
75    618   Senna        Bryden           Bicycle Nova Scotia                     0:17:53     0:03:32     17
76    649   Tommy        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         0:23:50     0:09:29     18



Men 40+

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     459   Mark         Pohndorf         FinKraft Cycling Team                   0:14:16     0:00:00
2     430   David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       0:14:18     0:00:02
3     416   Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                       0:14:24     0:00:08
4     464   Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   0:14:25     0:00:09
5     428   Cary         Moretti          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     0:14:30     0:00:14
6     427   Eric         Weinrich         OA/Cyclemania                           0:14:30     0:00:14
7     457   Joe          Tonon            Destination Cycling                     0:14:33     0:00:17
8     445   Stephen      Robinson         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R0:14:34     0:00:18
9     443   Ron          Bourgoin         OA/CYCLEMANIA                           0:14:40     0:00:24
10    463   David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:14:40     0:00:24
11    405   Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi                       0:14:41     0:00:25
12    404   Alberto      Citarella        1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:14:42     0:00:26
13    421   David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 0:14:43     0:00:27
14    424   Ed           Makarchuk        Sound Solutions                         0:14:44     0:00:28
15    454   Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team                   0:14:46     0:00:30
16    455   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        0:14:47     0:00:31
17    439   Gregory      Olsen            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 0:14:48     0:00:32
18    453   Paul         Richard          CCB Racing                              0:14:50     0:00:34
19    410   Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      0:14:52     0:00:36
20    460   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                 0:14:55     0:00:39
21    401   David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            0:14:56     0:00:40
22    438   Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           0:14:57     0:00:41
23    448   Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            0:14:57     0:00:41
24    458   Mark         Alden            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com        0:15:02     0:00:46
25    409   Marcel       Lavoie           West of Quebec Wheelers                 0:15:03     0:00:47
26    400   Michael      Burris           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium0:15:04     0:00:48
27    433   Monte        Frank            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                0:15:04     0:00:48
28    452   Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            0:15:07     0:00:51
29    407   Bryan        Teter            Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio   0:15:10     0:00:54
30    436   Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            0:15:17     0:01:01
31    451   Richard      Batten           Minuteman Road Club                     0:15:17     0:01:01
32    447   Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             0:15:22     0:01:06
33    408   Kozeliski    Brian            Wolverine Sports Club                   0:15:23     0:01:07
34    432   Marc         Booth            VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING         0:15:25     0:01:09
35    449   Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing                       0:15:28     0:01:12
36    423   Bill         Muzzio           Bethel Cycle Sport                      0:15:31     0:01:15
37    403   Gerard       O'Shea           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           0:15:38     0:01:22
38    441   Mitchell     Jacaruso         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 0:15:39     0:01:23
39    440   Bumbeck      Stefan           Onion River Sports                      0:15:40     0:01:24
40    419   Andrew       Stewart          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     0:15:41     0:01:25
41    431   Victor       Pwu              Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development    0:15:44     0:01:28
42    425   Matthew      Emeott           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      0:15:44     0:01:28
43    456   Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      0:15:48     0:01:32
44    426   Robert       Mann             Sound Solutions                         0:15:51     0:01:35
45    461   Mark         Dakoulas         First Stop/Vermont Castings             0:15:52     0:01:36
46    437   Andrew       Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings           0:15:52     0:01:36
47    422   Jason        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         0:15:52     0:01:36
48    417   Andrew       Williams         RUUD Racing / TVC                       0:15:54     0:01:38
49    413   Ron          Williams         Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic   0:16:03     0:01:47
50    411   Jeff         Lee              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles0:16:04     0:01:48
51    435   Chris        Curven           First Stop / Vermont Castings           0:16:07     0:01:51
52    429   Robert       Carmen           TEAM EDGE                               0:16:11     0:01:55
53    446   Richard      Drummond         UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles             0:16:11     0:01:55
54    450   Phil         Falconer         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster0:16:13     0:01:57
55    414   Willem       Jewett           Unattached                              0:16:19     0:02:03
56    418   Scott        Bentley          Sound Solutions                         0:16:23     0:02:07
57    442   Alan         Cote             Bikereg.com                             0:16:25     0:02:09
58    402   Chris        Grady            Arc-en- Ciel Racing                     0:16:27     0:02:11
59    444   Dennis       Penny            Thru-it-All racing                      0:16:30     0:02:14
60    412   James        Willsey          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium0:16:38     0:02:22
61    420   Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         0:16:44     0:02:28
62    462   Tim          Noel             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium0:16:52     0:02:36
63    415   Chris        Kiziak           Sound Solutions                         0:17:14     0:02:58
64    406   Marc         Hammond          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    0:17:57     0:03:41



Men 50+

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Age
1     521   Kevin        Mosher           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles   0:14:38     0:00:00
2     527   Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      0:15:01     0:00:23
3     530   James        Nash             CCB Racing                              0:15:02     0:00:24
4     534   Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          0:15:06     0:00:28
5     514   William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           0:15:16     0:00:38
6     528   Doug         O'Neil           Deno's Wonder Wheel                     0:15:17     0:00:39
7     523   Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               0:15:23     0:00:45
8     506   Philip       Beliveau         Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium0:15:32     0:00:54
9     184   Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com   0:15:32     0:00:54     60+
10    536   Dan          Fitch            Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle        0:15:39     0:01:01
11    526   Ambrose      Delaney          FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                   0:15:42     0:01:04
12    503   Todd         Noonan           Kutztown Cutters                        0:15:44     0:01:06
13    507   Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  0:15:44     0:01:06
14    542   Sean         OReilly          Guys Racing                             0:15:49     0:01:11
15    513   Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     0:15:53     0:01:15
16    541   Kevin        Fitzmaurice      Bethel Cycle Sport                      0:15:53     0:01:15
17    518   David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             0:15:53     0:01:15
18    516   Mark         Coleman          Unattached                              0:16:02     0:01:24
19    529   Mark         Wolowiec         Flying Rhino Cycling Club               0:16:04     0:01:26
20    510   Glen         Budgell          Unattached                              0:16:14     0:01:36
21    532   Keith        Button           CCB racing                              0:16:17     0:01:39
22    501   Greg         Campi            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery   0:16:22     0:01:44
23    519   Roger        Harper           TargetTraining                          0:16:24     0:01:46
24    520   Jeff         Overstreet       Chester County Velo                     0:16:25     0:01:47
25    531   Mark         Herbst           Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes      0:16:28     0:01:50
26    509   Ken          Coleman          BCA/TOSK                                0:16:35     0:01:57
27    525   Ben          Hughes           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  0:16:36     0:01:58
28    535   John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                0:16:38     0:02:00
29    185   Mark         McCarthy         PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                0:16:38     0:02:00     60+
30    504   Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   0:16:40     0:02:02
31    181   David        Linden           Merrill Lynch Cycling                   0:16:40     0:02:02     60+
32    539   Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles          0:16:40     0:02:02
33    517   Scott        Klion            Deno's Wonder Wheel                     0:16:40     0:02:02
34    511   Robert       Massicotte       erace cancer cycling team               0:16:46     0:02:08
35    502   Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   0:16:55     0:02:17
36    505   David        Chong            Lapdogs Cycling Club                    0:16:56     0:02:18
37    508   Claude       Raineault        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium0:16:58     0:02:20
38    180   Robert       Dillon           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:16:59     0:02:21     60+
39    533   Chuck        Dopfel           545 Velo                                0:17:00     0:02:22
40    522   David        Andersen         Boston Road Club                        0:17:06     0:02:28
41    537   Robert       Licho            unattached                              0:17:15     0:02:37
42    512   Jerry        Jacobs           545 Velo                                0:17:22     0:02:44
43    500   Eugene       Elsea            HPC/List                                0:17:57     0:03:19
44    540   Vincent c.   Moran            Westwood Velo                           0:18:15     0:03:37
45    183   Daniel       Ernest           cadieux cycles/ffe international        0:18:44     0:04:06     60+
46    524   Marco        Bonelli          Unattached                              0:19:19     0:04:41
47    182   David        Holmander        Blue Steel Cyclery                      0:19:52     0:05:14     60+
48    538   Thomas       Moody            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    0:33:42     0:19:04


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with