Millport Road Race�

Lancaster, PA

Saturday, September 1, 2012

Millport Road Race� Presented by Bike Line Lancaster, PA Saturday, September 01, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



MASTER 45+
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name       Team                                               Finish Time
1      668  PETER         FICKINGER       CHESTER COUNTY VELO                                1:15:40
2      687  Marc          Frazer          Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3      675  GEOFF         HUGHES          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER
4      666  JAN           FELICE          THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
5      678  BRIAN         MCANDREWS       TEAM MAKURI
6      677  MARC          LEFKOWITZ       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
7      685  MIKE          ZBAN            THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
8      683  RICK          TUCKER          KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
9      659  ALBERT        BOLD            TEAM MAKURI
10     671  SCOTT         GAMBLE          CHESTER COUNTY VELO
11     682  JAMES         TAYLOR          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12     661  DENNIS        BOYLE           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
13     664  DAN           CONLIN          TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
14     681  JAMES M.      POMEROY         THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
15     686  Jan           Workinger       Mason Dixon Velo
16     660  JOHN          BOO             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
17     680  WILLIAM       PATTERSON       TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE
18     662  JOHN          BREAKEY         TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE

CAT 3-4 MEN
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name       Team                                               Finish Time
1      103  BILL          ASH
2      101  ROB           ALLEN           ORANGE ST VELO & RETUL STUDIO
3      114  GREGORY       DORSCH          BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE
4      119  JUSTIN        FORNEY          AVC - ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
5      110  PEDRO         CAMPOS
6      109  SEBASTIAN     BYERS           ABRT
7      150  MIKE          STEVENS         CHESTER COUNTY VELO
8      125  SETH          HOUSTON         PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
9      107  MICHAEL       BLACK           IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10     142  JOHN          PARKER          FIRST STATE VELO SPORT/CHRISTIANA CARE PT+
11     117  JARED         FENSTERMACHER   SPOKES BIKE SHOP
12     131  CHRISTOPHER   KING            BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE
13     100  MARK          ALLAIN          SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
14     132  MARK          KLIMOWICZ       ZEN MASTERS RACING
15     113  CHRISTOPHER   DELUCO          TEAM DANBURY AUDI
16     122  ANDREW        HAGGERTY        ERA CYCLING
17     143  HAROLD        PICKAR          TBB/TEAM DEEP BLUE
18     134  ROSCOE        LESLIE          OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PIERSON
19     112  PAUL          DE SANTIS       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20     153  RICHARD       WAWRZENIAK      OCEAN VELO / CULVER & PIERSON
21     139  BEN           NESTER          TRI-STATE VELO
22     120  SHANE         GROGG           GS SIMMERIA
23     128  CHRISTOPHER   JONES           UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND / ROUTE 1 VELO
24     136  GEORGE        MILINKOVIC      C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
25     148  JOSEPH        SIEGEL          L'EQUIPE DE CYCLISME B.C.
26     118  ED            FIGANIAK        BOSS RACING
27     140  MATT          NEUGEBAUER      MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY
28     137  AARON         MILLER          THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
29     149  CRAIG         ST.ONGE         KEYSTONE VELO CLUB/NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA
30     121  CHRIS         GRUNDNER        TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
31     147  ANDREW        SCHRANTZ
32     104  MIKE          BARBONE         CHESTER COUNTY VELO
33     155  ALEC          RATZELL***      YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK
34     152  JASON         THOMAS
35     127  JOE           HYDRICK         ORANGE STREET VELO
36     154  GREGORY       ZIELINSKI       TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
37     145  PAUL          RINKENBERG      TEAM FLUID
38     135  KIRK          LINDSKOG        KEYSTONE VELO/NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA
39     138  ANDREW        MILLER          CHESTER COUNTY VELO
40     141  FRANK         ORTIZ           PRO PEDALS
41     108  RICHARD       BRAUN           FIRST STATE VELO SPORT/CHRISTIANA CARE PT+

CAT 5 MEN A1
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name       Team                                               Finish Time
1      501  AARON         BARR            SHIRK'S
2      536  VAUGHN        MICCICHE
3      570  Hans          Mueller
4      543  TOM           SALVESEN
5      533  JASON         LUDICKE         ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
6      553  Frank         Filippo         EBS Racing Club
7      551  James         Drumm
8      534  RICHARD       LYNTTON         SELF                                               1 Laps
9      528  DAVID         DEMARCO                                                            1 Laps
10     538  DOUGLAS       PINTARCH                                                           1 Laps
11     537  DARRYL        MOSER                                                              1 Laps
12     523  CHUCK         COLEMAN         LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES                       1 Laps
13     522  RANDALL       CALVERT         HUMAN ZOOM                                         1 Laps
DNF    541  TIM           ROGERS

CAT 5 MEN A2
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name       Team                                               Finish Time
1      540  MARK          PRICE                                                              0:48:12
2      544  TYLER         SHAFFER
3      545  GREGORY       SHERRICK
4      542  NILSSON       RUIZ            JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM
5      535  MICHAEL       MCCORMICK       BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
6      532  DAVE          HAIGHT          MID ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL
7      527  GRANT         DAVIS           WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB

CAT 5 MEN B
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name       Team                                               Finish Time
1      584  KENNETH       SNYDER          CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM                        0:56:24
2      563  MICHAEL       LAMBERT         LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING TEAM
3      546  WAYNE         BLANKS          CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
4      585  BENJAMIN      STRINE
5      548  MATTHEW       BUCKLEMAN       TEAM CHESAPEAKE
6      557  WILLIAM       HARRIES
7      580  LUIS          SIERRA          CAPITOL REGION FIRE AND POLICE CYCLING
8      574  KYLE          ROHRBACH        KELLY BENEFITS/ LSV
9      586  JEFF          WOLF            TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
10     573  SCOTT         RASCHKE
11     579  ERIC          SCHOPF
12     571  JULIAN        PAUL            UMBC
13     583  DOUGLAS       SMITH           HPC/LIST
14     564  ARMI          LEGGE
15     550  SONNY         DO              THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
16     582  ANTHONY       SMITH           BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
17     578  MICAH         SCHMIDT
18     566  EDMUND        LEWIS           HERSHEY CYCLING
19     588  ZACH          LYONS **        SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
20     560  JOSHUA        JACOBY          BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
21     559  JEFF          HEUERMAN
22     358  BRYN          MULLIGAN
23     552  JOHN          DZUBINSKI       TRI-STATE VELO
24     569  MATTHEW       MORY
25     551  JAMES         DRUMM           WOODEN WHEELS
26     555  JACOB         GERBER          MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
DNF    575  TOM           RUTKOWSKI
DNF    565  JIMMY         LEVI
DNF    577  PETER         SALMON
DNF    562  CHARLES       JOERGER
DNF    556  ROBERT        HAMMEL          BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNF    576  HUBERT        SACILOWSKI      BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNF    558  MATT          HAZZARD         BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNF    567  JAY           LLOYD           INGEAR CYCLING

WOMEN CAT 3-4
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name       Team                                               Finish Time
1      357  DEBORAH       LEEDALE-BROWN   TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
2      375  BAILEY        SEMIAN          TEAM TIBCO II
3      302  JENNIFER      BOLLINGER       TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
4      300  NANCY         BAILEY          ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB
5      334  TAMARA        DETLEFSEN       EBS RACING
6      368  HELENE        SCHMID          CORNING/NO TUBES RACE TEAM
7      349  MARIA         KLEPPE          CRCA
8      366  PAMELA        SCHMALDINST     TEAM VORTEX
9      336  KARLA         EISCH           TIOGA VELO CLUB/MISSION IN MOTION
10     346  JANE          KECK

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with