Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross

Rochester, NY

Sunday, September 9, 2012

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross Presented by Full Moon Vista Rochester, NY Saturday, September 08, 2012 to Sunday, September 09, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Saturday UCI Elite Men
Pos    Bib  First            Last           Laps  Time     U23  Team
1      12   Nicolas          BAZIN          8     1:00:25       Team Bigmat Auber
2      1    Jonathan         PAGE           8     1:00:41
3      10   Justin           LINDINE        8     1:01:35
4      2    Craig            RICHEY         8     1:01:54
5      3    Troy             WELLS          8     1:02:18
6      9    Jeremy           DURRIN         8     1:02:33       JAM Fund / NCC
7      28   Flavien          DASONVILLE     8     1:02:55  *    Team Bigmat Auber
9      14   Dan              CHABANOV       8     1:03:37       RGM Watches - Richard Sachs
9      25   Dan              TIMMERMAN      8     1:03:42
10     15   Anthony          CLARK          8     1:03:52       J.A.M. Fund / Ncc
11     23   Chase            DICKENS        8     1:03:52  *
12     5    Robert           MARION         8     1:04:49
13     17   Andrew           REARDON        8     1:05:05       Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
14     30   Paul             MESI           8     1:05:22       French Meadow Bakery_Fortistar
15     18   Stephen          CUMMINGS       8     1:05:38       C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 Cycling
16     13   GERMAIN Adam     ST.            8     1:05:48       Nbx / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles
17     26   Wyatt            STOUP          8     1:06:07  *    Mt Borah / Minerva Design P/B Basso
18     21   Evan             HUFF           8     1:06:54
19     6    Bryan            FAWLEY         -1    #REF!
20     8    Greg             WITTWER        -2                  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
21     29   Jordan           VILLELLA       -2                  Twin Six
22     24   Ernesto          MARENCHIN      -3
23     20   Geoffrey         BOUCHARD       -4                  Nbx Bikes/Narragansett Beer Pb : Apex Tech
24     16   Cory             BURNS          DNF                 Full Moon Vista
25     22   Seamus           POWELL         DNF
26     19   John             PROPPE         DNF                 Team Lake Effect
27     11   Donald           CUMMING        DNF                 Wolverine Sports Club
28     7    Christian        FAVATA         DNF                 RGM Watches - Richard Sachs
29     4    Shawn            MILNE          DNF

Saturday UCI Elite Women
Pos    Bib  First            Last           Laps  Time     U23  Team
1      60   Helen            WYMAN          5     0:43:02       Kona Factory Team
2      62   Gabriella        DAY            5     0:44:38
3      65   Patricia         BUERKLE        5     0:45:03
4      64   Arley            KEMMERER       5     0:45:25       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5      66   Julie            LAFRENIERE     5     0:45:56       Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
6      63   Nicole           THIEMANN       5     0:46:36       Team Cf
7      68   Frances          MORRISON       5     0:46:38  *    J.A.M. Fund/Ncc
8      72   Kathleen         LYSAKOWSKI     5     0:47:07       Cycle Lodge
9      67   Brittlee         BOWMAN         5     0:47:30       Crossresults.Com
10     69   Erin             SILLIMAN       5     0:47:42       Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
11     61   Joyce            VANDERBEKEN    5     0:48:04       Decock-Sportivo Moorsele
12     71   Jamie            GILGEN         5     0:48:16       Kallisto / Wheels Of Oakville
13     70   DORN Rosanne     VAN            5     0:49:28       Team Placid Planet
14     74   Molly            HURFORD        5     0:50:20       Colavita Racing
15     73   CONROY Jessica   HAYES          -1                  North American Velo

Sunday UCI Elite Men
Pos    Bib  First            Last           Laps  Time     U23  Team
1      1    Nicolas          BAZIN          8     0:57:38
2      6    Jeremy           DURRIN         8     0:58:05
3      5    Troy             WELLS          8     0:58:06
4      4    Craig            RICHEY         8     0:58:08
5      3    Justin           LINDINE        8     0:58:25
6      7    Shawn            MILNE          8     0:59:00
7      2    Jonathan         PAGE           8     0:59:28
9      8    Robert           MARION         8     0:59:29
9      12   Anthony          CLARK          8     0:59:47
10     26   Chase            DICKENS        8     1:00:18  *
11     10   Christian        FAVATA         8     1:00:27
12     11   Dan              CHABANOV       8     1:00:51
13     13   Greg             WITTWER        8     1:00:56
14     15   Stephen          CUMMINGS       8     1:01:59
15     25   Paul             MESI           8     1:02:15
16     20   Andrew           REARDON        8     1:02:22
17     9    Bryan            FAWLEY         8     1:03:53
18     16   Jordan           VILLELLA       8     1:03:58
19     21   John             PROPPE         -1
20     30   Evan             HUFF           -1
21     19   Geoffrey         BOUCHARD       -2
22     18   Donny            GREEN          -2
23     27   Donald           CUMMING        -3
24     23   Wyatt            STOUP          DNF            *
25     22   Flavien          DASSONVILLE    DNF            *
26     17   GERMAIN Adam     ST.            DNF
27     14   Cory             BURNS          DNF
28     24   Ernesto          MARENCHIN      DNF
29     28   Dan              TIMMERMAN      DNF

Sunday UCI Elite Women
Pos    Bib  First            Last           Laps  Time     U23  Team
1      60   Helen            WYMAN          5     0:41:53       Kona Factory Team
2      62   Gabriella        DAY            5     0:43:08
3      63   Nicole           THIEMANN       5     0:43:21       Team Cf
4      61   Joyce            VANDERBEKEN    5     0:43:38       Decock-Sportivo Moorsele
5      65   Patricia         BUERKLE        5     0:43:46
6      64   Arley            KEMMERER       5     0:44:40       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7      72   Kathleen         LYSAKOWSKI     5     0:44:56       Cycle Lodge
8      66   Julie            LAFRENIERE     5     0:45:08       Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
9      68   Frances          MORRISON       5     0:45:32       J.A.M. Fund/Ncc
10     67   Brittlee         BOWMAN         5     0:46:06       Crossresults.Com
11     75   Molly            HURFORD        5     0:46:11       Colavita Racing
12     69   Erin             SILLIMAN       5     0:46:21       Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
13     71   Jamie            GILGEN         5     0:47:11       Kallisto / Wheels Of Oakville
14     70   DORN Rosanne     VAN            5     0:47:53       Team Placid Planet
15     74   CONROY Jessica   HAYES          -1                  North American Velo
DNF    73   Elizabeth        LUKOWSKI       DNF   DNF


Saturday - Category 4 Women
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      179  Jennifer         Higgins        3     0:34:24
2      171  Kathryn          Cumming        3     0:35:06
3      175  Swan             Tamel          3     0:36:43
4      177  Harding          Alexa          3     0:38:14
5      176  Cheremeteff      Ari            3     0:39:16
6      173  Cynthia          Schnedeker     3     0:41:31
7      174  Jacqueline       Sergi          2     0:33:46
8      178  Ilana            Zatkowsky      2     0:43:53

Saturday - Juniors 10-14
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      380  Austin           Fraher         3     0:38:19
2      381  Daniel           Vaughn         3     0:38:24
3      383  Ian              Vernooy        3     0:41:06
4      382  Maria            Vaughn         2     0:52:25

Saturday - Category 4 Men
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      200  Ronan            Cahill         3     0:28:20
2      213  Cory             Kuhns          3     0:29:28
3      201  Michael          Corcimiglia    3     0:29:42
4      211  Alec             Hoover         3     0:30:14
5      248  phil             garofolo       3     0:30:22
6      222  Tyler            Sweeting       3     0:31:05
7      209  Greg             Gray           3     0:31:27
8      268  Owen             Wood           3     0:31:38
9      221  Spear            Michael        3     0:31:40
10     218  Robert           Rimmer         3     0:31:54
11     225  Sean             Whitehurst     3     0:32:01
12     254  Johnny           Hsu            3     0:32:07
13     204  Aaron            DiNoto         3     0:32:21
14     227  Kirt             Rubeck         3     0:32:46
15     217  Andrew           Reimann        3     0:32:55
16     207  Jeffrey          Gagliardo      3     0:33:48
17     215  Andrew           Miller         3     0:33:50
18     203  Marshall         Deeney         3     0:33:51
19     202  Rick             Dalton         3     0:34:43
20     214  Shyri            Marazita       3     0:34:48
21     220  Vulaj            Brandon        3     0:35:33
22     205  Dixon            Chris          3     0:35:48
23     206  Gerald           Dunn           3     0:36:56
24     223  David            Vernooy        3     0:37:02
25     224  Shelton          Robert         3     0:40:14
26     210  Hauer            Ben            3
27     219  Daniel           Segar          2     0:31:18
DNF    216  Jason            Quagliata            2

Saturday - Juniors 15-18
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      281  Connor           Nevin          4     0:39:06
2      280  Wil              Etherington    4     0:41:11

Saturday - Open Women
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      156  Christine        Schryver       4     0:42:13
2      141  Victoria         Gates          4     0:46:23
3      144  Natalie          Koch           4     0:46:30
4      143  Casey            Kelly          4     0:46:54
5      146  Kelly            Welker         4     0:47:23
6      140  Jennifer         Franko Dudek   3     0:39:00

Saturday - Masters 35+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      365  Tim              O'Shea         4     0:37:56
2      361  Jason            Dellilo        4     0:38:41
3      366  Jeremy           Gardner        4     0:39:03
4      364  Jack             Peltz          4     0:39:52
5      362  Jason            Haight         4     0:39:56
6      360  Brian            Cardona        4     0:42:18

Saturday - Masters 45+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      415  Alan             Blanchard      4     0:35:37
2      431  Paul             Wojciak        4     0:37:30
3      420  Robert           Dietrick       4     0:38:02
4      426  Geoffrey         House          4     0:38:16
5      424  David            Faso           4     0:38:32
6      423  Scott            Farrell        4     0:38:45
7      422  Thomas           Emrich         4     0:39:27
8      428  Christopher      Tirone         4     0:39:30
9      429  David            Valvo          4     0:39:46
10     414  Neil             Armstrong      4     0:41:19
11     421  Jeron            Drew           4     0:41:21
12     416  Broman           Brandys        4     0:41:48
13     425  Christopher      Fuller         4     0:41:53
14     432  Donald           Davis          4     0:42:04
15     433  John             Longtin        4     0:42:36
16     417  Joseph           Brennan        4     0:42:45
17     418  Cordier          Gilles         4     0:43:29
18     430  Gerald           Visconti       4     0:44:32
19     419  Chris            Delancey       4     0:46:10
20     427  Karl             Rubeck         4     0:47:27

Saturday - Masters 55+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      481  Timothy          Leonard        4     0:40:29
2      478  David            Beals          4     0:40:46
3      483  Craig            Walton         4     0:45:43
4      480  David            Burnside       3     0:38:14
5      484  Howard           Johannessen    3     0:39:34

Saturday - Category 3 Men
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      323  Matthew          Owens          6     0:52:26
2      311  Jason            Hettenbaugh    6     0:53:00
3      324  Matthew          Timmerman      6     0:53:11
4      300  Bret             Bedard         6     0:53:23
5      322  Michael          Owens          6     0:53:24
6      313  Cory             Johannessen    6     0:55:01
7      315  Sean             Leader         6     0:55:12
8      314  Aaron            Johnson        6     0:55:18
9      320  Kevin            Walker         6     0:55:22
10     307  Julian           Georg          6     0:56:16
11     301  Steven           Bedard         6     0:56:58
12     317  Michael          OBrien         6     0:57:47
13     308  Eric             Giehl          6     0:58:22
14     321  Raymond          Willard        6     0:58:43
15     309  Brian            Martina        6     0:59:22
16     318  Peter            Pelychaty      6     0:59:36
17     302  Jesse            Bulman         6     0:59:52
18     306  Jonathan         Favata         6     1:00:45
19     310  Gregg            Griffo         5     0:51:32
20     305  Michael          Deats          5     0:51:50
21     312  Neil             Hueber         5     0:52:23
22     319  Justin           Plinz          5     0:56:22
23     304  Eric             Curtis         5     0:59:13

Saturday - Open Men
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      114  Wayne            Bray           6     0:50:59
2      106  Mogg             Peter          6     0:51:18
3      102  Andrew           Gorski         6     0:51:43
4      111  Dan              Staffo         6     0:52:17
5      113  Andrew           August         6     0:53:06
6      109  Jamie            Schuman        6     0:53:45
7      108  John             Roden          6     0:54:44
8      105  Craig            Mattern        6     0:55:13
9      112  Alexander        Elkins         6     0:56:05
10     110  Shank            Patrick        6     0:56:32
11     101  Dudek            Ryan           6     0:58:06
12     100  Craig            Burbules       6     0:58:29
13     104  Cory             Kuhns          5     0:51:12

Sunday - Category 4 Women
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      188  Cheremeteff      Ari            4     0:39:00
2      187  Schnedeker       Cynthia        4     0:39:44
3      189  Sands            Jessica        4     0:40:24
4      190  Dugan            Trish          3     0:29:24

Sunday - Juniors 10-14
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      390  Vaughn           Daniel         4     0:36:51
2      391  Vernooy          Ian            4     0:38:27
3      392  August           OWEN           3     0:33:35
4      393  AUGUST           TREVOR         3     0:33:38
5      394  DUGAN            LIAM                 0:25:10
6      395  Dugan            CADE                 0:26:22

Sunday - Category 4 Men
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      241  Cahill           Ronan          4     0:28:15
2      257  Kuhns            Cory           4     0:28:43
3      248  garofolo         phil           4     0:28:58
4      272  Corcimiglia      Michael        4     0:29:30
5      253  Hoover           Alec           4     0:29:37
6      261  QUAGLIATA        JASON          4     0:29:51
7      255  Ingalsbe         Eric           4     0:29:53
8      271  Wood             Owen           4     0:30:25
9      264  Skomra           Austin         4     0:30:28
10     267  Whitehurst       Sean           4     0:30:32
11     266  Sweeting         Tyler          4     0:30:45
12     251  Gray             Greg           4     0:31:04
13     212  Hsu              John           4     0:31:30
14     246  DiNoto           Aaron          4     0:31:36
15     250  goetzmann        craig          4     0:31:41
16     265  Michael          Spear          4     0:32:09
17     372  Vernooy          David          4     0:32:18
18     270  Arnold           Russ           4     0:32:40
19     249  Goebel           Steve          4     0:32:45
20     252  Hallmark         Erik           4     0:33:20
21     260  Orrange          Thomas         4     0:33:28
22     243  Dalton           Rick           4     0:33:31
23     247  Nixon            Chris          4     0:33:49
24     245  Denton           Gary           4     0:34:17
25     263  SHELTON          ROBERT         4     0:34:23
26     256  Jensen           Chris          4     0:34:58
27     262  Shackelford      Robert         4     0:35:02
28     259  Morgan           Jason          3     0:35:46

Sunday - Open Women
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      145  Christine        Schryver       5     0:42:05
2      159  Casey            Kelly          4     0:37:37
3      155  Victoria         Gates          4     0:38:08
4      158  ANNE             AUGUST         4     0:39:04
5      157  Kelly            Welker         4     0:39:52
6      186  Natalie          Koch           4     0:41:24

Sunday - Juniors 15-18
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      291  CONNOR           NEVIN          5     0:38:41

Sunday - Masters Men 35+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      375  Tim              O'Shea         5     0:36:54
2      370  Peter            Pelychaty      5     0:39:41
3      374  David            Krattili       5     0:42:36
4      371  James            Randall        5     0:42:46
5      342  Rob              Hillyard       5     0:42:58
DNF    373  Keith            Buddendeck

Sunday - Masters Men 45+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      435  Alan             Blanchard      5     0:36:52
2      444  Geoffrey         House          5     0:38:05
3      442  David            Faso           5     0:39:49
4      440  Robert           Dietrick       5     0:39:54
5      441  Thomas           Emrich         5     0:41:14
6      434  NEIL             ARMSTRONG      5     0:41:28
7      129  John             Roden          5     0:41:57
8      443  Christopher      Fuller         5     0:42:56
9      439  Chris            Delancey       5     0:43:29
10     437  Roman            Brandys        5     0:44:33
11     448  Steven           Burdette       5     0:45:34
12     446  Gerald           Visconti       4     0:38:00
13     445  Joseph           Magliocca      4     0:39:12


Sunday - Masters Men 55+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      492  Timothy          Leonard        5     0:42:49
2      491  Karl             Faruzel        5     0:43:17
3      488  David            Beals          5     0:43:34
4      438  GILLES           Cordier        5     0:46:00
5      495  Craig            Walton         5     0:46:43
6      489  Gregory          Brett          4     0:37:27
7      496  BRENT            BLAZEY         4     0:38:07
8      494  David            Taylor         4     0:41:46
9      490  David            Burnside       4     0:44:37

Sunday - Category 3 Men
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
3      354  Dylan            Pudiak         6     0:48:14
4      352  Matthew          Owens          6     0:48:21
6      341  Jason            Hettenbaugh    6     0:49:18
10     336  Julian           Georg          6     0:50:55
11     350  Kevin            Walker         6     0:51:17
12     345  Aaron            Johnson        6     0:51:35
13     344  Cory             Johannessen    6     0:52:00
14     346  Sean             Leader         6     0:52:06
17     353  Michael          Owens          6     0:52:31
21     138  Chris            Mooney         6     0:53:10
22     334  Jason            Dellilo        6     0:53:22
24     331  Gerald           Chabot         6     0:53:46
25     338  Brian            Martina        6     0:54:21
26     337  Eric             Giehl          6     0:55:07
28     343  Neil             Hueber         6     0:55:33
29     333  Michael          Deats          6     0:55:57
31     330  Jesse            Bulman         6     0:56:16
32     339  Gregg            Griffo         6     0:56:29
33     335  Jonathan         Favata         6     0:56:56
35     351  Raymond          Willard        5     0:48:33
39     349  JUSTIN           Plinz          5     0:51:21
41     332  Eric             Curtis         5     0:55:53
42     348  John             Ormsby         5     0:58:28

Sunday - Open Men
PLACE  BIB  FIRST            LAST           LAPS  TIME
1      122  Andrew           Gorski         6     0:48:12
2      132  Dan              Staffo         6     0:48:13
5      126  PETER            MOGG           6     0:48:45
7      120  Craig            Burbules       6     0:50:22
8      125  Craig            Mattern        6     0:50:41
9      135  Andy             August         6     0:50:42
15     130  JAMIE            SCHUMAN        6     0:52:24
16     290  Wil              Etherington    6     0:52:29
18     131  PATRICK          SHANK          6     0:52:36
19     123  Corey            Knowles        6     0:52:37
20     133  Alexander        Elkins         6     0:52:42
23     128  Jack             Peltz          6     0:53:32
27     139  Peter            Hagerty        6     0:55:20
30     447  chuck            young          6     0:56:04
34     137  David            Faso           6     0:57:03
36     124  Cory             Kuhns          5     0:48:48
37     258  Andrew           Miller         5     0:50:44
38     136  David            Krattili       5     0:51:05
40     191  Luke             Thomas         5     0:51:41
43     121  Steven           Burget
44     127  JEFF             MOOTE

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with