Juniors� Day Out / Maryland Special Olympics Mid Atlantic Championships

Sykesville, MD

Saturday, September 15, 2012

Juniors� Day Out / Maryland Special Olympics Mid Atlantic Championships Sykesville, MD Saturday, September 15, 2012


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Junior Girls 15-18
Place Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team Name                         License #
1     53     Sophie       MITTELSTADT        Rock Creek Velo                   301843

Junior Girls 13-14
Place Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team Name                         License #
1     84     Svetlana     MACK               Rock Creek Velo                   272062

Junior Girls 10-12
Place Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team Name                         License #
1     156    Samantha     MCKINNON           Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
2     149    Lexi         CHRISTIE           Dominion Cycling and Tri
3     150    Madisen      KOLER              Dominion Cycling and Tri
4     158    Sydney       TUCKER             Dominion Youth Cycling
5     155    Annamaria    MCHUGH             Rock Creek Velo                   367544
6     157    Anne         SHEEHY             Dominion Cycling and Tri

Junior Boys 15-18
Place Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team Name                         License #
1     367    Ryan         COLLINS            ABRT                              290004
2     371    Aidan        PALMER             ABRT                              303835
3     372    Liam         PANERO             Rock Creek Velo                   345906
4     378    Kevin        STRYAPKO           Rock Creek Velo                   325080
5     379    Sanford      GLICKMAN           Rock Creek Velo                   367380
6     373    Sebastian    PRETZER            Rock Creek Velo                   339336
7     369    Adam         FULCHER            Rock Creek Velo                   306953
8     368    Matthew      ENGLISH            Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team     365119
9     376    Jacob        SHEPPARD- SAIDEL                                     1-DAY
10    374    Zachary      WHITLOCK           Rock Creek Velo
11    377    Zander       GUZY-SPRAGUE       Rock Creek Velo                   310504
12    370    Sam          NUSSENZWEIG        Rock Creek Velo                   340554
DNF   366    Devon        BAUMMER            ABRT                              336640

Junior Boys 13-14
Place Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team Name                         License #
1     861    Richard      FURCHTGOTT         Rock Creek Velo                   308936
2     867    Nathan       LEBAUER            Rock Creek Velo                   310841
3     863    Lucas        HEINZERLING        Rock Creek Velo                   309101
4     860    William      DORN               NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5     865    Will         MESSICK            Rock Creek Velo                   379476
6     859    Alex         BRUNDAGE           Dominion
7     866    Patrick      RICE               NCVC/UnitedHealthcare             333446
8     862    Kent         HARDART            ABRT                              342924
9     864    William      JARRETT            Annapolis Bike Racing Team        374609
DNF   858    Theodore     BAKER              Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare             374412

Junior Boys 10-12
Place Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team Name                         License #
1     817    Thomas       DONIGAN            Patuxent Adventure Center         309870
2     819    Evan         GOLDBERG           Rock Creek Velo                   375090
3     831    Nathan       WILCOX             Rock Creek Velo                   308261
4     830    Joshua       TOWNES             Rock Creek Velo                   383942
5     828    Marcus       PROVINE            Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor          360067
6     825    Iain         MACKEITH           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare             369359
7     826    Tyler        MAHONE             ABRT                              339576
8     821    Henry        HARDART            ABRT                              358568
9     829    Sebastian    SILBERMAN
10    823    Patrick      KAYNE              Dominion Cycling and Triathlon
11    820    Samuel       GOLDBERG           NCVC/UnitedHeathcare              371126
12    827    Ryan         PATTON             Dominion Cycling and Tri
13    832    Timothy      WILCOX             Rock Creek Velo                   340598
14    816    Brendan      CLINE              Taco Diablo
15    824    Samuel       KRISTY             Dominion Cycling                  376563
16    818    Justin       FREE               Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
17    833    Shiva        YAMAMOTO           RCV
18    822    Alex         KASCH

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with