Kirkwood Road Race�

Kirkwood, PA

Saturday, September 15, 2012

Kirkwood Road Race� Presented by Bike Line Kirkwood, PA Saturday, September 15, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 4/5
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                      State
1       404  BILL          ASH                                                                      PA
2       491  RYAN          STAHNKE        FIRST STATE VELO SPORT                                    DE
3       475  NICHOLAS      PARLATO        ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                                 MD
4       492  BENJAMIN      STRINE                                                                   PA
5       455  KEVIN         MELLINGER      IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/QCW CYCLING          NJ
6       416  MATTHEW       FISCHEL        UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE                                    DE
7       499  ALEC          RATZELL        YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK                           PA
8       412  PAUL          DE SANTIS      KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                              MD
9       408  TIM           BORSETTI       CYCLES 54 TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS                       NJ
10      421  ETHAN         FROST          CHRISTIANA CARE PT+ / FSVS                                DE
11      497  NICHOLAS      BASISTA                                                                  PA
12      436  CHRIS         MCGINLEY       PEDDLER'S SHOP RACING                                     NJ
13      427  JOE           HYDRICK        ORANGE STREET VELO                                        PA
14      431  MARK          KLIMOWICZ      ZEN MASTERS RACING                                        PA
15      486  TYLER         SHAFFER                                                                  PA
16      407  WAYNE         BLANKS         CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM                               MD
17      476  HAROLD        PICKAR         TBB/TEAM DEEP BLUE                                        PA
18      429  CHRISTOPHER   JONES          UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND / ROUTE 1 VELO                     MD
19      481  PETE          SANELLI        ZEN MASTERS RACING                                        PA
20      433  MICHAEL       LANE           ZIMMERMAN TRAINING                                        PA
21      415  ANDREW        DUNLAP         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                              MD
22      423  CHRIS         GRUNDNER       TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE                                      PA
23      424  ANDREW        HAGGERTY       ERA CYCLING                                               PA
24      432  MICHAEL       LAMBERT        LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING TEAM                           PA
25      420  DERECK        FRANKLIN                                                                 VA
26      435  JOHN          LILLEY                                                                   MD
27      496  TYLER         WALDRON        TEAM INTEGRITY                                            WV
28      434  ROSCOE        LESLIE         OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PIERSON                      DE
29      405  MATTHEW       AUNE                                                                     VA
30      479  KYLE          ROHRBACH       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                              MD
31      483  HEATH         SCHMIDT        QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES                                        PA
32      472  MATTHEW       MORY                                                                     PA
33      487  GREGORY       SHERRICK                                                                 PA
34      484  MICAH         SCHMIDT                                                                  PA
35      409  RICHARD       BRAUN          FIRST STATE VELO SPORT/CHRISTIANA CARE PT+                DE
36      417  CHRISTOPHER   FITZ                                                                     PA
37      477  ROGER         PICKER         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                              MD
38      489  ANTHONY       SMITH          BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                                        PA
39      414  SONNY         DO             THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                     PA
40      418  WILLIAM       FLANNERY       BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                                        PA
41      411  GRANT         DAVIS          WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB                                 PA
42      474  MICHAEL       MUSGNUG        FSVS / CHRISTIANA CARE PT PLUS                            DE
43      437  BRIAN         MCHUGH         ZEN MASTERS RACING                                        PA
44      466  RAY           MIDDLEMAN      CTS                                                       PA
45      498  CONOR         MITCHELL       SNAPPLE PHOENIXVILLE CYCLING TEAM                         PA
46      493  JOEL          TEMPLE                                                                   PA
47      495  JEFFREY       TRAVIS         ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                                MD
48      426  JEFF          HEUERMAN                                                                 PA
49      428  JOSHUA        JACOBY         BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                                        PA

U19 Cat 4/5
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                      State
1       499  ALEC          RATZELL        YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK                           PA
2       497  NICHOLAS      BASISTA                                                                  PA
3       498  CONOR         MITCHELL       SNAPPLE PHOENIXVILLE CYCLING TEAM                         PA

Cat 5 40+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                      State
1       557  STEPHEN       KIMOS          CHESAPAEAKE SPOKES/BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR                   MD
2       555  CHRIS         JACOVINI       PEDDLER'S SHOP RACING                                     NJ
3       591  BRUCE         MITCHELL       SNAPPLE PHOENIXVILLE CYCLING TEAM                         PA
4       589  EDMUND        LEWIS          HERSHEY CYCLING                                           PA
5       587  MARC          KOBLENTZ       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                     VA
6       595  SCOTT         RASCHKE                                                                  PA
7       598  PAUL          TIMMONS        FIRM FITNESS CYCLING                                      DE
8       554  KEVIN         HUGHES                                                                   MD
9       581  TRAVIS        KINNAMON       TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION                                     PA
10      596  PETER         SALMON                                                                   VA
11      551  ROBERT        GORDON         TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION                                     PA
12      542  JAMES         DRUMM          WOODEN WHEELS                                             PA
13      599  JAY           WESTCOTT       SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                                 VA
14      593  AEDAN         O'CONNELL                                                                MD
15      590  RICHARD       LYNTTON        SELF                                                      PA
16      556  CHARLES       JOERGER                                                                  PA

Women 3/4
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                      State
1       399  NADIA         LATZGO         YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK                             PA
2       395  DIANE         MATTINGLY                                                                PA
3       396  MARY ELLEN    MCLEWEE        TEAM BBC                                                  MD
4       379  MARCY         DIEM           THRU-IT-ALL                                               PA
5       397  BRYN          MULLIGAN                                                                 NJ

U19 Women 3/4
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                      State
1       399  NADIA         LATZGO         YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK                             PA

Men 1/2/3
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                      State
1       41   GREG          RATZELL        YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK                           PA
2       45   Mark          Hyatt          National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare               VA
3       39   MICHAEL       WHITAKER       ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUDIO                     PA
4       37   BRYAN         TETER          ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUDIO                     PA
5       34   PAUL          LENGERMANN     NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                     DC
6       33   DREW          KARLBERG       ROUND HERE RACING                                         PA
7       35   FRANK         ORTIZ          PRO PEDALS                                                NJ

U19 Men 1/2/3
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                      State
1       41   GREG          RATZELL        YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK                           PA

40+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                      State
1       676  MARC          FRAZER         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR TEAM                 MD
2       694  ROD           MYERS          PHENIX VELO CLUB / WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE                  PA
3       688  DAVID         GREGORY        BIKELINE OF NEWARK                                        DE
4       664  MARK          ALLAIN         SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM                                PA
5       699  MIKE          ZBAN           THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                     PA
6       689  SETH          HOUSTON        PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA                             PA
7       691  MARC          LEFKOWITZ      KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                              MD
8       695  DAN           ROSENBAUM      ZEN MASTERS RACING                                        PA
9       690  ROBB          LEE            RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES                                   DC
10      667  ANDREW        CRABB          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                              MD
11      697  JAMES         TAYLOR         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                              MD
12      698  JOHN          WICHARD        ZEN MASTERS RACING                                        PA

50+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                      State
1       755  RANDY         SELLARI        PA MASTERS RC                                             PA
2       749  THOMAS        LUZIO          DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                                       NY
3       757  RICK          TUCKER         KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V                            MD
4       748  KEVIN         KOLODZIEJSKI   TRI-STATE VELO                                            PA
5       751  DEAN          MOLLE          PA MASTERS RC                                             PA
6       744  JAN           FELICE         THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                     PA
7       752  STEVE         OWENS          ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM                             MD
8       750  BRIAN         MCANDREWS      TEAM MAKURI                                               PA
9       758  ROBERT        TURNER         THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                     PA
10      700  DARIN         BENSON         THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC                                 PA
11      745  BILL          FLEMING        PA MASTERS RC                                             PA
12      737  JOHN          BOO            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                              MD
13      724  ALBERT        BOLD           TEAM MAKURI                                               PA
14      754  CHRISTOPHER   RASSEKH        CHAMRAKH CYCLING                                          PA
15      743  GEORGE        CAREY          INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB                      PA

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with