Cyclocross at White Park

Concord, NH

Saturday, September 22, 2012

Cyclocross at White Park Presented by New Hampshire Cycling Club Concord, NH Saturday, September 22, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Elite - 123              60 minutes    8               starters
Place    Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name       Team                                                       City                State
1        253  0:57:14    Eric          FOLLEN          Maine Coast Cycling Club                                   Sanford             ME
2        257  0:00:36    Kris          Dobie           Cycle-Smart Inc.                                           Portsmouth          NH
3        255  0:01:10    Joshua        Lehmann         Sunapee Racing Team                                        Weare               NH
4        252  0:01:44    noah          TAUTFEST        Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes                                 northfield          VT
5        256  0:05:22    Matthew       Green                                                                      Hatfield            MA
6        254  lap        Samuel        EVANS-BROWN     Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                        Concord             NH


Women Open               45 minutes    26              starters
Place    Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name       Team                                                       City                State
1        75   0:41:43    Catherine     STERLING        Bikeman.com                                                West Bolyston       MA
2        76   0:00:07    sheila        VIBERT          Sunapee Racing Team                                        Norwich             VT
3        77   0:01:48    Anna          BARENSFELD      pedalpowertraining.com                                     Wellesley           MA
4        78   0:02:21    Karen         TRIPP           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                         Deerfield           NH
5        80   0:02:44    Joanne        GROGAN          Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Hinesburg           VT
6        85   0:02:44    Jessie        DUPPLER         Trek Portsmouth                                            Cape Elizabeth      ME
7        79   0:03:48    Kathy         SARVARY         Blue Steel Cyclery                                         Sutton              NH
8        101  0:03:49    Sarah         Cushman         Gearworks/Spinarts
9        81   0:03:49    Marian        JAMISON         LadiesFirst Racing                                         Gloucester          MA
10       84   0:04:43    Leslie        TIMM            Seaside Cycles                                             Somerville          MA
11       96   0:05:29    Shauna        GILLIES-SMITH   Spin Arts Cycling Team                                     Arlington           MA
12       83   0:06:02    Ilana         KNOPF           DCMTB                                                      Medford             MA
13       99   0:06:19    Emily         Phillips        Bikeman.com                                                Medford             MA
14       86   0:06:54    Elizabeth     CUMMINGS        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Boston              MA
15       87   0:07:34    Jauron        VETTER          Blue Steel Cyclery                                         Milford             NH
16       100  0:08:27    Danielle      Barron
17       89   lap        Martha        WILSON          Team Alpine Clinic RCN                                     HOOKSETT            NH
18       93   lap        Hannah        WINER           American Flora                                             Cambridge           MA
19       90   lap        Erin          STANISEWSKI     Gus'/Raleigh                                               Exeter              NH
20       95   lap        kathleen      GAGNON          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                         manchester          NH
21       88   lap        Peggy         GIOIOSO         BOB CYCLING /GOODALES/ SPEED MERCHANT AERO/ SKOFIELD BUILDEMethuen             MA
22       94   lap        Kelly         HOWIE           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Arlington           MA
23       92   lap        Sophy         LEE             Quad Cycles                                                Somerville          MA
24       98   lap        Millie        MAHON
25       97   lap        Jackie        LANGEVIN


Zanconato SS series race 45 minutes    27              starters
Place    Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name       Team                                                       City                State
1        30   0:44:10    Michael       ROWELL          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Bedford             MA
2        32   0:00:38    Jeffrey       WALKER          Crankskins.com                                             Tully               NY
3        31   0:00:49    Doug          KENNEDY         Minuteman Road Club                                        Marlborough         MA
4        51   0:01:32    Curtis        Boivin          Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Rye                 NH
5        33   0:01:32    jerry         CHABOT          Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Bolton              VT
6        54   0:02:22    Matt          GREEN           Bicycle Express
7        41   0:05:11    Todd          PREKASKI        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        Brookline           MA
8        50   0:05:36    Geoffrey      Williams        Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Riverside           RI
9        46   0:05:42    Benjamin      KOYLE           None                                                       Lynnfield           MA
10       39   0:06:11    Brian         BIGELOW         BOB/Goodales/SMART aero testing lab/skofield builders/     Manchester          NH
11       35   0:06:25    Christopher   WHITE           BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik CustoDerry               NH
12       42   lap        John          WITMER          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                       Williston           VT
13       40   lap        Katina        WALKER          Crankskins.com                                             Tully               NY
14       36   lap        Matt          WILLIAMS        circle69                                                   Somerville          MA
15       44   lap        paul          PENASKOVIC      Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                           bedford             NH
16       43   lap        Kerry         LITKA           unattached                                                 Nashua              NH
17       55   lap        Dave          SKROCKI
18       52   lap        Christopher   Plummer         Van Dessel Factory Team                                    Manchester          NH
19       49   lap        David         DEITCH          Hup United                                                 Boston              MA
20       47   lap        Cathy         ROWELL          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Bedford             MA
21       45   lap        Todd          PETERSON        Somerville Bicycle Shop                                    manville            NJ
22       53   lap        Steve         LEHMAN          Sunapee


Junior 15-18             30 minutes    1 starter
Place    Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name       Team                                                       City                State
1        226  0:28:54    Jaalen        POTTLE          JRA Cycles


Junior 10-14             30 minutes    6 starters
Place    Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name       Team                                                       City                State
1        234  0:23:05    Ryan          Aittaniemi      Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2        233  0:27:45    Scott         ELYSE
3        227  0:28:40    Kevin         STACEY          BOB CYCLING/SKOFIELD BUILDERS/SPEEDD MERCHANT AERO/GOODALES BIKES
4        230  0:30:58    Gabrielle     CZERULA         Cyclocrossracing.com
5        225  0:32:36    Leah          CARLSON         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
6        231  lap        Allison       STACEY          GIRLS FIRST/ pb MILTON CAT


Cat 3/4                  45 minutes    35              starters
Place    Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name       Team                                                       City                State
1        353  0:44:43    Daniel        BAKER           Cape Cod Racing/C4                                         S Yarmouth          MA
2        364  0:00:05    matthew       SOUSA           B2C2/Boloco                                                SOMERVILLE          MA
3        351  0:00:05    Timothy       DURRIN          NYcross                                                    Great Barrington    MA
4        350  0:00:24    Dan           OUELLETTE       Optimum Performance                                        Westminster         MA
5        355  0:00:34    Josh          ANTHONY         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        Billerica           MA
6        386  0:00:45    Andrew        CLEMENCE        Boston Bicycle School                                      Dover               NH
7        354  0:01:51    Cory          JOHANNESSEN     Threshold Cycling                                          Roslindale          MA
8        377  0:01:56    andrew        LOAIZA          EuroPRO Checklist                                          plattsburgh         NY
9        357  0:02:27    Michael       APFELBAUM       Sunnyside Sports                                           Melrose             MA
10       358  0:03:00    Timothy       YOUNG           NorEast Cycling                                            Exeter              NH
11       388  0:03:00    Gregory       Brown           Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles                   Grantham            NH
12       356  0:03:00    Nathan        SCHIELE         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Medford             MA
13       362  0:03:12    William       CAMPBELL        Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.                    Jamaica Plain       MA
14       365  0:03:27    Brandon       TAYLOR          Paradise Racing                                            Bellows Falls       VT
15       361  0:03:38    Michael       DORE            SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                        Wilmington          MA
16       370  0:03:58    pierre        GERVEZ          Alpine Clinic                                              Plymouth            NH
17       387  0:03:58    Christian     Eager           QuadCycles                                                 Cambridge           MA
18       367  0:04:12    Ken           CARPENTER       Threshold Cycling                                          Jamaica Plain       MA
19       360  0:04:43    Christopher   DARLING         OA/ Cyclemania                                             Lovell              ME
20       363  0:04:58    chip          BAKER           HUP United                                                 needham             MA
21       366  0:05:30    Jeffrey       FISHER          OA/CycleMania                                              Durham              ME
22       369  0:05:57    Brian         GIRARD          Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                                      Grantham            NH
23       374  0:06:06    paul          PENASKOVIC      Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                           bedford             NH
24       378  0:06:31    Nicholas      MAGGIORE        Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co.                        Jamaica Plain       MA
25       373  0:06:40    John          WITMER          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                       Williston           VT
26       380  0:06:46    Jason         WALTUCH         Threshold Cycling                                          Weston              MA
27       382  0:06:46    David         DEITCH          Hup United                                                 Boston              MA
28       371  0:07:04    Matthew       PIERSON         Minuteman Road Club                                        Arlington           MA
29       383  lap        Joel          ORKIN-RAMEY     Landry's Bicycles                                          Roslindale          MA


Cat 4                    40 minutes    30              starters
Place    Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name       Team                                                       City                State
1        332  0:41:22    Aaron         MILLER                                                                     Goffstown           NH
2        330  0:00:46    Sean          MCCARTHY
3        301  0:01:02    Weston        FORSBLAD        Gus's Raleigh New England                                  Danville            NH
4        328  0:01:53    Jonathan      HILLMAN         Northeast Road Masters                                     Greenfield          MA
5        306  0:02:05    Justin        BOURGETTE       Quad Cycles                                                Cambridge           MA
6        304  0:02:15    Michael       BLOOM           B.O.B. Cycling-Goodale's-Speed Merchant Aero-Skofield BuildPortsmouth          NH
7        335  0:02:15    Case          BUTLER
8        329  0:03:02    Andrew        GOODALE         Riverview Racing                                           Maynard             MA
9        307  0:03:37    Seth          HASKELL         Gus's Raleigh New England                                  Hampton             NH
10       333  0:03:47    Ben           MAGUIRE
11       314  0:04:14    Ford          MURPHY          Bates College                                              Portsmouth          NH
12       312  0:04:16    Roger         WAKEMAN                                                                    Exeter              NH
13       305  0:04:28    Andrew        COOPER                                                                     Nashua              NH
14       327  0:04:28    Jeremy        LINDEMAN                                                                   West hartford       CT
15       324  0:05:08    Russell       HOLDEN          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Boxborough          MA
16       331  0:05:08    Nathan        ELDER           Riverside Racing
17       316  0:05:46    Richard       SAMPSON         Cambridge Boat Club                                        Winchester          MA
18       317  0:06:01    Brian         CROTEAU         Noreast Cycling                                            Rochester           NH
19       315  0:06:28    Jordan        GREENBERG       Northampton Cycling Club                                   Plymouth            NH
20       319  0:07:31    Eric          LOVERING        Chainline cycles                                           Laconia             NH
21       320  0:07:55    Adam          WALTON          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Concord             MA
22       318  lap        Daniel        SULLIVAN                                                                   Wellesley           MA
23       302  lap        Steven        ENDRES                                                                     Bradford            NH
24       322  lap        Tim           O'CONNOR                                                                   Lowell              MA
25       303  lap        Brandon       HOLDEN          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Boxborough          MA
26       325  lap        Matthew       SCHNALL                                                                    Somerville          MA
27       323  lap        Jason         KOOKEN          NorEast Cycling / Law Enforcement United                   Amesbury            MA


Masters 35+              45 minutes    14              starters
Place    Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name       Team                                                       City                State
1        184  0:44:07    Ryan          LAROQUE         Verge - Mad Alchemy
2        185  0:00:00    Johs          HUSEBY          Cannondale
3        183  0:00:24    Jon           BERNHARD        Riverside Racing                                           Beverly             MA
4        176  0:02:47    nicholas      CZERULA         Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Concord             NH
5        186  0:03:01    Doug          JANSEN          Alpine Clinic Racing
6        175  0:04:51    Carl          RING            Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cycles                     Rumney              NH
7        177  0:05:03    Matt          WILSON          Team Alpine Clinic                                         Hooksett            NH
8        178  0:05:11    David         PENNEY                                                                     Lyndeborough        NH
9        188  0:06:01    Geoff         WILLIAMS        Cyclocrossracing.com
10       179  0:07:06    Sean          GODLEY          QuadCycles                                                 Medford             MA
11       181  lap        Richard       BEARD           Claremont Cycle Depot                                      Springfield         VT
12       187  lap        Ben           STEELE


masters 45               45 minutes    15              starters
Place    Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name       Team                                                       City                State
1        125  0:38:54    Eric J.       CARLSON         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                         Amherst             NH
2        126  0:00:17    Mark          SUPRENANT       Team Type 1                                                Milford             NH
3        127  0:01:14    David         STACEY          BOB CYCLING/GOODALES BIKES/ SPEED MERCHANT AERO/SKOFIELD BUMethuen             MA
4        131  0:01:51    eiric         MARRO           Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racing Team   nashua              NH
5        137  0:02:01    Timothy       YOUNG           NorEast Cycling                                            Exeter              NH
6        133  0:02:33    John          MCGRATH         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Westford            MA
7        139  0:02:36    alexis        ARAPOFF         BIKEMAN.COM                                                stow                MA
8        135  0:02:36    Paul          WEISS           OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club      Cumberland          ME
9        144  0:05:34    Mark          LOVEJOY         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Andover             MA
10       129  lap        keith         BUTTON          CCB racing                                                 nottingham          NH
11       132  rel 1.Q.7  Kevin         CALLAHAN        CYCLE LODGE                                                Norwell             MA


masters 55               45 minutes    20              starters
Place    Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name       Team                                                       City                State
1        128  0:41:24    William       SAWYER          Gearworks - Spinarts                                       Littleton           MA
2        134  0:00:10    Robert        SAMPSON         Team Alpine Clinic                                         Holderness          NH
3        130  0:00:16    John          ADAMIK          Riverside Racing                                           Byfield             MA
4        136  0:01:06    David         KING            Essex County Velo                                          Boxford             MA
5        142  0:02:01    Terry         COWMAN          CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works                        Manchester          MA
6        147  0:02:17    Jeff          TRIPP           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                         Deerfield           NH
7        141  0:02:55    Marc          TATAR           Bikeworks/Hallamore                                        Providence          RI
8        146  0:03:45    Robert        DILLON          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                   warren              VT
9        140  0:03:55    David         LEEDBERG        Spin Arts                                                  North Chelmsford    MA
10       148             DONALD        CROWELL         Blue Steel Cyclery                                         WESTFORD            MA
11       159             Carl          Brown           CCB                                                        Randolph            MA
12       145             Tom           DOUCETTE        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Stow                MA
13       158  lap        Rick          HARDY           HUP                                                        Needham             MA
14       152  lap        Mark          BOWEN           NEBC p/b CycleLoft                                         Stow                MA
15       155  lap        David         HOLMANDER       Blue Steel Cyclery                                         Epsom               NH
16       157  lap        Al            STEWART         Velo Resource                                              Manchester          NH
17       150  lap        Thomas        CORMIER         PelotonCoaching.com                                        Derry               NH
18       151  lap        Jeffrey       PROCTOR         The Velo Resource                                          Litchfield          NH

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with