Aetna Silk City Cyclocross

Manchester, CT

Saturday, September 22, 2012

Aetna Silk City Cyclocross Presented by Expo Wheelmen Manchester, CT Saturday, September 22, 2012


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 4     Name                    Team                             Number
1         Justin      Coelho      0                                352
2         Zachary     Swan        Unattached                       370
3         Marc        Carson      Cheshire Cycle Racing            350
4         Gabriel     Jiran       Unattached                       369
5         Gerry       Lafleur     Family Bike                      330
6         Guy         Zerega      Cox/WE Stedma Cycling Team       321
7         David       Thompson    0                                322
8         Adam        Rivard      Expo Wheelmen                    362
9         Rich        Allen       Expo Wheelmen                    372
10        David       Wells       EXPO WHEELMEN                    340
11        phil        mazerolle   0                                334
12        Cameron     Russell     Competitive Edge Cycling         332
13        Andris      Skulte      Horst Engineering                365
14        Douglas     McKeon      Family Bike                      359
15        Joe         Candeias    Expo Wheelmen                    329
16        Dylan       Mckeon      Cyclonauts                       368
17        Ray         Insalaco    Quinebaug Valley Velo            344
18        Matt        Lichack     0                                333
19        Vincent     Buffone     Northampton Cycling Club         349
20        Rudy        Bleakley Jr Evil Racing Cult/Navone Studio's 325
21        Paul        Lussier     Competitive Edge Cycling         328
22        Keith       Hurley      Expo Wheelmen                    371
23        David       Jacobski    Expo Wheelmen                    366
24        Stephen     Gibertoni   0                                357
25        Scott       Soutra      0                                337
26        sean        ellwanger   Danny's Cycles                   353
27        James       Ebert       Central Wheel-GHCC               331
28        Aaron       Russ        Expowheelmen                     348
29        Taylor      Antrim      unattached                       342
30        Ken         Reilly      Pawling Cycle & Sport            373
31        Stewart     Semeraro    Thule, Inc.                      346
32        David       Forrest     Mystic Velo Club                 356
33        Matthew     Farrell     Exposition Wheelmen              354
34        Todd        Haskins     Unattached                       374
35        Scott       Reekie      Class Cycles                     345
36        Matthew     Lang        0                                358
37        John        Mosby       Cyclocrossracing.com             335
38        Judd        Clarke      0                                351
39        Christopher Montross    Team Aetna                       360


Jr 15-18  Name                    Team                             Number
1         Cooper      Holland     Northampton Cycling Club         971
2         Finnegan    O'Connor    Northampton Cycling Club         972


M45+      Name                    Team                             Number
1         jeff        molongoski  Joe's Garage                     501
2         Matthew     Domnarski   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling503
3         Monte       Frank       Verge Sport / Test Pilot         512
4         jonathan    tarbox      Expo Wheelmen                    504
5         Paul        Nyberg      Horst Engineering Cycling Team   505
6         Geoffrey    House       Northampton Cycling Club         502
7         Stephen C.  Witkus      Bikeman.com                      507
8         Patrick     Cunningham  Horst Engineering Cycling Team   510
9         Bryan       Atwood      team edge                        509
10        Richard     Pirro       Union Velo                       517
11        Todd        Holland     Northampton Cycling Club         513
12        royce       yeomans     Competitive edge cycling         518
13        Bo          Fuller      NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Te516
14        Dave        Geissert    Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth       520
15        Thomas      Butler      CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles   506
16        Frank       Petty       Union Velo                       519
17        David       Goodwin     Northampton Cycling Club         511
18        Paul        Hayes       0                                521
19        Steven      Kane        East End Kreb Cycle              536
20        Keith       Enderle     Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth       523
21        John        Weferling   Competitive Edge                 525
22        Bill        O'Mara      Bikeworks                        535
23        George      Hebner      Bethel Cycle Sport               538
24        steven      abbott      TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC              522
25        Al          Curtis      Bethel Cycle Sport               537
26        Geoff       Sullivan    Eastern Bloc Cycling Club        529
27        Keith       Honda       Exposition Wheelmen              534
28        Tri         Vinh        Competitive Edge Cycling         532
29        Lawrence    Purtill     Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling          527
30        James       Themig      Mystic Velo Club                 531
31        Ken         Coleman     BCA/TOSK                         515

M35+      Name                    Team                             Number
1         Cliff       Kenyon      Expowheelmen                     222
2         John        Foley       CycleLoft                        221
3         Wade        Summers     Horst Engineering Cycling Team   223
4         jeremy      brazeal     CompEdge Cycling                 225
5         Evan        Ellicott    Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource       224
6         Christopher Owen        0                                226
7         Scott       Livingston  Horst Engineering Cycling Team   234
8         michael     kelly       Team Edge                        228
9         Keith       Burgoyne    BikeReg.com                      229
10        Arthur      Roti        Team Horst Sports                232
11        Trent       Haas        CompEdge Cycling                 239
12        Kerry       Robair      TEAM EDGE                        233
13        Jason       Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle                     230
14        Mark        Damien      Eureka Racing                    238


Jr U15    Name                    Team                             Number
1         Mikko       Aho         Team Bicycle Alley               872
2         Aiden       Mapel       Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite 871
3         Ryan        Zwick       GHCC / Central Wheel             878
4         Jacob       Mosby       0                                873
5         moreau      kristian    team bike alley                  874
6         Jake        Montross    Aetna                            879
7         Kyle        Mullaly     CVC/Subaru New England           876
8         Noah        Zahner      0                                877
9         William     Burstein    0                                880



Cat 2-3-4 Name                    Team                             Number
1         R. Michael  McKittrick  Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart101
2         Jesse       Quagliaroli Expowheelmen                     102
3         kurt        belhumeur   Stampede!                        105
4         Mike        Pugrab      Unattached                       140
5         Mark        Shea        Expowheelmen                     118
6         Rob         Stine       NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Te136
7         Matt        Timmerman   Cannondale Factory Racing        104
8         Stephen C.  Witkus      Bikeman.com                      107
9         Jonathan    Barry       Bicycle Bill's                   112
10        Michael     Bartlett    Competitive Edge/PowerBar        106
11        Eric        Carlson     TEAM EDGE                        114
12        Philip      Stango      STAMPEDE!                        119
13        Sean        Pantellere  STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works    109
14        Josh        Egan        Createx-Benidorm                 115
15        Jason       Moriarty    Expowheelmen                     108
16        Alec        Cunningham  Edge Cycle                       135
17        Marc        Carson      Cheshire Cycle Racing            137
18        Dominique   Desmonts    Team Danbury Audi                116
19        James       Honda       Expo Wheelmen                    133
20        Bryon       Lewis       Colavita Racing                  139
21        Kyle        Foley       Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners     120
22        Trent       Sullivan    Competitive Edge Cycling         141
23        John        Harris      CCB Racing                       122
24        Ben         Carbonetti  Expo Wheelmen                    129
25        Craig       Ross        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK            121
26        Daniel      Walker      Competitive Edge Cycling         127
27        Taylor      Valentine   New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils G126
28        Uri         Halevi      BikeReg.com                      111
29        John        Morin       Joe's Garage                     124
30        Aaron       Meberg      Cicli Devotion                   128
31        Chris       Franson     ExpoWheelmen                     125


Women     Name                    Team                             Number
1         Cassandra   Maximenko   SilverBull                       776
2         Vickie      Monahan     Expo Wheelmen                    761
3         Giulia      Righi       Central Wheel                    779
4         Elizabeth   Allen       Danielson Adventure Sports       765
5         Amanda      Bedard      Cycling Concepts                 762
6         Tracy       Gustafson   Danielson Adventure Sports       764
7         Kirsten     Begg-Swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team      763
8         Stacey      Moseley     Casters                          778
9         Teri        Carilli     Essex County Velo                768
10        Clare       Zecher      TARGETRAINING                    770
11        Catherine   Diviney     Cyclepath Racing                 769
12        JORDAN      DUBE        MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERA766
13        Michelle    Zwick       Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Cen775
14        Sara        Melikian    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft              773
15        Taylor      Dube        Zanconato Racing                 777
16        Karen       Lynn        Hammer Nutrition                 772
17        danielle    white       0                                774


Pro-1-2-3 Name                    Team                             Number
1         Todd        Bowden      Expowheelmen                     51
2         Alec        Donahue     JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria        53
3         Keith       Gauvin      Expowheelmen                     52
4         Evan        Huff        BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage       54
5         Tim         Ratta       Cheshire Cycle and Repair        56
6         Jonathan    Schottler   Cannondale                       55
7         Donald      Snoop Jr.   Essex County Velo (ECV)          65
8         David       Diviney     CyclePath Racing                 60
9         Jesse       Quagliaroli Expowheelmen                     64
10        Donny       Green       J.A.M Fund / NCC                 58
11        Jeff        Gelt        Central Wheel of Farmington CT   61
12        Anson       Ross        CLR Racing/CLR Racing.com        71
13        Laurence    Merling     Cheshire Cycle Racing            63
14        Michael     Maximenko   Thule                            70
15        Cassandra   Maximenko   SilverBull                       68
16        Connor      Sallee      ?�versta Ryttare U25             67

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with