Adirondack Cyclocross

Johnstown, NY

Sunday, September 23, 2012

Adirondack Cyclocross Presented by Adirondack Velo Club Johnstown High School, 1 Pearl Street Johnstown, NY Sunday, September 23, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Category 1/2/3 Men
Place   Time     Bib  First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City                 State
1       40.45    2    Curtis        White          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team         Delanson             NY
2       42.48    1    Devin         Wagner         NYCROSS.com                                Marlbourough         CT
3       44.37    3    Brian         Crosby         NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                      Albany               NY
4       48.19    4    Seth          Gallagher      Team Outlook

Category 1/2/3 Women
Place   Time     Bib  First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City                 State
1       36.00    30   Jenny         Ives           Farm Team Elite Women                      Saratoga Springs     NY
2       42.33    31   Nicole        Laplante       Placid Planet

Category 3/4 Men
Place   Time     Bib  First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City                 State
1       44.00    70   Brian         Crosby         NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                      Albany               NY
2       44.56    64   Bret          Young          Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling               Corinth              NY
3       45.50    71   Seth          Gallagher      Overlook MTB                               New Paltz            NY
4       46.20    62   Scott         Hock           NYCROSS                                    Johnstown            NY
5       48.37    65   Gavin         Klami          NYCross.com                                Albany               NY
6       49.04    72   Tom           McClarence     CBRC                                       Loudonville          NY
7       50.00    74   Douglas       Harelden       Placid Planet
8                73   David         White          GMBC
9       50.53    60   Christopher   Yates          Elevate Cycles                             Saratoga Springs     NY
10      51.34    67   Dylan         Thomarie       Adirondack Velo Club                       Northville           NY
11      51.38    61   Jason         van Staveren   Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                  Albany               NY
12      52.10    63   Sean          Hourigan       CRCA                                       Brooklyn             NY
13      st       68   Dan           Simonds        Adirondack Velo Club                       Amsterdam            NY
dns              66   Zack          Vogel          North American Velo (NAV)                  Saratoga Springs     NY

Category 4 Men
Place   Time     Bib  First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City                 State
1       37.37    110  ryan          conley         CBRC                                       delmar               NY
2       37.40    119  Scott         Hock           NYCROSS.COM p/b VOMAX
3       40.03    100  Christopher   Yates          Elevate Cycles                             Saratoga Springs     NY
4       40.08    106  Tomas         Martinek                                                  Gloversville         NY
5       41.06    107  Brian         Hupe           CBRC                                       Albany               NY
6       41.33    114  jeffrey       rivet                                                     saratoga springs     NY
7       41.46    102  Dylan         Thomarie       Adirondack Velo Club                       NORTHVILLE           NY
8       42.16    118  David         White          Green Mountain Bicycle Club
9       42.51    111  David         Spore          Capital Bicycle Racing Club                Delmar               NY
10      43.37    117  Joe           Trimarchi      Adirondack Velo Club
11      44.10    108  Tim           Russell                                                   Greenfield center    NY
12      44.40    120  Steve         Arket          Pawling Cycle & Sport
13      45.02    103  robert        hildebrandt    C4 Racing                                  marstons mills       MA
14      45.02    113  Reid          Hutchins                                                  Queensbury           NY
15      45.46    109  Dan           Simonds                                                   AMSTERDAM            NY
16      47.05    104  Armand        Arekian        Hammer Nutrition / Rudy Project            Averill Park         NY
17      47.10    116  Eric          Schillinger    NYCROSS.COM p/b VOMAX
18      47.43    112  Brian         Burke                                                     New Hartford         NY
19      - 1 lap  101  Stephen       Moorehouse     Adirondack Velo Club                       Gloversville         NY
20      - 1 lap  115  Paul          Connelie                                                  Johnstown            NY
dns              105  Sean          Hourigan       CRCA                                       Brooklyn             NY

Category 4 Women
Place   Time     Bib  First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City                 State
1       43.40    200  Jennifer      Tichich        Blue Sky bicycles                          Saratoga Springs     NY
2       44.30    202  Heidi         Baks           Pawling Cycle & Sport                      Poughkeepsie         NY
3       47.19    203  renee         Salerno        Blue Sky bicycles
dnf              201  Stacy         Maziejka       Blue Sky bicycles                          Voorheesville        NY
dnf              32   Julia         Sante          Farm Team

Master 35+
Place   Time     Bib  First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City                 State
1       44.20    131  Christopher   delisle        NYCROSS.com                                loudonville          NY
dns              130  Zack          Vogel          North American Velo (NAV)                  Saratoga Springs     NY

Master 45+
Place   Time     Bib  First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City                 State
1       43.37    174  Cliff         Summers        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              Queensbury           NY
2       44.00    179  Tom           Horrocks       X-Men                                      Rutland Town         VT
3       44.25    177  M. Andrew     Ruiz           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles       Delmar               NY
4       44.25    171  Brad          Young          Team Tinneys Cycling                       Porter Corners       NY
5       44.25    170  Terry         Blanchet       N A V - North American Velo                Castleton            NY
6       46.30    180  Ed            Burgess        Bryans Bikes / Hammer Nutrition            Newburgh             NY
7       47.23    175  Danny         Goodwin        NYCROSS.com presented by VOmax             Delmar               NY
8       49.02    178  Chuck         Quackenbush    NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                      Slingerlands         NY
9       49.51    172  steven        williams       Adirondack Velo Club                       northville           NY
10      50.10    176  Don           Rice           CCB Racing/Battenkill United               Rensselaer           NY
11      53.18    173  Andrew        Roginski       Elevate Cycles                             Saratoga Springs     NY

Master 55+
Place   Time     Bib  First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City                 State
1       36.54    151  Dave          Beals          NYCROSS.com/VOmax                          Niskayuna            NY
2       43.40    153  Arthur        Goedeke        C B R C  Gorilla                           Delmar               NY
3       47.18    152  Howard        Johannessen    CBRC                                       West Sand Lake       NY
4       -1 lap   150  Donald        Snoop          Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                 Middleburgh          NY

Singlespeed
Place   Time     Bib  First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City                 State
1       35.51    228  Tom           Horrocks       X-Men                                      Rutland Town         VT
2       36.08    229  Christopher   delisle        NYCROSS.com                                loudonville          NY
3       36.25    220  Terry         Blanchet       N A V - North American Velo                Castleton            NY
4       36.44    222  Bret          Young          Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling               Corinth              NY
5       39.38    226  Chuck         Quackenbush    NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                      Slingerlands         NY
6       40.24    224  Don           Rice           CCB Racing/Battenkill United               Rensselaer           NY
7       41.04    227  Jason         Selwitz                                                   Rensselaer           NY
8       41.31    230  Douglas       Hazelden       Placid Planet
9       41.57    223  Andrew        Roginski       Elevate Cycles                             Saratoga Springs     NY
10      42.35    231  Davis         Wornall        Cyclocrossracing.com
11      44.31    225  Jason         van Staveren   Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                  Albany               NY

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with