Charm City Cross - MAC Series Race #4

Baltimore, MD

Sunday, September 23, 2012

Charm City Cross - MAC Series Race #4 Presented by Charm City Cycling and Charm City Cyclocross Baltimore, MD Sunday, September 23, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Sunday Cat 4 Men
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name            Team                                        City                  State  Sex
1       35:09:00  347    Eugene        Berezetsky           Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling New Brunswick         NJ     M
2       35:18:00  378    mark          branle               Team Somerset                               lebanon               NJ     M
3       35:19:00  333    Kyle          Ondy                 Boss Racing                                 Cream Ridge           NJ     M
4       35:26:00  312    Robert        Furr                 Bike Line                                   Kennett Square        PA     M
5       35:32:00  348    Anthony       Carlisi              Boss Racing                                 Hamilton              NJ     M
6       35:42:00  390    Brooks        Bowman               The Bike Lane                               Reston                VA     M
7       35:51:00  368    David         Parrillo, Jr.        Cycle-Smart                                 Scarsdale             NY     M
8       35:51:00  327    Stephen       Saxton               KindHuman Sports                            Philadelphia          PA     M
9       35:57:00  308    Chris         Scales                                                           Newport News          VA     M
10      36:05:00  315    Peter         Hall                 Kapelmuur Independent                       Hatfield              PA     M
11      36:11:00  392    James         Pearl                Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                     Monmouth Junction     NJ     M
12      36:12:00  324    Matthew       Buckleman            Team Chesapeake                             Bel Air               MD     M
13      36:18:00  336    Ryan          Brennan              Boss Racing                                 Robbinsville          NJ     M
14      36:24:00  397    Jun           Sugai                Chari & Co.                                 Brooklyn              NY     M
15      36:24:00  342    Scott         Myers                                                            Baltimore             MD     M
16      36:42:00  386    julian        kennedy              Race Pace/ Trek Bicycles Mountain Bike Team catonsville           MD     M
17      37:02:00  335    Alexander     Castro               Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic            Ashburn               VA     M
18      37:09:00  375    Eli L         Branch IV            Chari & Co NYC                              Jersey City           NJ     M
19      37:10:00  396    Mattison      Brady                                                            Pikesville            MD     M
20      37:11:00  331    Jason         Stephens             Syn-Fit Race Team                           Ellicott City         MD     M
21      37:29:00  383    Alec          Hoover               Table Rock Tours                            kingston              NY     M
22      37:34:00  360    David         Lambert              QCW/Breakway Cycles                         Philadelphia          PA     M
23      37:38:00  372    Daniel        Proulx                                                           Hanover               MD     M
24      37:53:00  325    William       Weismantel           Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works           York                  PA     M
25      37:57:00  355    Alex          Ticu                                                             Baltimore             MD     M
26      38:00:00  301    Frederick     Grim                 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  Silver Spring         MD     M
27      38:07:00  393    Joseph        Bacinski             Fast Forward Racing                         Shippensburg          PA     M
28      38:08:00  379    Eric          Sandrow              Century Road Club of America                Flemington            NJ     M
29      38:09:00  367    Christopher   James                Bicycle Place Velo Club                     Silver Spring         MD     M
30      38:09:00  302    Matthew       O'Byrne              Adventures for the Cure                     Ellicott City         MD     M
31      38:13:00  304    Derek         Papastrat                                                        Conshohocken          PA     M
32      38:17:00  410    Mitchell      Franko                                                           Jim Thorpe            PA     M
33      38:18:00  401    Thomas        Berg                 KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye                  Glenolden             PA     M
34      38:20:00  349    Gary          Rothera              Rothera Cycling                             Springfield           PA     M
35      38:23:00  371    Ian           Palmer               ABRT                                        SEVERNA PARK          MD     M
36      38:36:00  370    Varreece      Berry                                                            Arlington             VA     M
37      38:41:00  337    Eric          Evans                Team Chesapeake                             Joppa                 MD     M
38      38:44:00  323    Richard       McAfee               The Bike Lane                               Alexandria            VA     M
39      38:47:00  330    Shawn         Geiger               Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powereWashington            PA     M
40      38:48:00  354    Ryan          Bowen                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       Rockville             MD     M
41      38:51:00  346    Tim           Baier                                                            Baltimore             MD     M
42      38:54:00  306    Hans          Mossner              Bikesport                                   Gilbertsville         PA     M
43      38:58:00  399    Ryan          Stouten              Family Bike Shop / National Bohemian        Crofton               MD     M
44      39:00:00  417    Daniel        Wood                                                             Lewisburg             PA
45      39:02:00  345    George        Ghanim               Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling        Green Brook           NJ     M
46      39:03:00  356    Jason         Gabriel              Philadelphia Ciclismo                       Gilbertsville         PA     M
47      39:09:00  374    Bradley       Gresham              Rogue Velo Racing                           Chesapeake            VA     M
48      39:10:00  353    Joseph        Dickerson                                                        Washington            DC     M
49      39:28:00  318    Rick          McClain              team chesapeake                             Towson                MD     M
50      39:35:00  405    Brian         McKinney             Fuji                                                                     M
51      39:40:00  377    Michael       Pettit                                                           Narberth              PA     M
52      39:44:00  400    James         DeFilippi            Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                   Arlington             VA     M
53      39:45:00  359    Scott         Feather              Team Vortex                                 Emmaus                PA     M
54      39:46:00  316    Jim           Keegan               Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo            Hanover               PA     M
55      39:52:00  317    Michael       Boss                 C3                                          Baltimore             MD     M
56      39:59:00  357    Frank         Brockson             Bike Line                                   Downingtown           PA     M
57      40:08:00  389    Doug          Steele               Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team              Ashburn               VA     M
58      40:26:00  416    Anthony       Mignon                                                           Westminster           MD
59      40:34:00  362    Paul          Cavalieri                                                        Baltimore             MD     M
60      40:38:00  332    Robert        Helms                Kelly Benefits/LSV                          Baltimore             MD     M
61      40:53:00  419    Calvin        Clark                                                            Alexandria            VA
62      40:53:00  394    Brian         Mattern              Squadra Coppi                               Fairfax               VA     M
63      40:57:00  340    Jeremy        Haag                 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo            York                  PA     M
64      41:09:00  418    Douglas       Bothner                                                          Baltimore             MD
65      41:12:00  406    Brian         Crowe                                                            Arlington             VA     M
66      41:25:00  365    Charles       Swain                                                            Rockville             MD     M
67      41:30:00  329    Kenneth       Sumrell              Rogue Velo Racing                           Poquoson              VA     M
68      41:40:00  351    Derick        Shoff                Cycle Sports                                Doylestown            PA     M
69      41:48:00  369    Todd          Wenger               Bike Line                                   Garnet Valley         PA     M
70      41:49:00  403    Jan           Grajkowski                                                       Kensington            MD     M
71      42:31:00  373    Barnaby       Nygren                                                           Baltimore             MD     M
72      42:34:00  407    Jason         Buda                                                             washington            DC     M
73      42:35:00  361    Sam           Bell                                                             Baltimore             MD     M
74      42:35:00  420    Andrew        Abild                                                            Bel Air               MD
75      42:53:00  388    Max           Nacheman                                                         Philadelphia          PA     M
76      42:02:00  341    Aaron         Tripp                Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team         Baltimore             MD     M
77      42:04:00  381    Andre         Selvyn               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Baltimore             MD     M
78      42:04:00  408    Jesse         Boudart                                                          Portland              OR     M
79      42:12:00  311    Michael       Brindza              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       Arlington             VA     M
80      42:15:00  411    Matthew       Takovich                                                         Linthicum             MD     M
81      44:06:00  310    Rick          Plowman              Steel City Endurance                        West mifflin          PA     M
82      44:16:00  338    ronald        howard               ron howard & Associates                     baltimore             MD     M
83      44:21:00  385    Christopher   White                                                            Etters                PA     M
84      44:23:00  391    Steven        Hecht                Toasted Head Racing                         Harleysville          PA     M
85      44:58:00  364    Kale          Clauson                                                          Brooklyn              NY     M
86      45:18:00  387    Ron           Hermann              Unattached                                  Bel Air               MD     M
87      45:19:00  404    Stuart        Wright                                                           College Park          MD     M
88      45:33:00  358    Rodges        Ankrah               Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles                Hyattsville           MD     M
89      46:30:00  322    Warren        Chambers             Adventures for the Cure                     Ellicott City         MD     M
90                413    David         Jones                                                            Rockville             MD
91                339    Michael       Hoff                                                             Arlington             VA     M
92      -1        305    David         Miller                                                           Alexandria            VA     M
93      -1        415    Jason         Blades                                                           Odenton               MD
94      -1        402    Joseph        Spiezio                                                          Silver Spring         MD     M
95      -1        409    Rolando       Murillo                                                          Washington            DC     M
96      -1        414    James         Finley                                                           Baltimore             MD
DNF               382    Michael       Cramer               NCVC/UnitedHealthCare                       Silver Spring         MD     M
DNF               412    Scott         McGill               Fast Forward Racing                         Fallston              MD

Sunday Masters Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name            Team                                        City                  State  Sex
1       40:51:00  213    Cory          Smith                Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                  Winchester            VA     M
2       40:52:00  201    Troy          Kimball              Westwood Velo                               Randolph              NJ     M
3       41:07:00  203    Mark          Pohndorf             FinKraft Cycling Team                       Pottersville          NJ     M
4       41:19:00  202    Jeff          Appeltans            Mambo CX/GoCycling                          Philadelphia          PA     M
5       41:36:00  204    Ron           Huebner              Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster    Waterford             VA     M
6       42:03:00  210    Bob           Reuther              BikeLine                                    West Chester          PA     M
7                 265    Andrew        Shaw                 NCVC / UnitedHealthCare                     Alexandria            VA     M
8       42:14:00  245    Marc          Gwadz                DCMTB                                       Washington            DC     M
9       42:18:00  214    Martin        Mrugal               Bike Line                                   West Chester          PA     M
10      42:31:00  207    Barry         Wahner               MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com              Drexel Hill           PA     M
11      43:10:00  223    Jon           Hicks                Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                  Winchester            VA     M
12      43:23:00  208    joseph        piscitello           Pa Masters rc.                              rydal                 PA     M
13      43:24:00  220    George        Milinkovic           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Falls Church          VA     M
14      43:25:00  212    Chris         Chapman              Bike Line                                   Newark                DE     M
15      43:35:00  205    Christopher   Long                 Gotham/Toga!                                Woodside              NY     M
16      43:40:00  217    Scott         Wilson               Evolution Racing                            Warminster            PA     M
17      43:41:00  235    Bill          OKeefe               C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Baltimore             MD     M
18      43:49:00  236    Kenneth       Morris               Winchester Wheelmen Race Team               Middletown            VA     M
19      43:56:00  221    Karl          Kensinger            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       Arlington             VA     M
20      43:58:00  261    Ed            Hein                 Guy's Racing Club                           Chalfont              PA     M
21      44:12:00  227    Eric          Schmitt              Cycle-Smart                                 Baltimore             MD     M
22      44:27:00  211    David         Lowe                 Philadelphia Ciclismo                       Bala Cynwyd           PA     M
23      44:29:00  222    Matthew       Perry                Bike Line                                   West Chester          PA     M
24      44:32:00  218    Jim           Feehan               Kissena                                     Spring Lake           NJ     M
25      44:35:00  219    Bob           Biese                Team Vortex                                 Kutztown              PA     M
26      44:43:00  277    Gary          Moon                 Winchester Wheelmen                         Winchester            VA     M
27      44:43:00  242    Knight        Elsberry             NCVC / UnitedHealthcare                     Washington            DC     M
28      44:44:00  229    Scott         Thompson             Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                   Arlington             VA     M
29      44:47:00  255    Peter         Fickinger            Bike Line                                   Lincoln University    PA     M
30      44:55:00  232    WILLIAM       MACY                                                             STATESVILLE           NC     M
31      45:05:00  263    Stokely       Samuel               ARTEMIS                                     Andrews AFB           MD     M
32      45:06:00  224    Rich          Weinstock            Van Dessel Factory Team                     Trenton               NJ     M
33      45:16:00  279    Jason         Lloyd                Rogue Velo Racing                           Chesapeake            VA     M
34      45:47:00  238    Alain         Philippe             Adventures For the Cure                     Lutherville           MD     M
35      45:52:00  275    Brian         Dalton               DCMTB                                       Washington            DC     M
36      46:11:00  267    David         Scharff              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Baltimore             MD     M
37      46:19:00  268    Christopher   Merriam              Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic            Washington            DC     M
38      46:21:00  271    Jose          Obando               HPC/List                                    Herndon               VA     M
39      46:21:00  266    Andy          Keesler              Liberty Cycle                               Hillsborough          NJ     M
40      46:32:00  247    Rolf          Windh                Guy's Racing Club                           Philadelphia          PA     M
41      46:32:00  272    David         McGinn               Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta                    Holland               PA     M
42      46:38:00  249    Christopher   Dinsmore                                                         Baltimore             MD     M
43      46:43:00  250    Chas          Ryan                 Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane                  annandale             VA     M
44      46:45:00  278    Mark          Dennis               Blue Mountain Velo                          Etters                PA     M
45      46:45:00  206    Kelly         Cline                Revolution Wheelworks Racing                Media                 PA     M
46      46:55:00  226    Thom          Moore                Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane                  Arlington             VA     M
47      46:57:00  253    Mark          Stahl                Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing             Vienna                VA     M
48      47:17:00  240    Daniel        Klaussen             Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                   Arlington             VA     M
49      47:24:00  231    Jeff          Anderson             HPC/List                                    Vienna                VA     M
50      47:46:00  256    Matthew       Graham               3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          Philadelphia          PA     M
51      47:51:00  258    Mark          Wanco                HUP United                                  New Cumberland        PA     M
52      49:24:00  228    Aaron         Ghais                Sportif                                     Potomac               MD     M
53      49:33:00  270    Dennis        Boyle                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Eldersburg            MD     M
54      49:39:00  251    Paul          Incognito            Bike Line                                   Wilmington            DE     M
55      49:44:00  259    Gustavo       Sanchez              Evolution Racing                            Wrightstown           PA     M
56      50:32:00  264    Richard       Goldberg             C3 -                                        Cockeysville          MD     M
57      50:39:00  269    Joe           Favara               South Mountain Cycles                       Macungie              PA     M
58      50:41:00  244    Dennis        Dodson                                                           Carbondale            CO     M
59      -1        239    Raymond       Epstein              Evil Cycling Norfolk Division/Chunk Racing  Norfolk               VA     M
60      -1        274    Rob           Jones                                                            Reston                VA     M
61      -1        233    David         Lee                  The Bike Lane                               Burke                 VA     M
62      -1        254    scott         stahl                Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing             fairfax               VA     M
63      -1        248    Gary          Snyder               Evolution Racing                            New Hope              PA     M
64      -1        216    Shawn         Downing              C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Baltimore             MD     M
65      -1        280    Evie          Edwards              C3- Athletes Serving Athletes
66      -1        262    Jed           Dinger                                                           Kensington            MD     M
67      -1        241    John          Dzubinski            Tri-State Velo                              Warminster            PA     M
68      -1        276    Randall       Buxbaum              AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County     Middletown            MD     M

Sunday Masters Men 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name            Team                                        City                  State  Sex
1       45:00:00  984    Kevin         Saint Clair          Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching   Philadelphia          PA     M
2       45:56:00  980    andrew        ammon                carolina masters                            STATESVILLE           NC     M
3       45:56:00  972    Scott         Reynolds             Guy's Racing Club                           Pipersville           PA     M
4       46:39:00  978    Art           White                Team Campmor                                hohokus               NJ     M
5       46:40:00  971    Kevin         Breckenmaker         ERA CYCLING                                 Hershey               PA     M
6       47:01:00  983    Rick          Paukstitus           ABRT                                        Gambrills             MD     M
7       47:49:00  973    Mike          Connair              Bike Line                                   Elkton                MD     M
8       48:29:00  985    william       Feasley              Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia                Takoma Park           MD     M
9       49:42:00  976    Richard       Bauch                Colavita Racing, Inc.                       Califon               NJ     M
10      -1        982    Randall       Nixon                Sportif Coaching Group/WHCC                 West Friendship       MD     M
11      -1        975    Gary          Dugovich             Beaver Valley Velo                          Monaca                PA     M
12      -1        981    Michael       Wynnyk               Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics           Bowie                 MD     M

Sunday Masters Men 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name            Team                                        City                  State  Sex
1       45:09:00  148    Fred          Wittwer              Alan North America Cycling Team             charlottesville       VA     M
2       47:33:00  145    Tim           Leonard              NYCROSS.com                                 New Hartford          NY     M
3       49:14:00  143    Richard       Steele               Bike Line Cyclocross Race Team              West Chester          PA     M
4       49:52:00  147    Kerry         Shields              Mock Orange Bikes                           Salisbury             NC     M
5       50:35:00  141    bob           perna                beans bikes                                 west chester          PA     M
6       50:37:00  142    Nunzio        DiBiasi              Yellow Breeches Racing                      Elizabethtown         PA     M
7       -1        144    James         Carlson              Potomac Velo Club                           Springfield           VA     M
8       -1        146    Rob           Lea                  T.E.A.M FUJI                                Taneytown             MD     M
9       -1        149    Bruce         Oliver               NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       Vienna                VA     M

Sunday Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Women 45+
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name            Team                                        City                  State  Sex
1       36:57:00  871    Jennifer      Kraut                Team TBB/Deep Blue                          Wilmington            DE     F
2       37:22:00  889    Joanne        Abbruzzesi           Bike Line                                   Kennett Square        PA
3       38:01:00  882    Tammi         Stauffer             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Baltimore             MD     F
4       38:34:00  872    Ellen         White                Team Campmor                                Ho-Ho-Kus             NJ     F
5       38:46:00  879    Diane         Castor-Grim          C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling                       Boyertown             PA     F
6       38:48:00  873    Lisa          Vible                Secret Henry's Team                         Wilmington            DE     F
7       39:57:00  875    Tammy         Ebersole             Evolution Racing                            Warminster            PA     F
8       40:27:00  885    lynn          pitson               carolina masters                            Salisbury             NC     F
9       40:44:00  877    Karen         Tourian              Guy's Racing Club                           Philadelphia          PA     F
10      40:58:00  888    MJ            Redman                                                           Parkville             MD     F
11      41:19:00  874    Laura         Carlson              Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell          Trenton               NJ     F
12      41:49:00  876    Anne          Rock                 Crossasaurs                                 Philadelphia          PA     F
13      42:07:00  883    Tracy         Lea                  T.E.A.M. FUJI                               Taneytown             MD     F
14      43:02:00  884    Evelyn        Egizi                ARTEMIS                                     Silver Spring         MD     F
15      45:08:00  887    Kirsten       Fehrenkamp           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       Alexandria            VA     F
16      46:08:00  890    Tracy         Davis                                                            lutherville           MD
DNF               878    Julie         Lockhart             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                 Dunstable             MA     F

Sunday Cat 3/4 Women
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name            Team                                        City                  State  Sex
1       38:13:00  901    Victoria      Gates                J.A.M. Fund / NCC                           Fitchburg             MA     F
2       38:27:00  923    Dana          Cooreman             Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bicycling ClNew Hartford          NY     F
3       38:34:00  902    Linda         Mattioni             Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                   Philadelphia          PA     F
4       38:40:00  935    Abigail       Isolda               NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                       Brooklyn              NY     F
5       38:58:00  904    Allison       Oishi                Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's                   Glen Ridge            NJ     F
6       39:05:00  911    Leah          Waldman              Peanut Butter and Company Human Zoom        Newtown               PA     F
7       39:06:00  903    Cati          Scheifele            Wooden Wheels                               West Chester          PA     F
8       39:07:00  907    Nathalie      Anderson             Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                   Philadelphia          PA     F
9       39:08:00  921    Amanda        Gilbert              Freshbikes Cycling                          Washington D.C.       DC     F
10      39:43:00  930    Joanna        Millstein            Rock Creek Velo                             Washington            DC     F
11      39:45:00  943    Misty         Tilson               Shenandoah Mtn Touring/Radical Roots/TREK   Harrisonburg          VA     F
12      39:51:00  906    Sophia        Lee                  Team TATI                                   Philadelphia          PA     F
13      39:57:00  905    Lauren        Festa                Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom              Devon                 PA     F
14      40:05:00  913    Mandi         Tabbit               Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's                   Hillsborough          NJ     F
15      40:08:00  924    Megan         Lowry                                                            Finksburg             MD     F
16      40:11:00  908    Lara          Marek                Mambo CX/GoCycling                          Philadelphia          PA     F
17      40:19:00  931    Courtney      Cotton               Richmond Bicycle Studio                     Richmond              VA     F
18      40:47:00  912    Heather       Heinrich             Wooden Wheels Racing                        Wilmington            DE     F
19      40:52:00  916    Margit        Jochmann             Syn-Fit Race Team                           Reston                VA     F
20      41:02:00  932    Shauna        Sweet                                                            Washington            DC     F
21      41:05:00  914    Melissa       Erickson             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Baltimore             MD     F
22      41:37:00  940    Jennifer      Blandford            Adventures For the Cure                     Elkridge              MD     F
23      41:54:00  910    Anaelle       Gamanho              Colavita/espnW NJ                           Lebanon               NJ     F
24      41:56:00  947    Shaina        Kravitz                                                          Philadelphia          PA
25      43:09:00  949    April         Nabholz                                                          Felton                PA
26      43:15:00  950    Nicole        Sheets                                                           Pheonixville          PA
27      43:28:00  909    Diane         vettori              C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company               Elkton                MD     F
28      43:46:00  918    Jennie        Zack                 Velocita                                    Chesapeake            VA     F
29      44:04:00  919    Lauren        Peterson             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       Arlington             VA     F
30      45:29:00  928    JC            Gibbons                                                          Reston                VA     F
31      45:34:00  944    Linda         Carlisle             Bike Doctor of Frederick                    Frederick             MD     F
32      46:40:00  927    Victoria      Cramer               NCVC/UnitedHealthCare                       Silver Spring         MD     F
33      46:50:00  948    Rebecca       Chan                                                             Baltimore             MD
34      46:55:00  941    Jenn          Sears                Bike Line                                   Quarryville           PA     F
35      -1        938    Claudia       Gonzalez Martinez    NCVC/UnitedHealthCare                       Takoma Park           MD     F
36      -1        936    Clair         Sauer                Sweathogs                                   Phila                 PA     F
37      -1        925    Dawn          Holm                 TPC                                         Norfolk               VA     F
38      -1        917    Kristen       Weir                 Bikesport Grassroots                        Pottstown             PA     F
39      -1        922    jayme         morris                                                           aston                 PA     F
40      -1        937    Denise        Clearwater                                                       Arnold                MD     F
41      -1        939    Caitlin       Doolin                                                           Baltimore             MD     F
42      -1        951    Elizabeth     Gordon                                                           Baltimore             MD
43      -1        920    JoMarie       Hoholik              The Bike Lane                               Alexandria            VA     F
44      -1        946    Carolyn       Hanson                                                           Alexandria            VA

Sunday U19 Men
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name            Team                                        City                  State  Sex
1       37:30:00  452    Luke          Klaussen             HPC/List                                    Arlington             VA     M
2       37:31.0   462    Zach          Prebosnyou                                                       Bethlehem             PA
3       37:31.4   468    Liam          Paneco                                                           Chevy Chase           MD
4       37:32:00  461    Cole          Reece                                                            Emmaus                PA
5       37:49:00  466    Sebastian     Pretzer                                                          Bethesda              MD
6       38:30:00  451    Sam           Margolis             Team Vortex                                 Hellertown            PA     M
7       38:31:00  453    Chris         Lloyd                Rogue Velo Racing                           Chesapeake            VA     M
8       41:34:00  459    Lucas         Heinzerling          Rock Creek Velo                             Bethesda              MD     M
9       42:02:00  467    Owen          Brenneman                                                        York                  PA
10      43:38:00  463    Matthew       Jogodnik                                                         Chatham               NJ
11      46:19:00  469    James         Carter                                                           Clarksville           MD
12      -1        454    James         Lloyd                Rogue Velo Racing                           Chesapeake            VA     M
13      -1        465    Evan          Goldberg                                                         Bethesda              MD
14      -1        464    Ean           Mealey                                                           York                  PA

Sunday U19 Women
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name            Team                                        City                  State  Sex
1       40:00:00  108    Grace         Obando               HPC/List                                    Oak hill              VA     F
2       41:23:00  104    Mason         Hopkins              ALAN N. America Cycling Team                Henrico               VA     F
3       41:43:00  103    Svetlana      Mack                 Rock Creek Velo                             Silver Spring         MD     F
4       42:41:00  107    Ginny         Jeppi                Sublime Athletics                           Baltimore             MD     F
5       43:50.3   106    Elizabeth     Keesler              Liberty Cycle                               Hillsborough          NJ     F
6       43:50.8   101    Emily         Huebner              Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster    Waterford             VA     F
7       47:27:00  109    Emily         White                                                            West Chester          PA
8       -1        105    Madison       Annis                Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team              Baltimore             MD     F

Sunday Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 35+
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name            Team                                        City                  State  Sex
1                 502    Andy          Gorski               Pro Bikes                                   Allison Park          PA     M
2                 501    Dave          Weaver               ALAN N. America Cycling Team                Towson                MD     M
3                 513    Dan           Langlois             Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta                    Phila                 PA     M
4                 506    Paul          Rades                The November Bicycles CX Experience         Silver Spring         MD     M
5                 508    Joseph        Piccillo             Evolution Racing                            Doylestown            PA     M
6                 503    kevin         fryberger            The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist devon                 PA     M
7                 504    Dan           Larino               Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America    Neshanic Station      NJ     M
8                 505    Robert        Campos               CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                  Nesconset             NY     M
9                 507    Kristopher    Auer                 C3-Twenty20Cycling Co.                      baltimore             MD     M
10                510    Bernhard      Resch                Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes     Allentown             PA     M
11                516    Rob           Collins              Bikeline                                    Landenberg            PA     M
12                569    Raul          Rojas                DCMTB                                       Rockville             MD     M
13                521    Chris         Harshman             Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                  Middletown            MD     M
14                591    Brad          Stratton             NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                       Brooklyn              NY     M
15                557    Jay           Lazar                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                baltimore             MD     M
16                532    Sean          Mealey               Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo            York                  PA     M
17                512    Joseph        Zurawski             MTBNJ.com - Halter's                        Millington            NJ     M
18                511    Ben           Anemone              Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                   Wilmington            DE     M
19                509    Glenn         Turner               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Wilmington            DE     M
20                522    Neil          Schirmer             Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia                Silver Spring         MD     M
21                601    Chris         Scott                Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain Touring   Harrisonburg          VA     M
22                530    Jason         Lins                 Adventures For the Cure                     halethorpe            MD     M
23                529    Ryan          Bannon               The Bike Lane                               Reston                VA     M
24                552    Michael       Hosang               TPC p/b CONTES, VB                          VA. BEACH             VA     M
25                535    Timothy       Pope                 Fat Frogs Racing                            Chesapeake            VA     M
26                553    Joe           Lillibridge          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Finksburg             MD     M
27                580    John          Mcgreevy             Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic            Reston                VA     M
28                523    Jonathan      Houghton             Adventures For the Cure                     Baltimore             MD     M
29                528    Todd          Bickling             BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                  Edgewater             MD     M
30                563    Clark         Evanitus             Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo            York                  PA     M
31                525    Matthew       Morrison             South Mountain Cycles                       Emmaus                PA     M
32                595    Jay           Morali               Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                  Cooksville            MD     M
33                597    Michael       Birner               Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                  Woodbine              MD     M
34                574    Chad          Holm                 TPC p/b CONTES bicycle and fitnesss Va BeachNorfolk               VA     M
35                583    James         Studebaker           The Bike Lane                               Reston                VA     M
36                581    greg          marini               coffee plus inc. com                        columbia              MD     M
37                568    johnny        may                  C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                baltimore             MD     M
38                555    Gary          Rodosta              Breakaway Velo                              Morgantown            WV     M
39                547    Ed            Krall                Seavs/Haymarket                             Pittsburgh            PA     M
40                578    Gregory       Ahnert               Lamprey Systems                             Bethlehem             PA     M
41                526    Matt          Carroll              Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster    Ashburn               VA     M
42                585    Kimani        Nielsen              Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic            Woodbridge            VA     M
43                596    Brian         Rist                 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                  Elkridge              MD     M
44                527    Jeff          Chun                 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                  Crofton               MD     M
45                520    Jack          Drummond             Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                   Philadelphia          PA     M
46                571    Sean          Easley               Cham City Cycling                           Edgewater             MD     M
47                517    Marc          Vettori              C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company               Elkton                MD     M
48                603    Trevor        Williams             Guy's Racing Club                           Radnor                PA     M
49                586    David         Kirkpatrick          The November Bicycles CX Experience         Bethesda              MD     M
50                515    Kevin         Horan                Finkraft                                    NY                    NY     M
51                524    Chris         Facas                Westwood Velo/Specialized                   Hillsborough          NJ     M
52                559    Chris         MCGIll               Crosshairs Racing                           Brentwood             MD     M
53                551    John          Hostetter III        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Perryville            MD     M
54                546    Aric          Frederick            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Baltimore             MD     M
55                576    Joshua        DelManzo                                                         Springfield           VA     M
56                536    Barry         Hindman              Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                  Williamsburg          VA     M
57                518    Josh          Carter               Philadelphia Ciclismo                       Allentown             PA     M
58                548    Guilherme     Roschke              Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                  Silver Spring         MD     M
59                538    Eric          Crandell             Rogue Velo Racing                           Chesapeake            VA     M
60                519    Charles       Erndl                3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery            Point Pleasant        NJ     M
61                561    Scott         Huddleston           1412 Velo Club                              Arlington             VA     M
62                567    William       Schieken             Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic            Washington            DC     M
63                590    douglas       philippone           Palantir                                    washington            DC     M
64                600    paul          bayne                LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                annapolis             MD     M
65                537    Chris         Scales                                                           Newport News          VA     M
66                544    Chris         Nystrom              C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Ellicott City         MD     M
67                579    Stephen       Olenchock            Lamprey Systems                             Bethlehem             PA     M
68                594    Michael       Webber               C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company                 Baltimore             MD     M
69                533    Christopher   Grengs               Squadra Coppi                               Arlington             VA     M
70                606    Marc          Klein                HPC/List                                    Arlington             VA     M
71                558    Pete          Green                Adventures for the Cure                     Baltimore             MD     M
72                543    Sean          Yeager               Altius Cycling Team                         Richmond              VA     M
73                560    David         Pedersen             Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                   Washington            DC     M
74                605    Mike          Jink                                                             Stafford              VA
75                589    Ethan         Frost                Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS                  Newark                DE     M
76                549    chris         sherdel              Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo            hanover               PA     M
77                607    Brad          Gresham                                                          Chesapeake            VA
78                588    Ron           Edwards              DCMTB                                       Washington            DC     M
79                556    Chris         Cosper               Adventures For the Cure                     Phoenix               MD     M
80                584    Ivan          Baker                                                            wheaton               MD     M
81                554    Matthew       Lear                 Adventures for the Cure                     Ellicott City         MD     M
82                564    Shane         McCready             Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo            York                  PA     M
83                593    Charles       Walters II           Adventures for the Cure                     Arnold                MD     M
84                539    carlo         alfano               Bike Dr. Frederick                          brunswick             MD     M
85                592    Chris         Thaler               Evolution Racing                            Dublin                PA     M
86                574    Chad          Holm                 TPC p/b CONTES bicycle and fitnesss Va BeachNorfolk               VA
87                545    brian         flynn                team bbc                                    nottingham            MD     M
88                602    martin        fitzpatrick                                                      towson                MD     M
89                565    Christopher   Hilfiger             Adventures for the Cure                     Ellicott City         MD     M
DNF               514    Charles       Arensberg            MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery      Lewisville            PA     M
DNF               531    Tony          DAlessio             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       Arlington             VA     M
DNF               566    Adam          Lewandowski          The Bike Lane                               Catonsville           MD     M
DNF               599    jude          Vilain               Sweathogs Racing                            Bala Cynwyd           PA     M
DNF               604    Erik          Annis                                                            Baltimore             MD     M
DNF               608    Scott         Stant                                                            Fairfax               VA
DQ                534    kevin         horvath              Rogue Velo Racing                           chesapeake            VA     M

Sunday Elite U19 Men
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name            Team                                        City                  State  Sex
1                 808    Ian           Keough               BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle              Sandwich              MA     M
2                 805    Noah          Granigan             Team Somerset                               Cape May Court House  NJ     M
3                 803    Jake          Thompson             HPC/List                                    Arlington             VA     M
4                 806    Tanner        Browne               BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                  Waldorf               MD     M
5                 804    Samuel        Lear                 Adventures for the Cure                     Ellicott City         MD     M
6                 807    Caleb         Merriam              Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic            Washington            DC     M
7                 809    Jonathan      Dietz                                                            Ambler                PA
8                 801    Jimmy         MAURER               Philadelphia Cylcocross School              Philadelphia          PA     M
DNF               802    Scott         mcgill               fastforward racing                          fallston              MD     M

Sunday Cat 2/3/4 Men
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name            Team                                        City                  State  Sex
1                 629    John          Cotter               Freddie Fu Cycling Team                     McKeesport            PA     M
2                 626    Jerry         Troiano              Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling        Highland Park         NJ     M
3                 630    Jameson       Ribbens              C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Baltimore             MD     M
4                 637    Christopher   Rabadi               Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic            Rockville             MD     M
5                 633    Andrey        Doroshenko           Charm City Cycling LLC                      Baltimore             MD     M
6                 627    Garrett       Olsen                XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                 Potomac               MD     M
7                 628    Hunter        Pronovost            Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstcheshire              CT     M
8                 634    Russell       Berryman             Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic            Washington            DC     M
9                 632    Eric          Oishi                Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's                   Glen Ridge            NJ     M
10                652    Lance         Byrd                 Adventures For the Cure                     Catonsville           MD     M
11                636    jeffrey       salvitti             Caffeinated Cyclist                         West Chester          PA     M
12                631    Jordan        Snyder               Beaver Valley Velo                          Rochester             PA     M
13                752    Sean          O'Donnell            Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic            Washington            DC
14                635    Andrew        Webster              Wooden Wheels Racing                        Bel Air               MD     M
15                709    geffrey       moy                                                              Blacksburg            VA     M
16                740    Jonathan      Baggett              Saroff Racing Team                          Falls Church          VA     M
17                732    Greg          Capelle              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Ellicott City         MD     M
18                716    Alan          Royek                Mountainside p/b City Islanders             Corry                 PA     M
19                638    Mike          Mast                 Bicycle Therapy / Miletta                   Philadelphia          PA     M
20                640    Callum        Ingram               The November Bicycles CX Experience         Charlottesville       VA     M
21                700    Robert        Freeman              tarckbike.com                               Baltimore             MD     M
22                711    jimmy         deaton               TPC                                         va beach              VA     M
23                646    Thomas        Schreck              Adventures For The Cure                     Halethorpe            MD     M
24                643    Sean          Leader               CycleWorks                                  Knoxville             TN     M
25                691    Chad          Bartlett             KindHuman Sports / Soigneur                 Woodbine              MD     M
26                706    Nathan        Goates               Mountainside p/b City Islanders             shippensburg          PA     M
27                668    Christopher   Price                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Baltimore             MD     M
28                693    Todd          Everett              Bike Line                                   Middletown            DE     M
29                657    Taylor        Jones                Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic            Washington            DC     M
30                751    Matthew       Parse                                                            Purcellville          VA
31                735    andrew        hager                industry nine                               asheville             NC     M
32                713    Justin        Howe                 Ride Studio Cafe                            Towson                MD     M
33                648    John          Dove                 VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.                      Springfield           VA     M
34                673    Andrew        Welch                Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                   Arlington             VA     M
35                639    Larry         Miller               Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics           Annandale             VA     M
36                690    Eric          Krause               Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                  Middletown            MD     M
37                681    Nicholas      Tempest              TPC p/b Conte's VB                          Va Beach              VA     M
38                680    Michael       Baldwin              TPC p/b Contes VB                           Virginia Beach        VA     M
39                738    Andrew        Mahon                CRCA / NYC Velo / W+D Racing                New York City         NY     M
40                744    GALE          HESS                 Thru It All Body Shop                       East Petersburg       PA     M
41                675    Gregory       Saylor               Adventures For the Cure                     Frederick             MD     M
42                705    Benjamin      Toll                 Serge Performance / Pax Velo                Hyattsville           MD     M
43                741    Robert        Abramo               HIGHROAD TO HOPE                            Ambler                PA     M
44                665    Mateus        Kaplan               Team Independence                           Philadelphia          PA     M
45                661    John          Glodek               Twin Six                                    Germantown            MD     M
46                659    Matthew       Even                 Bicyle Pro Shop Off-Road                    Washington            DC     M
47                674    Stuart        Louder               Crosshairs p/b spy optics                   Richmond              VA     M
48                685    Patrick       Green                Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team              Alexandria            VA     M
49                697    Ryosuke       Baba                 Sweathogs Racing                            Philadelphia          PA     M
50                698    Arthur        Gorka                Philadelphia Ciclismo                       Philadelphia          PA     M
51                642    Caleb         Holmes               Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com             Philadelphia          PA     M
52                655    John          Switzer              Team Flying Dog                             Frederick             MD     M
53                731    Pete          LoBianco             Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works            York                  PA     M
54                701    sean          campbell             Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic            washington            DC     M
55                645    Barry         Pugh                 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Hampden               MD     M
56                724    Dave          Chamblin             Carytown  Bicycle Co.                       Richmond              VA     M
57                749    Keith         Hatton               Tri State Velo                              Philadelphia          PA     M
58                730    Mark          Kilgore              Nuts about Granola/Keystone Velo            spring grove          PA     M
59                715    Jerry         Hadley               Team Tripower                               Virginia Beach        VA     M
60                649    Robert        Georgantas           Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team                 Gaithersburg          MD     M
61                696    Aron          Kansal               WWVC Racing                                 Alexandria            VA     M
62                747    Michael       Garretson            Lost Boys/Mountainside                      Boiling Springs       PA     M
63                719    Allen         Traylor                                                          Washington            DC     M
64                722    Mike          King                 Pedal Power RVA                             Richmond              VA     M
65                721    Kyle          Centrella            Bike Line                                   Downingtown           PA     M
66                702    Brian         Wilkerson            M A-Motorsports LLC                         Glen Arm              MD     M
67                725    kristopher    macalinao            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  silver spring         MD     M
68                669    Charly        Hermanson                                                        Columbia              MD     M
69                647    Stephen       Spencer              Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic            Hyattsville           MD     M
70                694    Anthony       So                   Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                   Philadelphia          PA     M
71                699    jared         borowik              Guy's Racing                                newtown               PA     M
72                704    Ken           Klatte               Hoffenchard                                 Lexington             SC     M
73                726    Brooks        Ward                 The Bike Rack                               Falls Church          VA     M
74                712    Jon           Kokus                Gretna Bikes                                Lancaster             PA     M
75                742    Michael       Retzlaff             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Baltimore             MD     M
76                676    Sean          Runnette             Bailey Bikes                                Hillsborough          NJ     M
77                650    Jon           Anderson             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  Silver Spring         MD     M
78                737    Michael       Cramer               NCVC/UnitedHealthCare                       Silver Spring         MD     M
79                703    Jake          Davidson             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Havre de Grace        MD     M
80                753    Stephen       Saxton                                                           Philadelphia          PA
81                714    Mark          Lahuec               ABRT                                        Annapolis             MD     M
82                745    Jason         Lloyd                Rogue Velo Racing                           Chesapeake            VA     M
83                727    Mike          Hoffman              HUP United                                  Loganville            PA     M
84                660    Wayne         Blanks               Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                 Baltimore             MD     M
85                748    Matthew       Kupsky               The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated CyclBridgeton             NJ     M
86                656    Tommy         Bullough             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Baltimore             MD     M
87                667    Mark          Cavey                Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo            Hanover               PA     M
88                717    Michael       Borda                Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham      West Deptford         NJ     M
89                677    Richard       Shurtz                                                           Glen Allen            VA     M
90                684    Aaron         Mongeau              Team BBC                                    Baltimore             MD     M
91                720    Dan           McDermott            Bike Line                                   Wilmington            DE     M
92                723    marc          wrona                Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team                 lutherville           MD     M
93                672    Kyle          Kranz                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Baltimore             MD     M
94                739    Stokely       Samuel               ARTEMIS                                     Andrews AFB           MD     M
95                671    john          emanuel              Carytown Bicycle Company                    richmond              VA     M
96                666    Nick          Sachanda             Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics           Washington            DC     M
97                654    Patrick       Peoples              KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye                  Bethesda              MD     M
98                687    Mike          Barbone              Bike Line                                   West Chester          PA     M
99                695    Knight        Elsberry             NCVC / UnitedHealthcare                     Washington            DC     M
100               688    John          Rohrer               Team BBC                                    Baltimore             MD     M
101               708    William       Verbarg                                                          Arlington             VA     M
102               746    Chris         Lloyd                Rogue Velo Racing                           Chesapeake            VA     M
103               728    michael       better               Rock Creek Velo                             Chevy Chase           MD     M
104               678    Gary          Thornton             C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                Doylestown            PA     M
DNF               641    Eric          Greenberg            Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic     Philadelphia          PA     M
DNF               651    Zachary       Bradshaw             Altius                                      Richmond              VA     M
DNF               658    Dennis        Dischler             Wooden Wheels Racing                        Wilmington            DE     M
DNF               662    Matthew       Ringer               District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro ShoWashington            DC     M
DNF               663    corey         twyman               DCMTB                                       Hyattsville           MD     M
DNF               670    Greg          Faber                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       Washington            DC     M
DNF               686    Tyler         Tupper               VCU                                         Richmond              VA     M
DNF               692    Kyle          Ondy                 Boss Racing                                 Cream Ridge           NJ     M
DNF               734    samantha      rynas                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       arlington             VA     F
DNF               743    Eric          Crandell             Rogue Velo Racing                           Chesapeake            VA     M

Sunday UCI Elite Women/Masters Women 35+
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name            Team                                        City                  State  Sex
1       39:39     51     Helen         Wyman                Kona
2       40:27     55     Arley         Kemmerer             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Saylorsburg           PA     F
3       40:39     53     Laura         Van Gilder           C3 Mellow Mushroom                          Cresco                PA     F
4       40:40     54     Nicole        Thiemann             Team CF                                     Philadelphia          PA     F
5       41:27     64     katrina       dowidchuk            Colavita/EspnW                              Wilmington            DE     F
6       41:29     61     BrittLee      Bowman               pedalpowertraining.com                      New York              NY     F
7       41:35     58     Patricia      Buerkle              Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat                     Philadelphia          PA     F
8       41:40     80     Laura         Murray               Race Pace/Trek MTB Team                     Baltimore             MD     F
9       41:59     62     Erin          Silliman             Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team              Richmond              VA     F
10      42:02     56     Emily         Shields              Mock Orange Bikes                           Salisbury             NC     F
11      42:04     57     Stacey        Barbossa             Colavita/espnW NJ                           Rutherford            NJ     F
12      42:06     71     Allyson       Tufano               Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                  Columbia              MD     F
13      42:36     76     Kelly         Fisher-Goodwin       BOO Bicycles                                Alexandria            VA     F
14      42:37     59     Katherine     Shields              Mock Orange Bikes                           Salisbury             NC     F
15      42:37     74     Jennifer      Tillman              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Owings Mills          MD     F
16      42:39     66     Jessica       Kutz                 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell          Boalsburg             PA     F
17      42:54     77     Avanell       Schmitz              BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup                       Newport News          VA     F
18      43:05     73     Traci         Rodosta              Breakaway Velo                              Morgantown            WV     F
19      43:22     72     Sarah         Iepson               CAWES p/b Specialized                       Oaklyn                NJ     F
20      43:39     65     Kathleen      Wulfkuhle            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Lancaster             PA     F
21      43:42     82     Kate          Kirkpatrick          The November Bicycles CX Experience         Bethesda              MD     F
22      43:48     83     Laurel        Larsen               Syn-Fit Race Team                           Arlington             VA     F
23      43:49     68     Bailey        Semian               Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA               Mertztown             PA     F
24      44:14     63     Lauri         Webber               Wooden Wheels Racing                        Newark                DE     F
25      44:41     60     Alice         Henriques            Zanconato Racing                            Washington            DC     F
26      45:05     69     Julie         Hunter               BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup                       Richmond              VA     F
27      45:44     86     Becca         Schepps              CRCA: Innervation Fitness / Stan's NoTubes WBrooklyn              NY     F
28      46:09     78     Michelle      Bishop               North Point Women's Racing                  Bala Cynwyd           PA     F
29      46:40     81     Diedre        Ribbens              C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              Baltimore             MD     F
30      -1        70     Caitlin       Thompson             Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom              Philadelphia          PA     F
31      -2        79     Kimberly      Zubris               Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom              Alburtis              PA     F
DNF               75     Jennifer      Pope                 Velocita                                    Chesapeake            VA     F

Sunday UCI Elite Men
Place   Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name            Team                                        City                  State  Sex
1       56:56     2      Nicolas       Bazin                BigMat Auber                                                             M
2       57:07     1      Ian           Field                Hargroves                                                                M
3       57:21     33     Flavien       Dassonville          BigMat Auber                                                             M
4       57:29     37     Dan           Timmerman            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                 Trumansburg           NY     M
5       57:45     13     Chase         Dickens              AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEAM        Mount Airy            NC     M
6       57:46     7      Dan           Chabanov             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                 Brooklyn              NY     M
7       57:47     3      Weston        Schempf              SEAVS/haymarket                             Rockville             MD     M
8       57:47     10     Anthony       Clark                JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                   Easthampton           MA     M
9       57:51     35     Ben           Frederick            Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress VeloHarrisonburg          VA     M
10      57:58     14     stephen       cummings             C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling  pittsburgh            PA     M
11      58:08     6      Christian     Favata               RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                 Kerhonkson            NY     M
12      58:21     11     Greg          Wittwer              Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team              richmond              VA     M
13      58:33     31     Ryan          Dewald               SEAVS/haymarket                             Haymarket             VA     M
14      59:00     8      Jared         Nieters              SEAVS/haymarket                             Haymarket             VA     M
15      59:13     5      Robert        Marion               American Classic Pro Team                   Mount Airy            NC     M
16      59:21     23     Cole          Oberman              Breakawaybikes.com                          Philadelphia          PA     M
17      59:33     15     Tom           Sampson              JAM Fud/ NCC / Vittoria                     Easthampton           MA     M
18      59:36     20     Timothy       Rugg                 Stanridge                                   Kensington            MD     M
19      1:00:01   4      Ryan          Knapp                Pony Shop Cyclocross                        Columbus              IN     M
20      1:00:05   32     josh          whitney              Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca              boulder               CO     M
21      1:00:06   16     Maurice       Gamanho              Van Dessel Factory Team                     Lebanon               NJ     M
22      1:00:07   29     Jake          Sitler               NutsaboutGranola                            wrightsville          PA     M
23      1:00:13   9      Ryan          Fawley               Pro Tested Gear                             Bridgewater           VA     M
24      1:00:13   40     Gerald        Adasavage            Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                   Philadelphia          PA     M
25      1:01:08   43     Justin        Crawford             veloshine cycling team                      Covington             VA     M
26      1:01:18   46     Nick          Keough               www.keoughcyclocross.com                    Sandwich              MA     M
27      1:01:30   12     Patrick       Bradley              Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR CycliRichwood              NJ     M
28      1:01:40   48     Andy          Brooks               DeSalvo Custom Cycles                       Felton                PA     M
29      1:01:40   22     jordan        Villella             Twin Six                                    Pittsburgh            PA     M
30      1:01:59   24     michael       green                Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                   philadelphia          PA     M
31      1:02:05   41     Derek         Yarra                MASH SF                                     san francisco         CA     M
32      1:02:08   34     Michael       Runnals              Trek/Radical Roots                          Williamsburg          VA     M
33      1:02:25   19     Mike          Festa                Philadelphia Ciclismo                       Devon                 PA     M
34      1:02:35   28     Brett         Rothmeyer            C3 Athletes serving athletes                Pittsburgh            PA     M
35      1:02:51   25     Willem        Heydendael           Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                   Philadelphia          PA     M
36      1:03:01   38     Craig         Lebair               philadelphia ciclismo                       Pipersville           PA     M
37      1:03:17   44     Evan          Murphy               NYC Velo                                    Ridgewood             NY     M
38      1:03:51   27     Brendan       McGrath              Bicycle Therapy/Melitta                     Philadelphia          PA     M
39      -2        36     Patrick       Blair                Adventures For the Cure                     Halethorpe            MD     M
40      -2        18     Christopher   Consorto             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                Landenberg            PA     M
41      -2        42     Gordon        Daniell              Wafles & Dinges                             Brooklyn              NY     M
42      -2        45     Nicholas      Shaffer              Gates East Coast SS Team                    Phoenixville          PA     M
43      -2        39     Adam          Szczepanski          Cycle Smart Grassroots Team                 Philadelphia          PA     M
DNF               47     Kirt          Fitzpatrick                                                                                   M


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with