Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (sponsored by Wheelworks)

Lancaster, MA

Wednesday, September 26, 2012

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (sponsored by Wheelworks) Presented by Wheelworks 318 Seven Bridges Road Lancaster, MA Wednesday, September 26, 2012
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Women's Open*        40 minutes    23             starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City                State
1      311  0:37:04  Crystal       Anthony        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                        Beverly             MA
2      328  0:01:15  Andrea        Smith          Ladies First                               Somerville          MA
3      317  0:01:15  Maureen       Bruno Roy      Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
4      333  0:02:06  Frances       Morrison       J.A.M. Fund / NCC                          Easthampton         MA
5      312  0:02:12  kate          northcott      Beam Team Racing                           walpole             NH
6      313  0:02:40  Anna          Barensfeld     pedalpowertraining.com                     Wellesley           MA
7      335  0:02:48  Vickie        Monahan        Exposition Wheelmen                        Wethersfield        CT
8      319  0:02:48  Victoria      Gates          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                          Fitchburg           MA
9      316  0:03:54  Joanne        Grogan         Cyclocrossracing.com                       Hinesburg           VT
10     330  0:05:21  Stephanie     Wetzel         Paradise Racing                            Westbrook           ME
11     325  0:05:21  Elizabeth     Allen          Danielson Adventure Sports                 Willimantic         CT
12     321  0:05:55  Ana           Sirianni       HUP United                                 Ipswich             MA
13     320  0:06:23  Karen         Mackin         Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team           Acton               MA
14     318  0:06:23  Kerry         Litka          unattached                                 Nashua              NH
15     332  0:07:02  Jauron        Vetter         Blue Steel Cyclery                         Amherst             NH
16     323  0:07:25  JORDAN        DUBE           MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE      Beverly             MA
17     331  lap      Julianne      Oberle         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Worcester           MA
18     327  lap      Carrie        Mosher         HUP United
19     334  lap      laura         Kozlowski      Vello Bella
20     322  lap      Jennifer      Goff           Minuteman Road Club                        Westford            MA
21     324  lap      STARR         WALKER         New England Athletic                       Somerville          MA
22     329  lap      Sophy         Lee            Quad Cycles                                Somerville          MA


Men's P/1/2/3*       45 minutes    40             starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City                State
1      638  4:43:36  Field         Ian            Hargroves Cycles                                               UK
2      642  0:00:15  Justin        Lindine        Redline                                    New Salem           MA
3      652  0:00:49  Emmanuel      Goguen         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth            Hopedale            MA
4      613  0:01:03  Todd          Bowden         Expowheelmen                               Glastonbury         CT
5      610  0:01:03  Adam          Myerson        Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis             Boston              MA
6      615  0:01:24  Jonathan      Schottler      Cannondale                                 Danbury             CT
7      643  0:01:30  Synjen        Marocco        Cyclocrossworld
8      641  0:01:58  Nathaniel     Morse          Cyclocrossworld                            Cohasset            MA
9      616  0:02:04  demoe         luke           Evviva/Stoemper                            eugene              OR
10     646  0:02:16  Nicholas      Keough         Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross      Sandwich            MA
11     619  0:02:31  Colin         Reuter         pedalpowertraining.com                     Somerville          MA
12     622  0:02:31  Charlie       Schubert       Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles          Jamaica Plain       MA
13     653  0:02:52  Chandler      Delinks        Cyclocrossworld                            Ipswich             MA
14     618  0:02:52  michael       wissell        B2C2 p/b Boloco                            allston             MA
15     620  0:03:14  Alex          Cox            CCB Racing                                 Somerville          MA
16     614  0:03:30  Tim           Ratta          Cheshire Cycle and Repair                  Guilford            CT
17     625  0:03:37  Donald        Snoop Jr.      Essex County Velo (ECV)                    Beverly             MA
18     628  0:03:43  Peter         Sullivan       Ata Cyle Fit Lab                           Carlisle            MA
19     651  0:03:43  Matthew       Green                                                     Hatfield            MA
20     623  0:03:57  Matthew       Domnarski      Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team     Ware                MA
21     617  0:04:10  Matthew       Myette         Zanconato Racing                           Sutton              MA
22     629  0:04:13  Kyle          Smith          Embrocation Cycling Journal                Dorchester          MA
23     630  0:04:13  Jesse         Quagliaroli    Expowheelmen                               Willington          CT
24     639  0:04:22  Ben           Pasana         Seaside Cycle
25     633  0:04:22  Christopher   Merola         Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar           Northampton         MA
26     648  0:04:22  Matt          Casserley      B2C2 p/b Boloco
27     624  0:04:39  Adam          Sullivan       Embrocation Cycling Journal                North Kingstown     RI
28     631  0:04:39  Brian         Rutter         Cyclonauts                                 Belchertown         MA
29     647  0:04:58  David         Devine         Stage 1 Cycling                            Bethel              CT
30     632  0:04:58  matthew       sousa          B2C2/Boloco                                SOMERVILLE          MA
31     621  0:05:09  kevin         buckley        Bikeman.com                                hollis              NH
32     644  0:05:28  Todd          Rowell         Ride Studio Cafe                           Arlington           MA
33     640  lap      Ian           Whittle        Bibs Igleheart
34     634  lap      A.J.          Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville          MA
35     645  lap      Peter         Goguen         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth            Hopedale            MA
36     626  lap      Gary          David          Cyclocrossracing.com                       Stow                MA
37     649  lap      Brian         Hughes                                                    Middleboro          MA
38     636  lap      Scott         Conchieri      Bikeman.com                                Holden              MA
39     637  lap      Alan          Douglass                                                  Wilbraham           MA
40     635  lap      Lucas         Provost        Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike Racing   Brewster            MA


Women's 2/3/4        40 minutes    23             starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City                State
1      201  0:35:49  Karen         Mackin         Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team           Acton               MA
2      202  0:00:00  Ana           Sirianni       HUP United                                 Ipswich             MA
3      205  0:00:45  anna          milton         LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat                 northborough        MA
4      200  0:01:03  Kerry         Litka          unattached                                 Nashua              NH
5      220  0:01:17  Allison       Snooks         landrys bicycles
6      206  0:01:25  Carrie        Mosher         HUP United                                 Waltham             MA
7      203  0:01:34  Erin          Faccone        NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                       Medford             MA
8      218  0:02:12  Dominique     Danco          Killington Mountain School                 Groton              MA
9      207  0:02:17  Cindy         Brennan        Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles            Boston              MA
10     221  0:02:50  laura         Kozlowskiu     Vello Bella
11     204  0:03:15  Sally         McInnis        JRA Cycles                                 Maynard             MA
12     208  0:03:25  Heidi         Baks           Pawling Cycle & Sport                      Poughkeepsie        NY
13     210  0:04:09  Jo-Annie      Laroche        SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery        Wilmington          MA
14     209  0:05:15  Milica        Wren           STAMPEDE!                                  Allston             MA
15     217  0:05:26  Sheri         Hampshire      JRA Cycles
16     213  0:06:01  tiffany       bontorno                                                  georgetown          MA
17     214  0:06:32  Mary          Holt-Wilson                                               Westwood            MA
18     215  lap      Sophy         Lee            Quad Cycles                                Somerville          MA
19     223  lap      Michele       Archambault    Ride Studio Cafe                           Arlington           MA
20     216  lap      Sharon        Sloan          Ride Studio Cafe                           Cambridge           MA
21     219  lap      Gabrielle     Czerula        Cyclocrossracing.com                       Concord             NH
22     222  lap      Karin         Manfredi
23     212  lap      Kerry         Pottle                                                    Billerica           MA


Men's 2/3/4          45 minutes    91             starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City                State
1      88   0:42:11  Michael       Pugrab                                                    Ellington           CT
2      12   0:00:06  R. Michael    McKittrick     Broadway Bicycle School                    Cambridge           MA
3      17   0:00:06  Nicholas      Gilroy         Essex County Velo                          Marblehead          MA
4      19   0:00:06  matthew       sousa          B2C2/Boloco                                SOMERVILLE          MA
5      5    0:00:28  Timothy       Durrin         NYCROSS                                    Great Barrington    MA
6      1    0:00:32  Doug          Kennedy        Minuteman Road Club                        Marlborough         MA
7      9    0:00:50  Ian           Odell          Team Gonzo                                 Worcester           MA
8      53   0:00:51  Tim           Metzger        Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop          Hampton             NH
9      3    0:00:55  Shawn         Mottram        Union Velo / NFG Cycles                    Norton              MA
10     4    0:00:57  Scott         Rosenthal      ZANCONATO RACING                           Jamaica Plain       MA
11     20   0:00:57  Dave          Warner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Jamaica Plain       MA
12     13   0:00:57  benjamin      sawyer         ECV                                        wenham              MA
13     8    0:00:57  Chris         Pare           Minuteman Road Club                        Franklin            MA
14     7    0:00:57  jason         rabidou                                                   worcester           MA
15     6    0:01:04  Stephen C.    Witkus         Bikeman.com                                Northbridge         MA
16     26   0:01:25  Richard       Pirro          Union Velo                                 Norfolk             MA
17     25   0:01:25  Dan           Ouellette      Optimum Performance                        Westminster         MA
18     24   0:01:25  Cory          Small          Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle           Boxborough          MA
19     94   0:01:29  Matt          Mitchell       545 Velo                                   Weston              MA
20     22   0:01:29  nicholas      czerula        Cyclocrossracing.com                       Concord             NH
21     43   0:01:29  Daniel        McCabe         bikebarnracing                             Whitman             MA
22     85   0:01:55  Joshua        Anthony        Cannondale Cyclocrossworld                 Billerica           MA
23     80   0:01:55  Oscar         Jimenez        Ride Studio Caf_
24     49   0:01:55  Matt          Donovan        Dedhambike.com                             Franklin            MA
25     23   0:01:55  P J           McQuade        Minuteman Road Club                        Millbury            MA
26     16   0:02:09  Abel          Tomkinson      Hup United                                 Cambridge           MA
27     36   0:02:09  Ken           Carpenter      Threshold Cycling                          Jamaica Plain       MA
28     21   0:02:13  Joseph        Tramontano     Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles         Stamford            CT
29     14   0:02:19  Ian           Whittle        Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Jamacia Plain       MA
30     18   0:02:19  Mark          Bernard        Hup United                                 Leominster          MA
31     93   0:02:24  PJ            Renquin        Team CF                                    Attleboro           MA
32     27   0:02:24  Alexander     Grabau         Spin Arts                                  Framingham          MA
33     34   0:02:24  Steve         Segenchuk      MTBMind.com / BUMS                         Upton               MA
34     31   0:02:37  Michael       Dore           SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery        Wilmington          MA
35     30   0:02:43  Jon           Nable          Hup United                                 Brighton            MA
36     29   0:02:43  Brian         McInnis        JRA Cycles                                 Maynard             MA
37     48   0:02:51  Thomas        Mahan          BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle           Holden              MA
38     44   0:02:51  Todd          Prekaski       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                        Brookline           MA
39     82   0:02:51  Matthew       Shoemaker                                                 Brunswick           ME
40     86   0:02:51  David         Becknap        Cycle Lodge
41     28   0:02:51  Humberto      Raposo         Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team         lisbon              CT
42     76   0:02:51  David         Currie         JRA cycles                                 Littleton           MA
43     32   0:03:05  William       Campbell       Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.    Jamaica Plain       MA
44     79   0:03:24  Alex          Meier          Seaside cycle                              Burlington          MA
45     60   0:03:27  Nicholas      Maggiore       Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co.        Jamaica Plain       MA
46     42   0:03:27  Dan           Barrett        Threshold Cycling                          Newton              MA
47     90   0:03:27  Kevin         Callahan       Cycle Lodge                                Norwell             MA
48     37   0:03:37  Evan          Patten         Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team          Portsmouth          NH
49     72   0:03:37  Steve         Lachance       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Arlington           MA
50     63   0:03:37  Jonathan      Modig          Zanconato/MTBmind                          Sutton              MA
51     35   0:03:40  Mark          Van Liere      Hup United                                 Jamaica Plain       MA
52     39   0:03:40  Frank         Petty          Union Velo                                 Newport             RI
53     92   0:03:40  Adam          Atherton       ATA Cycle                                  Concord             MA
54     52   0:03:40  Stefan        Wawersik       Minuteman Road Club                        Westborough         MA
55     87   0:03:40  William       Turner         Minuteman Road Club                        Northboro           MA
56     50   0:03:40  Kevin         Brant          Grace Bicycles Velo Club                   Bellingham          MA
57     11   0:03:59  Jesse         Quagliaroli    Expowheelmen                               Willington          CT
58     46   0:03:59  Joseph        Lellman        Northampton Cycling Club                   Florence            MA
59     45   0:04:17  Lucas         Provost        Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike Racing   Brewster            MA
60     38   0:04:30  Eric          deRivera       Valley Bike and Ski Werks                  West Boylston       MA
61     54   0:04:35  Brandon       ONeal          BIKEMAN.com                                Millbury            MA
62     33   0:04:40  chip          baker          HUP United                                 needham             MA
63     68   0:04:47  Drew          Davis          Minuteman Road Club                        Sudbury             MA
64     74   0:04:50  James         Hall           Blue Steel Cyclery                         Windham             NH
65     47   0:04:58  shawn         smith          NEMBA RACING                               merrimack           NH
66     71   0:04:58  Patrick       Twomey         Seaside Cycle                              Chelmsford          MA
67     73   0:04:58  Rich          Zachary        Cyclocrossworld.com                        Acton               MA
68     59   0:04:58  jay           mcdonald       NCC Northampton Cycling Club               greenfield          MA
69     40   0:04:58  Matthew       Pierson        Minuteman Road Club                        Arlington           MA
70     58   0:04:58  Chris         Franson        ExpoWheelmen                               Roslindale          MA
71     89   0:05:13  Barry         Doubleday      Cycle Lodge                                Plympton            MA
72     57   0:05:34  Scott         Conchieri      Bikeman.com                                Holden              MA
73     10   0:05:48  Todd          Anderson                                                  Hopkinton           MA
74     69   0:05:53  Michael       Maltais        Team Gonzo                                 Holden              MA
75     61   lap      Paul          Jobin          Blue Steel Cyclery                         Merrimack           NH
76     67   lap      Eric          Pouliot        deathrow velo                              fiskdale            MA
77     56   lap      Mike          Hoover         BIKEMAN.COM                                Woolwich            ME
78     65   lap      Joshua        Merchant       northhampton cycling club                  fitchburg           MA
79     83   lap      Thom          Flanagan       Newbury Comics/High & Mighty Beer Co       Allston             MA
80     64   lap      roger         cadman         Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.       arlington           MA
81     95   lap      Matt          Nunnelly                                                  Melrose             MA
82     62   lap      Robert        Hendry         Northampton Cycling Club                   Northfield          MA
83     75   lap      Myles         O'Brien        Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames Roxbury             MA
84     77   lap      Jerome        Guerard        Ride Studio Caf_
85     70   lap      Robert        Morgan         Team Awesome                               Cohasset            MA
86     55   lap      Richard       Tobin          union velo                                 franklin            MA


Men's 4              40 minutes    67             starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City                State
1      171  0:33:58  Scott         Smith
2      157  0:00:05  jason         Howes          Mv2
3      119  0:00:05  Steve         Lachance       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Arlington           MA
4      100  0:00:25  armand        rodrigue jr.   www.bikebarnracing.com                     carver              MA
5      104  0:00:25  Joe           Wignall        Team Seven Cycles                          Belmont             MA
6      168  0:00:30  Kevin         Goguen         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth            Hopedale            MA
7      101  0:00:50  Chris         Busick         Minuteman Road Club                        Shrewsbury          MA
8      156  0:00:58  Matt          Nunnelly                                                  Melrose             MA
9      108  0:00:58  Eric          Baumann        Stampede!                                  Allston             MA
10     111  0:00:58  Jake          Bridge         Seven Cycles Factory Team                  Lowell              MA
11     116  0:01:02  McGuire       Kevin                                                     Needham             MA
12     109  0:01:17  Andrew        Cooper         Unattached                                 Nashua              NH
13     120  0:01:17  David         Trant          New England Athletic                       Bedford             MA
14     155  0:01:41  Kyle          Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville          MA
15     105  0:01:41  Chris         Northcott      Beam Team Racing                           Walpole             NH
16     113  0:01:41  Mark          Prevett        bikebarnracing.com                         Carver              MA
17     107  0:01:48  eli           levine         Hup United                                 andover             MA
18     132  0:01:48  Mathew        Shimoko        Minuteman Road Club                        Honolulu            HI
19     129  0:01:58  Jonathan      Hess                                                      Bradford            MA
20     159  0:02:06  Adam          Klein          JRA Cycles
21     166  0:02:06  Christopher   Goguen         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth            Franklin            MA
22     133  0:02:38  Michael       McCabe         bikebarnracing.com                         Whitman             MA
23     152  0:02:38  michael       cahill                                                    arlington           MA
24     134  0:02:38  John          Bentley        Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team        Swanzey             NH
25     112  0:02:38  DONALD        CROWELL        Blue Steel Cyclery                         WESTFORD            MA
26     123  0:02:38  John          Young          Danielson Adventure Sports                 Putnam              CT
27     158  0:02:38  Seth          Haskell        Colavita Racing                            Hampton             NH
28     164  0:02:38  Josiah        Black
29     161  0:02:45  Vincent       Buffone        Northampton Cycling Club                   Belchertown         MA
30     124  0:02:45  Christian     Bryan          Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles            Worcester           MA
31     103  0:02:58  Andrew        Ewas           New England Athletic                       Jamaica Plain       MA
32     128  0:02:58  Andrew        Huff           New England Athletic                       Somerville          MA
33     146  0:03:14  Myles         O'Brien        Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames Roxbury             MA
34     122  0:03:14  Jerry         Babcock        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Devens              MA
35     153  0:03:14  David         Corrigan                                                  Worcester           MA
36     143  0:03:25  Sean          Condon         Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team          Holyoke             MA
37     165  0:03:25  Michael       Murphy         Essex County Velo                          Beverly             MA
38     163  0:03:25  Tom           Catalano       ecv
39     117  0:03:36  Lawrence      Purtill        Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling                    Narragansett        RI
40     149  0:03:46  Russell       Holden         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Boxborough          MA
41     121  0:03:46  Jeffrey       Soderman                                                  Somerville          MA
42     135  0:03:58  Vance         Perry          EMVC - Jager Dogs - Twin Six               Marblehead          MA
43     102  0:04:11  Parke         Rhoads         Hup United                                 Somerville          MA
44     144  0:04:15  Jonathon      Jasak          Joes Garage                                Longmeadow          MA
45     137  0:04:32  Thomas        Gemelli                                                   Cambridge           MA
46     151  0:04:39  Jeff          Muldoon        Landry's Bicycles                          Medway              MA
47     125  0:04:43  David         Howland        Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles            Worcester           MA
48     110  0:04:43  Jaalen        Pottle         JRA Cycles                                 Billerica           MA
49     136  0:04:43  Richard       Batten         Minuteman Road Club                        Winchester          MA
50     162  0:04:43  Greg          Root           team bike alley
51     145  0:04:58  David         Loszewski      HUP United                                 Windham             NH
52     131  0:04:58  Keith         Wick           ENdurance Nation                           Milton              MA
53     170  0:05:15  Ian           Rusk           mrc
54     115  0:05:31  Ethan         Pearl          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Franklin            MA
55     138  0:05:42  Tim           O'Connor                                                  Lowell              MA
56     140  0:05:42  Marc          Richardson     2020/Fuel                                  Keene               NH
57     167  0:05:42  Paul          Tabor                                                     Bristol             MA
58     142  0:06:18  Greg          Wise           Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)             Belchertown         MA
59     154  0:06:22  Bill          Mccarthy       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Bolton              MA
60     106  lap      Brandon       Holden         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Boxborough          MA
61     141  lap      Christopher   Graham                                                    Groton              MA
62     169  lap      Sean          Goguen         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth            Hopedale            MA
63     130  lap      Roger         Parker         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Tyngsboro           MA
64     148  lap      Jonathan      Ryan                                                      Northborough        MA
65     147  lap      Ernest        Gagnon                                                    Billerica           MA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with