WhirlyBird 'Cross at Bensalem High School (Race #5 of the MAC Series)

Bensalem, PA

Saturday, September 29, 2012

WhirlyBird 'Cross at Bensalem High School (Race #5 of the MAC Series) Presented by Guy's Racing Club Bensalem, PA Saturday, September 29, 2012


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Cat 4 Men
Result   Time   BIB #      FIRST name        LAST name       TEAM                                                         CITY                STATE        USAC License
1        31.39  881        mark              branle          Team Somerset                                                lebanon             NJ           378644
2        31.54  823        Anthony           Carlisi         Boss Racing                                                  Hamilton            NJ           309218
3        32.07  803        Stephen           Saxton          KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye                                   Philadelphia        PA           376970
4        32.07  826        Robert            Furr            Bike Line                                                    Kennett Square      PA           341042
5        32.11  821        Ryan              Brennan         Boss Racing                                                  Robbinsville        NJ           297901
6        32.13  827        Zachary           Kanapkey        Cicli Devotion                                               Brooklyn            NY           358093
7        32.18  855        James             Pearl           Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                                      Monmouth Junction   NJ           349938
8        32.19  813        David             Lambert         QCW/Breakway Cycles                                          Philadelphia        PA           284186
9        32.31  819        Kyle              Ondy            Boss Racing                                                  Cream Ridge         NJ           293564
10       32.38  825        Brad              Turner          MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                         Sparta              NJ           36088
11       32.52  809        Jules             Roazen          Kissena Cycling Club                                         Brooklyn            NY           292659
12       33.04  839        Eugene            Berezetsky      Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling                  New Brunswick       NJ           342474
13       33.10  834        Christopher       Ruiz            MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles                                    Ridgefield Park     NJ           313134
14       33.12  862        Richard           Henning         Unattached                                                   Philadelphia        PA           317886
15       33.21  887        Hans              Mossner         Bikesport                                                    Gilbertsville       PA           327130
16       33.24  893        Andrew            Mitstifer       CRCA/ Arc Racing                                             Brooklyn            NY           290632
17       33.25  876        Nathan            Bowser          Bicycle Therapy                                              Philadelphia        PA           388959
18       33.27  810        Jeffrey           White           Kissena Cycling Club                                         Brooklyn            NY           292639
19       33.31  820        John              Carbonara       Boss Racing                                                  Robbinsville        NJ           312082
20       33.31  818        Ryan              Csolak          Boss Racing                                                  Hamilton            NJ           245876
21       33.33  801        Andrew            Fleming                                                                      Philadelphia        PA           292105
22       33.35  852        Patrick           Grehan          Kissena Cycling Club                                         Rockville Centre    NY           277702
23       33.40  889        Doug              Alpers          Team Marty's                                                 Andover             NJ           301056
24       33.41  882        Christopher       Barthel         Orlando Velo                                                 Langhorne           PA           214331
25       33.48  829        Chris             LaBudde         High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen                          Bloomfield          NJ           357440
26       33.50  806        Derek             Papastrat                                                                    Conshohocken        PA           358554
27       33.52  847        Lance             Dunn                                                                         Flemington          NJ           368691
28       33.55  905        Daniel            Becker          guys bicycles                                                Southampton         PA           ONE DAY
29       34.00  831        Sean              Smith           Team Somerset                                                New Brunswick       NJ           114304
30       34.09  884        Steven            Sillett         TorcUp - Cycle Fitters                                       Phillipsburg        NJ           194482
31       34.12  811        James             Nelson          Kissena Cycling Club                                         Brooklyn            NY           137714
32       34.15  885        Ralph             Miccio          Hastings Velo                                                Sleepy Hollow       NY           323618
33       34.18  822        Ed                Figaniak        Boss Racing                                                  Voorhees            NJ           119124
34       34.19  864        Greg              Biche           PAFA soccer team                                             Lansdowne           PA           360484
35       34.20  898        Glenn             Stephenson      Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic                        Barto               PA           365252
36       34.22  922        Eric              Sandrow         Century Road Club of America                                 Flemington          NJ           320604
37       34.25  900        Joe               Gower                                                                        Sewell              NJ           ONE DAY
38       34.31  879        Mark              D'Avino         Team Yacht Club                                              Philadelphia        PA           312166
39       34.33  873        shawn             wolf            King Kog/Rosko cycles                                        brooklyn            NY           357612
40       34.40  926        Ed                Kallatch        Evolution
41       34.52  850        Adam              Ankers          Philadelphia Ciclismo                                        Philadelphia        PA           325556
42       34.52  924        Thomas            Berg            KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye                                   Glenolden           PA           377021
43       34.55  844        George            Ghanim          Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                         Green Brook         NJ           289176
44       35.07  916        Andrew            Hagan           Central Jersey Removal                                       Colts Neck          NJ           358625
45       35.07  868        rob               raichle         Keswick Cycle                                                phoenixville        PA           29036
46       35.11  843        Joe               Bothell         Bike Line                                                    Middletown          DE           371205
47       35.12  901        Andrew            Haughton        Dinky Dink Racing                                            Philadelphia        PA           293341
48       35.13  920        Brandy            Boyle           Liberty cycle                                                Hazlet              NJ           ONE DAY
49       35.15  878        Carl              Jacob           Joyful Cycles Team                                           North Brunswick     NJ           334476
50       35.30  891        Jonathan          Pressman        Tri State Velo/Amaroso's Racing - ETA Coach                  Cherry Hill         NJ           295952
51       35.38  897        Andrew            Reimann                                                                      Montclair           NJ           349848
52       35.39  807        James             Gironta         kissena                                                      merrick             NY           13363
53       35.43  894        manuel            mainardi        CRCA/Arc Racing                                              brooklyn            NY           364809
54       35.43  841        Raymund           Calaquian       Evolution Racing                                             Princeton           NJ           301957
55       35.45  860        Micha             Ophir           CRCA/EnduranceWerx                                           New York            NY           318338
56       35.51  828        Derick            Shoff           Cycle Sports                                                 Doylestown          PA           131180
57       35.55  871        Kris              Molendyke       Team CF                                                      Philadelphia        PA           375137
58       35.57  919        Matthew           Doyal           Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                                Hillsborough        NJ           301294
59       36.06  918        Daniel            Wood            Earl's Bicycle Store                                         Lewisburg           PA           255010
60       36.07  817        John              Fiadjoe         Lion                                                         Yardley             PA           357336
61       36.09  865        Michael           Pettit                                                                       Narberth            PA           345234
62       36.10  854        Jared             Vaughn                                                                       Telford             PA           337056
63       36.12  815        Gary              Rothera         Rothera Cycling                                              Springfield         PA           PENDING
64       36.14  892        L.                Riley           Death Row Velo                                               Blairstown          NJ           323780
65       36.15  832        Nick              Calcagni        Team Independence p/b Brool Story Co.                        Philadelphia        PA           306115
66       36.25  904        Shaun             Kennedy         Guy's Racing Club                                            Chalfont            PA           97090
67       36.25  837        Bert              Blumenthal      Boss Racing                                                  Titusville          NJ           382662
68       36.32  911        Robert            Sands           Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes                    Perkasie            PA           43028
69       36.32  896        Eric              Capers          MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                         Lambertville        NJ           389730
70       36.36  866        Zack              Hutchins        MADF                                                         Milford             NJ           293632
71       36.37  838        Brian             Capps                                                                        Abington            PA           ONE DAY
72       36.38  859        Ryan              Humes           Lamprey Systems                                              Easton              PA           197892
73       36.53  917        Raymond           Brettle         Guys Racing                                                  Lawrenceville       NJ           63830
74       37.15  921        Joe               Felker          Somerset Wheelmen                                            Hillsborough        NJ           157077
75       37.19  861        Gerard            Nugent          BCMulitsport.com                                             Langhorne           PA           ONE DAY
76       37.30  890        Michael           McCormick       Blue Mountain Velo                                           Hummelstown         PA           351854
77       37.41  899        Eric              Cutting         Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen                             Doylestown          PA           223656
78       37.54  869        Steven            Hecht           Toasted Head Racing                                          Harleysville        PA           345256
79       37.57  836        Nathan            Gebeau                                                                       Yardley             PA           385807
80       38.05  886        William           Haley                                                                        Harrisburg          PA           273721
81       38.20  923        Damien            Dabrowski       none                                                         Philadelphia        PA           ONE DAY
82       38.31  856        Timothy           Day             Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team                                Philadelphia        PA           300936
83       38.37  870        Joshua            Ferrer          Firehouse Bicycles                                           Philadelphia        PA           ONE DAY
84       38.40  805        kenny             fetsurka        Sweathogs Racing Team                                        philadelphia        PA           284022
85       38.46  802        Max               Knee            Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com                      Philadelphia        PA           258346
86       38.52  888        Andrew            Pattison                                                                     Brooklyn            NY           386732
87       38.58  833        John              Squeri                                                                       Lansdale            PA           ONE DAY
88       39.01  849        robert            hill                                                                         LANSDOWNE           PA           302763
89       39.17  913        Robert            Myaing                                                                       Philadelphia        PA           ONE DAY
90       39.19  812        Joshua            Caesar          Kissena Cycling Club                                         Long Island City    NY           296059
91       39.30  906        Benjamin          Weller          Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ Mambo Kings Racing              Delran              NJ           316378
92       39.33  909        Aaron             Bilenky                                                                      Elkins Park         PA           389426
93       39.35  845        Will              Miller                                                                       West Long Branch    NJ           277007
94       39.52  907        Darryl            Moser                                                                        Barto               PA           377545
95       40.22  842        Michael           Hoff                                                                         Arlington           VA           386105
96       40.33  814        David             Borden          Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes                      Blandon             PA           284542
97       40.35  915        Samuel            Santos                                                                       philadelphia        PA           ONE DAY
98       40.42  875        Buddy             Ralston         Boss Racing                                                  Hamilton            NJ           ONE DAY
99       41.24  840        Cameron           O'Mara          PMBA                                                         Philadelphia        PA           378032
100      41.48  910        Matthew           Hagan           Central Jersey Removal                                       Highland Park       NJ           357680
101      50.16  914        Joseph            McCreavy                                                                     Doylestown          PA           ONE DAY
102      56.50  874        Patrick           Engleman                                                                     North Wales         PA           269610
103             908        Andrew            Guers           JB Mountain Bikes                                            Reinholds           PA           387202
DNF             848        Peter             Michael                                                                      Fairless Hills      PA           386784
DNS             808        Stirling          Hasen           Vintage Amp Tubes                                            Durham              NC           384634
DNS             804        Andrew            Wilson          Speedwell Racing                                             Jersey City         NJ           336414
DNS             846        Andrew            Miller          Bike Line                                                    Exton               PA           366742
DNS             857        Bladdymir         Coronel         Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear                                Bloomingdale        NJ           103299
DNS             824        Brian             Rosener                                                                      Point Pleasant      NJ           214445
DNS             853        Chip              Waite                                                                        Conshohocken        PA           PENDING
DNS             863        Cristian          Adams           Rutgers University cycling team                              Haddonfield         NJ           ONE DAY
DNS             830        Derek             Chiles          Kissena Cycling Club                                         New York            NY           272766
DNS             895        Henry             Stroud          Red Peloton                                                  Philadelphia        PA           308938
DNS             903        Jeremy            Short           MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                         Glen Gardner        NJ           292095
DNS             816        Joaquin           C de Baca       KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                                         Brooklyn            NY           207869
DNS             880        Joseph            Feeney                                                                       Phiadelphia         PA           303191
DNS             902        Josh              Rovner                                                                       New York            NY           369460
DNS             925        Ken               Myers           Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                               Lafayette Hill      PA           263608
DNS             858        Nick              Tambe           Getaway Cycle Center                                         Wayne               NJ           279333
DNS             877        Robert            Mecea           Brooklyn Velo Force                                          Brooklyn            NY           54448
DNS             867        Sean              Hourigan        CRCA                                                         Brooklyn            NY           193622
DNS             835        Ted               Johnson         Evolution Racing                                             Lambertville        NJ           262225
DNS             872        wilis             johnson         king kog                                                     brooklyn            NY           370961

Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 45+
Result   Time   BIB #      FIRST name        LAST name       TEAM                                                         CITY                STATE        USAC License
1        43.31  501        Troy              Kimball         Westwood Velo                                                Randolph            NJ           118576
2        43.39  502        Jeff              Appeltans       Mambo CX/GoCycling                                           Philadelphia        PA           1826
3        44.03  503        Mark              Pohndorf        FinKraft Cycling Team                                        Pottersville        NJ           237877
4        44.18  509        Bob               Reuther         BikeLine                                                     West Chester        PA           47958
5        44.49  504        Barry             Wahner          GoCycling/DrWahner.com                                       Drexel Hill         PA           252332
6        44.57  506        Mark              Featherman      Guy's Racing Club                                            Elkins Park         PA           60451
7        44.59  511        Martin            Mrugal          Bike Line                                                    West Chester        PA           226753
8        45.24  518        Rick              Anderson        Somerset Wheelmen                                            Bridgewater         NJ           1620
9        45.35  522        Ed                Hein            Guy's Racing Club                                            Chalfont            PA           15699
10       45.46  505        joseph            piscitello      Pa Masters rc.                                               rydal               PA           218814
11       45.47  516        Eric              Schlauch        Team Somerset                                                Califon             NJ           31595
12       46.06  512        Raymond           Zeimet          Guy's Racing Club                                            Ewing               NJ           39437
13       46.19  507        Chris             Chapman         Bike Line                                                    Newark              DE           258109
14       46.31  508        David             Lowe            Philadelphia Ciclismo                                        Bala Cynwyd         PA           212255
15       46.43  513        Scott             Wilson          Evolution Racing                                             Warminster          PA           81773
16       46.45  519        Chris             Tarnowski       CRCA/Westwood Velo                                           New Milford         NJ           109236
17       46.55  578        Jay               Dodge           Scott Pro Mt Bike Team
18       47.00  520        Bill              OKeefe          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                               Baltimore           MD           284982
19       47.04  517        Matthew           Perry           Bike Line                                                    West Chester        PA           224448
20       47.07  541        Peter             Fickinger       Bike Line                                                    Lincoln University  PA           264652
21       47.10  515        Jim               Feehan          Kissena                                                      Spring Lake         NJ           11379
22       47.15  514        Keith             Davies          Mambo Kings CX/GO CYCLING                                    Wilmington          DE           51369
23       47.20  573        matt              seaton          Insanecrossposse                                             New York            NY           327350
24       47.22  558        Todd              Schwartz        Guy's Racing                                                 Meadowbrook         PA           222976
25       47.27  523        Knight            Elsberry        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                        Washington          DC           341640
26       47.30  537        Kevin             Keane           Colavita Racing NJ/NY                                        Hopewell            NJ           225711
27       47.40  547        Scott             Sugent          Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing                                 Colonia             NJ           261242
28       47.42  566        Douglas           Jones           GS Simmeria                                                  Fleetwood           PA           242793
29       47.47  555        Matthew           Pisano          blue moutain velo                                            carlisle            PA           28224
30       47.54  544        Jim               Ludovici        Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                                New Hope            PA           191795
31       47.56  540        Mike              Stevens         Bike Line                                                    Valley Forge        PA           248447
32       48.08  536        Glenn             May             Watchung Wheelman                                            Basking Ridge       NJ           145726
33       48.23  538        Bob               Piacine         Guys Racing Club                                             Sellersville        PA           97730
34       48.32  550        Shawn             Erickson        Elite Endurance                                              Leonia              NJ           296906
35       48.38  560        Jon               Schafer                                                                      Wynnewood           PA           60634
36       48.46  562        David             McGinn          Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta                                     Holland             PA           318212
37       48.47  539        Gary              Cohen           Guys Racing Club                                             Willow Grove        PA           49037
38       49.04  510        Karl              Kensinger       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                        Arlington           VA           18948
39       49.06  554        Mark              Dennis          Blue Mountain Velo                                           Etters              PA           9221
40       49.17  524        Rich              Weinstock       Van Dessel Factory Team                                      Trenton             NJ           100161
41       49.29  557        Russ              Green           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                        Fair Haven          NJ           277791
42       50.03  548        Andy              Keesler         Liberty Cycle                                                Hillsborough        NJ           231489
43       50.23  527        Bob               Campbell        Philadelphia Ciclismo                                        Lansdale            PA           67642
44       50.24  531        Matthew           Graham          3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                           Philadelphia        PA           299111
45       50.44  533        Sean              Mooney          Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham                   Mullica Hill        NJ           267476
46       50.49  549        Tom               Nagy            Pave                                                         Spring City         PA           60672
47       51.09  542        tom               perkins         Cyclocrossworld.com                                          South Plainfield    NJ           111892
48       51.12  576        Paul              Incognito       Bike Line                                                    Wilmington          DE           109984
49       51.14  559        Steven            Fairchild       Team Fuji                                                    Doylestown          PA           163014
50       51.25  551        Frank             Brockson        Bike Line                                                    Downingtown         PA           259134
51       51.44  569        Gustavo           Sanchez         Evolution Racing                                             Wrightstown         PA           195053
52       51.45  563        Ryan              Mitchell        PA Masters RC                                                Philadelphia        PA           197369
53       51.54  565        Todd              Wenger          Bike Line                                                    Garnet Valley       PA           345682
54              572        JScott            Korbich         GS Simmeria                                                  New Tripoli         PA           292683
55              556        Andrew            di Michele      Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes                      Media               PA           330042
56              567        Paul              DeBartolo       CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                                   New York            NY           115836
57              545        Joe               Favara          South Mountain Cycles                                        Macungie            PA           11334
58              532        Gary              Snyder          Evolution Racing                                             New Hope            PA           270006
59              574        Greg              Danielewicz     Bike King Racing                                             Bensalem            PA           55557
60              561        laurence          etgen           Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering              Lambertville        NJ           259862
61              534        Thaddeus          Newnam          Snapple Phoenixville Bike Club                               Pottstown           PA           252871
62              553        Dusan             Strika          Kissena Cycling Team                                         Parlin              NJ           61737
63              543        Louis             D'Amelio        Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA                             Newtown             PA           96775
64              564        larry             barmat          guys racing                                                  meadowbrook         PA           294594
65              546        Harald            Weigl           Evolution Racing                                             Doylestown          PA           305496
66              535        John              Dzubinski       Tri-State Velo                                               Warminster          PA           298017
67              552        Scott             Sladovnik       Kutztown Cutters                                             Topton              PA           315592
68              571        T.J.              DiTullio        Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham                   Williamstown        NJ           279350
69              526        Chuck             Crocco          Team Somerset                                                Flemington          NJ           196092
DNS             521        Martin            Jones           TEAM SOMERSET - NJBIKE.COM                                   High Bridge         NJ           133364
DNS             525        Rolf              Windh           Guy's Racing Club                                            Philadelphia        PA           195200
DNS             528        Larry             Kaufman         Van Dessel Factory Team                                      Princeton           NJ           62623
DNS             529        Doug              Nagel           Evolution Racing                                             New Hope            PA           278645
DNS             530        doug              spitz           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                        locust              NJ           221937
DNS             568        Richard           Leibfried       PA Masters Racing                                            Chester Springs     PA           50369
DNS             570        thomas            kanyak          Upstate Velo                                                 swoyersville        PA           48737

Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+
Result   Time   BIB #      FIRST name        LAST name       TEAM                                                         CITY                STATE        USAC License
1        47.35  690        Robin             Kinney          Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA                                      Skillman            NJ           233709
2        48.08  699        Scott             Reynolds        Guy's Racing Club                                            Pipersville         PA           124693
3        48.12  697        Kevin             Saint Clair     Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching                    Philadelphia        PA           92253
4        48.29  698        Kevin             Breckenmaker    ERA CYCLING                                                  Hershey             PA           45117
5        48.44  668                          ???
6        48.46  687        Patrick           Kennedy         Liberty Cycle                                                Denville            NJ           72967
7        49.18  685        John              Paproski        PA Masters RC                                                N.Wales             PA           73934
8        49.21  696        Mike              Connair         Bike Line                                                    Elkton              MD           76271
9        49.22  693        Art               White           Team Campmor                                                 hohokus             NJ           37936
10       49.39  684        David             Stokes          Kissena                                                      New York            NY           46613
11       50.34  691        Bob               Scharle         Evolution Racing                                             Jamison             PA           311699
12       51.00  692        Gary              Kralik          Evolution Racing                                             Furlong             PA           311300
13       51.01  689        Ed                Troianello      Watchung Wheelmen                                            Warren              NJ           197533
14       51.39  688        Richard           Ambacher        Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman        Pitman              NJ           287486
15       -1     694        Richard           Bauch           Colavita Racing, Inc.                                        Califon             NJ           154757
16       -1     683        John              Andre'          Team Somerset                                                Bridgewater         NJ           83400
17       -1     675        James             Wilson          Team CF
18       -1     682        Bill              Fleming         PA Masters RC                                                Morgantown          PA           301399
20       -2     686        Steve             Carman          Team Cycle Fitters                                           Phillipsburg        NJ           63398
DNS             695        Lawrence          Towner          Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching                              Pompton Plains      NJ           35822

Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 60+
Result   Time   BIB #      FIRST name        LAST name       TEAM                                                         CITY                STATE        USAC License
1        50.56  604        Richard           Steele          Bike Line Cyclocross Race Team                               West Chester        PA           237198
2        -1     603        Steven            Laverty         Tri-State Velo                                               West Chester        PA           20514
3        -1     605        Nunzio            DiBiasi         YBR                                                          Elizabethtown       PA           9413
4        -1     602        Lawrence          Dudek           Team Somerset                                                Skillman            NJ           88231
5        -1     607        Jerome            Weiner          Guy's Racing
6        -1     606        Jim               Mueller         Penn Ultimate                                                Pottstown           PA           ONE DAY
DNS             601        bob               perna           beans bikes                                                  west chester        PA           233751

Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Women 45+
Result   Time   BIB #      FIRST name        LAST name       TEAM                                                         CITY                STATE        USAC License
1        31.31  799        Jennifer          Kraut           Team TBB/Deep Blue                                           Wilmington          DE           244272
2        31.58  790        Joanne            Abbruzzesi      Bike Line
3        32.30  798        Ellen             White           Team Campmor                                                 Ho-Ho-Kus           NJ           97355
4        32.51  797        Lisa              Vible           Bike Line                                                    Wilmington          DE           163495
5        32.52  796        Tammy             Ebersole        Evolution Racing                                             Warminster          PA           10408
6        33.57  791        Diane             Grim            C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
7        34.18  789        Carol             Becht           Montclair Bikery
8        34.23  795        Laura             Carlson         Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                           Trenton             NJ           152305
9        34.50  792        Leslie            Conrad          Pure Energy Cycling - Pro Air HFA                            Lambertville        NJ           279553
10       35.23  794        Anne              Rock            C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company                                  Philadelphia        PA           30250
11       37.23  793        Karen             Tourian         Guy's Racing Club                                            Philadelphia        PA           195022

Cat 3/4 Women
Result   Time   BIB #      FIRST name        LAST name       TEAM                                                         CITY                STATE        USAC License
1        32.50  701        Linda             Mattioni        Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                    Philadelphia        PA           327618
2        33.08  706        Dana              McAllister      Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom                             West Chester        PA           326174
3        33.48  713        Robin             Evensen         Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                                      Flemington          NJ           334040
4        33.58  723        Kathryn           Cumming                                                                      Montclair           NJ           349844
5        33.59  730        Martha            Bush            CRCA/  Houlihan-Lokey                                        Brooklyn            NY           230334
6        34.06  739        Luci              Olewinski       Century Road Club Association
7        34.10  708        Leah              Waldman         Peanut Butter and Company Human Zoom                         Newtown             PA           326352
8        34.16  725        Lauren            Dagostino                                                                    Hoboken             NJ           387679
9        34.17  702        Lauren            Festa           Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                               Devon               PA           313510
10       34.21  704        Sophia            Lee             Team TATI                                                    Philadelphia        PA           238450
11       34.31  709        Melanie           Glenn           CampanoHVAC/breakawaybikes.com                               Philadelphia        PA           309056
12       34.32  733        Heather           Muller          King Kog                                                     Brooklyn            NY           261016
13       35.00  710        Tamara            Cabalu          CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com                               Philadelphia        PA           198336
14       35.03  712        Jennifer          Hetrick         Lamprey systems/St. Luke's                                   Riegelsville        PA           ONE DAY
15       35.04  714        Victoria          Brumfield       CRCA / Radical Media                                         New York            NY           309270
16       35.24  705        Anaelle           Gamanho         Colavita/espnW NJ                                            Lebanon             NJ           367077
17       35.37  711        Jennifer          Franko Dudek    KindHuman Sports /  Soigneur                                 Lansdale            PA           284389
18       35.58  715        Maria             Murphy          CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                                   west  nyack         NY           174111
19       36.07  722        Caroline          Gaynor          Jimenez Velo Sport                                           New York            NY           223163
20       36.11  729        Donna             Tozer           Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman        Haddon Heights      NJ           357430
21       36.28  728        Nicole            Sheets          Bikesport                                                    Phoenixville        PA           196245
22       36.34  731        Meredith          Uhl             CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team New York            NY           350972
23       36.38  719        katherine         russell         Team Somerset                                                cranbury            NJ           242109
24       36.49  721        Ritanne           OBrien          Breakaway Bikes/QCW                                          Philadelphia        PA           364680
25       37.00  734        Lauren            Chesnutt                                                                     Philadelphia        PA           ONE DAY
26       37.06  720        Anna              Tsahourides     HIghroad Cycles                                              Woodlyn             PA           385642
27       37.24  738        Kristin           Borda           Cawes Specialized
28       37.42  727        Stacie            Freymann        Easy Riders Cycling                                          Flourtown           PA           326936
29       38.15  724        Krista            Ciminera        King Kog                                                     Brooklyn            NY           389261
30       40.16  718        Kristen           Weir            Bikesport Grassroots                                         Pottstown           PA           360814
31       40.30  735        Amira             Fawcett         CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team New York            NY           357187
32       42.01  732        Clair             Sauer           Sweathogs Racing                                             Phila               PA           325706
33       52.34  717        Giulia            deProphetis     Firehouse Bicycles                                           Philadelphia        PA           327522
34       52.42  726        Jacqueline        Gerstein        Central Jersey Removal                                       Highland Park       NJ           386255
DNS             707        Mandi             Tabbit          Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                    Hillsborough        NJ           349914
DNS             716        jayme             morris                                                                       aston               PA           387642
DNS             736        Margaret          Denison                                                                      Philadelphia        PA

Amateur U19 Men
Result   Time   BIB #      FIRST name        LAST name       TEAM                                                         CITY                STATE        USAC License
1        32.15  963        Dillon            Van Wert        Team Town Cycle
2        33.42  962        Cole              Keece
3        34.22  951        Sam               Margolis        Team Vortex                                                  Hellertown          PA           368379
4        34.51  953        Timothy           Kline                                                                        Emmaus              PA           329618
5        34.57  960        Tommy             Quinn           Bikesport                                                    Collegeville        PA           381970
6        35.07  954        Jacob             Boyle           Liberty cycle                                                Hazlet              NJ           375443
7        35.25  955        Perry             Andre'          Team Somerset                                                Bridgewater         NJ           297658
8        36.19  956        Alec              Danielewicz     Bike King Racing                                             Bensalem            PA           377153
9        37.28  952        Matthew           Jogodnik        Colavita-Baci U19                                            Chatham             NJ           311002
10       37.45  961        Gabe              Trevor          Somerset Wheelmen                                            Highland Park       NJ           359611
11       38.14  959        John              Clark           Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling               Philadelphia        PA           374855
12       38.36  958        Malik             Calaquian       Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling               Princeton           NJ           362368
13       38.48  964        Daniel            Szallai         Vortex
14       40.13  957        Benjamin          Carter          Scooter's Canine Creations                                   Wyomissing          PA           358216

Amateur U19 Women
Result   Time   BIB #      FIRST name        LAST name       TEAM                                                         CITY                STATE        USAC License
1        37.10  983        Ginny             Jeppi           Sublime Athletics                                            Baltimore           MD           380279
2        38.37  984        Elizabeth         Keesler         Liberty Cycle                                                Hillsborough        NJ           304614
3        39.07  979        Elissa            Antelman        Philadelphia Cyclocross School                               Frenchtown          NJ           312352
4        39.30  980        Evelyn            Korbich         Young Medalist/Team Rothrock                                 New Tripoli         PA           290571
5        40.00  981        Emily             Tufford         Halter's Cycles                                              Robbinsville        NJ           293226
6        50.45  982        Delfina           Picchio         Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling               Flemington          NJ           344804

Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 35+
Result   Time   BIB #      FIRST name        LAST name       TEAM                                                         CITY                STATE        USAC License
1        41.33  104        Ralf              Warmuth         FinKraft Cycling Team                                        Piscataway          NJ           231788
2        41.38  101        Dave              Weaver          ALAN N. America Cycling Team                                 Towson              MD           37442
3        41.40  109        Dan               Langlois        Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta                                     Phila               PA           200707
4        41.55  107        Rob               Collins         Bike line                                                    Landenberg          PA           58634
5        41.56  114        Roger             Aspholm         Finkraft Cycling Team                                        Haworth             NJ           136195
6        41.57  103        Joseph            Piccillo        Evolution Racing                                             Doylestown          PA           176980
7        42.01  111        joe               pigga                                                                        bethlehem           PA           282323
8        42.02  105        Robert            Campos          CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                                   Nesconset           NY           101149
9        42.05  102        kevin             fryberger       The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist                  devon               PA           230428
10       42.07  106        Bernhard          Resch           Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes                      Allentown           PA           358193
11       42.09  108        Glenn             Turner          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                                 Wilmington          DE           157619
12       42.41  112        Jack              Drummond        Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                    Philadelphia        PA           257631
13       42.47  162        Jamie             Belchak         Paradice Cycles
14       42.48  116        Eric              Ragot           Kissena Cycling Club                                         Brooklyn            NY           149752
15       42.52  110        Joseph            Zurawski        MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                         Millington          NJ           297173
16       43.09  165        Jeff              Appeltans       Mambo CX/GoCycling
17       43.30  119        Todd              Kruger          Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                                  Highland Park       NJ           171530
18       43.40  117        Kevin             Horan           Finkraft                                                     NY                  NY           154136
19       44.09  164        David             Wilson          Northeastern
20       44.15  129        Matt              Harris          Philadelphia Ciclismo                                        Philadelphia        PA           208849
21       44.33  127        Jason             Eicholtz        Philadelphia Ciclismo                                        East Norriton       PA           252827
22       44.37  155        Chad              Culbertson      Guy's Racing                                                 Pennington          NJ           230098
23       44.38  128        Gregory           Ahnert          Lamprey Systems                                              Bethlehem           PA           188457
24       44.40  113        Charles           Arensberg       MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery                       Lewisville          PA           1882
25       44.43  158        Jeffrey           Hetrick         Lamprey systems/St. Luke's                                   Riegelsville        PA           248779
26       44.58  124        Eric              Morgan          Wissahickon/Engin                                            Philly              PA           165430
27       45.01  125        Chris             Facas           Westwood Velo/Specialized                                    Hillsborough        NJ           43711
28       45.26  131        Phil              Karavidas       Finkraft Cycling Team                                        Somerset            NJ           18530
29       45.29  135        Mike              Jancola         Guy's Racing Club                                            Erdenheim           PA           168507
30       45.37  157        Jason             Reckner         Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com                               West Chester        PA           278445
31       45.43  115        Trevor            Williams        Guy's Racing Club                                            Radnor              PA           149238
32       45.46  122        Werner            Freymann        Easy Riders Cycling                                          Flourtown           PA           151015
33       45.56  120        Josh              Carter          Philadelphia Ciclismo                                        Allentown           PA           152410
34       46.01  151        Ethan             Frost           Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS                                   Newark              DE           139749
35       46.24  139        Daniel            Hauber          Pro Pedals                                                   Haddon Twp          NJ           250047
36       46.53  134        Geoffrey          Rezvani         Philadelphia Ciclismo                                        Elkins Park         PA           276281
37       47.00  148        Stephen           Olenchock       Lamprey Systems                                              Bethlehem           PA           270579
38       47.05  156        christopher       chaput          CRCA                                                         New York            NY           190425
39       47.06  152        Chris             Buonomo         Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com                               Philadelphia        PA           288618
40       47.38  161        Tom               Mains           Van Dessel Factory Team                                      Hamilton            NJ           22200
41       47.39  143        Ken               Deitch          Revolution Wheelworks                                        wynnewood           PA           252131
42       48.00  159        Wade              Andrews         Club Wissahickon                                             Ephrata             PA           63025
43       48.04  132        Darrin            Miskiewicz      Philadelphia Ciclismo                                        Spring City         PA           305795
44       48.07  142        David             Lambert         QCW/Breakway Cycles                                          Philadelphia        PA           284186
45       48.08  160        chris             samuel          Mambo CX/GoCycling                                           bellmawr            NJ           89168
46       48.35  136        Christopher       Stine           Cedar Bike                                                   Kingston            PA           157255
47       49.02  144        randall           lewis           Bike Line                                                    elkton              MD           122580
48       49.38  163        Rolf              Windh           Guy's Racing
49       50.09  133        Wade              Hess            Fuji bikes/Team Independence                                 Wenonah             NJ           16043
50       56.18  146        Timothy           Day             Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team                                Philadelphia        PA           300936
DNF             145        Dennis            Millan                                                                       philadelphia        PA           ONE DAY
DNS             118        N. Johan          Anestad         Evolution Racing                                             Quakertown          PA           133023
DNS             121        Matthew           Morrison        South Mountain Cycles                                        Emmaus              PA           246153
DNS             123        Sean              Easley          Cham City Cycling                                            Edgewater           MD           10374
DNS             126        Joe               Lanza           Guys Racing Club                                             Narberth            PA           73550
DNS             130        Angelo            Mascelli        SRAM Factory                                                 Easton              PA           213084
DNS             137        Greg              Eater           Evolution Racing                                             Furlong             PA           298859
DNS             140        Jed               Kornbluh        Revolution Wheelworks Racing                                 Hopewell            NJ           162981
DNS             147        Ted               Haack           Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                                         Rye                 NY           250343
DNS             149        Ivan              Baker                                                                        wheaton             MD           378913
DNS             150        Michael           Garretson       Lost Boys/Mountainside                                       Boiling Springs     PA           218857
DNS             153        Chris             Evans           Wissahickon/Engin Cycles                                     Philadelphia        PA           170086
DNS             138        Scott             Green           Spud Racing                                                  Wormleysburg        PA           327500
DNS             141        Kirk              Thibault                                                                     Berwyn              PA           121320
DNS             154        Ben               Tufford         Team MTBNJ/Halter's Cycles                                   Robbinsville        NJ           106778

Elite U19 Men
Result   Time   BIB #      FIRST name        LAST name       TEAM                                                         CITY                STATE        USAC License
1        46.23  223        Raymond           Reisen Jr       Colavita Baci U19
2        47.08  220        Stephen           Spiller         Colavita Baci U19
3        47.16  224        Jonathan          Dietz           EWR Racing                                                   Ambler              PA           379736
4        47.31  221        Zach              Prebosnyone     Vortex
5        56.05  222        Stephen           O'Hanlon        Shirks Bike Shop
6        59.30  225        Jimmy             MAURER          Philadelphia Cylcocross School                               Philadelphia        PA           300287

Cat 2/3/4 Men
Result   Time   BIB #      FIRST name        LAST name       TEAM                                                         CITY                STATE        USAC License
1        41.30  303        John              Cotter          Freddie Fu Cycling Team                                      McKeesport          PA           293132
2        41.31  307        Christopher       Rabadi          Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                             Rockville           MD           339512
3        41.50  301        Jerry             Troiano         Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                         Highland Park       NJ           328850
4        41.53  302        Garrett           Olsen           XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                                  Potomac             MD           290847
5        42.19  311        Dag               Anderson        Team Somerset                                                Bridgewater         NJ           231596
6        42.30  304        Jameson           Ribbens         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                               Baltimore           MD           243476
7        42.32  306        Myles             Lund            High Road Cycles                                             Berwyn              PA           348384
8        42.40  314        Marten T Roberts  Beels           Lamprey Systems                                              Bethlehem           PA           290304
9        43.16  305        Andrey            Doroshenko      C3 - Charm City Cycling LLC                                  Baltimore           MD           286579
10       43.25  310        Brian             Quinn           Century Road Club Association                                Ridgewood           NY           303180
11       43.36  308        Andrew            Webster         Wooden Wheels Racing                                         Bel Air             MD           207821
12       43.38  316        Michael           Miller          Bicycle Therapy/Melitta                                      Philadelphia        PA           358139
13       43.40  313        Eric              Greenberg       Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic                      Philadelphia        PA           345000
14       43.40  309        Alan              Royek           Mountainside p/b City Islanders                              Corry               PA           338202
15       44.04  312        Mike              Mast            Bicycle Therapy / Miletta                                    Philadelphia        PA           251034
16       44.05  377        Kenneth           Lundgren        Heart House Cycling Team                                     Pompton Plains      NJ           187996
17       44.08  335        Ryosuke           Baba            sweathogs racing                                             Philadelphia        PA           358798
18       44.09  398        Daniel            Sturm           Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
19       44.19  333        Todd              Everett         Bike Line                                                    Middletown          DE           291709
20       44.19  332        Ilya              Cantor          MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                                  Princeton           NJ           295680
21       44.21  397        Michael           Garretson       Mountainside p/b City Islanders
22       44.31  360        John              Kniesly         Cicli Devotion                                               Astoria             NY           313834
23       44.34  368        Dustin            Manotti         Earl's Bicycle Store                                         Mifflinburg         PA           301738
24       44.36  315        Anthony           Cross           Cicli Devotion                                               Princeton           NJ           306742
25       44.37  323        Arthur            Gorka           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                        Philadelphia        PA           305124
26       44.38  381        MARCO             MORA            TEAMORA ECUADOR                                              BRONX               NY           INTL
27       44.45  347        Paul              Frandsen        Rutgers University                                           Piscataway          NJ           341666
28       44.45  355        Mark              Fetsurka        Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes                      Philadelphia        PA           360700
29       44.47  369        Alan              Fody            Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team                         Philadelphia        PA           291632
30       44.54  325        Todd              McLoughlin      Kissena                                                      New York            NY           220944
31       44.59  322        Mateus            Kaplan          Team Independence                                            Philadelphia        PA           374408
32       44.59  334        Christopher       Esnes           High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen                          Stirling            NJ           191144
33       45.03  366        Cooper            Ray             King Kog/Rosko                                               BROOKLYN            NY           275082
34       45.04  374        Dylan             Gallagher       Team Overlook                                                Kingston            NY           164600
35       45.06  388        Chad              McCurdy         Guys Bicycles                                                Richboro            PA           214449
36       45.07  317        Marc              Wolman          CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com                               PHiladelphia        PA           244058
37       45.21  348        Sean              Pasieka         Elite Endurance Training Systems                             Riverdale           NJ           306426
38       45.22  346        Sean              Runnette        Bailey Bikes                                                 Hillsborough        NJ           102918
39       45.23  328        soren             jensen          CRCA/Rapha Racing                                            new york            NY           356782
40       45.24  349        Sean              Tarricone       Watchung Wheelmen                                            Belmar              NJ           173561
41       45.45  361        Keith             Hatton          Tri State Velo                                               Philadelphia        PA           278237
42       45.59  341        Kyle              Centrella       Iron Hill                                                    Downingtown         PA           223455
43       45.59  376        Christopher       Hair            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                        Rockville           MD           217303
44       46.02  370        John              Furtak          Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman   Mullica Hill        NJ           310529
45       46.03  375        Paul              Chegwidden      Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop                          Wantage             NJ           344982
46       46.08  383        Seth              Gallagher       Team Overlook Mtn Bikes                                      New Paltz           NY           333006
47       46.12  367        Keith             Garrison        Pink Rhino Racing                                            Brooklyn            NY           314038
48       46.13  395        Jordan            Czaser
49       46.15  396        Andrew            Mutter                                                                       South Nyack         NY           249624
50       46.17  390        Drew              Karlberg        Round Here Racing                                            Downingtown         PA           232723
51       46.22  354        Marty             McKeon          Orange Street Velo & Retulfit Studio                         Lancaster           PA           179762
52       46.29  352        Adam              McNeill         South Mountain Cycles                                        Emmaus              PA           360734
53       46.31  345        Michael           Borda           Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham                       West Deptford       NJ           333486
54       46.33  331        jared             borowik         Guy's Racing                                                 newtown             PA           307797
55       46.33  336        Kyle              Ondy            Boss Racing                                                  Cream Ridge         NJ           293564
56       46.33  393        William           Johnson
57       46.33  385        brian             breach          GS Mengoni USA                                               brooklyn            NY           274223
58       46.35  353        Anthony           So              Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                    Philadelphia        PA           285872
59       46.59  372        Dan               McDermott       Bike Line                                                    Wilmington          DE           375928
60       47.15  357        Gregory           Pizarek         CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                               west new york       NJ           225494
61       47.16  378        Andy              Neumann                                                                      King of Prussia     PA           172894
62       47.18  399        Blake             Rubin           Kind Human Sports
63       47.20  387        Joe               Lawler          Bicycle Roots Bike Shop/Joe Motta                            Brooklyn            NY           286126
64       47.21  350        Jeffrey           Chen                                                                         Brooklyn            NY           71466
65       47.23  342        Vinnie            Galatro         Flying Penguins                                              Princeton Junction  NJ           249760
66       47.29  373        Christopher       Dietrich        Advanced Sports                                              Flemington          NJ           91682
67       47.30  363        Mike              Hoffman         HUP United                                                   Loganville          PA           300362
68       47.30  400        Jason             Fritzsche
69       47.40  337        Mike              Barbone         Bike Line                                                    West Chester        PA           322606
70       47.45  401        Grant             Harding         Ride Brooklyn
71       48.05  371        Nick              Alutin          Westwood Velo                                                Ridgewood           NJ           1490
72       48.11  358        Robert            Mecea           Brooklyn Velo Force                                          Brooklyn            NY           54448
73       48.12  339        Peter             Dziembowski     Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.                   Philadelphia        PA           338208
74       48.50  340        Drew              Armstrong                                                                    Brooklyn            NY           256830
75       49.07  379        Joseph            Bacinski        Fast Forward Racing                                          Shippensburg        PA           293187
76       49.12  391        Christopher       Lee             King Kog/Rosko Cycles                                        Brooklyn            NY           389379
77       49.18  382        Jonathan          Finn                                                                         Grand Island        NY           ONE DAY
78       48.31  394        Tolson            Waddle
79       48.47  365        Geri              Lacaj           King Kog                                                     Oakland Gardens     NY           388816
80       48.52  389        David             Molinero Giles  Lamprey Systems                                              Bethlehem           PA           299814
81       48.52  343        Nick              Calcagni                                                                     Philadelphia        PA           306115
82       49.02  318        Caleb             Holmes          Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com                              Philadelphia        PA           322698
83       49.21  386        kevin             hull            the caffeinated cyclist                                      sewell              NJ           306402
84       49.22  392        Lukasz            Chelminski      CRCA                                                         Brooklyn            NY           330990
85       49.28  329        Richard           Bravo           CRCA/Rapha Racing                                            New York            NY           255600
86       50.38  356        Sean              Hourigan        CRCA                                                         Brooklyn            NY           193622
87       53.37  402        Aaron             Bilenty
DNF             359        Christopher       Barthel         Orlando Velo                                                 Langhorne           PA           214331
DNF             320        Matt              Cuttler         CRCA/Rapha Racing                                            Brooklyn            NY           266432
DNF             326        larry             everett         Firehouse bicycles                                           PHILADELPHIA        PA           322268
DNF             351        Samuel            Salisbury       CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems                               Brooklyn            NY           328144
DNF             380        Scott             Feather         Team Vortex                                                  Emmaus              PA           248175
DNS             319        Breogan           Alvarez         CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                                          Astoria             NY           286803
DNS             321        Carlos            Cabalu          CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com                               Philadelphia        PA           240443
DNS             324        Blake             Bedoya          Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games                            New York            NY           213652
DNS             327        Mitchell          Jacaruso        Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                      new york            NY           282121
DNS             330        michael           goret           Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                                  green brook         NJ           302849
DNS             338        Charles           Thompson        Knapp's Cyclery Racing                                       Ewing               NJ           259535
DNS             344        Greg              Faber           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                        Washington          DC           257531
DNS             362        Ryan              Dudek           KindHuman Sports / Soigneur                                  Lansdale            PA           269328
DNS             364        Brian             Swehla          Wheel Wright Bikes                                           Lebanon             PA           270279

Elite Women/Master Women 35+
Result   Time   BIB #      FIRST name        LAST name       TEAM                                                         CITY                STATE        USAC License
1        37.31  58         Laura             Murray          Race Pace/Trek MTB Team                                      Baltimore           MD           317044
2        37.38  54         Patricia          Buerkle         Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat                                      Philadelphia        PA           131990
3        38.08  52         katrina           dowidchuk       Colavita/EspnW NJ                                            Wilmington          DE           147926
4        38.13  53         Kathleen          Wulfkuhle       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                               Lancaster           PA           234036
5        38.39  56         Lauri             Webber          Wooden Wheels Racing                                         Newark              DE           160128
6        39.35  60         Sarah             Iepson          CAWES p/b Specialized                                        Oaklyn              NJ           254065
7        39.46  59         Michelle          Bishop          North Point Women's Racing                                   Bala Cynwyd         PA           283001
8        39.56  65         Tara              Parsons         CRCA                                                         New York            NY           98565
9        40.03  68         JENNIFER          MAXWELL         Van Dessel p/b Bike Rack dc                                  WASHINGTON          DC           61179
10       40.10  62         Diedre            Ribbens         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                               Baltimore           MD           276333
11       40.13  64         Amy               Miner           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                     South Burlington    VT           303570
12       41.13  57         Caitlin           Thompson        Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                               Philadelphia        PA           207716
13       41.32  67         Victoria          Hanks           Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                               Pennsauken          NJ           290990
14       41.41  63         Lisa              Most            Wissahickon/Engin Cycles                                     Philadelphia        PA           169580
DNF             66         Kathrin           Schumacher      Guy's Racing                                                 Pennington          NJ           253641
DNS             51         Laura             Van Gilder      Mellow Mushroom                                              Cresco              PA           36345
DNS             55         Bailey            Semian          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                                Mertztown           PA           281672
DNS             61         Erin              Mascelli        Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom                             Easton              PA           291056
DNS             69         Kristin           Gavin           Team Cystic Fibrosis                                         Philadelphia        PA           255550

Elite Men
Result   Time   BIB #      FIRST name        LAST name       TEAM                                                         CITY                STATE        USAC License
1        58.51  28         Ryan              Dewald          SEAVS/haymarket
2        58.57  6          Greg              Wittwer         Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                               richmond            VA           111687
3        58.58  1          Weston            Schempf         SEAVS/haymarket                                              Rockville           MD           122030
4        59.02  12         cameron           dodge           SCOTT RC/  MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM                                huntingdon valley   PA           317662
5        60.25  9          Cole              Oberman         Breakawaybikes.com                                           Philadelphia        PA           302977
6        60.30  4          Gerald            Adasavage       Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                    Philadelphia        PA           278103
7        60.40  5          Jake              Sitler          Nuts About Granola                                           Wrightsville        PA           217193
8        61.11  23         Mike              De Bie          Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling               Elkins Park         PA           INTL
9        61.17  2          Maurice           Gamanho         Van Dessel Factory Team                                      Lebanon             NJ           218359
10       61.29  17         Steven            Ordons          Philadelphia ciclismo                                        West Chester        PA           244268
11       61.48  24         John              Minturn         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                     Philadelphia        PA           179015
12       61.55  8          michael           green           Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                    philadelphia        PA           296751
13       61.58  25         Jordan            Kahlenberg      Giant Mid-Atlantic Off-Road Team                             Southampton         PA           152298
14       62.08  15         Craig             Lebair          philadelphia ciclismo                                        Pipersville         PA           211155
15       63.10  7          Patrick           Bradley         Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling               Richwood            NJ           219955
16       63.20  20         andrew            LoGiudice       Skylands/Sussex Bike                                         Augusta             NJ           228586
17       63.24  19         Marten T Roberts  Beels           Lamprey Systems                                              Bethlehem           PA           290304
18       64.36  13         Willem            Heydendael      Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                    Philadelphia        PA           197450
19       64.51  18         Adam              Szczepanski     Cycle Smart Grassroots Team                                  Philadelphia        PA           165569
20       65.08  14         Martin            Kell            YETI Cycles                                                  chambersburg        PA           254053
21       65.17  29         Robin             Carpenter       Chipoth First Solar
22       65.19  26         Joseph            O'Brien-ApplegatWilliam & Mary Cycling                                       Brooklyn            NY           273410
DNF             3          Mike              Festa           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                        Devon               PA           149744
DNF             27         David             Casale          Tri-State Velo
DNS             10         Patrick           Blair           Adventures For the Cure                                      Halethorpe          MD           277204
DNS             11         Forrest           Conrad          Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling               Pennington          NJ           290482
DNS             16         Brendan           McGrath         Bicycle Therapy/Melitta                                      Philadelphia        PA           294033
DNS             22         Andrew            Wulfkuhle       Team GPOA                                                    Lancaster           PA           153981
DQ              21         Nicholas          Shaffer         Gates/Raleigh                                                Phoenixville        PA           122219



BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with