NoTubes@Harris Hill Cyclocross

Elmira, NY

Sunday, September 30, 2012

NoTubes@Harris Hill Cyclocross Presented by Corning/NoTubesRace Team Elmira, NY Saturday, October 01, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Masters 40+

Pos   Last Name      First Name   Team                                               Time      Gap
1     OSHEA          Tim          Chobani/Syracuse Bicycle                           47:24
2     MELNYCHENKO    Andy         Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          47:55     0'31"
3     FASO           David        Bike Loft East-MaxPower Cycling                    48:26     1'02"
4     EMRICH         Thomas       Trailblazers Racing                                50:06     2'42"
5     SWAN           Glenn        ChrisCookies/SwanCycles/FLCC                       50:45     3'21"
6     VALVO          David        Brighton Surgery Center                            50:57     3'33"
7     YOUNG          Chuck        TEAM CFWNY                                         51:19     3'55"
8     FARUZEL        Karl         Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                     52:40     5'16"
9     MANCUSO        Vin                                                             52:43     5'19"
10    SHENSTONE      Mark         ChrisCookies/SwanCycles/FLCC                       53:49     6'25"
11    VISCONTI       Gerald       OCFCU  Cycling Project                             54:05     6'41"
12    HARRISON       Trevor       Nalgene/GVCC                                       54:45     7'21"
13    OSWALD         Tom          Oswald Cycle Works                                 55:09     7'45"
14    FERRETT        David        Pedallers                                          47:29     1 lap
15    RHOADS         Randy        Corning/No Tubes Race Team                         47:40     1 lap
16    PRUGH          David        Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          48:39     1 lap
17    FELLA          Don          Mac 5 Bikes                                        48:46     1 lap
18    MAGLIOCCA      Joe          Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                     48:54     1 lap
19    HAMILTON       John         Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching            50:07     1 lap
20    PITTROF        Jack         Once Again - Team CF/LCC                           53:07     1 lap
21    BURNSIDE       David        Team Pedallers/GVCC                                55:13     1 lap
22    POWELL         Jon          Windham Mountain Outfitters                        55:18     1 lap
23    SCHMID         Andrew       Bikes to Rwanda                                    47:18     2 laps
24    HIDY           F. Brian     Owasco Velo Club                                   47:39     2 laps
25    POLAND         John         Full Moon Vista/GVCC                               47:43     2 laps
26    PETER          Mike         Crosshairs Cycling                                 54:06     2 laps
DNF   STABEL         Ad           Central New York Cyclist                           35:33
DNF   ERICKSON       William      ChrisCookies/SwanCycles/FLCC                       14:38


Cat 4 Women

Pos   Last Name      First Name   Team                                               Time      Gap
1     VALVO          Leah         Brighton Surgery Center/Adroit Engineering         48:40     0'28"
2     SCHMID         Helene       Corning/No Tubes Race Team                         51:22     3'10"
3     HARDING        Alexa                                                           52:11     3'59"
4     CHEREMETEFF    Ari          Park Ave Bike Shop                                 52:17     4'05"
5     HARTMAN        Sarah        WNYMBA                                             54:32     6'20"
6     ERICKSON       Julie        Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          55:57     7'45"
7     SCHNEDEKER     Cynthia      Velo Bella                                         56:25     8'13"
8     ANTON          Susan                                                           53:06     1 lap
9     COHEN          Jennifer                                                        53:16     2 laps
DQ    HIGGINS        Jennifer


Juniors Under 16

Pos   Last Name      First Name   Team                                               Time      Gap
1     FRAHER         Austin       Mello Velo                                         35:17
2     ERICKSON       Daniel       Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          35:58     0'41"
3     HUNGERFORD     Brendan      RRBC                                               42:09     6'52"
4     AUGUST         AJ           Park Ave Bike                                      43:40     8'23"
5     ANTON          Dylan                                                           44:25     9'08"
6     NUNNINK        Garrett      Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          46:42     11'25"
PUL   AUGUST         Trevor       Park Ave Bike                                      29:27

Open Men

Pos   Last Name      First Name   Team                                               Time      Gap
1     BRAY           Wayne                                                           1:03:07
2     STAFFO         Dan          Handlebars cycling company                         1:03:16   0'09"
3     BURBULES       Craig        Tom's Pro bike/ Ingram Micro                       1:03:56   0'49"
4     SCHULER        Robert       Minerva Design Cycling Team                        1:04:22   1'15"
5     AUGUST         Andy         Park Ave Bike Shop                                 1:04:49   1'42"
6     MATTERN        Craig        Nalgene-GVCC                                       1:05:26   2'19"
7     O'SHEA         Tim                                                             1:06:02   2'55"
8     CAHILL         Ronan        Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda                      1:07:59   4'52"
9     MELNYCHENKO    Andy         Corning/ NoTubes Race Team                         1:08:00   4'53"
10    DELISA         Matthew      Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies                          1:09:31   6'24"
11    GIEHL          Eric         Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc                       1:09:37   6'30"
12    FASO           David        Bike Loft East-MaxPower Cycling                    1:10:30   7'23"
13    ARVIDSON       Joshua       Favata's TRT                                       1:03:15   1 lap
14    PELYCHATY      Peter        Corning/ NoTubes Race Team                         1:03:17   1 lap
15    INGALSBE       eric                                                            1:03:18   1 lap
16    MANCUSO        Andy         Mike Frayssse Sports                               1:04:03   1 lap
17    GERSON         Henry        FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris Cookies                 1:04:14   1 lap
18    MCCARTHY       Phillip                                                         1:04:36   1 lap
19    RIMMER         Aaron        Campus Wheelworks                                  1:04:50   1 lap
20    SCHNEIDER      Jared        Oswald Cycle Works                                 1:05:19   1 lap
21    HUNGERFORD     Jason                                                           1:05:33   1 lap
22    GONSENHAUSER   Josh         Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc                                  1:05:42   1 lap
23    MARSH          Graham       Mac5 Bikes                                         1:06:15   1 lap
24    HANLON         Robert       Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com                   1:06:41   1 lap
25    HADZOR         Randy        WoolSports / M-HFC                                 1:06:50   1 lap
26    PIERCE         Andrew                                                          1:07:07   1 lap
27    RAPP           Stephen      Rogue Race Team                                    1:11:03   1 lap
28    SHENSTONE      Mark         Chris Cookies/FLCC                                 1:06:05   2 laps
29    ORMSBY         John         Dick Sonne's / Eclipse LED                         1:06:34   2 laps
30    VISCONTI       Gerald       OCFCU                                              1:07:30   2 laps
31    CLARK          Harold                                                          1:07:40   2 laps
32    YOUNG          Chuck        CFWNY                                              1:10:54   2 laps
DNF   SKOMRA         Austin                                                          42:26
DNF   PECORARO       Ben                                                             42:40
DNF   MANCUSO        Vin          Mike Frayssse Sports                               23:18


Open Women

Pos   Last Name      First Name   Team                                               Time      Gap
1     SCHRYVER       Christine    Full Moon Vista                                    1:05:19
2     SHERMAN        Ruth         Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          1:06:15   0'56"
3     MCCAFFERY      Vanessa      Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          1:08:30   3'11"
4     HAYES CONROY   Jessica      North American Velo                                1:09:02   3'43"
5     AUGUST         Anne         Park Ave Bike Shop                                 1:05:31   1 lap
6     CHEREMETEFF    Ari          Park Ave Bike Shop                                 1:10:14   2 laps
DNF   HARDING        Alexa                                                           34:43

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with