Winchester AppleCross-2012 Race # 2 in the BikeReg.com Super 8

Winchester, VA

Sunday, September 30, 2012

Winchester AppleCross-2012 Race # 2 in the BikeReg.com Super 8 Presented by Winchester Wheelmen Winchester, VA Sunday, September 30, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



CAT 1-2-3 MEN
Place   Bib #  First Name     Last Name       Team Name                                               Finish Time
1       28     Nick           WAITE           PRO TESTED GEAR                                         1:00:21
2       29     stephen        CUMMINGS        C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 20/20 CYCLING            1:00:23
3       21     Keck           BAKER           CARRYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY P/B CANNONDALE                1:00:29
4       2      Weston         SCHEMPF         SEAVS/HAYMARKET                                         1:00:30
5       22     Ryan           FAWLEY          PRO TESTED GEAR                                         1:01:12
6       3      Ben            FREDERICK       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LATERAL STRESS VELO            1:01:12
7       30     Greg           WITTWER         BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS TEAM                          1:02:14
8       36     Collin         BECKER                                                                  1:02:27
9       5      Jake           SITLER          NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA                                      1:02:38
10      4      Nicholas       TAYLOR          BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                              1:02:46
11      15     Patrick        BLAIR           ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                                 1:02:46
12      9      Sean           O'DONNELL       CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        1:03:11
13      32     Garrett        OLSEN           XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                             1:03:16
14      35     Justin         CRAWFORD        HINCAPIE CYCLING                                        1:03:33
15      23     Justin         MAUCH           HAYMARKET/ SEAVS                                        1:03:37
16      11     Eric           KRAUSE          SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB                              1:03:55
17      24     Brett          ROTHMEYER       C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                            1:04:29
18      33     Cameron        HOLLAND         JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE                          1:04:37
19      14     Adam           WILLIAMS        PRO TESTED GEAR/WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM         1:05:53
20      10     Ranjodh        GILL            BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                              1:06:00
21      18     Jared          JANOWIAK        GRIPPED RACING                                          1:06:00
22      20     Matthew        KUHN                                                                    1:06:38
23      31     Callum         INGRAM          THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERIENCE                     1:06:39
24      13     Andrew         WELCH           SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                               1:07:01
25      12     Martin         KELL            YETI CYCLES                                             1:07:26
26      17     Taylor         JONES           CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        1:07:47
27      37     Connor         BELL            ROCKTOWN RACING                                         1:08:02
28      34     Josh           DOORLY          HAYMARKET BICYCLES                                      1:08:10
29      16     Chad           BARTLETT        KINDHUMAN SPORTS / SOIGNEUR                             1 Lap

CAT 3-4 MEN
Place   Bib #  First Name     Last Name       Team Name                                               Finish Time
1       501    Christopher    RABADI          CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTICS                       40:21.5
2       503    Russell        BERRYMAN        CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        40:25.9
3       513    Justin         MATIJASIC       CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB                             40:53.8
4       505    Michael        VANDERBILT      V-DAY                                                   41:07.4
5       515    TYLER          LULICH          VDAY                                                    41:07.7
6       570    Andrew         WEBSTER         WOODEN WHEELS RACING                                    41:12.7
7       508    Jake           THOMPSON        HPC/LIST                                                41:13.3
8       509    Thomas         SCHRECK         ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                                 41:15.8
9       556    Robert         FREEMAN         TARCKBIKE.COM                                           41:22.3
10      510    Brooks         BOWMAN          THE BIKE LANE                                           41:23.9
11      511    John           DOVE            VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC.                                   41:25.3
12      560    Evan           WHEELER         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   41:33.0
13      551    Christopher    PRICE           C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                            42:01.1
14      590    KEN            BELL                                                                    42:06.0
15      532    Zachary        BRASHAW         ALTIUS                                                  42:07.8
16      529    Patrick        GREEN           BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                          42:10.3
17      541    Christopher    WYNNYK          CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTICS                       42:18.2
18      522    John           SWITZER         TEAM FLYING DOG                                         42:20.2
19      521    Andrew         MASSONNEAU      WINCHESTER WHEELMEN                                     42:28.1
20      564    Scott          MYERS           TEAM BBC                                                42:28.6
21      514    Keith          HOWER           FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM                                 42:31.6
22      504    Matthew        LATYSZONEK      NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   42:44.4
23      565    Pete           LOBIANCO        MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS                        42:44.8
24      543    Jason          BERRY           GRIPPED RACING                                          43:03.3
25      524    Dusty          ARBOGAST        PRO MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS                                 43:08.1
26      506    Andrew         SHELBY          BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                              43:08.7
27      586    CHAD           CHEREFKO                                                                43:10.1
28      530    Allen          TRAYLOR                                                                 43:13.2
29      527    Stephen        SPENCER         CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        43:15.8
30      552    George         LOWE            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                            43:17.4
31      539    Patrick        PEOPLES         KINDHUMAN SPORTS P/B SOIGNEUR                           43:21.0
32      512    Benjamin       TOLL            SERGE PERFORMANCE / PAX VELO                            43:31.4
33      534    sean           CAMPBELL        CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        43:36.3
34      579    ALEX           TIEU                                                                    43:46.7
35      537    Tyler          TUPPER          VCU                                                     43:47.1
36      517    Michael        CRAMER          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   43:49.9
37      526    Barry          HINDMAN         SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB                              43:52.1
38      573    Aaron          MONGEAU         TEAM BBC                                                43:58.7
39      519    Jack           CHENG           V-DAY                                                   44:03.6
40      520    Barry          PUGH            C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                          44:04.4
41      550    Brooks         WARD            THE BIKE RACK                                           44:04.7
42      548    Tiernan        MULROONEY                                                               44:09.4
43      576    Kyle           KRANZ           C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                            44:12.6
44      561    Knight         ELSBERRY        NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                 44:19.6
45      531    Jason          STEPHENS        SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                                       44:39.4
46      567    Richard        SHURTZ                                                                  44:56.1
47      575    Eric           PUFFENBARGER    TEAM TRAVELLER                                          45:00.3
48      547    Tommy          BULLOUGH        C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                          45:03.4
49      549    Matthew        FACKNER         THE FACKNORY                                            45:11.6
50      580    Matthew        MCDONALD        BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                          45:12.8
51      525    Varreece       BERRY                                                                   45:13.4
52      555    Ryan           DELANEY         BICYCLE PRO SHOP OFF-ROAD                               45:27.5
53      577    Joseph         BACINSKI        FAST FORWARD RACING                                     45:42.0
54      571    Michael        SHAW            HAYMARKET BICYCLES                                      45:45.1
55      544    Brian          MARKLEY         BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                          45:45.2
56      545    Luke           KLAUSSEN        HPC/LIST                                                46:08.5
57      536    Daniel         AFZAL           V-DAY                                                   46:11.0
58      572    Justin         HANGER          BICYCLE OUTFITTERS                                      46:16.4
59      538    michael        BETTER          ROCK CREEK VELO                                         46:23.8
60      585    Bryan          VASEK           NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/UNITEDHEALTHCARE             47:00.3
61      533    Robert         CARRICO                                                                 47:18.6
62      554    Matthew        BRANCHEAU       CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC                                  47:29.7
63      569    Andre          SELVYN          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                            47:41.8
64      535    Ryan           JENKINS         THE BIKE LANE                                           47:50.2
65      587    RYAN           HANGER                                                                  47:59.3
66      540    Wade           HELLNER         BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                          48:34.8
67      546    Jason          RAY             THE BIKE LANE                                           48:40.6
68      583    Alistair       HASTINGS        THE BIKE LANE                                           48:41.0
69      568    Paul           MULLER                                                                  1 Lap
70      588    ADAM           HUNTER                                                                  1 Lap
71      581    CHRIS          WOODS                                                                   1 Lap
72      574    Sam            CAROLUS-HAGER                                                           1 Lap
73      582    DAN            DOMBROWSKI                                                              1 Lap
74      558    Derek          WILSON          WWVC RACING                                             1 Lap
75      584    BRIAN          DOORLY                                                                  1 Lap
76      507    Larry          MILLER          CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTICS                       1 Lap

CAT 4 MEN
Place   Bib #  First Name     Last Name       Team Name                                               Finish Time
1       105    Kevin          HAYS            CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        31:06.0
2       155    DAVID          FLATEN                                                                  31:07.9
3       103    George         SCHULZ          THE BIKE LANE                                           31:26.5
4       117    Marc           MANZKE          ROUTE 1 VELO                                            31:30.1
5       126    Michael        CRAMER          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   31:31.8
6       161    Phillip        JOHNSON         BICYCLE POST                                            31:40.5
7       135    Chandler       BOYNTON         GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS                                    32:03.0
8       138    Alex           TICU            BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORKS                                 32:35.3
9       116    Matthew        MCDONALD        BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                          32:37.1
10      102    Eric           IVEY                                                                    32:40.6
11      166    CHRISTOPHER    MORRALES                                                                33:18.3
12      111    Brian          MARKLEY         BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                          33:20.9
13      154    Matthew        BULLY           SQUADRA COPPI                                           33:39.2
14      129    Andrew         SHOAFF          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   33:41.7
15      141    John           MEAD            THE BIKE LANE                                           33:43.9
16      113    James          KOHLER          HPC/LIST                                                33:53.0
17      101    Craig          TERRY           TEAM INTEGRITY                                          33:59.7
18      109    brian          MATTERN         SQUADRA COPPI                                           34:10.4
19      115    Shea           WHITTAKER       ALL AMERICAN                                            34:11.2
20      134    Michael        DEFFERDING                                                              34:14.6
21      142    Brian          CROWE                                                                   34:25.9
22      165    Wade           HELLNER         BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                          34:27.0
23      163    Chris          RANDLE                                                                  34:40.1
24      140    Collin         CLARK           GRIPPED RACING                                          34:57.1
25      104    David          TUCKER          BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                          35:16.9
26      137    Luke           RYAN                                                                    35:18.3
27      152    Matthew        BUNTING         TEAM INTEGRITY                                          35:36.9
28      157    Alex           CURRIE                                                                  36:04.7
29      143    Jeff           KENDRICK        DOMINION CYLING                                         36:22.3
30      106    Christopher    MASSONNEAU      WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM                         36:35.9
31      136    Ryan           STILLE          FEXY                                                    36:46.8
32      121    Brian          CONNORS         THE BIKE LANE                                           36:48.5
33      124    Brian          STRAIGHTIFF     WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM                           37:06.0
34      114    Mark           PERRY                                                                   37:11.3
35      125    Brian          GOSSETT                                                                 37:12.2
36      160    BRIAN          BARNETT                                                                 37:32.4
37      144    Andre          SELVYN          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                            37:36.0
38      150    Tark           ESSAWI          VELOCIPEDE                                              37:47.1
39      153    IVAN           BAKER                                                                   38:24.2
40      127    Noah           BELL            RACERHEADS SLC -- P/B SCZPEKT!                          38:28.1
41      131    Dave           RUFF                                                                    38:37.5
42      118    Charles        MCNEILL         SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                               39:08.9
43      164    ERIC           WERNER                                                                  39:14.1
44      162    MICHAEL        LA SCOLA                                                                39:49.2
45      133    Andrew         BOWERS                                                                  40:06.6
46      156    DAVID          JONES                                                                   40:12.5
47      132    Jeff           BOWERS                                                                  1 Lap
48      122    Peter          HERMAN                                                                  1 Lap
49      158    Joseph         ODONNELL                                                                1 Lap
50      139    Maurice        PERKINS                                                                 1 Lap

MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 1-2-3
Place   Bib #  First Name     Last Name       Team Name                                               Finish Time
1       801    Dave           WEAVER          ALAN N. AMERICA CYCLING TEAM                            38:33.6
2       802    Paul           RADES           THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERIENCE                     38:34.3
3       809    Dave           FUENTES         XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                             39:21.4
4       803    Raul           ROJAS           DCMTB                                                   39:22.4
5       804    Ron            HUEBNER         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER                39:28.9
6       808    Chris          MAYHEW          JBV COACHING                                            39:47.3
7       807    Michael        BIRNER          SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB                              39:48.8
8       812    Joe            LILLIBRIDGE     C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                          39:49.3
9       805    Chris          HARSHMAN        SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB                              39:51.3
10      825    Jay            LAZAR           C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                            39:51.5
11      838    Chris          SCOTT           RADICAL ROOTS/SHENANDOAH MOUNTAIN TOURING               39:52.1
12      806    Jay            MORALI          SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB                              40:04.6
13      813    Ryan           BANNON          THE BIKE LANE                                           40:05.7
14      811    Jason          LINS            ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                                 40:06.8
15      810    johnny         MAY             C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING                                     40:13.3
16      814    Neil           SCHIRMER        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                            40:27.4
17      815    Jonathan       HOUGHTON        ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                                 40:28.3
18      831    Ed             KRALL           SEAVS/HAYMARKET                                         40:29.8
19      817    Matt           CARROLL         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER                40:40.2
20      829    greg           MARINI          COFFEE PLUS INC. COM                                    41:06.5
21      818    Kimani         NIELSEN         CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        41:10.1
22      837    Luther         SWIFT           NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/UNITEDHEALTHCARE             41:20.6
23      826    Steve          FIFE            BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                              41:22.9
24      830    Peter          WARNER          BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                              41:25.7
25      832    Brian          RIST            BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                              41:33.3
26      823    David          PEDERSEN        SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                               42:04.1
27      836    ANREW          SHAW            NCVC                                                    42:10.2
28      822    Chris          MCGILL          CROSSHAIRS RACING                                       42:23.4
29      839    ERIK           LEAVER                                                                  42:49.9
30      821    Todd           BICKLING        BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                              43:24.3
31      835    Daryl          GRISSOM         BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS TEAM                          43:31.2
32      824    Thori          WOLFE           CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTICS                       43:40.7
33      816    matt           PARSE           ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE                            43:43.7
34      834    Joshua         DELMANZO                                                                44:49.2
35      828    Chris          BAKER           BREAKAWAY VELO                                          46:09.2

MASTER MEN 35/45+ CAT 3-4
Place   Bib #  First Name     Last Name       Team Name                                               Finish Time
1       301    John           MCGREEVY        CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        39:21.6
2       378    Charles        ARENSBERG       MS/MARKETEDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY                    39:41.9
3       311    Constantinos   TOMBRAS         SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                               40:01.8
4       303    Matt           COOPER          ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                                 40:04.6
5       302    David          KIRKPATRICK     THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERIENCE                     40:04.6
6       305    Charles        BIRO            ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                              40:27.7
7       304    Daryl          GRISSOM         BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS TEAM                          40:33.5
8       373    Sean           EASLEY          C-3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                           40:48.2
9       306    Jason          LUDICKE         ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                                 40:58.1
10      369    Eric           WERNER          FRESH BIKES                                             41:02.1
11      310    Ryan           NEWILL          CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        41:03.3
12      356    Aric           FREDERICK       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                            41:03.3
13      331    Wayne          BLANKS          CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM                             41:16.1
14      335    Eric           DEMPSTER        WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM                         41:22.3
15      314    Scott          HUDDLESTON      1412 VELO CLUB                                          0:41:25
16      381    Erik           BEATLEY         WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM                         41:27.2
17      366    Will           WONG            NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/UNITEDHEALTHCARE             41:27.7
18      312    Paul           VARGA           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                            41:29.4
19      316    Will           MAHLER          NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ KEYSTONE VELO                       41:29.8
20      308    Guilherme      ROSCHKE         SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB                              42:03.3
21      365    Stokely        SAMUEL          ARTEMIS                                                 42:07.6
22      324    Robert         GEORGANTAS      JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM                             42:07.6
23      349    Eric           BLOMQUIST       SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                               42:14.1
24      346    Mark           SKUBIS          SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                               42:27.5
25      344    Daniel         KLAUSSEN        SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                               42:28.2
26      323    Richard        MCAFEE          THE BIKE LANE                                           42:29.0
27      322    GEORGE F       SCHULZ JR       THE BIKE LANE                                           42:29.1
28      338    Mark           STAHL           HAYMARKET BICYCLES/SEAVS RACING                         42:30.6
29      351    David          JENKINSON       HAYMARKET BIKE                                          42:54.8
30      329    Tony           SPANGLER        ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                                 42:55.1
31      342    David          TAMBEAUX        CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        42:55.2
32      337    carlo          ALFANO          BIKE DR. FREDERICK                                      43:10.4
33      333    Thom           MOORE           POTOMAC VELO/THE BIKE LANE                              43:14.7
34      359    Ron            EDWARDS         DCMTB                                                   43:17.4
35      328    Jonathan       HANSON          WINCHESTER WHEELMEN                                     43:17.7
36      368    Dennis         DISCHLER        WOODEN WHEELS RACING                                    43:25.4
37      334    Matthew        LEAR            ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                                 43:47.5
38      321    Eric           IVEY                                                                    43:48.4
39      370    Mark           MONNETT         SRAM FACTORY                                            44:00.4
40      317    hector         GONZALEZ        WINCHESTER WHEELMEN                                     44:21.8
41      347    Charles        WALTERS II      ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                                 44:25.7
42      361    Ivan           BAKER                                                                   44:27.3
43      382    Jose           OBANDO          HPC/LIST                                                44:50.2
44      348    Chris          COSPER          ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                                 45:04.3
45      360    Mark           WANCO           HUP UNITED                                              45:06.4
46      364    Matt           BULLY           SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                               45:07.1
47      358    Chas           RYAN            POTOMAC VELO/THE BIKE LANE                              45:07.8
48      326    Alistair       HASTINGS        THE BIKE LANE                                           45:08.2
49      318    Adam           AUSTIN          CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        45:50.3
50      353    David          LEE             THE BIKE LANE                                           46:16.4
51      354    Ryan           WILT            THE BIKE LANE                                           46:23.0
52      379    Dennis         DODSON          ALOHA MOUNTAIN CYCLES                                   46:50.1
53      345    Tony           DALESSIO        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   47:05.0
54      339    Michael        EDMONDS         POTOMAC VELO CLUB                                       47:11.4
55      385    BRIAN          DOORLY                                                                  47:24.2
56      362    David          STINSON         PAXVELO                                                 48:20.0
57      363    Andrew         SHOAFF          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   48:38.3
58      357    Aaron          TRIPP           MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE GRASSROOTS TEAM                     48:39.9
59      350    glen           VOGT                                                                    48:58.1
60      336    sol            SCHOTT          CROSSHAIRS                                              1 Lap
61      380    Warren         CHAMBERS        ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                                 1 Lap
62      371    Bruce          LINDSAY         CHARM CITY CYCLING                                      1 Lap
63      352    Thomas         POCHE           SPORTIF COACHING GROUP / BPB                            1 Lap
64      383    MICHAEL        LA SCOLA                                                                1 Lap
65      340    Michael        LEHMAN                                                                  1 Lap
66      375    David          WILLIAMS                                                                1 Lap

MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 1-2-3
Place   Bib #  First Name     Last Name       Team Name                                               Finish Time
1       701    Jerzy          WOZNIAK         WINCHESTER WHEELMEN                                     45:18.7
2       703    Cory           SMITH           SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB                              46:49.2
3       702    Andrew         SHAW            NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                 47:36.6
4       705    Marc           GWADZ           DCMTB                                                   47:56.9
5       711    Jon            HICKS           SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB                              48:14.6
6       710    Curtis         SOUTHERN        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   48:17.9
7       722    Kenneth        MORRIS          WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM                           48:18.3
8       723    Scott          THOMPSON        SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                               48:40.4
9       704    scott          STAHL           SEAVS /HAYMARKET                                        48:40.8
10      724    Shawn          DOWNING         C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                          48:41.5
11      709    Chris          HUHN            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER                48:42.8
12      708    John           ROGERS          DCMTB                                                   48:45.7
13      726    Anthony        MONACO          SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB                              48:59.2
14      712    Peter          LINDEMAN        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   49:43.3
15      706    George         MILINKOVIC      C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                          49:51.1
16      718    Karl           KENSINGER       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   49:51.7
17      731    Albert         GREENE          DCMTB                                                   49:54.5
18      719    Gary           MOON            WINCHESTER WHEELMEN                                     50:03.2
19      714    Bill           WHEELER         TEAM FIGHT ULMAN CANCER FUND                            50:29.6
20      716    Knight         ELSBERRY        NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                 50:36.5
21      725    Alain          PHILIPPE        ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                                 51:00.2
22      717    Jeff           ANDERSON        HPC/LIST                                                51:06.1
23      720    Doug           KEIM            WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM                         51:20.8
24      715    Christopher    MERRIAM         CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        51:47.4
25      730    William        LUECKE          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   52:07.5

MASTER MEN 55+ CAT 1-2-3-4
Place   Bib #  First Name     Last Name       Team Name                                               Finish Time
1       265    Fred           WITTWER         CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB                             49:18.0
2       261    David          WOLFEL          ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                              51:34.0
3       270    Richard        PAUKSTITUS      ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM                           52:48.0
4       269    Cary           HUNTER          POTOMAC VELO CLUB                                       53:11.0
5       262    Thomas         FULCHER         ROCK CREEK VELO                                         1 Lap
6       267    Andy           DOBSON          VDAY                                                    1 Lap
7       271    Bruce          OLIVER          NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/UNITEDHEALTHCARE             1 Lap
8       266    Rob            LEA             T.E.A.M FUJI                                            1 Lap
9       264    Gary           KELLEY          T.E.A.M. FUJI                                           1 Lap
10      263    Randall        NIXON           SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/WHCC                             1 Lap

SINGLE SPEED CAT OPEN
Place   Bib #  First Name     Last Name       Team Name                                               Finish Time
1       851    Sean           O'DONNELL       CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        45:58.0
2       867    Chad           BARTLETT        KINDHUMAN SPORTS / SOIGNEUR                             48:15.0
3       853    Luther         SWIFT           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   48:47.0
4       864    Josh           FEAZELL         EVOLVE CYCLES                                           48:54.0
5       868    Chris          HILL            BICYCLE OUTFITTERS                                      49:20.0
6       862    Dusty          ARBOGAST        PRO MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS                                 49:35.0
7       855    Jonathan       SEIBOLD         FAMILY BIKE SHOP/DCMTB                                  49:01.0
8       854    Alexander      CASTRO          CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        50:12.0
9       857    Brian          BECKMANN        TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE CO.                               50:45.0
10      866    Sean           CAMPBELL        CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        51:23.0
11      861    Christopher    MORALES                                                                 1 Lap
12      859    Devon          HALLEY          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   1 Lap
13      870    Charles        HAGMAN          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   1 Lap
14      871    DENVER         TURNER                                                                  1 Lap
15      860    Simon          ROBINSON                                                                1 Lap
16      863    Christopher    MASSONNEAU      WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM                         1 Lap
17      858    Jay            WESTCOTT        SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA                               1 Lap

JUNIOR MEN 15-18 OPEN
Place   Bib #  First Name     Last Name       Team Name                                               Finish Time
1       631    Samuel         LEAR            ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                                 40:26.0
2       632    Caleb          MERRIAM         CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTIC                        40:27.0
3       633    Luke           KLAUSSEN        HPC/LIST                                                41:56.0
4       641    Sanford        GLICKMAN        ROCK CREEK VELO                                         41:58.0
5       640    GEORGE         SCHULZ                                                                  43:32.0
6       636    Samuel         MONACO          SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB                              44:16.0
7       635    zachary        WHITLOCK        ROCK CREEK VELO                                         46:04.0
8       634    Zachary        BERKOW          ROCK CREEK VELO                                         47:11.0
9       637    Adam           FULCHER         ROCK CREEK VELO                                         1 Lap
10      638    James          WILLIAMS                                                                1 Lap

JUNIOR MEN 10-14
Place   Bib #  First Name     Last Name       Team Name                                               Finish Time
1       441    Jonah          MERRIAM         CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTI                         37:28.7
2       442    Owen           BRENNEMAN       NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/KEYSTONE VEL                         40:11.3
3       443    Marcus         PROVINE         BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR                                41:07.5
4       448    Gentry         JEFFERSON       ANTIETAM VELO CLUB                                      42:50.3
5       445    Iain           MACKEITH        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   43:33.0
6       444    Evan           GOLDBERG        ROCK CREEK VELO                                         45:19.0
7       446    Ean            MEALEY          NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/KEYSTONE VELO RACING                 1 Lap
8       447    George         PROVINE         BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR                                1 Lap
9       449    GRAHAM         BANKS                                                                   1 Lap


CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN
Place   Bib #  First Name     Last Name       Team Name                                               Finish Time
1       69     SUE            HAWOOD          TREK                                                    40:33.1
2       63     Erin           SILLIMAN        CORSA CONCEPTS CYCLOCROSS TEAM                          41:38.9
3       66     Alice          HENRIQUES       ZANCONATO RACING                                        41:40.2
4       61     Julie          HUNTER          BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP                                   42:07.0
5       52     samantha       RYNAS           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   43:12.2
6       65     Laurel         LARSEN          NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERIENCE                         43:45.6
7       60     Rebecca        LOWE                                                                    44:04.6
8       55     Michelle       MELKA           RED RACING                                              44:13.3
9       56     Emily          MCDONALD        BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                          44:15.5
10      51     Laura          MURRAY          RACE PACE/TREK MTB TEAM                                 44:38.5
11      64     Misty          TILSON          SHENANDOAH MTN TOURING/RADICAL ROOTS                    44:46.6
12      67     Ainhoa         PEREZ-DIEZ      ABRT                                                    45:05.7
13      54     Rebecca        FREDERICK       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                            45:06.4
14      62     Marni          HARKER          VAN DESSEL                                              45:16.5
15      57     Amanda         GILBERT         FRESHBIKES CYCLING                                      45:37.6

CAT 3-4 WOMEN
Place   Bib #  First Name     Last Name       Team Name                                               Finish Time
1       751    Mary           TYSON           THE BIKE LANE                                           44:46.0
2       761    Carla          WILLIAMS        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                            46:02.0
3       755    Melissa        ERICKSON        C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                          46:14.0
4       762    Caroline       CARR            ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM                                     46:31.0
5       763    Diane          MILLER          SQUADRA COPPI                                           46:56.0
6       752    Margit         JOCHMANN        SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                                       47:24.0
7       753    Dawn           GRAHAM          BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                          47:31.0
8       757    Jessica        HALL            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                            1 Lap
9       767    Svetlana       MACK            ROCK CREEK VELO                                         1 Lap
10      764    Julie          BORSETTI        KINDHUMAN SPORTS / SOIGNEUR                             1 Lap
11      760    Tracy          LEA             T.E.A.M. FUJI                                           1 Lap
12      756    Karen          TALLEY MEAD     THE BIKE LANE                                           1 Lap
13      765    Linda          CARLISLE        BIKE DOCTOR OF FREDERICK                                1 Lap
14      766    Nona           COLBURN         COLBURNCYCLE1@AOL.COM                                   1 Lap

CAT 4 WOMEN
Place   Bib #  First Name     Last Name       Team Name                                               Finish Time
1       241    Grace          OBANDO          HPC/LIST                                                37:49.5
2       233    Carla          WILLIAMS        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                            38:18.0
3       232    Shauna         SWEET                                                                   38:29.1
4       242    GINNY          JEPPI           SUBLIME ATHLETICS VELO                                  38:40.0
5       239    Mackenzie      VANOVER         WINCHESTER WHEELMEN                                     38:52.3
6       238    Tara           TAYLOR          SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                                       40:41.2
7       231    Victoria       CRAMER          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                   41:32.1
8       240    mckenzie       ZOLLNER         DEAD CITY DROPOUTS                                      41:41.3
9       243    Erin           CONNER          TEAM STICKY FINGERS                                     42:18.7
10      237    Donna          WOLF            CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB                             45:40.4
11      236    Svetlana       MACK            ROCK CREEK VELO                                         1 Lap

JUNIOR 10-14 WOMEN
Place   Bib #  First Name     Last Name       Team Name                                               Finish Time
1       81     Olivia         SCHULZ          THE BIKE LANE                                           37:31.0
2       82     Eve            WOLFE           JUGGERNAUT                                              38:59.1

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with