Seneca Creek Cyclocross Festivus (SCCX) - Event #3 in the Sportif Cross Cup

Gaithersburg, MD

Saturday, October 13, 2012

Seneca Creek Cyclocross Festivus (SCCX) - Event #3 in the Sportif Cross Cup Presented by Joe's Bike Shop, T.E.A.M Fuji, and Race Works Gruppetto 11950 Clopper Road Gaithersburg, MD Saturday, October 13, 2012

Place   First Name    Last Name       Team Name                           Time     Bib #

Junior Women 15-18
1       Emma          MONTGOMERY                                          24:25.0  89

Cat 1/2/3 Singlespeed Men
1       Sean          O'DONNELL       Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt      45:38.0  710
2       Chad          BARTLETT        KindHuman Sports / Soigneur         48:03.0  712
3       Chris         HILL            Bicycle Outfitters                  49:33.0  709
4       George        LOWE            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV        50:09.0  703
5       Kyle          NOVAK           Kind Human Sports presented by      00:00.0  701
6       Marc          VETTORI         C3: Athletes Serving Athletes       00:00.0  708
7       Alex          TIEU            BBC                                 00:00.0  713
8       Michael       BOORSTEIN                                           00:00.0  702
9       Charles       SWAIN                                               00:00.0  711

Cat 1 Men
1       Collin        BECKER          Race Pace Bike Shop                 57:27.0  104
2       Timothy       RUGG            Stanridge                           57:56.0  102
3       Nicholas      TAYLOR          BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource          58:14.0  101
4       Martin        KELL                                                01:11.0  105
5       Michael       BIRNER          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB          00:00.0  103

Cat 2/3 Men
1       Christopher   RABADI          Christopher Rabadi p/b Pamela       58:18.0  131
2       Jameson       RIBBENS         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes      59:53.0  138
3       Raul          ROJAS           DCMTB                               59:54.0  141
4       Eric          KRAUSE          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB          59:56.0  130
5       Jared         JANOWIAK        Gripped Racing                      01:29.0  142
6       Michael       CORDOVA         Bike Doctor PB DigiSource           03:37.0  135
7       Chad          BARTLETT        KindHuman Sports / Soigneur         04:06.0  139
8       Andrew        SHELBY          BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource          00:00.0  140
9       Taylor        JONES           Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt      00:00.0  132
10      Erik          LEAVER          NCVC                                00:00.0  143
11      Chris         MCGILL          Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt      00:00.0  137
12      Dustin        MANOTTI         Earl's Bicycle Store                00:00.0  134

Cat 4 Women
1       Shauna        SWEET                                               47:35.0  74
2       Ginny         JEPPI           Sublime Athletics                   47:41.0  80
3       Melanie       YU                                                  00:00.0  78
4       Mason         HOPKINS         ALAN N. America Cycling Team        00:00.0  83
5       Emily         HUEBNER         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon      00:00.0  88
6       Svetlana      MACK            Rock Creek Velo                     00:00.0  76
7       Kristin       GOODWIN                                             00:00.0  91
8       Mckenzie      ZOLLNER         Dead City Dropouts                  00:00.0  79
9       Julie         BORSETTI                                            00:00.0  90
10      Jenn          SEARS           Bike Line                           00:00.0  85
11      Victoria      CRAMER          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               00:00.0  75
12      Linda         CARLISLE        Bike Doctor of Frederick            00:00.0  84
13      Cassandra     BOWEN                                               00:00.0  82
14      Iva           MAXWELL         AABC                                00:00.0  92
15      Pamela        PARKS                                               00:00.0  77
16      Shreya        MEHTA                                               00:00.0  87
17      Denise        CLEARWATER                                          00:00.0  86

Cat 3 Women
1       Joanna        MILLSTEIN       Rock Creek Velo                     44:41.0  45
2       Carla         WILLIAMS        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV        45:22.0  40
3       Mary          TYSON           The Bike Lane                       46:01.0  43
4       Melissa       ERICKSON        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes      46:42.0  41
5       Diane         MILLER          Squadra Coppi                       47:37.0  36
6       Karen         TALLEY MEAD     The Bike Lane                       47:46.0  44
7       Diane         VETTORI         C3: Athletes Serving Serving        47:54.0  42
8       Jessica       HALL            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV        48:16.0  38
9       Dori          BUCKETHAL       Your Ad Here                        00:00.0  47
10      Dawn          GRAHAM          Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team      00:00.0  46
11      Mj            REDMAN                                              00:00.0  37
12      Tracy         LEA             T.E.A.M. FUJI                       00:00.0  39
13      Nona          COLBURN         ColburnCycle1@aol.com               00:00.0  34

Cat 1/2 Women
1       Laura         MURRAY          Race Pace/Trek MTB Team             39:57.0  1
2       Kathleen      WULFKUHLE       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes      41:00.0  10
3       Jennifer      TILLMAN         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes        41:19.0  3
4       Laurel        LARSEN          November Bicycles CX Experienc      42:43.0  12
5       Rebecca       FREDERICK       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV        43:16.0  4
6       Diedre        RIBBENS         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes      43:49.0  11
7       Rebecca       LOWE                                                44:15.0  8
8       Ainhoa        PEREZ-DIEZ      ABRT                                44:34.0  6
9       Marni         HARKER          Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack        44:41.0  5

Cat 1/2/3 Men 35+
1       Paul          RADES           The November Bicycles CX Exper      43:33.0  604
2       Greg          MARINI          coffee plus inc. com                43:58.0  609
3       Ron           HUEBNER         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon      44:38.0  606
4       John          MCGREEVY        Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Opt      45:00.0  615
5       Chris         HARSHMAN        Sportif Coaching Group/BPB          45:05.0  602
6       Andrew        SHAW            NCVC / UnitedHealthCare             45:11.0  612
7       Jay           MORALI          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB          45:17.0  603
8       Ryan          BANNON          The Bike Lane                       45:23.0  608
9       John          MACINNIS                                            45:41.0  629
10      Jason         LINS            Adventures For the Cure             45:49.0  605
11      Michael       BIRNER          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB          46:09.0  611
12      Cory          SMITH           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB          46:15.0  607
13      Kimani        NIELSEN         Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt      46:38.0  625
14      David         PEDERSEN        Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA           46:39.0  618
15      Joe           LILLIBRIDGE     C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes      47:36.0  601
16      Steve         FIFE            BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource          47:42.0  610
17      Knight        ELSBERRY        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               48:10.0  620
18      Ramon         BENITEZ         Antietam Velo Club Inc              48:23.0  630
19      Joseph        ASHMAN          Walts Bicycle & Fitness             48:25.0  627
20      Chris         MCGILL          Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt      49:47.0  614
21      Karl          KENSINGER       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               50:45.0  626
22      Bill          OKEEFE          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes      51:08.0  624
23      Curtis        SOUTHERN        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               00:00.0  619
24      Andrew        GOOD            Coolbreeze Cyclery                  00:00.0  628

Junior Boys 15-18
1       Samuel        LEAR            Adventures for the Cure             49:28.0  501
2       Andy          FLEMING         HPC/LIST                            49:48.0  502
3       Liam          PANERO          Rock Creek Velo                     49:54.0  505
4       Grayson       ROSENFELD       Rock Creek Velo                     53:15.0  503
5       Zachary       BERKOW          Rock Creek Velo                     00:00.0  508
6       Adam          FULCHER         Rock Creek Velo                     00:00.0  504
7       Sanford       GLICKMAN        Rock Creek Velo                     00:00.0  509
8       Lucas         QUILTER         Rock Creek Velo                     00:00.0  506
9       Jordan        WERBEL          rock creek velo                     00:00.0  507

Cat 3/4 Men
1       John          DOVE            VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.              46:24.0  403
2       Nick          SEARS                                               46:27.0  445
3       Seth          GUNDERSON       Lancaster Regional Cycling          46:30.0  435
4       John          GLODEK          Twin Six                            46:37.0  408
5       Scott         MYERS           Team BBC                            46:38.0  410
6       Justin        HOWE            C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES        46:40.0  402
7       Joseph        DICKERSON                                           46:43.0  450
8       Ethan         FREY            Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team         47:23.0  441
9       Matthew       EVEN            Bicyle Pro Shop Off-Road            47:48.0  422
10      Gary          BRYANT          Bike Doctor                         47:50.0  447
11      Nathan        ONG             iwonthisRaphaskinsuitsoi'mwear      47:53.0  439
12      Danny         GIBNEY          Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV       47:57.0  421
13      Richard       SERTON          u-neak | Designs                    48:01.0  452
14      Michael       CORDOVA         Bike Doctor PB DigiSource           48:07.0  449
15      Tanner        BROWNE          BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource          48:09.0  404
16      Jake          THOMPSON        HPC/List                            48:12.0  446
17      Robert        FREEMAN         tarckbike.com                       48:21.0  401
18      John          SWITZER         Team Flying Dog                     48:35.0  406
19      Andrew        MASSONNEAU      Winchester Wheelmen                 49:19.0  407
20      Michael       BETTER          Rock Creek Velo                     49:31.0  416
21      John          ROHRER          Team BBC                            49:32.0  414
22      Charly        HERMANSON                                           49:38.0  409
23      Allan         WALLACE         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV        49:42.0  442
24      Jack          CHENG           V-Day                               49:59.0  430
25      Michael       CRAMER          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               50:06.0  444
26      Nicholas      STEBER          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               50:14.0  423
27      Varreece      BERRY                                               50:15.0  427
28      Chris         DOBROTH                                             50:19.0  420
29      William       VERBARG                                             50:20.0  415
30      Brian         MARKLEY         Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team      50:42.0  433
31      Syd           LEA             T.E.A.M. Fuji                       50:51.0  428
32      Alexander     BROWN           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               51:03.0  443
33      Michael       RETZLAFF        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV        51:04.0  411
34      Ryan          DELANEY         Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road           51:21.0  418
35      Corey         KROPP           Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team         51:49.0  432
36      Christopher   GRENGS          Squadra Coppi                       53:02.0  424
37      Kenneth       MCDOWELL        ABRT                                54:27.0  448
38      Ryan          JENKINS         The Bike Lane                       55:35.0  419
39      Robert        HELMS           Prince William Elite Racing (P      00:00.0  456

Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-4
1       Jim           BRONSON         Patapsco Bike and Sport             43:41.0  301
2       Kevin         BRECKENMAKER    ERA CYCLING                         44:00.0  312
3       Rick          PAUKSTITUS      ABRT                                44:40.0  303
4       William       FEASLEY         Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia        45:02.0  302
5       Galen         WALLACE         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV        45:25.0  314
6       Peter         CZAPIEWSKI      AMVC/DND Inc                        45:53.0  304
7       David         WOLFEL          Arrow Bicycle                       46:18.0  315
8       James         WILSON          Team CF                             46:19.0  316
9       Cary          HUNTER          Potomac Velo Club                   46:32.0  305
10      Thomas        FULCHER         Rock Creek Velo                     47:32.0  313
11      Bruce         OLIVER          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               47:42.0  317
12      Michael       WYNNYK          Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt      00:00.0  309
13      James         CARLSON         Potomac Velo Club                   00:00.0  310
14      David         WEBBER          David Webber                        00:00.0  311
15      Gary          KELLEY          T.E.A.M. FUJI                       00:00.0  307
16      Randall       NIXON           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB          00:00.0  306
17      Gary          GUZY                                                00:00.0  318

Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4
1       Brian         RIST            BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource          39:17.0  201
2       Sean          EASLEY          Cham City Cycling/Seven Cycles      39:36.0  204
3       Matt          COOPER          Adventures for the Cure             39:39.0  205
4       Daniel        PROULX                                              39:56.0  256
5       Jason         LUDICKE         Adventures For The Cure             40:09.0  203
6       Wayne         BLANKS          Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team         40:33.0  211
7       Eric          GRIFFIN         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle          40:39.0  235
8       Mark          CAVEY           Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve      40:42.0  214
9       Robert        STROHMEYER      Patapsco Bike and Sport             40:45.0  209
10      John          HOSTETTER III   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes        40:48.0  260
11      Patrick       DOLAN           District Velocity Racing p/b B      40:54.0  202
12      Peter         LINDEMAN        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               41:04.0  212
13      Jon           ANDERSON        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle          41:08.0  226
14      Eric          SCHMITT         Cycle-Smart                         41:19.0  233
15      Jeff          CHUN            BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource          41:28.0  210
16      Scott         THOMPSON        Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA           41:43.0  213
17      Albert        GREENE          DCMTB                               41:53.0  274
18      Bryan         JONES           NCVC/United Healthcare              42:00.0  228
19      Eric          BLOMQUIST       Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA           42:08.0  254
20      Mark          STAHL           Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin      42:08.0  259
21      Marc          KLEIN           HPC/List                            42:22.0  264
22      William       LUECKE          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               42:23.0  272
23      Doug          STEELE          Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team      42:25.0  236
24      Peter         SCHULTZ         Carpe Bike                          42:32.0  268
25      Mark          MONNETT         SRAM Factory Team                   42:42.0  225
26      Alain         PHILIPPE        Adventures For the Cure             42:42.0  217
27      Ian           PALMER          ABRT                                42:48.0  219
28      Tony          SPANGLER        Adventures for the Cure             42:55.0  232
29      David         TAMBEAUX        Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt      43:03.0  218
30      Ron           EDWARDS         DCMTB                               43:26.0  222
31      James         WRIGHT          Hilton WorldWide                    43:53.0  273
32      Ryan          JENKINS         The Bike Lane                       43:58.0  242
33      Guilherme     ROSCHKE         Sportif Coaching Group/BPB          44:08.0  208
34      Todd          HARDIN                                              44:11.0  270
35      Frederick     GRIM            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle          44:20.0  227
36      Michael       HOFFMAN         Hup United                          44:26.0  454
37      Anthony       DALESSIO        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               44:31.0  263
38      Monte         MUNOZ                                               44:39.0  276
39      Eric          IVEY                                                44:42.0  243
40      Brian         FLYNN           Team BBC                            44:43.0  240
41      Matthew       LEAR            Adventures for the Cure             44:43.0  224
42      Charles       WALTERS II      Adventures for the Cure             44:49.0  246
43      Alistair      HASTINGS        The Bike Lane                       44:51.0  249
44      Aaron         GHAIS           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB          45:13.0  251
45      David         TUCKER          Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team      45:43.0  230
46      Eric          BAE             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV        45:59.0  258
47      Corey         TWYMAN          DCMTB                               46:19.0  238
48      Ted           BLAKE                                               46:19.0  231
49      Richard       GOLDBERG        C3 - Twenty 20                      46:43.0  257
50      Mike          KRAWCZEL        Red Lantern Racing                  46:54.0  266
51      Adam          AUSTIN          Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt      47:09.0  267
52      Brian         DALTON                                              47:19.0  278
53      Dennis        DODSON                                              47:36.0  241
54      Michael       EDMONDS         Potomac Velo Club                   47:47.0  275
55      William       HALEY                                               00:00.0  248
56      Thomas        POCHE           Sportif Coaching Group / BPB        00:00.0  253
57      Gunnar        CHRISTENSEN     Bikeman.com                         00:00.0  255
58      Sol           SCHOTT          http://www.crosshairscycling.c      00:00.0  239

Junior Girls 10-14
1       Martha        WHITLOCK                                            25:34.0  933
2       Zoe           WOLFE           Route 1 Velo                        00:00.0  913

Junior Boys 10-14
1       Owen          BRENNEMAN       Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve      18:42.0  901
2       Marcus        PROVINE         Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor            19:08.0  902
3       Gentry        JEFFERSON       Antietam Velo Club                  19:26.0  904
4       Iain          MACKEITH        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               20:05.0  903
5       Bo            RIDER           Rock Creek Velo                     21:25.0  912
6       Sebastian     SILBERMAN                                           21:59.0  906
7       Aidan         DIXON           Rock Creek Velo                     23:30.0  915
8       Erik          CORSON          Rock Creek Velo                     23:39.0  907
9       Dustin        GOODWIN                                             23:51.0  914
10      George        PROVINE         Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor            27:25.0  905
11      Tobias        KLEIN           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               28:04.0  910
12      Liam          AMICK           MapItPronto                         00:00.0  909

Cat 4 Men
1       Mark          D'AVINO         Team Yacht Club                     32:55.0  831
2       Justin        KAST            Fitness Central Bike Shop           33:11.0  844
3       Alex          TICU            Baltimore Bicycle Works             33:20.0  828
4       Luke          KLAUSSEN        HPC/List                            33:23.0  865
5       Matthew       BUCKLEMAN       Team Chesapeake                     33:26.0  805
6       Bryan         JONES           NCVC/United Healthcare              33:34.0  808
7       Michael       CRAMER          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               33:52.0  835
8       John          PERCER                                              34:12.0  840
9       Alexander     BROWN           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               34:27.0  832
10      Doug          STEELE          Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team      34:46.0  813
11      Hans          MANZKE          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle          34:53.0  868
12      John          MURRAY          Double X Endurance                  34:58.0  818
13      Ivan          BAKER           CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors       34:58.0  853
14      John          MEAD            The Bike Lane                       35:04.0  841
15      Michal        PERDEK                                              35:13.0  845
16      Christopher   JAMES           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes            35:15.0  822
17      Eric          IVEY                                                35:31.0  814
18      Jay           SCHRUM          CLARK CONSTRUCTION                  35:49.0  843
19      Eric          EVANS           Team Chesapeake                     35:58.0  846
20      Ryan          BOWEN           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               35:59.0  852
21      Jan           GRAJKOWSKI                                          36:00.0  870
22      Brian         GEARY           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB          36:05.0  856
23      Craig         TERRY           Team Integrity                      36:34.0  806
24      Wade          HELLNER         Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team      36:40.0  864
25      Carter        SCHULTZ         Carpe Bike                          36:45.0  848
26      David         JENKINSON       Haymarket bike                      36:46.0  851
27      Alex          CURRIE                                              36:56.0  850
28      Ross          KLINEDINST                                          37:13.0  804
29      Matthew       MALLOY                                              37:34.0  825
30      Jared         TRINKAUS        Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve      38:06.0  820
31      Geoff         SILBERMAN                                           38:08.0  874
32      Levi          MAGYAR          CMI/BST Trilogy Group               38:23.0  854
33      James         MORTSON         The Bike Lane                       38:32.0  829
34      Richard       MCILROY         Hup United                          38:42.0  873
35      Michael       BORBACS                                             38:47.0  863
36      Simon         Robinson        -------                             38:59.0  872
37      Michael       DEFFERDING                                          39:06.0  834
38      Tark          ESSAWI          Velocipede                          39:11.0  849
39      Barnaby       NYGREN                                              39:23.0  875
40      Jay           WESTCOTT        Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA           39:26.0  855
41      Jeff          LUTTON          Cardio Canine                       39:35.0  836
42      Richard       KENNEDY         A B R T                             39:40.0  862
43      Adam          SIDEL           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               40:16.0  812
44      Alven         WILLIAMS                                            40:24.0  869
45      Brian         GOSSETT                                             40:33.0  859
46      Frank         NEUGEBAUER      Team Gillette                       40:42.0  826
47      Aj            KRAY            Whiskey Tango Foxtrot               40:53.0  847
48      Stuart        WRIGHT                                              41:12.0  857
49      Warren        CHAMBERS        Adventures for the Cure             41:14.0  861
50      Austin        REED                                                41:18.0  809
51      Marc          AMICK           www.MapItPronto.com                 41:50.0  815
52      Erik          WHITLOCK                                            42:22.0  860
53      Dave          RUFF                                                42:42.0  837
54      Guy           MONTGOMERY                                          00:00.0  842
55      Jeff          BOWERS                                              00:00.0  838
56      Nilit         MULEY                                               00:00.0  866
57      Michael       PARKS                                               00:00.0  803

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.





Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with