USGP SmartWool Cup presented by FC Bikes - Day 1

Fort Collins, CO

Saturday, October 13, 2012

USGP SmartWool Cup presented by FC Bikes - Day 1 Presented by The TREK USGPcx p/b Greenware� and WD-40Bike Fort Collins, CO Saturday, October 13, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



UCI Elite and U23 Men
Pos  Bib  Code          U23  Name                      Team                                  Nat  Time     Laps
1    1    USA19830629        POWERS Jeremy             RAPHA-FOCUS                           USA  58:21    9
2    2    USA19810305        TREBON Ryan               Cannondale/Clement                    USA  58:35    9
3    5    BEL19750929        BERDEN Ben                Raleigh Clement                       BEL  59:52    9
4    16   USA19890213        SUMMERHILL Daniel         UCI CT: Chipotle Development Te       USA  59:52    9
5    7    CAN19770414        KABUSH Geoff              SCOTT-3Rox Racing                     CAN  1:00:13  9
6    17   USA19880314        HOKE Mitchell                                                   USA  1:00:22  9
7    11   USA19820311        SCHOUTEN Tristan          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  1:00:28  9
8    3    USA19770805        JOHNSON Timothy           Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Canno       USA  1:00:40  9
9    4    USA19861111        DRISCOLL James            Cannondale/Clement                    USA  1:01:02  9
10   8    USA19790806        JONES Christopher         RAPHA-FOCUS                           USA  1:01:25  9
11   18   GER19931130   *    ECKMANN Yannick *         California Giant/Specialized          GER  1:01:34  9
12   67   USA19750226        CANDELARIO Alex           Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  1:01:34  9
13   14   USA19811115        WICKS Barry               Kona                                  USA  1:01:34  9
14   40   CAN19920401   *    MCNEELY Evan *            Specialized Canada                    CAN  1:01:34  9
15   33   USA19820115        WHITE Bradley             Moms in Tow Cyclocross                USA  1:01:35  9
16   29   USA19850612        ANTHONY Jesse             Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  1:01:53  9
17   13   USA19920527   *    KAISER Cody *             California Giant Berry Farms/Sp       USA  1:02:10  9
18   36   USA19860612        ALLEN Tim                 Niner Hayes Ergon                     USA  1:02:14  9
19   37   USA19810815        CRAIG Adam C              Giant Rabobank Team                   USA  1:02:22  9
20   61   USA19940216   *    SWENSON Keegan *          Evol Elite Racing                     USA  1:02:25  9
21   48   USA19910918   *    FINSTERWALD Russell *     Subaru-Trek Mountain Bike Team        USA  1:02:29  9
22   22   USA19840219        KRUGHOFF Allen            BOULDER CYCLE SPORT                   USA  1:02:37  9
23   62   USA19841209        PAXSON Spencer            Groove/Subaru                         USA  1:02:40  9
24   20   CAN19850620        SCHOOLER Aaron            Norco Bicycles - SRI Importing        CAN  1:02:46  9
25   73   USA19870529        KAPPIUS Braden            Feedback Sports Racing                USA  1:03:03  9
26   34   USA19770606        LASLEY Jacob              Team Soundpony                        USA  1:03:15  9
27   27   USA19780628        WELLS Jake                NoTubes Elite Cyclocross              USA  1:03:15  9
28   26   USA19920730   *    FISH Kevin *              KCCX/Fuji                             USA  1:03:23  9
29   93   USA19880128        SELANDER Bjorn                                                  USA  1:03:33  9
30   30   USA19900303        SCHMALZ Joseph            Source Endurance                      USA  1:03:45  9
31   21   USA19930606   *    BAHNSON Jeffrey *         Van Dessel Factory Team               USA  1:03:52  9
32   44   USA19880826        HAGA Chad                 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  1:04:00  9
33   57   USA19910422   *    GOODRICH Jesse *          Evol Elite Racing                     USA  1:04:03  9
34   9    CAN19840624        RICHEY Craig              SponsorConnected.com                  CAN  1:04:03  9
35   15   DEN19741118        PARBO Joachim             Challenge                             DEN  1:04:04  9
36   75   USA19820704        BRADFORD-PARISH Kevin     Cyclocrossracing.com                  USA  1:04:06  9
37   32   USA19860708        NEFF Isaac                                                      USA  1:04:27  9
38   12   USA19780606        MATTER Brian              RACC pb GG                            USA  1:04:33  9
39   28   USA19850320        KERSTING Mitchell         Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross             USA  1:04:35  9
40   25   USA19800526        SHRIVER Matt                                                    USA  1:04:48  9
41   51   USA19760201        STEVENSON Russell         Kuhl/ Velocity Wheels/BH bikes        USA  1:04:55  9
42   53   USA19811015        COLE Brad                 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team       USA  1:05:13  9
43   31   USA19830131        WITTWER Greg              Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team        USA  @2Lap    7
44   43   USA19830523        FLIS Mark                 Revolution Cafe Rio                   USA  @2Lap    7
45   84   USA19861010        SHERER Mike               SDG/Felt                              USA  @2Lap    7
46   89   USA19880814        JACKSON Chris             Clif Bar Development Cross Team       USA  @2Lap    7
47   19   USA19720509        MYERSON Adam              Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis        USA  @2Lap    7
48   52   USA19800827        GORMAN Brent              Volkswagen Boise                      USA  @2Lap    7
49   70   USA19830824        BENESH Ken                Feedback Sports                       USA  @2Lap    7
50   55   USA19801112        KLUCK Jeff                Primal 1st bank                       USA  @2Lap    7
51   69   USA19940929   *    ORTENBLAD Tobin *         Kona                                  USA  @2Lap    7
52   92   USA19941117   *    GODBY Zane *              enCompass Racing                      USA  @2Lap    7
53   42   USA19790702        SIEGLE Jason              BikeHausDurango                       USA  @2Lap    7
54   65   USA19850806        HAMILTON Erik             University Bicycles                   USA  @2Lap    7
55   71   USA19810621        WHITNEY Josh              Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca        USA  @2Lap    7
56   79   USA19900703        MORRISON Samuel           California Giant Berry Farms          USA  @2Lap    7
57   60   USA19821218        REARDON Andy              SRAM Factory                          USA  @2Lap    7
58   35   GER19920506   *    ECKMANN Robin *           Peral Izumi, shimano team             GER  @3Lap    6
59   45   USA19741127        MICKIEWICZ Bryan          The Gear Movement                     USA  @3Lap    6
60   47   USA19811024        KLISH John                Powerade-Independent Fabricatio       USA  @3Lap    6
61   80   USA19790721        TRUITT Nick               BSM Cycling                           USA  @3Lap    6
62   54   USA19760511        SPANNRING Thomas          Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobs       USA  @3Lap    6
63   74   USA19940212   *    COPLEA Tyler *            BH/ Hammer Nutrition                  USA  @3Lap    6
64   87   USA19911010   *    LYONS Matt *              Feedback Sports                       USA  @4Lap    5
65   77   USA19801030        PIRIE Brett               Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Tea       USA  @4Lap    5
66   58   USA19710118        HARSHMAN Shawn            HARSHMAN WEALTH / BOULDER CYCLE       USA  @4Lap    5
67   63   USA19810901        HARDING Russell           Natural Grocers Cycling Team          USA  @4Lap    5
68   56   USA19830605        TRAVELSTEAD Ryan          Yeti/Pactimo Pro CX Team              USA  @4Lap    5
69   59   USA19780609        FRIEDBERG, Mike           PowerBar                              USA  @4Lap    5
70   66   USA19890329        EDWARDS Zachary           Boulder Cycle Sport                   USA  @4Lap    5
71   86   USA19940727   *    SAMPSON Michael *         Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  @4Lap    5
72   76   USA19850404        STREET Bill               Cannondale Factory Racing             USA  @4Lap    5
73   78   USA19840328        TIETZEL Scott             JBV Coaching                          USA  @4Lap    5
74   94   USA19870510        DORSEY Ryan                                                     USA  @4Lap    5
75   83   USA19940504   *    HAAS Dean *               Team Specialized Racing Juniors       USA  @4Lap    5
76   81   USA19830831        CURTIS Brandon            Boulder Cycle Sport                   USA  @5Lap    4
77   41   USA19931108   *    PREBLE Kolby *            Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross             USA  @5Lap    4
78   72   CAN19920525   *    WILSON Connor *           Juventus Cycling Club                 CAN  @5Lap    4
79   46   USA19900903        WISCHMEIER Ashton         DRT / Revolution Bike and Bean        USA  @5Lap    4
80   50   GBR19880509        BADDICK Chris             The Gear Movement                     GBR  @5Lap    4
DNF  39   USA19860713        CROSS Brandon             cole sport                            USA
DNF  49   USA19820304        IAIA Will                 Castex Racing p/b Felt                USA
DNF  68   USA19770826        RIENTS Jesse              Team Alpine Clinic / POC              USA
DNF  85   GER19800730        SONNTAG Benjamin          Epic Endurance Cycling                GER
DSQ  24   USA19921007   *    TRUJILLO Skyler *         Niner/Stans/Erogn                     USA
DNS  6    USA19910213   *    MCDONALD Zach *           Rapha-FOCUS                           USA
DNS  10   USA19840619        WELLS Troy                Team CLIF BAR                         USA
DNS  23   USA19830805        BABCOCK Sean              Kona                                  USA
DNS  38   USA19860417        VITON Anthony             BSM Cycling                           USA
DNS  64   USA19710623        STABY Brian               Boulder Cycle Sport                   USA
DNS  82   USA19840511        REYES David               KUHL                                  USA
DNS  88   USA19820401        HOLT Ian                  Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle           USA
DNS  90   USA19830317        HOLBROOK Jason                                                  USA
DNS  91   USA19821016        BROWN Nathan              Superfly Cycles                       USA
DNS  95   USA19820705        WALZ Trevor               Honey Stinger/Bontrager               USA

UCI Elite Women
Pos  Bib  Code               Name                      Team                                  Nat  Time     Laps
1    1    USA19781203        COMPTON Katherine         Trek Cyclocross Collective            USA  37:07    5
2    12   USA19800105        GOULD Georgia             Luna Pro Team                         USA  37:40    5
3    11   USA19860524        STETSON-LEE Teal          Luna Pro Team                         USA  38:40    5
4    14   CAN19851019        HARLTON Pepper            Juventus Cycling Club                 CAN  38:52    5
5    8    FRA19880605        KRASNIAK Julie            Rapha-FOCUS                           FRA  39:03    5
6    48   USA19800420        SMALL Carmen              Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  39:04    5
7    44   USA19780417        WILCOXSON Jade            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  39:17    5
8    18   USA19780919        CAREY Amanda              Volkswagon Boise Cycling              USA  39:22    5
9    16   CAN19820211        DYCK Mical                Stan's NoTubes                        CAN  39:32    5
10   5    USA19920101        ANTONNEAU Kaitlin         Exergy Twenty 12                      USA  39:55    5
11   7    USA19740502        DUKE Nicole               Raleigh / Clement                     USA  40:07    5
12   43   USA19850323        McFADDEN Courtenay        Peterson Racing p/b Spokesowome       USA  40:21    5
13   3    FRA19870118        MANI Caroline             Raleigh Clement                       FRA  40:34    5
14   34   USA19861213        MILLER Amanda             Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  40:42    5
15   10   USA19780512        SMITH Andrea              LadiesFirst Racing                    USA  40:47    5
16   20   USA19810629        PENNINGTON Alice          Kona                                  USA  40:49    5
17   42   USA19790907        CUTLER Jessica            Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue C       USA  40:50    5
18   50   USA19740103        FREEMAN Judy              Crank Bros. Race Club                 USA  40:51    5
19   23   USA19900217        JAMES Ashley              KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires         USA  41:09    5
20   28   USA19800915        GROSS Rebecca             TOUGH GIRL                            USA  41:22    5
21   9    USA19751011        BRUNO ROY Maureen         Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles        USA  41:22    5
22   30   USA19810815        ORTON Beth Ann            Team S&M                              USA  41:32    5
23   27   USA19790101        GORDON Serena                                                   USA  41:37    5
24   26   USA19951203        NOBLE Ellen               Trek Cyclocross Collective p/b        USA  41:38    5
25   13   USA19791024        THIEMANN Nicole           Team CF                               USA  41:42    5
26   46   USA19781127        KROEPSCH Lara             BOO bicycles                          USA  41:50    5
27   19   USA19800414        BLATT Rebecca             Van Dessel Factory Team               USA  41:52    5
28   15   USA19730527        SHERWIN Katherine         Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross       USA  41:58    5
29   31   USA19800920        DINGMAN Anna              Real Wheels                           USA  42:11    5
30   22   USA19751008        GAERTNER Jennifer         Motofish Racing                       USA  42:23    5
31   39   USA19750507        FISHER-GOODWIN Kelly      BOO bicycles                          USA  42:37    5
32   47   USA19730102        WEBER Kristin             Boulder Cycle Sport                   USA  42:45    5
33   33   USA19730527        HUDSON Lisa               Feedback Sports Racing                USA  43:00    5
34   38   USA19690320        ABEL Margell              Natural Grocers                       USA  43:05    5
35   21   USA19840918        ARNOLD Katie              Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross             USA  43:08    5
36   37   USA19750717        BARKER Melissa            GS Boulder/Trek Store                 USA  44:01    5
37   25   USA19771008        COOGAN-CISEK Corey        Cyclocrossracing.com                  USA  44:17    5
38   24   USA19640511        WEBBER Lauri              Van Dessel Factory Team               USA  44:40    5
39   41   USA19660810        GIBSON Shannon            Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross       USA  44:58    5
40   40   USA19740709        BAUM Nina                 Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite          USA  45:26    5
41   36   USA19850506        POWLISON Kate             The Service Course | WBR              USA  46:05    5
42   17   USA19840222        KOROL Meghan              Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross             USA  -2 LAPS  3
43   49   USA19790917        BUSH Lynn                 Tough Girl / SCOTT                    USA  -2 LAPS  3
44   45   USA19860607        FOX Sydney                Summit Velo                           USA  -2 LAPS  3
45   32   USA19910515        YORK Deidre               The Gear Movement                     USA  -4 LAPS  1
DNF  35   USA19790807        D'AMATO Jessica           Evol Elite Racing                     USA
DNS  2    CZE19771209        NASH Katerina             Luna Pro Team                         CZE
DNS  4    USA19731226        MILLER Meredith           California Giant Berry Farms          USA
DNS  6    GBR19841201        DAY Gabriella             Rapha-FOCUS                           GBR
DNS  29   USA19650613        HOGAN Karen               Team Kappius                          USA

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with