2012 Minuteman Road Club CX Race

Lancaster, MA

Sunday, October 14, 2012

2012 Minuteman Road Club CX Race Presented by Minuteman Road Club Lancaster, MA Sunday, October 14, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.





MEN (CAT 1/2/3)                64            starters

Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                                             City              State
1      600 0:50:59 JEREMY      DURRIN        J.A.M. FUND / NCC                                                EASTHAMPTON       MA
2      601 0:00:16 SHAWN       MILNE         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                              BEVERLY           MA
3      686 0:00:16 Nicholas    Keough        Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross                            Sandwich          MA
4      602 0:00:34 CHANDLER    DELINKS       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                              IPSWICH           MA
5      604 0:00:47 KEVIN       SWEENEY       B2C2 P/B BOLOCO                                                  MEDFORD           MA
6      605 0:01:34 COLIN       REUTER        PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM                                           SOMERVILLE        MA
7      685 0:02:07 Scott       Smith
8      619 0:02:21 FRANKIE     MCCORMACK     CLIF BAR / PACTIMO                                               LEICESTER         MA
9      618 0:02:33 CHRIS       FIELD         ECV                                                              SALEM             MA
10     610 0:02:49 JEFF        MOLONGOSKI    JOE'S GARAGE                                                     ASHFIELD          MA
11     606 0:03:03 MICHAEL     WISSELL       B2C2 P/B BOLOCO                                                  ALLSTON           MA
12     609 0:03:10 BENJAMIN    PAGANO        SEASIDE CYCLE                                                    ANDOVER           MA
13     615 0:03:17 KURT        BELHUMEUR     STAMPEDE!                                                        JAMACIA PLAIN     MA
14     603 0:03:17 GREG        WHITNEY       PEDAL POWER TRAINING SOLUTIONS                                   ALLSTON           MA
15     622 0:03:35 IAN         ODELL         TEAM GONZO                                                       WORCESTER         MA
16     614 0:03:53 CARY        FRIDRICH      MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE                            SOMERVILLE        MA
17     611 0:04:02 BENJAMIN    PADILLA                                                                        HAVERHILL         MA
18     612 0:04:19 JOHN        MOSHER        WHEELWORKS RACING                                                BOXBORO           MA
19     607 0:04:38 BRENDAN     MCCORMACK     HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM                                       LEICESTER         MA
20     642 0:04:42 BRIAN       COATE         B2C2 P/B BOLOCO                                                  BOSTON            MA
21     617 0:04:58 JOSHUA      FRIEDMAN      THE DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP/NEW HAVEN BICYCLING CLUB              BROOKLINE         MA
22     625 0:05:09 KYLE        SMITH         EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                                      DORCHESTER        MA
23     613 0:05:18 RICHARD     BARDWELL      CYCLE-SMART                                                      STONINGTON        CT
24     626 0:05:18 JOHN        ECKERT        QUAD CYCLES                                                      CAMBRIDGE         MA
25     641 0:05:41 DAN         OUELLETTE     OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                                              WESTMINSTER       MA
26     627 0:04:49 CAMERON     MCCORMACK     HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM                                       LEICESTER         MA
27     623 0:06:00 CIMARRON    WORTHAM       B2C2 P/B BOLOCO                                                  CAMBRIDGE         MA
28     635 0:06:05 NICHOLAS    CZERULA       CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                                             CONCORD           NH
29     620 0:06:05 DAVID       MAI           R4R - MAKE A WISH                                                NOVATO            CA
30     630 0:06:14 JEREMY      BRAZEAL       COMPEDGE CYCLING                                                 MANCHESTER        CT
31     629 0:06:23 ERIC        FLEMING                                                                        CARLISLE          MA
32     631 0:06:23 KEITH       KELLY         UPTON BASS RACING                                                ALLSTON           MA
33     621 0:06:30 DAVID       STACEY        BOB CYCLING                                                      METHUEN           MA
34     636 0:06:42 CHRISTOPHER MEROLA        GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR                                 NORTHAMPTON       MA
35     632 0:06:53 IAN         WHITTLE       BROADWAY BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                              JAMACIA PLAIN     MA
36     643 0:07:00 ZACHARY     LABRY         PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM                                           SOMERVILLE        MA
37     644 0:07:00 STEVE       SEGENCHUK     MTBMIND.COM / BUMS                                               UPTON             MA
38     628 0:07:16 ANDREW      CLEMENCE      BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL                                            DOVER             NH
39     639 0:07:26 CORY        SMALL         BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE                                 BOXBOROUGH        MA
40     637 0:07:35 P J         MCQUADE       MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              MILLBURY          MA
41     624 0:07:35 SEAN        PANTELLERE    STAMPEDE! P/B BUDD BIKE WORKS                                    BRIGHTON          MA
42     646 0:07:55 TODD        PREKASKI      CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                              BROOKLINE         MA
43     648 0:07:55 ADAM        ATHERTON      ATA CYCLE FIT LAB                                                CONCORD           MA
44     647 0:08:02 DAN         BARRETT       THRESHOLD CYCLING                                                NEWTON            MA
45     645 0:08:24 DANIEL      FITZGIBBONS   GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR                                 SOMERVILLE        MA
46     649 0:08:34 IAN         LAMBE         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                              TOPSFIELD         MA
47     640 0:08:52 MARK        BERNARD       HUP UNITED                                                       LEOMINSTER        MA
48     638 lap     DANIEL      MCCABE        BIKEBARNRACING                                                   WHITMAN           MA
49     651 lap     JONATHAN    MODIG         ZANCONATO RACING                                                 SUTTON            MA
50     658 lap     JOSHUA      MERCHANT      NORTHHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                                        FITCHBURG         MA
51     655 lap     DAN         ST. GERMAIN   GEEKHOUSE BIKES                                                  ALLSTON           MA
52     652 lap     MATTHEW     PIERSON       MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              ARLINGTON         MA
53     657 lap     SCOTT       GLOWA         BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / IGELHEART FRAMES                       PROVIDENCE        RI
54     653 lap     MARK        THEEMAN       GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR                                 JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
55     660 lap     PATRICK     TWOMEY        SEASIDE CYCLE                                                    CHELMSFORD        MA
56     654 lap     STEFAN      WAWERSIK      MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              WESTBOROUGH       MA
57     656 lap     NICHOLAS    MAGGIORE      NEWBURY COMICS/HIGH&MIGHTY BEER CO.                              JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
58     659 lap     THOM        FLANAGAN      NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHT BEER CO.                              ALLSTON           MA



WOMEN (CAT 1/2/3)              15            starters

Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                                             City              State
1      452 0:41:03 KATHLEEN    LYSAKOWSKI    CYCLE LODGE                                                      WARE              MA
2      450 0:00:00 CATHERINE   STERLING      BIKEMAN.COM                                                      WEST BOYLSTON     MA
3      451 0:01:13 SHEILA      VIBERT        SUNAPEE RACING TEAM                                              NORWICH           VT
4      468 0:01:27 Victoria    Gates         J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                                Fitchburg         MA
5      453 0:01:37 LORI        COOKE         CYCLE LODGE                                                      PEMBROKE          MA
6      455 0:03:08 MELISSA     LAFLEUR       BONK! SUPPORT                                                    WEST WARWICK      RI
7      456 0:03:43 MICHELE     HARRISON      ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                                SOUTH HAMILTON    MA
8      463 0:04:07 BETH        MILLS         CYCLE LODGE                                                      PLYMOUTH          MA
9      457 0:05:09 SARA        CUSHMAN       BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                               ARLINGTON         MA
10     462 0:06:16 ILANA       KNOPF         DCMTB                                                            MEDFORD           MA
11     465 0:07:50 CINDY       BRENNAN       BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES                                  BOSTON            MA
12     466 0:08:24 ROZANNE     PULEO         COMPREHENSIVE RACING                                             SOMERVILLE        MA
13     467 0:08:37 STARR       WALKER        NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                                             SOMERVILLE        MA
14     461 0:09:28 SALLY       MCINNIS       JRA CYCLES                                                       MAYNARD           MA
15     469 lap     Megan       Curry



CUB JUNIORS (10-14)            22            starters

Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                                             City              State
1      252 0:17:30 RYAN        AITTANIEMI    BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE                                     WEST BARNSTABLE   MA
2      254 0:01:01 MIKKO       AHO           TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY                                               WORCESTER         MA
3      253 0:01:28 WILLIAM     SAVAGE        MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              WESTBOROUGH       MA
4      256 0:01:39 MOREAU      KRISTIAN      TEAM BIKE ALLEY                                                  WORCESTER         MA
5      258 0:02:07 CHRISTOPHER GOLDEN        LANDRY'S BICYCLES                                                WALPOLE           MA
6      271 0:02:11 Aiden       Mapel
7      702 0:03:20 Kevin       Stacey        BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchant Aer                         Haverhill         MA
8      270 0:03:25 Madeline    Zigmont
9      259 0:03:25 BENJAMIN    BUCHHEIT      QUADCYCLES                                                       SOMERVILLE        MA
10     251 0:04:14 BRIAN       DOUGLASS                                                                       WILBRAHAM         MA
11     257 0:04:51 GABRIELLE   CZERULA       CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                                             CONCORD           NH
12     272 0:05:02 Jaden       Wise
13     260 0:05:02 ANNA        SAVAGE        GIRLSFIRST P/B MILTON CAT                                        WESTBOROUGH       MA
14     255 0:05:24 LEAH        CARLSON       GIRLSFIRST P/B MILTON CAT                                        AMHERST           NH
15     273 0:05:24 Matt        Johnson
16     264 0:06:42 RYLEY       MOSHER        WHEEL WORKS                                                      BOXBORO           MA
17     262 0:06:53 OWEN        THOMPSON                                                                       SOMERVILLE        MA
18     701 0:07:06 Allison     Stacey        BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchant Aer                         Haverhill         MA
19     269 0:08:33 Jordan      Wilson
20     265 0:10:32 SOPHIA      ENGEL         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              HOLLISTON         MA
21     700 0:10:53 Peter       Nikpolulos
dsq    268         Shane       Justice



OPEN SINGLE SPEED - WOMEN      8             starters

Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                                             City              State
1      750 0:43:09 KATINA      WALKER        CRANKSKINS.COM                                                   TULLY             NY
2      757 0:00:44 ALLISON     SNOOKS
3      752 0:02:38 CATHY       ROWELL        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                               BEDFORD           MA
4      754 0:02:38 TERI        CARILLI       ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                                LEXINGTON         MA
5      756 0:04:36 HANNAH      ROSSI
6      753         CINDY       BRENNAN       BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES                                  BOSTON            MA
7      755 lap     AMANDA      BUERGER       BACK BAY CYCLING CLUB                                            SOMERVILLE        MA
8      751 lap     KERRY       LITKA                                                                          NASHUA            NH



OPEN SINGLE SPEED - MEN        24            starters

Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                                             City              State
1      898 0:37:10 CURTIS      BOIVIN        CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                                             RYE               NH
2      899 0:00:00 MICHAEL     ROWELL        NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                              BEDFORD           MA
3      897 0:00:28 DOUG        KENNEDY       MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              MARLBOROUGH       MA
4      896 0:00:28 MATTHEW     MYETTE        ZANCONATO RACING                                                 SUTTON            MA
5      894 0:01:56 ABEL        TOMKINSON     HUP UNITED                                                       CAMBRIDGE         MA
6      886 0:02:30 STEVEN      HOPENGARTEN   GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR                                 SOMERVILLE        MA
7      877 0:02:53 BRADFORD    SMITH
8      876 0:03:07 JEFF        WALKER
9      891 0:03:20 IAN         WHITTLE       BROADWAY BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                              JAMACIA PLAIN     MA
10     890 0:03:40 JASON       DEVARENNES    TEAM SEVEN CYCLES / HUP UNITED                                   WOBURN            MA
11     888 0:04:16 JOSHUA      FRIEDMAN      THE DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP/NEW HAVEN BICYCLING CLUB              BROOKLINE         MA
12     885 0:04:26 ALEX        MEIER         SEASIDE CYCLE                                                    BURLINGTON        MA
13     893 0:04:33 TODD        PETERSON      SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP                                          MANVILLE          NJ
14     884 0:04:43 ERIC        WHEWELL       COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE                               SOMERVILLE        MA
15     895 0:05:02 BRIAN       BIGELOW       BOB/GOODALES/SPEED MERCHANT AERO TESTING LAB                     MANCHESTER        NH
16     881 0:05:36 LIAM        HOWARD        B2C2 BOLOCO/BACK BAY                                             ALLSTON           MA
17     883 0:06:20 MARK        LOVEJOY       NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                              ANDOVER           MA
18     892 0:06:25 KURT        MAW           COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE                               SALEM             MA
19     882 0:07:04 ANDREW      COOPER                                                                         NASHUA            NH
20     889 0:07:42 PATRICK     TWOMEY        SEASIDE CYCLE                                                    CHELMSFORD        MA
21     880 0:09:25 THOMAS      GEMELLI                                                                        CAMBRIDGE         MA
22     879 lap     ARMAND      HALSEY                                                                         ARLINGTON         MA
23     878 lap     DAVID       GREEN         NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                              ACTON             MA



WOMEN (CAT 4)                  24            starters

Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                                             City              State
1      502 0:42:08 Anna        Milton        Minuteman Road Club                                              Northborough      MA
2      548 0:00:18 SHAUNA      GILLIES-SMITH SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM                                           ARLINGTON         MA
3      550 0:00:38 LESLIE      TIMM          SEASIDE CYCLES                                                   SOMERVILLE        MA
4      549 0:01:00 ELIZABETH   CUMMINGS      NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                              BOSTON            MA
5      547 0:02:36 CARRIE      MOSHER        HUP UNITED                                                       WALTHAM           MA
6      539 0:02:53 KELLY       HOWIE         NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                              ARLINGTON         MA
7      546 0:03:23 HANNAH      ROSSI         B2C2/BOLOCO                                                      ALLSTON           MA
8      525 0:03:56 Emily       Smith
9      542 0:04:15 KRISTIN     BEVILLE       B2C2/BOLOCO                                                      NEWTON            MA
10     537 0:04:41 LINDA       SHELBURNE     CAPE COD RACING/C4                                               SANDWICH          MA
11     534 0:05:27 JESSICA     HUGHSTON      NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                                             JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
12     543         JENNIFER    GOFF          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              WESTFORD          MA
13     536         SOPHY       LEE           QUAD CYCLES                                                      SOMERVILLE        MA
14     535         MARY        HOLT-WILSON                                                                    WESTWOOD          MA
15     533         NICOLE      YEH           QUADCYCLES                                                       MEDFORD           MA
16     532         NANCY       HATFIELD      COMPREHENSIVE RACING                                             LYNN              MA
17     531         SHARON      SLOAN         RIDE STUDIO CAFE                                                 CAMBRIDGE         MA
18     527         AMANDA      BUERGER       BACK BAY CYCLING CLUB                                            SOMERVILLE        MA
19     530         LAURA       KERNAN        SLIJK VELO CLUB P/B WOODY'S CYCLERY                              NORTH READING     MA
20     501         Jackie      Langevin
21     529         CARMEL      KOZLOV                                                                         SOMERVILLE        MA
22     528         JENNIFER    LINNANE       COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE                                 MELROSE           MA
23     540         SARA        MELIKIAN      NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                              NORTH READING     MA
24     538 lap     JULIE       LOCKHART      NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA                                      DUNSTABLE         MA



BEGINNERS (CAT 4 ONLY)         94            starters

Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                                             City              State
1      302 0:40:31 ALEX        MEIER         SEASIDE CYCLE                                                    BURLINGTON        MA
2      306 0:00:13 MATTHEW     PIERCE        BICYCLE BILL                                                     BOSTON            MA
3      305 0:00:18 JF          FULLUM        SLIJK VELO CLUB P/B WOODY'S CYCLERY                              NORTH READING     MA
4      304 0:00:48 RICHARD     LONG          CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM                                      ORONO             ME
5      345 0:00:59 JOSH        ARAUJO        GEEKHOUSE BIKES                                                  RIVERSIDE         RI
6      307 0:01:10 ERIC        WHEWELL       COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE                               SOMERVILLE        MA
7      410 0:01:10 Aaron       Miller                                                                         Goffstown         NH
8      337 0:01:15 MATT        GOODWIN       BIKEBARNRACING                                                   WHITMAN           MA
9      301 0:01:46 NOAH        EPSTEIN       NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                              SOMERVILLE        MA
10     314 0:01:50 JUSTIN      BOURGETTE     QUAD CYCLES                                                      CAMBRIDGE         MA
11     326 0:01:54 MICHAEL     MALTAIS       TEAM GONZO                                                       HOLDEN            MA
12     303 0:02:25 JAY         CURRY         COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE                                 LYNN              MA
13     315 0:02:33 TORRANCE    KOPFER        LANDRY'S BICYCLES                                                BRAINTREE         MA
14     310 0:02:33 CLAS        LAU                                                                            WEST GREENWICH    RI
15     407 0:02:42 Marty       Walsh                                                                          Allston           MA
16     322 0:02:42 CHRISTOPHER YANKOPOULOS   MVCX/GOODALES BIKE SHOP                                          LONDONDERRY       NH
17     313 0:02:42 RICK        MACKIE        SLIJK VELO CLUB                                                  LEXINGTON         MA
18     327 0:02:42 JEREMY      LINDEMAN                                                                       WEST HARTFORD     CT
19     338 0:02:42 AIDAN       KESNER        LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE                                           LEXINGTON         MA
20     312 0:02:42 ERIC        BAUMANN       STAMPEDE!                                                        ALLSTON           MA
21     308 0:02:42 JEFF        BROWN         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                              NEEDHAM           MA
22     311 0:03:03 PATRICK     FLAHERTY      LANDRY'S BICYCLES                                                STOUGHTON         MA
23     330 0:03:03 LIAM        HOWARD        B2C2 BOLOCO/BACK BAY                                             ALLSTON           MA
24     316 0:03:03 DANIEL      CARIOLO       STAMPEDE!                                                        CAMBRIDGE         MA
25     318 0:03:19 ELI         LEVINE        HUP UNITED                                                       ANDOVER           MA
26     324 0:03:19 MICHAEL     CAHILL                                                                         ARLINGTON         MA
27     336 0:03:19 KURT        MAW           COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE                               SALEM             MA
28     375 0:03:19 CHRISTIAN   PAGE          NOREAST CYCLING                                                  BARRINGTON        NH
29     331 0:03:32 CHRISTIAN   BRYAN         BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES                                  WORCESTER         MA
30     320 0:03:37 BEN         MCCOY         QUAD CYCLES                                                      WAKEFIELD         MA
31     388 0:03:42 THOMAS      CASPARIS      BIKEWAY SOURCE                                                   CARLISLE          MA
32     309 0:04:06 BARRY       PETZOLD       THE CYCLE LOFT                                                   SAUGUS            MA
33     343 0:04:11 TED         BERG          STAMPEDE!                                                        SOMERVILLE        MA
34     323 0:04:25 MATHEW      SHIMOKO       MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              HONOLULU          HI
35     321 0:04:25 NOAH        MANACAS       E3 TRAINING SOLUTIONS                                            WATERTOWN         MA
36     333 0:04:25 JOEL        ORKIN-RAMEY   LANDRY'S BICYCLES                                                ROSLINDALE        MA
37     335 0:04:44 MICHAEL     MURPHY        ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)                                          BEVERLY           MA
38     385 0:04:44 BRADLEY     WERNTZ        BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD                                         BOSTON            MA
39     347 0:04:44 STEPHEN     FURRER        CAPE COD RACING                                                  COTUIT            MA
40     396 0:04:48 ALAN        PIMENTEL JR   NOREAST CYCLING                                                  SOMERSWORTH       NH
41     332 0:04:52 BEN         MAGUIRE       QUADCYCLES                                                       BEDFORD           MA
42     342 0:05:04 ARTHUR      KALINOWSKI    UNATTACHED                                                       BRIGHTON          MA
43     339 0:05:17 ANDREW      HUFF          NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                                             SOMERVILLE        MA
44     403 0:05:17 Travis      Dawson
45     325 0:05:17 DUANE       YOUNG-KERSHAW CYCLE LOFT VELO                                                  WESTPORT          MA
46     349 0:05:17 ADAM        WALTON        NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                              CONCORD           MA
47     352 0:05:17 TOM         GUMBART       MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              STOW              MA
48     406 0:05:49 Len         Engel         Minuteman Road Club                                              Holliston         MA
49     346 0:05:58 THOMAS      GEMELLI                                                                        CAMBRIDGE         MA
50     361 0:05:58 MATTHEW     KELLY                                                                          SHREWSBURY        MA
51     390 0:06:18 LEIGHTON    MONROE                                                                         BOSTON            MA
52     354 0:06:29 RICHARD     BATTEN        MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              WINCHESTER        MA
53     357 0:06:29 BILL        PAPP          ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                                GLOUCESTER        MA
54     362 0:06:29 MAX         SAUNDERS                                                                       STOW              MA
55     360 0:06:44 DAVID       LOSZEWSKI     HUP UNITED                                                       WINDHAM           NH
56     401 0:07:03 John        Karod         Bikeman.com                                                      Rockport          ME
57     367 0:07:11 JAMES       GODBEY        BBS                                                              CANTON            MA
58     366 0:07:11 BRUCE       RYCHLIK                                                                        ACTON             MA
59     356 0:07:11 KEITH       DUSOE         BARNEY'S BICYCLE                                                 WORCESTER         MA
60     404 0:07:11 David       Lystila       Optimum Performance                                              Fitchburg         MA
61     377 0:07:11 TIM         SAVAGE        MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              SACO              ME
62     372 0:07:11 BRANDON     SMITHWOOD                                                                      NORTHBOROUGH      MA
63     348 0:07:34 DAVID       HOWLAND       BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES                                  WORCESTER         MA
64     353 0:07:53 MICHAEL     MCCABE        BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                               WHITMAN           MA
65     364 0:08:07 TIM         O'CONNOR                                                                       LOWELL            MA
66     400 0:08:23 Paul        Nixon         Cycle Lodge                                                      Plymouth          MA
67     380 0:08:36 KYLE        ST. LAURENT                                                                    STURBRIDGE        MA
68     378 0:08:36 OSCAR       YEH           QUADCYCLES                                                       MEDFORD           MA
69     300 0:08:46 TOM         ROGERS        MONADNOCK CYCLE CLUB                                             WESTMORELAND      NH
70     355 0:08:46 JEFF        MULDOON       LANDRY'S BICYCLES                                                MEDWAY            MA
71     370 0:08:56 CARL        SHIMER        MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              WESTBOROUGH       MA
72     359 0:09:07 JD          DONNELLAN     BLESSO CONSULTING                                                BOSTON            MA
73     383 0:09:07 TIMOTHY     MAYO                                                                           WORCESTER         MA
74     329 0:09:07 BRANDON     HOLDEN        NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                              BOXBOROUGH        MA
75     405 0:09:16 Andrew      Wilson
76     402 0:09:22 Douglas     Breault                                                                        Medford           MA
77     399 0:09:22 PAUL        ROSENSTRAUCH                                                                   SOMERVILLE        MA
78     409 2:09:59 Brad        Osgood
79     392 0:10:04 BRETT       REILY         PORT RACING                                                      NEWBURY           MA
80     373 0:10:07 SCOTT       SHERMAN       GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB                                         FRANKLIN          MA
81     374 0:10:14 TIM         CURLEY        COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE                               MALDEN            MA
82     408 lap     Steve       Braun
83     334 lap     KENNETH     THOMPSON                                                                       SOMERVILLE        MA
84     381 lap     SEAN        PRIOR                                                                          WATERTOWN         MA
85     376 lap     JAY         WALSH         COX/W.E. STEDMAN CYCLING                                         WARWICK           RI
86     395 lap     ANDREW      POSNER        GEEKHOUSE                                                        SOMERVILLE        MA
87     391 lap     RAY         ROWLAND                                                                        ACTON             MA
88     389 lap     STEVEN      GALANTE                                                                        WAKEFIELD         MA
89     384 lap     ERIC        SCHRAUT                                                                        PEMBROKE          MA
90     398 lap     JOHN        SCHNORR                                                                        PORTSMOUTH        RI
91     382 lap     ERNEST      GAGNON



JUNIORS (CAT 4)                6             starters

Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                                             City              State
1      425 0:41:50 EMIL        BAUNGAARD     NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                              WELLESLEY         MA
2      422 0:02:30 NOLAN       GARON         ARC EN CIEL                                                      DUNSTABLE         MA
3      421 0:03:10 MASON       ZIEDONIS      MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              WESTBOROUGH       MA
4      423 0:03:44 MAXWELL     GODBEY        BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLES                                   CANTON            MA
5      424 0:03:52 ETHAN       YOUNG-KERSHAW BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE                                 WESTPORT          MA
6      419 lap     MATTHEW     SANTOSO       MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              NORTHBOROUGH      MA



MASTERS 35+ (CAT 3/4 ONLY)     83            starters

Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                                             City              State
1      3   0:37:41 SHAWN       MOTTRAM       UNION VELO / NFG CYCLES                                          NORTON            MA
2      4   0:00:00 CHRIS       PARE          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              FRANKLIN          MA
3      21  0:00:11 WILSON      MARTINEZ      BIKES NOT BOMBS CIRCLE A CYCLES                                  BROOKLINE         MA
4      16  0:00:21 STEVE       SEGENCHUK     MTBMIND.COM / BUMS                                               UPTON             MA
5      1   0:00:34 BRANT       HORNBERGER    BIKEREG.COM                                                      MILFORD           MA
6      5   0:00:46 CHRISTOPHER OWEN                                                                           LEVERETT          MA
7      17  0:00:59 KEVIN       JUSTICE                                                                        COHASSET          MA
8      23  0:01:04 MATT        DONOVAN       DEDHAMBIKE.COM                                                   FRANKLIN          MA
9      2   0:01:04 STEPHEN C.  WITKUS        BIKEMAN.COM                                                      NORTHBRIDGE       MA
10     6   0:01:04 DOUG        ASPINWALL     JOE'S GARAGE                                                     EASTHAMPTON       MA
11     26  0:01:04 PATRICK     SULLIVAN      JOE'S GARAGE                                                     LEYDEN            MA
12     11  0:01:04 RYAN        LEWANDOWSKI   CROSS PROPZ RACING                                               FORT COLLINS      CO
13     19  0:01:24 DAVID       CURRIE        JRA CYCLES                                                       LITTLETON         MA
14     8   0:01:50 ABEL        TOMKINSON     HUP UNITED                                                       CAMBRIDGE         MA
15     10  0:01:50 SCOTT       BROOKS        NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                              WESTFORD          MA
16     22  0:01:50 ERIC        WEMHOFF       NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                              LEXINGTON         MA
17     28  0:01:50 BYRON       HOLT          SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM                                           ARLINGTON         MA
18     13  0:01:50 KEITH       BURGOYNE      BIKEREG.COM                                                      AMHERST           MA
19     41  0:01:50 JAY         CLEVENGER     545 VELO                                                         NEWTON CENTRE     MA
20     20  0:01:50 PHILIP      GOLDEN        LANDRY'S BICYCLES                                                CANTON            MA
21     24  0:02:31 JOHN        BURKHARDT     RIDE STUDIO CAFE                                                 ARLINGTON         MA
22     36  0:02:31 MARK        VAN LIERE     HUP UNITED                                                       JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
23     30  0:02:52 SEAN        GODLEY        QUADCYCLES                                                       MEDFORD           MA
24     33  0:02:52 ALEXIS      ARAPOFF       BIKEMAN.COM                                                      STOW              MA
25     7   0:03:00 CARL        RING          ALPINE CLINIC RACING-TEAM SEVEN CYCLES                           RUMNEY            NH
26     29  0:03:07 AARON       MILLER        PAYCHECK TO PAYCHECK                                             GOFFSTOWN         NH
27     18  0:03:07 DANIEL      DONOVAN       ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)                                          IPSWICH           MA
28     54  0:03:07 JOSIAH      BLACK         TEAM PSYCHO                                                      WESTON            MA
29     44  0:03:07 MICHAEL     WHITFIELD     HUP UNITED                                                       ETNA              NH
30     52  0:03:07 SCOTT       SWEENEY       MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              STOW              MA
31     25  0:03:27 JOHN        RAGUIN        MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              ACTON             MA
32     38  0:03:27 CHRIS       PAPPAS        LANDRY'S BICYCLES                                                WALPOLE           MA
33     39  0:03:27 JOHN        BERLINGER     PUTNEY/ WEST HILL                                                ASHBY             MA
34     31  0:03:27 SCOTT       WILSON        COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE                                 METHUEN           MA
35     45  0:03:39 DAVID       PATNAUDE      MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              HOPKINTON         MA
36     58  0:03:39 VINCENT     BUFFONE       NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                                         BELCHERTOWN       MA
37     37  0:03:58 ARMAND      RODRIGUE JR.  WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                           CARVER            MA
38     50  0:04:10 MICHAEL     COOK          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              FRANKLIN          MA
39     79  0:04:14 MARTY       HODGE         STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK                                            LEXINGTON         MA
40     32  0:04:22 CHRIS       BUSICK        MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              SHREWSBURY        MA
41     83  0:04:22 Christopher Plummer       Van Dessel Factory Team                                          Manchester        NH
42     80  0:04:22 Joshua      Burgel                                                                         Concord           MA
43     62  0:04:22 ROBERT      PILLAR        NEMBA RACING                                                     LINCOLN           MA
44     71  0:04:37 JOHN        BENTLEY       MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE GRASSROOTS TEAM                              SWANZEY           NH
45     46  0:04:50 STUART      BEAULIEU      ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                                BEVERLY           MA
46     55  0:05:01 JOHN        YOUNG                                                                          PUTNAM            CT
47     64  0:05:13 MIGUEL      RIVERA        TRAVIS CYCLE                                                     BROCKTON          MA
48     70  0:05:32 TONY        THISSELL      BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                               BRIDGEWATER       MA
49     57  0:05:43 MICHAEL     BLOOM         B.O.B. CYCLING-GOODALE'S-SPEED MERCHANT AERO-SKOFIELD BUILDERS   PORTSMOUTH        NH
50     73  0:05:51 KEITH       WICK          ENDURANCE NATION                                                 MILTON            MA
51     42  0:05:51 KEVIN       CHICHLOWSKI   BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                               WHITMAN           MA
52     65  0:05:51 LEWIS       COLLINS       HPG/BAGEL/BG                                                     WELLESLEY         MA
53     72  0:06:12 DORAN       ABEL          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              NATICK            MA
54     67  0:06:12 FRANK       NELSON        BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                               BRIDGEWATER       MA
55     60  0:06:23 JOE         RAPUANO       ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                                ATKINSON          NH
56     56  0:06:23 JAMES       SCOTT         CANTON VELO                                                      CANTON            MA
57     68  0:06:23 JOSH        KAPP          RIPPERS                                                          WINCHESTER        MA
58     69  0:06:54 LESTER      BETHEL        NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                              ACTON             MA
59     63  0:07:16 SHAWN       MC CARTHY     ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                                SALEM             MA
60     77  0:08:29 SCOTT       SHERMAN       GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB                                         FRANKLIN          MA
61     75  0:08:43 CHRIS       GRAHAM                                                                         GROTON            MA
62     81  0:08:43 Chris       Taylor
63     76  0:09:20 ALFRED      GADWAY        CENTRAL MASS. CYCLING CLUB                                       ASHBY             MA



MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1/2/3/4)      30            starters

Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                                             City              State
1      127 0:36:06 Matthew     Domnarski     Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                           Ware              MA
2      199 0:00:04 STEPHEN C.  WITKUS        BIKEMAN.COM                                                      NORTHBRIDGE       MA
3      200 0:01:07 ERIC J.     CARLSON       BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                               AMHERST           NH
4      184 0:01:39 RICHARD     LONG          CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM                                      ORONO             ME
5      193 0:01:39 JOHN        BUCHHEIT      QUADCYCLES                                                       SOMERVILLE        MA
6      195 0:01:51 JOHN        MCGRATH       NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                              WESTFORD          MA
7      197 0:01:51 EIRIC       MARRO         SUNAPEE/CONTINTENTAL/BUCHIKA'S SKI AND SPORT RACING TEAM         NASHUA            NH
8      196 0:01:51 PAUL        BOUDREAU      ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                                BEVERLY           MA
9      198 0:01:51 CHET        GESCHICKTER   545 VELO                                                         BROOKLINE         MA
10     186 0:02:27 BRIAN       MCINNIS       JRA CYCLES                                                       MAYNARD           MA
11     190 0:02:42 JOHN        PLUMP         QUADCYCLES                                                       ARLINGTON         MA
12     194 0:02:55 CHRISTOPHER BURKE         CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/PROVIDENCE VELO/CASTERS                     PAWTUCKET         RI
13     187 0:03:00 PAUL        DEBITETTO     MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              STOW              MA
14     175 0:03:00 DAVID       FREDRICKSON                                                                    WESTWOOD          MA
15     126 0:03:00 William     Turner        Minuteman Road Club                                              Northboro         MA
16     178 0:03:27 MARK        DOHERTY       SUNAPEE/CONTINENTALPAVING/BUCHIKAS                               WESTFORD          MA
17     182 0:03:41 LENNY       SNYDERMAN     TOUR VITESSE                                                     BOSTON            MA
18     185 0:04:08 THOMAS      HURLEY        BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                               MATTAPOISETT      MA
19     191 0:04:08 MATT        WILLIAMS      IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69                                           SOMERVILLE        MA
20     183 0:04:08 JAMES       PATERSON      SPIN ARTS                                                        CAMBRIDGE         MA
21     181 0:04:17 ALAN        DOUGLASS                                                                       WILBRAHAM         MA
22     176 0:04:36 TODD        SAVAGE        MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              WESTBOROUGH       MA
23     192 0:05:25 MICHAEL     COLE          LANDRY'S BICYCLES                                                HOPKINTON         MA
24     177 0:05:29 KURT        JOHNSON       SEASIDE CYCLE                                                    WILMINGTON        MA
25     179 0:06:06 BOB         THREETON      NOREAST CYCLING                                                  EXETER            NH
26     174 0:07:05 THOMAS      CATALANO      ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                                HAMILTON          MA
27     172 0:07:28 DAVID       MACCUTCHEON   MASS BAY ROAD CLUB                                               MARSHFIELD        MA
28     173 0:09:49 TIMOTHY     RYAN          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                              MENDON            MA
29     171 lap     GEORGE      GRIFFIN       SLIJK! VELO CLUB                                                 NORTH READING     MA



MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1/2/3/4)      26            starters

Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name     Team                                                             City              State
1      201 0:37:57 PAUL        CURLEY        SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM                                           TAUNTON           MA
2      202 0:00:08 WILLIAM     SAWYER        SPINARTS CYCLING TEAM                                            LITTLETON         MA
3      203 0:00:49 GARY        PASSLER       RIVERSIDE RACING                                                 AMESBURY          MA
4      208 0:00:58 TOM         STEVENS       SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM                                           BOLTON            MA
5      206 0:00:58 DAVID       GOODWIN       NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                                         AMHERST           MA
6      207 0:01:09 DAVID       KING          ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                                BOXFORD           MA
7      209 0:01:22 ERIC        DERIVERA      VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS                                        WEST BOYLSTON     MA
8      205 0:01:46 BARRY       DOUBLEDAY     CYCLE LODGE                                                      PLYMPTON          MA
9      229 0:01:51 Bob         Roldon
10     204 0:02:26 ROBERT      SAMPSON       TEAM ALPINE CLINIC                                               HOLDERNESS        NH
11     213 0:02:38 LAWRENCE    WOOLSON       NORM'S SKI & BIKE                                                WESTMORELAND      NH
12     210 0:03:14 DAVID       LEEDBERG      SPIN ARTS                                                        NORTH CHELMSFORD  MA
13     218 0:03:37 ALAN        WRIGHT        BIKES NOT BOMBS                                                  ROSLINDALE        MA
14     215 0:03:37 JESUS       VAZQUEZ       BBIKEBARNRACING.COM                                              HOLBROOK          MA
15     228 0:03:37 David       Schachte
16     216 0:04:20 TOM         DOUCETTE      NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                                              STOW              MA
17     214 0:04:25 DONALD      CROWELL       BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                               WESTFORD          MA
18     227 0:05:15 PARKER      MCCOMAS                                                                        BOXFORD           MA
19     221         RICK        HARDY         HUP UNITED                                                       NEEDHAM           MA
20     222         DAVID       HOLMANDER     BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                               EPSOM             NH
21     217         LAWRENCE    PURTILL       COX/W.E.STEDMAN CYCLING                                          NARRAGANSETT      RI
22     212         COLIN       KERNAN        CYCLE LODGE                                                      HINGHAM           MA
23     226         MICHAEL     MAGUIRE       RIVERSIDE RACING                                                 BOXFORD           MA
24     219 lap     BRUCE       KAPSTEN       PINNACLE BICYCLE WORKS / CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                     GLOUCESTER        MA
25     225 lap     JEFFREY     PROCTOR       THE VELO RESOURCE                                                LITCHFIELD        NH
26     224 lap     ROBERT      MORTENSEN     LANDRY'S  BICYCLES                                               HYDE PARK         MA


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with