USGP SmartWool Cup presented by FC Bikes - Day 2

Fort Collins, CO

Sunday, October 14, 2012

USGP SmartWool Cup presented by FC Bikes - Day 2 Presented by The TREK USGPcx p/b Greenware� and WD-40Bike Fort Collins, CO Saturday, October 14, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



UCI Elite and U23 Men
Pos   Bib  Code          U23  Name                       Team                                  Nat  Time     Laps
1     1    USA19830629        POWERS Jeremy              RAPHA-FOCUS                           USA  1:00:10  10
2     8    USA19790806        JONES Christopher          UCI PCT:  UnitedHealthcare            USA  1:00:17  10
3     7    CAN19770414        KABUSH Geoff               SCOTT-3Rox Racing                     CAN  1:00:21  10
4     16   USA19890213        SUMMERHILL Daniel          UCI CT: Chipotle Development Te       USA  1:00:49  10
5     5    BEL19750929        BERDEN Ben                 Raleigh Clement                       BEL  1:00:50  10
6     18   GER19931130   *    ECKMANN Yannick *          California Giant/Specialized          GER  1:00:50  10
7     37   USA19810815        CRAIG Adam C               Giant Rabobank Team                   USA  1:00:50  10
8     11   USA19820311        SCHOUTEN Tristan           Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  1:01:04  10
9     4    USA19861111        DRISCOLL James             Cannondale/Clement                    USA  1:01:04  10
10    3    USA19770805        JOHNSON Timothy            Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Canno       USA  1:01:19  10
11    2    USA19810305        TREBON Ryan                Cannondale/Clement                    USA  1:01:38  10
12    91   CAN19920401   *    MCNEELY Evan *             Specialized Canada                    CAN  1:01:45  10
13    22   USA19840219        KRUGHOFF Allen             BOULDER CYCLE SPORT                   USA  1:01:54  10
14    40   USA19750226        CANDELARIO Alex            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  1:01:56  10
15    33   USA19820115        WHITE Bradley              Moms in Tow Cyclocross                USA  1:01:56  10
16    27   USA19780628        WELLS Jake                 NoTubes Elite Cyclocross              USA  1:02:11  10
17    12   USA19780606        MATTER Brian               RACC pb GG                            USA  1:03:11  10
18    48   USA19910918   *    FINSTERWALD Russell *      Subaru-Trek Mountain Bike Team        USA  1:03:12  10
19    32   USA19860708        NEFF Isaac                                                       USA  1:03:14  10
20    13   USA19920527   *    KAISER Cody *              California Giant Berry Farms/Sp       USA  1:03:28  10
21    17   USA19880314        HOKE Mitchell              Team CLIF BAR                         USA  1:03:35  10
22    35   GER19920506   *    ECKMANN Robin *            Peral Izumi, shimano team             GER  1:03:39  10
23    74   USA19880814        JACKSON Chris              Castex Racing p/b Felt                USA  1:03:50  10
24    20   CAN19850620        SCHOOLER Aaron             Norco Bicycles - SRI Importing        CAN  1:03:53  10
25    55   USA19880826        HAGA Chad                  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  1:03:54  10
26    50   USA19841209        PAXSON Spencer             Kona                                  USA  1:03:54  10
27    14   USA19811115        WICKS Barry                Kona                                  USA  1:04:01  10
28    41   USA19910422   *    GOODRICH Jesse *           Evol Elite Racing                     USA  1:04:10  10
29    72   GBR19880509        BADDICK Chris              The Gear Movement                     GBR  1:04:11  10
30    70   USA19880128        SELANDER Bjorn                                                   USA  1:04:25  10
31    42   USA19820704        BRADFORD-PARISH Kevin      Cyclocrossracing.com                  USA  1:04:29  10
32    58   USA19821218        REARDON Andy               Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross             USA  1:04:30  10
33    60   GER19800730        SONNTAG Benjamin           BikeHausDurango                       GER  1:04:33  10
34    64   USA19870529        KAPPIUS Braden             Clif Bar Development Cross Team       USA  1:04:34  10
35    31   USA19830131        WITTWER Greg               Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team        USA  1:04:44  10
36    19   USA19720509        MYERSON Adam               Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis        USA  1:04:48  10
37    36   USA19860612        ALLEN Tim                  Feedback Sports                       USA  1:04:49  10
38    53   USA19940929   *    ORTENBLAD Tobin *          California Giant Berry Farms/Sp       USA  1:04:52  10
39    45   USA19830824        BENESH Ken                 Feedback Sports                       USA  1:04:54  10
40    81   USA19811024        KLISH John                 Feedback Sports Racing                USA  1:04:54  10
41    28   USA19850320        KERSTING Mitchell          Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross             USA  1:04:55  10
42    76   USA19801112        KLUCK Jeff                 Powerade-Independent Fabricatio       USA  1:05:19  10
43    29   USA19850612        ANTHONY Jesse              Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  1:05:19  10
44    49   USA19861010        SHERER Mike                Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  1:05:20  10
45    80   USA19790702        SIEGLE Jason               SDG/Felt                              USA  1:05:24  10
46    25   USA19800526        SHRIVER Matt               Trek Cyclocross Collective            USA  1:05:38  10
47    44   USA19800827        GORMAN Brent               Volkswagen Boise                      USA  1:05:41  10
48    89   USA19811015        COLE Brad                  KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team       USA  1:05:59  10
49    43   USA19830523        FLIS Mark                  Revolution Cafe Rio                   USA  1:06:06  10
50    68   USA19850806        HAMILTON Erik              University Bicycles                   USA  1:06:13  10
51    24   USA19921007   *    TRUJILLO Skyler *          Niner/Stans/Erogn                     USA  1:07:12  10
52    65   USA19820304        IAIA Will                  Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle           USA  @2Lap    8
53    21   USA19930606   *    BAHNSON Jeffrey *          Van Dessel Factory Team               USA  @2Lap    8
54    77   USA19940216   *    SWENSON Keegan *           Cannondale Factory Racing             USA  @2Lap    8
55    69   USA19810621        WHITNEY Josh               Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca        USA  @2Lap    8
56    61   USA19741127        MICKIEWICZ Bryan           Feedback Sports                       USA  @2Lap    8
57    57   USA19940504   *    HAAS Dean *                Team Specialized Racing Juniors       USA  @2Lap    8
58    71   USA19820401        HOLT Ian                   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle           USA  @2Lap    8
59    88   USA19830605        TRAVELSTEAD Ryan           JBV Coaching                          USA  @2Lap    8
60    67   USA19760511        SPANNRING Thomas           Epic Endurance Cycling                USA  @2Lap    8
61    51   USA19810901        HARDING Russell            Natural Grocers Cycling Team          USA  @2Lap    8
62    47   USA19780609        FRIEDBERG, Mike            PowerBar                              USA  @2Lap    8
63    30   USA19900303        SCHMALZ Joseph             Source Endurance                      USA  @2Lap    8
64    66   USA19941117   *    GODBY Zane *               enCompass Racing                      USA  @2Lap    8
65    73   USA19801030        PIRIE Brett                Groove/Subaru                         USA  @3Lap    7
66    90   USA19830317        HOLBROOK Jason                                                   USA  @3Lap    7
67    79   USA19850404        STREET Bill                Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobs       USA  @3Lap    7
68    82   USA19830831        CURTIS Brandon             Boulder Cycle Sport                   USA  @3Lap    7
69    63   USA19790721        TRUITT Nick                Yeti/Pactimo Pro CX Team              USA  @3Lap    7
70    46   USA19840328        TIETZEL Scott              Evol Elite Racing                     USA  @4Lap    6
71    78   USA19940727   *    SAMPSON Michael *          Team Alpine Clinic / POC              USA  @4Lap    6
72    84   CAN19920525   *    WILSON Connor *            Juventus Cycling Club                 CAN  @4Lap    6
73    56   USA19931108   *    PREBLE Kolby *             Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Tea       USA  @4Lap    6
74    54   BEL19740314        VRAMBOUT Olivier           the bikery du nord                    BEL  @5Lap    5
DNF   15   DEN19741118        PARBO Joachim              Challenge                             DEN
DNF   52   USA19940212   *    COPLEA Tyler *             BH/ Hammer Nutrition                  USA
DNF   26   USA19920730   *    FISH Kevin *               KCCX/Fuji                             USA
DNF   75   USA19890329        EDWARDS Zachary            Boulder Cycle Sport                   USA
DNF   87   USA19911010   *    LYONS Matt *               Primal 1st bank                       USA
DNF   83   USA19821016        BROWN Nathan               Superfly Cycles                       USA
DNS   6    USA19910213   *    MCDONALD Zach *            Rapha-FOCUS                           USA
DNS   9    CAN19840624        RICHEY Craig               SponsorConnected.com                  CAN
DNS   10   USA19840619        WELLS Troy                 Team CLIF BAR                         USA
DNS   23   USA19830805        BABCOCK Sean               Kona                                  USA
DNS   34   USA19770606        LASLEY Jacob               Team Soundpony                        USA
DNS   38   USA19860417        VITON Anthony              BSM Cycling                           USA
DNS   39   USA19860713        CROSS Brandon              cole sport                            USA
DNS   59   USA19770826        RIENTS Jesse               KUHL                                  USA
DNS   62   USA19710118        HARSHMAN Shawn             HARSHMAN WEALTH / BOULDER CYCLE       USA
DNS   85   USA19840511        REYES David                SRAM Factory                          USA
DNS   86   USA19820705        WALZ Trevor                Honey Stinger/Bontrager               USA


UCI Elite Women
Pos   Bib  Code               Name                       Team                                  Nat  Time     Laps
1     1    USA19781203        COMPTON Katherine          Trek Cyclocross Collective            USA  39:12    6
2     12   USA19800105        GOULD Georgia              Luna Pro Team                         USA  40:20    6
3     8    FRA19880605        KRASNIAK Julie             Rapha-FOCUS                           FRA  40:31    6
4     5    USA19920101        ANTONNEAU Kaitlin          Cannondale Cyclocross World           USA  41:04    6
5     14   CAN19851019        HARLTON Pepper             Juventus Cycling Club                 CAN  41:19    6
6     11   USA19860524        STETSON-LEE Teal           Luna Pro Team                         USA  41:24    6
7     7    USA19740502        DUKE Nicole                Raleigh / Clement                     USA  41:27    6
8     3    FRA19870118        MANI Caroline              Raleigh Clement                       FRA  41:31    6
9     30   USA19780417        WILCOXSON Jade             Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  41:31    6
10    27   USA19800420        SMALL Carmen               Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  41:43    6
11    10   USA19780512        SMITH Andrea               LadiesFirst Racing                    USA  41:45    6
12    38   USA19850323        McFADDEN Courtenay         Voler/Clif Bar                        USA  41:51    6
13    20   USA19810629        PENNINGTON Alice           Kona                                  USA  41:59    6
14    16   CAN19820211        DYCK Mical                 Stan's NoTubes                        CAN  42:09    6
15    18   USA19780919        CAREY Amanda               Volkswagon Boise Cycling              USA  42:24    6
16    41   USA19740103        FREEMAN Judy               Crank Bros. Race Club                 USA  42:40    6
17    9    USA19751011        BRUNO ROY Maureen          Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles        USA  42:49    6
18    26   USA19790101        GORDON Serena                                                    USA  43:00    6
19    28   USA19800915        GROSS Rebecca              TOUGH GIRL                            USA  43:02    6
20    35   USA19781127        KROEPSCH Lara              BOO bicycles                          USA  43:04    6
21    29   USA19650613        HOGAN Karen                Team Kappius                          USA  43:07    6
22    37   USA19790907        CUTLER Jessica             Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue C       USA  43:12    6
23    15   USA19730527        SHERWIN Katherine          Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross       USA  43:21    6
24    46   USA19810815        ORTON Beth Ann             Team S&M                              USA  43:24    6
25    13   USA19791024        THIEMANN Nicole            Team CF                               USA  43:24    6
26    21   USA19840918        ARNOLD Katie               Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross             USA  43:36    6
27    23   USA19900217        JAMES Ashley               KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires         USA  43:37    6
28    48   USA19800920        DINGMAN Anna               Real Wheels                           USA  43:47    6
29    34   USA19951203        NOBLE Ellen                Trek Cyclocross Collective p/b        USA  44:00    6
30    39   USA19750507        FISHER-GOODWIN Kelly       BOO bicycles                          USA  44:00    6
31    32   USA19861213        MILLER Amanda              Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  44:01    6
32    22   USA19751008        GAERTNER Jennifer          Motofish Racing                       USA  44:27    6
33    19   USA19800414        BLATT Rebecca              Van Dessel Factory Team               USA  44:55    6
34    25   USA19771008        COOGAN-CISEK Corey         Cyclocrossracing.com                  USA  45:00    6
35    45   USA19740709        BAUM Nina                  Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite          USA  45:14    6
36    31   USA19850506        POWLISON Kate              The Service Course | WBR              USA  45:25    6
37    47   USA19750717        BARKER Melissa             GS Boulder/Trek Store                 USA  45:36    6
38    43   USA19730102        WEBER Kristin              Boulder Cycle Sport                   USA  45:47    6
39    44   USA19730527        HUDSON Lisa                Feedback Sports Racing                USA  45:47    6
40    24   USA19640511        WEBBER Lauri               Van Dessel Factory Team               USA  46:10    6
41    49   USA19951012        BROCKET Karen              Ethos Racing                          USA  46:24    6
42    42   USA19660810        GIBSON Shannon             Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross       USA  46:31    6
43    50   USA19841213        STEVENS Magen              Parkburger                            USA  @1Lap    5
44    40   USA19790807        D'AMATO Jessica            Evol Elite Racing                     USA  @1Lap    5
45    33   USA19790917        BUSH Lynn                  Tough Girl / SCOTT                    USA  @2Lap    4
46    17   USA19840222        KOROL Meghan               Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross             USA  @2Lap    4
DNF   36   USA19860607        FOX Sydney                 Summit Velo                           USA
DNS   2    CZE19771209        NASH Katerina              Luna Pro Team                         CZE
DNS   4    USA19731226        MILLER Meredith            California Giant Berry Farms          USA
DNS   6    GBR19841201        DAY Gabriella              Rapha-FOCUS                           GBR

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with