DCCX Presented By Raleigh Bicycles - Race #4 in the BikeReg.com Super 8 CX series

Washington, DC

Sunday, October 21, 2012

DCCX Presented By Raleigh Bicycles - Race #4 in the BikeReg.com Super 8 CX series Presented by Raleigh Bicycles, Family Bike Shop, Terra, and DCMTB Washington, DC Sunday, October 21, 2012
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



ELITE CAT 1-2-3 MEN
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      11   Ryan               Dewald             SEAVS/haymarket                                     1:03:18
2      4    Weston             Schempf            SEAVS/haymarket                                     1:03:20
3      8    Jared              Nieters            SEAVS/haymarket                                     1:03:20
4      7    Nick               Waite              Pro Tested Gear                                     1:03:58
5      14   michael            yozell             Kapelmuur Independent                               1:04:16
6      1    stephen            cummings           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling        1:04:18
7      5    Ryan               Fawley             Pro Tested Gear                                     1:04:28
8      15   Greg               Wittwer            Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                      1:04:51
9      10   Keck               Baker              Carytown Bicycle Co p/b Cannondale                  1:05:00
10     6    Nicholas           Taylor             BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                          1:06:32
11     2    Collin             Becker             Race Pace Bike Shop                                 1:07:01
12     16   Christopher        Rabadi             Unattached                                          1:07:06
13     19   Michael            Runnals            Trek/Radical Roots                                  1:08:02
14     9    Sean               O'Donnell          Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    1:08:52
15     38   Adam               Williams           Pro Tested Gear                                     1:09:09
16     13   Eric               Lundgren           JBV Coaching                                        1:09:51
17     20   Jimmy              Picard             Cutaway 3Sports                                     1:09:52
18     18   Jeff               Dickey             Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team                        1 Lap
19     12   Andrey             Doroshenko         C3 - Charm City Cycling LLC                         1 Lap
20     39   Andrew             Troy               LOL Wut?                                            1 Lap
21     32   Dan                Wolf               Race Pace/Trek Mtb Team                             1 Lap
22     36   Nick               Bax                XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                         1 Lap
23     28   Jared              Janowiak           Gripped Racing                                      1 Lap
24     23   Andrew             Welch              Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                           1 Lap
25     37   Matt               Kuhn                                                                   1 Lap
26     26   Taylor             Jones              Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    1 Lap
27     27   David              Flaten                                                                 1 Lap
28     22   Chad               Bartlett           KindHuman Sports / Soigneur                         1 Lap
29     33   Eric               Fischer            Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b Voss Bikes            1 Lap
DNF    3    Jake               Sitler             Nuts About Granola
DNF    17   Bryan              Vasek              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF    21   Timothy            Rugg               Stanridge
DNF    24   Stuart             Wright
DNF    25   Cameron            Holland            JRVS/American Pride Automotive
DNF    29   Callum             Ingram             The November Bicycles CX Experience
DNF    30   Ryan               Dudek              KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
DNF    31   David              Weigert            Xtreme Justice
DNF    34   Will               Handsfield
DNF    35   Stuart             Louder             Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic

CAT 3-4 MEN
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      809  Justin             Matijasic          charlottesville racing club                         41:45:00
2      810  Jake               Thompson           HPC/List                                            41:52:00
3      804  Brooks             Bowman             The Bike Lane                                       42:02:00
4      807  John               Dove               VeloWorks-Spokes- Etc.                              42:03:00
5      808  Jason              Thomas                                                                 42:53:00
6      806  Robert             Freeman            tarckbike.com                                       43:07:00
7      803  Larry              Miller             Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics                   43:26:00
8      816  Scott              Myers                                                                  43:26:00
9      825  Andrew             Massonneau         Winchester Wheelmen                                 43:31:00
10     811  Thomas             Schreck            Adventures For The Cure                             43:34:00
11     824  John               Glodek             Twin Six                                            43:54:00
12     832  Pete               LoBianco           Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                    43:57:00
13     814  Evan               Wheeler            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               43:59:00
14     913  Keith              Howard             Freddie Fu                                          44:04:00
15     821  Christopher        Price              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                        44:12:00
16     828  jay                neighbours         Adventures for the Cure                             44:14:00
17     836  Gary               Bryant             Bike Doctor                                         0:44:19
18     847  Chris              Scales             unattached                                          44:28:00
19     802  Michael            Vanderbilt         V-Day                                               44:49:00
20     812  Christopher        Wynnyk             Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics                   44:50:00
21     829  Edward             Patrick            WWVC Racing                                         44:52:00
22     815  Patrick            Green              Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                      44:57:00
23     822  Cody               Alvarez            Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                           44:58:00
24     856  Jack               Cheng              V-Day                                               45:12:00
25     831  Matthew            Even               Bicyle Pro Shop Off-Road                            45:13:00
26     823  John               Switzer            Team Flying Dog                                     45:13:00
27     860  Stephen            Spencer            Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    45:29:00
28     876  Kevin              Hays               Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    45:33:00
29     862  Marko              Rajkovic                                                               45:34:00
30     861  Tyler              Tupper             VCU                                                 45:35:00
31     865  Christopher        Grengs             Squadra Coppi                                       45:44:00
32     842  Matthew            Marchal            Altius Cycling Team                                 45:46:00
33     838  Knight             Elsberry           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               45:48:00
34     834  Michael            Cramer             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               45:50:00
35     849  Mark               Kilgore            Nuts about Granola/Keystone Velo                    45:51:00
36     835  Dave               Chamblin           Carytown  Bicycle Co.                               45:52:00
37     841  Richard            Serton             u-neak | Designs                                    46:13:00
38     854  Alexander          Brown              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               46:14:00
39     843  Aron               Kansal             WWVC Racing                                         46:14:00
40     858  Allan              Wallace            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                        46:26:00
41     999  Unknown            Rider                                                                  0:46:26
42     892  Mark               Lahuec             ABRT                                                46:28:00
43     840  Eric               Crandell           Rogue Velo Racing                                   46:29:00
44     844  John               Messersmith        Altius Cycling Team                                 46:36:00
45     833  Barry              Pugh               C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                      46:36:00
46     871  Konrad             Ratzmann           Kissena Cycling Club                                46:37:00
47     872  Matthew            McDonald           Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                      46:38:00
48     870  Ryan               Stouten                                                                46:40:00
49     908  Jason              Harris             Gripped Racing / Freshbikes                         46:44:00
50     868  Jason              Stephens           Syn-Fit Race Team                                   46:45:00
51     855  Christopher        Hair               NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               46:46:00
52     866  Chris              Lloyd              Rogue Velo Racing                                   46:55:00
53     888  Varreece           Berry                                                                  46:57:00
54     877  Stokely            Samuel             Artemis                                             47:09:00
55     819  Matthew            Merkel             DCMTB                                               47:17:00
56     830  Jerry              Hadley             Team Tripower                                       47:22:00
57     867  Blake              Rubin              KindHuman Sports / Soigneur                         47:29:00
58     901  john               wahl               unattached                                          47:35:00
59     805  Auggie             Plitt              Adventures For the Cure                             0:47:38
60     899  Ryan               Jenkins            The Bike Lane                                       47:50:00
61     885  Brian              Markley            Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                      48:01:00
62     857  Patrick            Peoples            KindHuman Sports p/b Soigneur                       48:07:00
63     818  Chris              James              DCMTB                                               48:10:00
64     884  Brigham            Lumm               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                          48:12:00
65     900  Jud                Heugel             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                      48:12:00
66     925  James              Doyle                                                                  48:13:00
67     839  Ethan              Frost              Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS                          49:32:00
68     817  David              Connolly           DCMTB                                               1 Lap
69     895  Daniel             Afzal              V-DAY                                               1 Lap
70     917  Danny              Koniowsky          Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics                   1 Lap
71     880  Sanford            Glickman           Rock Creek Velo                                     1 Lap
72     886  Joseph             Dickerson                                                              1 Lap
73     904  Jared              Trinkaus           Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo                    1 Lap
74     915  joe                notarnicola        Altius Cycling Team                                 1 Lap
75     902  Bryan              Vasek              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               1 Lap
76     820  Chris              Nekarda            DCMTB                                               1 Lap
77     864  Tommy              Bullough           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                      1 Lap
78     921  Nate               Perry              Eastern Mountain Sports                             1 Lap
79     873  Syd                Lea                T.E.A.M. Fuji                                       1 Lap
80     851  Matthew            Brancheau          Charm City Cycling LLC                              1 Lap
81     881  Ryan               Bowen              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               1 Lap
82     914  Nelson             Martins                                                                1 Lap
83     923  Darius             Filsuf             Residential                                         1 Lap
84     922  James              Finley             Charm City Cycling                                  1 Lap
85     859  John               Rohrer             Team BBC                                            1 Lap
86     911  Dale               Kunce                                                                  1 Lap
87     883  Aaron              Mongeau            Team BBC                                            1 Lap
88     890  Matt               Dantas-McCutcheon  moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern      1 Lap
89     909  Andre              Selvyn             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                        1 Lap
90     918  Rob                Hermstein                                                              2 Laps
91     916  Jason              Luttrell           Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                      2 Laps
92     893  Thomas             Berg               KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye                          2 Laps
93     827  Alex               Viorst                                                                 2 Laps
94     874  Nick               Sachanda           Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    2 Laps
95     907  Patrick            Jarenwattananon                                                        2 Laps
96     878  Robert             Carrico            Altius Cycling Team                                 2 Laps
DNF    848  Sean               Yeager             Altius Cycling Team
DNF    850  Eric               Blomquist          Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF    879  Nathan             Ong                iwonthisraphaskinsuitsoiwillwearit
DNF    882  john               emanuel            Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF    889  Wade               Hellner            Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF    891  Weiwen             Ng
DNF    894  Charles            Swain
DNF    896  George             Blankenship        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF    897  Nicholas           Steber             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF    898  Sean               Campbell           Crosshairs Cycling
DNF    903  Kenneth            McDowell           ABRT
DNF    905  brian              bytnar
DNF    906  Uwe                Steckhan           KindHuman Sports
DNF    910  David              Leopold
DNF    912  Jason              Acuna              WWVC Racing
DNF    919  Nathan             Cristler
DNF    920  chris              woods              Altius Cycling Team
DNF    924  Harry              Goldman            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

CAT 4 MEN
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      52   Alex               Ticu               Baltimore Bicycle Works                             26:50.6
2      63   Marc               Manzke             Route 1 Velo                                        27:05.4
3      7    George             Schulz             The Bike Lane                                       27:32.7
4      15   Michael            Cramer             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               27:37.8
5      6    Alexander          Brown              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               0:27:40
6      4    Joshua             Gorman             Kind Human                                          0:27:42
7      8    Joshua             Abbe               Dire Wolf Racing                                    0:27:44
8      25   Victor             Pradel             REVEL Racing/CycleLife                              28:03.8
9      100  Evan               Thomson                                                                28:40.5
10     115  Sebastian          Pretzer            Rock Creek Velo                                     28:43.1
11     107  Dean               Girdis                                                                 28:43.6
12     3    Brian              Markley            Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                      28:45.1
13     5    Eric               Ivey                                                                   28:50.6
14     42   Andrew             Shoaff             NCVC/UnitedHealthCare                               28:52.0
15     9    Doug               Steele             Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                      28:54.5
16     26   Ryan               Bowen              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               0:28:56
17     16   Bradley            Gresham            Rogue Velo Racing                                   28:57.6
18     85   Ivan               Baker              CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors                       29:01.0
19     22   Nathan             Hakken             The November Bicycles CX Experience                 29:09.0
20     113  Mike               May                The November Bicycles CX Experience                 29:18.1
21     41   Patrick            Jarenwattananon                                                        29:19.5
22     56   JAY                SCHRUM             CLARK CONSTRUCTION                                  29:22.4
23     77   Michael            Defferding                                                             29:23.0
24     70   Shea               Whittaker          All American                                        29:37.4
25     87   Douglas            Galbi              Squadra Coppi                                       29:39.1
26     64   John               Mead               The Bike Lane                                       29:39.7
27     112  matthew            albanese           ABRT                                                29:43.2
28     66   Matt               Bully              Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                           29:45.3
29     75   Dan                Schwartz           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               29:46.6
30     97   Monte              Munoz                                                                  29:55.4
31     57   Ryan               Douglas            Cross Hairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics                  30:03.2
32     17   Bryan              Vasek              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               30:07.4
33     14   Chris              Chase              Contender                                           30:09.2
34     43   Christopher        James              Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes                            30:15.4
35     109  Nolan              Yager              Rock Creek Velo                                     30:21.0
36     53   Brian              Crowe                                                                  30:22.3
37     33   Eric               Ciccoretti         NCVC/United HealthCare                              0:32:34
38     88   Michael            Boss               C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                      30:29.7
39     95   Ross               Klinedinst                                                             30:30.8
40     98   Jose               Obando             HPC/List                                            30:37.6
41     110  Nandor             Mitrocsak                                                              30:55.8
42     10   Brian              Mattern            Squadra Coppi                                       0:30:59
43     55   bryan              pashigian          DC Tri Club                                         31:06.5
44     20   Jason              Luttrell           Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                      31:10.6
45     76   Lorin              Alusic             Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Solutions          0:31:15
46     29   Robert             Chase              Contender Bicycles                                  31:24.5
47     84   William            McLeod             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               31:35.8
48     61   Rene               Hayden             Proteus Bicycles                                    31:42.9
49     12   geoffrey           goodman            Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                           31:48.0
50     102  Geoff              Silberman                                                              32:08.0
51     89   Levi               Magyar             CMI/BST Trilogy Group                               32:12.6
52     51   Andre              Selvyn             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                        32:16.9
53     81   Javaun             Moradi             Blackwater Bikes                                    0:32:18
54     48   Bill               Berlin             Groupe Lyon Park                                    32:25.2
55     28   John               Murray             Double X Endurance                                  0:32:18
56     72   Luke               Ryan                                                                   0:32:19
57     96   Tark               Essawi             Velocipede                                          0:32:21
58     74   Kevin              Cashman                                                                32:37.1
59     67   Brian              Gossett                                                                32:43.0
60     90   Brian              McKinney           Fuji Bikes                                          32:45.2
61     65   ron                howard             www.livebaltimorecity.com                           32:47.7
62     40   Chris              McIlroy            HUP United                                          32:54.5
63     104  Brenton            Walker             ABRT                                                32:56.5
64     69   Brian              Connors            The Bike Lane                                       33:17.9
65     45   Adam               Issenberg          NOAA Cycling                                        33:47.1
66     79   Rob                Hermstein                                                              0:33:20
67     62   James              Mortson            The Bike Lane                                       33:51.6
68     1    Jack               Fisher                                                                 33:52.9
69     114  Dan                Murphy                                                                 34:10.1
70     82   graham             davis              unattached                                          34:12.3
71     27   Adam               Sidel              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               0:34:14
72     2    Jason              Blades                                                                 34:20.2
73     54   Mark               Vogelgesang        HUP United                                          34:22.6
74     105  Jeffry             Hesse              CITYGROUNDS                                         0:34:24
75     44   seth               waite                                                                  34:33.8
76     24   Stuart             Wright                                                                 34:43.2
77     39   Douglas            Byrne                                                                  34:56.8
78     60   Brian              Bradley            Whole Wheel Velo Club                               0:34:45
79     120  Jared              Saussy                                                                 35:13.5
80     32   Charles            McNeill            Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                           35:17.7
81     23   Michael            Hoff                                                                   0:35:19
82     58   Brian              DeCicco                                                                35:43.9
83     46   Ilde               Burgos                                                                 0:35:46
84     86   Erik               Whitlock                                                               35:49.6
85     78   Warren             Chambers           Adventures for the Cure                             0:35:51
86     116  Dylan              Stagner                                                                36:00.8
87     124  Tom                Neumann            chickchickchick chick                               0:36:10
88     34   Will               Handsfield                                                             0:36:12
89     118  Brian              Kasch                                                                  0:36:16
90     68   Vincent            Amodeo             The Bike Lane                                       1 Lap
91     117  Mcconnell          Scott              Dixie Liquor                                        1 Lap
92     59   Jim                Goeke-Morey                                                            1 Lap
93     123  Jonathan           Poole                                                                  1 Lap
94     38   Justin             Binder                                                                 1 Lap
95     31   David              Weigert            Xtreme Justice                                      1 Lap
96     119  Nilit              Muley                                                                  1 Lap
97     125  Michael            Goldberg                                                               1 Lap
98     91   Joseph             O'Donnell                                                              1 Lap
99     122  Serge              Kulyk                                                                  1 Lap
100    37   John               Beasley                                                                1 Lap
101    103  Robert             Tufano             None                                                1 Lap
DNF    11   Peter              Herman
DNF    111  Brandon            Lyles
DNF    50   Jeremy             Allen
DNF    35   Charlie            Kearns
DNF    92   Alex               Currie
DNF    21   Sam                Valdez
DNF    13   Eric               Lundgren           JBV Coaching
DNF    18   Collin             Clark              Gripped Racing
DNF    19   Michael            Runnals            Trek/Radical Roots
DNF    30   Ryan               Dudek              KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
DNF    36   Nick               Bax                XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNF    71   Mark               Blacknell          Podium Cafe
DNF    80   Dale               Kunce
DNF    99   Bryan              Edgington          n/a
DNF    108  Scott              Mcconnell          Dixie Liquor

ROOKIE RACE CAT 4
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      355  Daniel             Schwartz           NCVC                                                21:08.8
2      352  Jeremy             Burkhardt                                                              21:31.6
3      322  Tim                Kelley             BikeArlington                                       21:42.0
4      342  Brad               Bolte                                                                  21:57.1
5      309  Jason              Miller             XXL                                                 22:05.4
6      305  Michael            Collins            The Bike Lane                                       22:13.8
7      301  Simon              Robinson                                                               23:09.6
8      356  William            Rusmano            Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                           23:18.4
9      313  David              Gabel                                                                  23:40.6
10     308  seth               waite                                                                  24:08.3
11     319  Vincent            Ng                                                                     24:12.9
12     343  Eddie              Fendley                                                                24:17.2
13     316  Mark               Blacknell          Podium Cafe                                         24:22.5
14     304  Mitchell           Klein              BUC                                                 24:42.3
15     323  Travis             Srygley                                                                24:43.1
16     317  Robert             Spinks                                                                 25:02.3
17     325  Thomas             Shugart                                                                25:07.1
18     324  Sean               Chisham                                                                25:08.9
19     335  Tom                Carter                                                                 25:25.5
20     318  William            Lynn               unattached                                          25:43.1
21     344  Tony               Wimmer             Rockcreek Velo                                      25:45.5
22     327  Mark               Schuermann         Nomura Holding (America)                            25:57.2
23     346  Edward             OBrien                                                                 26:39.6
24     338  Nilit              Muley                                                                  27:04.2
25     314  Andrew             Benjamin                                                               27:10.6
26     306  Martin             Thomas                                                                 27:14.1
27     302  Robert             Lechleider                                                             27:16.8
28     353  Jon                Conte                                                                  27:19.0
29     311  eric               sas                                                                    27:32.0
30     354  Ralph              Carter                                                                 27:34.6
31     307  Jarrett            Conway                                                                 28:14.6
32     341  Regina             Spallone           Bicycle Place Velo Club                             28:18.4
33     347  Leigh              Mailloux                                                               28:23.4
34     349  unkown                                                                                    29:15.3
35     350  Epaminondas        Mouhany                                                                29:22.2
36     321  Gabriel            Rothman                                                                29:57.8
37     329  Gary               Guzy               Rock Creek Velo                                     30:10.0
38     328  Gabrielle          Dreyfus                                                                30:51.2
39     326  Jennifer           Sutton                                                                 32:25.7
40     330  Robert             Tufano             None                                                1 Lap
41     339  Roland             Schrebler                                                              1 Lap
42     315  Jessica            Benjamin                                                               1 Lap
43     332  James              Tucker                                                                 1 Lap
44     351  Sarah              Seibold                                                                1 Lap
45     333  Jessie             Posilkin           n/a                                                 1 Lap
DNF    345  Joseph             Ashman             Walts Bicycle & Fitness
DNF    340  Jay                Westcott           Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF    337  Angela             Hennessy
DNF    336  Sean               Mealey             Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
DNF    334  david              dang               Tru Cycling
DNF    331  Christopher        King               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF    320  Rasheed            Jabr

SINGLE SPEED
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      454  Kristopher         Auer               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                        47:46.7
2      442  Sean               O'Donnell          Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    48:18.2
3      459  Timothy            Pope               Fat Frogs Racing                                    50:08.9
4      449  Chad               Bartlett           KindHuman Sports / Soigneur                         50:21.7
5      473  Callum             Ingram             The November Bicycles CX Experience                 50:22.4
6      472  Clark              Evanitus           Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo                    50:23.2
7      443  Luther             Swift              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               50:31.3
8      445  Jonathan           Seibold            Family Bike Shop/DCMTB                              50:41.4
9      452  Dimitri            Lemus              REVEL Racing/CycleLife                              51:37.3
10     453  Michael            Pearce             DCMTB                                               52:03.0
11     474  Evan               Wheeler            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               1 Lap
12     455  George             Lowe               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                        1 Lap
13     444  Antony             Barsi              REVEL Racing/CycleLife                              1 Lap
14     450  William            Kanteres           REVEL Racing/CycleLife                              1 Lap
15     491  kevin              Cross              DVR                                                 1 Lap
16     460  Marc               Vettori            C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                       1 Lap
17     477  Chris              Merriam            Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    1 Lap
18     447  Alexander          Castro             Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    1 Lap
19     466  Chris              Scales             unattached                                          1 Lap
20     465  Eric               Crandell           Rogue Velo Racing                                   1 Lap
21     467  Jim                Ventosa            KindHuman Sports / Soigneur                         1 Lap
22     457  Brian              Wilkerson          M A-Motorsports LLC                                 1 Lap
23     463  joanthan           carney                                                                 1 Lap
24     493  Batbayar           Batchulum          DCMTB                                               1 Lap
25     480  Stuart             Louder             Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    1 Lap
26     478  Mark               Cavey              Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo                    1 Lap
27     481  mark               hagen              Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                          1 Lap
28     461  Christopher        Dinsmore                                                               1 Lap
29     458  Joel               Gwadz              DCMTB                                               1 Lap
30     487  Marcus             Floro              District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop       1 Lap
31     483  Matt               Dantas-McCutcheon  moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern      1 Lap
32     448  MIKE               ESMONDE            REVEL Racing/CycleLife                              1 Lap
33     451  Brian              Beckmann           Team Carytown Bicycle Co.                           1 Lap
34     482  jim                temple             Altius Cycling Team                                 1 Lap
35     470  Chris              Forsberg                                                               1 Lap
36     492  Jason              Buda                                                                   1 Lap
37     490  Sean               Campbell           Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    1 Lap
38     471  Jeffry             Hesse              CITYGROUNDS                                         2 Laps
DNF    446  Chris              Hill               Bicycle Outfitters
DNF    456  Jay                Westcott           Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF    464  Victor             Pradel             REVEL Racing/CycleLife
DNF    484  robert             mclaughlin         HumanPowered
DNF    488  Nathan             Cristler

TANDEM
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      154  Chris              Wynnyk             Crosshairs Racing                                   22:34.8
2      151  Darren             Biggs              DCMTB                                               25:34.6
3      156  Sol                Schott             Crosshairs Racing                                   27:32.6
4      152  Shawn              Blumenfeld         Hub Racing                                          27:52.8
5      157  Sean               Jacob              Nuts About Granola                                  1 Lap
6      153  Marcus             Provine            Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                            1 Lap

MASTER MEN 35+  CAT 1-2-3
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      315  Jeff               Dickey             Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team                        45:52.1
2      301  Dave               Weaver             ALAN N. America Cycling Team                        45:59.9
3      318  Jason              Cyr                Team Type 1                                         46:39.0
4      314  greg               marini             coffee plus inc. com                                46:39.6
5      302  Raul               Rojas              DCMTB                                               0:47:05
6      305  Chris              Harshman           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                          47:09.9
7      304  Ron                Huebner            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster            47:16.6
8      326  John               Mcgreevy           Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optic                    47:19.4
9      308  Jay                Lazar              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                        47:19.8
10     310  Michael            Birner             Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                          47:55.1
11     330  John               MacInnis           SLIGHTLY OFF BALANCE                                47:55.6
12     336  Sean               Mealey             Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo                    47:56.4
13     316  Jason              Lins               Adventures For the Cure                             48:09.4
14     333  Kimani             Nielsen            Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    48:14.7
15     317  matt               parse              Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle                        48:19.7
16     311  johnny             may                C3 Twenty20 Cycling                                 48:25.9
17     321  Neil               Schirmer           Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia                        48:31.8
18     338  Brian              Rist               BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                          48:32.1
19     328  Ed                 Krall              SEAVS/Haymarket                                     48:49.7
20     319  Jonathan           Houghton           Adventures For the Cure                             49:05.9
21     306  Joe                Lillibridge        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                      49:34.2
22     329  Matt               Carroll            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster            49:40.5
23     312  Jay                Morali             Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                          49:58.0
24     332  Gary               Rodosta            Breakaway Velo                                      50:10.9
25     324  Matthew            Donahue            DCMTB                                               50:22.8
26     320  Chris              Scott              Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain Touring           50:23.0
27     348  David              Pedersen           Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                           50:36.7
28     334  Luther             Swift              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               50:45.0
29     347  Jed                Prentice           Bike Doctor                                         50:49.4
30     340  Andrew             Shaw               NCVC / UnitedHealthCare                             50:57.6
31     331  Christopher        King               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                          51:19.7
32     349  Erik               Leaver             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               51:27.2
33     342  Dave               O'Neill            Trek / Radical Roots                                51:38.7
34     337  Peter              Warner             BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                          51:39.6
35     345  Joseph             Ashman             Walts Bicycle & Fitness                             51:39.6
36     352  douglas            philippone         Palantir                                            52:30.0
37     325  Chris              MCGIll             Crosshairs Racing                                   54:02.2
38     322  Brian              Poochigian         DCMTB - Family Bike Shop                            54:02.3
39     353  Michael            Webber             C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company                         54:02.3
40     327  Timothy            Pope               Fat Frogs Racing                                    1 Lap
41     344  Todd               Bickling           BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                          1 Lap
42     350  Karl               Kensinger          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               2 Laps
43     354  Joel               Cahalan            The Hub Cycling League                              2 Laps
DNF    303  Dave               Kirschner
DNF    307  Jarrett            Conway
DNF    309  Jason              Miller             XXL
DNF    313  Ryan               Bannon             The Bike Lane
DNF    323  Travis             Srygley
DNF    335  Joshua             DelManzo
DNF    339  Leigh              Mailloux
DNF    341  Regina             Spallone           Bicycle Place Velo Club
DNF    343  Eddie              Fendley
DNF    346  David              Kirkpatrick        The November Bicycles CX Experience
DNF    351  Sarah              Seibold
DNF    355  Kevin              Schaeffer          Nuts About Granola / Keystone Velo

MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 1-2-3
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      401  Jerzy              Wozniak            Winchester Wheelmen                                 45:19.1
2      402  Andrew             Shaw               NCVC / UnitedHealthCare                             48:02.3
3      403  Marc               Gwadz              DCMTB                                               49:05.1
4      405  Jon                Hicks              Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                          49:53.0
5      404  Curtis             Southern           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               50:00.7
6      414  Roger              Masse              Trek Racing                                         50:10.2
7      411  David              Kay                Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia                        50:18.2
8      406  John               Rogers             DCMTB                                               50:31.4
9      421  Anthony            Monaco             Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                          50:37.5
10     418  Knight             Elsberry           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               51:11.9
11     424  Marc               Klein              HPC/List                                            51:22.1
12     409  Shawn              Downing            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                      51:36.7
13     423  Albert             Greene             DCMTB                                               51:45.0
14     434  Dennis             Dodson             Aloha Mountain Cycles                               53:43.5
15     420  Karl               Kensinger          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               1 Lap
16     417  Thori              Wolfe              Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics                   1 Lap
17     419  Bill               Wheeler            Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund                        1 Lap
18     430  Tim                Powell             Team Type 1                                         1 Lap
19     412  Scott              Thompson           Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                           1 Lap
20     429  Jay                Downs              ChamRakh Cycling                                    1 Lap
21     416  Gary               Moon               Winchester Wheelmen                                 1 Lap
22     415  Peter              Lindeman           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               1 Lap
23     410  Kenneth            Morris             Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                       1 Lap
24     428  William            Luecke             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               1 Lap
25     426  David              Scharff            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                        1 Lap
26     427  Michael            Buchness           The Bike Lane                                       1 Lap
27     435  Delmar             Arnold             Winchester Wheelmen                                 1 Lap
28     425  Doug               Keim               Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                     1 Lap
29     422  Alain              Philippe           Adventures For the Cure                             1 Lap
30     433  kelly              Vanover            Winchester Wheelmen                                 1 Lap
31     432  MIKE               JINKS              BikeWorks Racing                                    1 Lap
32     431  Eric               Sloman             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               1 Lap
DNF    407  Chris              Huhn               Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF    408  George             Milinkovic         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes

MASTER MEN 55+ CAT 1-2-3-4
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      507  Paul               Curley             Spin Arts Cycling Team                              50:41.8
2      510  Scott              Paisley            Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bikes               50:42.8
3      504  Fred               Wittwer            Alan North America Cycling Team                     1 Lap
4      517  Mike               Connair            Bike Line                                           1 Lap
5      518  Frank              Smith              Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots                        1 Lap
6      501  David              Wolfel             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                          2 Laps
7      505  George             Uhl                Adventures For The Cure                             1 Lap
8      520  Tom                Meyer              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                        1 Lap
9      514  Kevin              Breckenmaker       ERA CYCLING                                         1 Lap
10     511  Cary               Hunter             Potomac Velo Club                                   1 Lap
11     502  Rick               Paukstitus         ABRT                                                1 Lap
12     503  Thomas             Fulcher            Rock Creek Velo                                     1 Lap
13     512  Christopher        Massonneau         Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                     1 Lap
14     506  Bruce              Oliver             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               1 Lap
15     519  Nunzio             DiBiasi            YBR                                                 2 Laps
16     513  Michael            Wynnyk             Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    2 Laps
17     509  James              Carlson            Potomac Velo Club                                   2 Laps
18     521  Loren              Yager              Rock Creek Velo                                     2 Laps
19     522  Wagner             James              DC Velo                                             2 Laps
20     515  RIDER              UNKNOWN                                                                2 Laps
DNF    516  Ben                Williams           A 1 Cycling/ Shop Ratz Racing
DNF    508  Rob                Lea                T.E.A.M FUJI

MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+   CAT 3/4
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      604  Charles            Biro               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                          35:26.7
2      610  Craig              Vettori            Joe's Garage                                        35:28.3
3      602  David              Kirkpatrick        The November Bicycles CX Experience                 35:40.8
4      601  Jason              Ludicke            Adventures For The Cure                             35:44.9
5      605  Aric               Frederick          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                      35:49.7
6      618  Sean               Easley             C-3 athletes serving athletes/seven cycles          36:06.8
7      615  John               Hostetter III      C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                        36:10.8
8      611  Jeff               Chun               BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                          36:14.1
9      625  Matthew            Marchal            Altius Cycling Team                                 36:20.7
10     614  Ryan               Newill             Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    36:21.0
11     619  GEORGE F           SCHULZ Jr          The Bike Lane                                       36:38.0
12     609  Eric               Schmitt            Cycle-Smart                                         36:49.7
13     608  Daryl              Grissom            Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                      36:52.2
14     603  Matt               Cooper             Adventures for the Cure                             36:52.3
15     650  Barry              Hindman            Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                          36:59.7
16     612  Scott              Huddleston         1412 Velo Club                                      36:59.8
17     624  Wayne              Blanks             Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                         36:59.9
18     620  Eric               Griffin            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                          37:02.8
19     616  Paul               Varga              Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia                        37:14.0
20     636  Eric               Blomquist          Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                           37:21.1
21     723  David              Stinson            PaxVelo                                             37:21.6
22     638  Ethan              Frost              Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS                          37:24.6
23     606  Brian              Schmierer          DCMTB                                               37:25.3
24     628  Will               Wong               National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare         37:29.0
25     669  Peter              Schultz            Carpe Bike                                          37:30.9
26     656  Jon                Anderson           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                          37:33.2
27     617  Will               Mahler             Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo                   37:39.0
28     639  Daniel             Klaussen           Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                           37:45.7
29     634  Robert             Georgantas         Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team                         37:53.3
30     665  marc               wrona              Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team                         37:56.3
31     659  Peter              Henry              Altius Cycling Team                                 37:56.4
32     629  Matthew            O'Byrne            Adventures for the Cure                             37:58.0
33     641  Ron                Edwards            DCMTB                                               37:58.7
34     633  Stokely            Samuel             Artemis                                             38:09.7
35     626  Brandon            Lumm               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                          38:10.3
36     720  Baker              Ivan               Unattached                                          38:17.6
37     666  Brian              Dalton             DCMTB                                               38:17.9
38     684  Richard            McAfee             The Bike Lane                                       38:24.8
39     644  Jim                Miller             Altius Cycling Team                                 38:25.6
40     623  Eric               Werner             Fresh Bikes                                         38:32.4
41     631  Shane              McCready           Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo                    38:36.3
42     661  Chas               Ryan               Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane                          38:37.5
43     674  David              Tambeaux           Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    38:40.5
44     622  Darren             Biggs              DCMTB                                               38:41.6
45     645  Chris              Danaceau           DCMTB                                               38:43.9
46     632  Bruce              Buckley            The Bike Lane                                       38:44.5
47     660  Mark               Stahl              Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing                     38:46.3
48     702  Michael            Beshore            Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo                    38:48.8
49     649  Michael            Scardaville        DCMTB                                               38:50.4
50     657  Kyle               Kranz              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                        38:50.7
51     709  Joshua             Gorman             Kind Human                                          38:51.7
52     676  Tony               DAlessio           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               39:02.7
53     683  Tony               Spangler           Adventures for the Cure                             39:07.5
54     663  Dennis             Dischler           Wooden Wheels Racing                                39:20.7
55     646  John               Messersmith        Altius Cycling Team                                 39:27.3
56     689  james              wright             Reston Bike Club (RBC)                              39:28.6
57     670  carlo              alfano             Bike Dr. Frederick                                  39:30.7
58     635  Thom               Moore              Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane                          39:32.2
59     682  Adam               Lewandowski        The Bike Lane                                       39:35.9
60     706  joe                notarnicola        Altius Cycling Team                                 39:37.4
61     613  Guilherme          Roschke            Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                          39:43.5
62     677  Doug               Steele             Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                      39:43.7
63     671  William            McCarthy                                                               39:50.2
64     699  Scott              Renda              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               39:53.8
65     685  Matthew            Lear               Adventures for the Cure                             40:05.8
66     627  Evans              Rohrbaugh                                                              40:13.0
67     681  George             Branyan            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                          40:14.5
68     687  Jonathan           Hanson             Winchester Wheelmen                                 40:26.0
69     662  David              Jenkinson          Haymarket bike                                      40:30.3
70     693  Charles            Walters II         Adventures for the Cure                             40:31.9
71     654  Don                Rose               Team HammerCross                                    40:43.4
72     710  Mike               Schiavo            Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    40:44.7
73     696  Nathan             Hakken             The November Bicycles CX Experience                 40:48.6
74     675  Frederick          Grim               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                          40:50.2
75     708  Aaron              Ghais              Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                          40:56.3
76     705  Michael            Donnellan                                                              41:14.4
77     691  Sean               Schmitt            Family Bike Shop                                    41:28.2
78     694  Eric               Bae                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                        41:34.3
79     712  Robb               Hampton            BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                          41:42.6
80     701  David              Tucker             Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                      41:45.0
81     714  Eric               Ciccoretti         NCVC/United HealthCare                              41:57.7
82     690  Adam               Austin             Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    42:06.4
83     667  John               Nagy               Adventures for the Cure                             42:17.4
84     642  Corey              Twyman             DCMTB                                               42:35.6
85     697  Ryan               Wilt               The Bike Lane                                       43:03.8
86     655  James              Earl               DCMTB                                               43:33.3
87     713  Michael            Edmonds            Potomac Velo Club                                   1 Lap
88     711  David              Lee                The Bike Lane                                       1 Lap
89     640  Jed                Dinger             DCMTB                                               1 Lap
90     717  Aaron              Tripp              Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                 1 Lap
91     719  JD                 Donnellan          Blesso Consulting                                   1 Lap
92     664  chris              sherdel            Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo                    1 Lap
93     692  Uwe                Steckhan           KindHuman Sports                                    1 Lap
94     722  Jeffrey            Gaston                                                                 1 Lap
95     700  Christopher        Hilfiger           Adventures for the Cure                             1 Lap
96     718  sol                schott             http://www.crosshairscycling.com/                   1 Lap
97     703  Jason              Gull               Thursday Morning Hangover                           1 Lap
98     707  Bill               Berlin             Groupe Lyon Park                                    1 Lap
DNF    673  Andrew             Shoaff             NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
DNF    607  Constantinos       Tombras            Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF    621  thomas             carter             DCMTB
DNF    721  Steven             Cahill
DNF    647  Jason              Lloyd              Rogue Velo Racing
DNF    637  Mark               Skubis             Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF    648  John               Maisto             DCMTB
DNF    672  Eric               Ivey
DNF    680  Chris              Cosper             Adventures For the Cure
DNF    688  Kenneth            McDowell           ABRT
DNF    724  Bruce              Lindsay            Charm City Cycling
DNF    725  douglas            owens              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

ELITE CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      106  Laura              Van Gilder         Mellow Mushroom                                     42:13.9
2      107  Arley              Kemmerer           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                        42:55.9
3      114  Devon              Gorry              NOW and Novartis for MS                             43:03.4
4      108  Patty              Buerkle            Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat                             43:33.3
5      110  Erin               Silliman           Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team                      43:45.4
6      120  katrina            dowidchuk          Colavita/EspnW NJ                                   44:08.7
7      101  Laura              Murray             Race Pace/Trek MTB Team                             44:43.0
8      102  Allyson            Tufano             Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                          44:52.6
9      104  Jennifer           Tillman            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                        45:01.9
10     133  Bailey             Semian             Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                       45:20.0
11     103  Kelly              Fisher-Goodwin     boo bicycles                                        45:29.7
12     136  Jessica            Kutz               Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                  45:37.1
13     113  Susan              Haywood            Stan's No Tubes Elite Women                         45:38.8
14     132  Kathleen           Wulfkuhle          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                      45:55.9
15     135  Kate               Kirkpatrick        The November Bicycles CX Experience                 46:08.3
16     131  JENNIFER           MAXWELL            Van Dessel pb Bike Rack                             46:10.1
17     115  Traci              Rodosta            Breakaway Velo                                      46:20.9
18     137  Alena              Pugacheva          VCU Cycling                                         46:30.9
19     121  Erica              Yozell             South Mountain Cycles                               46:32.8
20     111  Alice              Henriques          Zanconato Racing                                    46:57.8
21     116  Julie              Hunter             BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup                               46:59.7
22     109  Laurel             Larsen             November Bicycles CX Experience                     47:43.0
23     118  Rebecca            Frederick          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                        1 Lap
24     127  Jennifer           Kraut              Team TBB/Deep Blue                                  1 Lap
25     125  Misty              Tilson             Shenandoah Mtn Touring/Radical Roots                1 Lap
26     119  Jennifer           Pope               Velocita                                            1 Lap
27     129  Diedre             Ribbens            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                      1 Lap
28     126  Tammi              Stauffer           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                        1 Lap
29     124  Amanda             Gilbert            Freshbikes                                          1 Lap
30     123  Kate               Schrock            DCMTB                                               1 Lap
31     134  Kristine           Church             Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom                       1 Lap
32     138  Christine          Fort               pedalpowertraining.com                              1 Lap
33     105  Emily              McDonald           Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                      1 Lap
34     112  Marni              Harker             Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack                        1 Lap
35     122  Rebecca            Lowe                                                                   1 Lap

CAT 3-4 WOMEN
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      212  Joanna             Millstein          Rock Creek Velo                                     1 Lap
2      186  Mary               Tyson              The Bike Lane                                       1 Lap
3      191  Heather            Heinrich           Wooden Wheels Racing                                1 Lap
4      213  Courtney           Cotton             Richmond Bicycle Studio                             1 Lap
5      189  Melissa            Erickson           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                      1 Lap
6      188  Carla              Williams           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                        1 Lap
7      217  Mary Anne          Snavely            Altius Cycling Team                                 1 Lap
8      198  Alexis             Decosimo           Lynskey/ I-9                                        1 Lap
9      194  Karen              Talley Mead        The Bike Lane                                       1 Lap
10     201  Rachel             Weaver             Steel City Endurance                                1 Lap
11     196  Sophia             Lee                Team TATI                                           1 Lap
12     205  Mason              Hopkins            ALAN N. America Cycling Team                        1 Lap
13     187  Margit             Jochmann           Syn-Fit Race Team                                   1 Lap
14     202  Lisa               Jancy              Syn-Fit Race Team/Starlight                         1 Lap
15     197  Stacie             Truszkowski        Steel City Endurance                                1 Lap
16     215  Anne               Rock               C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company                         1 Lap
17     223  Kathryn            Hansen             VeloWorks-Spokes etc.                               1 Lap
18     214  Paula              Smith              River City Women's Racing/CSM                       1 Lap
19     199  Caroline           Carrico            Altius Cycling Team                                 1 Lap
20     216  Jennifer           Franko Dudek       KindHuman Sports /  Soigneur                        1 Lap
21     193  Diane              Miller             Squadra Coppi                                       1 Lap
22     190  Jessica            Hall               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                        1 Lap
23     209  Diane              Vettori            C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                       1 Lap
24     206  Dori               Buckethal          North Tek                                           1 Lap
25     195  Evelyn             Egizi              Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                          1 Lap
26     219  Kristin            Fisher-Goodwin     Unattached                                          1 Lap
27     208  Jennie             Zack               Velocita                                            1 Lap
28     231  Linda              Carlisle           Bike Doctor                                         1 Lap
29     192  Dawn               Graham             Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                      1 Lap
30     218  Malissa            Hundley            Altius Cycling Team                                 1 Lap
31     221  Lauren             Peterson           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               1 Lap
32     200  Julie              Borsetti           KindHuman Sports / Soigneur                         1 Lap
33     232  Svetlana           Mack               Rock Creek Velo                                     1 Lap
34     224  Patricia           Kinser             Altius Cycling Team                                 2 Laps
35     227  Shreya             Mehta                                                                  2 Laps
36     210  Bridget            Zolman             Potomac Velo Club                                   2 Laps
DNF    203  JC                 Gibbons            The Bike Lane
DNF    204  Cassandra          Bowen
DNF    207  Tracy              Lea                T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNF    211  jayme              morris
DNF    220  Cynthia            Johnson            Artemis
DNF    222  Caroline           Lauver
DNF    225  Megan              Morse              Southern Gentleman Racing p/b Voss Bikes
DNF    226  Shreya             Mehta
DNF    228  Valerie            Page               Revolution cycles
DNF    229  Whitney            Houck              Bike Lane
DNF    230  Knepler            Erin

CAT 4 WOMEN
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      221  Grace              Obando             HPC/List                                            0:32:56
2      205  Mason              Hopkins            ALAN N. America Cycling Team                        0:34:13
3      224  Mackenzie          Vanover            Winchester wheelmen race team                       0:34:48
4      213  Svetlana           Mack               Rock Creek Velo                                     0:34:55
5      220  Emily              Huebner            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster            0:35:05
6      209  Susan              Driano                                                                 0:35:22
7      223  Ginny              Jeppi              Sublime Athletics                                   0:36:17
8      222  Caroline           Lauver                                                                 0:36:25
9      232  Crosskey           Sarah              Squaddra Coppi                                      0:36:38
10     204  Cassandra          Bowen                                                                  0:37:19
11     215  Tara               Taylor             Syn-Fit Race Team                                   0:37:22
12     202  Victoria           Cramer             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               0:37:47
13     216  mckenzie           zollner            Dead City Dropouts                                  0:37:55
14     225  Megan              Morse              Southern Gentleman Racing p/b Voss Bikes            0:39:09
15     211  Beth               Durman             Bike Rack Multisport                                0:39:09
16     203  JC                 Gibbons            The Bike Lane                                       0:39:09
17     228  Valerie            Page               Revolution cycles                                   0:39:26
18     218  Sarah              Hall                                                                   0:40:21
19     206  Kristen            Weir               Bikesport                                           1 Lap
20     249  Meisels            Esther             Rock Creek Velo                                     1 Lap
21     226  Shreya             Mehta                                                                  1 Lap
22     201  Lisa               Woods                                                                  1 Lap
23     227  Casey              Wilson                                                                 1 Lap
24     231  Angela             Hennessy                                                               1 Lap
25     250  Notter             Leah               Bike Lane                                           1 Lap
26     212  Laura              Harrington         Bike Lane Team                                      1 Lap
27     229  Whitney            Houck              Bike Lane                                           1 Lap
28     219  Carolyn            Hanson                                                                 1 Lap
29     230  Knepler            Erin                                                                   1 Lap
30     234  Lloyd              Dulcey                                                                 2 Laps

JUNIOR MEN 15-18  OPEN
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      152  Tanner             Browne             BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                          44:08.3
2      169  Andrew             Fleming            HPC/LIST                                            45:07.2
3      153  Luke               Klaussen           HPC/List                                            45:36.3
4      155  Sanford            Glickman           Rock Creek Velo                                     46:13.3
5      167  jordan             werbel             rock creek velo                                     46:15.1
6      161  Chris              Lloyd              Rogue Velo Racing                                   46:56.9
7      177  Devon              Fournier           Bike Doctor Waldorf                                 47:16.8
8      154  Samuel             Lear               Adventures for the Cure                             47:16.9
9      171  Sebastian          Pretzer            Rock Creek Velo                                     47:38.6
10     170  Jimmy              MAURER             Philadelphia Cylcocross School                      1 Lap
11     163  Samuel             Monaco             Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                          1 Lap
12     156  Zachary            Whitlock           Rock Creek Velo                                     1 Lap
13     157  Lucas              Quilter            Rock Creek Velo                                     1 Lap
14     151  Caleb              Merriam            Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    1 Lap
15     172  Grayson            Rosenfeld          Rock Creek Velo                                     1 Lap
16     166  Jonah              Merriam            Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                    1 Lap
17     165  Will               Messick            Rock Creek Velo                                     1 Lap
18     158  Adam               Fulcher            Rock Creek Velo                                     1 Lap
19     162  George             Schulz             The Bike Lane                                       1 Lap
20     174  Lucas              Heinzerling        Rock Creek Velo                                     1 Lap
21     159  Zachary            Berkow             Rock Creek Velo                                     1 Lap
22     178  Marcus             Provine            Bayside Velo                                        1 Lap
23     173  Richard            Furchtgott         Rock Creek Velo                                     1 Lap
24     179  James              Carter                                                                 2 Laps
DNF    164  Duncan             Gresham            Rogue Velo Racing
DNF    168  Jack               Lanier

JUNIOR MEN 10-14
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      271  Charles            Long
2      252  Marcus             Provine            Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3      251  Owen               Brenneman          Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
4      278  Goldberg           Evan               Rock Creek Velo
5      256  Bo                 Rider              Rock Creek Velo
6      283  Laubach            Laraib             Rock Creek Velo
7      253  Iain               MacKeith           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8      276  Ben                Harris             Rock Creek Velo
9      254  Sebastian          Silberman
10     282  Mealey             Ean                Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
11     267  Aidan              Dixon              Rock Creek Velo
12     280  Webb               Chase
13     257  Dean               Gwadz
14     279  Poliquin           Daniel             Rock Creek Velo
15     265  Joshua             Townes             Rock Creek Velo
16     258  Liam               Thompson           Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
17     260  Alex               Kasch              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18     261  Tobias             Klein              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19     264  James              Lloyd              Rogue Velo Racing
20     255  George             Provine            Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
21     262  THOMAS             DONNELLAN
22     273  Caleb              Lacey              Twenty 20 Cycling Company
23     269  Rowan              Vannier
24     281  Blanky             Graham
25     263  Jonah              Killy              Rock creek velo
26     275  Quin               Gresham            Rogue Velo Racing
27     277  Roberts-Weigert    Zachary            Rock Creek Velo
28     268  Karl               Neff               NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29     274  Nathan             Walters            Adventures for the Cure
30     259  Maximus            Dillon             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                               1 Lap
DNF    270  Jamey              Fendley

JUNIOR WOMEN 10-14
PLACE  BIB  First Name         Last Name          Team                                                Finish Time
1      286  Olivia             Schulz             The Bike Lane
2      288  Cameron            Newcombe           Rock Creek Velo
3      293  Martha             Whitlock
4      289  Annamaria          McHugh             Rock Creek Velo
5      294  Amelia             Long
6      295  Vogel              Ruthie             Rock Creek Velo
7      296  Whitney            Julia              Adventures for the Cure
8      287  Eve                Wolfe              The Juggernaut ESF
9      291  Olivia             Viorst


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with