Marty Cross (North Cross) round 4 of the NJ Cyclocross Cup

Chester, NJ

Sunday, October 21, 2012

Marty Cross (North Cross) round 4 of the NJ Cyclocross Cup Presented by Marty's Reliable Cycle Chester, NJ Sunday, October 21, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 3 Men
Place  First Name         Last Name          Team                                             City                     State
1      Sean               Pantellere         STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works                    Brighton                 MA
2      soren              jensen             Insane Cross Posse                               new york                 NY
3      Daniel             Lehmann            Colavita-Baci U19                                Long Valley              NJ
4      Steven             Persak             Liberty Cycle                                    Basking Ridge            NJ
5      Todd               McLoughlin         Kissena                                          New York                 NY
6      Steven             Mancuso            Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                             North Haledon            NJ
7      Philip             Stango             STAMPEDE!                                        Allston                  MA
8      Jeff               Mandell            Fincraft Cycling Team                            Monmouth Beach           NJ
9      Christopher        Esnes              High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen              Stirling                 NJ
10     Mike               Kucharski          Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                             Franklin Lakes           NJ
11     Sean               Runnette           Bailey Bikes                                     Hillsborough             NJ
12     Chris              Michaloski         Halters Cycles                                   Wayne                    NJ
13     Sean               Tarricone          Watchung Wheelmen                                Belmar                   NJ
14     Kurt               Hoff               Cicli Devotion                                   Brooklyn                 NY
15     David              Adornato           Team Montclair Bikery                            Verona                   NJ
16     Mitchell           Jacaruso           Insane Cross Posse                               new york                 NY
17     Richard            Bravo              Century Road Club Assoc                          New York                 NY

Cat 4 Men
1      Raymond (RJ)       Reisen             Colavita-Baci U19                                Sparta                   NJ
2      Jun                Sugai              Chari & Co.                                      Brooklyn                 NY
3      Keith              Garrison           Pink Rhino Racing                                Brooklyn                 NY
4      gregory            orticelle          Team Marty's                                     Mendham                  NJ
5      John               Sedlak             Team Marty's                                     Chatham                  NJ
6      Phil               Garofolo           Cicli Devotion                                   Brooklyn                 NY
7      Brett              Champlain          NYC Velo-Rosko Cycles                            Brooklyn                 NY
8      Brian              Mcgee              Cicli Devotion                                   Brooklyn                 NY
9      Jules              Roazen             Kissena Cycling Club                             Brooklyn                 NY
10     Bryan              Carbone            Knapp's Cyclery Racing                           West Milford             NJ
11     Eli L              Branch IV                                                           Jersey City              NJ
12     Brad               Turner             MTBNJ.com - Halter's                             Sparta                   NJ
13     Eric               Baumann            Stampede!                                        Allston                  MA
14     Eric               Noonan             Team Marty's                                     Morristown               NJ
15     Robert             Mecea              Brooklyn Velo Force                              Brooklyn                 NY
16     chris              foster                                                              Brooklyn                 NY
17     Johnny             Hsu                Cicli Devotion                                   Brooklyn                 NY
18     Sean               Smith              Team Somerset                                    New Brunswick            NJ
19     Joaquin            C de Baca          KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                             Brooklyn                 NY
20     Nicholas           Alutin             Century Road Club Assoc                          Ridgewood                NJ
21     Franklin           Saillot                                                             Berkeley Heights         NJ
22     Matthew            Doyal              Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                    Hillsborough             NJ
23     Adam               Kaniper                                                                                      447
24     Brandy             Boyle              Liberty Cycle                                    Highlands                NJ
25     Doug               Alpers             Team Marty's                                     Andover                  NJ
26     Jeffrey            White              Kissena Cycling Club                             Brooklyn                 NY
27     Miguel             Galvan             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                  New York                 NY
28     Bill               Dove               Team Martys                                      rockaway                 NJ
29     Robert             LoGiudice          Skylands Cycling                                 Augusta                  NJ
30     Takahiro           kudo               Chari & Co. NYC                                  Brooklyn                 NY
31     Andrew             Mauro              Colavita Racing Inc.                             Bloomfield               NJ
32     Daniel             Golden             Search and State                                 Watchung                 NJ
33     Matthew            Jogodnik           Colavita Racing Inc.                             Chatham                  NJ
34     Megan              Schmidt                                                                                      448
35     Jonathan           Mann                                                                Brooklyn                 NY
36     Joshua             Caesar             Kissena Cycling Club                             Long Island City         NY
37     Anthony            Utitus                                                              Garwood                  NJ

Cat 4 Women
1      Lauren             Dagostino                                                           Hoboken                  NJ
2      Robin              Dunn               Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                          Flemington               NJ
3      Anaelle            Gamanho            Colavita/espnW NJ                                Lebanon                  NJ
4      Carol              Becht              Montclair Bikery                                 boonton                  NJ
5      Milica             Wren               STAMPEDE!                                        Allston                  MA
6      Gabrielle          Czernik                                                             Weehawken                NJ
7      Jennifer           DeFalco            Colavita Racing Inc.                             Rutherford               NJ
8      Lauren             Seavy                                                               Springfield              NJ
9      Andrea             Vasilevski                                                          Hoboken                  NJ
10     Elizabeth          Keesler            Liberty Cycle                                    Hillsborough             NJ
11     Shannon            DeHart                                                              Madison                  NJ
12     Kerri              Martin             Second Life Bikes                                Asbury Park              NJ
13     Lillian            Pliner                                                              Short Hills              NJ

Cat 1/2/3 Men
1      Gavriel            Epstein            Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes/C            Englewood                NJ
2      Roger              Aspholm            Finkraft Cycling Team                            Haworth                  NJ
3      Cody               LaCosta            High Gear cyclery                                mountainside             NJ
4      Tony               Hall               Century Road Club Assoc                          Brooklyn                 NY
5      Dag                Anderson           Team Somerset                                    Bridgewater              NJ
6      Szymon             Niemotko           Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT                      Columbus                 NJ
7      Thomas             DiNunzio           Team Bulldog
8      andrew             LoGiudice          sussex bike                                      Augusta                  NJ
9      Ryan               Heerschap          Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                             West Milford             NJ
10     Dan                Larino             Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Americ          Neshanic Station         NJ
11     Ariel              Mendez-Penate      Century Road Club Assoc                          Brooklyn                 NY
12     Allan              Rego               Century Road Club Assoc                          New York                 NY
13     David              Wilson             Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                       Morristown               NJ
14     Ilya               Cantor             MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                      Princeton                NJ
15     Nick               Iacovelli          Colavita Racing                                  Gillette                 NJ
16     John               Arias              SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM                     Morganville              NJ
17     Noah               Granigan           Team Somerset                                    Cape May Court House     NJ
18     Sean               Pasieka            Elite Endurance Training Systems                 Riverdale                NJ
19     J                  Partland           Kissena Cycling Club                             New York                 NY
20     Jim                Vreeland           Seven Cycles / High Gear Cyclery                 Piscataway               NJ
21     Samuel             Richardson         CRCA/Rapha Racing                                Brooklyn                 NY

Cat 1/2/3 Women
1      Stacey             Barbossa           Colavita/espnW NJ                                Rutherford               NJ
2      Tara               Parsons            CRCA                                             New York                 NY
3      Amy                Miner              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                         South Burlington         VT
4      Victoria           Boughton Nelson    EECT                                             Coram                    NY
5      Jessica            Kruse              Team Bulldog                                     Chester                  NJ
6      Brooke             Wilson             Team Somerset                                    Morris Plains            NJ
7      Laura              Carlson            Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell               Trenton                  NJ
8      katherine          russell            Team Somerset                                    cranbury                 NJ
9      Christy            Perkins                                                                                      709

Junior Men 10-14
1      Matthew            Jogodnik           Colavita-Baci U19                                Chatham                  NJ
2      Hugo               Schreur            Liberty Cycle                                    Basking Ridge            NJ
3      Gregory            Cordasco           Liberty Cycle                                    Basking Ridge            NJ

Junior Men 15-18
1      Stephen            Spiller            Colavita-Baci U19                                Flemington               NJ
2      Andrew             Mauro              Colavita Racing Inc.                             Bloomfield               NJ
3      Jacob              Boyle              Liberty Cycle                                    Hazlet                   NJ
4      Perry              Andre'             Team Somerset                                    Bridgewater              NJ
5      Gregory            Felker             Somerset Wheelmen                                Hillsborough             NJ

Junior Women 10-18
1      Delfina            Picchio            Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR           Flemington               NJ
2      Elissa             Antelman           Somerset Wheelmen                                Frenchtown               NJ
3      Johanna            Cordasco           Liberty Cycle                                    Basking Ridge            NJ

Master 40+ Cat 4
1      Nick               Alutin             Westwood Velo                                    Ridgewood                NJ
2      Marcello Daniel    Rodio              Team Montclair Bikery                            Clifton                  NJ
3      Joseph             Kosa                                                                South River              NJ
4      Lee                Merkel                                                              Whitehohuse Station      NJ
5      David              Schwartz           Team Town Cycle
6      Percy              Uribe              DNK Racing                                       Pompton Plains           NJ
7      Paul               Rosica             Team Marty's                                     Madison                  NJ
8      David              Sanossian          Kissena Cycling Club                             Garden City              NY
9      Douglas            Antelman           Somerset Wheelmen                                Frenchtown               NJ
10     Chris              LaBudde            High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen              Bloomfield               NJ
11     Paul               Thomasch           Speedwell Racing                                 South Orange             NJ
12     Larry              Riley              DeathRow  Velo                                   Blairstown               NJ
13     greg               heller             Team Marty's                                     Budd Lake                NJ
14     Dusan              Strika             Kissena Cycling Team                             Parlin                   NJ
15     Richard            Pickup             EBS Racing Club                                  Lambertville             NJ
16     Michael            Grant              TEAM MARTY'S                                     Randolph                 NJ
17     Jeffrey            Deyerle                                                             Westfield                NJ
18     Brian              Curry                                                               Brick                    NJ

Master Men 40-49
1      Mark               Pohndorf           Colavita Racing Inc.                             Pottersville             NJ
2      Jonathan           Lombardo           Finkraft Cycling Team                            Green twp                NJ
3      Eric               Schlauch           Team Somerset                                    Califon                  NJ
4      David              Kahl               Liberty Cycle                                    West Milford             NJ
5      Robert             Campos             Century Road Club Assoc                          Nesconset                NY
6      Matthew            Howard             Century Road Club Assoc                          New York                 NY
7      Roger              Foco               Bicycle Tech Racing / Eleven Madison Pa          Glenwood                 NJ
8      Christopher        Gozick             MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles                        West Long Branch         NJ
9      Chris              Facas              Westwood Velo/Specialized                        Hillsborough             NJ
10     kirt               mills              MTBNJ.com - Halter's                             green brook              NJ
11     David              Kishbaugh          Auto Haas                                        Clifton                  NJ
12     Rob                Glick              Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's                          Closter                  NJ
13     Victor             Schepisi           Team Marty's                                     Succasunna               NJ
14     Chris              Tarnowski          CRCA/Westwood Velo                               New Milford              NJ
15     Rich               Weinstock          Van Dessel Factory Team                          Trenton                  NJ
16     Chris              Franson            ExpoWheelmen                                     Roslindale               MA
17     Charles            Erndl              3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery                 Point Pleasant           NJ
18     Thomas             Mains              Van Dessel Factory Team                          Mercerville              NJ
19     Gary               LaSala             Liberty Cycle                                    Chatham                  NJ
20     Igor               Bystrycky          Cycle Craft Inc                                  Livingston               NJ

Master Men 50-99
1      Rick               Anderson           Somerset Wheelmen                                Bridgewater              NJ
2      Lawrence           Towner             Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching                  Pompton Plains           NJ
3      Ed                 Burgess            Bryans Bikes / Hammer Nutrition                  Newburgh                 NY
4      Robin              Kinney             Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                    Skillman                 NJ
5      Martin             Jones              TEAM SOMERSET - NJBIKE.COM                       High Bridge              NJ
6      Scott              Sugent             Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing                     Colonia                  NJ
7      Ed                 Troianello         Watchung Wheelmen                                Warren                   NJ
8      Jamie              Bothwell           Wolverine Sports Club                            Bethlehem                PA
9      Patrick            Kennedy            Liberty Cycle                                    Denville                 NJ
10     kris               weber              Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                             anodover                 NJ
11     Fafar              Bayat              Team Cosmic                                      Teaneck                  NJ
12     Tom                Bowmaster          Liberty Cycle                                    Morristown               NJ
13     Andy               Keesler            Liberty Cycle                                    Hillsborough             NJ
14     Marc               Muller                                                              Neptune                  NJ
15     Craig              Rotile             Finkraft Cycling Team                            Demarest                 NJ
16     Chuck              Crocco             Team Somerset                                    Flemington               NJ
17     tom                perkins            Cyclocrossworld.com                              South Plainfield         NJ
18     Robert             Sands              Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes        Perkasie                 PA
19     Gerard T           Remsen III         Skylands Cycling Club                            Wharton                  NJ

Master Men 60-99
1      Lawrence           Dudek              Team Somerset                                    Skillman                 NJ
2      Christopher        Moriarty           Jay's Cycle Center                               Westfield                NJ

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with