Park Ave Bike Arrowhead MTB Race #1

Pittsford, NY

Wednesday, June 5, 2013

Park Ave Bike Arrowhead MTB Race #1 Presented by Park Ave Bike Shop Pittsford, NY Wednesday, June 05, 2013


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



rider place          rider first name    rider last name    rider team                                   time
Expert Open
1                    Dan                 STAFFO             Handlebars cycling company                   1:14:04
2                    Nick                CROSSED                                                         1:14:38
3                    Michael             INFANTINO          Park Ave Bike                                1:14:54
4                    Craig               MATTERN            Nalgene-GVCC                                 1:17:29
5                    Doug                RUSHO              Tryon Bike                                   1:18:26
6                    Bruce               HAYWARD            Park Ave Bike                                1:18:58
7                    Jason               URCKFITZ           Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport               1:19:24
8                    Jeff                WALKER             Crankskins.com                               1:20:56
9                    Jonah               DIPASQUALE                                                      1:22:19
10                   Thomas              EMRICH             Trailblazers Racing                          1:22:40
11                   Gordon              JONES              Park Ave Bike                                1:23:26
12                   Keith               BUDDENDECK                                                      1:24:20
13                   EJ                  ROSIPAYLA          Team Crankskins.com                          1:24:43
14                   Andrew              CAPPELLA                                                        1:15:46
15                   Katina              WALKER             Crankskins.com                               1:17:49
DNF                  Graham              MARSH              Mac5 Bikes                                   50:53
DNF                  Kenneth             HALL               RV&E Bike                                    57:20
DNF                  Ben                 HOLZWARTH                                                       41:51
DNF                  Russell             SMITH              park ave multisport                          24:17
DNF                  Ken                 WARNER             Park Ave Bike Shop Mountain Bike Team        8:49
DNF                  Tim                 MOFFETT            Park Ave Bike                                13:24
DNS                  Andy                AUGUST             Park Ave Bike Shop
DNS                  Don                 DAVIS              Park Ave Bike
DNS                  Thomas              LAPPAS             Tryon Bike
DNS                  Peter               PELYCHATY          Corning/ NoTubes Race Team

Sport 18-39 Men
1                    Philip              MEVS               CNB-Country Malt Group                       1:02:13
2                    Alex                OLIVERI            Park Ave Bike Shop                           1:06:29
3                    Dale                TWARDOKUS          Victor Excavating                            1:09:51
4                    Mark                STRASSELL          Park Ave Bike                                1:03:00
DNF                  Patrick             CRONIN             Rochester Bike and Fitness                   31:38
DNF                  Andrew              PALMIERE                                                        38:10
DNS                  Max                 MILLER
DNS                  Von ryan            RIVERA

Sport 40+ Men
1                    Scott               PARKS              CDI                                          1:01:20
2                    Trevor              HARRISON           Nalgene/GVCC                                 1:02:08
3                    Brent               BIVONA             Rochester Fitness & Cycling                  1:02:52
4                    Don                 FELLA              Mac 5                                        1:05:18
5                    Chris               DE LANCEY          Team ROG/GVCC                                1:05:20
6                    James               LASCH                                                           1:06:01
7                    Todd                SHEEHAN                                                         1:07:32
8                    Mike                GRASSO                                                          1:07:49
9                    Michael             ROWLEY                                                          1:07:58
10                   Ron                 WILLE              Rochester Fitness and Cycling                1:09:47
11                   Damian              VICARY                                                          1:11:49
12                   Ben                 ATKINSON                                                        1:13:29
13                   Bob                 AMES                                                            1:14:24
14                   Bob                 POWELL             Rochester Fitness & Cycling                  1:15:37
15                   Andrew              CURATOLO                                                        1:15:40
16                   David               BURNSIDE           Team Pedallers/GVCC                          1:05:31
DNF                  Eric                BURNS              Corning NoTubes/Cyrstal City Cycling         28:22
DNS                  Augie               GRUGNALE
DNS                  Michael             OBERHOLZER
DNS                  Mark                OLIVIERI           Crankskins
DNS                  Rick                SCHENKEL

Open Women
1                    Lauren              PULLI                                                           1:18:11
2                    Katie               CAPPELLA                                                        1:24:39
DNF                  Stephanie           PAGANO                                                          49:22
DNS                  Anne                AUGUST             Park Ave Bike Shop

Beginner Men
1                    Scott               PAUSE                                                           40:13
2                    John                VYVERBERG          Team Bastard                                 41:28
3                    David               KENNEDY                                                         43:45
4                    Glenn               BENNETT                                                         43:54
5                    Chris               WOLFF              Guardian Industries                          44:20
6                    Mark                WINGARD                                                         44:55
7                    Robert              MOUCHA                                                          45:45
8                    Curtis              YORK               Guardian                                     45:50
9                    Bob                 KERRICK                                                         47:30
10                   Pat                 WILLIAMSON                                                      48:03

Beginner Women
1                    Marit               SHEFFIELD          Hunt Hollow ski club                         56:07

Open Junior 13-17
1                    Griff               ALEXANDER                                                       38:11
2                    Daniel john         VAUGHN             Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles                  40:54
3                    Colin               CASE                                                            44:44
4                    Ari                 TILL               The Lone Wolfpack                            46:12
5                    Tyler               MOUCHA                                                          47:31
6                    Trevor              MCCABE                                                          50:43
7                    Riley               BURNS              Corning/Stans No-Tubes                       51:42
DNS                  Katelyn             BRODERICK
DNS                  Garrett             LASCH
DNS                  Rickie              STRONG
DNS                  Culley              WARNER             Park Ave Junior

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with