We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg
Results » Road » 2014
Polartec Winter Fat Bike Series - Round 2
Stratham, NH
Thursday, January 30, 2014
Polartec Winter Fat Bike Series - Round 2 Presented by LOCO Cycling Stratham Hill Park Stratham, NH


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Heat #1

Place    First        Last         City           State    Team                                           Time
1        Ron          Bourgoin     Windham        ME       Momentum Barracuda                             22:48
2        Dylan        Mcnicholas   Stratham       NH       CCB                                            22:57
3        Geoff        Mcintosh     Concord        NH       Corner Cycle                                   23:03
4        Thomson      Riley        Portsmouth                                                             24:27:00
5        Tyler        Munroe       North Andover  MA       Riverside Racing                               24:35:00
6        Mark         Traeger      Rochester      NH       TRI-City Bicycles                              lapped
7        Ryan         Fleming      Exeter         NH                                                      lapped
8        John         Munoz        Manchester     NH                                                      lapped
9        Anthony      Catauro      Barnstead      NH       Clark Brothers Racing/Likin Bikin              lapped
10       Ryan         Burnham      Exeter         NH       Riverside Racing                               lapped
11       Phillip      Martin       Brentwood      NH                                                      lapped
12       Scott        Johannen     Chelmsford     MA       Bikeman.com                                    lapped
13       Taylor       Clark        Pittsfield     NH       ClarkBrothersRacing/LikinBikin/MisfitPsycles   lapped
14       Glenn        Soulia       Cape Neddick   ME       Riverside Racing                               lapped
15       Alex         Holmes       Exeter         NH                                                      lapped
16       Colin        Johannen     Chelmsford     MA       Bikeman.com                                    lapped
17       Christopher  Borgatti     Byfield        MA       Riverside Racing                               lapped
18       Rami         El Rayess    Hampton        NH       Slouch Racing                                  lapped
19       John         Carton       Newmarket      NH                                                      lapped
20       Ken          Cooper       Andover        MA                                                      lapped
21       Stuart       Estey        Kensington     NH                                                      lapped
22       Matthew      DeWitt       Weare          NH       Ride2Recovery                                  lapped
23       Heather      Wentworth    Portsmouth     NH       Papa Wheelies                                  lapped
24       Dan          Mutz         Alton          NH                                                      lapped
25       Charles      Kearns       Durham         NH                                                      lapped
26       Jeffrey      Pietrowicz   Kennebunk      ME                                                      lapped
27       Erin         Stanisewski  Exeter         NH       Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bikes                    lapped
28       Randy        Caldwell     Exeter         NH                                                      lapped
29       Marc         Sheehan      Claremont      NH       Mason Racing                                   lapped
30       Rurymj       Rury         Newmarket      NH                                                      lapped
31       William      Fralick      Deerfield      NH                                                      lapped
32       Mellisa      Poliquin     Portsmouth     NH                                                      lapped
33       Jeffrey      Robert       Worcester      MA       Team Bicycle Alley                             lapped
34       Christopher  Roundy       Nottingham     NH                                                      lapped
35       Mike         Shields      Temple         NH       Greenfield Trails Assc.                        lapped
36       Mike         Tremblay     Rochester      NH       TCB                                            lapped
37       Stuart       Estey        Kensington     NH                                                      lapped
38       Joshua       Barber       E. Rochester   NH       Team TRI-CITY Bicycles                         lapped
39       John         Figliolini   Dover          NH                                                      lapped
40       Rich         Matthes      Portsmouth     NH                                                      lapped
41       Phil         O'Donnell    Stratham       NH                                                      lapped
42       Scott        Dallaire     Newmarket      NH       Riverside Cycle                                DNS
43       Don          Seib         Bryant Pond    ME       Bikeman.com                                    DNS
44       Billy        Haggerty     Exeter         NH                                                      DNS
45       Philip       Harwood      Newmarket      NH                                                      DNS

Heat #2

Place    First        Last         City           State    Team                                           Time
1        Geoff        Mcintosh     Concord        NH       Corner Cycle                                   20:51
2        Tyler        Munroe       North Andover  MA       Riverside Racing                               22:28:00
3        Anthony      Catauro      Barnstead      NH       Clark Brothers Racing/Likin Bikin              22:28
4        Ryan         Burnham      Exeter         NH       Riverside Racing                               1 lap
5        Joshua       Barber       E. Rochester   NH       TRI-City Bicycles                              1 lap
6        Mark         Traeger      Rochester      NH       TRI-City Bicycles                              1 lap
7        John         Munoz        Manchester     NH                                                      2 laps
8        Colin        Johannen     Chelmsford     MA       Bikeman.com                                    2 laps
9        Philip       Harwood      Newmarket      NH                                                      2 laps
10       Ken          Cooper       Andover        MA                                                      3 laps
11       Billy        Haggerty     Exeter         NH       Exeter Cycles                                  DNF