Team Time Trial - Cullman Community Day

Sidney, NY

Saturday, July 26, 2014

Team Time Trial - Open
Pl   Name                     Team                                Bib No  Total Time
1    Tom Long                 GO! Uncle Krandy's Dark Horse       D038    40:27.1
2    Kevan Edwards            GO! Uncle Krandy's Dark Horse       A038    40:27.8
3    Randy Hadzor             GO! Uncle Krandy's Dark Horse       C038    40:28.2
4    James Walker             Team Placid Planet Masters          A034    41:41.3
5    Nicholas Seleni          Team Placid Planet Masters          B034    41:42.7
6    William McGreevy         Team Placid Planet Masters          D034    41:42.8
7    Rich Karaz               GS MVBC Team 1                      D032    42:11.9
8    Christopher Welch        GS MVBC Team 1                      B032    42:12.0
9    Mark MacHell             GO! Uncle Krandy's Dark Horse       B038    42:45.8
10   Lawrence Heller          CNYC                                B036    42:51.8
11   Peter Martin             CNYC                                C036    42:53.8
12   Ben Patton               CNYC                                A036    42:53.9
13   Andy Melnychenko         CNYC/Wells Fargo Adivsors           A044    44:04.2
14   Dale Beckwith            CNYC/Wells Fargo Adivsors           B044    44:04.3
15   Edward Curley            CNYC/Wells Fargo Adivsors           C044    44:04.8
16   Steven Smith             The Inn at Cooperstown              D040    45:35.5
17   Nathan Sentz             The Inn at Cooperstown              B040    45:35.8
18   Marc Kingsley            The Inn at Cooperstown              A040    45:39.4
19   Richard Rutishauser      The Inn at Cooperstown              C040    45:46.7
20   Francis Manfred          GS MVBC Team 1                      C032    46:07.2
21   Mike Meirs               RUUD CYCLING                        B042    47:08.5
22   Wayde Herneisey          RUUD CYCLING                        D042    47:09.1
23   Pat Kapinus              RUUD CYCLING                        C042    47:09.3
24   Kurt Woodruff            RUUD CYCLING                        A042    47:12.0
25   Theodor Schnaufer        Team Placid Planet Masters          C034    48:57.7
26   Chris Welch              GS MVBC Team 1                      A032    49:15.0
27   James Pynn               James Pynn                          A048    53:07.6
28   Steve Sloan              CNYC/Wells Fargo Adivsors           D044    54:38.9

Team Time Trial - Women
Pl   Name                     Team                                Bib No  Total Time
1    Holly Lape               Holly Lape                          A050    55:22.5
2    Marsha Kapinus           Mission in Motion Cycling Team      D046    00:52.2
3    Kathleen Rutishauser     Mission in Motion Cycling Team      C046    00:52.6
4    Elizabeth Birch          Mission in Motion Cycling Team      A046    00:56.3
5    Gwen Riker               Mission in Motion Cycling Team      B046    01:31.7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with