NORTHEAST REGIONAL JR TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP

Breinigsville, PA

Sunday, August 10, 2014

Result  Points    Bib  First Name      Last Name     Team
Junior Girls 9-10 500m TT
49.75   1         741  Abby            Bardman       Sprinter's Edge

Junior Girls 9-10 1 Km Scratch Race
1       1         741  Abby            Bardman       Sprinter's Edge

Junior Girls 9-10 2 Km Scratch Race
1       1         741  Abby            Bardman       Sprinter's Edge

Junior Girls 9-10 Omnium
1       3         741  Abby            Bardman       Sprinter's Edge

Junior Girls 11-12 500m TT
1       44.67     742  Brittany        Bardman       Sprinter'sEdge
2       47.32     745  Ana             Berns         0
3       48.15     790  Anja            Thomas        0
4       49.31     752  Rory            Chea          Star Track NYC

Junior Girls 11-12 1 Km Scratch Race
1       1         742  Brittany        Bardman       Sprinter'sEdge
2       2         745  Ana             Berns         0
3       3         752  Rory            Chea          Star Track NYC
4       4         790  Anja            Thomas        0

Junior Girls 11-12 2 Km Scratch Race
1       1         742  Brittany        Bardman       Sprinter'sEdge
2       2         745  Ana             Berns         0
3       3         752  Rory            Chea          Star Track NYC
4       4         790  Anja            Thomas        0

Junior Girls 11-12 Omnium
1       3         742  Brittany        Bardman       Sprinter'sEdge
2       6         745  Ana             Berns         0
3       10        752  Rory            Chea          Star Track NYC
4       11        790  Anja            Thomas        0

Junior Girls 13-14 500m TT
42.23   1         743  Marcy           Bardman       Sprinters Edge
43.58   2         770  Molly           Maurer        TTown Elite
44.59   3         793  Aliza           Tobias        T-Town Elite
45.22   4         783  Lourdes         Sanchez       T-Town Elite

Junior Girls 13-14 2 Km Scratch Race
1       1         743  Marcy           Bardman       Sprinters Edge
2       2         793  Aliza           Tobias        T-Town Elite
3       3         770  Molly           Maurer        TTown Elite
4       4         783  Lourdes         Sanchez       T-Town Elite

Junior Girls 13-14 3 Km Scratch Race
1       1         743  Marcy           Bardman       Sprinters Edge
2       2         793  Aliza           Tobias        T-Town Elite
3       3         770  Molly           Maurer        TTown Elite
4       4         783  Lourdes         Sanchez       T-Town Elite

Junior Girls 13-14 Omnium
1       3         743  Marcy           Bardman       Sprinters Edge
2       7         793  Aliza           Tobias        T-Town Elite
3       8         770  Molly           Maurer        TTown Elite
4       12        783  Lourdes         Sanchez       T-Town Elite

Junior Girls 15-16 500m TT
38.65   1         747  Eva             Burke         Sprinter Edge
43.42   2         755  Johanna         Cordasco      Liberty Cycle

Junior Girls 15-16 3 Km Scratch Race
1       1         747  Eva             Burke         Sprinter Edge
2       2         755  Johanna         Cordasco      Liberty Cycle

Junior Girls 15-16 5 Km Scratch Race
1       1         747  Eva             Burke         Sprinter Edge
2       2         755  Johanna         Cordasco      Liberty Cycle

Junior Girls 15-16 Omnium
1       3         747  Eva             Burke         Sprinter Edge
2       6         755  Johanna         Cordasco      Liberty Cycle

Junior Girls 17-18 500m TT
1       1         798  Sophie          Mittelstadt   Rock Creek Velo

Junior Girls 17-18 5 Km Scratch Race
1       1         798  Sophie          Mittelstadt   Rock Creek Velo

Junior Girls 17-18 7 Km Scratch Race
1       1         798  Sophie          Mittelstadt   Rock Creek Velo

Junior Girls 17-18 Omnium
1       3         798  Sophie          Mittelstadt   Rock Creek Velo

Junior Boys 9-10 500m TT
48.85   1         794  Divik           Verma         T-Town Elite
52.16   2         758  Jacob           Evans         Vortex
53.69   3         771  Liam            McCary        0

Junior Boys 9-10 1 Km Scratch Race
1       1         794  Divik           Verma         T-Town Elite
2       2         771  Liam            McCary        0
3       3         758  Jacob           Evans         Vortex

Junior Boys 9-10 2 Km Scratch Race
1       1         794  Divik           Verma         T-Town Elite
2       2         771  Liam            McCary        0
3       3         758  Jacob           Evans         Vortex

Junior Boys 9-10 Omnium
1       3         794  Divik           Verma         T-Town Elite
2       7         771  Liam            McCary        0
3       8         758  Jacob           Evans         Vortex

Junior Boys 11-12 500m TT
42.41   1         765  Gerard          Josulevicz    Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
44.02   2         746  Owen            Brenneman     NAG/HDC p/b Gung Ho Bikes
45.27   3         784  Aaron           Schwien       0
47.09   4         749  David           Castano       T-Town Elite
47.72   5         779  Logan           Reider        T-Town Express
48.32   6         778  Ian             Reece         0
49.51   7         768  Dhruv           Krishna       Sprinters Edge
49.62   8         757  Neil            Deshmukh      0
49.81   9         764  William "Kit"   Jackson       Young Medalists
49.90   10        700  Nicholas        Roberts       0
50.45   11        782  Lino            Sanchez       T-Town Elite
50.58   12        767  Arnav           Krishna       0

Junior Boys 11-12 1 Km Scratch Race
1       1         765  Gerard          Josulevicz    Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
2       2         746  Owen            Brenneman     NAG/HDC p/b Gung Ho Bikes
3       3         779  Logan           Reider        T-Town Express
4       4         784  Aaron           Schwien       0
5       5         749  David           Castano       T-Town Elite
6       6         778  Ian             Reece         0
7       7         700  Nicholas        Roberts       0
8       8         767  Arnav           Krishna       0
9       9         768  Dhruv           Krishna       Sprinters Edge
10      10        782  Lino            Sanchez       T-Town Elite
11      11        764  William "Kit"   Jackson       Young Medalists
12      12        757  Neil            Deshmukh      0

Junior Boys 11-12 2 Km Scratch Race
1       1         765  Gerard          Josulevicz    Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
2       2         746  Owen            Brenneman     NAG/HDC p/b Gung Ho Bikes
3       3         779  Logan           Reider        T-Town Express
4       4         778  Ian             Reece         0
5       5         784  Aaron           Schwien       0
6       6         768  Dhruv           Krishna       Sprinters Edge
7       7         767  Arnav           Krishna       0
8       8         700  Nicholas        Roberts       0
9       9         749  David           Castano       T-Town Elite
10      10        757  Neil            Deshmukh      0
11      11        764  William "Kit"   Jackson       Young Medalists
12      12        782  Lino            Sanchez       T-Town Elite

Junior Boys 11-12 Omnium
1       3         765  Gerard          Josulevicz    Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
2       6         746  Owen            Brenneman     NAG/HDC p/b Gung Ho Bikes
3       11        779  Logan           Reider        T-Town Express
4       12        784  Aaron           Schwien       0
5       16        778  Ian             Reece         0
6       18        749  David           Castano       T-Town Elite
7       22        768  Dhruv           Krishna       Sprinters Edge
8       25        700  Nicholas        Roberts       0
9       27        767  Arnav           Krishna       0
10      30        757  Neil            Deshmukh      0
11      31        764  William "Kit"   Jackson       Young Medalists
12      33        782  Lino            Sanchez       T-Town Elite

Junior Boys 13-14 500m TT
38.74   1         744  Thomas          Berdahl       Ttown Express
39.28   2         776  Tommy           Quinn         T-Town Elite
39.96   3         751  Parker          Chea          Star Track NYC
40.38   4         761  Konnor          Gustafson     T-Town Elite
41.73   5         795  William         Walton        Young Medalists
42.09   6         762  Matthew         Harrison      Star Trac
42.79   7         792  Connor          Thompson      T-Town Elite
43.33   8         753  Andrew          Chu           Star Track
44.63   9         754  Gregory         Cordasco      Liberty Cycle
44.87   10        780  Nathan          Roberts       0
44.91   11        766  Alex            kochey        young medalists
45.09   12        756  Marcus          Dawodu        Star Track
45.57   13        786  Matthew         Smith         t-town elite
48.58   14        797  Geoff           Leung         Star Track

Junior Boys 13-14 2 Km Scratch Race
1       1         751  Parker          Chea          Star Track NYC
2       2         776  Tommy           Quinn         T-Town Elite
3       3         744  Thomas          Berdahl       Ttown Express
4       4         753  Andrew          Chu           Star Track
5       5         761  Konnor          Gustafson     T-Town Elite
6       6         795  William         Walton        Young Medalists
7       7         762  Matthew         Harrison      Star Trac
8       8         792  Connor          Thompson      T-Town Elite
9       9         780  Nathan          Roberts       0
10      10        766  Alex            kochey        young medalists
11      11        754  Gregory         Cordasco      Liberty Cycle
12      12        786  Matthew         Smith         t-town elite
13      13        797  Geoff           Leung         Star Track
14      14        756  Marcus          Dawodu        Star Track

Junior Boys 13-14 3 Km Scratch Race
1       1         751  Parker          Chea          Star Track NYC
2       2         776  Tommy           Quinn         T-Town Elite
3       3         761  Konnor          Gustafson     T-Town Elite
4       4         762  Matthew         Harrison      Star Trac
5       5         792  Connor          Thompson      T-Town Elite
6       6         795  William         Walton        Young Medalists
7       7         754  Gregory         Cordasco      Liberty Cycle
8       8         753  Andrew          Chu           Star Track
9       9         766  Alex            kochey        young medalists
10      10        786  Matthew         Smith         t-town elite
11      11        780  Nathan          Roberts       0
12      12        744  Thomas          Berdahl       Ttown Express
13      13        756  Marcus          Dawodu        Star Track
14      14        797  Geoff           Leung         Star Track

Junior Boys 13-14 Omnium
1       5         751  Parker          Chea          Star Track NYC
2       6         776  Tommy           Quinn         T-Town Elite
3       12        761  Konnor          Gustafson     T-Town Elite
4       16        744  Thomas          Berdahl       Ttown Express
5       17        795  William         Walton        Young Medalists
6       17        762  Matthew         Harrison      Star Trac
7       20        792  Connor          Thompson      T-Town Elite
8       20        753  Andrew          Chu           Star Track
9       27        754  Gregory         Cordasco      Liberty Cycle
10      30        780  Nathan          Roberts       0
11      30        766  Alex            kochey        young medalists
12      35        786  Matthew         Smith         t-town elite
13      39        756  Marcus          Dawodu        Star Track
14      41        797  Geoff           Leung         Star Track

Junior Boys 15-16 500m TT
35.73   1         769  Sam             Margolis      Team Vortex
36.69   2         799  Alec            Ratzell       Young Medalists
38.86   3         791  Noah            Thomas        0
40.04   4         772  Kyle            Nock          T-Town Elite
40.45   5         748  justin          butsavage     T town elite
41.65   6         763  Aaron           Ho            Star Track
42.21   7         759  Landon          Garcia        JVR Sports
42.36   8         796  Joshua          Wentling      Sprinters Edge
42.86   9         760  Brad            Green         0
43.69   10        789  Daniel          Szallai       T-Town Express

Junior Boys 15-16 3 Km Scratch Race
1       1         769  Sam             Margolis      Team Vortex
2       2         799  Alec            Ratzell       Young Medalists
3       3         791  Noah            Thomas        0
4       4         748  justin          butsavage     T town elite
5       5         759  Landon          Garcia        JVR Sports
6       6         772  Kyle            Nock          T-Town Elite
7       7         789  Daniel          Szallai       T-Town Express
8       8         796  Joshua          Wentling      Sprinters Edge
9       9         760  Brad            Green         0
10      10        763  Aaron           Ho            Star Track

Junior Boys 15-16 5 Km Scratch Race
1       1         799  Alec            Ratzell       Young Medalists
2       2         769  Sam             Margolis      Team Vortex
3       3         748  justin          butsavage     T town elite
4       4         759  Landon          Garcia        JVR Sports
5       5         791  Noah            Thomas        0
6       6         760  Brad            Green         0
7       7         789  Daniel          Szallai       T-Town Express
8       8         772  Kyle            Nock          T-Town Elite
9       9         796  Joshua          Wentling      Sprinters Edge
10      10        763  Aaron           Ho            Star Track

Junior Boys 15-16 Omnium
1       4         769  Sam             Margolis      Team Vortex
2       5         799  Alec            Ratzell       Young Medalists
3       11        791  Noah            Thomas        0
4       12        748  justin          butsavage     T town elite
5       16        759  Landon          Garcia        JVR Sports
6       18        772  Kyle            Nock          T-Town Elite
7       24        760  Brad            Green         0
8       24        789  Daniel          Szallai       T-Town Express
9       25        796  Joshua          Wentling      Sprinters Edge
10      26        763  Aaron           Ho            Star Track

Junior Boys 17-18 1000m TT
1       01:12.88  787  Stephen         Spiller       TTown Elite
2       01:14.18  777  Cole            Reece         0
3       01:14.37  788  Noah            Swanson       Atlantic bicycle club/ Team Atlantic
4       01:15.60  750  Gabriel         Castano       T-Town Express
5       01:17.13  775  Nikesh          Patel         T-TOWN EXPRESS

Junior Boys 17-18 5 Km Scratch Race
1       1         775  Nikesh          Patel         T-TOWN EXPRESS
2       2         777  Cole            Reece         0
3       3         787  Stephen         Spiller       TTown Elite
4       4         750  Gabriel         Castano       T-Town Express
5       5         788  Noah            Swanson       Atlantic bicycle club/ Team Atlantic

Junior Boys17-18  7 Km Scratch Race
1       1         750  Gabriel         Castano       T-Town Express
2       2         775  Nikesh          Patel         T-TOWN EXPRESS
3       3         788  Noah            Swanson       Atlantic bicycle club/ Team Atlantic
4       4         787  Stephen         Spiller       TTown Elite
5       5         777  Cole            Reece         0

Junior Boys 17-18 Omnium
1       8         787  Stephen         Spiller       TTown Elite
2       8         775  Nikesh          Patel         T-TOWN EXPRESS
3       9         777  Cole            Reece         0
4       9         750  Gabriel         Castano       T-Town Express
5       11        788  Noah            Swanson       Atlantic bicycle club/ Team Atlantic

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with